Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School

Date: 2022-10-13

Contact: Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:


Warrensburg INV

Warrensburg INV


October 13, 2022




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys SM Schools


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 723 Alex Worthington Lexington High School 18:09.6 5:51/M 12
2 (< 5) 872 Carson Stockdale Plattsburg High School 18:23.7 5:56/M 12
3 2 684 Robert Allery Lafayette County High School 18:35.6 6:00/M 10
4 3 720 Conner Soendker Lexington High School 18:37.4 6:00/M 9
5 4 685 Jaxon Barnes Lafayette County High School 18:48.5 6:04/M 12
6 5 748 John Ezell Lone Jack High School 19:09.2 6:11/M 12
7 (< 5) 1851 Gesse Smith Climax Springs 19:12.2 6:12/M 12
8 6 721 Drake Thompson Lexington High School 19:14.4 6:12/M 12
9 7 717 Chael Lichte Lexington High School 19:40.5 6:21/M 9
10 8 749 Riley Frasier Lone Jack High School 19:45.7 6:22/M 10
11 (< 5) 781 Ethan Burnett Meadville High School 19:56.9 6:26/M 11
12 (< 5) 964 Julean McGregor Summit Christian Academy High Sc 19:58.0 6:26/M 10
13 (< 5) 966 Ryan Sare Summit Christian Academy High Sc 19:58.1 6:26/M 9
14 (< 5) 624 Brayden Barnett Kingsville High School 20:05.1 6:29/M 10
15 9 719 Brayden Sander Lexington High School 20:16.7 6:32/M 10
16 10 715 Drew Bollmeyer Lexington High School 20:49.9 6:43/M 9
17 11 718 Wyatt McBee Lexington High School 20:55.3 6:45/M 9
18 (< 5) 870 Michael Howard Plattsburg High School 20:55.6 6:45/M 11
19 12 751 Noah Lovell Lone Jack High School 21:01.9 6:47/M 11
20 13 750 Ben Lidberg Lone Jack High School 21:02.1 6:47/M 10
21 14 746 Austin Brown Lone Jack High School 21:09.4 6:50/M 12
22 15 690 Jameel Merritt Lafayette County High School 21:13.6 6:51/M 11
23 16 753 Ian Powell Lone Jack High School 21:14.0 6:51/M 11
24 (< 5) 626 Jack Jagow Kingsville High School 21:14.6 6:51/M 10
25 17 687 Dominic Frye Lafayette County High School 21:31.0 6:56/M 12
26 (< 5) 963 Daniel Chae Summit Christian Academy High Sc 22:06.9 7:08/M 9
27 18 745 Gradey Beekman Lone Jack High School 22:41.7 7:19/M 9
28 (< 5) 782 Colby Herring Meadville High School 22:50.9 7:22/M 10
29 (< 5) 877 Alex Stegner Plaza Heights Christian Academy 22:53.9 7:23/M 10
30 (> 7) 722 Tristan Wick Lexington High School 23:05.4 7:27/M 10
31 (< 5) 1852 Hunter Hertzog Climax Springs 23:10.5 7:29/M 12
32 19 686 Colton Fitzgeral Lafayette County High School 23:13.4 7:29/M 9
33 20 691 Cory Pottorff Lafayette County High School 23:38.0 7:37/M 11
34 (< 5) 876 Sutton Schieber Plaza Heights Christian Academy 23:46.4 7:40/M 9
35 (< 5) 874 Robbie Blunt Plaza Heights Christian Academy 24:01.8 7:45/M 9
36 (< 5) 871 Logan Reynolds Plattsburg High School 24:25.2 7:53/M 10
37 (> 7) 752 Wyatt Oliphant Lone Jack High School 26:17.8 8:29/M 9
38 (< 5) 965 Brayden Oldham Summit Christian Academy High Sc 26:24.6 8:31/M 9
39 (< 5) 628 Jack Yeaman Kingsville High School 26:43.5 8:37/M 12
40 (< 5) 1853 Kaleb Leonard Climax Springs 27:13.8 8:47/M 10
41 (< 5) 869 Logan Fuhr Plattsburg High School 27:51.4 8:59/M 11
42 (< 5) 794 Dwight Brees Northwestern (Mendon) High Schoo 29:41.7 9:35/M 12
43 (< 5) 627 Julian Molina Kingsville High School 31:02.4 10:01/M 9
44 (< 5) 1854 Kaden Fleetwood Climax Springs 32:03.1 10:20/M 9




Detail Team Results - Boys



Varsity Boys SM Schools


Teams



Lexington High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:35:58.7 Average Time: 19:11.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 723 Alex Worthington 12 1 1 18:09.6 18:09.6 0:00.0
2 720 Conner Soendker 9 3 4 18:37.4 36:47.0 0:27.7
3 721 Drake Thompson 12 6 10 19:14.4 56:01.4 1:04.7
4 717 Chael Lichte 9 7 17 19:40.5 1:15:41.9 1:30.9
5 719 Brayden Sander 10 9 26 20:16.7 1:35:58.7 2:07.1
6 715 Drew Bollmeyer 9 10 36 20:49.9 1:56:48.6 2:40.2
7 718 Wyatt McBee 9 11 47 20:55.3 2:17:43.9 2:45.7
8 722 Tristan Wick 10 More Than 7 23:05.4 2:40:49.4 4:55.8

Lone Jack High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:42:08.4 Average Time: 20:25.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 748 John Ezell 12 5 5 19:09.2 19:09.2 0:59.5
2 749 Riley Frasier 10 8 13 19:45.7 38:54.9 1:36.0
3 751 Noah Lovell 11 12 25 21:01.9 59:56.8 2:52.2
4 750 Ben Lidberg 10 13 38 21:02.1 1:20:58.9 2:52.5
5 746 Austin Brown 12 14 52 21:09.4 1:42:08.4 2:59.8
6 753 Ian Powell 11 16 68 21:14.0 2:03:22.4 3:04.4
7 745 Gradey Beekman 9 18 86 22:41.7 2:26:04.1 4:32.0
8 752 Wyatt Oliphant 9 More Than 7 26:17.8 2:52:22.0 8:08.1

Lafayette County High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:43:22.3 Average Time: 20:40.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 684 Robert Allery 10 2 2 18:35.6 18:35.6 0:25.9
2 685 Jaxon Barnes 12 4 6 18:48.5 37:24.1 0:38.9
3 690 Jameel Merritt 11 15 21 21:13.6 58:37.8 3:04.0
4 687 Dominic Frye 12 17 38 21:31.0 1:20:08.9 3:21.4
5 686 Colton Fitzgeral 9 19 57 23:13.4 1:43:22.3 5:03.7
6 691 Cory Pottorff 11 20 77 23:38.0 2:07:00.4 5:28.4

Kingsville High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 624 Brayden Barnett 10 Less Than 5 20:05.1 20:05.1 1:55.4
2 626 Jack Jagow 10 Less Than 5 21:14.6 41:19.7 3:04.9
3 628 Jack Yeaman 12 Less Than 5 26:43.5 1:08:03.2 8:33.9
4 627 Julian Molina 9 Less Than 5 31:02.4 1:39:05.6 12:52.7

Plattsburg High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 872 Carson Stockdale 12 Less Than 5 18:23.7 18:23.7 0:14.1
2 870 Michael Howard 11 Less Than 5 20:55.6 39:19.4 2:46.0
3 871 Logan Reynolds 10 Less Than 5 24:25.2 1:03:44.6 6:15.6
4 869 Logan Fuhr 11 Less Than 5 27:51.4 1:31:36.0 9:41.7

Summit Christian Academy High Sc Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 964 Julean McGregor 10 Less Than 5 19:58.0 19:58.0 1:48.3
2 966 Ryan Sare 9 Less Than 5 19:58.1 39:56.1 1:48.4
3 963 Daniel Chae 9 Less Than 5 22:06.9 1:02:03.0 3:57.3
4 965 Brayden Oldham 9 Less Than 5 26:24.6 1:28:27.6 8:14.9

Climax Springs Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1851 Gesse Smith 12 Less Than 5 19:12.2 19:12.2 1:02.6
2 1852 Hunter Hertzog 12 Less Than 5 23:10.5 42:22.7 5:00.9
3 1853 Kaleb Leonard 10 Less Than 5 27:13.8 1:09:36.6 9:04.2
4 1854 Kaden Fleetwood 9 Less Than 5 32:03.1 1:41:39.7 13:53.4

Plaza Heights Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 877 Alex Stegner 10 Less Than 5 22:53.9 22:53.9 4:44.3
2 876 Sutton Schieber 9 Less Than 5 23:46.4 46:40.4 5:36.8
3 874 Robbie Blunt 9 Less Than 5 24:01.8 1:10:42.2 5:52.2

Meadville High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 781 Ethan Burnett 11 Less Than 5 19:56.9 19:56.9 1:47.3
2 782 Colby Herring 10 Less Than 5 22:50.9 42:47.9 4:41.3

Northwestern (Mendon) High Schoo Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 794 Dwight Brees 12 Less Than 5 29:41.7 29:41.7 11:32.1


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here