Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls

Date: 2022-10-13

Contact: Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:


Warrensburg INV

Warrensburg INV


October 13, 2022




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


Varsity Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 575 Kayleigh Norris Harrisonville High School 20:04.2 6:28/M 10
2 1 774 Isabelle Wood Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 20:37.4 6:39/M 9
3 2 957 Adriana Mcgregor Summit Christian Academy High Sc 20:49.6 6:43/M 12
4 3 766 Amelia Craig Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 21:40.2 6:59/M 9
5 4 707 Tessa Lovell Lexington High School 21:50.0 7:03/M 9
6 5 799 Mary Schumm Notre Dame de Sion High School 21:58.7 7:05/M 10
7 6 558 Leah Kenney Clinton High School 22:01.0 7:06/M 10
8 7 956 Lucie Epema Summit Christian Academy High Sc 22:01.8 7:06/M 10
9 8 958 Julia Osgood Summit Christian Academy High Sc 22:03.6 7:07/M 10
10 9 644 Trinity Howard Knob Noster High School 22:04.3 7:07/M 9
11 10 768 Addyson Emily Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 22:04.4 7:07/M 11
12 11 648 Lyla Stiles Knob Noster High School 22:05.1 7:07/M 9
13 (< 5) 810 Andrea Chambers Oak Grove High School 22:07.1 7:08/M 11
14 12 955 Katherine Coats Summit Christian Academy High Sc 22:15.8 7:11/M 12
15 13 982 Peyton Bruner Warrensburg High School 22:16.4 7:11/M 10
16 14 706 Zoey Earnest Lexington High School 22:17.1 7:11/M 9
17 15 704 Katy Carter Lexington High School 22:20.8 7:13/M 9
18 (< 5) 785 Savannah Whitcraft Midway High School 22:22.6 7:13/M 9
19 16 803 Ava Wickenhauser Notre Dame de Sion High School 22:27.0 7:15/M 9
20 17 985 Emma Gebbia Warrensburg High School 22:33.3 7:17/M 12
21 18 889 Brooke Beck Pleasant Hill High School 22:33.9 7:17/M 10
22 (< 5) 1830 Alissa Clariday Lafayette County High School 22:34.4 7:17/M 9
23 19 772 Caroline Linderman Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 22:45.6 7:21/M 9
24 (< 5) 788 Madi Ostermann Northwestern (Mendon) High Schoo 22:48.5 7:21/M 9
25 20 705 Misty Chaney Lexington High School 22:50.5 7:22/M 10
26 21 960 McKinzie Parks Summit Christian Academy High Sc 22:54.7 7:23/M 12
27 22 988 Avenelle Kientzy Warrensburg High School 23:02.1 7:26/M 11
28 23 708 McKenzie McBee Lexington High School 23:10.3 7:29/M 11
29 24 959 Marina Parks Summit Christian Academy High Sc 23:12.7 7:29/M 11
30 25 769 Maddie Farmer Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 23:14.4 7:30/M 12
31 26 797 Megan Kelley Notre Dame de Sion High School 23:16.7 7:31/M 12
32 27 890 Ellie Beck Pleasant Hill High School 23:18.7 7:31/M --
33 (< 5) 604 Ava Young Holden High School 23:19.9 7:32/M 10
34 28 650 Danika Yates Knob Noster High School 23:20.1 7:32/M 10
35 29 559 Alexa McCartney Clinton High School 23:21.5 7:32/M 10
36 (< 5) 862 Avery Newmark Pembroke Hill School 23:28.2 7:34/M 9
37 (< 5) 602 Malea Brewington Holden High School 23:30.4 7:35/M 9
38 30 557 Vyla Brown Clinton High School 23:35.9 7:37/M 10
39 31 709 Claire Riker Lexington High School 23:37.4 7:37/M 10
40 (< 5) 864 Erin William Pembroke Hill School 23:42.8 7:39/M 12
41 32 773 Lizzy Mahnken Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 23:45.0 7:40/M 11
42 33 801 Grace St. Peter Notre Dame de Sion High School 23:47.4 7:40/M 11
43 34 796 Zoey Chambers Notre Dame de Sion High School 23:47.5 7:41/M 10
44 35 710 Sonya Rodekohr Lexington High School 23:54.7 7:43/M 11
45 36 994 Adriele Wiederhoeft Warrensburg High School 24:00.1 7:45/M 12
46 37 560 Sarah Mendenhall Clinton High School 24:01.3 7:45/M 11
47 38 981 Lily Applegate Warrensburg High School 24:03.3 7:46/M 10
48 (< 5) 509 Alex Dean Center High School 24:04.3 7:46/M 9
49 39 892 Avery Lawrence Pleasant Hill High School 24:08.5 7:47/M 12
50 40 987 Ava Houtsma Warrensburg High School 24:11.4 7:48/M 11
51 41 992 Danielle Smith Warrensburg High School 24:22.6 7:52/M 9
52 (< 5) 826 Aaliyah Sanders Odessa High School 24:44.4 7:59/M 9
53 42 767 Olivia Craig Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 24:53.9 8:02/M 11
54 43 561 Mikah Wareham Clinton High School 24:59.8 8:04/M 10
55 (> 7) 983 Laine Bushmeyer Warrensburg High School 25:06.4 8:06/M 12
56 (< 5) 786 Taylor Fry Northwestern (Mendon) High Schoo 25:08.3 8:07/M 11
57 (< 5) 925 Livia Cavanah Richmond High School 25:08.6 8:07/M 11
58 44 800 Lauren Smith Notre Dame de Sion High School 25:16.7 8:09/M 12
59 (> 7) 703 Mary-Beth Adkins Lexington High School 25:21.8 8:11/M 11
60 45 743 Aubrey Redd Lone Jack High School 25:27.6 8:13/M 9
61 46 740 Mollie Beekman Lone Jack High School 25:27.9 8:13/M 11
62 (< 5) 861 Reaghan Gaffney Pembroke Hill School 25:34.6 8:15/M 11
63 47 649 Leandra Sturgill Knob Noster High School 25:35.8 8:15/M 9
64 (> 7) 984 Madison Chenault Warrensburg High School 25:37.3 8:16/M 11
65 (< 5) 610 Talitha Hart Kingsville High School 25:38.3 8:16/M 12
66 48 645 PRESLEY HUDSON Knob Noster High School 25:38.8 8:16/M 11
67 (< 5) 825 Gracie Fisher Odessa High School 25:39.6 8:17/M 9
68 (> 7) 711 Olivia Roush Lexington High School 25:43.1 8:18/M 11
69 (> 7) 771 Sasha Hill Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 25:58.3 8:23/M 12
70 (< 5) 775 Spenser Coram Meadville High School 26:00.8 8:23/M 9
71 49 895 Ashlyn Wheeldon Pleasant Hill High School 26:13.0 8:27/M 10
72 50 891 Lillian Brock Pleasant Hill High School 26:22.6 8:31/M 9
73 (< 5) 926 Isabelle Dooley Richmond High School 26:25.8 8:32/M 10
74 51 646 Violet Roberts Knob Noster High School 26:28.6 8:32/M 12
75 52 642 Alyssa Anderson Knob Noster High School 26:41.5 8:37/M 12
76 (> 7) 991 Rory Shaw Warrensburg High School 27:17.6 8:48/M 11
77 (> 7) 995 Rhiannon Woodward Warrensburg High School 27:33.7 8:53/M 9
78 (< 5) 611 Ally Sosa Kingsville High School 27:45.5 8:57/M 9
79 (> 7) 770 Addison Grossenbacher Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 27:49.1 8:58/M 9
80 (< 5) 865 Caitlyn Curtis Plattsburg High School 28:01.8 9:03/M 9
81 (< 5) 866 Alice Nelson Plattsburg High School 28:32.6 9:12/M 11
82 (< 5) 680 Tara Jones Lafayette County High School 28:38.6 9:14/M 9
83 (< 5) 784 Kennedy Stewart Midway High School 28:52.8 9:19/M 9
84 (> 7) 989 Carigan Loyd Warrensburg High School 29:42.8 9:35/M 10
85 53 802 Maura Symanski Notre Dame de Sion High School 29:44.8 9:36/M 9
86 54 741 Mattie Campbell Lone Jack High School 31:04.8 10:02/M 11
87 (> 7) 643 Rosalie Barkley Knob Noster High School 31:22.9 10:07/M 9
88 (> 7) 647 Ella Stagnolia Knob Noster High School 32:11.9 10:23/M 9
89 (< 5) 860 Salem Deel Pembroke Hill School 32:34.9 10:31/M 11
90 55 744 Caroline Stevenson Lone Jack High School 32:58.8 10:38/M 9
91 (< 5) 576 Selah Parris Harrisonville High School 34:46.4 11:13/M 10
92 56 742 Mylee Joiner Lone Jack High School 35:46.2 11:32/M 9




Detail Team Results - Girls



Varsity Girls


Teams



Summit Christian Academy High Sc Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:50:05.7 Average Time: 22:01.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 957 Adriana Mcgregor 12 2 2 20:49.6 20:49.6 0:45.4
2 956 Lucie Epema 10 7 9 22:01.8 42:51.5 1:57.5
3 958 Julia Osgood 10 8 17 22:03.6 1:04:55.2 1:59.4
4 955 Katherine Coats 12 12 29 22:15.8 1:27:11.0 2:11.5
5 960 McKinzie Parks 12 21 50 22:54.7 1:50:05.7 2:50.4
6 959 Marina Parks 11 24 74 23:12.7 2:13:18.5 3:08.4

Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:50:22.1 Average Time: 22:04.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 774 Isabelle Wood 9 1 1 20:37.4 20:37.4 0:33.1
2 766 Amelia Craig 9 3 4 21:40.2 42:17.6 1:35.9
3 768 Addyson Emily 11 10 14 22:04.4 1:04:22.0 2:00.1
4 772 Caroline Linderman 9 19 33 22:45.6 1:27:07.7 2:41.3
5 769 Maddie Farmer 12 25 58 23:14.4 1:50:22.1 3:10.1
6 773 Lizzy Mahnken 11 32 90 23:45.0 2:14:07.2 3:40.7
7 767 Olivia Craig 11 42 132 24:53.9 2:39:01.1 4:49.6
8 771 Sasha Hill 12 More Than 7 25:58.3 3:04:59.5 5:54.1
9 770 Addison Grossenbacher 9 More Than 7 27:49.1 3:32:48.6 7:44.8

Lexington High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:52:28.9 Average Time: 22:29.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 707 Tessa Lovell 9 4 4 21:50.0 21:50.0 1:45.7
2 706 Zoey Earnest 9 14 18 22:17.1 44:07.1 2:12.8
3 704 Katy Carter 9 15 33 22:20.8 1:06:28.0 2:16.6
4 705 Misty Chaney 10 20 53 22:50.5 1:29:18.5 2:46.2
5 708 McKenzie McBee 11 23 76 23:10.3 1:52:28.9 3:06.1
6 709 Claire Riker 10 31 107 23:37.4 2:16:06.3 3:33.1
7 710 Sonya Rodekohr 11 35 142 23:54.7 2:40:01.0 3:50.4
8 703 Mary-Beth Adkins 11 More Than 7 25:21.8 3:05:22.9 5:17.5
9 711 Olivia Roush 11 More Than 7 25:43.1 3:31:06.0 5:38.9

Notre Dame de Sion High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:55:17.5 Average Time: 23:03.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 799 Mary Schumm 10 5 5 21:58.7 21:58.7 1:54.5
2 803 Ava Wickenhauser 9 16 21 22:27.0 44:25.7 2:22.7
3 797 Megan Kelley 12 26 47 23:16.7 1:07:42.5 3:12.4
4 801 Grace St. Peter 11 33 80 23:47.4 1:31:29.9 3:43.2
5 796 Zoey Chambers 10 34 114 23:47.5 1:55:17.5 3:43.2
6 800 Lauren Smith 12 44 158 25:16.7 2:20:34.2 5:12.4
7 802 Maura Symanski 9 53 211 29:44.8 2:50:19.1 9:40.5

Warrensburg High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:55:55.3 Average Time: 23:11.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 982 Peyton Bruner 10 13 13 22:16.4 22:16.4 2:12.1
2 985 Emma Gebbia 12 17 30 22:33.3 44:49.7 2:29.0
3 988 Avenelle Kientzy 11 22 52 23:02.1 1:07:51.8 2:57.8
4 994 Adriele Wiederhoeft 12 36 88 24:00.1 1:31:52.0 3:55.8
5 981 Lily Applegate 10 38 126 24:03.3 1:55:55.3 3:59.1
6 987 Ava Houtsma 11 40 166 24:11.4 2:20:06.8 4:07.1
7 992 Danielle Smith 9 41 207 24:22.6 2:44:29.4 4:18.3
8 983 Laine Bushmeyer 12 More Than 7 25:06.4 3:09:35.9 5:02.2
9 984 Madison Chenault 11 More Than 7 25:37.3 3:35:13.2 5:33.0
10 991 Rory Shaw 11 More Than 7 27:17.6 4:02:30.8 7:13.4
11 995 Rhiannon Woodward 9 More Than 7 27:33.7 4:30:04.5 7:29.4
12 989 Carigan Loyd 10 More Than 7 29:42.8 4:59:47.4 9:38.5

Knob Noster High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:58:44.3 Average Time: 23:44.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 644 Trinity Howard 9 9 9 22:04.3 22:04.3 2:00.1
2 648 Lyla Stiles 9 11 20 22:05.1 44:09.5 2:00.8
3 650 Danika Yates 10 28 48 23:20.1 1:07:29.7 3:15.9
4 649 Leandra Sturgill 9 47 95 25:35.8 1:33:05.5 5:31.5
5 645 PRESLEY HUDSON 11 48 143 25:38.8 1:58:44.3 5:34.5
6 646 Violet Roberts 12 51 194 26:28.6 2:25:12.9 6:24.3
7 642 Alyssa Anderson 12 52 246 26:41.5 2:51:54.5 6:37.2
8 643 Rosalie Barkley 9 More Than 7 31:22.9 3:23:17.4 11:18.6
9 647 Ella Stagnolia 9 More Than 7 32:11.9 3:55:29.3 12:07.6

Clinton High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:57:59.7 Average Time: 23:35.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 558 Leah Kenney 10 6 6 22:01.0 22:01.0 1:56.7
2 559 Alexa McCartney 10 29 35 23:21.5 45:22.5 3:17.2
3 557 Vyla Brown 10 30 65 23:35.9 1:08:58.5 3:31.6
4 560 Sarah Mendenhall 11 37 102 24:01.3 1:32:59.8 3:57.0
5 561 Mikah Wareham 10 43 145 24:59.8 1:57:59.7 4:55.6

Pleasant Hill High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 2:02:36.9 Average Time: 24:31.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 889 Brooke Beck 10 18 18 22:33.9 22:33.9 2:29.7
2 890 Ellie Beck -- 27 45 23:18.7 45:52.7 3:14.4
3 892 Avery Lawrence 12 39 84 24:08.5 1:10:01.3 4:04.3
4 895 Ashlyn Wheeldon 10 49 133 26:13.0 1:36:14.3 6:08.7
5 891 Lillian Brock 9 50 183 26:22.6 2:02:36.9 6:18.3

Lone Jack High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 2:30:45.5 Average Time: 30:09.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 743 Aubrey Redd 9 45 45 25:27.6 25:27.6 5:23.3
2 740 Mollie Beekman 11 46 91 25:27.9 50:55.5 5:23.6
3 741 Mattie Campbell 11 54 145 31:04.8 1:22:00.4 11:00.6
4 744 Caroline Stevenson 9 55 200 32:58.8 1:54:59.2 12:54.5
5 742 Mylee Joiner 9 56 256 35:46.2 2:30:45.5 15:42.0

Pembroke Hill School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 862 Avery Newmark 9 Less Than 5 23:28.2 23:28.2 3:23.9
2 864 Erin William 12 Less Than 5 23:42.8 47:11.1 3:38.5
3 861 Reaghan Gaffney 11 Less Than 5 25:34.6 1:12:45.7 5:30.4
4 860 Salem Deel 11 Less Than 5 32:34.9 1:45:20.6 12:30.6

Harrisonville High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 575 Kayleigh Norris 10 Less Than 5 20:04.2 20:04.2 0:00.0
2 576 Selah Parris 10 Less Than 5 34:46.4 54:50.6 14:42.1

Holden High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 604 Ava Young 10 Less Than 5 23:19.9 23:19.9 3:15.6
2 602 Malea Brewington 9 Less Than 5 23:30.4 46:50.3 3:26.1

Kingsville High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 610 Talitha Hart 12 Less Than 5 25:38.3 25:38.3 5:34.0
2 611 Ally Sosa 9 Less Than 5 27:45.5 53:23.8 7:41.2

Lafayette County High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1830 Alissa Clariday 9 Less Than 5 22:34.4 22:34.4 2:30.2
2 680 Tara Jones 9 Less Than 5 28:38.6 51:13.1 8:34.3

Midway High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 785 Savannah Whitcraft 9 Less Than 5 22:22.6 22:22.6 2:18.3
2 784 Kennedy Stewart 9 Less Than 5 28:52.8 51:15.4 8:48.5

Northwestern (Mendon) High Schoo Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 788 Madi Ostermann 9 Less Than 5 22:48.5 22:48.5 2:44.3
2 786 Taylor Fry 11 Less Than 5 25:08.3 47:56.9 5:04.0

Odessa High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 826 Aaliyah Sanders 9 Less Than 5 24:44.4 24:44.4 4:40.1
2 825 Gracie Fisher 9 Less Than 5 25:39.6 50:24.1 5:35.3

Plattsburg High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 865 Caitlyn Curtis 9 Less Than 5 28:01.8 28:01.8 7:57.5
2 866 Alice Nelson 11 Less Than 5 28:32.6 56:34.4 8:28.3

Richmond High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 925 Livia Cavanah 11 Less Than 5 25:08.6 25:08.6 5:04.3
2 926 Isabelle Dooley 10 Less Than 5 26:25.8 51:34.4 6:21.5

Center High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 509 Alex Dean 9 Less Than 5 24:04.3 24:04.3 4:00.1

Meadville High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 775 Spenser Coram 9 Less Than 5 26:00.8 26:00.8 5:56.5

Oak Grove High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 810 Andrea Chambers 11 Less Than 5 22:07.1 22:07.1 2:02.8


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here