Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Julia's Warriors Run For Hope 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2013-07-20

Contact: Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results:

Julia's Warriors For Hope - 2013 5K

Julia's Warriors For Hope - 2013

5K

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Top Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Tuck                        Smithville  MO        350   18       18        19:58.1
       2    Siara Stahl                       Smithville  MO        326   20       19        20:05.9
       3    Katie Berger                      Smithville  MO         41   17       20        20:17.4
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Brooks                      Smithville  MO         52    0      299        38:38.7
       2    Alicia McKenzie                   Smithville  MO        245    0      306        39:16.2
       3    Terri Hoppis                                            446           321        41:06.8
       4    Maribel Craig                     Blue Springs  MO       94    0      347        46:05.1
Top

Female 1 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lexi Nardini                      Liberty  MO           262   14       41        22:41.0
       2    Lilly Sieren                      liberty  MO           312   15       65        24:03.4
       3    Katie Alexander                   Smithville  MO          7   14       70        24:19.1
       4    McKenzie Robinson                 Smithville  MO        289   10       79        24:32.0
       5    Chandra Bolin                                           421   15       91        25:39.0
       6    Olivia Littleton                  Smithville  MO        220   10       96        25:48.0
       7    Karina Gromacki                   Smithville  MO        151   14       97        25:51.7
       8    Emilee Denton                     Smithville  MO        103   13      104        26:11.5
       9    Mira Bannwarth                    Smithville  MO         27   13      105        26:11.6
      10    Sarah James                       Smithville  MO        183   15      113        26:28.2
      11    Lauren Harris                     Smithville  MO        156   15      115        26:29.1
      12    Madison Barrows                   Smithville  MO         34   13      123        27:03.8
      13    Stevie Sieren                     liberty  MO           313   15      124        27:04.1
      14    Kalla Hugher                                            423   15      128        27:11.3
      15    Megan Krueger                     Smithville  MO        205   15      129        27:13.3
      16    Eleanor hofmeister                smithville  MO        170   15      130        27:13.3
      17    Avery Bannwarth                                         391    9      131        27:13.5
      18    Emma harris                                             399    9      132        27:14.0
      19    Alivia Calvert                    Smithville  MO         58   10      135        27:32.1
      20    Kenlee Perkins                                          404    9      140        27:46.3
      21    Rayanne Daniel                    Edgerton  MO           98   15      141        27:52.2
      22    Maya Jones                        Kansas City  MO       192   10      156        29:10.9
      23    Brooke Martin                     Smithville  MO        227   15      161        29:15.9
      24    Tyler Farrell                     Smithville  MO        124   15      164        29:21.0
      25    Hannah Termorshuizen              Edgerton  MO          339   14      170        29:31.2
      26    Avery Adair                                             436   7       175        29:44.3
      27    Laletha Gupta                     Smithville  MO        154   14      179        29:57.2
      28    Alexis Hernandez                  Smithville  MO        166   15      205        31:24.2
      29    Peyton Moore                      Wentzville  MO        259   15      207        31:30.2
      30    Brittany Leap                     Napoleon  MO          210   14      224        32:28.2
      31    savanna schoen                    kearney  MO           299   15      232        32:42.7
      32    Paige Ruehter                     Smithville  MO        291   10      234        32:48.2
      33    Sydney Cantrell                   Smithville  MO         61   15      238        33:02.6
      34    Kaitlyn Howard                    Smithville  MO        177   15      239        33:03.9
      35    Alyssa Sharp                      Tonganoxie  KS        306   14      265        35:11.3
      36    Brittany Addison                                        397   13      268        35:25.8
      37    Sarah Abney                       Kansas City  MO         1   15      271        35:53.4
      38    Laura Alexander                   Smithville  MO          8   12      272        35:55.4
      39    Karsen Vincent                    Smithville  MO        362   12      273        35:55.8
      40    Olivia Irvine                     Gladstone  MO         182   11      282        36:48.7
      41    Katie Lawlor                                            387   11      286        37:19.7
      42    Nicole Maus                       Kansas City  MO       237   14      295        37:46.7
      43    Emily Turner                      Merriam  KS           354    9      309        39:22.9
      44    Marissa Colmar                    Kansas City  MO        87   14      311        39:33.7
      45    Rachel Fortner                    Smithville  MO        133   12      315        40:09.0
      46    Baileigh Kienzle                  Smithville  MO        196   12      316        40:13.7
      47    Maren Williams                    Smithville  MO        371   12      338        42:45.5
      48    Makenna Bindel                    Smithville  MO         45   12      357        47:48.0
      49    Bailey Bryant                     Smithville  MO         53   11      362        50:13.4
      50    Brooke Lawlor                                           389    6      375      1:01:00.8
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Yesenia Gomez                     Smithville  MO        143   17       23        21:07.5
       2    Stephanie Boan                                          429   16       29        21:38.9
       3    Brooke Stearns                    Liberty  MO           329   16       39        22:27.2
       4    Jamie Tuan                                              420   16       50        22:52.1
       5    Paige Allen                       Kansas City  MO        14   19       86        25:08.0
       6    addison hofmeister                smithville  MO        169   16       89        25:33.7
       7    Megan Barrows                     Smithville  MO         36   17       98        25:53.4
       8    Melissa Stockwell                 Smithville  MO        333   18      160        29:15.5
       9    Lyndsey Dusanek                                         398   16      162        29:17.4
      10    Bailey Franklin                   Shawnee  KS           135   16      172        29:40.7
      11    Autumn Gupta                      Smithville  MO        153   16      178        29:56.9
      12    Angela Reeves                     Smithville  MO        280   17      195        31:03.0
      13    Morgan Hartzler                                         162   19      198        31:19.0
      14    Zoe Green                         Smithville  MO        148   17      213        31:37.8
      15    Dan E Speckman                    St. Joseph  MO        321   17      221        32:17.5
      16    Emily Capps                       Smithville  MO         63   19      230        32:40.9
      17    caitlin brisendine                mission  KS            49   19      287        37:20.8
      18    Jessi Hartzler                    Kearney  MO           161   17      294        37:45.1
      19    Macie Kienzle                     Smithville  MO        197   17      319        40:24.9
      20    Katrina Neal                      Cameron  MO           263   19      327        41:35.2
      21    Brooke Flint                      Wentzville  MO        132   16      358        49:59.9
      22    Morgan Corten                     Smithville  MO         91   18      360        50:11.8
      23    Cecilia Martin                    Gladstone  MO         228   18      361        50:12.0
      24    Keleigh Pack                      Trimble  MO           269   18      373      1:00:07.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexis Ohrstrom                   Smithville  MO        266   24       84        24:52.5
       2    Holly Lingo                       Kearney  MO           218   20      119        26:40.5
       3    Kymie Trout                       Kearney  MO           348   23      121        26:43.7
       4    Ali Sibiga                        Orlando  FL           308   20      126        27:09.4
       5    Breanne Hylton                    Kansas City  MO       180   29      144        28:08.3
       6    Brittany Stockwell                Smithville  MO        332   21      163        29:18.6
       7    Camille Yearry                                          393   20      167        29:26.5
       8    Anna Mahoney                                            394   24      168        29:26.7
       9    Rachel Franklin                   Shawnee  KS           136   22      173        29:40.9
      10    Tiffany Green                     Smithville  MO        147   24      176        29:48.6
      11    Barbara Eimile Colgan             Smithville  MO         85   22      181        30:12.5
      12    Jenni Hartzler                    Kearney  MO           160   20      186        30:41.3
      13    Sara Drennan                      Kansas City  MO       111   27      192        30:54.3
      14    Ashley Lemos                      Kansas City  MO       215   23      219        32:14.7
      15    Leslie Reiley                     Kansas City  MO       281   25      245        33:32.2
      16    Jennifer Park                     Saint Joseph  MO      270   29      256        34:29.0
      17    Cara Carr                         Smithville  MO         66   24      276        36:05.2
      18    Nicole Callaway                   Gladstone  MO          57   27      277        36:10.3
      19    Stephanie Dakin                   Smithville  MO         97   23      279        36:24.7
      20    Payton Hartman                                          412   21      289        37:33.2
      21    Cari Klein                        Kearney  MO           199   29      324        41:16.1
      22    Renee Alfrey                      Kansas City  MO        11   28      371        55:23.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sheila Farrell                    OFallon  MO           122   39       22        21:07.4
       2    Christine Sales                   Olathe  KS            293   35       61        23:46.6
       3    Molly Clark                       Kansas City  MO        73   36       82        24:36.9
       4    Angie Bannwarth                   Smithville  MO         26   36       83        24:39.0
       5    ELAINE SCHAFER                    LENEXA  KS            295   35       87        25:24.1
       6    Hope Westergom                                          432   39      109        26:18.9
       7    Andrea Ellis                      Kansas City  MO       118   34      111        26:26.4
       8    Jennifer Smith-kerber             Kansas City  MO       317   32      114        26:28.6
       9    Amy Heath                         Smithville  MO        164   38      118        26:35.2
      10    Cheri Frank                       Smithville  MO        134   38      120        26:43.2
      11    Kaylin Mayse                      Kansas City  MO       242   38      127        27:10.4
      12    Joni Gerdes                       Kansas City  MO       142   31      142        27:56.9
      13    Amy Rapp                          Omaha  NE             277   36      146        28:14.8
      14    Monica Leary                      Overland Park  KS     212   35      147        28:15.2
      15    Darla Easley                      Smithvile  MO         115   38      159        29:13.5
      16    Gretchen Montez                   Weston  MO            257   33      169        29:29.8
      17    Shellie Farrell                   Smithville  MO        123   39      182        30:20.2
      18    Krista Resler                     Kanss City  MO        282   32      189        30:46.9
      19    Sarah Parker                      Edgerton  MO          271   32      197        31:17.3
      20    Amber Coons                       Camden Point  MO       89   32      201        31:20.2
      21    Becky Meyer                       Kansas City  MO       252   31      202        31:20.7
      22    Joni Schwan                       Lathrop  MO           302   38      227        32:30.4
      23    Kim Dodson                        Smithville  MO        107   35      237        33:01.1
      24    Angela Beshears                   Smithville  MO         42   31      253        34:11.5
      25    Julie Donald                      Kansas City  MO       110   33      255        34:21.8
      26    Julie Crook                       Edgerton  MO           96   33      258        34:39.4
      27    Jennie Phipps                     Smithville  MO        275   37      259        34:45.7
      28    Kerry Ann Masoner                 Kansas City  MO       230   38      266        35:16.5
      29    Courtney Lewis                                          422   36      267        35:21.4
      30    Krista Wimberly                   Kansas City  MO       378   33      269        35:38.2
      31    Lorena Carrier                    Kansas City  MO        67   31      275        36:01.3
      32    Jonica Lincoln                                          408   39      278        36:19.8
      33    Teonna Clark                      Lawson  MO             74   32      283        37:08.2
      34    Courtney Mlika                    Lawson  MO            256   35      288        37:28.1
      35    Angela Allen                      Kansas City  MO        12   38      307        39:18.4
      36    Heather Turner                    Merriam  KS           355   35      318        40:19.7
      37    Amber White                       Raytown  MO           370   34      331        41:39.7
      38    Michelle Passantino               Kansas City  MO       272   31      342        45:01.0
      39    Angela Schedit                    Kansas City  MO       296   30      343        45:06.3
      40    Sarah Somasegaran                 Kansas City  MO       319   36      353        46:52.6
      41    Angela Viebrock                   Smithville  MO        359   39      363        52:34.8
      42    Jennifer Blecha                   Smithville  MO         46   30      367        52:58.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hadley Wishard                                          403   41       74        24:22.2
       2    Slavica Calvert                                         440   48       95        25:47.6
       3    Sandra Stahl                      Smithville  MO        325   46      106        26:12.0
       4    Jill VanNess                                            390   43      117        26:34.2
       5    Marcia Heying                     Lathrop  MO           167   45      125        27:04.8
       6    Becky Steeby                      Smithville  MO        330   48      133        27:25.2
       7    Miki Schroeder                    Platte City  MO       300   41      138        27:39.4
       8    Merri Moore                       Wentzville  MO        258   44      151        28:52.3
       9    LeeAnn King                       Kansas City  MO       198   45      152        29:03.6
      10    Jodi Green                        Smithville  MO        145   46      153        29:05.5
      11    Amy Richmond                      Kansas City  MO       284   43      165        29:22.2
      12    Darla Sieren                      liberty  MO           311   42      183        30:26.1
      13    Diane Migletz                     Smithville  MO        253   41      203        31:21.8
      14    Shelly Biggs                      Smithville  MO         43   43      208        31:30.8
      15    Kelly Holmes                      Kansas City  MO       174   41      209        31:31.0
      16    Julie Shadwick                    Niangua  MO           303   49      211        31:35.2
      17    Melanie Termorshuizen             Edgerton  MO          341   41      212        31:36.2
      18    Michelle Holloway                 Kearney  MO           173   41      215        31:41.4
      19    Gayla Benson                      Kansas City  MO        39   47      216        31:44.2
      20    Carol Noecker                     Smithville  MO        264   44      217        31:54.8
      21    Leslie Speckman                   St. Joseph  MO        322   46      220        32:17.4
      22    Laura Vernon                      Smithville  MO        358   47      223        32:27.8
      23    Elizabeth Capps                   Smithville  MO         62   46      231        32:41.0
      24    Valerie Ruehter                   Smithville  MO        292   43      233        32:46.8
      25    Lisa Cowart                       Kansas City  MO        92   46      235        32:56.8
      26    Angelica Diaz                     Weatherby Lake  MO    106   45      241        33:10.8
      27    sharon johnson                    overland park  KS     188   47      243        33:22.1
      28    Kayci Vincent                     Smithville  MO        363   42      248        33:39.8
      29    Jenneifer Adair                                         435   41      251        34:07.6
      30    Paula Keltner                                           416   40      254        34:11.7
      31    Debi Cloyd                        Smithville  MO         77   42      260        34:47.2
      32    Renae Maus                        Kansas City  MO       239   45      262        34:49.6
      33    Holly Marshall                    Gladstone  MO         226   42      264        35:00.7
      34    Bobbi Aschwanden                  Kansas city  MO        21   47      274        35:59.0
      35    Dawn McPherson                    Kansas City  MO       249   41      280        36:30.1
      36    Debbie Irvine                     Gladstone  MO         181   47      281        36:48.7
      37    Darsi Hartman                                           411   49      292        37:41.4
      38    Stephanie Hartzler                Kearney  MO           163   46      293        37:44.0
      39    Ginger Bryant                     Smithville  MO         54   42      296        37:51.1
      40    Jackie Waters                     Smithville  MO        365   44      298        38:32.6
      41    Kerry Anderson                    Smithville  MO         16   48      320        40:58.4
      42    Susan Rhodes                      Olathe  KS            283   45      330        41:39.1
      43    mary miller                       olathe  KS            254   43      332        41:40.3
      44    Becky Bindel                      Smithville  MO         44   42      344        45:27.7
      45    Petra Williams                    Smithville  MO        372   46      345        46:04.4
      46    Becky Knepper                     Blue Springs  MO      202   48      346        46:04.6
      47    Beth Flint                        Wentzville  MO        131   42      359        50:00.7
      48    Lisa Albright                     Liberty  MO             5   46      368        53:00.9
      49    Amy Lawlor                                              388   41      370        54:57.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Char Sibiga                       Orlando  FL           309   55       57        23:29.6
       2    marcia steeby                     saint joseph  MO      331   50      188        30:46.8
       3    Cherrine Wheeler                  Trimble  MO           369   59      190        30:51.9
       4    Lori Stangl                       Smithville  MO        328   52      194        30:58.9
       5    Marlene Blackwell                                       395   51      226        32:28.5
       6    Tracey Craig                      Smithville  MO         95   51      240        33:08.8
       7    Allyson Love                      Kearney  MO           221   54      247        33:38.1
       8    johnna schoen                     kearney  MO           297   50      250        34:01.8
       9    Rose Stokes                       Liberty  MO           335   54      285        37:19.3
      10    Rebecca Maynard                   Kansas City  MO       241   53      291        37:34.9
      11    Cynthia Adams                     Maumelle  AR            3   53      301        38:45.7
      12    Debbie Hood                       Smithville  MO        175   54      310        39:29.9
      13    Patrice Alarie                    PLATTE WOODS  MO        4   53      322        41:13.9
      14    Paula Ledford                     Smithville  MO        213   50      325        41:16.1
      15    Kathy Kalin                       Smithville  MO        193   55      328        41:38.0
      16    Angela Wilson                     Kansas City  MO       375   50      329        41:38.4
      17    Kathy Testerman                   Kansas City  MO       342   52      334        42:17.0
      18    Tammy Darling                     Smithville  MO        100   55      335        42:34.4
      19    MARY ARMSTRONG                    SMITHVILLE  MO         19   55      336        42:35.0
      20    Felicia Luhning                   Raytown  MO           224   55      339        44:09.1
      21    Jean McMain                       Trimble  MO           248   56      349        46:39.8
      22    Donnis Turner                     Smithville  MO        352   56      350        46:40.0
      23    Joy Bailey                        Smithville  MO         25   57      364        52:35.6
      24    Cindy Wilson                      Smithville  MO        376   56      365        52:54.0
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    linda Anderson                    independence  MO       17   63      312        39:51.9
       2    Susan Hurst                       Saint Joseph  MO      179   60      333        42:03.0
       3    Beverly Darling                   Smithville  MO         99   76      337        42:38.2
       4    Kathy Olson                       Kearney  MO           267   65      341        44:19.5
       5    Diane Harrison                    Smithville  MO        157   65      366        52:54.8
       6    Katie Lennemann                   Smithville  MO        216   64      369        53:34.5
       7    Deanna Duncan                     Trimble  MO           114   61      374      1:00:08.0
Top

Male Top Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shawn Etzenhouser                 Gladstone  MO         120   25        1        16:07.3
       2    Ben Barrows                       Smithville  MO         33   21        2        16:33.5
       3    TX Hughes                                               425   17        3        17:14.9
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 445                                     445             6        17:59.0
       2    Jeff Hoke                         Smithville  MO        171    0      270        35:38.3
       3    Unknown Partic. 400                                     400           304        38:50.4
Top

Male 1 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mason Smith                       Blue Springs  MO      316   14        7        18:13.1
       2    Brandon Drew                                            415   15       10        18:55.5
       3    Luke Kernell                                            401   15       15        19:27.0
       4    Caleb Termorshuizen               Edgerton  MO          337   15       24        21:07.6
       5    Trent Williams                    Smithville  MO        373   15       25        21:11.8
       6    Brendan Barrett                   Kearney  MO            30    7       36        22:19.5
       7    Luke Termorshuizen                Edgerton  MO          340   12       42        22:44.5
       8    Matthew Gager                     Smithville  MO        139   15       45        22:45.6
       9    Oscar King                                              396   15       66        24:06.0
      10    Austin Jones                      Kansas City  MO       190   12       69        24:13.4
      11    Cade Torkelson                    Smithville  MO        346   14       94        25:45.9
      12    Nick Besede                                             383   14      110        26:22.4
      13    Mark Krueger                      Smithville  MO        204   13      122        26:54.4
      14    Mark Fisher                       Edgerton  MO          129   14      134        27:26.3
      15    Sam Calvert                       Smithville  MO         59    9      136        27:33.1
      16    Colin Phipps                      Smithville  MO        274    9      143        28:04.2
      17    Aiden Adair                                             437   10      150        28:50.5
      18    Blake Schuerman                   Smithville  MO        301   12      155        29:10.7
      19    Jack Massie                       Smithville  MO        234   11      174        29:43.5
      20    Max Dolloff                       Smithville  MO        109    8      187        30:41.3
      21    Grant Fisher                                            443   11      191        30:53.9
      22    Brandon Leap                      Napoleon  MO          209   11      225        32:28.3
      23    Jake Fisher                       Smithville  MO        127   12      229        32:37.0
      24    Nick Hartman                      Smithville  MO        159   14      242        33:17.6
      25    Chester Brooks                    Smithville  MO         51    9      261        34:47.4
      26    Cole Hartman                                            410   15      290        37:33.8
      27    Max McKenzie                      Smithville  MO        246    7      302        38:49.5
      28    Aiden Turner                      Merriam  KS           351    7      305        38:58.5
      29    Larson Viebrock                   Smithville  MO        361    5      348        46:14.7
      30    Kai Somasegaran                   Kansas City  MO       318    6      352        46:51.1
      31    Brady Welker                      Smithville  MO        366    9      356        47:17.9
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Purdue                                           433   19        4        17:31.9
       2    Austin Lasel                                            414   17        9        18:51.1
       3    Colton Reid                                             406   19       11        19:01.9
       4    Jack McDonald                     Fairway  KS           243   17       12        19:04.8
       5    MASON COX                         LAWSON  MO             93   17       16        19:47.3
       6    Reid Walters                      Liberty  MO           364   16       17        19:55.8
       7    Forrest Larson                                          424   17       30        21:40.8
       8    Clayton Del Pico                  Smithville  MO        102   17       37        22:25.2
       9    Mitch Torkelson                   Smithville  MO        347   16       43        22:45.1
      10    Christopher Rick                  Smithville  MO        286   16       44        22:45.3
      11    Chase Wutke                       Smithville  MO        379   16       46        22:45.7
      12    DJ Stahl                          Smithville  MO        323   16       47        22:45.9
      13    Jacob McDaniel                                          405   18       54        23:01.5
      14    Ben Peterson                      Cameron  MO           273   17       55        23:18.5
      15    Dallan Reed                       Smithville  MO        279   17       58        23:34.1
      16    logan mayes                                             413   17       59        23:34.9
      17    Jacob Coffman                     Smithville  MO         81   17       68        24:07.4
      18    Matt Barrett                      Kearney  MO            32   19       72        24:21.9
      19    Troy Bargman                      Smithville  MO         28   17       73        24:22.0
      20    Marshall Morris                                         382   16       75        24:24.2
      21    Andrew Maus                       Kansas City  MO       235   17       78        24:31.1
      22    Micah Bagby                       Smithville  MO         24   19       85        25:04.0
      23    Ben Hartman                       Smithville  MO        158   16       90        25:37.4
      24    Joe Barrett                       Kearney  MO            31   17       92        25:39.1
      25    Joshua Peterson                                         431   19      103        26:11.4
      26    Dalton Watts                                            430   18      200        31:19.8
      27    Caleb Haney                                             447   17      257        34:29.9
      28    Austin Colmar                     Kansas City  MO        86   16      303        38:50.0
      29    Randall Byam                      Blue Springs  MO       55   18      313        40:04.2
      30    Braden Duncan                     Trimble  MO           113   17      372      1:00:06.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Blake Stoppel                                           434   22        5        17:41.2
       2    Will Shadwick                     Niangua  MO           305   21       13        19:16.0
       3    Joel Guenther                     Raytown  MO           152   28       26        21:25.7
       4    Adam Stangl                       Smithville  MO        327   26       49        22:50.2
       5    Jake Thomas                       Liberty  MO           343   26       64        23:59.2
       6    Zach Bargman                      Smithville  MO         29   21       76        24:24.7
       7    Aaron Chastain                    Lathrop  MO            71   25       77        24:25.6
       8    Tyler Drennan                     Kansas City  MO       112   28      101        26:06.3
       9    Grant Roberts                     Columbia  MO          287   21      107        26:17.2
      10    K.C. Maynes                                             402   28      177        29:55.8
      11    Craig Callaway                    Gladstone  MO          56   28      184        30:33.8
      12    Joshua Green                      Smithville  MO        146   26      196        31:14.3
      13    Troy Elliott                      Smithville  MO        117   20      214        31:38.7
      14    David Emery                       Smithville  MO        119   21      317        40:19.2
      15    Justin Klein                      Kearney  MO           200   27      323        41:14.8
      16    Alex Chasatin                     Lathrop  MO            70   21      326        41:35.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Kanary                      Overland Park  KS     194   36        8        18:31.1
       2    George Adair                                            438   38       14        19:19.9
       3    Steve Zimmer                      Westwood  KS          381   38       21        21:01.5
       4    Brendan Cary                      Camden Point  MO       68   33       28        21:37.3
       5    Chad Manz                         Lees Summit  MO       225   38       38        22:25.7
       6    Danny Heath                       Smithville  MO        165   38       40        22:34.6
       7    Casey Wimberly                    Kansas City  MO       377   34       51        22:52.3
       8    Luke French                                             409   35       52        22:53.7
       9    Jacob Rapp                        Omaha  NE             278   33       53        22:59.8
      10    Dustin Cone                       Kansas City  MO        88   33       71        24:19.6
      11    Charles Fredrick's                Weatherby Lake  MO    137   39       93        25:43.6
      12    Eric Klingensmith                 Smithville  MO        201   36       99        26:03.0
      13    Matt Teeter                       Kansas City  MO       336   32      102        26:08.2
      14    Andy Meyer                        Kansas City  MO       251   30      112        26:27.0
      15    Matthew Mitchell                  Kansas City  MO       255   32      139        27:41.5
      16    Shawn Allen                       Kansas City  MO        15   34      145        28:09.1
      17    Darrell Easley                    smithville  MO        116   38      148        28:30.7
      18    matt douglas                                            449   35      157        29:11.0
      19    Rusty Coons                       Camden Point  MO       90   32      158        29:11.1
      20    Jeff Chilcott                     Kansas City  MO        72   31      180        30:09.0
      21    Greg Welker                       Smithville  MO        367   37      199        31:19.8
      22    Todd Dodson                       Smithville  MO        108   39      206        31:26.1
      23    Ben Murphy                        Kansas City  MO       261   34      297        38:21.7
      24    Doug Turner                       Merriam  KS           353   37      308        39:21.9
      25    Vijayendran Somasegaran           Kansas City  MO       320   33      351        46:50.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Farrell                     OFallon  MO           121   48       31        21:42.2
       2    Duke Jones                        Kansas City  MO       191   41       34        22:06.7
       3    George Hill                                             419   44       35        22:10.7
       4    Doug Stahl                        Smithville  MO        324   47       48        22:47.4
       5    Steve Denton                      Smithville  MO        104   44       60        23:40.8
       6    William Masoner                   Kansas City  MO       231   40       62        23:46.6
       7    Ernie Termorshuizen               Edgerton  MO          338   42       80        24:34.5
       8    Michael Maus                      Kansas City  MO       236   47       81        24:35.1
       9    Norbert Lindig                    Overland Park  KS     217   48       88        25:29.3
      10    Patrick Heying                    Lathrop  MO           168   43      108        26:18.2
      11    Dale French                                             392   43      149        28:48.4
      12    Rolland Yoakum                    Liberty  MO           380   47      166        29:25.3
      13    Eric Arthaud                      Basehor  KS            20   42      171        29:37.6
      14    Paul Garton                       Polo  MO              141   45      185        30:39.5
      15    Steve Shadwick                    Niangua  MO           304   48      210        31:34.8
      16    Keith Leap                        Napoleon  MO          211   46      228        32:32.4
      17    Chad Lee                          Gladstone  MO         214   43      236        33:00.8
      18    Shane Alexander                   Smithville  MO          9   45      249        33:52.4
      19    Greg Krueger                      Smithville  MO        203   41      263        34:50.8
      20    Chris Luhning                     Raytown  MO           223   43      284        37:16.3
      21    Daniel Holloway                   Kearney  MO           172   42      340        44:19.2
      22    Johnny Viebrock                   Smithville  MO        360   40      354        46:57.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve McDonald                    Fairway  KS           244   52       27        21:25.8
       2    Jack Uhrig                        Marshall  MO          417   59       32        21:54.5
       3    Curt Eylar                                              418   55       33        21:55.6
       4    Michael Love                      Kearney  MO           222   53       56        23:24.0
       5    Tom Moore                         Greenwood  MO         260   55       63        23:55.8
       6    Jeff Maynard                      Kansas City  MO       240   56       67        24:06.6
       7    Brent Pulliam                     Smithville  MO        276   51      100        26:03.7
       8    John Richmond                     Kansas City  MO       285   50      116        26:33.0
       9    Russell Slife                     Oklahoma City  OK     314   52      137        27:35.9
      10    Gerry Vernon                      Smithville  MO        357   54      222        32:27.6
      11    Karl Keltner                      Liberty  MO           195   51      252        34:10.9
      12    Craig Adams                       Maumelle  AR            2   50      300        38:45.1
      13    greg hall                         kansas city  MO       155   55      314        40:06.1
      14    Steve Johnston                    Kansas City  MO       189   51      355        47:15.0
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dennis Meinking                   Kansas City  MO       250   65      154        29:06.4
       2    Michael Olson                     Lincoln  NE           268   62      193        30:58.2
       3    John Roeder                       Smithville  MO        290   67      204        31:22.8
       4    Steve Sibiga                      Orlando  FL           310   64      218        32:07.3
       5    John Fuehring                     Kansas City  MO       138   71      244        33:27.3
       6    Jim Lourentzos                    Leavenworth  KS       427   62      246        33:37.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 18
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Looking for races before October, 19 2016? Click here