Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results

Date: 2013-04-21

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

KS Half Marathon & 5K - 2013 Half Marathon

KS Half Marathon & 5K - 2013

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

April 21, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Top Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Brake                     Kansas City  MO       157   23       23      1:28:31.4
Top

Female Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Belmore                  Lees Summit  MO        93   40       79      1:36:35.8
Top

Missing age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Niki Pederson                     Lawrence  KS         1574           567      2:02:44.8
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chloe Manner                      Fort Leavenworth  K   886   10      624      2:04:40.6
       2    Galdoi Sands                      Girard  KS           1589   12     1112      2:30:22.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Barb                       Olathe  KS             60   17      142      1:42:51.9
       2    Caroline Patelli                  Basehor  KS          1089   19      156      1:43:47.8
       3    Natalie Boerio                    Lawrence  KS          139   19      195      1:46:44.8
       4    Darbi Ahlquist                    Manhattan  KS           7   18      200      1:46:59.8
       5    Kayla Zerr                        Park  KS             1556   19      244      1:49:55.3
       6    Hannah Wynn                       Auburn  NE           1539   18      440      1:58:16.8
       7    Laura Hoehn                       St Charles  MO        650   19      526      2:01:12.8
       8    Megan Metz                        Overland Park  KS    1569   19      669      2:06:44.1
       9    Nikki Bisht                       Shawnee  KS           122   19      674      2:06:50.2
      10    Sara Schwartz                     Leawood  KS          1262   18      694      2:07:29.6
      11    Kiarra Grant                      Kansas City  MO       547   19      712      2:08:08.2
      12    Emma Johnson                      Lawrence  KS          706   19      807      2:12:55.3
      13    Haley Dunkak                      Olathe  KS            385   16      872      2:16:05.1
      14    Jessica Levering                  Manhattan  KS         840   19      895      2:17:08.7
      15    Maddy Williams                    Wichita  KS          1507   17      970      2:20:25.0
      16    Megan Downing                     Tonganoxie  KS        372   18     1099      2:29:32.2
      17    Bethany Macchi                    Topeka  KS            882   19     1138      2:33:03.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hannah Holmes                     Hillsboro  KS         662   20       60      1:34:16.0
       2    Lexi Bellem                       Prairie Village  KS    92   21       72      1:35:47.2
       3    Gina Rochetti                     Kansas City  MO      1188   23       83      1:37:53.2
       4    Lucy Daldorph                     Lawrence  KS          307   21       95      1:39:07.3
       5    Allison Balderston                Manhattan  KS          53   20      136      1:42:23.5
       6    Erin Heiden                       Manhattan  KS         620   20      183      1:45:48.4
       7    Sammi Wallace                     Pomona  MO           1449   24      223      1:48:53.3
       8    Tresa Carter                      Lawrence  KS          223   21      234      1:49:18.2
       9    Lauren Hoenig                     Olathe  KS            651   24      258      1:50:52.2
      10    Megan Martini                     Louisburg  KS         898   23      285      1:52:23.3
      11    Yais Thorpe                       Manhattan  KS        1595   22      294      1:52:31.3
      12    Cindy Meinholdt                   Topeka  KS            960   20      333      1:54:23.0
      13    Claire Hickey                     Kansas City  MO       639   23      350      1:54:37.9
      14    Aubree Fry                        Arkadelphia  AR       489   22      364      1:55:13.4
      15    Mikaela Kelley                    Lawrence  KS          754   20      366      1:55:14.7
      16    Paige Lowder                      Kansas City  MO       869   24      377      1:55:44.9
      17    Sarah Nicholas                    St.Louis  MO         1048   22      402      1:56:42.4
      18    Kaitlyn Klein                     Lawrence  KS          778   20      410      1:57:05.3
      19    Lyndsey Martini                   Manhattan  KS         897   21      416      1:57:27.3
      20    Rachel Meinholdt                  Lawrence  KS          961   24      433      1:58:02.5
      21    Frances Lafferty                  Fairway  KS           806   24      436      1:58:08.7
      22    Katie Linden                      Lawrence  KS          853   23      457      1:58:36.5
      23    Kristen Wollen                    Kansas City  KS      1531   22      468      1:58:49.4
      24    Maggie Chiu                       Lawrence  KS          246   23      479      1:59:03.3
      25    Emily Walsh                       Omaha  NE            1451   24      510      2:00:27.0
      26    Paige Hanson                      Manhattan  KS         593   20      511      2:00:28.1
      27    Jordan Garrett                    Lawrence  KS          509   20      527      2:01:12.9
      28    Kelsey Vorgert                    Lawrence  KS         1438   21      528      2:01:13.4
      29    Jessica McCoy                     Topeka  KS            927   21      573      2:02:58.8
      30    Christina Hayes                   Kansas City  MO       618   21      579      2:03:02.9
      31    Ashley Witte                      Kansas City  MO      1525   21      580      2:03:06.0
      32    Katherine Lee                     Roeland Park  KS      826   22      581      2:03:07.8
      33    Kelccey Medina                    Osawatomie  KS        956   22      582      2:03:09.0
      34    Amanda Schumacher                 Kansas City  MO      1258   20      584      2:03:16.5
      35    Hilary Borgmier                   Lawrence  KS          148   23      593      2:03:35.4
      36    Lauren Cavanaugh                  Lawrence  KS          235   22      596      2:03:37.2
      37    Lynda Westervelt                  Lawrence  KS         1481   22      633      2:05:10.8
      38    Ashley Poe                        Warrensburg  MO      1128   24      634      2:05:10.8
      39    Kathleen York                     Centennial  CO       1545   22      639      2:05:20.6
      40    Kate Esterline                    Lawrence  KS          433   24      658      2:06:10.2
      41    Lacey Randall                     Lawrence  KS         1154   24      659      2:06:12.0
      42    Taya Meehan                       Springfield  MO       958   20      692      2:07:22.9
      43    Anne Schwartz                     Leawood  KS          1261   21      693      2:07:29.4
      44    Stephanie Magiera                 Kansas City  MO       885   23      697      2:07:45.3
      45    Theresa Kiblinger                 Kansas City  MO       766   21      698      2:07:48.3
      46    Leah Eiffert                      Columbia  MO          406   20      711      2:08:07.7
      47    Crystal Yakel                     Lawrence  KS         1540   23      751      2:09:35.8
      48    Stephanie Adams                   Blue Springs  MO        5   24      757      2:09:48.5
      49    Molly Lee                         Lawrence  KS          828   23      761      2:10:33.0
      50    Chelsea Morgan                    Wichita  KS          1006   23      801      2:12:43.4
      51    Paige Deathe                      Lawrence  KS          336   23      817      2:13:22.5
      52    Courtney Kincaid                  Lawrence  KS          771   23      833      2:13:57.7
      53    Hannah Lubis                      Overland Park  KS     871   20      848      2:14:56.7
      54    Allison Crow                      Iowa City  IA         298   23      855      2:15:06.3
      55    Ashley Deane                      Leavenworth  KS       334   21      856      2:15:06.6
      56    Katie Keller                      St. Joseph  MO        753   22      863      2:15:26.4
      57    Cari Samlow                       Kansas City  MO      1219   23      881      2:16:41.6
      58    Stephanie Wison                   Mulvane  KS          1523   20      894      2:17:08.6
      59    Emily Halaz                       Kansas City  MO       577   22      897      2:17:11.9
      60    Katie McElhaugh                   Fernandina Beach  F   935   20      898      2:17:13.3
      61    Alaina Shelton                    Lawrence  KS         1277   24      899      2:17:13.7
      62    Kelsey Nelson                     Lawrence  KS         1041   22      901      2:17:16.7
      63    Katie Walters                     Pratt  KS            1454   22      905      2:17:35.8
      64    Ashey Martinez                    Manhattan  KS         894   23      907      2:17:50.2
      65    Corinne Schwarz                   Lawrence  KS         1263   23      911      2:17:51.4
      66    Gabrielle Reimer                  Lawrence  KS         1163   22      924      2:18:48.4
      67    Paloma Olais                      Lawrence  KS         1060   22      929      2:18:56.2
      68    Justine Patton                    Eudora  KS           1092   24      945      2:19:38.7
      69    Kiley Schmidt                     Ingalls  KS          1245   20      948      2:19:42.6
      70    Rachael Johnson                   Topeka  KS            717   23      949      2:19:42.7
      71    Natasha Ross                      Lawrence  KS         1199   20      967      2:20:18.0
      72    Anna Kinkade                      Atchison  KS          776   21      980      2:20:47.8
      73    Kelly Wayner                      Topeka  KS           1465   21      999      2:22:01.8
      74    Annie McDonnell                   Omaha  NE             932   22     1006      2:22:54.6
      75    Parker Watson                     Lawrence  KS         1463   21     1010      2:23:10.3
      76    Tina Schumacher                   Omaha  NE            1259   22     1033      2:24:17.8
      77    Erin Tomkins                      Lawrence  KS         1396   23     1048      2:25:16.1
      78    Jenn White                        Minden  NE           1490   21     1078      2:27:41.0
      79    Jenna Fugate                      Lawrence  KS          494   23     1129      2:32:07.4
      80    Erin Kruse                        kansas city  MO       795   24     1134      2:32:53.8
      81    Caitlin O'Malley                  Olahte  KS           1065   23     1143      2:33:40.8
      82    Valerie Gunn                      Kansas City  MO      1608   24     1164      2:35:41.3
      83    Val Kuntz                         Kansas City  MO       800   22     1175      2:36:51.4
      84    Megan Bates                       Kansas City  MO        79   22     1176      2:36:51.6
      85    Elizabeth Najim                   Lawrence  KS         1035   23     1181      2:38:09.5
      86    Kristen Indihar                   Lawrence  KS          688   21     1184      2:38:41.7
      87    Rachel Henson                     Cape Girardeau  MO    633   22     1200      2:41:43.8
      88    Kendra Kelly                      RAYTOWN  MO           757   21     1203      2:42:30.9
      89    Kimberly Mollenhour               Harrisonville  MO     990   21     1207      2:42:40.3
      90    Nicole Farmer                     Lawrence  KS          438   23     1215      2:43:33.7
      91    Madeleine Little                  kansas city  MO       858   23     1222      2:44:18.6
      92    Riley Esterhay                    Atchison  KS          432   23     1232      2:44:59.3
      93    Kathleen Dea                      Atchison  KS          331   22     1234      2:44:59.7
      94    Emylisa Warrick                   Lawrence  KS         1459   24     1249      2:46:43.9
      95    Laisa Alcantar                    Lawrence  KS            9   20     1264      2:50:09.6
      96    Paige Blevins                     Lawrence  KS          132   23     1267      2:50:37.5
      97    Whitney Wells                     Garden City  KS      1474   21     1294      2:54:14.2
      98    Kelli Minor                       Lawrence  KS          982   23     1314      3:02:59.0
      99    Bobbi Walden                      Lawrence  KS         1443   21     1318      3:06:29.5
     100    Rachel Kelly                      Lawrence  KS          759   20     1326      3:14:59.7
     101    Amy Fine                          Williamsburg  KS      451   20     1336      3:37:10.8
     102    Kirstie Fine                      Williamsburg  KS      452   24     1337      3:42:19.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Audrey Lewis                      Overland Park  KS     842   28       66      1:34:46.1
       2    Kristi Walthall                   Coppell  TX          1456   28       73      1:35:55.3
       3    Mallory Hancock                   Lawrence  KS          585   25       91      1:39:00.5
       4    Lisa Karel                        Kansas City  MO       746   25       99      1:39:32.0
       5    Jenna Terrill                     Overland Park  KS    1383   26      101      1:39:38.4
       6    Angie Moody                       Prairie Village  KS  1001   26      135      1:42:19.1
       7    Marie Cellitti                    Overland Park  KS     237   26      161      1:44:15.2
       8    Kelsey Hagan                      Lawrence  KS          573   25      185      1:46:05.9
       9    Kenzie Rumble                     Kansas City  MO      1204   25      210      1:47:59.8
      10    Josie Werkowitch                  OVERLAND PARK  KS    1477   26      218      1:48:22.7
      11    Emily Warr                        Lawrence  KS         1458   26      248      1:50:08.4
      12    Liz Harrison                      Spring Hill  KS       603   29      269      1:51:36.5
      13    Ashley Skulborstad                Lawrence  KS         1292   29      284      1:52:21.7
      14    Tiffany Harrison                  Fort Scott  KS        604   25      290      1:52:30.1
      15    Chelsea Mertz                     Topeka  KS            967   25      292      1:52:30.8
      16    Elyse Petrunak                    Lawrence  KS         1109   25      320      1:53:36.6
      17    Megan Timmons                     Kansas City  MO      1392   27      345      1:54:34.4
      18    Jenny Hartz                       Overland Park  KS     607   25      361      1:55:08.3
      19    Clarissa Unger                    Lawrence  KS         1414   26      363      1:55:10.9
      20    Rachel Punches                    Lawrence  KS         1144   28      372      1:55:34.9
      21    Melanie Camp                      Lawrence  KS          203   26      392      1:56:22.5
      22    Shannon OShea                     Kansas City  KS      1072   25      406      1:56:47.0
      23    Betsy Hatch                       Lawrence  KS          609   27      412      1:57:11.0
      24    MICHELLE FRENCH                   OVERLAND PARK  KS     482   26      415      1:57:26.0
      25    Jennifer Deamos                   shawnee  KS           332   28      435      1:58:04.1
      26    Amber Parker                      Kansas City  MO      1081   26      437      1:58:09.9
      27    Karla Werner                      Overland Park  KS    1606   28      455      1:58:35.9
      28    Brighid Turek                     Lawrence  KS         1405   29      465      1:58:45.8
      29    Tracy Olson                       Greenville  SC       1064   29      467      1:58:48.0
      30    Erin Garity                       Lawrence  KS          508   26      471      1:58:51.5
      31    Lindsey Sturman                   Spring Hill  KS      1357   25      472      1:58:54.2
      32    Kristen Fried                     Mission  KS           484   29      486      1:59:23.2
      33    Jessica Stewart                   Roeland Park  KS     1335   26      499      1:59:46.8
      34    Keely Gil                         LAWRENCE  KS          520   26      501      1:59:52.4
      35    Michael Funston                   Lawrence  KS          498   26      514      2:00:49.3
      36    Megan Stites                      Shawnee  KS          1338   26      516      2:00:51.3
      37    Caitlin Kozel                     Manhattan  KS         790   26      549      2:01:54.8
      38    Beth Reynolds                     Lawrence  KS         1169   28      550      2:01:55.6
      39    Lindsay Friesen                   Kansas City  MO       487   27      591      2:03:29.7
      40    Christine Blunk                   Kansas City  MO       135   27      592      2:03:31.2
      41    Ashley Augustine                  Shawnee  KS            42   28      597      2:03:38.8
      42    Jennifer Meitl-Conrad             Lawrence  KS          963   28      599      2:03:46.9
      43    Minnette Sandoval Cornish         Alexandria  VA       1228   26      608      2:04:02.6
      44    Stesha Rathbun                    Garden City  KS      1158   27      614      2:04:13.5
      45    Kristin Myzie                     Manhattan  KS        1034   28      621      2:04:35.0
      46    Jamie Montalto                    Overland Park  KS     994   27      628      2:04:52.4
      47    Brittney Samms                    Winfield  KS         1220   26      636      2:05:16.0
      48    Sarah Beverlin                    Prairie Village  KS   107   27      645      2:05:34.3
      49    AMANDA CORNELIUS                  PARK CITY  KS         289   28      646      2:05:35.5
      50    Jenna Mumford                     Lawrence  KS         1023   27      660      2:06:19.7
      51    Rose Helens-Hart                  Lawrence  KS          625   28      664      2:06:31.6
      52    Ashley Huerter                    Lawrence  KS          678   29      667      2:06:38.6
      53    Jennifer Scotten                  Lawrence  KS         1264   29      672      2:06:48.7
      54    Nicole DeHaven                    Shawnee  KS           340   29      675      2:06:53.1
      55    Jacqueline Hubler                 olathe  KS            676   28      681      2:07:07.8
      56    Jacklyn Biggs                     Lawrence  KS          114   29      710      2:08:03.8
      57    Andrea Bowne-Rincones             Olathe  KS            152   26      713      2:08:10.2
      58    Bailey Higgins                    Blue Springs  MO      640   26      719      2:08:28.0
      59    Megan Rau                         St. Joseph  MO       1159   25      723      2:08:34.7
      60    Crystal Britton                   Lawrence  KS          167   29      725      2:08:36.5
      61    Maria Gibbs                       Gladstone  MO         516   28      728      2:08:45.8
      62    Anna McCown                       Leawood  KS           925   28      729      2:08:47.0
      63    Ryann Gillen                      KANSAS CITY  MO       521   29      740      2:09:08.8
      64    Ashley Davis                      Lawrence  KS          319   25      755      2:09:43.5
      65    Heidi Wylie                       Lawrence  KS         1538   28      760      2:10:30.1
      66    Jacqueline Lumsden                Lawrence  KS          876   25      767      2:10:39.6
      67    Jessica Palmieri                  Kansas City  MO      1077   27      776      2:11:06.8
      68    Carolyn McKune                    Lenexa  KS            944   25      785      2:11:53.3
      69    Adrienne Colcher                  kansas city  MO       269   26      786      2:11:54.8
      70    Monica Watrous                    Kansas City  MO      1462   28      787      2:11:54.9
      71    Kali Buchanan                     Overland Park  KS     184   28      808      2:12:55.8
      72    Allison French                    Lenexa  KS            481   28      809      2:12:56.8
      73    Ashley Isbell                     Lawrence  KS          690   27      834      2:13:58.3
      74    Courtney Lillquist                Platte City  MO       852   26      842      2:14:42.3
      75    Erin DeKoster                     Wichita  KS           342   28      845      2:14:48.5
      76    Megan Dwyer                       Kansas City  MO       393   26      860      2:15:20.2
      77    Samantha Sapenaro                 Roeland park  KS     1230   26      870      2:15:45.2
      78    Ebony Peterman                    Schertz  TX          1102   29      874      2:16:06.7
      79    Sarah Witt                        Bellevue  NE         1524   25      879      2:16:38.2
      80    Becky Vogt                        Overland park  KS    1435   26      883      2:16:44.5
      81    Laura Rogers                      Lawrence  KS         1192   25      904      2:17:34.6
      82    Jenna Prescott                    Lawrence  KS         1136   29      923      2:18:45.3
      83    Sharee Pettiford                  Topeka  KS           1110   29      926      2:18:50.7
      84    Lisa Schechinger                  Kansas City  MO      1234   25      933      2:19:11.1
      85    Courtney Cook                     Overland Park  KS     278   25      951      2:19:45.9
      86    Lacy Amerson                      Peculiar  MO           23   25      961      2:20:12.4
      87    Melissa Hattock                   Peculiar  MO          613   28      962      2:20:13.9
      88    Ashley Ford                       Topeka  KS            462   27      984      2:20:59.8
      89    Marilyn Franklin                  Lawrence  KS          474   27      985      2:21:05.7
      90    Jenna Howe                        Olathe  KS            671   27      990      2:21:22.8
      91    Jessica Schoonover                Topeka  KS           1252   27      998      2:22:01.5
      92    Bethany Clark                     Overland Park  KS     254   26     1009      2:23:06.2
      93    Amber Solida                      Lawrence  KS         1311   28     1019      2:23:33.0
      94    Sarah Casto                       Lawrence  KS          228   28     1031      2:24:16.0
      95    Melinda Neuman                    Topeka  KS           1045   27     1064      2:26:31.3
      96    Rachel Wigen-Toccalino            Lawrence  KS         1500   25     1069      2:26:44.2
      97    Natasha Bangel                    Seneca  KS             59   28     1072      2:27:21.6
      98    Christina Hammond                 Topeka  KS            584   26     1084      2:27:57.0
      99    Julia Soap                        Lawrence  KS         1309   26     1088      2:28:34.3
     100    Katherine McBride                 Lawrence  KS         1565   26     1091      2:28:55.4
     101    erica stock                       Peculiar  MO         1341   27     1092      2:29:00.8
     102    Kathryn Fields                    Olathe  KS            449   25     1093      2:29:05.7
     103    Lisa Zarate                       Shawnee  KS          1555   25     1096      2:29:21.0
     104    Sarah Johnson                     Wichita  KS           718   29     1106      2:29:48.6
     105    Amelia Noe                        Lawrence  KS         1586   25     1107      2:29:49.3
     106    Jennifer Watts                    Kansas City  MO      1464   26     1111      2:30:16.5
     107    Ashley Schuetz                    Holton  KS           1256   29     1121      2:30:59.7
     108    Amy Shewmaker                     Springfield  MO      1280   29     1125      2:31:46.9
     109    Allison Gardner                   Lenexa  KS            505   29     1130      2:32:15.5
     110    Amber Hoglund                     Topeka  KS            654   26     1137      2:32:59.6
     111    Lauren Douglass                   Lawrence  KS          368   27     1158      2:34:57.6
     112    Sally Deschamps                   Kansas City  MO       348   25     1161      2:35:18.7
     113    Tiffany Wiles                     Topeka  KS           1502   29     1172      2:36:36.6
     114    Anna Tarnowski                    Overland Park  KS    1373   25     1191      2:39:53.5
     115    Renata Fernandes                  Overland Park  KS     447   29     1192      2:39:54.4
     116    Erika Martin                      Manhattan  KS         893   26     1193      2:39:55.6
     117    Vina Wiredja                      Lenexa  KS           1522   25     1217      2:43:46.2
     118    Jill Winkleman                    Topeka  KS           1520   29     1221      2:44:08.2
     119    Suzanne Vanderpohl                Omaha  NE            1418   29     1239      2:45:04.9
     120    Jessi Day                         Beloit  KS            328   26     1256      2:48:35.0
     121    Shawna Williams                   Lawrence  KS         1509   29     1261      2:49:28.4
     122    Smita Paranjape                   Lawrence  KS         1079   26     1263      2:49:58.5
     123    TIFFANY TYGART                    Springfield  MO      1411   29     1280      2:51:48.3
     124    Kristie Campbell                  Lawrence  KS          206   28     1282      2:51:55.3
     125    Paula Whited                      Leavenworth  KS      1494   28     1286      2:52:30.8
     126    Kristen Bieling                   Finksburg  MD         109   26     1295      2:54:14.8
     127    Amanda McCoy                      Lawrence  KS          926   29     1301      2:58:12.2
     128    Amber Burns                       Lawrence  KS          191   25     1319      3:06:29.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alyssa Haughton                   Fairway  KS           614   34       71      1:35:14.3
       2    Anne Altorfer                     Kansas City  MO        21   31       75      1:36:06.8
       3    kathy felts                       kansas city  MO       443   30       81      1:37:12.2
       4    Rebeca LeMaire                    Fort Leavenworth  K   831   32      116      1:41:05.6
       5    Katrina Radenberg                 Overland Park  KS    1148   33      122      1:41:42.2
       6    Abbey Vieux-Revell                Eudora  KS           1430   32      158      1:44:07.3
       7    Moni Spinger                      Lawrence  KS         1316   34      163      1:44:26.2
       8    Jennifer Russell                  Belton  MO           1207   32      171      1:45:02.3
       9    Jessica McCarty                   Kansas City  KS       918   33      190      1:46:30.9
      10    Kelly Anicich                     Chicago  IL            35   30      199      1:46:53.7
      11    Sarah Wallace                     Grandview  MO        1450   31      203      1:47:21.3
      12    Katie Hequembourg                 Fort Leavenworth  K   634   34      207      1:47:44.7
      13    Traci Flores                      Kansas City  MO       460   30      208      1:47:47.0
      14    Allyson Cheney                    Olathe  KS            241   34      214      1:48:13.0
      15    jennifer soendker                 higginsville  MO     1310   34      215      1:48:14.5
      16    Anastasia McKay                   Weston  MO            939   34      245      1:50:01.3
      17    Sarah Henning                     Lawrence  KS          628   31      278      1:52:00.2
      18    Jennifer Barnard                  Olathe  KS             67   32      325      1:54:00.2
      19    Ann Wright                        Lawrence  KS         1535   30      334      1:54:23.9
      20    Kara Adams                        Topeka  KS              3   30      356      1:54:57.2
      21    Jessica Barrand                   Orlando  FL            72   31      357      1:54:59.7
      22    Christine Birchem                 Prairie Village  KS   117   31      368      1:55:24.7
      23    Emily Caldwell                    Overbrook  KS         201   32      370      1:55:33.4
      24    Samantha Feinberg                 Kansas City  MO       442   34      383      1:56:00.7
      25    Virginia Backman                  Overland Park  KS      48   30      393      1:56:25.6
      26    Kara Mashek                       Olathe  KS            904   30      409      1:57:03.3
      27    Kelli Fund                        Overbrook  KS         496   34      411      1:57:07.9
      28    Cassie Wurtz                      Clifton  KS          1537   30      418      1:57:29.5
      29    Holly Spencer                     Excelsior Springs    1315   32      420      1:57:32.5
      30    Gina Holloman                     Lawrence  KS          661   31      425      1:57:50.7
      31    Kristina Selters                  Lawrence  KS         1585   31      426      1:57:52.0
      32    Tessa Elwood                      Olathe  KS            415   30      429      1:57:55.4
      33    Mayra Bendavid                    Bell  CA               94   30      441      1:58:16.9
      34    Amber Campidilli                  Silver Lake  KS       209   33      442      1:58:17.5
      35    Toni Culbertson                   Phillipsburg  KS      299   31      449      1:58:27.1
      36    Jamie Johnson                     Overland Park  KS     709   30      481      1:59:06.2
      37    Ashley Brzon                      Concordia  KS         183   30      492      1:59:32.4
      38    Amber Bonner                      Spring Hill  KS       146   31      495      1:59:40.1
      39    Emily Fernando                    Lawrence  KS         1584   32      506      2:00:20.6
      40    Amanda Vail                       Lawrence  KS         1416   33      519      2:00:55.2
      41    Trisha Patrician                  Lawrence  KS         1091   31      530      2:01:14.4
      42    ivery goldstein                   lawrence  KS          533   32      541      2:01:42.0
      43    Michelle Billinger                Kansas City  MO       116   31      552      2:02:07.9
      44    Anne Rahimian                     Olathe  KS           1152   32      561      2:02:28.6
      45    Amy Lafferty                      Olathe  KS            805   32      562      2:02:28.7
      46    Kelli Schoenthaler                Olathe  KS           1251   33      563      2:02:29.2
      47    Kelly McNamara                    Columbus  OH          949   31      576      2:03:02.2
      48    Shannon Helms                     Kansas City  MO       626   33      610      2:04:06.6
      49    Lauren Daniels                    Lawrence  KS          310   34      611      2:04:08.1
      50    Tiphanie Bohi                     Gardner  KS           140   31      613      2:04:08.8
      51    Angie Miller                      Olathe  KS            972   32      616      2:04:18.6
      52    Jenny Long                        Topeka  KS            866   34      655      2:05:50.6
      53    Sarah Gooding                     Pittsburg  KS         540   30      663      2:06:28.9
      54    Anna Hofer                        Hays  KS              652   32      682      2:07:11.3
      55    Megan Bottenberg                  Topeka  KS            151   31      695      2:07:29.7
      56    Monica Yellow Bird                lawrence  KS         1542   30      706      2:07:59.4
      57    Kristin Ebberts                   kansas City  MO       399   30      708      2:08:03.0
      58    Laura Ferguson                    Grain Valley  MO      445   34      717      2:08:27.6
      59    Jennifer Giersch                  Concordia  KS         519   33      720      2:08:29.2
      60    Rainey Rinaldi                    Belton  MO           1182   34      722      2:08:33.1
      61    Holly Brown                       Concordia  KS         174   34      726      2:08:37.0
      62    Renee Rose                        Eudora  KS           1196   34      732      2:08:52.8
      63    Danell Hensley                    Gower  MO             631   30      736      2:09:03.8
      64    Meryl Carver-Allmond              Lawrence  KS          225   32      762      2:10:33.0
      65    Jenny Selvidge                    Kansas City  MO      1269   33      773      2:11:03.8
      66    Megan Kensinger                   Kansas city  MO       763   30      775      2:11:06.7
      67    Elizabeth Wiens                   Kearney  NE          1498   34      777      2:11:11.4
      68    Nell French                       Prairie Village  KS   483   34      780      2:11:27.2
      69    Abby Schoenrock                   Kansas City  MO      1250   31      805      2:12:50.4
      70    Jaime Whitt                       Overland Park  KS    1496   34      806      2:12:54.4
      71    Amelie Ballinger                  Lees Summit  MO        57   31      847      2:14:56.0
      72    Rachel Wagner                     Lawrence  KS         1442   30      864      2:15:34.5
      73    Katie Nelson                      Kansas City  MO      1039   34      867      2:15:39.6
      74    Emily Keefe                       Kansas City  MO       752   33      868      2:15:41.9
      75    Tasha Riggins                     Lawrence  KS         1181   30      869      2:15:41.9
      76    Sarah Browning                    Lawrence  KS          177   33      892      2:17:02.4
      77    Tiffany Even                      Greenville  WI        434   34      918      2:18:25.8
      78    leslie cook                       Mc Farland  KS        279   30      925      2:18:50.6
      79    Tricia Morgan                     Topeka  KS           1007   33      952      2:19:48.0
      80    ANN BRUCE                         LINDSBORG  KS         178   33      954      2:19:52.6
      81    Lori Nelson                       Kansas City  MO      1042   31      959      2:20:03.0
      82    Stephanie Davenport               Springfield  MO       315   30      963      2:20:14.5
      83    Sara Reisenbichler                Kansas City  MO      1164   33      971      2:20:25.1
      84    Jessica Schmitt                   Olathe  KS           1247   31      979      2:20:46.8
      85    Megan Bergquist                   Topeka  KS            101   34     1000      2:22:05.2
      86    Annie McKay                       Lawrence  KS          940   34     1016      2:23:17.9
      87    Lindsay Bishop                    Lawrence  KS          121   30     1022      2:23:38.6
      88    Anna Ritchie                      Wichita  KS          1183   30     1024      2:23:44.8
      89    Brandy Radke                      Lawrence  KS         1149   32     1027      2:23:53.7
      90    Kandice Granado                   Topeka  KS            546   33     1028      2:23:56.1
      91    Mandy Bertholdi                   Shawnee  KS           103   32     1030      2:24:10.7
      92    Kristine Holladay                 Lenexa  KS            659   34     1034      2:24:18.7
      93    Stephanie Coleman                 Lawrence  KS          271   31     1035      2:24:21.9
      94    Missy Stump                       Shawnee  KS          1356   33     1038      2:24:37.1
      95    Kim Munsterman                    Kansas City  MO      1025   33     1040      2:24:45.8
      96    Samantha Walker                   Lawrence  KS         1447   30     1042      2:24:52.3
      97    Kerry Sanders                     MISSION  KS          1227   34     1052      2:25:36.4
      98    Melissa Hart                      Lenexa  KS            605   32     1053      2:25:37.4
      99    Angie Allen                       Lawrence  KS           14   32     1056      2:25:45.1
     100    Melissa Greene                    Manhattan  KS         549   30     1062      2:26:26.9
     101    Kristen Wheeler                   Wichita  KS          1484   32     1065      2:26:36.4
     102    Heather Eastlund                  Lawrence  KS          398   30     1074      2:27:27.5
     103    Lisa Broadhurst                   Kansas City  MO       168   30     1081      2:27:47.3
     104    Amy Ansley                        Olathe  KS             36   30     1085      2:28:09.0
     105    Kellie Gnain                      Junction City  KS     529   33     1086      2:28:20.0
     106    Jenn Brockman                     Jenison  MI           169   31     1097      2:29:22.3
     107    Virginia Bieszad                  Lees Summit  MO       111   31     1103      2:29:42.3
     108    Heather Garcia                    Rossville  KS         503   32     1113      2:30:26.1
     109    Stacy Orf                         Greenwood  MO        1069   34     1118      2:30:52.5
     110    Susana Sanchez                    Shawnee  KS          1224   34     1133      2:32:50.2
     111    Teresa Dwyer                      Riverside  MO         394   30     1165      2:35:42.1
     112    Nickie Fosburg                    Shawnee  KS           465   34     1167      2:36:06.6
     113    Jessica Opat                      Junction City  KS    1066   31     1169      2:36:20.0
     114    Elizabeth Coleman                 Lawrence  KS          270   32     1171      2:36:34.3
     115    Michelle Morris                   Lenexa  KS           1011   31     1174      2:36:49.1
     116    Carmen McDowell                   Overland Park  KS    1558   34     1189      2:39:43.3
     117    Amy Connelly                      Overland Park  KS     277   34     1201      2:41:51.7
     118    Erin Wolfram                      Lawrence  KS         1530   32     1205      2:42:35.1
     119    Lindsay Erhart                    Lawrence  KS          428   30     1206      2:42:35.3
     120    Krista Jo Strader                 Lake Lotawana  MO    1348   34     1209      2:42:55.8
     121    Marie Harper                      Lenexa  KS            599   31     1216      2:43:42.5
     122    Jamie Anderson                    Lawrence  KS         1566   33     1219      2:43:55.5
     123    Mary Birkel                       Kansas City  MO       119   34     1227      2:44:32.5
     124    Emily Mills                       Eudora  KS            979   30     1237      2:45:00.7
     125    Lindsey Perry                     Merriam  KS          1101   31     1270      2:50:54.4
     126    Stephanie Hubers                  Overland Park  KS     675   32     1276      2:51:37.3
     127    Terri Friedline                   Lawrence  KS          486   31     1279      2:51:44.1
     128    Melissa Clancy                    Parkville  MO         252   32     1285      2:52:30.8
     129    Melinda Kelsey                    Maryville  MO         761   34     1289      2:53:06.7
     130    Anjali Kansal-Rill                Lawrence  KS          744   32     1305      2:59:20.7
     131    Laura Galler                      Overland Park  KS    1562   34     1308      2:59:34.1
     132    Regina Reed                       Kansas City  MO      1162   31     1328      3:15:53.1
     133    Amanda Vilander                   Topeka  KS           1431   31     1330      3:18:44.4
     134    Jessica Kubick                    Lawrence  KS          797   33     1335      3:33:37.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christi Douglas                   Lawrence  KS          366   36       85      1:38:11.0
       2    Laurie Divine                     Higginsville  MO      360   35       93      1:39:03.4
       3    Emily Kazmaier                    Liberty  MO           750   36      100      1:39:33.9
       4    Michelle Lester                   Olathe  KS            837   38      128      1:42:05.4
       5    Jody Jones                        Prairie Village  KS   730   37      144      1:42:59.3
       6    Sheryl Collins                    Wichita  KS           273   38      155      1:43:47.0
       7    Kara Endicott                     Eudora  KS            419   39      253      1:50:30.9
       8    anne mckenzie                     fort leavenworth  K   941   39      256      1:50:51.0
       9    Amy Allen                         Lawrence  KS           13   38      257      1:50:51.0
      10    Tanya Mauler                      Brooklyn  NY          913   39      296      1:52:40.4
      11    sara kuhl                         Olathe  KS            799   35      303      1:53:06.7
      12    Rebecca Pruitt                    Tonganoxie  KS       1143   35      306      1:53:16.0
      13    Bridgette Kling                   Lees Summit  MO       779   36      307      1:53:16.5
      14    Rebecca Stanford                  Tulsa  OK            1323   35      311      1:53:22.1
      15    Courtney Sachs                    Lawrence  KS         1210   38      326      1:54:08.5
      16    Sarah Gish                        Manhattan  KS         525   36      353      1:54:45.0
      17    Jennifer Sanchez                  Savannah  MO         1223   36      358      1:55:00.0
      18    Carrie Allton                     Lawrence  KS           19   36      360      1:55:02.3
      19    Deena Swei                        Overland Park  KS    1364   39      385      1:56:04.1
      20    Dana Sterling                     St. Joseph  MO       1331   36      390      1:56:20.5
      21    Heidi Matsakis                    Lawremce  KS          909   35      398      1:56:37.6
      22    Lynne Berry                       Leavenworth  KS       102   36      399      1:56:41.2
      23    Casey Kinnan                      Lees Summit  MO       777   37      405      1:56:45.4
      24    Angela Greer                      Overland Park  KS     551   36      417      1:57:28.4
      25    Karen Mae Burgos                  Lee's Summit  MO      189   39      423      1:57:47.0
      26    Carrie Hodges                     Lawrence  KS          648   35      431      1:57:59.1
      27    ANGIE HAGGARD                     TOPEKA  KS            574   37      446      1:58:22.6
      28    Tracey Olson                      Leavenworth  KS      1063   36      459      1:58:37.7
      29    Holly Voigts                      Kansas City  MO      1436   35      460      1:58:39.1
      30    Corby Hoss                        Topeka  KS            669   35      485      1:59:22.1
      31    Tiffany Snead                     Overland Park  KS    1307   35      493      1:59:37.4
      32    Kathy Shobe                       Oskaloosa  KS        1283   38      497      1:59:40.6
      33    Jessica Revelle                   Kansas City  MO      1167   36      498      1:59:46.5
      34    Melissa Tobaben                   Olathe  KS           1394   35      500      1:59:47.2
      35    Nicki Fry                         Olathe  KS            491   36      503      2:00:10.7
      36    Mandi Dow                         Shawnee  KS           369   36      509      2:00:26.9
      37    Jenny Parker                      Concordia  KS        1083   35      534      2:01:21.1
      38    Maribeth Orr                      Linwood  KS          1070   38      547      2:01:52.4
      39    Natasha Thomas-North              Baldwin City  KS     1570   37      555      2:02:17.8
      40    Jenny Kingdon                     Lees Summit  MO       775   36      556      2:02:18.9
      41    Kendra Gregg                      Adrian  MO            552   35      587      2:03:18.5
      42    Therese Lewis                     Merriam  KS           845   38      595      2:03:36.9
      43    Holly Kabler                      Olathe  KS           1559   39      617      2:04:18.7
      44    Dawn Clendenen Moon               Overland Park  KS     262   38      618      2:04:18.7
      45    Ashlee Swearingen                 Olathe  KS           1362   36      630      2:04:57.6
      46    sarah jones                       kansas city  MO       732   37      644      2:05:27.9
      47    Jennifer Lyon                     Overland Park  KS     880   39      654      2:05:49.8
      48    Jennifer Bruse                    Olathe  KS            181   36      671      2:06:45.9
      49    Aimee McLandsboough               Olathe  KS            945   37      684      2:07:12.7
      50    Stephanie Day                     Lawrence  KS          330   36      699      2:07:48.6
      51    Allison Koonce                    Lawrence  KS          787   35      700      2:07:48.6
      52    Azure Sack                        Lawrence  KS         1212   35      701      2:07:48.8
      53    Monica Schaefer                   Kansas City  MO      1233   39      703      2:07:55.0
      54    Cori Ingram                       Basehor  KS           689   38      716      2:08:15.4
      55    Kim Reynolds                      Concordia  KS        1171   36      724      2:08:36.3
      56    Morgan Edwards-McGee              Prairie Village  KS   405   35      737      2:09:04.4
      57    Stephanie Unekis                  Lawrence  KS         1413   37      741      2:09:10.1
      58    Robin Hayes                       Alexandria  VA       1563   39      752      2:09:39.4
      59    Belinda Ambrose                   Liberty  MO            22   38      753      2:09:39.6
      60    Nicole Elliott                    Lenexa  KS            412   38      764      2:10:36.6
      61    Dawn James                        Abilene  KS           696   36      774      2:11:06.7
      62    Nikki Browning                    Kansas City  MO       176   38      793      2:12:25.2
      63    Sally Morrison                    Lenexa  KS           1013   36      802      2:12:45.1
      64    Laura Means                       Parkville  MO         951   36      815      2:13:21.6
      65    Kathy Chambers                    Wichita  KS           239   37      821      2:13:27.2
      66    Angela Johnson                    Kansas City  MO       702   38      823      2:13:35.3
      67    Erin Billing                      Topeka  KS            115   35      832      2:13:55.6
      68    Lisa Johnson                      Ottawa  KS            715   38      837      2:14:11.9
      69    Danielle Austin                   Topeka  KS             44   36      861      2:15:24.3
      70    Tiffany Zaporowski                Omaha  NE            1554   35      884      2:16:46.5
      71    Kristy Unruh                      Kansas City  MO      1415   36      886      2:16:48.9
      72    Becky Pepper                      Lawrence  KS         1098   35      893      2:17:07.7
      73    Maggie Peterson                   Prairie Village  KS  1106   37      903      2:17:29.0
      74    Amanda Strait                     Concordia  KS        1349   36      906      2:17:41.5
      75    Amanda Mullen                     Lenexa  KS           1021   37      908      2:17:50.4
      76    Stephanie Clark                   Kansas City  MO       257   35      910      2:17:51.4
      77    Alisha Francis                    Maryville  MO         468   36      912      2:18:02.4
      78    Valerie Walker                    Perryville  MO       1448   38      937      2:19:26.4
      79    Dena Tull                         Overland Park  KS    1403   37      940      2:19:28.7
      80    Christine Szymczak                Lenexa  KS           1604   36      943      2:19:34.3
      81    Heidi White                       Olathe  KS           1488   37      946      2:19:42.3
      82    Rebecca sudja                     Baldwin  KS          1358   37      957      2:20:02.1
      83    Veronica Decker                   Lawrence  KS          338   36      976      2:20:35.5
      84    Christi Gerfen                    Shawnee  KS           512   39      987      2:21:12.2
      85    Tara McDaneld                     Clay Center  NE       928   37      994      2:21:46.5
      86    Libby hungerford                  Mission  KS           681   37      997      2:22:00.6
      87    Faith Ross                        Lawrence  KS         1198   39     1002      2:22:45.7
      88    Shawna Boberg                     Junction City  KS     136   39     1005      2:22:54.0
      89    Lindsay Barrett                   overland park  KS      73   36     1008      2:23:04.2
      90    Stephanie Ammann                  Lawrence  KS           25   35     1011      2:23:12.1
      91    Jennifer Baker                    Wichita  KS            52   38     1017      2:23:26.5
      92    Jennifer Vansandt                 Lee's Summit  MO     1421   39     1032      2:24:16.7
      93    Andrea Black                      Lenexa  KS            125   36     1037      2:24:32.7
      94    Kim Hiller                        Manhattan  KS         643   36     1058      2:26:04.7
      95    Megan Burgess                     Topeka  KS            188   35     1067      2:26:39.5
      96    Amanda Twist                      Wichita  KS          1410   37     1083      2:27:51.3
      97    Jennifer Draper                   Shawnee  KS           377   37     1090      2:28:49.1
      98    Amy Burton                        Raymore  MO           195   36     1122      2:31:19.2
      99    Reagan Cussimanio                 Topeka  KS            303   37     1127      2:32:02.4
     100    Natasha Hatfield                  Spring Hill  KS       611   35     1141      2:33:25.2
     101    Manmeet Ahuja                     Lawrence  KS            8   37     1144      2:33:44.0
     102    Christine Davenport               Lee's Summit  MO      312   39     1151      2:34:24.2
     103    Cynthia Dunn                      Smithville  MO        387   38     1154      2:34:33.0
     104    Krysta Henry                      Warrensburg  MO      1597   37     1187      2:39:26.9
     105    Darrah Buren                      Lawrence  KS          187   38     1196      2:40:45.5
     106    Kristine Holferty                 Lake Lotawana  MO     657   38     1210      2:42:56.5
     107    Jennifer VandeVelde               Topeka  KS           1419   38     1218      2:43:54.0
     108    Molly Odum                        Overland Park  KS    1058   39     1223      2:44:24.8
     109    Mindy McCalla                     Overland Park  KS     916   39     1238      2:45:04.4
     110    Victoria Zadoyan                  Kansas City  MO      1552   37     1241      2:45:29.5
     111    Anna Perkins                      Paola  KS            1100   36     1245      2:45:53.3
     112    Margie Allenbrand                 Gardner  KS            18   35     1246      2:45:59.6
     113    jennifer johnson                  lenexa  KS            710   39     1254      2:48:14.1
     114    Jamie Kincaid                     Overbrook  KS         772   37     1266      2:50:31.1
     115    Tracy Davis-Singh                 Shawnee  KS           326   38     1269      2:50:54.1
     116    Alicia Dale                       Wichita  KS           308   39     1274      2:51:22.3
     117    Michelle Loftin                   Raymore  MO           863   36     1287      2:52:35.0
     118    Jill Masters                      Stewartsville  MO     907   38     1311      3:00:29.0
     119    Anissa Parra                      Kansas City  MO      1087   35     1323      3:10:41.5
     120    Erica Anderson                    Baldwin  KS            27   38     1329      3:16:14.1
     121    Jennifer Jackson-Lee              Seattle  WA           693   36     1334      3:33:36.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristina Kercher                  Waukee  IA            764   44      162      1:44:15.9
       2    Gina Pringle                      Overland Park  KS    1139   40      175      1:45:10.1
       3    Kris Bethany                      Overland Park  KS    1561   42      237      1:49:24.5
       4    Kathy Cox                         Lawrence  KS          292   40      240      1:49:26.2
       5    Jennifer Moore                    Lawrence  KS         1002   41      241      1:49:37.3
       6    Barb Carranza                     Topeka  KS            222   40      286      1:52:26.4
       7    Terri Elmore                      Blue Springs  MO      414   41      288      1:52:27.7
       8    Amy Cunningham                    Lawrence  KS          300   40      297      1:52:47.6
       9    Lori Pittman                      Overland Park  KS    1126   43      327      1:54:08.9
      10    Lisa Niner                        Lees Summit  MO      1051   43      347      1:54:35.3
      11    Machelle Collins                  Atchison  KS          272   42      354      1:54:51.1
      12    Pamela Pirkle                     Kansas Citym  MO     1124   44      355      1:54:53.2
      13    Becky Carnnahan                   Lee's Summit  MO      220   43      371      1:55:34.9
      14    Connie Eovino                     Kansas City  MO       423   44      396      1:56:29.1
      15    Lynn Eppinger                     Kansas City  MO       427   42      444      1:58:18.8
      16    Tesa Green                        Lawrence  KS          548   41      475      1:58:58.2
      17    Marie Taylor                      Lawrence  KS         1376   40      478      1:59:02.4
      18    Michelle Gundy                    Lawrence  KS          562   42      482      1:59:11.4
      19    Lesli Pitman                      Smithville  MO       1125   43      483      1:59:12.1
      20    karry salvino                     lawrence  KS         1218   43      512      2:00:29.1
      21    april nooteboom mezger            Leawood  KS          1053   44      521      2:01:07.0
      22    Krista Caffey                     Manhattan  KS         198   42      523      2:01:11.7
      23    Miki Schroeder                    Platte City  MO      1255   41      533      2:01:20.5
      24    Amanda Storm                      lawrence  KS         1345   40      537      2:01:23.5
      25    Kristina Miller                   Kansas City  MO       975   43      565      2:02:41.2
      26    Jill Gonzagowski                  Raytown  MO           534   41      572      2:02:57.5
      27    Jennifer Walters                  Lawrence  KS         1453   42      583      2:03:12.1
      28    Sheri Burrell                     Spring Hill  KS       192   42      638      2:05:20.4
      29    Jacquelyn Doyel                   Shawnee  KS           374   44      641      2:05:22.4
      30    Charlotte Lutz                    Garnett  KS           878   40      657      2:05:57.9
      31    Jodie Parkhurst                   Stewartsville  MO    1084   41      662      2:06:25.8
      32    Sherri Vaughn                     Lawrence  KS         1424   43      685      2:07:13.4
      33    Shanna Wheeler-Kilgore            Gower  MO            1486   42      734      2:09:03.6
      34    sandy mcmullen                    Great Bend  KS        947   42      746      2:09:15.0
      35    Kristie Martinez                  Lawrence  KS          895   42      748      2:09:18.7
      36    Lisa Stromgren                    Osage City  KS       1353   41      756      2:09:44.5
      37    Debra Starr                       Overland Park  KS    1326   43      765      2:10:36.7
      38    amy McGavran                      lenexa  KS            936   41      768      2:10:42.8
      39    Lonna Anderson                    Raymore  MO            29   42      769      2:10:44.3
      40    Kelly Coons                       Kansas City  MO       280   42      771      2:10:59.9
      41    Helen Hokanson                    Overland Park  KS     655   44      794      2:12:29.5
      42    Julie Noonan                      Lawrence  KS         1052   40      810      2:13:02.1
      43    Jenni Hamaker                     Kansas City  MO       581   41      828      2:13:46.2
      44    Laura Gettys                      Basehor  KS           514   42      829      2:13:52.9
      45    Alexandra Clark                   Gardner  KS           253   42      830      2:13:53.2
      46    Mary Lucas                        Shawnee  KS           872   43      841      2:14:32.9
      47    Amanda Bradford                   Independence  MO      154   43      850      2:15:00.9
      48    Kimberly Comiskey                 Lee's Summit  MO      275   43      853      2:15:03.5
      49    SAMANTHA LEE                      OVERLAND PARK  KS     830   44      876      2:16:22.8
      50    Janice Haney                      GARDNER  KS           586   41      878      2:16:27.3
      51    DONNA MCELHAUGH                   FERNANDINA BEACH  F   934   44      888      2:16:53.5
      52    Kimberlie Clyma                   Lenexa  KS            265   40      913      2:18:11.2
      53    Jill Grotzinger                   Overland Park  KS     559   42      915      2:18:23.7
      54    Leslie Shaw                       Leawood  KS          1274   43      921      2:18:41.7
      55    Robyn Cunningham                  Shawnee  KS           301   44      928      2:18:54.2
      56    Gayle Franklin                    Eudora  KS            472   42      935      2:19:18.1
      57    Jackie Stancil                    Lawrence  KS         1322   42      953      2:19:50.7
      58    lisa beardsley                    kansas city  KS        81   44      982      2:20:57.9
      59    Lori Riddle                       Blue Springs  MO     1177   41      993      2:21:44.9
      60    Kelli Schmidt                     Shawnee  KS          1244   43     1018      2:23:32.3
      61    Jennifer Hiltunen                 Shawnee  KS           644   43     1020      2:23:34.8
      62    Dawn Gaivin                       Warrensburg  MO      1596   44     1023      2:23:42.6
      63    Margo Yerk                        LEES SUMMIT  MO      1543   44     1043      2:25:02.2
      64    Lynn Villafuerte                  Lawrence  KS         1432   41     1046      2:25:08.3
      65    Tracy Phillips                    Lees Summit  MO      1118   43     1054      2:25:37.9
      66    Melissa Knapp                     Shawnee  KS           782   44     1060      2:26:09.0
      67    Wendy Hymer                       Overland Park  KS     686   42     1063      2:26:27.9
      68    Erica Post                        de Soto  KS          1131   40     1066      2:26:38.2
      69    Lisa White                        Virden  IL           1491   42     1071      2:26:54.1
      70    Gina Morrison                     Blue Springs  MO     1012   41     1073      2:27:22.6
      71    Gayle Acheson                     Perry  KS               1   43     1077      2:27:39.1
      72    Julie Foster                      Smithville  MO        466   41     1089      2:28:42.8
      73    Darryl Monteau                    Lawrence  KS          998   42     1098      2:29:29.9
      74    Cristal Barnes                    Lawrence  KS           69   41     1100      2:29:36.9
      75    Connie Deverill                   Shawnee  KS           349   44     1108      2:30:14.9
      76    Carla Sands                       Girard  KS           1229   40     1115      2:30:42.1
      77    Amy McClure                       Overland Park  KS     921   40     1148      2:33:57.3
      78    Susane Campos                     Olathe  KS            211   43     1156      2:34:47.2
      79    Tamira Husman                     Lee's Summit  MO      684   44     1163      2:35:28.3
      80    Nicole Day                        Lees Summit  MO       329   42     1204      2:42:33.2
      81    Robin Prill                       Topeka  KS           1138   41     1212      2:43:23.1
      82    Lisa Harrison                     Leawood  KS           601   44     1233      2:44:59.5
      83    linda burtis                      Kansas city  MO       194   40     1235      2:44:59.8
      84    Laura Lawler                      Topeka  KS            817   43     1244      2:45:37.3
      85    Liz Moneymaker                    Sarasota  FL          992   43     1253      2:48:10.7
      86    Linda Becker                      St. Paul  NE           85   43     1268      2:50:52.6
      87    Jolene Ledet                      Lincoln  KS           825   42     1290      2:53:24.1
      88    MELISSA PETERSON                  ST. JOSEPH  MO       1107   40     1299      2:55:35.2
      89    Lydia Bach                        Olathe  KS             45   42     1304      2:58:55.7
      90    Amy Clevenger                     Kansas City  MO       264   40     1306      2:59:20.7
      91    CeAnne Harbin                     Lawrence  KS          594   43     1307      2:59:20.8
      92    Linda Bachand                     Warwick  RI            46   44     1315      3:04:38.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jean Ann Angst                    Agency  MO             34   48      255      1:50:37.8
       2    Penny Durr                        Baldwin City  KS      390   48      304      1:53:07.4
       3    Lee Ann Sherry                    Grandview  MO        1279   47      332      1:54:19.5
       4    Linda Millhuff                    Topeka  KS            978   45      336      1:54:25.1
       5    Julie Jordyn                      Liberty  MO           734   47      337      1:54:25.2
       6    Shellie Stahly                    Topeka  KS           1321   46      378      1:55:46.4
       7    Sandy Duesterhaus                 Kansas City  MO       382   46      391      1:56:21.7
       8    Jonette Killmar                   Overland Park  KS     770   47      400      1:56:41.2
       9    Trish Williams                    Lee's Summit  MO     1510   48      419      1:57:31.7
      10    Sara Prochelo                     Leawood  KS          1141   46      464      1:58:44.0
      11    kathryn kersting                  lee's summit  MO      765   48      487      1:59:24.2
      12    Melissa Anderson                  Spring Hill  KS        30   46      488      1:59:27.0
      13    Susan Young                       Lawrence  KS         1551   49      489      1:59:30.1
      14    Liz Harless                       Bentonville  AR       597   46      538      2:01:37.2
      15    Beverly Brewer                    Kansas City  MO       162   49      539      2:01:39.9
      16    Terry Murphy                      Cleveland  MO        1027   49      571      2:02:52.2
      17    Ellen Jensen                      Lawrence  KS          700   46      574      2:02:59.3
      18    Ronda Ruckman                     Liberty  MO          1203   48      585      2:03:16.8
      19    Deanna Korondi                    Liberty  MO           789   48      586      2:03:17.0
      20    April Nanos                       Olathe  KS           1036   48      612      2:04:08.7
      21    Liz Barnard                       Leawood  KS            68   46      620      2:04:24.9
      22    Karen Alderfer                    White Bear Twp.  MN    10   48      625      2:04:49.4
      23    Rebecca Mercer                    Overland Park  KS     965   45      631      2:05:07.4
      24    Rosemary Wilkerson                Holton  KS           1503   45      632      2:05:10.2
      25    Amy Lindsey                       leawood  KS           856   49      652      2:05:47.6
      26    Marsha LaFave                     Gower  MO             804   48      661      2:06:25.2
      27    Shelley Johnson                   Olathe  KS            721   49      683      2:07:12.7
      28    Melissa Whited                    Blue Springs  MO     1493   46      709      2:08:03.3
      29    Ginger Mathes                     St Joseph  MO         908   49      744      2:09:12.7
      30    Theresa Hannon                    Kansas City  MO       590   49      750      2:09:24.1
      31    Lisa Stoothoff                    Overland Park  KS    1344   48      779      2:11:26.2
      32    Sally Cornelison                  Lawrence  KS          288   47      792      2:12:22.8
      33    Robin Griffen                     Lansing  KS           555   49      798      2:12:40.4
      34    Vickie Kelly                      Lawrence  KS          760   49      799      2:12:40.6
      35    Penny Sheldon                     Goodland  KS         1276   46      826      2:13:41.1
      36    ROBERTA SCHEMPP                   Lenexa  KS           1235   46      849      2:14:59.7
      37    Regina Brophy                     Lincoln  NE           172   48      851      2:15:00.9
      38    alice olmstead                    st joseph  MO        1062   49      866      2:15:39.4
      39    Lori Schiffer                     Overland Park  KS    1239   47      887      2:16:49.8
      40    Patricia Boler                    Fernandina Beach  F   143   47      889      2:16:54.0
      41    Michelle M Jones                  Bucyrus  KS           731   46      902      2:17:25.2
      42    Kim Hanson                        Spring Hill  KS       592   46      942      2:19:34.2
      43    SUSAN DEMPSEY                     GARDEN CITY  KS       345   45      944      2:19:37.0
      44    Beth Ennen                        Overland Park  KS     421   49      955      2:19:53.9
      45    Angela Roberson                   Topeka  KS           1184   47     1004      2:22:50.2
      46    Karin Chang                       Lawrence  KS          240   46     1015      2:23:17.5
      47    Dianne Liesen                     Columbia  MO          850   47     1041      2:24:47.9
      48    Darla Dykstra                     Kansas City  MO       396   47     1044      2:25:03.0
      49    Melissa LeBar                     Lawrence  KS          822   45     1075      2:27:32.6
      50    Suzette Downing                   Tonganoxie  KS        373   46     1101      2:29:38.0
      51    Lisa Blair                        Girard  KS            129   47     1114      2:30:35.4
      52    Julie West                        Ashland  MO          1480   45     1131      2:32:31.3
      53    Gabrielle Hernandez               Kansas City  MO       635   49     1142      2:33:30.8
      54    Barb Thoren                       Great Bend  KS       1386   49     1159      2:35:10.3
      55    Jenna Grey                        Kansas City  MO       553   49     1166      2:35:42.1
      56    Alice Craig                       Lawrence  KS          293   45     1173      2:36:47.1
      57    Saskia Jacobse                    Kansas City  MO       695   47     1179      2:38:00.3
      58    Kathryn Wohnoutka                 Bolivar  MO          1526   46     1185      2:39:03.7
      59    Amy Girard                        Lawrence  KS          523   45     1197      2:40:45.8
      60    April Huggins                     Independence  MO      680   46     1199      2:41:31.6
      61    Kimberly Peek                     Overland Park  KS    1095   45     1226      2:44:26.0
      62    Tamara Adams                      Lincoln  NE             6   45     1255      2:48:18.5
      63    sharon johnson                    overland park  KS     720   47     1309      2:59:39.0
      64    Christine Robinson                prairie village  KS  1186   46     1310      2:59:44.5
      65    Becky Kellhofer                   Harrisonville  MO     755   45     1316      3:05:00.2
      66    Angelica Diaz                     Weatherby Lake  MO    351   45     1322      3:10:10.9
      67    Lori White                        Lawrence  KS         1492   47     1325      3:14:42.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katrina Bellem                    Prairie Village  KS    91   50      184      1:45:51.8
       2    Patricia Vidrine                  Mission Hills  KS    1429   52      191      1:46:33.6
       3    Brenda Curl                       Holton  KS            302   51      369      1:55:27.4
       4    Mary Hammer                       Edmond  OK            583   52      403      1:56:43.8
       5    Kathy Calvert                     Independence  MO      202   52      439      1:58:15.2
       6    Pamela McCarville                 Valley  NE            919   51      454      1:58:35.4
       7    Terry Lyssy                       Lenexa  KS            881   52      589      2:03:25.1
       8    Linda Dwyer                       Olathe  KS            392   50      607      2:04:02.4
       9    debbie lopez                      lawrence  KS          867   52      623      2:04:39.8
      10    Cheryl Denton                     Lawrence  KS          346   53      742      2:09:10.4
      11    Debbie Bartlow                    Country Club  MO       76   53      743      2:09:12.4
      12    Olivia Story                      Sarasota  FL         1346   51      797      2:12:37.9
      13    Alicia Henk                       Kansas City  MO       627   52      803      2:12:45.5
      14    Susan Glaspie                     Kansas City  KS       526   51      831      2:13:53.8
      15    Catherine Ivy                     Olathe  KS            691   54      838      2:14:13.7
      16    Helen Kuttes                      Spring Hill  KS       801   52      965      2:20:15.5
      17    Zoe Cofer                         Rogersville  MO       266   52      996      2:21:59.3
      18    Pamela Mueller                    Vancouver  WA        1020   54     1003      2:22:46.5
      19    Sheila Beermann                   Elk Point  SD          88   51     1007      2:22:58.2
      20    Lisa Manthey                      Prairie Village  KS   889   51     1047      2:25:11.7
      21    dee carpenter                     eudora  KS            221   52     1094      2:29:10.8
      22    Janice Woolery                    Kansas City  KS      1534   52     1110      2:30:16.4
      23    Teresa Gundy                      Halstead  KS          563   50     1117      2:30:47.6
      24    Susan Johnson                     Henderson  NV         722   54     1149      2:33:59.6
      25    Beth Bockrath                     Lawrence  KS          137   52     1150      2:34:08.2
      26    Amy Kelly                         Lawrence  KS          756   50     1152      2:34:32.4
      27    Tracey Weatherly                  Overland Park  KS    1466   50     1180      2:38:06.8
      28    LIsa Bietau                       Manhattan  KS         112   53     1182      2:38:18.4
      29    Tammy Kruse                       Garnett  KS           796   51     1194      2:40:00.7
      30    Debra Anthony                     Kansas City  KS        37   50     1220      2:44:06.6
      31    Margaret Joyner                   Warrensburg  MO       737   51     1229      2:44:42.7
      32    Shari Hockenbery                  Overland Park  KS     646   54     1240      2:45:26.3
      33    Paula Frazier                     kearney  MO           478   52     1260      2:49:27.1
      34    cynthia stapp                     shawnee  KS          1325   54     1278      2:51:43.5
      35    Kelly Pfannenstiel                Olathe  KS           1111   50     1297      2:55:07.6
      36    Marty Snyder                      Lee's Summit  MO     1308   53     1303      2:58:50.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sunday Cavallaro                  Overland Park  KS     233   56      430      1:57:58.1
       2    Mary Davenport                    Paola  KS             313   58      477      1:58:59.9
       3    Candy Davis                       Lawrence  KS          320   56      575      2:03:00.4
       4    Christine Mitchell                Greenwood  MO         984   57      627      2:04:51.6
       5    Mary Bennett                      Lawrence  KS           97   55      649      2:05:39.9
       6    Cathy Goodger                     Lake Quivira  KS      537   57      730      2:08:47.0
       7    Ellen Young                       Lawrence  KS         1547   59      846      2:14:49.6
       8    Becky Hainje                      Overland Park  KS     576   55      920      2:18:34.0
       9    LuAnne Goonan                     Dunbarton  NH         541   56      973      2:20:29.0
      10    Terri Herrmann                    Overland Park  KS     637   58      977      2:20:41.3
      11    Maureen Clarke                    Overland Park  KS     259   56     1029      2:24:07.8
      12    Cindy Hower                       Holton  KS            672   55     1057      2:26:00.0
      13    Lyne Tumlinson                    Lawrence  KS         1404   55     1082      2:27:51.3
      14    Becki Balok                       Greenwood  MO          58   56     1109      2:30:15.4
      15    Janet Porter                      Leawood  KS          1129   57     1136      2:32:55.7
      16    Joy Elder                         Albuquerque  NM       410   57     1147      2:33:54.1
      17    Linda Smith                       Kansas City  MO      1303   56     1177      2:37:58.0
      18    Cindy Pfeiffer                    Pittsburg  KS        1112   58     1243      2:45:33.0
      19    Susan Olander                     Lenexa  KS           1061   57     1247      2:46:02.0
      20    Betty Erickson                    Wichita  KS           429   55     1275      2:51:22.6
      21    Cheryl Montgomery                 Lexington  MO        1000   57     1291      2:53:36.7
      22    Becky Ziegler                     kansas city  MO      1557   57     1296      2:54:27.2
      23    Joyce Neves                       Olathe  KS           1046   59     1321      3:07:53.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Lee                      Prairie Village  KS   829   60     1049      2:25:18.5
       2    Paula Labart                      Kansas City  MO       803   64     1188      2:39:29.0
       3    Sandra Weston                     Kansas City  MO      1482   60     1231      2:44:49.4
       4    Terri Schneweis                   Kansas City  KS      1248   60     1242      2:45:31.2
       5    Scotty Johnson                    KANSAS CITY  MO       719   60     1259      2:49:16.6
       6    Deb Skwarlo                       Parkville  MO        1294   62     1273      2:51:21.9
       7    Sueann Sandel                     Kansas City  KS      1225   60     1277      2:51:42.5
       8    Donna Reynolds                    Lawrence  KS         1170   60     1292      2:53:41.6
       9    Donna Wilcox                      Tulsa  OK            1560   63     1317      3:05:56.1
      10    Karen Johnson                     Bonner Springs  KS    712   61     1320      3:07:49.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diana Bahr                        Leavnworth  KS         49   66     1248      2:46:02.7
       2    Mary Daisley                      Cedar Creek  NE       304   65     1333      3:33:36.8
Top

Male Top Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Chesang                   Kansas City  KS       242   31        1      1:12:12.6
Top

Male Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Moran                         Kansas City  MO      1003   43        8      1:20:44.2
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Travis Allen                      Olathe  KS             17    0      343      1:54:31.9
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Calix Fattmann                    Walnut Shade  MO      439   11      715      2:08:12.8
       2    Brandon Plate                     Tulsa  OK            1590   13     1123      2:31:31.6
       3    Cameron Plate                     Tulsa  OK            1591   11     1124      2:31:32.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Synek                       Leawood  KS          1368   16       12      1:22:50.0
       2    John Molle                        Kansas City  KS       989   18       50      1:33:10.1
       3    Nolan Young                       Lawrence  KS         1549   19      473      1:58:56.5
       4    George Baker                      Lansing  KS            50   18      795      2:12:31.1
       5    Paul Basler                       Olathe  KS             78   15      914      2:18:23.6
       6    Paul Stueve                       Hiawatha  KS         1355   19      947      2:19:42.4
       7    adran martin-mccaughtry           olathe  KS            899   16     1302      2:58:32.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brett Guemmer                     Kansas City  MO      1583   23        2      1:14:23.1
       2    Jacob Bull                        Berryton  KS         1598   21        4      1:17:15.5
       3    Keaton Davis                      Lawrence  KS          324   24       35      1:30:50.5
       4    Andrew Huschka                    Westwood  KS          683   24       45      1:32:39.5
       5    Cliff Brazil                      Lawrence  KS          159   24       49      1:33:04.9
       6    William Ogan                      Lawrence  KS         1059   23       51      1:33:24.8
       7    Robert Langer                     Lawrence  KS          814   23       55      1:33:46.4
       8    Matt Mason                        Wichita  KS           906   24       62      1:34:35.8
       9    Jason Ausberger                   Trenton  MO            43   24       84      1:37:56.7
      10    Curtis Beall                      Lawrence  KS           80   22      109      1:40:39.2
      11    David Drahozal                    Ottumwa  IA           375   24      181      1:45:23.6
      12    Brad Feagan                       Lawrence  KS          441   23      186      1:46:06.1
      13    Ian Campbell                      Lawrence  KS          205   23      196      1:46:47.8
      14    Adam Hutchison                    Topeka  KS            685   20      219      1:48:29.9
      15    Ben Kressig                       Lawrence  KS         1578   22      220      1:48:32.3
      16    lawrence bryan                    lawrence  KS          182   22      250      1:50:19.2
      17    Patrick Mellard                   Manhattan  KS         964   22      282      1:52:19.7
      18    Andy Kaehr                        Mission  KS           741   24      315      1:53:24.6
      19    Ross Weintraub                    Atlanta  GA          1470   24      322      1:53:52.3
      20    Jon Simpson                       Lawrence  KS         1287   23      339      1:54:29.7
      21    Connor Bridge                     Hutchinson  KS        165   24      340      1:54:30.0
      22    Steve Reno                        Stilwell  KS         1166   20      382      1:55:49.9
      23    Paul Wagner                       Lawrence  KS         1441   24      394      1:56:26.8
      24    Andrew Blackburn                  Olathe  KS            127   24      434      1:58:03.1
      25    Austin Honeycutt-Otte             Kansas City  MO       667   24      448      1:58:26.4
      26    Zachary Macchi                    Overland Park  KS     883   24      536      2:01:22.9
      27    Tony brewer                       Lawrence  KS          164   23      540      2:01:40.5
      28    Lucas Homer                       Lawrence  KS          666   24      564      2:02:31.5
      29    Scott Goodger                     Lawrence  KS          538   24      686      2:07:14.0
      30    Cooper Nickel                     Lawrence  KS         1049   21      691      2:07:22.7
      31    Derek Gaines                      Rolla  MO             501   23      704      2:07:56.4
      32    Jack White                        Atchison  KS         1489   22      738      2:09:05.7
      33    James Arpin                       Manhattan  KS          40   21      781      2:11:29.4
      34    Brad Roster                       Lawrence  KS         1587   22      824      2:13:39.4
      35    Ken Bevan                         Overland Park  KS     106   20      839      2:14:13.7
      36    Joshua Moreland                   Lawrence  KS         1004   21      930      2:19:04.1
      37    Steve Justin                      Saint Joseph  MO      739   24     1025      2:23:45.0
      38    John Bennett                      Chicago  IL            96   24     1135      2:32:54.4
      39    Casey Artzer                      Topeka  KS           1599   21     1262      2:49:41.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Franz                       Belton  MO            476   26        5      1:17:43.0
       2    Rick Stahl                        Shawnee  KS          1592   25        6      1:19:04.2
       3    Allen Chestnut                    Kansas City  MO       243   26       10      1:22:42.2
       4    Brendan Camplin                   Kansas City  MO       210   26       11      1:22:49.1
       5    Justin Maresh                     Kansas City  MO       890   26       13      1:25:23.8
       6    Matt O'Reilly                     Lawrence  KS         1068   28       14      1:25:39.7
       7    Paul Kaldahl                      Lawrence  KS          742   26       28      1:29:19.1
       8    Brent Moritz                      Olathe  KS           1008   25       30      1:29:35.1
       9    Daniel McDowell                   Shawnee  KS           933   28       32      1:29:47.6
      10    Elliot Johnson                    Lawrence  KS          705   27       38      1:31:10.8
      11    Tim Wedan                         Mission  KS          1468   27       41      1:31:24.6
      12    Jeremy Kaufman                    Kansas City  MO       749   26       52      1:33:31.5
      13    Kyle Heston                       Kansas City  MO       638   25       57      1:34:05.5
      14    Aaron Ideus                       Shawnee  KS           687   25       65      1:34:43.5
      15    Joe Tucker                        Grain Valley  MO     1402   26       70      1:34:58.2
      16    Taylor Tappan                     Lawrence  KS         1371   25       76      1:36:21.5
      17    AJ Heiser                         Blue Springs  MO      623   26       87      1:38:20.9
      18    Mark Campbell                     Lees Summit  MO       207   29       92      1:39:01.0
      19    Travis Taggart                    Manhattan  KS        1369   25       94      1:39:06.7
      20    Sean OQuinn                       Kansas City  MO      1067   25      107      1:40:17.7
      21    Andrew Lochner                    Lee's Summit  MO      860   27      120      1:41:40.6
      22    Wesley Boyce                      Kansas City  MO       153   28      123      1:41:45.7
      23    Matthew Casile                    OVERLAND PARK  KS     227   25      129      1:42:08.2
      24    Kellen Doeden                     Wakefield  KS         361   25      141      1:42:51.2
      25    Jonathan Ferrell                  Overland Park  KS     448   29      157      1:43:52.6
      26    David Russell                     Olathe  KS           1206   28      159      1:44:10.8
      27    Nick Timmons                      Kansas City  MO      1393   27      169      1:44:55.0
      28    Joel Peace                        Kansas City  MO      1093   27      173      1:45:03.7
      29    Brian Cordill                     Lawrence  KS          287   28      174      1:45:07.7
      30    Justin Goddard                    Kansas City  MO       530   26      179      1:45:22.2
      31    Eric Lierz                        Louisburg  KS         849   25      197      1:46:49.0
      32    Brad Gardner                      Lenexa  KS            506   29      216      1:48:17.3
      33    Jason Carney                      Lees Summit  MO       219   29      221      1:48:41.4
      34    Austin Steelman                   Kansas City  MO      1327   26      228      1:49:10.0
      35    T.J. Martley                      Prairie Village  KS   900   27      235      1:49:19.9
      36    Brian Parnell                     Kansas City  MO      1086   29      264      1:51:18.5
      37    matt coppotelli                   gladstone  MO         283   26      266      1:51:29.0
      38    James Clarke                      Merriam  KS           258   28      301      1:53:00.3
      39    Alan Joyner                       Warrensburg  MO       735   28      310      1:53:21.4
      40    Mitchell Lynn                     Kansas City  MO       879   26      321      1:53:47.6
      41    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS  1330   28      341      1:54:30.6
      42    Paul Cise                         Platte City  MO       250   27      359      1:55:01.0
      43    Zhen Qin                          Lawrence  KS         1146   27      373      1:55:35.5
      44    Ryan Ortiz                        Chanute  KS          1071   29      386      1:56:05.2
      45    Austin Schopper                   Emporia  KS          1253   25      395      1:56:27.3
      46    Joshua Stites                     Overland Park  KS    1337   28      432      1:57:59.4
      47    Zack Vogel                        Columbus  KS         1434   26      458      1:58:37.3
      48    Donald Parker                     Concrete  WA         1082   29      505      2:00:20.4
      49    Victor Beckerman                  Lawrence  KS           87   29      542      2:01:44.8
      50    Timothy Holtsman                  Kansas City  KS       665   26      545      2:01:50.7
      51    Jason Hodge                       Tonganoxie  KS        647   29      559      2:02:26.4
      52    Dan Warthesen                     Roseville  MN        1460   29      578      2:03:02.7
      53    Roderick MacLeod                  Overland Park  KS     884   29      594      2:03:35.7
      54    Matt Dick                         Lawrence  KS          354   29      629      2:04:56.1
      55    Josh Bender                       Lawrence  KS           95   29      656      2:05:55.8
      56    Stefan Bachrodt                   Lawrence  KS           47   28      673      2:06:49.2
      57    Michael Thorpe                    Manhattan  KS        1594   29      678      2:06:56.6
      58    steven pasch                      Roseville  MN        1088   29      749      2:09:21.5
      59    Fred Veyna                        Lawrence  KS         1425   27      754      2:09:40.4
      60    Mike Knight                       Lawrence  KS          783   28      766      2:10:38.8
      61    Kasey Clark                       Topeka  KS            256   26      790      2:12:07.5
      62    Denton Elder                      Lawrence  KS          409   27      840      2:14:22.7
      63    Scott Goering                     Overland Park  KS    1601   26      857      2:15:09.2
      64    Josh McReynolds                   Lawrence  KS          950   26      875      2:16:15.6
      65    Matthew Whitehead                 Lawrence  KS         1495   28      880      2:16:41.0
      66    Robert Martinez                   Manhattan  KS         896   25      909      2:17:50.8
      67    Preston Williams                  Bonner springs  KS   1508   28      960      2:20:05.0
      68    Brian Bunn                        Lawrence  KS         1611   26      966      2:20:16.5
      69    Brian Rodriguez                   Chicago  IL          1191   27     1095      2:29:16.1
      70    John Carlton                      Lawrence  KS          217   28     1126      2:31:57.1
      71    Kyle Edds                         Lawrence  KS          403   26     1128      2:32:07.0
      72    matt walters                      wichita  KS          1455   25     1160      2:35:12.1
      73    Nathaniel Stitt                   Kansas City  MO      1340   27     1225      2:44:25.0
      74    Eric Frye                         Lawrence  KS          492   29     1281      2:51:55.3
      75    Brett Richman                     Kansas City  KS      1175   27     1284      2:52:20.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Lewis                       Kansas City  MO       843   33        9      1:21:11.0
       2    Rudy Chavez                       Topeka  KS           1580   32       17      1:27:03.7
       3    Zdenko Duris                      Lawrence  KS          389   34       19      1:27:49.2
       4    Brian Smith                       Olathe  KS           1298   32       22      1:28:25.6
       5    James Petersen                    Grimes  IA           1104   31       27      1:29:17.8
       6    Caleb Teague                      Kansas City  MO      1379   30       33      1:29:47.8
       7    Robert Merritt                    Lees Summit  MO       966   34       40      1:31:23.0
       8    Benjamin Friedline                Lawrence  KS          485   31       42      1:32:31.5
       9    Todd Wilson                       LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     1518   34       44      1:32:37.9
      10    Kyle Johnson                      Lawrence  KS          714   30       59      1:34:11.9
      11    Adom Lynn                         Lawrence  KS         1581   30       80      1:36:36.6
      12    Scott Kincaid                     Shawnee  KS          1588   30       89      1:38:51.4
      13    Dan Stevens                       Overland Park  KS    1332   33       97      1:39:18.9
      14    Nicholas Grillot                  Bel Aire  KS          556   33       98      1:39:30.4
      15    Nick Burrows                      Olathe  KS            193   34      113      1:40:47.8
      16    Doug Dreher                       Hays  KS              378   34      119      1:41:37.5
      17    Jamie Lamberson                   Shawnee  KS           807   31      121      1:41:40.8
      18    Mark Davidson                     Wichita  KS           317   32      127      1:42:05.4
      19    ryan sparke                       lawrence  KS         1314   31      132      1:42:13.6
      20    jason rey                         Lawrence  KS         1168   33      138      1:42:34.2
      21    David Ta-Pryor                    Kansas City  MO      1372   30      151      1:43:39.9
      22    Eddie Diaz                        Lawrence  KS          352   31      154      1:43:44.9
      23    Nicholas Sindorf                  Olathe  KS           1289   31      168      1:44:54.9
      24    Timothy Taylor                    Kansas City  MO      1378   33      180      1:45:23.2
      25    Leo Tolkachev                     overland Park  KS    1395   32      194      1:46:43.3
      26    Paul Epp                          Lawrence  KS          425   31      198      1:46:52.8
      27    Jason Barker                      Lawrence  KS           64   30      209      1:47:53.0
      28    Pete Atkinson                     Kansas City  MO        41   31      213      1:48:10.7
      29    Jacob Letourneau                  Eudora  KS            838   33      217      1:48:17.9
      30    Brian Haas                        Lees Summit  MO       571   32      226      1:49:06.7
      31    Kyle Eiserer                      Kansas City  MO       408   33      232      1:49:12.1
      32    Griffin Copeland                  Lawrence  KS          282   32      233      1:49:12.6
      33    Nate Miller                       Lawrence  KS          976   33      239      1:49:25.8
      34    Karl Singer                       Wamego  KS           1290   31      243      1:49:48.8
      35    Jacob Benson                      Omaha  NE              99   31      247      1:50:08.3
      36    Adam Throckmorton                 Springfield  MO      1387   33      249      1:50:12.7
      37    Jeremy Salsbury                   Wichita  KS          1216   34      251      1:50:20.4
      38    Jeremy Hubers                     Overland Park  KS     674   31      252      1:50:28.1
      39    Chris Rhoad                       Lawrence  KS         1173   30      268      1:51:33.2
      40    Casey Biggs                       Lawrence  KS          113   34      279      1:52:04.0
      41    Joshua Kopmeyer                   Roeland Park  KS      788   31      281      1:52:18.7
      42    prawith southammavong             Lawrence  KS         1313   32      289      1:52:28.5
      43    Ryan Gibb                         Lawrence  KS          515   31      291      1:52:30.6
      44    Dan Werkowitch                    Overland Park  KS    1476   34      309      1:53:20.3
      45    Mark Nelson                       Roeland Park  KS     1044   30      312      1:53:23.3
      46    Joel Tebbenkamp                   Saint Louis  MO      1382   34      317      1:53:25.8
      47    Philip Mears                      Lawrence  KS          954   30      323      1:53:52.6
      48    Hartej Sethi                      Topeka  KS           1270   32      330      1:54:13.5
      49    Brandon Rodriguez                 St. Joseph  MO       1190   30      331      1:54:18.2
      50    Joshua Dubois                     Kansas City  MO       381   31      351      1:54:38.2
      51    jason grindel                     olathe  KS            558   31      374      1:55:37.1
      52    Andrew Johns                      Eudora  KS            701   30      375      1:55:40.8
      53    Timothy Weller                    Omaha  NE            1473   32      376      1:55:44.8
      54    Joey Mashek                       Olathe  KS            903   30      408      1:57:03.0
      55    Logan Corbin                      Lawrence  KS          284   31      413      1:57:15.2
      56    Timothy Bateman                   Lawrence  KS         1572   34      422      1:57:43.1
      57    Thomas Ruane                      Mission Hills  KS    1202   33      447      1:58:25.9
      58    Joshua Gooding                    Pittsburg  KS         539   31      484      1:59:20.5
      59    Danny Miller                      Kansas City  MO       973   32      494      1:59:37.7
      60    Bradley Smith                     Lawrence  KS         1297   30      515      2:00:50.7
      61    Kelby Dickey                      Lenexa  KS            355   33      520      2:01:00.3
      62    Stephen Patrician                 Lawrence  KS         1090   31      529      2:01:13.9
      63    Josh Leonhart                     Olathe  KS            835   30      535      2:01:22.0
      64    Jason Ford                        Overland Park  KS     463   30      543      2:01:45.0
      65    Robert Barker                     Lawrence  KS           65   33      546      2:01:51.5
      66    Gordon Carlson                    Hays  KS              215   30      551      2:01:59.1
      67    T.J. Blodgett                     Liberty  MO          1612   31      553      2:02:08.6
      68    Stephen Skvarenina                Lawrence  KS         1293   32      568      2:02:45.5
      69    Adam Keda                         Overland Park  KS     751   34      570      2:02:46.6
      70    Brian Walton                      Lees Summit  MO      1457   33      600      2:03:49.0
      71    Steven Rogers                     Lawrence  KS         1193   30      603      2:03:51.0
      72    Jerred Johnson                    Overland Park  KS     711   31      605      2:03:59.9
      73    Dave Celichowski                  Kansas City  MO       236   33      609      2:04:05.8
      74    Nick Hart                         Olathe  KS            606   33      622      2:04:38.5
      75    Skyler Myers                      Lansing  KS          1032   31      626      2:04:50.9
      76    Adam Jones                        Kansas City  MO       725   33      640      2:05:21.1
      77    Steven DeHaven II                 Shawnee  KS           341   30      676      2:06:53.5
      78    Mike Jackson                      Prairie Village  KS   692   33      680      2:07:06.3
      79    Kareem Ali                        Lawrence  KS           12   34      688      2:07:18.1
      80    Mark Wolff                        Shawnee Mission  KS  1529   34      714      2:08:11.3
      81    Eric Bishop                       Lawrence  KS          120   33      721      2:08:32.5
      82    Mike Joyner                       Warrensburg  MO       738   31      739      2:09:07.3
      83    Steve Harris                      Kansas City  MO       600   33      758      2:09:58.3
      84    Casey Thomas                      Olathe  KS           1384   31      763      2:10:35.2
      85    Kevin Hill                        Lees Summit  MO       641   33      789      2:11:55.6
      86    Ty Hayden                         Leavenworth  KS       617   31      814      2:13:17.5
      87    John Rosenbaum                    Liberty  MO          1197   34      819      2:13:25.6
      88    Samuel Owens                      Wichita  KS          1074   34      820      2:13:27.1
      89    Jacob Bell                        Louisburg  KS          89   31      825      2:13:39.7
      90    Anthony Timmins                   Houston  TX          1391   32      827      2:13:45.8
      91    Chris Karnaze                     Shawnee  KS           747   33      854      2:15:04.0
      92    Nick Combs                        Lawrence  KS          274   30      858      2:15:10.4
      93    Blaine Carver-Allmond             Lawrence  KS          224   30      859      2:15:10.8
      94    Matt Clancy                       Parkville  MO         251   33      862      2:15:25.2
      95    Austin Baldwin                    Overland Park  KS      55   30      871      2:15:56.0
      96    Mark Wegren                       Chicago  IL          1469   33      882      2:16:44.5
      97    Jim Sharp                         Overland Park  KS    1271   32      916      2:18:25.2
      98    Kelly Lepert                      Lee's Summit  MO      836   33      968      2:20:23.8
      99    Ryan Ebberts                      Kansas City  MO       400   32      986      2:21:11.4
     100    Christopher Radke                 Lawrence  KS         1150   32     1026      2:23:53.5
     101    Danny Volin                       Olathe  KS           1437   32     1051      2:25:34.9
     102    Shaun Grace                       Raymore  MO           545   33     1059      2:26:07.6
     103    Tony Herrman                      Hastings  KS          636   30     1104      2:29:47.5
     104    Robert Morrow                     Merriam  KS          1015   31     1120      2:30:54.0
     105    Chris Minor                       Lawrence  KS          980   33     1139      2:33:16.8
     106    Tobey McMullen                    CAMERON  MO           948   34     1155      2:34:40.9
     107    Greg Hanna                        Independence  MO      589   33     1186      2:39:17.5
     108    Joe Pruett                        Holton  KS           1142   30     1195      2:40:39.5
     109    Scott Anderson                    Topeka  KS             31   31     1213      2:43:29.2
     110    Eric Stitt                        Kansas City  MO      1339   30     1224      2:44:24.8
     111    Kyle Walker                       Overland Park  KS    1445   33     1258      2:49:07.4
     112    Michael Sharp                     Platte City  MO      1272   31     1265      2:50:30.2
     113    Kalon Breckenridge                Raymore  MO           161   33     1293      2:53:49.9
     114    Eric Thompson                     Overland Park  KS    1385   30     1338      3:50:41.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rikki Hacker                      Overland Park  KS     572   35        3      1:15:46.2
       2    Drake Vidrine                     Mission Hills  KS    1428   39        7      1:20:27.4
       3    Chris Fugate                      Leawood  KS           493   36       15      1:26:48.1
       4    brian Gibson                      Shawnee  KS           517   38       16      1:26:55.5
       5    Juvenal Espinosa                  Topeka  KS           1579   36       18      1:27:13.3
       6    Jeremy Haughton                   Fairway  KS           615   35       20      1:28:02.3
       7    Mark Earles                       Kansas City  MO       397   39       24      1:28:54.8
       8    Randy Stotler                     Lawrence  KS         1347   35       34      1:30:21.2
       9    Andrew West                       Kansas City  MO      1479   36       54      1:33:32.1
      10    Jeff Mudrick                      Manhattan  KS        1018   36       58      1:34:09.8
      11    Joshua Bieszad                    Lee's Summit  MO      110   38       63      1:34:36.6
      12    James Montalto                    Lenexa  KS            993   35       68      1:34:56.5
      13    Mark Montalto                     Overland Park  KS     996   35       69      1:34:57.0
      14    Jeremy Peterson                   Olathe  KS           1105   38       77      1:36:24.3
      15    Jon Bohnsack                      Shawnee  KS           141   35       78      1:36:33.7
      16    Kenny Miller                      Maryville  MO         974   36      106      1:40:00.1
      17    Matthew Gish                      Manhattan  KS         524   36      108      1:40:17.8
      18    Matt Ledell                       Tecumseh  KS          824   36      110      1:40:39.4
      19    David Wood                        Leavenworth  KS      1532   38      117      1:41:17.5
      20    Kent Funkhouser                   Shawnee  KS           497   35      118      1:41:27.6
      21    Kris Rutherford                   Gardner  KS          1208   39      134      1:42:16.0
      22    James Fisher                      Eudora  KS            457   35      143      1:42:54.8
      23    Doug Jones                        Prairie Village  KS   729   38      146      1:43:10.2
      24    Andrew Grudniewski                Bonner Springs  KS    560   36      150      1:43:35.3
      25    chris umscheid                    lees summit  MO      1412   37      153      1:43:43.7
      26    Eric Althaus                      Shawnee  KS            20   36      165      1:44:38.9
      27    Aaron Wilson                      Wichita  KS          1515   38      166      1:44:45.4
      28    Corey Koester                     Lawrence  KS          786   37      172      1:45:02.8
      29    jeremy fry                        Olathe  KS            490   36      192      1:46:33.6
      30    Eric Cookwiens                    Lawrence  KS         1573   35      202      1:47:02.4
      31    Alfie Roberts                     Fort Riley  KS       1185   35      205      1:47:35.7
      32    Perry Stiemke                     Fort Leavenworth  K  1336   39      212      1:48:05.8
      33    Christopher Seibel                Warrensburg  MO      1266   35      227      1:49:09.3
      34    Matt Gunter                       Kansas City  MO       565   39      231      1:49:11.0
      35    Tim Guy                           Lawrence  KS          569   36      236      1:49:23.1
      36    Jason Lehnherr                    Topeka  KS           1568   39      259      1:50:52.6
      37    Todd Morrison                     Lenexa  KS           1014   39      260      1:50:53.6
      38    Chad Lien                         Shawnee  KS           848   39      270      1:51:40.4
      39    Bill Stogsdill                    Lee's Summit  MO     1600   37      271      1:51:42.0
      40    Chris Jones                       Topeka  KS            728   39      272      1:51:45.6
      41    John Davis                        Kansas City  MO       323   36      276      1:51:58.2
      42    Daniel Swiss                      Kansas City  MO      1367   38      293      1:52:30.9
      43    Andrew Pierson                    Overland Park  KS    1121   38      295      1:52:33.9
      44    Dennis Sarmiento                  Kansas City  MO      1232   39      299      1:52:56.5
      45    John Welde                        Overland Park  KS    1471   37      313      1:53:24.4
      46    Joshua Christie                   Leawood  KS           247   36      314      1:53:24.5
      47    Corey Mohn                        Shawnee  KS           985   36      318      1:53:31.0
      48    William Sachs                     Lawrence  KS         1211   39      329      1:54:11.4
      49    Andy Davis                        Shawnee  KS           318   39      349      1:54:36.2
      50    Holly Hagman                      Prairie Village  KS   575   36      365      1:55:13.9
      51    Tom Blow                          Kansas City  MO       134   39      367      1:55:21.7
      52    Chris Endicott                    Eudora  KS            418   38      381      1:55:48.8
      53    Brian Jones                       Raytown  MO           727   35      384      1:56:02.5
      54    Fadi Dajani                       Lenexa  KS            305   39      401      1:56:41.8
      55    Patrick Sampson                   Topeka  KS           1221   36      407      1:56:59.6
      56    Trenton James                     Topeka  KS            698   36      414      1:57:20.4
      57    Bill Swearingen                   Olathe  KS           1363   36      421      1:57:37.0
      58    J Marquart                        Weston  MO            891   38      424      1:57:47.3
      59    Jason Henrich                     Shawnee  KS           629   39      451      1:58:30.7
      60    David Dawson                      Shawnee  KS           327   39      462      1:58:41.7
      61    Todd Pennington                   Warrensburg  MO      1097   39      469      1:58:49.8
      62    Scott Stagner                     Leavenworth  KS      1320   35      490      1:59:30.3
      63    Chris Cabantac                    Olathe  KS            196   37      502      2:00:05.2
      64    Josh Walker                       Kansas City  MO      1444   38      507      2:00:22.0
      65    Daniel Johnson                    Kansas City  MO       704   39      508      2:00:25.3
      66    Jace Jacob                        Topeka  KS            694   35      517      2:00:52.0
      67    Adam Pousson                      Lawrence  KS         1133   37      524      2:01:11.9
      68    Jeremy Whistance                  Columbia  MO         1487   36      531      2:01:16.5
      69    Matt Brewer                       Topeka  KS            163   37      532      2:01:18.0
      70    Aaron Williams                    Omaha  NE            1504   35      544      2:01:47.8
      71    Chad Bartels                      Gardner  KS            75   39      548      2:01:53.7
      72    Kevin Liu                         Lawrence  KS          859   39      588      2:03:21.6
      73    Cory Cairns                       Overland Prk  KS      199   39      604      2:03:55.0
      74    Brian Williams                    Lawrence  KS         1505   37      606      2:04:01.8
      75    John Davis                        Liberty  MO           322   35      615      2:04:17.8
      76    Justin Henry                      Wichita  KS           630   39      648      2:05:38.6
      77    Andrew Rodbro                     Chicago  IL          1189   37      650      2:05:45.6
      78    Thomas Crisham                    Chicago  IL           296   35      651      2:05:45.8
      79    Gentry Fund                       Overbrook  KS         495   39      666      2:06:37.3
      80    Todd VandeVelde                   Topeka  KS           1420   38      670      2:06:45.0
      81    Aaron Kabler                      Olathe  KS            740   37      702      2:07:53.8
      82    Josh Parish                       Kansas City  MO      1080   38      772      2:11:03.4
      83    Seth Eckelman                     New York  NY          401   39      784      2:11:39.0
      84    Darren Wiens                      Kearney  NE          1948   35      791      2:12:22.0
      85    Doug Seaman                       Omaha  NE            1265   37      812      2:13:16.7
      86    Eric Haar                         Lawrence  KS          570   39      818      2:13:24.8
      87    Chad Benson                       Kansas City  MO        98   37      835      2:14:08.4
      88    Aaron Lott                        Overland Park  KS     868   39      844      2:14:44.1
      89    JOHN GLOUDEMANS                   HUMBLE  TX            528   39      919      2:18:30.4
      90    Aaron Becker                      Topeka  KS             84   37      934      2:19:11.9
      91    Jeremy Barclay                    Topeka  KS             62   36      941      2:19:30.2
      92    Joseph Lumbert                    Overland Park  KS     875   38      956      2:19:59.8
      93    Chad Milam                        Shawnee  KS           970   36      972      2:20:25.6
      94    James Schuster                    Olathe  KS           1260   39      992      2:21:28.1
      95    Darron Ammann                     Lawrence  KS           24   38     1012      2:23:12.5
      96    Steven Vickery                    Topeka  KS           1427   38     1079      2:27:41.0
      97    Aaron Neeser                      Kansas City  MO      1037   37     1080      2:27:46.3
      98    Daniel Dvorak                     Overland Park  KS     391   36     1119      2:30:53.6
      99    Eric Hatfield                     spring hill  KS       610   37     1140      2:33:25.2
     100    Benjamin Turner                   Lawrence  KS         1406   38     1146      2:33:52.4
     101    Bryan Anderson                    Lawrence  KS           26   35     1183      2:38:28.0
     102    Don Engel                         Topeka  KS            420   36     1208      2:42:43.3
     103    David Arnold                      Salina  KS             39   38     1324      3:10:54.5
     104    Michael Mehrwin                   Gardner  KS           959   38     1332      3:22:49.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Kastning                    Manhattan  KS         748   40       21      1:28:12.0
       2    Kyle Kempker                      Overland park  KS     762   42       36      1:30:53.6
       3    Patrick Smith                     Topeka  KS           1305   42       37      1:30:55.4
       4    Dave Halferty                     Lawrence  KS          578   44       43      1:32:34.6
       5    James Myers                       Overland Park  KS    1029   41       46      1:32:50.2
       6    Jason Haney                       Overland Park  KS     587   43       56      1:33:55.8
       7    Craig Fischman                    Leawood  KS           456   44       61      1:34:29.7
       8    Chad Clement                      Olathe  KS            260   42       74      1:35:57.0
       9    Stephen Cosentino                 Overland Park  KS     290   41       86      1:38:12.7
      10    Greg Meins                        Blue Springs  MO      962   41       90      1:38:51.7
      11    Chad Hess                         Lawrence  KS         1607   44       96      1:39:14.3
      12    Ed Eovino                         Kansas City  MO       424   43      102      1:39:39.4
      13    Stuart Strecker                   Lawrence  KS         1351   41      104      1:39:51.0
      14    Kushal Gurung                     Kansas City  MO       566   40      111      1:40:45.5
      15    Benjamin Pease                    Lawrence  KS         1603   44      125      1:41:53.3
      16    Russell Kreeger                   Overland Park  KS     793   40      126      1:41:57.4
      17    Tony Sage                         Trimble  MO          1215   42      131      1:42:12.0
      18    Matt Westphal                     Lawrence  KS         1483   40      133      1:42:15.9
      19    Eric May                          Lenexa  KS            914   40      139      1:42:42.1
      20    John Derby                        Lawrence  KS          347   41      149      1:43:29.8
      21    Don Presson                       Kansas City  MO      1137   41      164      1:44:26.4
      22    Andy Norris                       Baldwin City  KS     1054   41      177      1:45:13.5
      23    Donald Greenfield                 Lawrence  KS          550   40      187      1:46:07.5
      24    James Lichauer                    Lawrence  KS          847   41      211      1:48:04.8
      25    Bob Schluben                      Lenexa  KS           1241   43      238      1:49:25.0
      26    Shannon James                     Abilene  KS           697   43      263      1:51:14.8
      27    Gerhart Kloiber Jr                Lawrence  KS          780   44      267      1:51:29.9
      28    Larry Young                       Kansas City  MO      1548   43      273      1:51:49.7
      29    Ben Bradshaw                      Topeka  KS            156   40      275      1:51:55.7
      30    William Huffman                   Lawrence  KS          679   41      277      1:51:58.2
      31    Matt Hoy                          Lawrence  KS          673   41      283      1:52:21.6
      32    Rusty Smith                       Leawood  KS          1306   40      298      1:52:53.7
      33    Jeremy Burd                       Kansas City  MO       186   42      302      1:53:02.6
      34    Jason Pendleton                   Shawnee  KS          1096   43      305      1:53:09.3
      35    Daron Pratt                       Lees Summit  MO      1135   43      319      1:53:35.3
      36    Maurice Fanty                     Olathe  KS           1610   43      328      1:54:09.0
      37    Bill Laws                         Springfield  MO       819   42      335      1:54:24.5
      38    Joseph Smith                      Kansas City  MO      1302   43      338      1:54:25.8
      39    Jason Haney                       Gardner  KS           588   41      346      1:54:35.0
      40    Bryan LeBar                       Shawnee  KS           821   41      348      1:54:35.9
      41    James Stewart                     Overland Park  KS    1334   43      352      1:54:38.7
      42    Brett Emanuel                     Kansas City  MO       416   42      362      1:55:10.8
      43    Tim Coffman                       Overbrook  KS         267   43      387      1:56:14.4
      44    Michael Sweney                    Parkville  MO        1365   40      397      1:56:37.5
      45    Kevin Eppinger                    Kansas City  MO       426   41      443      1:58:18.5
      46    Rusty Parkhurst                   Stewartsville  MO    1085   42      461      1:58:39.2
      47    Patrick Kelly                     Lawrence  KS          758   42      466      1:58:46.2
      48    Kevin McLiney                     Prairie Village  KS   946   44      470      1:58:51.1
      49    Ivan Pancic                       Liberty  MO          1078   40      476      1:58:58.6
      50    Ken Pilsl                         Prairie Village  KS  1122   40      566      2:02:44.1
      51    john salvino                      lawrence  KS         1217   43      590      2:03:26.7
      52    Marc Scarbrough                   Lawrence  KS         1582   41      642      2:05:26.5
      53    Sean Staggs                       overland park  KS    1319   41      665      2:06:33.1
      54    Shelby Franklin                   Baldwin City  KS      475   43      677      2:06:53.8
      55    Paul Hashman                      Lenexa  KS            608   42      727      2:08:41.8
      56    Andy Hall                         Kansas City  MO       579   40      735      2:09:03.8
      57    Jeremy Anderson                   Lawrence  KS           28   40      747      2:09:18.1
      58    Michael Manner                    Fort Leavenworth  K   887   41      778      2:11:17.3
      59    Justin High Elk                   Parker  AZ           1593   40      788      2:11:54.9
      60    Jeffrey Kiewiet                   Lenexa  KS            769   44      804      2:12:49.5
      61    Thomas Turner                     Greensboro  NC       1409   40      813      2:13:17.3
      62    Chris Ensley                      Overland Park  KS     422   42      843      2:14:44.0
      63    Richard Bradford                  Independence  MO      155   40      852      2:15:01.0
      64    bryon London                      prairie village  KS   865   43      873      2:16:05.6
      65    Michael Cirone                    Kansas City  MO       249   40      877      2:16:26.2
      66    Andrew Miller                     Kansas City  MO       971   40      890      2:16:54.8
      67    Lawrence Barcelona                Kansas City  KS        61   42      932      2:19:11.1
      68    Joe Knapp                         Shawnee  KS           781   40      950      2:19:43.1
      69    Garry Eckert                      Olathe  KS            402   42      958      2:20:02.3
      70    Brian Montgomery                  Overland Park  KS     999   44      974      2:20:29.3
      71    Oliver Burnette                   Kansas City  MO       190   41      975      2:20:32.0
      72    Mark Purser                       Birmingham  AL       1145   43      978      2:20:42.6
      73    mike walker                       Harrisonville  MO    1446   44      983      2:20:59.6
      74    Shawn Black                       Belton  MO            126   40     1001      2:22:29.0
      75    Brian Brooks                      Lenexa  KS            170   40     1039      2:24:38.5
      76    Ryan McCamy                       Prairie Village  KS   917   40     1061      2:26:25.2
      77    Eric Schmidt                      Wichita  KS          1243   42     1105      2:29:48.3
      78    Brian Cox                         Olathe  KS            291   40     1116      2:30:42.3
      79    Jason Dunn                        Smithville  MO        388   40     1153      2:34:32.9
      80    Alex Castro                       Olathe  KS            229   42     1157      2:34:47.8
      81    James Edwards                     Kansas City  MO       404   40     1168      2:36:19.0
      82    Miguel Catano                     Olathe  KS            230   44     1190      2:39:52.9
      83    Tom Dillon                        Belton  MO            358   43     1250      2:47:10.3
      84    Jemale Harper                     Lenexa  KS            598   40     1251      2:47:21.2
      85    Jarusha Geringer                  Grain Valley  MO      513   41     1298      2:55:31.4
      86    Andy Francis                      Maryville  MO         469   41     1300      2:55:53.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leigh Myers                       Lawrence  KS         1030   49       25      1:29:01.2
       2    Jerry Ragsdale                    Monett  MO           1151   45       26      1:29:06.9
       3    Ross Freese                       Lawrence  KS         1564   49       31      1:29:36.2
       4    Chris Tilden                      lawrence  KS         1389   49       47      1:32:50.9
       5    Gerardo Marquez                   Kansas City  MO       892   47       48      1:32:59.8
       6    Rick Myers                        Denison  KS          1031   47       53      1:33:31.9
       7    Brett Carey                       Lawrence  KS          212   46      103      1:39:43.2
       8    Tim Anderson                      Spring Hill  KS        32   46      114      1:40:52.2
       9    Mike Wacker                       St. Joseph  MO       1440   47      124      1:41:51.5
      10    Tim Elliott                       Spring Hill  KS       413   49      130      1:42:11.4
      11    Jerry Hill, Jr.                   Lawrence  KS          642   48      148      1:43:28.2
      12    Scott Hardy                       Prairie Village  KS   596   47      160      1:44:10.9
      13    Scott Bolen                       Overland Park  KS     142   48      167      1:44:52.5
      14    Reece Robinson                    Overland Park  KS    1187   46      170      1:44:57.5
      15    Gary Prochelo                     Leawood  KS          1140   49      176      1:45:13.0
      16    Jon King                          Lawrence  KS          774   45      182      1:45:45.9
      17    Dan Dunbar                        Lawrence  KS          384   48      188      1:46:08.7
      18    Rex Swartz                        Prairie Village  KS  1361   46      193      1:46:43.0
      19    Scott McEathron                   Lawrence  KS         1571   45      204      1:47:22.5
      20    James Liesen                      Columbia  MO          851   46      206      1:47:44.2
      21    Rob Mullinnix                     Overland Park  KS    1022   45      222      1:48:50.6
      22    Todd Goffoy                       Belton  MO            532   49      225      1:49:06.1
      23    Keith Nunes                       Kansas City  MO      1056   48      229      1:49:10.8
      24    Brian Finigan                     Kansas City  MO       453   46      230      1:49:10.9
      25    Charles Millhuff                  Topeka  KS            977   47      242      1:49:41.2
      26    Edward Ramsey                     Circleville  KS      1153   47      254      1:50:36.4
      27    Todd Van Wyngarden                Lenexa  KS           1417   48      261      1:51:00.9
      28    David Gilley                      Orlando  FL           522   45      262      1:51:03.4
      29    Jeff Hafner                       Stafford  VA         1567   48      265      1:51:22.9
      30    Rob Scherff                       Smithville  MO       1236   47      274      1:51:51.4
      31    Dan Gabbert                       Lees Summit  MO       500   48      287      1:52:26.7
      32    Greg Johnson                      Bentonville  AR       708   48      308      1:53:19.1
      33    Clark Gay                         Overland Park  KS     510   45      316      1:53:25.0
      34    Doug Medd                         Liberty  MO           955   49      324      1:53:59.0
      35    Stan Skwarlo                      Lawrence  KS         1295   46      342      1:54:30.9
      36    Mike Filley                       Hays  KS              450   46      379      1:55:46.5
      37    Dan Carey                         Overland Park  KS     213   49      427      1:57:52.6
      38    John McHenry                      Overland Park  KS     938   49      428      1:57:53.0
      39    Timothy Drake                     Lees Summit  MO       376   45      438      1:58:15.1
      40    Christopher Smith                 Kansas City  MO      1300   46      445      1:58:20.9
      41    David Gundy                       Lawrence  KS          561   45      452      1:58:32.1
      42    Peter Dyke                        Columbia  MO          395   45      453      1:58:33.2
      43    Norbert Lindig                    Overland Park  KS     855   48      491      1:59:31.8
      44    Stan Shipman                      Kansas City  MO      1281   48      525      2:01:11.9
      45    Ray Powell                        Kansas City  MO      1134   46      554      2:02:09.0
      46    Sean Shire                        Lawrence  KS         1282   46      598      2:03:42.2
      47    Brian Dempsey                     Lawrence  KS          344   48      601      2:03:49.8
      48    Kenton Fisher                     Saint Joseph  MO      458   48      619      2:04:24.3
      49    Mike York                         Kansas City  KS      1546   46      637      2:05:20.3
      50    Randy Harbin                      Grain Valley  MO      595   48      690      2:07:18.3
      51    Michael Stuart                    Frisco  TX           1354   49      733      2:09:02.5
      52    Don Crino                         Greenwood Village     295   49      770      2:10:59.1
      53    Craig Moss                        Olathe  KS           1017   47      800      2:12:41.1
      54    Randy Treas                       Lake Quivira  KS     1399   49      811      2:13:06.9
      55    Todd Schultz                      Helotes  TX          1257   48      816      2:13:22.3
      56    Sidney Lenox                      Wichita  KS           834   46      865      2:15:36.8
      57    Rick Zaporowski                   Omaha  NE            1553   48      885      2:16:46.9
      58    Jerry Karasek                     Lawrence  KS          745   47      891      2:16:57.1
      59    Steven Dean                       Grain Valley  MO      333   45      896      2:17:10.4
      60    David Falk                        Linwood  KS           435   47      900      2:17:15.9
      61    Jerry Franklin                    De Pere  WI           473   48      917      2:18:25.7
      62    Jeffrey Minster                   Overland Park  KS     983   49      931      2:19:05.6
      63    Chris Brown                       Lawrence  KS          173   46      936      2:19:26.1
      64    Glenn Baker                       Lansing  KS            51   47      969      2:20:24.6
      65    Delia York                        Kansas City  KS      1544   45      981      2:20:48.8
      66    Berni Hanners                     Overland Park  KS    1609   49      988      2:21:13.7
      67    Terry Schmidt                     Shawnee  KS          1246   45     1021      2:23:36.2
      68    Jay Antle                         Lawrence  KS           38   45     1036      2:24:22.5
      69    Jeff Eisenhauer                   Lawrence  KS          407   49     1045      2:25:07.6
      70    Bryan Phillips                    Lees Summit  MO      1116   46     1055      2:25:38.2
      71    Steve Coker                       Leawood  KS           268   47     1068      2:26:41.4
      72    Robert Davenport                  Lee  MO               314   45     1145      2:33:47.9
      73    Gary Munroe                       Lee's Summit  MO     1024   48     1162      2:35:27.6
      74    Danny Willimas                    Platte City  MO      1513   49     1170      2:36:27.8
      75    Mike Medina                       Osawatomie  KS        957   49     1198      2:40:53.3
      76    David Williamson                  Lenexa  KS           1512   49     1211      2:42:58.0
      77    Ed Acoymo                         Ankeny  IA              2   48     1230      2:44:44.0
      78    Bruce Andonian                    Olathe  KS             33   46     1236      2:44:59.9
      79    donald moneymaker                 bellevue  NE          991   47     1252      2:48:10.4
      80    David Blair                       Lawrence  KS          128   46     1257      2:48:38.5
      81    Barry Wolff                       Stilwell  KS         1528   46     1272      2:51:21.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Pierce                      Baldwin City  KS     1120   54       39      1:31:13.3
       2    Alan Haverkamp                    Bern  KS              616   50       67      1:34:48.9
       3    Kelly Donley                      Wichita  KS           363   53       82      1:37:23.5
       4    Daniel Hodges                     Lawrence  KS          649   50      115      1:40:59.1
       5    Joe Joyner                        Warrensburg  MO       736   50      140      1:42:50.7
       6    Tom Lewis                         Prairie Village  KS   846   52      145      1:43:00.6
       7    Christopher Taylor                Parkville  MO        1374   52      152      1:43:41.9
       8    Richard Yamamoto                  Towanda  KS          1541   51      189      1:46:13.4
       9    Greg Shaw                         Shawnee  KS          1273   53      201      1:47:02.2
      10    Steve McDonald                    Fairway  KS           931   52      246      1:50:06.9
      11    Richard Skoda                     Seward  NE           1291   54      344      1:54:33.9
      12    bill frazier                      Kearney  MO           477   51      380      1:55:47.7
      13    Eric Johnson                      Henderson  NV         707   53      389      1:56:20.2
      14    Dave Schoeller                    White Bear Twp  MN   1249   50      404      1:56:44.3
      15    Patrick McCarville                Valley  NE            920   51      456      1:58:36.3
      16    Lee Plunkett                      Kansasa City  MO     1127   50      463      1:58:41.7
      17    Harold Laurence                   Lansing  KS           816   52      474      1:58:58.1
      18    John Wilp                         Oklahoma City  OK    1514   52      480      1:59:04.3
      19    William Siebenaler                Lawrence  KS         1284   53      513      2:00:40.0
      20    Mark Nelson                       Paola  KS            1043   50      518      2:00:55.1
      21    Kyle Krull                        Overland Park  KS     794   53      522      2:01:08.5
      22    Roger Lenox                       Dallas  TX            833   51      557      2:02:19.7
      23    Charles Soules                    Lawrence  KS         1312   50      560      2:02:27.8
      24    "Chip" Quentin Seitz              Olathe  KS           1267   50      577      2:03:02.7
      25    james alexander                   shawnee  KS            11   51      635      2:05:14.9
      26    Eric Bosch                        Kansas City  MO       150   53      647      2:05:37.9
      27    Tim Sheil                         Kansas City  MO      1275   53      653      2:05:48.5
      28    Rene' Gamon                       Saint Louis  MO       502   54      668      2:06:43.6
      29    Gary McKinney                     Blue Springs  MO      942   51      679      2:07:02.9
      30    Dennis Mayberry                   Richmond  MO          915   54      687      2:07:17.6
      31    Gerard Walsh                      Overland Park  KS    1452   50      689      2:07:18.2
      32    Bill Freeman                      Olathe  KS            480   52      705      2:07:57.8
      33    Craig Grimes                      Lees Summit  MO       557   50      718      2:08:27.9
      34    kent sanders                      overland park  KS    1226   54      731      2:08:49.8
      35    Ricky Porter                      Smithville  MO       1130   54      782      2:11:35.4
      36    James King                        Shawnee  KS           773   52      796      2:12:34.0
      37    Kevin Bergman                     Blue Springs  MO      100   50      922      2:18:44.9
      38    Kenny Welker                      Perryville  MO       1472   53      938      2:19:27.7
      39    Jay Wigboldy                      Tacoma  WA           1499   52      939      2:19:28.2
      40    James Minor                       Lawrence  KS          981   54      964      2:20:15.1
      41    Daniel Mcdonald                   Shawnee  KS           929   53      989      2:21:19.2
      42    Steve Obermeier                   Olathe  KS           1057   53      991      2:21:28.0
      43    Stanley Rasmussen                 Lawrence  KS         1157   50      995      2:21:54.7
      44    Matt Gould                        Ozark  MO             544   51     1076      2:27:38.4
      45    Dave Schiffer                     Overland Park  KS    1237   53     1178      2:37:59.1
      46    Stephen Wright                    Gladstone  MO        1536   54     1202      2:41:55.3
      47    Chad Basler                       Olathe  KS             77   50     1288      2:53:03.4
      48    Stephen Richter                   Great Bend  KS       1176   53     1313      3:02:27.7
      49    Jeffrey Bell                      Roeland Park  KS       90   51     1327      3:15:42.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Daldorph                    Lawrence  KS          306   55       29      1:29:22.5
       2    Keith Dowell                      Lecompton  KS         371   58       88      1:38:23.3
       3    Chris Glatt                       Overland Park  KS     527   55      105      1:39:59.8
       4    Kevan Vick                        Lawrence  KS         1426   59      147      1:43:13.5
       5    Dan Hall                          Kansas City  MO       580   59      178      1:45:13.5
       6    Timothy Murphy                                         1028   57      280      1:52:13.8
       7    Mike Frizzell                     Shawnee  KS           488   55      300      1:52:59.4
       8    Paul Barlett                      Overand Park  KS       66   58      450      1:58:28.9
       9    Roger Lawrence                    Lenexa  KS            818   56      496      1:59:40.6
      10    Ward Holmquist                    Kansas City  MO       663   55      504      2:00:19.4
      11    Kenneth Fangohr                   Lawrence  KS          436   56      569      2:02:46.2
      12    Brad Creed                        Homewood  AL          294   56      602      2:03:50.0
      13    Chuck Droege                      Overland Park  KS     379   58      643      2:05:27.0
      14    William Peters                    Warner Robins  GA    1103   58      927      2:18:52.6
      15    Terry Sheridan                    Kansas City  MO      1278   55     1050      2:25:21.7
      16    Mitchell Krasnopoler              Leawood  KS           791   55     1087      2:28:23.8
      17    Joe Wedan                         Wichita  KS          1467   57     1132      2:32:32.2
      18    Mike Casparian                    Overland Park  KS    1602   55     1214      2:43:29.3
      19    Laura Blevins                     White City  KS        131   55     1331      3:19:38.8
      20    David Townley                     Raytown  MO          1397   55     1339      3:50:57.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kent McDonald                     LAWRENCE  KS          930   60       64      1:34:37.5
       2    John Ball                         Lee's Summit  MO       56   60      112      1:40:46.4
       3    Ken Johnson                       Lawrence  KS          713   63      224      1:48:58.5
       4    Brad Williamson                   Lawrence  KS         1511   62      388      1:56:20.1
       5    Rod Mohr                          Lawrence  KS          986   61      558      2:02:24.1
       6    Eddie Grier                       Kansas City  MO       554   62      707      2:08:00.0
       7    John Allen                        Leawood  KS            16   64      836      2:14:11.6
       8    Jim Bonds                         Birmingham  AL        144   63     1013      2:23:16.6
       9    mike hathorne                     birmingham  AL        612   62     1014      2:23:17.3
      10    Mark Neves                        Olathe  KS           1047   61     1070      2:26:46.0
      11    SAM FERGUSON                      MONTGOMERY CITY  MO   446   63     1102      2:29:39.7
      12    Rick Pfeiffer                     Pittsburg  KS        1113   60     1228      2:44:38.3
      13    Darrell Wiens                     Cedar Falls  IA      1497   63     1283      2:52:17.9
      14    Mark Landry                       Overland Park  KS     810   62     1312      3:02:11.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    jack hope                         lawrence  KS          668   65      137      1:42:32.9
       2    Ronald Francisco                  Lawrence  KS          470   65      696      2:07:41.4
       3    Richard Metz                      Kansas City  MO       968   67      745      2:09:14.9
       4    Phil Wheeler                      Prairie Village  KS  1485   66      759      2:10:23.8
       5    Chuck Manthey                     Prairie Village  KS   888   67      783      2:11:38.2
       6    Craig Owens                       Wichita  KS          1073   66      822      2:13:35.3
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Johnson                   Lawrence  KS          716   70     1271      2:51:16.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before February, 19 2018? Click here