Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain

Date: 2014-11-15

Contact: Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Longview King Of The Mountain


King/Queen of The Mountain


Overall Finish List


November 15, 2014




Results by KC Running Company KC Running Company



Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Aaron Hohn 2062 29 M 1 1-99 4:48.6
2 Chris Torres Olathe KS 1714 39 M 2 1-99 5:05.4
3 Clay Turner Eufaula, Ok OK 2028 35 M 3 1-99 5:11.2
4 Michael Franke 2046 25 M 4 1-99 5:13.0
5 Eric Fry Lees Summiy MO 599 35 M 5 1-99 5:13.4
6 Russell Wenz 1804 35 M 6 1-99 5:16.3
7 Bennett Gladden Kansas City KS 631 25 M 7 1-99 5:22.5
8 Rodney Pixler Liberty MO 1335 50 M 8 1-99 5:28.5
9 Mark Carey Prairie Village KS 279 43 M 9 1-99 5:30.2
10 Matt Stegman Overland Park KS 1634 45 M 10 1-99 5:31.1
11 Mark Campbell Lees Summit MO 271 30 M 11 1-99 5:31.6
12 Scott Welsch Lenexa KS 2030 46 M 12 1-99 5:34.4
13 Lucas Demott Manhattan, Ks KS 444 20 M 13 1-99 5:35.3
14 Randy McDermott Shawnee KS 1089 56 M 14 1-99 5:36.1
15 Mike Hake Prairie Village KS 1978 24 M 15 1-99 5:37.5
16 Joseph Knoer Brookings IA 931 27 M 16 1-99 5:38.0
17 Brian Smith Olathe KS 2019 34 M 17 1-99 5:40.4
18 Andrew Milian Kansas City MO 1142 24 M 18 1-99 5:41.9
19 Michael Zinser Lee\'s Summit MO 1931 24 M 19 1-99 5:46.5
20 James Weatherly Lees Summit MO 1815 45 M 20 1-99 5:47.0
21 Jeremy Miles Hastings, NE NE 1139 40 M 21 1-99 5:47.0
22 Greg Clum Lenexa KS 335 46 M 22 1-99 5:47.6
23 David Fieleke Lee\'s Summit, Mo 546 34 M 23 1-99 5:49.9
24 Sam McGhee Lee\'s Summit MO 1096 30 M 24 1-99 5:50.1
25 Scott Merryman Overland Park KS 1126 43 M 25 1-99 5:52.1
26 Troy Swartz Mccook NE NE 1670 45 M 26 1-99 5:52.3
27 Greg Meins Blue Springs MO 1117 42 M 27 1-99 5:55.6
28 Stephen Mohring Omaha, NE NE 1162 34 M 28 1-99 5:56.0
29 Nathan Austin Blue Springs, Mo M 70 37 M 29 1-99 5:58.1
30 Bob Schluben Lenexa KS 1516 45 M 30 1-99 5:58.9
31 Tyler Staples Lenexa KS 1628 30 M 31 1-99 6:00.8
32 Jeff Lynn 759 38 M 32 1-99 6:02.4
33 Jason Levine Chillicothe MO 996 43 M 33 1-99 6:02.9
34 Brian Daldorph Lawrence 415 50 M 34 1-99 6:03.1
35 Jeff Pollard Lee\'s Summit MO 1336 39 M 35 1-99 6:03.4
36 Bill Stogsdill Lee\'s Summit, Mo 1649 39 M 36 1-99 6:04.3
37 Christopher Harris Gladstone MO 704 35 M 37 1-99 6:04.4
38 Zander Prat Lees Summit MO 1351 16 M 38 1-99 6:04.7
39 James Clarke Merriam KS 332 30 M 39 1-99 6:04.8
40 Bryan Phillips Lees Summit MO 1326 47 M 40 1-99 6:05.5
41 Terry Cook St. Charles MO 364 34 M 41 1-99 6:06.5
42 Conner Berens Lees Summit MO 140 14 M 42 1-99 6:06.6
43 Tim Willingham Topeka KS 1870 44 M 43 1-99 6:07.5
44 Vicente Ferrer Uso Burriana, Castellon 1964 40 M 44 1-99 6:09.6
45 Nicholas Dailey Roeland Park KS 414 32 M 45 1-99 6:09.7
46 Jeremy Vrentas Independence MO 1780 32 M 46 1-99 6:10.6
47 Andrew Marshall Kansas City, Mo MO 1056 32 M 47 1-99 6:11.0
48 John Linderman Kansas City MO 1002 37 M 48 1-99 6:11.1
49 Joseph Merino Kansas City MO 1124 35 M 49 1-99 6:12.0
50 Rusty Smith Leawood KS 1601 42 M 50 1-99 6:12.0
51 Drew Grunklee Eagan, Mn MN 669 14 M 51 1-99 6:12.3
52 Ben Keefe Kansas City MO 888 36 M 52 1-99 6:12.5
53 Ben Chan Lees Summit MO 304 26 M 53 1-99 6:12.8
54 Daniel Grunklee Eagan, Mn MN 668 47 M 54 1-99 6:13.4
55 Dave Borchardt Lee\'s Summit MO 191 36 M 55 1-99 6:13.6
56 Paul Allegri Mission Hills KS 26 51 M 56 1-99 6:13.8
57 Craig Pijanowski Roeland Park KS 1332 45 M 57 1-99 6:14.8
58 Michael Haramia Olathe KS 695 48 M 58 1-99 6:15.4
59 Todd Wilson Lee\'s Summit MO 1885 36 M 59 1-99 6:16.0
60 Kevin Vincent Belton MO 1770 38 M 60 1-99 6:16.4
61 Chris Umscheid Lone Jack MO 1745 38 M 61 1-99 6:17.2
62 Mark Niblo Blue Springs MO 1235 55 M 62 1-99 6:17.4
63 Jonathan Apperson Lees Summit MO 56 35 M 63 1-99 6:17.8
64 Tyler Higgins Kansas City MO 1742 30 M 64 1-99 6:18.7
65 Kevin Heinrich Raymore MO 728 56 M 65 1-99 6:19.7
66 Zach Walker Roeland Park, Ks K 1795 35 M 66 1-99 6:20.3
67 Kevin Conaghan Prairie Village KS 359 36 M 67 1-99 6:20.4
68 Nicholas Sindorf Olathe KS 1576 33 M 68 1-99 6:20.8
69 Gary White Kansas City MO 1838 51 M 69 1-99 6:21.2
70 Jd Masuhud Kansas City MO 1064 38 M 70 1-99 6:21.9
71 Mark McWilliams Kansas City MO 1111 40 M 71 1-99 6:22.0
72 Travis Lance Kearney MO 961 28 M 72 1-99 6:22.0
73 Eric Bippen St. Louis MO 158 18 M 73 1-99 6:22.2
74 Brian Baumert Overland Park, Kans 106 57 M 74 1-99 6:22.2
75 Lawrence Pickert Overland Park, Kans 1331 40 M 75 1-99 6:22.5
76 Tyler Tripp Overland Park KS 1724 15 M 76 1-99 6:22.5
77 Sean Smith Shawnee, Ks KS 1603 41 M 77 1-99 6:22.6
78 Jared Eads Normal KS 489 22 M 78 1-99 6:22.7
79 Andrew Newell Liberty MO 1231 30 M 79 1-99 6:24.8
80 Nam Ahrens Kansas City MO 13 22 M 80 1-99 6:24.9
81 Luke Long Columbia Missouri 1996 34 M 81 1-99 6:25.4
82 Brian Cole Overland Park KS 350 44 M 82 1-99 6:25.5
83 Jason Decker Overland Park KS 431 27 M 83 1-99 6:25.6
84 Christopher Baker Kansas City MO 81 27 M 84 1-99 6:25.9
85 Ernest Bhend Joplin MO 150 43 M 85 1-99 6:26.0
86 Mac Reyes Lenexa KS 1409 24 M 86 1-99 6:26.1
87 Dave Renetzky Lee\'s Summit MO 1406 40 M 87 1-99 6:29.5
88 Jim Alpiser Lenexa, Ks MO 39 39 M 88 1-99 6:29.6
89 Erik Grotenhuis Blue Springs MO 662 39 M 89 1-99 6:30.5
90 Andy Edwards Overland Park, Ks 496 40 M 90 1-99 6:30.7
91 Matt Stuppy Overland Park KS 1662 43 M 91 1-99 6:31.7
92 Doug Kueker Lake Ozark, Mo MO 952 34 M 92 1-99 6:31.8
93 Devonte Robinson Bethel, Mo MO 1431 21 M 93 1-99 6:31.8
94 Jim Wilcox Lees Summit MO 1856 42 M 94 1-99 6:32.5
95 Rob Allen Raytown MO 33 41 M 95 1-99 6:33.1
96 Jordan Ellis Kansas City MO 512 23 M 96 1-99 6:33.9
97 Darin Lee Prairie Village KS 984 40 M 97 1-99 6:34.6
98 Greg Schultz Kansas City MO 1531 57 M 98 1-99 6:35.7
99 Casey Lippoldt Wichita, Ks KS 1006 26 M 99 1-99 6:35.7
100 Parker Anderson Lees Summit MO 46 15 M 100 1-99 6:35.8

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Frank Stodden Kansas City 1647 51 M 101 1-99 6:35.9
102 Bryan Gross Kansas City MO 660 56 M 102 1-99 6:36.5
103 Aaron Dittemore Gardner KS 463 31 M 103 1-99 6:36.7
104 Nathan Sander Independence, Mo M 1499 34 M 104 1-99 6:37.0
105 Chad Forde Olathe KS 573 47 M 105 1-99 6:37.6
106 Brad Bolton Overland Park KS 188 34 M 106 1-99 6:37.6
107 Rob Murphy Overland Park KS 1208 28 M 107 1-99 6:37.7
108 Leo Tolkachev Overland Park KS 1711 34 M 108 1-99 6:38.1
109 Quinn Tanner Kansas City MO 1676 22 M 109 1-99 6:38.1
110 Brian Rader Leawood KS 1375 40 M 110 1-99 6:38.3
111 Scott Smith Excelsior Springs 1602 39 M 111 1-99 6:38.4
112 Nathan Uhl Kansas City MO 1743 38 M 112 1-99 6:38.8
113 Eric Tangen Overland Park, Ks 1675 56 M 113 1-99 6:38.8
114 Chris Wood Lake Winnebago MO 2035 39 M 114 1-99 6:38.8
115 Dan McGhee Lee\'s Summit MO 1095 34 M 115 1-99 6:39.1
116 Andrew Grudniewski Bonner Springs KS 666 37 M 116 1-99 6:39.2
117 Clint Black Kansas City MO 165 41 M 117 1-99 6:40.5
118 Brian Dahl Lenexa KS 407 39 M 118 1-99 6:40.8
119 Josh Sovereign Lenexa KS 1614 39 M 119 1-99 6:41.2
120 Bert Kersting Kansas City MO 906 51 M 120 1-99 6:42.0
121 Arick Tuhro Lee\'s Summit MO 1731 39 M 121 1-99 6:42.5
122 Ryan Myers Lees Summit MO 1213 38 M 122 1-99 6:42.8
123 Brandon Skaggs Greenwood KS 1577 0 M 1 0- 0 6:42.8
124 Greg Embry Leawood KS 516 48 M 123 1-99 6:42.9
125 Greg Hall Leawood KS 681 60 M 124 1-99 6:43.5
126 Anthony Bautista Lee\'s Summit MO 108 47 M 125 1-99 6:43.8
127 Johnny Hart Kansas City MO 709 52 M 126 1-99 6:44.0
128 Mike Terril Overland Park KS 1685 44 M 127 1-99 6:44.2
129 Mauricio Vargas Uribe Kansas City KS 1758 32 M 128 1-99 6:44.3
130 Randall Torres Overland Park KS 1716 47 M 129 1-99 6:44.4
131 Jules Van Dongen Kansas City MO 1751 24 M 130 1-99 6:44.4
132 Matt Ives Wentzville MO 814 34 M 131 1-99 6:45.3
133 Steven Horning Independence , Mo. 770 61 M 132 1-99 6:45.4
134 Zac Thielemier Kansas City MO 1690 28 M 133 1-99 6:45.4
135 Michael Peeler Kansas City 2006 38 M 134 1-99 6:45.5
136 Graeme Murphy Lee MO 1205 29 M 135 1-99 6:46.2
137 Ben Legg Kansas City MO 990 44 M 136 1-99 6:46.2
138 Josh McClane Kansas City MO 1080 40 M 137 1-99 6:47.0
139 Steven Kleiboeker Lees Summit MO 921 50 M 138 1-99 6:48.5
140 Jeff Grace Kansas City MO 644 53 M 139 1-99 6:48.6
141 Will Fink Kansas City MO 550 16 M 140 1-99 6:49.2
142 Alexander John Fopeano Kansas City MO 22 17 M 141 1-99 6:49.4
143 Jackson Belmore Lee\'s Summit MO 132 12 M 142 1-99 6:49.8
144 Robert Noriega Manhattan, Ks KS 1247 28 M 143 1-99 6:49.9
145 Cody McKinney Kansas City, Mo MO 1104 17 M 144 1-99 6:50.0
146 Derek Kilgore Kansas City MO 910 33 M 145 1-99 6:50.1
147 Todd Goffoy Belton MO 634 51 M 146 1-99 6:50.4
148 Jim Salisbury Raytown MO 1491 59 M 147 1-99 6:50.4
149 Dennis Wachira Columbia MO 447 22 M 148 1-99 6:50.9
150 Joe White Topeka KS 1842 33 M 149 1-99 6:51.1
151 Kermit Trout Overland Park KS 1727 67 M 150 1-99 6:51.6
152 Rafael Frutos Rochester, Ny NY 1969 45 M 151 1-99 6:52.2
153 Todd Barfield Lee\'s Summit MO 90 45 M 152 1-99 6:53.0
154 Stephen Rempala Overland Park KS 1404 29 M 153 1-99 6:53.1
155 Dylan Lowder Kansas City MO 1022 28 M 154 1-99 6:53.5
156 Peter Dyke Columbia, Mo MO 487 46 M 155 1-99 6:53.7
157 Jeffrey Maher Overland Park KS 1999 47 M 156 1-99 6:54.0
158 John Crumley Lee\'s Summit MO 393 57 M 157 1-99 6:54.2
159 William Love Lee\'s Summit, Mo 1021 42 M 158 1-99 6:54.3
160 Jordan Elledge Lee MO 1963 20 M 159 1-99 6:54.4
161 Scott Bolen Overland Park KS 185 49 M 160 1-99 6:54.7
162 Richard Wilhite Shawnee KS 1860 29 M 161 1-99 6:54.9
163 Stephen Woods Olathe KS 1901 44 M 162 1-99 6:54.9
164 Dale Tripp Overland Park KS 1722 43 M 163 1-99 6:55.0
165 Xavier Drake Pella IA 470 21 M 164 1-99 6:55.0
166 Justin Sikorski Chicago IL 1572 38 M 165 1-99 6:55.0
167 Thomas Goyette Fort Leavenworth K 643 38 M 166 1-99 6:55.7
168 Levi Arnold Olathe KS 62 27 M 167 1-99 6:55.9
169 Daron Pratt Lees Summit MO 1352 45 M 168 1-99 6:56.1
170 Michael Passantino Overland Park KS 1288 36 M 169 1-99 6:56.4
171 Logan Welcher Raytown MO 1822 29 M 170 1-99 6:56.7
172 James Griffin Osage City, Ks KS 654 55 M 171 1-99 6:57.1
173 Michael Dahl Overland Park KS 410 43 M 172 1-99 6:57.7
174 Steven Steinmeyer Blue Springs, Mo M 1638 53 M 173 1-99 6:58.2
175 Dan Knapp Overland Park KS 1991 41 M 174 1-99 6:58.4
176 Joe Wezner Junction City, Ks 2031 28 M 175 1-99 6:58.5
177 Scott Sharkey Kansas City MO 1552 46 M 176 1-99 6:58.5
178 Jeff Neusel Leawood KS 1228 44 M 177 1-99 6:58.9
179 Thomas Maienschein Lees Summit MO 1038 62 M 178 1-99 6:59.5
180 Russell Allen Liberty MO 34 54 M 179 1-99 7:00.5
181 Mark Krystyniak Lees Summit MO 948 60 M 180 1-99 7:00.6
182 Paul Cavalluzzi Leawood KS 1292 27 M 181 1-99 7:01.2
183 Christopher Taylor Parkville, Mo MO 1678 54 M 182 1-99 7:02.1
184 Chris Cabantac Olathe KS 261 39 M 183 1-99 7:02.4
185 George Widenor Manhattan KS 1852 42 M 184 1-99 7:02.7
186 Gary Cinotto Olathe KS 323 67 M 185 1-99 7:02.7
187 Van Halley Kansas City, Mo MO 1979 46 M 186 1-99 7:02.9
188 Cory Jensen Iowa City IA 839 38 M 187 1-99 7:03.2
189 Joshua Grillo Olathe KS 657 34 M 188 1-99 7:03.2
190 Rick Meyers Kansas City MO 1131 49 M 189 1-99 7:03.5
191 Tim Medina Kansas City MO 1115 54 M 190 1-99 7:03.8
192 Nicholas Smith Bellevue, Nebraska 1599 41 M 191 1-99 7:04.2
193 Andrew Jenkins Lawrence KS 832 26 M 192 1-99 7:04.5
194 Joe Cannova Leawood KS 1950 47 M 193 1-99 7:04.7
195 Bryan Mauk Overland Park MO 1068 40 M 194 1-99 7:05.4
196 Brian Jones Raytown MO 862 37 M 195 1-99 7:05.9
197 James Montgomery Raymore, Mo MO 1168 31 M 196 1-99 7:06.5
198 Adam Olding Leavenworth 1260 35 M 197 1-99 7:06.7
199 Steve Thornberry Kansas City MO 1703 44 M 198 1-99 7:07.2
200 Shane Taylor Lee\'s Summit MO 1682 38 M 199 1-99 7:07.3

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
201 Ronald Mallak Kearney Mo MO 1043 62 M 200 1-99 7:07.6
202 Joshua Brody San Diego CA 223 29 M 201 1-99 7:07.6
203 Ron Schauwecker Lenexa, Kansas KS 1512 51 M 202 1-99 7:08.0
204 Adam Christenson Olathe KS 317 34 M 203 1-99 7:08.2
205 Stan Shipman Kansas City MO 1562 50 M 204 1-99 7:08.3
206 Kenneth Powell Leawood KS 1349 51 M 205 1-99 7:08.4
207 Chris Dennis Lees Summit, Mo MO 1958 32 M 206 1-99 7:08.6
208 Sharrod Greene Pensacola, Fl FL 651 29 M 207 1-99 7:08.9
209 Jeff Schager Overland Park KS 1510 51 M 208 1-99 7:09.9
210 Shaun Johnson Kansas City MO 856 35 M 209 1-99 7:10.1
211 Woodje Caldwell Lansing, Kansas KS 266 39 M 210 1-99 7:10.4
212 Nik Lewer Leawood KS 998 29 M 211 1-99 7:10.8
213 Matt Bokenkroger Lee\'s Summit MO 184 39 M 212 1-99 7:10.9
214 Sean Danaher Lees Summit MO 417 17 M 213 1-99 7:11.1
215 Jason Hughes Lee\'s Summit MO 793 36 M 214 1-99 7:11.2
216 Angel Monroy Lee\'s Summit MO 1165 37 M 215 1-99 7:11.3
217 Andrew Hocking Nevada IL 753 33 M 216 1-99 7:11.5
218 Ryan Owings Kansas City MO 1278 37 M 217 1-99 7:12.2
219 Cole Henkle Kansas City MO 731 26 M 218 1-99 7:12.6
220 Jeff Elmer Lee\'s Summit MO 513 60 M 219 1-99 7:12.6
221 Randy House Buckner MO 778 43 M 220 1-99 7:13.2
222 Brian Hutchin Lee\'s Summit MO 804 40 M 221 1-99 7:13.3
223 Cihan Kaynak Kansas City MO 887 31 M 222 1-99 7:14.3
224 Mark Strickland Cape Girardeau, Mo 1655 44 M 223 1-99 7:14.3
225 Carlos Rodriguez Platte Woods MO 1441 38 M 224 1-99 7:14.6
226 David Boulware Independence MO 1943 38 M 225 1-99 7:15.0
227 Brian Crisman Cape Girardeau, Mo 386 40 M 226 1-99 7:15.7
228 Fernando Andrade Overland Park KS 51 36 M 227 1-99 7:16.6
229 Jacob Winslow Lee\\\'s Summit MO 2032 13 M 228 1-99 7:17.2
230 Tyler Caby Kansas City, Mo MO 1949 22 M 229 1-99 7:17.5
231 Unknown Partic. 2059 2059 M 2 0- 0 7:17.8
232 Evan Mietchen Ottawa KS 1135 21 M 230 1-99 7:18.0
233 Luke Swezy Lees Summit MO 1671 14 M 231 1-99 7:18.8
234 Joe Novak Kansas City MO 1248 51 M 232 1-99 7:19.2
235 Austin Gutierrez Lees Summit MO 673 36 M 233 1-99 7:19.4
236 James Colby Independence MO 348 47 M 234 1-99 7:19.5
237 Mike Selle Olathe KS 1544 56 M 235 1-99 7:20.2
238 Kenneth Thomas Warrensburg MO 1694 56 M 236 1-99 7:20.4
239 Greg Walling Kansas City MO 1796 37 M 237 1-99 7:20.8
240 Zsolt Sandor Little Rock AR 1503 52 M 238 1-99 7:21.3
241 Mike Frizzell Shawnee KS 594 57 M 239 1-99 7:21.5
242 Gage Root Lees Summit MO 1454 15 M 240 1-99 7:21.9
243 Steve Jacquinot Parsons, Ks KS 825 53 M 241 1-99 7:22.1
244 Ellis Brewster Liberty, Missouri 215 47 M 242 1-99 7:22.1
245 Craig Hill Lone Jack MO 743 41 M 243 1-99 7:22.6
246 Bill Ross Overland Park KS 1459 57 M 244 1-99 7:23.3
247 Kevin Kennedy Lansing, Ks KS 900 47 M 245 1-99 7:23.5
248 John Rockhold Independence MO 1437 54 M 246 1-99 7:24.3
249 Mark Newman Kansas City MO 1233 62 M 247 1-99 7:24.4
250 Richard Kallat Overland Park KS 881 30 M 248 1-99 7:25.7
251 Barry Preuett Blue Springs MO 1354 44 M 249 1-99 7:25.8
252 David Robinson Lake Winnebago MO 1430 49 M 250 1-99 7:26.3
253 Jacob Jacquinot Olathe KS 824 28 M 251 1-99 7:26.3
254 Gabe Olender Lee\'s Summit MO 1261 18 M 252 1-99 7:26.4
255 Joe Rapone Waynesville MO 1381 56 M 253 1-99 7:28.4
256 Jeremy Young Raytown MO 1920 38 M 254 1-99 7:28.6
257 Craig Hughes Lees Summit MO 792 59 M 255 1-99 7:29.3
258 Joe Moore Bethel, Mo MO 1176 32 M 256 1-99 7:29.9
259 Anthony Pernice Lees Summit MO 1306 33 M 257 1-99 7:30.0
260 Mike Lewer Leawood KS 997 63 M 258 1-99 7:30.9
261 Chris Egan Omaha NE 501 32 M 259 1-99 7:31.0
262 Stuart Hoy Blue Springs MO 787 32 M 260 1-99 7:31.7
263 Michael Knapp Prairie Village, Ks 927 28 M 261 1-99 7:32.1
264 Randy Maglinger Blue Springs MO 1033 34 M 262 1-99 7:32.2
265 Vince Piccinini Lees Summit MO 1329 33 M 263 1-99 7:33.6
266 Jerald Spooner Grain Valley MO 1621 35 M 264 1-99 7:33.6
267 Michael Moran Independence MO 1179 43 M 265 1-99 7:33.6
268 Ryan Van Pelt Kansas City MO 1754 28 M 266 1-99 7:33.8
269 Herschel Davis Lenexa KS 423 58 M 267 1-99 7:34.2
270 Joshua Sandler Leavenworth KS 1501 35 M 268 1-99 7:34.8
271 Scott McAfee Whiteman Afb, Mo M 1072 36 M 269 1-99 7:35.0
272 Len Sapp Olathe KS 1505 37 M 270 1-99 7:35.0
273 Rick Loy Fort Leavenworth K 1026 34 M 271 1-99 7:35.0
274 Unknown Partic. 2042 2042 M 3 0- 0 7:35.3
275 Ken Savoy Overland Park KS 1507 46 M 272 1-99 7:36.2
276 Ryan Francois Liberty, Mo MO 1965 36 M 273 1-99 7:36.4
277 Brad Cloverdyke Lake Tapawingo MO 1952 58 M 274 1-99 7:36.9
278 Kevin Oldham Lee\'s Summit MO 1259 39 M 275 1-99 7:37.5
279 Ryan Warner Kansas City MO 1806 26 M 276 1-99 7:38.7
280 Mike Ruth Kansas City MO 1483 53 M 277 1-99 7:39.1
281 Jeremy Whistance Columbia, Mo MO 1834 38 M 278 1-99 7:39.2
282 Joe Rush Kansas City MO 1478 25 M 279 1-99 7:39.3
283 Rene\' Gamon Saint Louis MO 609 56 M 280 1-99 7:39.4
284 Thomas Odell Lenexa, Kansas KS 1255 68 M 281 1-99 7:39.6
285 Kyle Huhmann Kansas City, Mo MO 794 27 M 282 1-99 7:39.6
286 Steve Becher Overland Park, Ks 116 43 M 283 1-99 7:39.8
287 Geoff Leap Napoleon MO 978 46 M 284 1-99 7:40.0
288 Kc Crahan Louisville, Ky KY 381 57 M 285 1-99 7:40.0
289 John Wyss Kansas City MO 1907 31 M 286 1-99 7:40.3
290 David Elliott Gardner, Ks KS 510 37 M 287 1-99 7:40.3
291 Bret Belmore Lee\'s Summit MO 131 40 M 288 1-99 7:40.6
292 Keith Leap Napoleon MO 979 48 M 289 1-99 7:41.2
293 Brad Smith Olathe KS 1581 57 M 290 1-99 7:42.0
294 Brian Inman Jefferson City, Mis 812 46 M 291 1-99 7:42.2
295 Bill Freeman Olathe KS 586 54 M 292 1-99 7:42.3
296 Nick Emma Lee\'s Summit MO 517 47 M 293 1-99 7:42.3
297 Thomas Boyd Jefferson City, Mo 197 34 M 294 1-99 7:42.3
298 Tony Vogt Kansas City MO 2029 25 M 295 1-99 7:42.7
299 Louis Peters Grain Valley MO 1313 59 M 296 1-99 7:42.9
300 Unknown Partic. 2058 2058 M 4 0- 0 7:43.1

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
301 Sam Brookshire Lee\'s Summit MO 229 15 M 297 1-99 7:43.4
302 Danny Miller Kansas City MO 1148 34 M 298 1-99 7:43.7
303 Joshua Hayeslip Saint Charles MO 721 16 M 299 1-99 7:44.2
304 Valik Ronk Bethel MD 1453 18 M 300 1-99 7:44.6
305 Alexander Schnelle Lee\'s Summit MO 1523 17 M 301 1-99 7:44.7
306 Shannon Beecham Kansas City MO 123 42 M 302 1-99 7:45.4
307 Jason Smith Liberty MO 1592 47 M 303 1-99 7:45.8
308 Marco Cuevas Overland Park KS 1954 26 M 304 1-99 7:46.6
309 Myron Chase Lenexa KS 309 37 M 305 1-99 7:47.5
310 Glenn Gibson Overland Park KS 1972 48 M 306 1-99 7:48.3
311 Scott Dean Des Moines IA 428 50 M 307 1-99 7:48.4
312 Donald Wells Tucson AZ 1825 46 M 308 1-99 7:48.5
313 Roger Samuel Kansas City MO 1495 57 M 309 1-99 7:49.1
314 Jacob Draisey Raytown MO 1959 23 M 310 1-99 7:49.7
315 Nicholas Younts Independence MO 1923 30 M 311 1-99 7:50.8
316 Derek Blevins Raytown MO 171 23 M 312 1-99 7:50.8
317 John Johnson Topeka, Kansas KS 849 66 M 313 1-99 7:51.4
318 Cody Raithel Lees Summit MS 1377 29 M 314 1-99 7:51.7
319 Pepper Pancoast Kansas City MO 1305 23 M 315 1-99 7:51.8
320 Tommy Knapp Lincoln, Ks KS 1992 25 M 316 1-99 7:52.0
321 Kyle Schluben Lenexa KS 1517 11 M 317 1-99 7:52.0
322 Ryan Ruhl Lee\'s Summit MO 1475 40 M 318 1-99 7:52.9
323 Lance McCoy Fort Leavenworth, K 1087 50 M 319 1-99 7:52.9
324 Jamie Powell Liberty MO 1348 36 M 320 1-99 7:53.5
325 Logan McCamon Overland Park KS 1075 23 M 321 1-99 7:53.7
326 Jim Flath Lees Summit MO 562 48 M 322 1-99 7:53.8
327 James Edwards Kansas City MO 497 42 M 323 1-99 7:54.0
328 Ralph Mires Overland Park KS 1157 67 M 324 1-99 7:54.0
329 Eric Sigg Lenexa KS 1571 43 M 325 1-99 7:54.6
330 Steve Turner Raymore MO 1738 48 M 326 1-99 7:54.7
331 Chadd Zimmerman Raymore MO 1930 38 M 327 1-99 7:55.2
332 David Miley Olathe MO 1141 39 M 328 1-99 7:56.2
333 Micah Whitacre Olathe KS 1835 32 M 329 1-99 7:56.4
334 Johny Gonzalez North Kansas City 639 40 M 330 1-99 7:56.6
335 Brandon Orr Columbia, Mo MO 1268 36 M 331 1-99 7:56.8
336 Chris Justus Lee\'s Summit MO 879 36 M 332 1-99 7:57.1
337 Rick Kuckelman Lees Summit MO 951 51 M 333 1-99 7:57.6
338 Bruce Stansberry Independence MO 2023 62 M 334 1-99 7:57.7
339 Ronnie Heslop Blue Springs MO 739 43 M 335 1-99 7:58.1
340 Chase Dengel Ottawa KS 445 23 M 336 1-99 7:58.7
341 Unknown Partic. 2043 2043 M 5 0- 0 7:59.5
342 Thomas Myers Pleasant Hill MO 1214 25 M 337 1-99 7:59.8
343 Nick Myers Blue Springs MO 1212 27 M 338 1-99 7:59.9
344 Tom Woodfin Kearney MO 1900 43 M 339 1-99 8:00.0
345 Jared Ritter Kansas City MO 1421 41 M 340 1-99 8:00.1
346 Jeremy Burd Kansas City MO 247 43 M 341 1-99 8:01.2
347 Stephen Johnson Ashland MO 857 34 M 342 1-99 8:01.5
348 Jack Smith Olathe KS 2021 11 M 343 1-99 8:02.0
349 Joshua Zick Dubuque IA 1928 32 M 344 1-99 8:02.1
350 Clint Raffurty Overland Park KS 1376 35 M 345 1-99 8:02.4
351 Steve Foote Lee\'s Summit MO 570 39 M 346 1-99 8:03.4
352 Mark Wolff Shawnee KS 1897 35 M 347 1-99 8:03.6
353 Raman Wadehra Shawnee KS 1378 44 M 348 1-99 8:03.6
354 Devin Larson Leavenworth, Ks KS 969 39 M 349 1-99 8:03.8
355 Michael Herring Ashland, NE NE 736 56 M 350 1-99 8:04.0
356 Bryan Lebar Shawnee, Ks KS 980 42 M 351 1-99 8:05.5
357 Kyle Jones Lee\'s Summit MO 867 30 M 352 1-99 8:06.0
358 Tim Vastine Chariton IA 1760 42 M 353 1-99 8:07.2
359 Matthew Brunkhorst Kansas City KS 238 28 M 354 1-99 8:08.2
360 Bill Leibengood Overland Park KS 991 43 M 355 1-99 8:08.6
361 Johnny Chapple Kansas City MO 306 38 M 356 1-99 8:08.7
362 Travis Kenney Lees Summit MO 901 38 M 357 1-99 8:09.6
363 Wael Sammur Raymore, Mo MO 1494 52 M 358 1-99 8:10.2
364 Clint House Buckner MO 776 37 M 359 1-99 8:10.3
365 Mike Beaven Merriam KS 114 46 M 360 1-99 8:10.4
366 Joe McMullen Overland Park, Ks 1106 44 M 361 1-99 8:11.2
367 Seth Pouliot St. Louis MO 1346 33 M 362 1-99 8:12.3
368 Bill Frazier Kearney, Mp MO 583 52 M 363 1-99 8:12.8
369 Chris Reynolds Lees Summit MO 1410 47 M 364 1-99 8:13.2
370 James Dahl Fort Leavenworth K 408 46 M 365 1-99 8:13.3
371 Jeff Hinton Platte City MO 749 39 M 366 1-99 8:13.5
372 Paul Remmert Jefferson City, Mo 1403 50 M 367 1-99 8:14.8
373 John Schulz Columbia, Mo MO 1532 57 M 368 1-99 8:15.4
374 Nick Ruble Lee\'s Summit MO 1470 31 M 369 1-99 8:15.4
375 Jameson Leftridge Lincoln NE 988 26 M 370 1-99 8:15.5
376 Jacob Young Raymore MO 1919 37 M 371 1-99 8:16.3
377 Richard Anderson Platte City MO 47 54 M 372 1-99 8:16.3
378 Elijah Bloom F LA 1941 22 M 373 1-99 8:17.7
379 John Brage Kansas City MO 204 47 M 374 1-99 8:18.7
380 Rob Rastorfer Lees Summit MO 1385 44 M 375 1-99 8:19.1
381 Eric Jenkins Paola, Ka KS 834 30 M 376 1-99 8:19.9
382 James Spence Lees Summit MO 1615 41 M 377 1-99 8:21.0
383 Unknown Partic. 2067 2067 M 6 0- 0 8:21.5
384 Raj Mitra Lees Summit MO 1159 51 M 378 1-99 8:21.8
385 Tammy Martine Kearney MO 1059 52 M 379 1-99 8:22.2
386 Brad Reams Andover KS 1390 40 M 380 1-99 8:22.7
387 Sam Jordan Kansas City, Mo KS 872 25 M 381 1-99 8:22.8
388 Orrie Covert Columbia MO 377 44 M 382 1-99 8:23.5
389 Jay Stratton Grandview MO 1654 29 M 383 1-99 8:23.8
390 Russell Pearson Lee\'s Summit MO 1482 33 M 384 1-99 8:24.2
391 Keith Smith Kansas City, Mo MO 1594 44 M 385 1-99 8:24.2
392 Nathan Sopher Kansas City MO 1611 27 M 386 1-99 8:24.5
393 Charles Wagner Catonsville Marylan 1785 50 M 387 1-99 8:24.6
394 Garrett Benney Olathe Kansas MD 138 30 M 388 1-99 8:25.0
395 Unknown Partic. 2060 2060 M 7 0- 0 8:25.4
396 Matt Harrison Olathe KS 707 37 M 389 1-99 8:25.5
397 Steven Hula Edwardsville KS 1982 55 M 390 1-99 8:26.2
398 Rw Mozingo Olathe KS 1196 46 M 391 1-99 8:27.2
399 James Gedney Basehor KS 615 49 M 392 1-99 8:28.1
400 David Jean Kansas City MO 830 46 M 393 1-99 8:28.3

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
401 Rodney Pennington Rogersville MO 1304 60 M 394 1-99 8:28.5
402 Harold Laurence Lansing KS 971 54 M 395 1-99 8:29.0
403 Victor Baeza Stillwater, Ok OK 74 48 M 396 1-99 8:29.5
404 Scott Durst Grain Valley MO 1538 44 M 397 1-99 8:29.8
405 Michael Fields Council Bluffs IA 544 45 M 398 1-99 8:30.5
406 Brian Shattuck Bethel MO 1556 37 M 399 1-99 8:30.8
407 Terry Trafton Lees Summit MO 1718 45 M 400 1-99 8:31.3
408 Jeff Hatten Jenks, Ok OK 718 47 M 401 1-99 8:31.8
409 Matt Dunlap Lee\'s Summit Mo M 1961 43 M 402 1-99 8:31.9
410 Fred Jones Olathe KS 863 31 M 403 1-99 8:32.0
411 Jeffrey Bohlken Olathe KS 183 51 M 404 1-99 8:32.1
412 Jerad Howard Clever MO 781 31 M 405 1-99 8:32.5
413 Brent Miller Raytown MO 1147 29 M 406 1-99 8:32.9
414 Richard Carlson Jefferson City MO 283 72 M 407 1-99 8:33.1
415 Chuck Manthey Prairie Village KS 1050 69 M 408 1-99 8:34.1
416 Ayron Hyatt Independence MO 807 29 M 409 1-99 8:34.2
417 Paul Linneman Columbia MO 1004 61 M 410 1-99 8:34.6
418 Peter Ruggles Lawrence KS 1472 27 M 411 1-99 8:35.3
419 John Charpie Lees Summit MO 308 36 M 412 1-99 8:35.4
420 Aaron Peters Overland Park KS 1 36 M 413 1-99 8:35.5
421 Dominique Bennett Peculiar MO 1938 26 M 414 1-99 8:37.5
422 Jason Wilson Shawnee KS 1874 40 M 415 1-99 8:39.3
423 Jake Landis Lees Summit MO 963 38 M 416 1-99 8:40.0
424 Braden Remmert Jefferson City, Mo 1400 17 M 417 1-99 8:40.3
425 Joel Ruybalid Blue Hill Nebraska 1486 48 M 418 1-99 8:40.4
426 Jim McGraw Raytown, Mo MO 1099 56 M 419 1-99 8:42.7
427 Andrew Klimecki Glendale, Wisconsin 922 50 M 420 1-99 8:42.8
428 Patrick McCarthy Leavenworth KS 1078 39 M 421 1-99 8:44.8
429 Daniel Shultz Springfield, Mo MO 1569 50 M 422 1-99 8:44.9
430 Francisco Guillen Columbia, Mo MO 1976 47 M 423 1-99 8:45.1
431 Jeff Pulverenti Omaha, NE NE 1364 55 M 424 1-99 8:45.1
432 Mick Kelley Nixa MO 893 19 M 425 1-99 8:47.9
433 Daniel Mahoney Manhattan KS 1036 25 M 426 1-99 8:48.1
434 Michael Keeter Lee MO 891 34 M 427 1-99 8:49.0
435 Joshua Herbert Lees Summit MO 734 34 M 428 1-99 8:49.9
436 Dan Senterfitt Lansing KS 1545 59 M 429 1-99 8:50.0
437 Grego Alderson Lees Summit MO 20 35 M 430 1-99 8:50.1
438 Brandon Morgan Kansas City MO 1181 37 M 431 1-99 8:50.9
439 Harlan Harper Lee\'s Summit MO 702 48 M 432 1-99 8:52.0
440 Tom Pierce Westwood KS 2007 65 M 433 1-99 8:52.1
441 Robby Reed Blue Springs MO 1393 30 M 434 1-99 8:53.3
442 Mark Cogley Liberty MO 343 56 M 435 1-99 8:53.8
443 David Eisenbarth Hoyt KS 504 51 M 436 1-99 8:55.0
444 Dan Roehler Kansas City KS 50 61 M 437 1-99 8:57.0
445 Jake Zirpolo Independence MO 2040 19 M 438 1-99 8:57.5
446 Darin Shreves Kansas City MO 1566 30 M 439 1-99 8:58.3
447 Phil Alvarado Greenwood MO 42 44 M 440 1-99 8:59.0
448 Geoff Peterson Blue Springs, Mo M 1315 29 M 441 1-99 8:59.6
449 Blake Cooper Kansas City MO 367 44 M 442 1-99 9:00.8
450 Carl Bost Saint Louis MO 1942 50 M 443 1-99 9:01.5
451 Blaine Bogue Liberty, Mo MO 181 43 M 444 1-99 9:02.2
452 Mitchell Krasnopoler Leawood KS 943 57 M 445 1-99 9:02.7
453 Peter Tripp Independence, Mo M 1723 35 M 446 1-99 9:04.0
454 Zachary Vetter Kansas City KS 1766 27 M 447 1-99 9:04.8
455 Mickey Kropp Liberty MO 946 24 M 448 1-99 9:05.3
456 Chase Mata Atchison KS 2002 43 M 449 1-99 9:05.9
457 Robert Carter Lees Summit, Mo MO 290 37 M 450 1-99 9:06.5
458 Bill Perry Lee\'s Summit MO 1308 72 M 451 1-99 9:08.9
459 Derek Ruffin Kansas City MO 1471 43 M 452 1-99 9:10.0
460 Corwin Kelly Raymoe MO 894 26 M 453 1-99 9:10.3
461 Matt Gallion Overland Park, Ks 608 26 M 454 1-99 9:10.5
462 Jeff Trader Kearney MO 1717 51 M 455 1-99 9:11.3
463 Andrew Trembath Kansas City MO 1720 28 M 456 1-99 9:11.6
464 Ben Hartley Kansas City MO 711 54 M 457 1-99 9:11.9
465 Steven Leblanc Lenexa, Ks KS 981 24 M 458 1-99 9:13.4
466 Joshua Sumner Raymore, Mo MO 1665 26 M 459 1-99 9:13.5
467 John Blevins Columbia, Mo MO 172 19 M 460 1-99 9:14.4
468 Kyle Hartman Kansas City NE 712 24 M 461 1-99 9:15.6
469 Michael Richard Ga AR 1414 53 M 462 1-99 9:15.9
470 Jeff Goertz Liberty MO 632 59 M 463 1-99 9:16.2
471 Michael Mann Gardner KS 1048 30 M 464 1-99 9:16.5
472 Lawrence Barcelona Kansas City, Ks KS 89 43 M 465 1-99 9:17.6
473 Tony Stoetzel Lees Summit MO 1648 48 M 466 1-99 9:18.7
474 Brandon Lanning Kansas City MO 966 34 M 467 1-99 9:19.5
475 Steven Waltner Peculiar MO 1801 34 M 468 1-99 9:20.0
476 Richard Donley Liberty MO 464 56 M 469 1-99 9:20.7
477 Matthew Hopken Kansas City MO 765 40 M 470 1-99 9:21.4
478 Anthony Caracci Lee\'s Summit MO 1951 33 M 471 1-99 9:21.9
479 Mike Cushman Overland Park KS 405 42 M 472 1-99 9:22.7
480 John Milam Lees Summit MO 1136 47 M 473 1-99 9:23.5
481 Kevin Stock Jefferson City MO 1646 53 M 474 1-99 9:24.9
482 Kaylene Fullington Basehor KS 603 34 M 475 1-99 9:25.2
483 Nathan Vitt Shell Knob, Mo KS 1772 17 M 476 1-99 9:25.4
484 Josh Yates Lees Summit MO 1913 31 M 477 1-99 9:26.1
485 Jeff Cain Kansas City, Mo MO 263 54 M 478 1-99 9:26.2
486 Jonathan Shaw Kearney MO 1558 31 M 479 1-99 9:27.5
487 Matt Layton Raymore MO 976 37 M 480 1-99 9:29.6
488 Don Yager Lone Jack MO 1910 55 M 481 1-99 9:31.0
489 Nathan Miller Harrisonville MO 1150 24 M 482 1-99 9:32.6
490 Tom Wagstaff Raytown MO 1789 40 M 483 1-99 9:33.4
491 Eric Price Leavenworth, Ks KS 1355 50 M 484 1-99 9:33.9
492 Aaron Taylor Overland Park KS 2026 43 M 485 1-99 9:34.2
493 Bill Kirkemo Harrisonville MO 916 44 M 486 1-99 9:35.9
494 Tony Welhoff Harrisonville MO 1823 50 M 487 1-99 9:36.6
495 John Ukleya Kansas City KS 1744 54 M 488 1-99 9:37.4
496 Robert Forster Liberty MO 574 38 M 489 1-99 9:37.6
497 Jared Beam Topeka KS 112 44 M 490 1-99 9:37.6
498 Adam Degonia Liberty MO 435 31 M 491 1-99 9:38.2
499 Ryan Ptomey Prairie Village KS 1363 28 M 492 1-99 9:39.1
500 Troy Prosser Smithville, Mo MO 1360 36 M 493 1-99 9:45.5

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
501 Rafael Abreu Lee\'s Summit MO 7 30 M 494 1-99 9:45.9
502 Peter McCann Blue Springs MO 1076 36 M 495 1-99 9:46.2
503 Kyle Stull Sherman, Il IL 1660 35 M 496 1-99 9:46.4
504 Brandon Gibbs Lee\'s Summit MO 622 28 M 497 1-99 9:46.9
505 Troy Turley Kearney, Mo MO 1735 50 M 498 1-99 9:49.3
506 Roger Horne III Lee\'s Summit MO 769 31 M 499 1-99 9:52.5
507 Eric Schmidt Wichita KS 1518 44 M 500 1-99 9:53.7
508 Joseph Curtright Butler MO 402 30 M 501 1-99 9:54.6
509 Brian Hash Olathe, Ks KS 715 39 M 502 1-99 9:56.0
510 Unknown Partic. 2057 2057 M 8 0- 0 9:59.8
511 Andrew Bateman Lincoln, NE NE 103 33 M 503 1-99 10:02.9
512 Joe Pusateri Leawood KS 1368 53 M 504 1-99 10:05.2
513 Kyle Hudson Blue Springs MO 789 37 M 505 1-99 10:06.3
514 Jake Sumner Lees Summit MO 1664 23 M 506 1-99 10:07.7
515 Cody Murphy Liberty MO 1204 39 M 507 1-99 10:13.6
516 Christopher Baker Lenexa, Ks KS 82 42 M 508 1-99 10:13.9
517 Perry Wolff Mission 1898 60 M 509 1-99 10:16.7
518 Eric Howser Lees Summit 786 42 M 510 1-99 10:16.8
519 Egon Stammler Kansas City MO 1626 67 M 511 1-99 10:26.4
520 Will Manis Kansas City MO 1047 41 M 512 1-99 10:29.1
521 Unknown Partic. 2061 2061 M 9 0- 0 10:29.8
522 Brent Barnett Nixa, Mo. MO 93 54 M 513 1-99 10:30.8
523 Mark Eagleton Leawood KS 491 59 M 514 1-99 10:31.7
524 Justin Bunting Warrensburg MO 244 31 M 515 1-99 10:39.8
525 Unknown Partic. 2045 2045 M 10 0- 0 10:39.9
526 Alan Birdsell Hesston KS 159 64 M 516 1-99 10:43.8
527 Nathan Happel Lees Summit MO 693 33 M 517 1-99 10:46.4
528 Scott Nichols Belton MO 1237 44 M 518 1-99 10:50.4
529 Alyn Brown Lees Summit MO 230 32 M 519 1-99 10:51.6
530 John Pitzel Lee\'s Summit MO 1334 51 M 520 1-99 10:52.7
531 Geoff Hanson Tonganoxie KS 691 47 M 521 1-99 10:59.8
532 Jim Boone St. Charles MO 190 47 M 522 1-99 11:01.8
533 Gary Smith Neosho MO 1589 68 M 523 1-99 11:05.4
534 Randy Bottoni Olathe KS 193 54 M 524 1-99 11:05.5
535 Todd Riley Kansas City Ks KS 1418 46 M 525 1-99 11:05.6
536 Randy Leach Kearney MO 977 45 M 526 1-99 11:06.1
537 Roger Stoner Topeka KS 1651 69 M 527 1-99 11:06.7
538 Daniel Vitti Raymore MO 1773 42 M 528 1-99 11:09.9
539 David Shaw St. Louis, Mo MO 1557 50 M 529 1-99 11:13.8
540 Daniel Love Lee\'s Summit MO 1019 39 M 530 1-99 11:16.1
541 Danny McElwain Greenwood MO 1092 57 M 531 1-99 11:17.0
542 Sandy Roberts Lexington, Mo MO 1428 64 M 532 1-99 11:21.9
543 Ray Franks Blue Springs MO 582 48 M 533 1-99 11:22.0
544 Brian Wilson Independence MO 1872 43 M 534 1-99 11:22.2
545 Steve Thomas Sedalia MO 1696 33 M 535 1-99 11:25.6
546 Scott Sharp Lee\'s Summit MO 1555 42 M 536 1-99 11:27.0
547 Seth Derner Lincoln, NE NE 452 39 M 537 1-99 11:31.2
548 Kyle Walker Overland Park KS 1793 34 M 538 1-99 11:32.3
549 Samuel Robinson Blue Springs MO 1433 29 M 539 1-99 11:40.9
550 Adi Susetyo Leavenworth TX 2025 36 M 540 1-99 11:46.7
551 Agus Yudhoyono Leavenworth KS 1924 36 M 541 1-99 11:46.9
552 Shawn Allen Kansas City MO 35 36 M 542 1-99 11:58.3
553 Jim Lourentzos Leavenworth, Ks KS 1018 63 M 543 1-99 12:01.5
554 Ed Smith Olathe KS 2020 41 M 544 1-99 12:01.6
555 Matthew Lee Shawnee KS 986 35 M 545 1-99 12:09.9
556 Ramandeep Arora Overland Park KS 64 34 M 546 1-99 12:15.3
557 Sam Peluso Olathe KS 1303 65 M 547 1-99 12:25.1
558 Timothy Morgan Blue Springs KS 1183 54 M 548 1-99 12:53.9
559 Tom Dillon Raymore MO 460 45 M 549 1-99 13:04.9
560 Unknown Partic. 2081 2081 M 11 0- 0 13:19.1
561 Unknown Partic. 2056 2056 M 12 0- 0 13:19.5
562 John Johndrow Kansas City MO 844 44 M 550 1-99 13:20.7
563 Kevin Rhoads Raymore MO 1412 40 M 551 1-99 14:10.6
564 Drew Ryan Kansas City Kansas 1488 32 M 552 1-99 8:43:31.0
565 Steve Fromm Kansas City MO 596 46 M 553 1-99 8:57:01.2


*Overall place among males only




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 16
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Looking for races before October, 19 2018? Click here