Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Longview King of the
Mountain Women

Date: 2016-11-12

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

King of the Mountian King of the Mountain


King of the Mountian


King of the Mountain


Overall Finish List


November 12, 2016




KC Running Company KC Running Company



Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Michelle Andrew Topeka KS 21 44 F 1 Top Fin 5:35.7
2 Janell McKinney Blue Springs MO 808 30 F 2 Top Fin 5:35.8
3 Virginia Eliason Lawrence KS 217 31 F 3 Top Fin 5:48.8
4 Jaime Breshears Archie MO 78 36 F 4 Top Fin 5:55.6
5 Jenn Crosby Republic MO 154 34 F 5 Top Fin 5:59.7
6 Alice Evans Holden MO 223 16 F 1 0-99 6:01.3
7 Maeluen Gruman Overland Park KS 277 37 F 2 0-99 6:04.4
8 Lucy Daldorph Lawrence KS 165 25 F 3 0-99 6:15.0
9 Samantha Satterfield Lenexa KS 594 36 F 4 0-99 6:17.5
10 Shelly Doerhoff Overland Park KS 196 30 F 5 0-99 6:29.7
11 Rebecca Sommers Olathe KS 636 46 F 6 0-99 6:30.9
12 Jessalyn Sadler Independence MO 588 28 F 7 0-99 6:31.0
13 Madelyn Robinson Lees Summit MO 825 15 F 8 0-99 6:31.1
14 Ashley Brouillette Lee's Summit MO 83 27 F 9 0-99 6:32.4
15 Ellan Harder Holden MO 298 17 F 10 0-99 6:34.0
16 Katie Bland Lees Summit MO 64 36 F 11 0-99 6:34.2
17 Jennifer Hine Ballwin MO 325 51 F 12 0-99 6:36.3
18 Alaina Cunningham Hays KS 158 36 F 13 0-99 6:38.4
19 Christina Van Meerhaeghe Kansas City MO 699 36 F 14 0-99 6:39.6
20 April Harlin Kansas City MO 300 33 F 15 0-99 6:39.9
21 Keri Suppes Hayshays KS 833 38 F 16 0-99 6:39.9
22 Anu Elangovan Kansas City MO 215 20 F 17 0-99 6:40.6
23 Rebecca Schafer Kearney MO 596 35 F 18 0-99 6:42.0
24 Megan Webb Nixa MO 719 36 F 19 0-99 6:43.4
25 Teresa Delay Blue Springs MO 184 47 F 20 0-99 6:45.4
26 Alyssa Blakeman Lees Summites MO 62 25 F 21 0-99 6:47.6
27 Jess Montague Liberty MO 489 25 F 22 0-99 6:48.4
28 Baylie Williams St Joseph MO 736 16 F 23 0-99 6:48.9
29 Samantha Montgomery Olathe KS 490 36 F 24 0-99 6:49.5
30 Mandy Fox Hays KS 243 37 F 25 0-99 6:51.1
31 Yana Rodgers Skillman NJ 578 50 F 26 0-99 6:53.2
32 Jennifer Tieman Grain Valley MO 837 25 F 27 0-99 6:55.6
33 Maki Sueto Overland Park KS 663 43 F 28 0-99 6:55.7
34 Kim Ream Sedalia MO 822 34 F 29 0-99 6:55.9
35 Whitney Woodland Clinton MO 746 17 F 30 0-99 6:56.9
36 Sharon Underwood Leawood KS 697 47 F 31 0-99 6:57.5
37 Megan Shay Kansas City MO 608 29 F 32 0-99 7:00.0
38 Kim Windle Sedalia MO 742 35 F 33 0-99 7:02.1
39 Melissa Griffin Lees Summit MO 270 49 F 34 0-99 7:04.0
40 Lisa Gard Lees Summit MO 254 39 F 35 0-99 7:04.3
41 Susan Doerr Overland Park KS 197 49 F 36 0-99 7:05.2
42 Joyce McIntosh Jackson MO 461 59 F 37 0-99 7:05.4
43 Lauren Alestiire Mission Woods KS 5 31 F 38 0-99 7:06.0
44 Sarah Neill Kansas City MO 509 23 F 39 0-99 7:07.2
45 Lauren Renschler Kansas City MO 565 23 F 40 0-99 7:07.2
46 Victoria Sheldon Overland Park KS 610 45 F 41 0-99 7:09.8
47 Meg Feeley Kansas City MO 228 17 F 42 0-99 7:10.6
48 Grace Fink Kansas City MO 235 16 F 43 0-99 7:10.9
49 Lori Hurt Sedalia MO 340 35 F 44 0-99 7:10.9
50 Jackie McClure Clinton MO 454 38 F 45 0-99 7:13.0
51 Xandra Alpiser Lenexa KS 15 34 F 46 0-99 7:13.2
52 Tracey Patch Lenexa KS 532 45 F 47 0-99 7:13.3
53 Sandra Hughes Platte City MO 336 39 F 48 0-99 7:13.7
54 Crystal Powell Republic MO 548 36 F 49 0-99 7:14.5
55 Margarita Araiza Kansas City MO 22 21 F 50 0-99 7:14.8
56 Jen Beck Leawood KS 46 42 F 51 0-99 7:15.1
57 Corinn Kauzlarich Olathe KS 366 32 F 52 0-99 7:15.3
58 Jessi Clutter Kansas City MO 128 30 F 53 0-99 7:15.3
59 Lisa Burbridge Overland Park KS 96 27 F 54 0-99 7:16.5
60 Jeanette Christeson Kansas City MO 123 41 F 55 0-99 7:17.2
61 Theresa Legato Overland Park KS 398 44 F 56 0-99 7:17.5
62 Natasha Bangel Circleville KS 37 31 F 57 0-99 7:19.4
63 Krista Rowe Lees Summit MO 585 39 F 58 0-99 7:19.9
64 Kaye McCormick Overland Park KS 455 64 F 59 0-99 7:20.4
65 Katie Jobe Sedalia MO 352 30 F 60 0-99 7:20.4
66 Stephanie Nichols Olathe KS 514 33 F 61 0-99 7:20.8
67 Melissa Burns Blue Springs MO 99 25 F 62 0-99 7:21.1
68 Melisa Cooper Mcpherson KS 141 41 F 63 0-99 7:21.1
69 Melody Redburn Kansas City MO 560 28 F 64 0-99 7:22.4
70 Lori Pittman Overland Park KS 544 47 F 65 0-99 7:22.6
71 Josi Wood Greenwood MO 850 40 F 66 0-99 7:23.6
72 Cristin Marker Kansas City MO 439 29 F 67 0-99 7:23.6
73 Kristin Pitts Kansas City MO 820 31 F 68 0-99 7:24.1
74 Sevara Hasanova Kansas City MO 307 23 F 69 0-99 7:24.2
75 Becky Fields Council Bluffs IA 232 51 F 70 0-99 7:24.4
76 Ashley Witte Kansas City MO 744 25 F 71 0-99 7:24.4
77 Pam Rizza Atchison KS 824 32 F 72 0-99 7:24.6
78 Debbie Abbott Thompson MO 757 48 F 73 0-99 7:24.7
79 Melinda Biddingr Lone Jack MO 57 40 F 74 0-99 7:25.0
80 Abbey Brown Kansas City MO 85 25 F 75 0-99 7:25.0
81 Ashley Ballard Overland Park KS 36 31 F 76 0-99 7:25.4
82 Bridgette Kling Lees Summit MO 804 39 F 77 0-99 7:25.7
83 Marcie Oppold Overland Park KS 523 40 F 78 0-99 7:26.2
84 Anna Myrick Blue Springs MO 507 15 F 79 0-99 7:26.7
85 Nicole Chitwood Leavenworth KS 121 33 F 80 0-99 7:27.1
86 Casey Kinnan Lees Summit MO 378 40 F 81 0-99 7:27.1
87 Page Anderson Overland Park KS 19 24 F 82 0-99 7:27.7
88 Tara Miller Olathe KS 481 31 F 83 0-99 7:29.8
89 Amber Lowe Clinton MO 423 47 F 84 0-99 7:30.2
90 Cassie Thompson Sabetha KS 682 44 F 85 0-99 7:30.9
91 Rebecca Ignowski Wichita KS 343 33 F 86 0-99 7:31.1
92 Adriana Cruz Lees Summit MO 155 39 F 87 0-99 7:31.6
93 Laura Delargy Olathe KS 183 42 F 88 0-99 7:32.1
94 Shauna Lawrence Olathe KS 395 43 F 89 0-99 7:32.5
95 Jessica Shrivise Atchison KS 615 34 F 90 0-99 7:32.6
96 Lisa Niner Lees Summit MO 816 47 F 91 0-99 7:33.6
97 Angie Dedrick Chillicothe MO 180 39 F 92 0-99 7:33.7
98 Amy Ireland Chillicothe MO 344 37 F 93 0-99 7:34.8
99 Katie Lapointe Kansas City MO 392 23 F 94 0-99 7:36.2
100 Jodi Martin Bonner Springs KS 442 39 F 95 0-99 7:36.9

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Jill Davenport Lexington KY 169 21 F 96 0-99 7:37.7
102 Catherine Clutter Prairie Village KS 858 42 F 97 0-99 7:38.6
103 Kelsey Baldwin Sedalia MO 35 25 F 98 0-99 7:39.0
104 Jordan Dauer Overland Park KS 168 25 F 99 0-99 7:39.4
105 Whitney Wagner Lone Jack MO 709 18 F 100 0-99 7:39.6
106 Mattie Eichelberger Kingsville MO 777 17 F 101 0-99 7:39.7
107 Katie Bushman Lees Summit MO 100 27 F 102 0-99 7:39.7
108 Julie Findlay Shawnee KS 234 47 F 103 0-99 7:40.3
109 Alex Robertson Olathe KS 572 38 F 104 0-99 7:40.5
110 Rana Lehr- Lehnardt Liberty MO 404 46 F 105 0-99 7:40.7
111 Jennifer Tate De Soto KS 670 44 F 106 0-99 7:40.9
112 Michelle Rogers Liberty MO 580 48 F 107 0-99 7:40.9
113 Valerie Walker Perryville MO 711 41 F 108 0-99 7:41.5
114 Jessica Chiappetto Lenexa KS 119 41 F 109 0-99 7:42.0
115 Angela Stratton Grandview MO 657 34 F 110 0-99 7:42.2
116 Xiao Ling Shen Lees Summit MO 612 43 F 111 0-99 7:42.5
117 Kim Avery-Smith Joplin MO 28 49 F 112 0-99 7:43.1
118 Beth Coleman Lees Summit MO 131 45 F 113 0-99 7:43.2
119 Christi Hodill Lees Summit MO 327 35 F 114 0-99 7:43.9
120 Lori Wilmer Mount Laurel NJ 847 33 F 115 0-99 7:44.8
121 Cari Samlow Kansas City MO 590 27 F 116 0-99 7:44.8
122 Katie Raymond Overland Park KS 558 F 117 0-99 7:44.9
123 Kristie Brems Overland Park KS 77 32 F 118 0-99 7:45.4
124 Melissa Poulsen Kc MO 530 38 F 119 0-99 7:45.5
125 Samantha Edelfelt Shawnee KS 210 23 F 120 0-99 7:45.5
126 Holly Spencer Excelsior Springs 643 36 F 121 0-99 7:45.7
127 Nancy Nowland Chillicothe MO 518 57 F 122 0-99 7:45.8
128 Shari Edelfelt Boulder CO 211 57 F 123 0-99 7:45.8
129 Paula Connery Kearney MO 138 51 F 124 0-99 7:46.0
130 Margaret Rogers Kansas City MO 579 21 F 125 0-99 7:46.7
131 Kera McKay Osborn MO 463 24 F 126 0-99 7:46.7
132 Caitlin Flint Kansas City MO 239 28 F 127 0-99 7:47.9
133 Elizabeth Krape Gardner KS 855 53 F 128 0-99 7:48.1
134 Kim Ludwig Kansas City MO 424 44 F 129 0-99 7:50.6
135 Ann Ojile Kansas City MO 521 47 F 130 0-99 7:50.7
136 Hannah Goodwin Springfield MO 264 20 F 131 0-99 7:51.0
137 Garla Pierson Clay Center KS 541 54 F 132 0-99 7:51.3
138 Tessa Carrizales Springfield MO 107 21 F 133 0-99 7:51.4
139 Sara Aitken Prairie Vilage KS 2 50 F 134 0-99 7:52.4
140 Emily Crews Olathe KS 152 27 F 135 0-99 7:52.9
141 Lydia Vermeer Overland Park KS 701 31 F 136 0-99 7:52.9
142 Rebecca Smoot De Soto KS 633 42 F 137 0-99 7:53.1
143 Elizabeth McKaig Evansville IN 462 F 138 0-99 7:53.3
144 Laurie Henry Greenwood MO 794 40 F 139 0-99 7:54.4
145 Carie Skinner Lees Summit MO 620 42 F 140 0-99 7:54.6
146 Kim Dahl Lees Summit MO 160 44 F 141 0-99 7:55.4
147 Sally Bowerman Kansas City MO 72 34 F 142 0-99 7:55.6
148 Catherine Fulks Eudora KS 251 18 F 143 0-99 7:55.7
149 Sarah Grout Kc MO 273 34 F 144 0-99 7:55.7
150 Jessica Kirsch Jefferson City MO 380 38 F 145 0-99 7:55.8
151 Emily Hughes Kansas City MO 335 38 F 146 0-99 7:56.2
152 Michelle Murawski Lees Summit MO 499 35 F 147 0-99 7:56.3
153 Amy Lueders Kansas City MO 425 39 F 148 0-99 7:56.4
154 Lisa Loftin Kansas City MO 419 32 F 149 0-99 7:56.7
155 Jenny Kingdon Lees Summit MO 377 40 F 150 0-99 7:57.3
156 Nicole Cook Stilwell KS 139 40 F 151 0-99 7:57.6
157 Jonette Killmar Overland Parkqk KS 374 50 F 152 0-99 7:57.7
158 Emmalyn Downs Kansas City MO 198 15 F 153 0-99 7:57.7
159 Kristina Buchanan Shawnee KS 92 23 F 154 0-99 7:57.8
160 Kate Brummel Blue Springs MO 90 33 F 155 0-99 7:59.3
161 Catherine Briggs Wichita KS 80 31 F 156 0-99 7:59.5
162 Erika Schmidt Roeland Park KS 598 29 F 157 0-99 8:01.0
163 Kristin Evans Leavenworth KS 779 31 F 158 0-99 8:02.3
164 Laurie Harris Jefferson City MO 305 54 F 159 0-99 8:02.3
165 Cheryl A Shores Lockwood MO 830 59 F 160 0-99 8:02.9
166 Kate Young Kansas City MO 851 26 F 161 0-99 8:03.5
167 Maria Ibarra Kansas City MO 342 42 F 162 0-99 8:03.8
168 Carla Baldwin Sedalia MO 34 54 F 163 0-99 8:04.1
169 Shannan Booth Lees Summit MO 70 33 F 164 0-99 8:04.1
170 Alecia Moritz Overland Park KS 494 27 F 165 0-99 8:04.2
171 Kimberly Roney Blue Springs MO 581 42 F 166 0-99 8:05.7
172 Cassie Aiello Overland Park KS 1 35 F 167 0-99 8:05.7
173 Rebecca Muller Lees Summit MO 497 33 F 168 0-99 8:06.9
174 Sheree Reece Overland Park KS 563 46 F 169 0-99 8:09.2
175 Rebecca Parris Olathe KS 531 35 F 170 0-99 8:09.5
176 Britta Stamps Riverside MO 831 26 F 171 0-99 8:10.6
177 Stephanie Pulverenti Omaha NE 553 57 F 172 0-99 8:10.8
178 Caitlin Mellencamp Smithville MO 474 28 F 173 0-99 8:10.9
179 Amy Washington Kansas City MO 715 44 F 174 0-99 8:11.9
180 Suzann Mack Stilwell KS 856 46 F 175 0-99 8:12.0
181 Danielle Johnson Peculair MO 802 35 F 176 0-99 8:12.5
182 Lainey Shelby Topeka KS 609 27 F 177 0-99 8:12.8
183 Jennifer McLaughlin Kansas City MO 466 30 F 178 0-99 8:13.6
184 Hallie Davis Greenwood MO 172 25 F 179 0-99 8:14.3
185 Leah Houtz Lees Summit MO 333 30 F 180 0-99 8:14.8
186 Ashley Martin Kansas City MO 441 28 F 181 0-99 8:14.9
187 Ashlyn Reece Overland Park KS 561 16 F 182 0-99 8:15.9
188 Marianne Allenspach Plattsburg MO 13 56 F 183 0-99 8:16.9
189 Jennifer Cates Warrensburg MO 110 31 F 184 0-99 8:17.8
190 Alison Smith Lees Summit MO 623 0 F 185 0-99 8:18.0
191 Ann Hegestrom Desoto KS 312 60 F 186 0-99 8:19.3
192 Laurie Pusateri Leawood KS 556 50 F 187 0-99 8:20.4
193 Jill Comstock Orrick MO 136 38 F 188 0-99 8:20.8
194 Sarah Shubert Kansas City MO 617 33 F 189 0-99 8:21.1
195 Lori Brown Hamilton MO 88 52 F 190 0-99 8:21.5
196 Sandi Gaunce Hamilton MO 257 49 F 191 0-99 8:21.6
197 Karyn Sisco Lees Summit MO 618 36 F 192 0-99 8:22.4
198 Kayla Leeser Saint Peters MO 397 25 F 193 0-99 8:22.5
199 Carline Radius Kansas City MO 557 27 F 194 0-99 8:22.9
200 Amy Middaugh Lees Summit MO 479 40 F 195 0-99 8:23.0

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
201 Carol Vicuna Overland Park KS 842 37 F 196 0-99 8:23.1
202 Molly Rothwell Olathe KS 584 32 F 197 0-99 8:23.4
203 Janna Wiesner Bonner Springs KS 734 35 F 198 0-99 8:23.6
204 Lesley Hays Kansas City MO 309 50 F 199 0-99 8:23.7
205 Susan Young Lawrence KS 853 52 F 200 0-99 8:23.7
206 Kristin Breitkreutz Kansas City MO 76 28 F 201 0-99 8:24.1
207 Karen Nielson Eugene OR 814 53 F 202 0-99 8:25.6
208 Kirby Wiley Kansas City MO 735 23 F 203 0-99 8:25.8
209 Trish Barker Kingsville MO 41 45 F 204 0-99 8:25.8
210 Kara Harms Kansas City MO 304 29 F 205 0-99 8:26.3
211 Tatiana Bargerstock Olathe KS 39 55 F 206 0-99 8:26.8
212 Emily Nee Lees Summit MO 508 20 F 207 0-99 8:27.6
213 Jody Stallings Kansas City MO 645 35 F 208 0-99 8:28.3
214 Maly Smith Lees Summit MO 626 14 F 209 0-99 8:29.2
215 Vadsana Smith Lees Summit MO 630 42 F 210 0-99 8:29.4
216 Valerie Hamaker Lees Summit MO 290 42 F 211 0-99 8:30.2
217 Rebecca Findley Lenexa KS 865 32 F 212 0-99 8:31.7
218 Jessica Harmon Dawn MO 302 41 F 213 0-99 8:31.9
219 Dianne Allen Raymore MO 9 49 F 214 0-99 8:33.0
220 Nicole Miner Olathe KS 482 46 F 215 0-99 8:33.3
221 Linda Eisenhart Olathe KS 214 52 F 216 0-99 8:33.7
222 Lani Chang Kansas City MO 116 28 F 217 0-99 8:34.4
223 Keri Creasey Aurora MO 773 40 F 218 0-99 8:34.9
224 Taylor McLeod Parkville MO 468 22 F 219 0-99 8:35.8
225 Mackenzie Jones Kansas City MO 891 22 F 220 0-99 8:36.2
226 Stacie Shelman Overland Park KS 611 47 F 221 0-99 8:36.2
227 Donna Alford Diamond MO 6 57 F 222 0-99 8:37.4
228 Alexis Melloy Raytown MO 809 27 F 223 0-99 8:37.4
229 Jaden Lantz Overland Park KS 389 27 F 224 0-99 8:37.9
230 Melissa Curry Independence MO 159 47 F 225 0-99 8:38.0
231 Elizabeth Correll Kansas City MO 143 43 F 226 0-99 8:38.4
232 Emily Hula Kansas City KS 799 56 F 227 0-99 8:39.0
233 Pamela Haman Overland Park KS 291 39 F 228 0-99 8:39.5
234 Jeanne Wilson Clinton MO 848 60 F 229 0-99 8:39.6
235 Lauren Stewart Grain Valley MO 654 24 F 230 0-99 8:40.0
236 Annelise London Kansas City MO 806 34 F 231 0-99 8:41.5
237 Karen Muse St Joseph MO 502 64 F 232 0-99 8:41.6
238 Julie Hill Hamilton MO 322 59 F 233 0-99 8:41.9
239 Patricia Hegger Sedalia MO 313 49 F 234 0-99 8:41.9
240 Stacy Diaz Greenwood MO 191 38 F 235 0-99 8:42.8
241 Sarah Johnson Kansas City MO 354 33 F 236 0-99 8:43.1
242 Emilie Garner Independence MO 255 20 F 237 0-99 8:43.7
243 Tiffany Shoulders Tulsa OK 888 15 F 238 0-99 8:45.3
244 Jennifer Tieman Lees Summit MO 685 45 F 239 0-99 8:45.7
245 Janean Floyd Joplin MO 240 57 F 240 0-99 8:45.7
246 Christine Mitchell Lees Summit MO 483 60 F 241 0-99 8:46.4
247 Renea Matthes Mitra Lees Summit MO 447 49 F 242 0-99 8:46.6
248 Leejae Wansing Excelsior Springs 713 37 F 243 0-99 8:46.8
249 Kelly White Grain Valley MO 728 36 F 244 0-99 8:47.0
250 Stephanie Steiniger Overland Park KS 650 51 F 245 0-99 8:47.5
251 Gerry Lamanno Blue Springs MO 388 40 F 246 0-99 8:47.6
252 Tera McBride Kansas City MO 449 33 F 247 0-99 8:47.9
253 Stasi McKibbin Lenexa KS 464 42 F 248 0-99 8:48.2
254 Katy Cornell Leawood KS 142 37 F 249 0-99 8:48.3
255 Stephanie Watson Dartmouth NS 717 52 F 250 0-99 8:48.4
256 Amy Kanarek Olathe KS 362 42 F 251 0-99 8:50.1
257 Jennifer Rodgers Kansas City MO 577 38 F 252 0-99 8:50.1
258 Shayla Moffitt Kansas City MO 487 36 F 253 0-99 8:50.5
259 Sophia Lehmann Eudora KS 402 20 F 254 0-99 8:50.9
260 Victoria Lehmann Eudora KS 403 22 F 255 0-99 8:51.2
261 Tricia Root Lees Summit MO 583 40 F 256 0-99 8:52.1
262 April Allen Forest City MO 7 34 F 257 0-99 8:53.1
263 Elizabeth Kelley Lenexa KS 370 40 F 258 0-99 8:53.6
264 Pamela Bhend Joplin MO 868 40 F 259 0-99 8:54.0
265 Janell Dennis Clinton MO 189 47 F 260 0-99 8:54.1
266 Leigh Ann Weisbender Merriam KS 721 40 F 261 0-99 8:54.2
267 Amber Maggard Lees Summit MO 427 37 F 262 0-99 8:54.2
268 Kelly Griffey Clinton MO 268 39 F 263 0-99 8:54.2
269 Brittany Brown Omaha NE 763 26 F 264 0-99 8:54.3
270 Terria Cox Chillicothe MO 146 42 F 265 0-99 8:54.8
271 Jennifer Davis Lee's Summit MO 173 33 F 266 0-99 8:57.1
272 Leslie Earls Columbia MO 208 42 F 267 0-99 8:57.1
273 Shekita Robinson Overland Park KS 576 42 F 268 0-99 8:57.6
274 Carley Sarno Independence MO 593 34 F 269 0-99 8:58.1
275 Christine Vernon Say Lees Summit MO 862 42 F 270 0-99 8:58.2
276 Lauren Wiemer Kansas City MO 733 25 F 271 0-99 8:58.3
277 Leonor Villaperez Independence MO 843 61 F 272 0-99 8:58.7
278 Katie Stroth Dallas TX 662 22 F 273 0-99 8:59.1
279 Laura Johnson Lees Summit MO 353 34 F 274 0-99 8:59.6
280 Erin Rufledt Kansas City MO 586 36 F 275 0-99 9:00.2
281 Lora Young Pleasant Hill MO 755 38 F 276 0-99 9:00.3
282 Lisa Callender Lees Summit MO 104 42 F 277 0-99 9:01.7
283 Cheryl Smith Independence MO 624 54 F 278 0-99 9:02.0
284 Allison Dailey Lees Summit MO 162 17 F 279 0-99 9:02.1
285 Jill O'Leary Liberty MO 519 46 F 280 0-99 9:02.4
286 Brenda Harding Leavenworth KS 790 55 F 281 0-99 9:02.4
287 Sara Moxley Leavenworth KS 813 48 F 282 0-99 9:02.5
288 Barbara Strayer Liberty MO 659 62 F 283 0-99 9:02.6
289 Beth Bruce Lees Summit MO 765 59 F 284 0-99 9:03.0
290 Kelly Roberson Des Moines IA 571 46 F 285 0-99 9:03.7
291 Gay Purcell Independence MO 554 44 F 286 0-99 9:05.2
292 Cindy Wright Gettysburg PA 750 56 F 287 0-99 9:05.3
293 Breann Smith Independence MO 874 37 F 288 0-99 9:05.4
294 Lily Bogue Kansas City MO 67 16 F 289 0-99 9:05.7
295 Julie Twite Raymore MO 696 47 F 290 0-99 9:08.3
296 Melissa Mendiola Grandview MO 475 33 F 291 0-99 9:09.8
297 Patty Seppala Lees Summit MO 607 59 F 292 0-99 9:12.3
298 Kelly Sopinski Overland Park KS 638 41 F 293 0-99 9:13.7
299 Maggie East Lees Summit MO 209 57 F 294 0-99 9:13.7
300 Jennifer Bentley Lee's Summit MO 53 41 F 295 0-99 9:14.6

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
301 Megan Ivy Kansas City MO 347 22 F 296 0-99 9:14.9
302 Amanda Bradford Independence MO 73 46 F 297 0-99 9:15.0
303 Krista Caffey Manhattan KS 103 45 F 298 0-99 9:15.2
304 Mitzi Frieling Manhattan KS 249 42 F 299 0-99 9:15.6
305 Rachel Dannar Atchison KS 167 36 F 300 0-99 9:16.8
306 Kimberly Bellof Kansas City MO 50 42 F 301 0-99 9:17.7
307 Dana Alley Olathe KS 14 28 F 302 0-99 9:18.3
308 Jeanette Shilts Lawson MO 613 45 F 303 0-99 9:18.5
309 Sarah Wendell Sarasota FL 722 27 F 304 0-99 9:18.5
310 Erin White Olathe KS 726 27 F 305 0-99 9:18.5
311 Julie Bilhimer Gardner KS 59 40 F 306 0-99 9:18.8
312 Jacqueline Kloiber Lees Summit MO 382 47 F 307 0-99 9:22.0
313 Mallory Ferguson Lees Summit MO 230 30 F 308 0-99 9:22.4
314 Lacey Ridnour Belton MO 569 31 F 309 0-99 9:24.1
315 Kayla Carillo Odessa MO 106 33 F 310 0-99 9:24.9
316 Conner McCullah Columbia MO 458 10 F 311 0-99 9:26.1
317 Rachel Robinson Blue Springs MO 574 31 F 312 0-99 9:28.2
318 Shannon Windmeyer Kansas City MO 743 41 F 313 0-99 9:28.9
319 Amber Drake Kansas City MO 200 35 F 314 0-99 9:29.4
320 Bri Van Til Kansas City MO 839 35 F 315 0-99 9:30.0
321 Stephanie Foglesong Perry KS 241 46 F 316 0-99 9:30.1
322 Cristal Barnes Lawrence KS 42 44 F 317 0-99 9:30.3
323 Kelli Washington Lees Summit MO 716 47 F 318 0-99 9:31.5
324 Alexandra Alverson Ottumwa IA 758 23 F 319 0-99 9:31.6
325 Margaret Mallory Kansas City MO 432 48 F 320 0-99 9:33.2
326 Kimberly Craig Leawood KS 147 37 F 321 0-99 9:34.0
327 Megan Hilsabeck Warrensburg MO 324 28 F 322 0-99 9:34.1
328 Natalie Avery Warrensburg MO 26 46 F 323 0-99 9:35.6
329 Kerri Good Kansas City MO 263 44 F 324 0-99 9:36.6
330 Darla Terry Lees Summit MO 836 39 F 325 0-99 9:37.3
331 Clarissa Diaz Blue Springs MO 190 28 F 326 0-99 9:38.7
332 Emily Viebrock Kansas City MO 866 36 F 327 0-99 9:38.9
333 Stacy Orf Greenwood MO 524 38 F 328 0-99 9:40.5
334 Pamela Lewis Jackson MO 411 61 F 329 0-99 9:41.2
335 Robyn Wright Independence MO 752 43 F 330 0-99 9:41.5
336 Kami Wolf Sedalia MO 745 26 F 331 0-99 9:43.0
337 Stacy Winckler Blue Springs MO 741 36 F 332 0-99 9:45.3
338 Marji Stark Lees Summit MO 649 53 F 333 0-99 9:45.3
339 Annika Stroope Columbus NE 661 41 F 334 0-99 9:45.5
340 Lori Wilson Excelsior Springs 740 37 F 335 0-99 9:47.8
341 Jenny Collins Overland Park KS 135 28 F 336 0-99 9:48.0
342 Laura Plaisance Lenexa KS 546 42 F 337 0-99 9:48.4
343 Nancy Murphy Lawrence KS 1361 52 F 338 0-99 9:48.4
344 Jamie Szabo Columbia MO 666 38 F 339 0-99 9:49.0
345 Angela Horn Maryville MO 330 37 F 340 0-99 9:52.0
346 Renee Fleharty Overland Park KS 237 30 F 341 0-99 9:53.7
347 Kylie Helm Blue Springs MO 314 24 F 342 0-99 9:55.6
348 Loretta King Pleasant Hill MO 376 57 F 343 0-99 9:57.2
349 Barbara Davis Blue Springs MO 170 50 F 344 0-99 9:57.4
350 Renee Carter Lees Summit MO 108 39 F 345 0-99 9:58.2
351 Stephanie Panico Basking Ridge NJ 818 33 F 346 0-99 9:58.4
352 Alaina Brooks Lees Summit MO 81 48 F 347 0-99 9:58.5
353 Melanie Taylor Grandview MO 673 46 F 348 0-99 9:58.8
354 Kimberly Peterson Atchison KS 538 46 F 349 0-99 10:01.8
355 Lisa Manthey Prairie Village KS 438 55 F 350 0-99 10:03.3
356 Karen Book Forest City MO 69 55 F 351 0-99 10:04.9
357 Rhonda Allen Belton MO 11 42 F 352 0-99 10:05.9
358 Sally Demonbrun Olathe KS 187 43 F 353 0-99 10:06.5
359 Sydney Sorkin Leawood KS 639 44 F 354 0-99 10:06.6
360 Supavan Brown Lees Summit MO 89 39 F 355 0-99 10:06.9
361 Diana Herman Jerseyville IL 315 40 F 356 0-99 10:06.9
362 Robin Hertzog Greenwood MO 317 53 F 357 0-99 10:08.4
363 Rachel Garrett Higginsville MO 786 36 F 358 0-99 10:08.6
364 Jennifer Lindsey Lenexa KS 415 38 F 359 0-99 10:08.7
365 Roberta Lehmann Eudora KS 401 48 F 360 0-99 10:09.1
366 Erin Stein Kansas City MO 832 34 F 361 0-99 10:09.8
367 Emily Bullington Prairie Village KS 95 25 F 362 0-99 10:10.1
368 Cierra Clark Shawnee KS 125 27 F 363 0-99 10:10.6
369 Stephanie Dunback Wichita KS 202 25 F 364 0-99 10:11.0
370 Rachelle Harder Holden MO 299 45 F 365 0-99 10:11.1
371 Faith Wagner Carterville IL 708 35 F 366 0-99 10:12.3
372 Bobby Houston Smithton MO 332 27 F 367 0-99 10:15.0
373 Sasha Martig Kansas City MO 861 30 F 368 0-99 10:16.6
374 Terri Bogue Kansas City MO 68 46 F 369 0-99 10:17.4
375 Marilyn De La Pena Lawrence KS 175 29 F 370 0-99 10:18.5
376 Hannah Farrell Gladstone MO 780 24 F 371 0-99 10:18.6
377 Hollie Carney Kansas City MO 769 38 F 372 0-99 10:18.9
378 Carolyn Anderson Kansas City MO 18 34 F 373 0-99 10:22.1
379 Emily Keefe Kansas City MO 367 37 F 374 0-99 10:23.8
380 Stephanie Meyer Shawnee KS 478 35 F 375 0-99 10:25.8
381 Marie Healy Kansas City MO 311 30 F 376 0-99 10:26.8
382 Janie Hightower Independence MO 320 38 F 377 0-99 10:27.7
383 Noriko Taylor Overland Park KS 674 48 F 378 0-99 10:27.7
384 Barbara McCarley Arma KS 451 42 F 379 0-99 10:30.4
385 Tabitha Jarrett Blue Springs MO 350 35 F 380 0-99 10:33.7
386 Kristi Culver Overland Park KS 156 37 F 381 0-99 10:34.0
387 Vita-Roxanne Johnston Grain Valley MO 357 34 F 382 0-99 10:37.0
388 Lindsey Colling Olathe KS 134 35 F 383 0-99 10:37.3
389 Marcia Rhodes Kansas City MO 568 42 F 384 0-99 10:38.7
390 Tamira Husman Kansas City MO 341 48 F 385 0-99 10:39.1
391 Stephanie Babcock Leawood KS 29 48 F 386 0-99 10:39.7
392 Megan Dillavou Overland Park KS 194 42 F 387 0-99 10:40.5
393 Bobbi Aschwanden Kansas City MO 25 50 F 388 0-99 10:40.7
394 Erica Hinrichs Blue Springs MO 326 28 F 389 0-99 10:41.3
395 Cecilia Lehmann Eudora KS 399 23 F 390 0-99 10:43.2
396 Julie Allen Blue Springs MO 10 48 F 391 0-99 10:47.4
397 Tracy Pratt Lees Summit MO 550 46 F 392 0-99 10:49.8
398 Jessica Coulter Kansas City MO 145 29 F 393 0-99 10:50.4
399 Mallory Buford Raytown MO 93 26 F 394 0-99 10:50.4
400 Jeana Brown Chantilly VA 87 38 F 395 0-99 10:56.4

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
401 Rebecca Majors Belton MO 428 36 F 396 0-99 10:59.6
402 Michell Hansen Lees Summit MO 296 F 397 0-99 10:59.7
403 Marta McCracken Polo MO 456 46 F 398 0-99 11:00.0
404 Christine Costa Blue Springs MO 144 43 F 399 0-99 11:00.6
405 Katrina Jones Lees Summit MO 358 44 F 400 0-99 11:01.3
406 Penny Terwelp Lawrence KS 677 47 F 401 0-99 11:01.7
407 Kathy Yates Shawnee KS 754 31 F 402 0-99 11:02.7
408 Tami Ernesti Olathe KS 221 52 F 403 0-99 11:04.2
409 Holli Gruber Olathe KS 275 43 F 404 0-99 11:04.6
410 Laura Hill Kc MO 323 46 F 405 0-99 11:05.6
411 Angela Kemp Indpendence MO 371 37 F 406 0-99 11:06.0
412 Sandey (sanoma) Farrow Grandview MO 226 49 F 407 0-99 11:09.9
413 Angela G Hicks Fayetteville AR 795 44 F 408 0-99 11:10.4
414 Enid Crawford Pleasant Valley MO 149 53 F 409 0-99 11:10.5
415 Ellen Terwilliger Stilwell KS 679 32 F 410 0-99 11:10.9
416 Dawn Thornton Saint Joseph MO 879 36 F 411 0-99 11:11.2
417 Alisa Smih Shawnee KS 622 49 F 412 0-99 11:11.3
418 Cynthia Stapp Shawnee KS 648 57 F 413 0-99 11:11.3
419 Sueann Sandel Kansas City KS 591 63 F 414 0-99 11:11.8
420 Stacy Goddard Olathe KS 787 40 F 415 0-99 11:12.2
421 Mary Haley Kansas City MO 288 72 F 416 0-99 11:13.7
422 Kim Turner Raymore MO 694 49 F 417 0-99 11:15.3
423 Melinda Bergmann Beattie KS 55 32 F 418 0-99 11:16.4
424 Sharon Johnson Overland Park KS 356 51 F 419 0-99 11:20.0
425 Lexis Sherman Hartville MO 828 22 F 420 0-99 11:21.5
426 Karen Williams Little Rock AR 738 53 F 421 0-99 11:21.9
427 Anne-Marie Molina Joplin MO 488 48 F 422 0-99 11:22.6
428 Sabrina Hunter Lees Summit MO 800 35 F 423 0-99 11:25.6
429 Tammy Sconce Lockwood MO 601 49 F 424 0-99 11:26.0
430 Taylor Maughan Platte City MO 877 22 F 425 0-99 11:27.0
431 Celeste Tilley Oak Grove MO 687 30 F 426 0-99 11:27.0
432 Nicole Shroyer Platte City MO 616 41 F 427 0-99 11:27.2
433 Tiffany Crawford Kansas City MO 150 36 F 428 0-99 11:28.5
434 Rylina Danley Blue Springs MO 166 43 F 429 0-99 11:28.6
435 Lindsay Barnes Kansas City MO 43 34 F 430 0-99 11:28.9
436 Lindsey McRoberts Manhattan KS 472 31 F 431 0-99 11:29.2
437 Alexandria Wagner Olathe KS 706 25 F 432 0-99 11:31.2
438 Ashley Dailey Spring Hill KS 163 24 F 433 0-99 11:39.8
439 Ashley Caton Sedalia MO 111 33 F 434 0-99 11:48.0
440 Olivia Lehmann Eudoraeudora KS 400 18 F 435 0-99 11:51.8
441 Deanna Campbell Kansas City MO 105 36 F 436 0-99 11:52.9
442 Sarah Mata Atchison KS 446 36 F 437 0-99 11:53.0
443 Lisa Clark Kansas City MO 126 42 F 438 0-99 11:53.6
444 Kimberly Howe Raymore MO 796 41 F 439 0-99 11:53.7
445 Denise Orth Hays KS 526 56 F 440 0-99 11:56.0
446 Donna Fleharty Hays KS 236 54 F 441 0-99 11:56.0
447 Angie Peluso Wichita KS 535 41 F 442 0-99 11:59.0
448 Mary Svoboda Yuma AZ 664 51 F 443 0-99 12:01.7
449 Erica Nickelson Lees Summit MO 515 27 F 444 0-99 12:10.9
450 Toni Helzer Lincoln NE 793 39 F 445 0-99 12:15.1
451 Margaret Smith-Wisker Lees Summit MO 632 63 F 446 0-99 12:19.5
452 Claire Wisker Lees Summit MO 849 27 F 447 0-99 12:21.2
453 Amanda Brawner Shawnee KS 75 30 F 448 0-99 12:22.3
454 Melissa Saad Greenwood MO 587 36 F 449 0-99 12:25.1
455 Natasha Liebhart Moberly MO 412 35 F 450 0-99 12:26.1
456 Karen Rogers Olathe KS 885 47 F 451 0-99 12:29.7
457 Lindsey Moore Sedalia MO 491 31 F 452 0-99 12:36.8
458 Heidi Weseloh Kansas City MO 723 29 F 453 0-99 12:36.9
459 Cynthia Pierce Lees Summit MO 540 51 F 454 0-99 12:54.9
460 Christine Dillon Independence MO 195 46 F 455 0-99 13:13.9
461 Melinda McCarty Lenexa KS 452 34 F 456 0-99 13:19.3
462 Sherrie Bridenstine Lenexa KS 79 47 F 457 0-99 13:34.9
463 Melinda Musil Independence MO 503 33 F 458 0-99 13:42.2
464 Mindy Hager Overland Park KS 287 41 F 459 0-99 13:50.0
465 Kyla Pitts-Zevin Kansas City MO 821 29 F 460 0-99 14:00.5


*Overall place within gender




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 16
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Looking for races before October, 19 2018? Click here