Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Longview King of the
Mountain Men

Date: 2016-11-12

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

King of the Mountian King of the Mountain


King of the Mountian


King of the Mountain


Overall Finish List


November 12, 2016




KC Running Company KC Running Company



Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Jason Chase Lone Jackone Jack 771 33 M 1 Top Fin 4:50.0
2 Phil Hudnall Lenexa KS 797 45 M 2 Top Fin 5:13.5
3 Grant Brown Lees Summit MO 86 28 M 3 Top Fin 5:21.6
4 Ryan Arthur Kansas City MO 24 31 M 4 Top Fin 5:24.2
5 Nicholas Dean Grain Valley MO 177 15 M 5 Top Fin 5:28.1
6 Steven Edelfelt Shawnee KS 212 27 M 1 0-99 5:30.2
7 Jeremiah Estes Olathe KS 892 35 M 2 0-99 5:30.6
8 Brian Olsen Overland Park KS 522 40 M 3 0-99 5:30.9
9 David Dempsey Raytown MO 188 20 M 4 0-99 5:32.7
10 Jeremy Glassmaker Lees Summit MO 260 29 M 5 0-99 5:35.3
11 Karl Eliason Lawrence KS 216 33 M 6 0-99 5:39.2
12 Jeremy Vrentas Independence KS 703 35 M 7 0-99 5:41.5
13 Zander Pratt Lees Summit MO 551 18 M 8 0-99 5:43.2
14 Chris Valverde Grain Valley MO 698 44 M 9 0-99 5:44.0
15 Matt O'Reilly Lawrence KS 520 32 M 10 0-99 5:44.5
16 Elijah Gross Lees Summit MO 272 15 M 11 0-99 5:46.5
17 Rusty Smith Leawood KS 628 44 M 12 0-99 5:46.9
18 Matt Hackman Lenexa KS 283 34 M 13 0-99 5:46.9
19 Jeff Moore Leawood KS 811 53 M 14 0-99 5:47.1
20 Scott McMillen King City MO 470 54 M 15 0-99 5:47.2
21 Glenn Stellhorn Lees Summit MO 651 46 M 16 0-99 5:47.3
22 Scott Merryman Overland Park KS 476 45 M 17 0-99 5:49.5
23 Evan Danaher Lees Summit MO 774 14 M 18 0-99 5:50.0
24 Scott McClure Lees Summit MO 807 41 M 19 0-99 5:50.8
25 Tyler Staples Lenexa KS 647 32 M 20 0-99 5:52.3
26 Brian Meyer Wichita KS 477 49 M 21 0-99 5:54.0
27 Mark Westfall Kansas City MO 724 51 M 22 0-99 5:59.7
28 Shea Scott Lees Summit MO 602 15 M 23 0-99 6:04.4
29 David Strange Basehor KS 656 45 M 24 0-99 6:09.6
30 Randall Stotts Blue Springs MO 869 53 M 25 0-99 6:11.7
31 Mitch Young Kansas City MO 852 29 M 26 0-99 6:14.9
32 Kevin Schuster Lees Summit MO 890 31 M 27 0-99 6:15.3
33 Bryan Nierman Olathe KS 516 22 M 28 0-99 6:16.2
34 Jason Levine Sedalia MO 408 45 M 29 0-99 6:17.1
35 Alex Niner Lees Summit MO 517 18 M 30 0-99 6:17.8
36 Mark McWilliams Kansas City MO 473 42 M 31 0-99 6:20.2
37 Todd Findley Blue Springs MO 870 47 M 32 0-99 6:20.4
38 Marvin Mastin Prairie Village KS 444 51 M 33 0-99 6:20.9
39 Steven Weaver Sedalia MO 718 63 M 34 0-99 6:21.0
40 Rob Murphy Overland Park KS 500 30 M 35 0-99 6:22.8
41 Brian Daldorph Lawrence KS 164 58 M 36 0-99 6:23.7
42 Rob Akert Lees Summit MO 3 32 M 37 0-99 6:24.1
43 Robert Bidwell Topeka KS 58 39 M 38 0-99 6:25.0
44 Rene Ulloa Kansas City MO 881 40 M 39 0-99 6:27.2
45 Jason Gregg Overland Park KS 267 41 M 40 0-99 6:27.7
46 Chris Sander Olathe KS 592 39 M 41 0-99 6:28.1
47 Tim Pott Kansas City MO 871 54 M 42 0-99 6:29.4
48 Matt Barker Kingsville MO 40 14 M 43 0-99 6:29.5
49 Kirk Fletcher Lees Summit MO 238 29 M 44 0-99 6:29.5
50 John Smyers Blue Springs MO 634 27 M 45 0-99 6:32.1
51 Bryan McMenus Lees Summit MO 469 29 M 46 0-99 6:34.2
52 Brian Free Saint Joseph MO 247 33 M 47 0-99 6:34.5
53 Justin Sommer Saint Joseph MO 635 34 M 48 0-99 6:34.6
54 Jim Wilcox Lees Summit MO 846 44 M 49 0-99 6:35.4
55 Mike Kidder Kansas City MO 373 50 M 50 0-99 6:35.6
56 Brandon Hudspeth Lees Summit MO 798 38 M 51 0-99 6:36.1
57 Andrew Harms Omaha NE 303 31 M 52 0-99 6:38.2
58 Chris Hill Overland Park KS 321 49 M 53 0-99 6:39.3
59 James Dawson Overland Park KS 775 55 M 54 0-99 6:39.5
60 Ashok Attaluri Prairie Village KS 759 38 M 55 0-99 6:39.6
61 Aaron Hossack Kansas City MO 331 40 M 56 0-99 6:39.8
62 Ben Chan Lees Summit MO 114 28 M 57 0-99 6:39.8
63 Steven Finkral Overland Park KS 781 52 M 58 0-99 6:40.2
64 Eric Kratz Lees Summit MO 805 46 M 59 0-99 6:40.4
65 Stephen Woods Olathe KS 747 46 M 60 0-99 6:41.0
66 Nathan Spencer Excelsior Springs 644 37 M 61 0-99 6:42.0
67 Matt Griessel Lees Summit MO 788 38 M 62 0-99 6:42.4
68 Matt Dunlap Lees Summit MO 204 45 M 63 0-99 6:42.4
69 Todd Goffoy Belton MO 262 53 M 64 0-99 6:44.5
70 Anthony Hutchinson Fort Leonard Wood 801 40 M 65 0-99 6:45.8
71 Joe Joyner Warrensburg MO 360 54 M 66 0-99 6:46.0
72 Jason Hamilton Greenwood MO 292 35 M 67 0-99 6:46.3
73 Mark Goehner Atchison KS 261 50 M 68 0-99 6:47.4
74 Greg Bustamante Olathe KS 101 38 M 69 0-99 6:47.5
75 Chad Lien Shawnee KS 413 43 M 70 0-99 6:47.5
76 Glenn Lester Kansas City MO 407 33 M 71 0-99 6:47.6
77 Dan Schwartz Overland Park KS 600 28 M 72 0-99 6:48.0
78 Lance Caswell Springfield MO 883 53 M 73 0-99 6:48.1
79 Paul Cason Blue Springs MO 109 37 M 74 0-99 6:48.1
80 Jose Bencomo Belton MO 51 23 M 75 0-99 6:48.2
81 Mike Baxter Springfield MO 886 61 M 76 0-99 6:48.3
82 Chris Hickerson Belton MO 319 38 M 77 0-99 6:48.4
83 Jim Salisbury Raytown MO 589 61 M 78 0-99 6:48.9
84 Cade Ferguson Saint Joseph MO 229 15 M 79 0-99 6:49.1
85 Ben Patel Kansas City MO 533 39 M 80 0-99 6:49.1
86 Bernard Didde Topeka KS 193 41 M 81 0-99 6:49.3
87 Mike Gray Overland Park KS 266 47 M 82 0-99 6:51.4
88 Adonis Bailey Richmond MO 32 51 M 83 0-99 6:52.4
89 Brandon Blanchard Leawood KS 761 39 M 84 0-99 6:53.8
90 Daniel Trower Kansas City MO 838 31 M 85 0-99 6:54.2
91 Tom Moore Greenwood MO 812 58 M 86 0-99 6:54.6
92 Bryan Schillig Kansas City MO 882 33 M 87 0-99 6:55.2
93 Connor Fredenberg Kansas City MO 246 25 M 88 0-99 6:55.6
94 Branden Elliott Warrensburg MO 218 33 M 89 0-99 6:55.6
95 Patrick Griffey Clinton MO 269 16 M 90 0-99 6:56.6
96 Matthew Strickland Lee's Summit MO 660 42 M 91 0-99 6:57.4
97 Cristian Hofpar Dwight NE 328 16 M 92 0-99 6:58.0
98 Tom Hudak Leavenworth KS 334 34 M 93 0-99 6:58.2
99 Ryan Francois Liberty MO 784 38 M 94 0-99 6:58.3
100 Andrew Nelson Overland Park KS 510 37 M 95 0-99 6:59.5

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Jason Carney Lees Summit MO 770 32 M 96 0-99 6:59.8
102 Glenn Lloyd Overland Park KS 416 36 M 97 0-99 7:00.7
103 Peter McCann Blue Springs MO 450 38 M 98 0-99 7:00.8
104 Bryan Gross Kansas City MO 271 58 M 99 0-99 7:01.7
105 Pat Cavanaugh Olathe KS 112 48 M 100 0-99 7:01.7
106 Andy Martinovich Excelsior Springs 443 57 M 101 0-99 7:02.4
107 John Klay Greenwood MO 381 41 M 102 0-99 7:04.5
108 Jeff Elmer Lee's Summit MO 220 62 M 103 0-99 7:06.7
109 Daniel Bugler Kansas City MO 94 24 M 104 0-99 7:06.9
110 Jeff Blakeman Olathe KS 63 51 M 105 0-99 7:06.9
111 Daniel Harmon Lees Summit MO 301 48 M 106 0-99 7:07.3
112 Chris Chidester Raytown MO 120 37 M 107 0-99 7:09.5
113 Joe White Topeka KS 727 35 M 108 0-99 7:09.5
114 William Human Wilmington DE 339 53 M 109 0-99 7:10.2
115 Christopher Mitchell Lees Summit MO 484 24 M 110 0-99 7:10.5
116 Gary Shorman Hays KS 614 59 M 111 0-99 7:10.7
117 James Edwards Kansas City MO 213 44 M 112 0-99 7:11.0
118 Joseph Myers Leavenworth KS 504 43 M 113 0-99 7:11.1
119 Steven Baranowski Overland Park KS 38 49 M 114 0-99 7:12.1
120 Pablo Ortiz Kansas City MO 527 46 M 115 0-99 7:12.9
121 Ravi Yarlagadda Leawood KS 753 35 M 116 0-99 7:13.0
122 Robert Seaman Archbold OH 605 51 M 117 0-99 7:13.5
123 Samuel Cummins Blue Springs MO 157 29 M 118 0-99 7:13.8
124 Bob Kline Overland Park KS 803 55 M 119 0-99 7:14.4
125 John Sonderman Lees Summit MO 637 37 M 120 0-99 7:15.3
126 John Ball Lees Summit MO 880 64 M 121 0-99 7:15.3
127 David Skretta Lenexa KS 621 33 M 122 0-99 7:16.7
128 Zac Thielemier Kansas City MO 681 30 M 123 0-99 7:16.8
129 David Whipple Independence MO 725 61 M 124 0-99 7:18.5
130 Jason Leib Lenexa KS 405 42 M 125 0-99 7:19.3
131 Bryan Boots Olathe KS 71 29 M 126 0-99 7:19.6
132 Michael Downs Kansas City MO 199 40 M 127 0-99 7:20.3
133 Martin Myers Smithville MO 505 43 M 128 0-99 7:21.4
134 Tyler Albregts Kansas City MO 4 24 M 129 0-99 7:22.3
135 Dave Mitchell Mission KS 485 47 M 130 0-99 7:22.8
136 John Fralick Lenexa KS 875 49 M 131 0-99 7:23.5
137 Phil Beck Leawood KS 47 42 M 132 0-99 7:23.5
138 Eric Self Lees Summit MO 606 43 M 133 0-99 7:24.1
139 Aaron Stickney Olathe KS 655 42 M 134 0-99 7:25.6
140 Ben Wagner Carterville IL 707 38 M 135 0-99 7:25.8
141 Glen Davis Blue Springs MO 171 50 M 136 0-99 7:25.8
142 Rick Truman Kansas City MO 690 47 M 137 0-99 7:26.1
143 Ian Coleman Blue Springs MO 132 21 M 138 0-99 7:26.6
144 Nolan Kellerman Prairie Village KS 369 29 M 139 0-99 7:27.0
145 Mitch Beller Independence MO 49 35 M 140 0-99 7:27.0
146 Tyler Knight Shawnee KS 383 28 M 141 0-99 7:27.1
147 Austin Althaber Kansas City MO 16 26 M 142 0-99 7:27.4
148 Joshua Burk Overland Park KS 766 31 M 143 0-99 7:27.6
149 Eric Allenspach Plattsburg MO 12 56 M 144 0-99 7:27.8
150 Rohan Kamath Kansas City MO 361 30 M 145 0-99 7:27.8
151 Todd Gruber Olathe KS 276 42 M 146 0-99 7:28.1
152 Brian Wright Kansas City MO 749 47 M 147 0-99 7:28.3
153 Mike Phillips Olathe KS 539 39 M 148 0-99 7:29.0
154 Raj Mitra Lees Smmit MO 486 53 M 149 0-99 7:30.8
155 Nik Lewer Leawood KS 410 31 M 150 0-99 7:30.9
156 Bryan Clark Atchison KS 124 35 M 151 0-99 7:31.0
157 Scott Durst Blue Springs MO 206 46 M 152 0-99 7:31.6
158 Trevor Birch Ozark MO 864 34 M 153 0-99 7:31.6
159 Steven Elliott Kansas City MO 219 31 M 154 0-99 7:31.8
160 Ryan Horn Springfield MO 863 40 M 155 0-99 7:31.8
161 Mike Lewer Leawood KS 409 65 M 156 0-99 7:32.3
162 Galen Critchfield Osawatomie KS 153 58 M 157 0-99 7:32.7
163 Denny Butler Kansas City MO 767 47 M 158 0-99 7:32.8
164 Rick Smith Overland Park KS 627 44 M 159 0-99 7:33.5
165 Srini Chintala Overland Park KS 876 45 M 160 0-99 7:34.6
166 Richard Janet Raytown MO 349 61 M 161 0-99 7:35.2
167 Matt Lapointe Kansas City MO 393 24 M 162 0-99 7:36.4
168 Blake Debray Lees Summit MO 179 34 M 163 0-99 7:37.1
169 Andrew Oyelere Olathe KS 529 32 M 164 0-99 7:37.2
170 Hai Nguyen Shawnee KS 512 26 M 165 0-99 7:40.0
171 Dan Nottke Kansas City MO 817 25 M 166 0-99 7:40.9
172 Dan Sixbury Lenexa KS 619 46 M 167 0-99 7:41.5
173 Kory Robertson Overland Park KS 573 25 M 168 0-99 7:42.1
174 Cody Deterding Kansas City MO 776 23 M 169 0-99 7:42.4
175 Kirk Raymond Overland Park KS 559 30 M 170 0-99 7:42.4
176 J.w. Larrick Olathe KS 394 61 M 171 0-99 7:42.6
177 Will Taber Liberty MO 667 49 M 172 0-99 7:42.6
178 Steve Scott Lees Summit MO 603 45 M 173 0-99 7:42.9
179 Daron Pratt Lees Summit MO 549 46 M 174 0-99 7:43.2
180 Nick Hart Olathe KS 306 36 M 175 0-99 7:43.4
181 Danny Miller Kansas City MO 480 36 M 176 0-99 7:43.7
182 Brandon Sereg Olathe KS 827 31 M 177 0-99 7:44.0
183 Reed Fagan Kansas City KS 224 29 M 178 0-99 7:44.1
184 Alex Riester Olathe KS 823 31 M 179 0-99 7:44.8
185 Gunawan Yuwono Olathe KS 756 48 M 180 0-99 7:45.5
186 Brenden Williams Topeka KS 737 20 M 181 0-99 7:46.2
187 Collin Allen Lees Summit MO 8 18 M 182 0-99 7:47.7
188 David Schmidt Wichita KS 597 33 M 183 0-99 7:47.8
189 Kermit Trout Overland Park KS 689 69 M 184 0-99 7:48.4
190 Arthur Chang Overland Park KS 115 36 M 185 0-99 7:49.0
191 Michael Fields Council Bluffs IA 233 47 M 186 0-99 7:49.3
192 Radha Velagapudi Overland Park KS 841 53 M 187 0-99 7:50.1
193 Robert Wassergord Mission KS 844 43 M 188 0-99 7:51.5
194 Theo Whitehead Des Moines IA 730 12 M 189 0-99 7:51.5
195 Ronald Mallak Kearney MO 431 64 M 190 0-99 7:52.0
196 Raman Wadehra Shawnee KS 705 46 M 191 0-99 7:52.4
197 Bryan Lebar Shawnee KS 396 44 M 192 0-99 7:52.7
198 Caleb Isringhausen Spring Hill KS 345 31 M 193 0-99 7:53.1
199 Jeremy Kirsch Jefferson City MO 379 39 M 194 0-99 7:55.7
200 Jonathan Davis Blue Springs MO 174 12 M 195 0-99 7:56.4

Total
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
201 Ben Grove Kansas City MO 274 22 M 196 0-99 7:57.3
202 Keaton Reece Overland Park KS 562 19 M 197 0-99 7:58.1
203 Edward Fleming Lenexa KS 782 60 M 198 0-99 7:59.3
204 Chris Evans Leavenworth KS 778 32 M 199 0-99 8:01.8
205 Josh Roberson Madison WI 570 40 M 200 0-99 8:02.4
206 Sam Hall Kansas City MO 789 30 M 201 0-99 8:03.4
207 Andrew Minardi Mount Vernon MO 810 30 M 202 0-99 8:04.5
208 Bruce Stansberry Independence MO 646 64 M 203 0-99 8:04.6
209 Alexander Hesketh Maryville MO 318 23 M 204 0-99 8:05.1
210 David Karr Olathe KS 363 54 M 205 0-99 8:05.6
211 Mike Kreisel Bates City MO 387 50 M 206 0-99 8:06.3
212 Rob Potter Wellsville KS 547 50 M 207 0-99 8:06.7
213 Jon Whistance Independence MO 845 36 M 208 0-99 8:07.3
214 Michael Dahl Lees Summit MO 161 45 M 209 0-99 8:11.1
215 Don Schoening Lenexa KS 599 71 M 210 0-99 8:11.2
216 Anthony Frizzo Kansas City MO 250 43 M 211 0-99 8:13.1
217 Dominick Treccariche Lee's Summit MO 688 39 M 212 0-99 8:13.2
218 Trent Fox Hays KS 244 36 M 213 0-99 8:13.4
219 Chris Reynolds Lees Summit MO 566 49 M 214 0-99 8:14.8
220 Steve Archer Kansas City MO 23 49 M 215 0-99 8:16.6
221 Michael Tabone De Soto KS 668 38 M 216 0-99 8:16.6
222 Raul Hernandez Kansas City MO 316 28 M 217 0-99 8:16.9
223 Rod Spangler Tecumseh KS 640 45 M 218 0-99 8:18.0
224 Eric Mothersbaugh Sedalia MO 495 51 M 219 0-99 8:18.2
225 Jeff Clinger Topeka KS 127 36 M 220 0-99 8:18.6
226 Jerry Maloney Hamilton MO 433 51 M 221 0-99 8:18.8
227 Chris Tenore Jacksonville FL 676 29 M 222 0-99 8:19.4
228 Mitch Comstock Orrick MO 137 39 M 223 0-99 8:20.0
229 Andy Hall Kansas City MO 289 43 M 224 0-99 8:20.4
230 Eric Lemmon Liberty MO 406 38 M 225 0-99 8:20.7
231 Collin Stephenson Lexington MO 653 25 M 226 0-99 8:22.3
232 Danny Tetuan Merriam KS 680 43 M 227 0-99 8:23.4
233 Hugh Fraser Olathe KS 245 32 M 228 0-99 8:23.6
234 David Basile Olathe KS 760 45 M 229 0-99 8:23.9
235 Josh King Kansas City KS 375 30 M 230 0-99 8:25.0
236 Paul Nielson Eugene OR 815 59 M 231 0-99 8:25.8
237 Chase Schaeffer Lees Summit MO 859 18 M 232 0-99 8:26.4
238 David Gippner Lees Summit MO 259 49 M 233 0-99 8:26.5
239 Rod Schaeffer Lees Summit MO 860 47 M 234 0-99 8:26.7
240 Alin Frentzen Kansas City MO 785 32 M 235 0-99 8:26.9
241 Charley Bailes Kansas City KS 31 27 M 236 0-99 8:27.0
242 Josef Loeffler Leawood KS 418 30 M 237 0-99 8:29.1
243 Vlad Kaufman Overland Park KS 365 30 M 238 0-99 8:29.1
244 John Reinke Overland Park KS 564 46 M 239 0-99 8:29.9
245 George Szabo Columbia MO 665 35 M 240 0-99 8:36.7
246 Jeffery Bowman Blue Springs MO 762 29 M 241 0-99 8:36.9
247 Rene Gamon Saint Louis MO 253 58 M 242 0-99 8:39.4
248 Jeff Brown Kansas City MO 873 57 M 243 0-99 8:39.6
249 Henry McClendon Lees Summit MO 453 30 M 244 0-99 8:40.5
250 Chase Mata Atchison KS 445 45 M 245 0-99 8:41.2
251 Jonathan Bhend Joplin MO 867 44 M 246 0-99 8:44.9
252 Jeff Pulverenti Omaha NE 552 57 M 247 0-99 8:50.6
253 Ryan Shields Lees Summit MO 829 40 M 248 0-99 8:51.4
254 Kyle Huhmann Kansas City MO 337 29 M 249 0-99 8:53.9
255 Nick Perna Lees Summit MO 819 31 M 250 0-99 8:54.9
256 Chris Hager Overland Park KS 286 50 M 251 0-99 8:56.2
257 John Dice Marshall MO 192 64 M 252 0-99 8:57.2
258 Joseph Walker Kansas City MO 710 48 M 253 0-99 8:57.7
259 Burton Taylor Mission KS 834 38 M 254 0-99 9:01.2
260 John Tunnell Lees Summit MO 693 64 M 255 0-99 9:03.0
261 Aaron Taylor Overland Park KS 671 45 M 256 0-99 9:04.7
262 David Wright Gettysburg PA 751 56 M 257 0-99 9:05.0
263 Pat Pierson Clay Center KS 542 61 M 258 0-99 9:08.8
264 Jim Thuss Raymore MO 684 51 M 259 0-99 9:09.4
265 Sean Moore Sedalia MO 492 33 M 260 0-99 9:09.5
266 Joseph Foley Independence MO 783 65 M 261 0-99 9:14.0
267 Jim Naus Lees Summit MO 878 50 M 262 0-99 9:19.8
268 Brian Kelby Lenexa KS 368 39 M 263 0-99 9:22.3
269 Andy Taylor Lenexa KS 672 36 M 264 0-99 9:24.0
270 Mark Eagleton Leawood KS 884 61 M 265 0-99 9:25.6
271 Will McCullah Columbia MO 459 39 M 266 0-99 9:25.9
272 Chuck Manthey Prairie Village KS 437 71 M 267 0-99 9:27.9
273 Samuel Robinson Blue Springs MO 575 31 M 268 0-99 9:28.5
274 Timothy Guthrie Lees Summit MO 280 55 M 269 0-99 9:31.0
275 Richard Anderson Platte City MO 20 56 M 270 0-99 9:31.5
276 Randall Fay Topeka KS 227 54 M 271 0-99 9:31.6
277 Matt Ives Lake Saint Louis M 346 36 M 272 0-99 9:39.8
278 Charles Buntian 872 35 M 273 0-99 9:44.4
279 Caleb Nichols Grandview MO 513 22 M 274 0-99 9:53.9
280 Alex Terwilliger Stilwell KS 678 33 M 275 0-99 10:02.2
281 Joe Pusateri Leawood KS 555 55 M 276 0-99 10:03.6
282 Kenneth Healy Kansas City MO 310 29 M 277 0-99 10:26.8
283 Donny Lo Kansas City MO 417 35 M 278 0-99 10:40.1
284 James Spence Lees Summit MO 642 43 M 279 0-99 10:41.2
285 Michael Freeland Kansas City MO 248 29 M 280 0-99 10:47.4
286 Scott Reynolds Independence MO 567 36 M 281 0-99 11:01.6
287 Jerald Stratton Grandview MO 658 31 M 282 0-99 11:04.6
288 Scott Avery Lees Summit MO 27 51 M 283 0-99 11:11.5
289 Steve Turner Raymore MO 695 50 M 284 0-99 11:19.9
290 Allen Vanness Hartville MO 840 32 M 285 0-99 11:21.8
291 Philip Alvarado Greenwood MO 17 46 M 286 0-99 11:24.7
292 Kevin Makalous Shawnee KS 429 41 M 287 0-99 11:38.8
293 Nathan Brown Omaha NE 764 26 M 288 0-99 11:56.6
294 John Pitzel Lees Summit MO 545 53 M 289 0-99 12:21.1
295 Brent Barnett Nixa MO 44 56 M 290 0-99 12:59.2
296 Sam Peluso Olathe KS 536 68 M 291 0-99 13:10.5


*Overall place within gender




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before May, 21 2017? Click here