Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

Date: 2017-08-31

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational Varisty Girls 2017

Bobcat Invitational Varisty Girls 2017


August 31, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


5K





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 561 Emily Jaloma Atchison 21:56.6 7:05/M Senior
2 2 596 Quincy May BLHS 22:09.5 7:09/M Sophomo
3 3 580 Alyssa Richardson BLHS 22:39.9 7:18/M Junior
4 4 601 Sailor Herron Bonner 22:51.2 7:22/M Freshma
5 5 591 Katie Fulkerson BLHS 23:01.8 7:25/M Senior
6 6 564 Adalynn Collins Atchison 23:24.0 7:33/M Sophomo
7 7 568 Addy Gore BLHS 23:34.9 7:36/M Freshma
8 8 577 Olivia Cavanaugh BLHS 23:40.2 7:38/M Junior
9 9 579 Mallory Gallet BLHS 23:41.4 7:38/M Junior
10 10 571 Aaliya Smith BLHS 23:43.7 7:39/M Freshma
11 11 694 Raegan Broockerd KC Christian 24:43.1 7:58/M Freshma
12 12 699 Alysia Wagner KC Christian 24:53.1 8:02/M Freshma
13 (> 7) 597 Brookelyn Vittitow BLHS 24:59.0 8:04/M Sophomo
14 13 622 Avery Hill Bonner 25:03.9 8:05/M Sophomo
15 14 560 Teagan Hanson Atchison 25:05.4 8:05/M Senior
16 (> 7) 592 Rylea Oliver BLHS 25:09.2 8:07/M Senior
17 15 932 Zoe Locke Sumner 25:14.7 8:08/M Sophomo
18 16 928 Oliva Lainez Sumner 25:14.9 8:08/M Senior
19 17 898 Grace Dedeke Pleasant Ridge 25:46.6 8:19/M Senior
20 18 610 Grace Tsen Bonner 25:52.7 8:21/M Junior
21 19 855 Carly Connealy KC Christian 25:54.9 8:21/M Junior
22 20 880 Alexis Nigh Piper 26:03.0 8:24/M Junior
23 21 856 Libby Paul KC Christian 26:08.1 8:26/M Junior
24 (> 7) 578 Amy Eberth BLHS 26:30.5 8:33/M Junior
25 22 890 Olivia Haack Pleasant Ridge 26:32.3 8:34/M Freshma
26 23 667 Kaila Enslinger BV West 26:37.3 8:35/M Sophomo
27 24 867 Emma Browning KC Christian 26:39.9 8:36/M Sophomo
28 25 929 Aliica Zamora Sumner 26:40.5 8:36/M Senior
29 26 697 Malia Veer KC Christian 26:47.4 8:38/M Freshma
30 27 619 Savanna Patch Bonner 26:51.2 8:40/M Senior
31 28 863 Olivia Price KC Christian 26:52.1 8:40/M Senior
32 29 625 Alexis Bedolla BV West 26:55.9 8:41/M Freshma
33 30 609 Nicole Ashford Bonner 26:59.0 8:42/M Junior
34 31 602 Paige Nobles Bonner 26:59.3 8:42/M Freshma
35 (> 7) 572 Madison Trower BLHS 27:04.3 8:44/M Freshma
36 32 879 Veronica Morson Piper 27:05.0 8:44/M Junior
37 33 636 Kacie Ryan BV West 27:13.6 8:47/M Freshma
38 (< 5) 684 Vanessa Tirado Harmon 27:19.2 8:49/M Senior
39 (< 5) 680 Alicia Kingery Harmon 27:20.3 8:49/M Freshma
40 34 631 Sydney Howes BV West 27:25.3 8:51/M Freshma
41 35 901 Kaylie Warden Pleasant Ridge 27:35.1 8:54/M Senior
42 36 889 Madeline Gould Pleasant Ridge 27:37.1 8:55/M Freshma
43 (> 7) 858 Faith Unruh KC Christian 27:48.5 8:58/M Junior
44 (> 7) 857 Carolyn Shonkwiler KC Christian 27:51.2 8:59/M Junior
45 (> 7) 866 Chloe Breth KC Christian 27:52.7 8:59/M Sophomo
46 37 908 Mireya Flores Sumner 28:01.7 9:02/M Freshma
47 38 907 Rachel Bynum Sumner 28:06.5 9:04/M Freshma
48 (> 7) 696 Alanna Rovenstine KC Christian 28:06.7 9:04/M Freshma
49 39 895 Sara Nooner Pleasant Ridge 28:09.5 9:05/M Junior
50 40 632 Isabella Jackson BV West 28:12.5 9:06/M Freshma
51 41 875 Lainey Sorenson Piper 28:13.1 9:06/M Freshma
52 42 628 Darrelyn Dollar BV West 28:13.5 9:06/M Freshma
53 43 558 Brooklyn Grippen Atchison 28:33.7 9:13/M Junior
54 44 900 Cassandra Thompson Pleasant Ridge 28:35.3 9:13/M Senior
55 45 905 Gabie Piche Pleasant Ridge 28:45.0 9:16/M Sophomo
56 (> 7) 868 Macy Howard KC Christian 28:50.7 9:18/M Sophomo
57 46 884 Heather Nguyen Piper 28:55.1 9:20/M Senior
58 47 668 Gabbi Fries BV West 29:01.0 9:22/M Sophomo
59 (> 7) 647 Emily Lancaster BV West 29:09.2 9:24/M Junior
60 (> 7) 670 Lauren VanDeSteeg BV West 29:13.1 9:25/M Sophomo
61 (> 7) 626 Jenna Clark BV West 29:16.5 9:26/M Freshma
62 (> 7) 660 Emma Moriarty BV West 29:17.3 9:27/M Senior
63 (> 7) 658 Katherine Edmunds BV West 29:18.6 9:27/M Senior
64 48 910 Suzanne Schmidt Sumner 29:59.6 9:40/M Freshma
65 (> 7) 569 Maddy Morgan BLHS 30:17.9 9:46/M Freshma
66 49 925 Tiffany Cervantes Sumner 30:28.1 9:50/M Senior
67 (> 7) 581 Emily Tady BLHS 30:37.5 9:53/M Junior
68 (> 7) 669 Tristyn Kaeb BV West 30:45.7 9:55/M Sophomo
69 (> 7) 637 Jadyn Seurer BV West 30:59.9 10:00/M Freshma
70 (> 7) 656 Kaitlin Comstock BV West 31:05.7 10:02/M Senior
71 (> 7) 649 Madelyn Slaney BV West 31:22.3 10:07/M Junior
72 (> 7) 914 Selene Gallegos Sumner 31:37.9 10:12/M Junior
73 (> 7) 634 Sophia Medallada BV West 31:59.9 10:19/M Freshma
74 (> 7) 921 Marcella Ybarra Sumner 32:10.3 10:23/M Junior
75 (> 7) 695 Milan Mastin KC Christian 32:11.6 10:23/M Freshma
76 (> 7) 869 Cierra Pringle KC Christian 32:14.7 10:24/M Sophomo
77 (> 7) 659 Kayt Kunkel BV West 32:43.5 10:33/M Senior
78 (> 7) 915 Kennedy Hoy Sumner 32:43.8 10:33/M Junior
79 50 567 Emily Doug Atchison 33:27.3 10:47/M Sophomo
80 (< 5) 682 Cecil Rodriguez Harmon 33:29.2 10:48/M Junior
81 (> 7) 943 Maria Regalado Sumner 34:47.8 11:13/M 9
82 (> 7) 911 Sophia Caudillo Sumner 35:27.7 11:26/M Junior
83 51 873 Noelle Collins Piper 35:49.2 11:33/M Freshma
84 (> 7) 635 Elena Peterson BV West 36:07.5 11:39/M Freshma
85 (> 7) 627 Hannah Cowen BV West 37:24.1 12:04/M Freshma
86 (> 7) 633 Brenly Lott BV West 38:00.9 12:15/M Freshma
87 (> 7) 927 Alejandra Gonzalez Sumner 38:02.9 12:16/M Senior
88 (> 7) 920 Amarylis Yang Sumner 38:36.0 12:27/M Junior
89 (> 7) 930 Yuridia Alviter-RiveraSumner 39:31.1 12:45/M Sophomo
90 (> 7) 630 Ana Esqueda BV West 39:50.8 12:51/M Freshma
91 (> 7) 919 Regina Sosa Sumner 39:57.1 12:53/M Junior
92 (> 7) 909 Fatima Gonzalez Sumner 40:07.8 12:56/M Freshma
93 (> 7) 926 Jackleyn Cruz Sumner 40:18.4 13:00/M Senior
94 52 874 Karrin Gengler Piper 41:15.8 13:18/M Freshma
95 (> 7) 698 Lottie Vickers KC Christian 41:30.9 13:23/M Freshma




Detail Team Results - Girls



5K


Team



BLHS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:55:06.5 Average Time: 23:01.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 596 Quincy May Sopho 2 2 22:09.5 22:09.5 0:00.0
2 580 Alyssa Richardson Junio 3 5 22:39.9 44:49.5 0:30.4
3 591 Katie Fulkerson Senio 5 10 23:01.8 1:07:51.3 0:52.3
4 568 Addy Gore Fresh 7 17 23:34.9 1:31:26.3 1:25.4
5 577 Olivia Cavanaugh Junio 8 25 23:40.2 1:55:06.5 1:30.7
6 579 Mallory Gallet Junio 9 34 23:41.4 2:18:47.9 1:31.8
7 571 Aaliya Smith Fresh 10 44 23:43.7 2:42:31.6 1:34.1
8 597 Brookelyn Vittitow SophoMore Than 7 24:59.0 3:07:30.7 2:49.4
9 592 Rylea Oliver SenioMore Than 7 25:09.2 3:32:39.9 2:59.7
10 578 Amy Eberth JunioMore Than 7 26:30.5 3:59:10.5 4:21.0
11 572 Madison Trower FreshMore Than 7 27:04.3 4:26:14.9 4:54.8
12 569 Maddy Morgan FreshMore Than 7 30:17.9 4:56:32.8 8:08.3
13 581 Emily Tady JunioMore Than 7 30:37.5 5:27:10.4 8:28.0

KC Christian Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 2:08:19.3 Average Time: 25:39.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 694 Raegan Broockerd Fresh 11 11 24:43.1 24:43.1 0:00.0
2 699 Alysia Wagner Fresh 12 23 24:53.1 49:36.3 0:10.0
3 855 Carly Connealy Junio 19 42 25:54.9 1:15:31.2 1:11.8
4 856 Libby Paul Junio 21 63 26:08.1 1:41:39.4 1:24.9
5 867 Emma Browning Sopho 24 87 26:39.9 2:08:19.3 1:56.7
6 697 Malia Veer Fresh 26 113 26:47.4 2:35:06.7 2:04.3
7 863 Olivia Price Senio 28 141 26:52.1 3:01:58.9 2:09.0
8 858 Faith Unruh JunioMore Than 7 27:48.5 3:29:47.4 3:05.3
9 857 Carolyn Shonkwiler JunioMore Than 7 27:51.2 3:57:38.7 3:08.1
10 866 Chloe Breth SophoMore Than 7 27:52.7 4:25:31.4 3:09.5
11 696 Alanna Rovenstine FreshMore Than 7 28:06.7 4:53:38.1 3:23.5
12 868 Macy Howard SophoMore Than 7 28:50.7 5:22:28.8 4:07.6
13 695 Milan Mastin FreshMore Than 7 32:11.6 5:54:40.5 7:28.5
14 869 Cierra Pringle SophoMore Than 7 32:14.7 6:26:55.3 7:31.6
15 698 Lottie Vickers FreshMore Than 7 41:30.9 7:08:26.2 16:47.7

Bonner Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 2:07:38.2 Average Time: 25:31.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 601 Sailor Herron Fresh 4 4 22:51.2 22:51.2 0:00.0
2 622 Avery Hill Sopho 13 17 25:03.9 47:55.2 2:12.7
3 610 Grace Tsen Junio 18 35 25:52.7 1:13:47.9 3:01.4
4 619 Savanna Patch Senio 27 62 26:51.2 1:40:39.1 3:59.9
5 609 Nicole Ashford Junio 30 92 26:59.0 2:07:38.2 4:07.7
6 602 Paige Nobles Fresh 31 123 26:59.3 2:34:37.5 4:08.0

Atchison Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 2:12:27.0 Average Time: 26:29.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 561 Emily Jaloma Senio 1 1 21:56.6 21:56.6 0:00.0
2 564 Adalynn Collins Sopho 6 7 23:24.0 45:20.6 1:27.3
3 560 Teagan Hanson Senio 14 21 25:05.4 1:10:26.0 3:08.7
4 558 Brooklyn Grippen Junio 43 64 28:33.7 1:38:59.7 6:37.1
5 567 Emily Doug Sopho 50 114 33:27.3 2:12:27.0 11:30.6

Sumner Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 2:13:18.4 Average Time: 26:39.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 932 Zoe Locke Sopho 15 15 25:14.7 25:14.7 0:00.0
2 928 Oliva Lainez Senio 16 31 25:14.9 50:29.6 0:00.1
3 929 Aliica Zamora Senio 25 56 26:40.5 1:17:10.1 1:25.7
4 908 Mireya Flores Fresh 37 93 28:01.7 1:45:11.9 2:46.9
5 907 Rachel Bynum Fresh 38 131 28:06.5 2:13:18.4 2:51.8
6 910 Suzanne Schmidt Fresh 48 179 29:59.6 2:43:18.1 4:44.9
7 925 Tiffany Cervantes Senio 49 228 30:28.1 3:13:46.2 5:13.3
8 914 Selene Gallegos JunioMore Than 7 31:37.9 3:45:24.1 6:23.1
9 921 Marcella Ybarra JunioMore Than 7 32:10.3 4:17:34.4 6:55.5
10 915 Kennedy Hoy JunioMore Than 7 32:43.8 4:50:18.3 7:29.1
11 943 Maria Regalado 9 More Than 7 34:47.8 5:25:06.2 9:33.1
12 911 Sophia Caudillo JunioMore Than 7 35:27.7 6:00:33.9 10:12.9
13 927 Alejandra Gonzalez SenioMore Than 7 38:02.9 6:38:36.9 12:48.1
14 920 Amarylis Yang JunioMore Than 7 38:36.0 7:17:12.9 13:21.2
15 930 Yuridia Alviter-Rivera SophoMore Than 7 39:31.1 7:56:44.1 14:16.3
16 919 Regina Sosa JunioMore Than 7 39:57.1 8:36:41.2 14:42.3
17 909 Fatima Gonzalez FreshMore Than 7 40:07.8 9:16:49.0 14:53.0
18 926 Jackleyn Cruz SenioMore Than 7 40:18.4 9:57:07.5 15:03.7

Pleasant Ridge Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 2:15:40.7 Average Time: 27:08.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 898 Grace Dedeke Senio 17 17 25:46.6 25:46.6 0:00.0
2 890 Olivia Haack Fresh 22 39 26:32.3 52:18.9 0:45.6
3 901 Kaylie Warden Senio 35 74 27:35.1 1:19:54.0 1:48.5
4 889 Madeline Gould Fresh 36 110 27:37.1 1:47:31.2 1:50.5
5 895 Sara Nooner Junio 39 149 28:09.5 2:15:40.7 2:22.8
6 900 Cassandra Thompson Senio 44 193 28:35.3 2:44:16.0 2:48.6
7 905 Gabie Piche Sopho 45 238 28:45.0 3:13:01.1 2:58.4

BV West Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 2:16:24.8 Average Time: 27:16.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 667 Kaila Enslinger Sopho 23 23 26:37.3 26:37.3 0:00.0
2 625 Alexis Bedolla Fresh 29 52 26:55.9 53:33.2 0:18.6
3 636 Kacie Ryan Fresh 33 85 27:13.6 1:20:46.9 0:36.3
4 631 Sydney Howes Fresh 34 119 27:25.3 1:48:12.2 0:48.0
5 632 Isabella Jackson Fresh 40 159 28:12.5 2:16:24.8 1:35.2
6 628 Darrelyn Dollar Fresh 42 201 28:13.5 2:44:38.3 1:36.2
7 668 Gabbi Fries Sopho 47 248 29:01.0 3:13:39.3 2:23.7
8 647 Emily Lancaster JunioMore Than 7 29:09.2 3:42:48.5 2:31.9
9 670 Lauren VanDeSteeg SophoMore Than 7 29:13.1 4:12:01.7 2:35.8
10 626 Jenna Clark FreshMore Than 7 29:16.5 4:41:18.3 2:39.2
11 660 Emma Moriarty SenioMore Than 7 29:17.3 5:10:35.6 2:40.0
12 658 Katherine Edmunds SenioMore Than 7 29:18.6 5:39:54.2 2:41.2
13 669 Tristyn Kaeb SophoMore Than 7 30:45.7 6:10:39.9 4:08.4
14 637 Jadyn Seurer FreshMore Than 7 30:59.9 6:41:39.9 4:22.6
15 656 Kaitlin Comstock SenioMore Than 7 31:05.7 7:12:45.6 4:28.4
16 649 Madelyn Slaney JunioMore Than 7 31:22.3 7:44:07.9 4:45.0
17 634 Sophia Medallada FreshMore Than 7 31:59.9 8:16:07.8 5:22.6
18 659 Kayt Kunkel SenioMore Than 7 32:43.5 8:48:51.4 6:06.2
19 635 Elena Peterson FreshMore Than 7 36:07.5 9:24:58.9 9:30.1
20 627 Hannah Cowen FreshMore Than 7 37:24.1 10:02:23.0 10:46.8
21 633 Brenly Lott FreshMore Than 7 38:00.9 10:40:24.0 11:23.6
22 630 Ana Esqueda FreshMore Than 7 39:50.8 11:20:14.9 13:13.5

Piper Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 2:26:05.7 Average Time: 29:13.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 880 Alexis Nigh Junio 20 20 26:03.0 26:03.0 0:00.0
2 879 Veronica Morson Junio 32 52 27:05.0 53:08.1 1:02.0
3 875 Lainey Sorenson Fresh 41 93 28:13.1 1:21:21.2 2:10.1
4 884 Heather Nguyen Senio 46 139 28:55.1 1:50:16.4 2:52.1
5 873 Noelle Collins Fresh 51 190 35:49.2 2:26:05.7 9:46.2
6 874 Karrin Gengler Fresh 52 242 41:15.8 3:07:21.5 15:12.8

Harmon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 684 Vanessa Tirado SenioLess Than 5 27:19.2 27:19.2 0:00.0
2 680 Alicia Kingery FreshLess Than 5 27:20.3 54:39.5 0:01.0
3 682 Cecil Rodriguez JunioLess Than 5 33:29.2 1:28:08.8 6:10.0



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before August, 24 2016? Click here