Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Date: 2019-09-21

Contact:

Results:

Kris Solsberg XC JV Boys 2019

Kris Solsberg XC JV Boys 2019


September 21, 2019




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV Boys


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 298 Keenan Curp Lees Summit West 17:34.2 5:40/M 10
2 2 304 Grant Hovious Lees Summit West 17:43.1 5:43/M 10
3 3 311 Jax Whaley Lees Summit West 17:44.2 5:43/M 10
4 4 309 Jase Miller Lees Summit West 17:52.4 5:46/M 10
5 5 303 Carson Heurtin Lees Summit West 17:57.4 5:48/M 10
6 6 308 Brooks Mathis Lees Summit West 18:01.2 5:49/M 10
7 7 319 Evan Harrel Lees Summit West 18:03.0 5:49/M 11
8 8 358 Andrew Gordon Park Hill South 18:07.4 5:51/M 10
9 (> 7) 305 Chase Hulsey Lees Summit West 18:15.6 5:53/M 10
10 9 517 Murphy Corum Staley 18:19.9 5:55/M 12
11 10 359 Sam Chase Park Hill South 18:27.5 5:57/M 10
12 11 372 Cole Simmons Park Hill South 18:42.9 6:02/M 12
13 (> 7) 290 Sam Mathis Lees Summit West 18:43.5 6:02/M 9
14 (> 7) 333 Elijah Gross Lees Summit West 18:46.6 6:03/M 12
15 12 452 Dillon McFadden Rockhurst 18:49.5 6:04/M 11
16 (> 7) 317 Samuel Davis Lees Summit West 18:50.5 6:05/M 11
17 13 239 Hayden Odell Lees Summit High School 18:52.9 6:05/M 9
18 14 283 Christian Hernandez Lees Summit North 18:53.7 6:06/M 12
19 (> 7) 334 Travis Jones Lees Summit West 18:54.8 6:06/M 12
20 (> 7) 301 Asher Gross Lees Summit West 18:55.7 6:06/M 10
21 (> 7) 310 Matteo Shelton Lees Summit West 18:57.8 6:07/M 10
22 15 510 Evan Sarnell Staley 19:03.5 6:09/M 10
23 (> 7) 316 Andy Carter Lees Summit West 19:03.7 6:09/M 11
24 16 374 James Drumright Park Hill South 19:05.7 6:10/M 12
25 (> 7) 324 Drake Murphy Lees Summit West 19:05.9 6:10/M 11
26 17 518 Brody Leath Staley 19:08.6 6:11/M 12
27 (> 7) 313 Max Woodman Lees Summit West 19:10.2 6:11/M 10
28 18 453 Dennis Meyer Rockhurst 19:13.4 6:12/M 11
29 (> 7) 326 Conner Rand Lees Summit West 19:15.7 6:13/M 11
30 (> 7) 297 Wyatt Carlson Lees Summit West 19:17.8 6:13/M 10
31 (> 7) 315 Clayton Carlson Lees Summit West 19:17.8 6:13/M 11
32 19 342 Moloney Charles North Kansas City 19:19.0 6:14/M 10
33 20 512 Charlie Warner Staley 19:19.3 6:14/M 10
34 21 489 Tate Chambers Staley 19:20.4 6:14/M 9
35 (> 7) 318 Quinn Frazier Lees Summit West 19:22.0 6:15/M 11
36 22 423 August Thompson Rockhurst 19:26.3 6:16/M 9
37 (> 7) 336 Aryn Stein Lees Summit West 19:26.7 6:16/M 12
38 23 513 Kai White Staley 19:26.8 6:16/M 10
39 (> 7) 322 Aidan Jones Lees Summit West 19:27.8 6:17/M 11
40 24 436 Michael Oliver Rockhurst 19:28.3 6:17/M 10
41 25 373 Ryan Chase Park Hill South 19:29.2 6:17/M 12
42 (< 5) 392 Jordan Foster Raytown 19:30.2 6:17/M 11
43 26 411 Brendan Kerr Rockhurst 19:31.0 6:18/M 9
44 27 276 Peter Galliher Lees Summit North 19:31.3 6:18/M 11
45 28 416 Peyton Ott Rockhurst 19:32.1 6:18/M 9
46 29 265 Eli Block Lees Summit North 19:32.7 6:18/M 9
47 30 474 Ethan Tillmon Rockhurst 19:35.2 6:19/M 12
48 31 360 Andrew Fitzpatrick Park Hill South 19:35.4 6:19/M 10
49 32 381 Timmy Tasler Park Hill South 19:36.6 6:20/M 9
50 33 240 Ethan Fleming Lees Summit High School 19:37.2 6:20/M 9
51 (> 7) 367 Trentyn Gilges Park Hill South 19:37.3 6:20/M 10
52 (> 7) 426 Nicholas Bowling Rockhurst 19:37.5 6:20/M 10
53 34 245 Cole Myers Lees Summit High School 19:38.4 6:20/M 10
54 35 263 Max Mason Lees Summit North 19:38.8 6:20/M 9
55 36 519 Brandon Luke Staley 19:40.2 6:21/M 12
56 (> 7) 456 James Reintjes Rockhurst 19:40.6 6:21/M 11
57 (> 7) 384 Trevor Owens Park Hill South 19:42.4 6:21/M 9
58 (> 7) 323 Jackson Lee Lees Summit West 19:45.2 6:22/M 11
59 (> 7) 405 Frederic Graham Rockhurst 19:45.5 6:22/M 9
60 (> 7) 363 Tyler Argotsinger Park Hill South 19:48.2 6:23/M 10
61 (> 7) 437 Jackson Porter Rockhurst 19:48.8 6:24/M 10
62 37 247 Jace Walker Lees Summit High School 19:53.6 6:25/M 10
63 38 338 Brightwell Caleb North Kansas City 19:54.8 6:25/M 9
64 (> 7) 438 Owen Riddle Rockhurst 19:55.6 6:26/M 10
65 (> 7) 466 Dylan Gray Rockhurst 19:55.9 6:26/M 12
66 (> 7) 429 Ryan Ficklin Rockhurst 19:56.4 6:26/M 10
67 39 262 Conner Martin Lees Summit North 19:59.1 6:27/M 9
68 (> 7) 291 Caden Morby Lees Summit West 20:00.2 6:27/M 9
69 (> 7) 462 Jacob Borchert Rockhurst 20:02.6 6:28/M 12
70 (> 7) 422 Kyle Stanley Rockhurst 20:03.1 6:28/M 9
71 (> 7) 307 Nathan Kratt Lees Summit West 20:03.8 6:28/M 10
72 (> 7) 375 Tristan Bramlett Park Hill South 20:04.9 6:29/M 12
73 40 272 Kail Mattis Lees Summit North 20:05.0 6:29/M 10
74 (> 7) 442 Justin Balling Rockhurst 20:09.1 6:30/M 11
75 (> 7) 459 Alexander Schirk Rockhurst 20:10.3 6:30/M 11
76 41 246 Ian Murphy Lees Summit High School 20:13.0 6:31/M 10
77 (> 7) 523 Levi Wright Staley 20:13.8 6:32/M 12
78 (> 7) 417 Marlow Owens Rockhurst 20:18.5 6:33/M 9
79 42 264 Gavin Caldwell Lees Summit North 20:19.3 6:33/M 9
80 43 339 Kovac Alen North Kansas City 20:20.3 6:34/M 9
81 (> 7) 328 Sebastian Smith Lees Summit West 20:24.1 6:35/M 11
82 (> 7) 284 Sam Brown Lees Summit North 20:24.7 6:35/M 12
83 (> 7) 273 David Green Lees Summit North 20:25.4 6:35/M 10
84 (> 7) 418 Luke Pitman Rockhurst 20:26.7 6:36/M 9
85 (> 7) 294 Noah Stokes Lees Summit West 20:28.9 6:36/M 9
86 (> 7) 463 Noah Cordova Rockhurst 20:30.4 6:37/M 12
87 44 249 Isaiah Phillips Lees Summit High School 20:31.1 6:37/M 10
88 (> 7) 365 Orrin Barnhart Park Hill South 20:31.8 6:37/M 10
89 (> 7) 473 Jack Stanley Rockhurst 20:33.2 6:38/M 12
90 (> 7) 447 Truman Graham Rockhurst 20:33.2 6:38/M 11
91 (> 7) 295 Richard Wheeler Lees Summit West 20:35.8 6:39/M 9
92 (> 7) 289 Josh Lumby Lees Summit West 20:39.6 6:40/M 9
93 (> 7) 424 Vince Wiegeman Rockhurst 20:41.0 6:40/M 9
94 (> 7) 506 Arvin Mahusay Staley 20:42.6 6:41/M 10
95 (> 7) 430 Caleb Goodbrake Rockhurst 20:43.1 6:41/M 10
96 (> 7) 508 David Mormino Staley 20:58.6 6:46/M 10
97 45 340 Burke Xander North Kansas City 21:01.3 6:47/M 9
98 (> 7) 366 Mitchell Drumright Park Hill South 21:03.7 6:48/M 10
99 (> 7) 475 Jacob Walters Rockhurst 21:07.7 6:49/M 12
100 (> 7) 511 Tyler Thomlinson Staley 21:10.7 6:50/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 266 Logan O'Dell Lees Summit North 21:12.7 6:51/M 9
102 (> 7) 314 Alex Zelk Lees Summit West 21:13.6 6:51/M 10
103 (> 7) 502 Logan Johnson Staley 21:15.2 6:51/M 10
104 (> 7) 382 Keanu Carey Park Hill South 21:15.9 6:52/M 9
105 (> 7) 413 Charlie Mandacina Rockhurst 21:16.8 6:52/M 9
106 (> 7) 325 Colton Owen Lees Summit West 21:17.8 6:52/M 11
107 46 253 Matt Swearingen Lees Summit High School 21:22.0 6:54/M 11
108 (> 7) 268 Jonathan Comer Lees Summit North 21:22.0 6:54/M 9
109 47 223 Brett Irwin Fort Osage 21:29.3 6:56/M 10
110 48 347 Dinh Sammy North Kansas City 21:29.8 6:56/M 11
111 (> 7) 439 Patrick Schumm Rockhurst 21:37.2 6:58/M 10
112 (> 7) 248 Riley Cranfill-Buntz Lees Summit High School 21:38.5 6:59/M 10
113 49 348 Boswell Christian North Kansas City 21:43.0 7:00/M 11
114 (> 7) 267 Brennan Anderson Lees Summit North 21:49.6 7:02/M 9
115 (> 7) 454 Sam Muehlebach Rockhurst 21:50.1 7:03/M 11
116 (> 7) 491 Zachary Glidewell Staley 21:51.5 7:03/M 9
117 (> 7) 470 Brogan Patton Rockhurst 21:52.1 7:03/M 12
118 (> 7) 380 George Ranes Park Hill South 21:53.3 7:04/M 9
119 (> 7) 404 Benton Diebold Rockhurst 21:56.2 7:05/M 9
120 (> 7) 445 Jack Cusick Rockhurst 21:56.4 7:05/M 11
121 (> 7) 419 Finnegan Roy Rockhurst 21:57.7 7:05/M 9
122 (> 7) 450 Matthew Kelly Rockhurst 21:58.9 7:05/M 11
123 (> 7) 386 Miles Bingham Park Hill South 22:02.0 7:06/M 9
124 (> 7) 432 Owen LaSala Rockhurst 22:04.5 7:07/M 10
125 50 226 Connor Willett Fort Osage 22:05.5 7:08/M 10
126 (> 7) 500 Robert Cable Staley 22:07.5 7:08/M 10
127 (> 7) 293 Jaydan Russell Lees Summit West 22:08.5 7:09/M 9
128 (> 7) 503 Noah King Staley 22:08.8 7:09/M 10
129 (> 7) 403 Andrew DeGhelder Rockhurst 22:09.2 7:09/M 9
130 (> 7) 415 John McGlinn Rockhurst 22:11.3 7:09/M 9
131 (> 7) 435 Sam Nissen Rockhurst 22:12.1 7:10/M 10
132 (> 7) 335 Austin Shaumeyer Lees Summit West 22:17.8 7:12/M 12
133 (> 7) 498 Seth Bowman Staley 22:20.3 7:12/M 10
134 (> 7) 421 Nolan Shaw Rockhurst 22:20.7 7:12/M 9
135 (> 7) 362 Noah Beckert Park Hill South 22:22.0 7:13/M 10
136 (> 7) 306 Braden Jones Lees Summit West 22:22.1 7:13/M 10
137 (> 7) 255 Max Tomeldan Lees Summit High School 22:23.2 7:13/M 11
138 (> 7) 277 Will Little Lees Summit North 22:24.3 7:14/M 11
139 51 235 Zachery Spears Fort Osage 22:25.5 7:14/M 12
140 (> 7) 269 James Harrison Lees Summit North 22:25.7 7:14/M 9
141 (< 5) 483 Nathan Valdiviez St. Michael 22:30.0 7:15/M 10
142 52 207 Odyen Sands Basehor-Linwood 22:32.6 7:16/M 9
143 (> 7) 441 D'Ari Wallace Rockhurst 22:33.2 7:17/M 10
144 (> 7) 406 Ryan Gray Rockhurst 22:45.4 7:20/M 9
145 53 232 Eli Patrick Fort Osage 22:46.0 7:21/M 12
146 54 217 Andrew O'Dell Fort Osage 22:48.5 7:21/M 9
147 (> 7) 408 Drew Hane Rockhurst 22:53.1 7:23/M 9
148 55 236 Andrew Winingar Fort Osage 22:55.2 7:24/M 12
149 56 220 Cale Frechin Fort Osage 22:56.0 7:24/M 10
150 (> 7) 321 Tyler Howland Lees Summit West 22:58.4 7:25/M 11
151 (> 7) 274 John Sellinger Lees Summit North 23:01.4 7:26/M 10
152 (> 7) 250 Caden Findlay Lees Summit High School 23:02.4 7:26/M 10
153 (> 7) 383 Jack Stanley Park Hill South 23:09.6 7:28/M 9
154 57 350 Mohamed Ibrahim North Kansas City 23:11.9 7:29/M 11
155 (> 7) 241 Zane Alexander Lees Summit High School 23:16.3 7:30/M 9
156 (> 7) 280 Cameron Lillard Lees Summit North 23:17.2 7:31/M 11
157 (> 7) 344 Karimi Mehran North Kansas City 23:19.5 7:31/M 10
158 (> 7) 377 Tim Jeong Park Hill South 23:23.9 7:33/M 9
159 (> 7) 302 Griffin Her Lees Summit West 23:36.0 7:37/M 10
160 (> 7) 349 Moreno Bryan North Kansas City 23:36.6 7:37/M 11
161 (> 7) 251 Heath Crump Lees Summit High School 23:39.8 7:38/M 10
162 (< 5) 395 Dah'Ryus Oliver Raytown 23:45.1 7:40/M 11
163 (> 7) 312 Josh Wilde Lees Summit West 23:45.5 7:40/M 10
164 58 203 Aiden Burkhart Basehor-Linwood 23:49.5 7:41/M 9
165 (> 7) 355 Huynh Ryan North Kansas City 23:50.6 7:41/M 12
166 (> 7) 252 Isaac Breneman Lees Summit High School 23:52.9 7:42/M 10
167 (> 7) 337 Joey Hernandez Lees Summit West 23:54.8 7:43/M 9
168 (> 7) 469 Nathan Hogan Rockhurst 23:54.9 7:43/M 12
169 (> 7) 378 Dusty Boyer Park Hill South 23:55.4 7:43/M 9
170 (> 7) 401 George Cusick Rockhurst 24:01.5 7:45/M 9
171 59 213 Cooper Sharp Basehor-Linwood 24:07.8 7:47/M 10
172 (> 7) 402 Owen Dean Rockhurst 24:10.3 7:48/M 9
173 (> 7) 428 Owen Emanuel Rockhurst 24:14.8 7:49/M 10
174 (> 7) 490 Colin Eskildsen Staley 24:25.7 7:53/M 9
175 60 206 Dylan Miller Basehor-Linwood 24:27.6 7:53/M 9
176 (> 7) 443 Peter Bodde Rockhurst 24:29.0 7:54/M 11
177 (> 7) 292 Corbin Rexroad Lees Summit West 24:29.3 7:54/M 9
178 (> 7) 279 Jordan Shelton Lees Summit North 24:32.2 7:55/M 11
179 61 204 Jacob Carlson Basehor-Linwood 24:36.6 7:56/M 9
180 (> 7) 296 Gage Bomar Lees Summit West 24:45.7 7:59/M 10
181 (> 7) 257 Parker LaPlante Lees Summit High School 25:03.6 8:05/M 12
182 (> 7) 420 Matthew Schneeberger Rockhurst 25:15.5 8:09/M 9
183 (> 7) 271 Austin Lee Lees Summit North 25:21.4 8:11/M 9
184 (> 7) 399 Colin Cahill Rockhurst 25:36.2 8:16/M 9
185 (> 7) 412 Charlie Lundstrom Rockhurst 25:40.8 8:17/M 9
186 (> 7) 505 Luke Lester Staley 25:41.7 8:17/M 10
187 (> 7) 219 Brett Winingar Fort Osage 25:44.0 8:18/M 9
188 (> 7) 379 Henry Sinclair Park Hill South 25:54.4 8:21/M 9
189 (> 7) 400 Gio Carmona Rockhurst 26:01.7 8:24/M 9
190 (> 7) 222 Harley Hufford Fort Osage 26:03.1 8:24/M 10
191 (> 7) 407 Sam Grilliot Rockhurst 26:03.6 8:24/M 9
192 (> 7) 410 Joey January Rockhurst 26:27.0 8:32/M 9
193 (> 7) 409 Charlie Hembree Rockhurst 26:31.3 8:33/M 9
194 (< 5) 487 Brett Zagar St. Michael 26:45.8 8:38/M 11
195 (> 7) 494 Brandon Kelly Staley 28:17.2 9:07/M 9
196 (< 5) 390 Jeramiah Weston Raytown 29:04.0 9:23/M 10
197 (> 7) 477 Dylan Adkins Rockhurst 29:21.0 9:28/M 9
198 (> 7) 224 Damien Tapia Fort Osage 29:50.4 9:38/M 10
199 (< 5) 486 Cole Setter St. Michael 30:09.9 9:44/M 11
200 (> 7) 361 Carson Schneider Park Hill South 31:35.4 10:11/M 10




Team Summary Report - Boys


JV Boys


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lees Summit West 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:28:51.4

2 Park Hill South 70 8 10 11 16 25 31 32
Top 5 Times: 1:33:52.8

3 Staley 82 9 15 17 20 21 23 36
Top 5 Times: 1:35:11.8

4 Rockhurst 102 12 18 22 24 26 28 30
Top 5 Times: 1:36:28.8

5 Lees Summit North 144 14 27 29 35 39 40 42
Top 5 Times: 1:37:35.9

6 Lees Summit High School 158 13 33 34 37 41 44 46
Top 5 Times: 1:38:15.3

7 North Kansas City 193 19 38 43 45 48 49 57
Top 5 Times: 1:42:05.4

8 Fort Osage 255 47 50 51 53 54 55 56
Top 5 Times: 1:51:35.0

9 Basehor-Linwood 290 52 58 59 60 61
Top 5 Times: 1:59:34.2

Inc. Raytown 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Michael 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 17 2018? Click here