Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Date: 2020-09-20

Contact:

Results:

2020 Kris Solsberg Invite

2020 Kris Solsberg Invite


September 19, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varstiy Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Wave

1 1 523 Brock Wooderson BSHS 15:23.1 4:58/M 5
2 2 327 Ethan Lee Liberty North 16:22.6 5:17/M 1
3 3 331 Samuel Travis Liberty North 16:29.5 5:19/M 1
4 4 284 Myles Thornburg Liberty 16:30.0 5:19/M 1
5 5 1446 Drew Atkins Staley 16:30.5 5:20/M 9
6 6 287 Samuel Savastino Liberty 16:33.8 5:21/M 1
7 7 286 Brady Maher Liberty 16:34.0 5:21/M 1
8 8 329 Justin King Liberty North 16:34.3 5:21/M 1
9 9 183 Alex Jackson Blue Springs South 16:36.3 5:21/M 1
10 10 1469 Nunn Josh Truman 16:36.4 5:21/M 13
11 11 285 Samuel Cleary Liberty 16:39.3 5:22/M 1
12 12 522 Kevin McClain BSHS 16:41.0 5:23/M 5
13 13 288 Kenneth Lenger Liberty 16:47.4 5:25/M 1
14 14 1466 Getman Jack Truman 16:50.1 5:26/M 13
15 15 325 Jorge PerezRuiz Liberty North 16:50.4 5:26/M 1
16 16 557 C.J. Kneisler Blue Valley Southwest 16:52.3 5:27/M 5
17 17 593 Jagger Morton LSHS 16:53.7 5:27/M 9
18 18 594 Harrison Clutter LSHS 16:54.5 5:27/M 9
19 19 326 Grayson Tapp Liberty North 16:54.6 5:27/M 1
20 20 141 Clippard Tyler Park Hill South 16:58.1 5:28/M 9
21 21 449 Carson Clancy Lee's Summit North 17:00.7 5:29/M 5
22 22 1448 Dawson Walker Staley 17:02.5 5:30/M 9
23 23 514 Keagan Enicks BSHS 17:07.7 5:32/M 5
24 24 140 Sage Wilde Liberty North 17:08.3 5:32/M 1
25 25 590 Hayden Odell LSHS 17:08.7 5:32/M 9
26 26 1447 Drew Sallman Staley 17:10.1 5:32/M 9
27 27 477 Mason McCain Grain Valley HS 17:11.4 5:33/M 5
28 28 1440 Easton Allwood Staley 17:13.8 5:34/M 9
29 29 184 Ryan Ringgenberg Blue Springs South 17:16.6 5:34/M 1
30 30 1467 Crump John Truman 17:19.6 5:35/M 13
31 31 552 Micah Paschke Blue Valley Southwest 17:26.5 5:38/M 5
32 32 323 Collin Kleinhen Liberty North 17:26.6 5:38/M 1
33 33 444 Logan Binger Lee's Summit North 17:27.7 5:38/M 5
34 (> 7) 322 Sean Forquer Liberty North 17:27.9 5:38/M 1
35 34 556 Gabe McGee Blue Valley Southwest 17:28.9 5:38/M 5
36 35 1443 Kai White Staley 17:29.4 5:39/M 9
37 36 1600 Elliot Abnos Lincoln College Prep 17:31.5 5:39/M 17
38 37 289 Ryan Pfannenstiel Liberty 17:32.3 5:39/M 1
39 38 591 Josh Odell LSHS 17:33.6 5:40/M 9
40 39 555 Nate Kaestner Blue Valley Southwest 17:34.6 5:40/M 5
41 40 553 Drew Dombrosky Blue Valley Southwest 17:37.3 5:41/M 5
42 41 443 Eli Block Lee's Summit North 17:39.7 5:42/M 5
43 42 1599 Isaac Rivera Lincoln College Prep 17:43.3 5:43/M 17
44 43 1439 Tate Chambers Staley 17:44.9 5:44/M 9
45 44 143 Tony Vierra Park Hill South 17:47.3 5:44/M 9
46 45 142 Andrew Gordon Park Hill South 17:47.9 5:45/M 9
47 46 1524 Galvan Trey Basehor Linwood 17:48.3 5:45/M 13
48 47 521 Viger Romo BSHS 17:48.4 5:45/M 5
49 48 181 Quintin Falk Blue Springs South 17:50.5 5:45/M 1
50 49 146 Andrew Sincere Park Hill South 17:50.9 5:45/M 9
51 50 446 Xander McKie Lee's Summit North 17:51.2 5:46/M 5
52 51 356 Sam Kanatzar Rockhurst 17:51.8 5:46/M 1
53 52 1576 Funk Evan Fort Osage 17:52.8 5:46/M 17
54 53 145 Sam Chace Park Hill South 17:53.3 5:46/M 9
55 54 302 Andrew Fitzpatrick Park Hill South 17:53.8 5:46/M 9
56 55 144 Aidan Seymour Park Hill South 17:55.6 5:47/M 9
57 56 595 Jay Grannan LSHS 17:58.4 5:48/M 9
58 57 392 Wyatt Carlson LSW 17:59.8 5:48/M 9
59 58 361 Jackson Porter Rockhurst 18:01.2 5:49/M 1
60 59 1442 Charlie Warner Staley 18:03.1 5:49/M 9
61 60 390 Sam Mathis LSW 18:04.6 5:50/M 9
62 61 445 Jacob Manning Lee's Summit North 18:05.1 5:50/M 5
63 (> 7) 328 Dylan Duncan Liberty North 18:07.4 5:51/M 1
64 62 1465 Nunn Caleb Truman 18:07.6 5:51/M 13
65 63 592 Ethan Flemming LSHS 18:12.7 5:53/M 9
66 64 355 Max Cleveland Rockhurst 18:13.5 5:53/M 1
67 65 395 Evan Harrel LSW 18:13.6 5:53/M 9
68 (> 7) 293 Tanner Clippard Park Hill South 18:14.9 5:53/M 9
69 66 551 Crew Buehler Blue Valley Southwest 18:15.3 5:53/M 5
70 67 182 Rhett Jenkins Blue Springs South 18:15.6 5:53/M 1
71 (> 7) 1441 Evan Sarnell Staley 18:16.6 5:54/M 9
72 68 516 Gauge Eiland BSHS 18:17.2 5:54/M 5
73 69 357 Brendan Kerr Rockhurst 18:18.6 5:54/M 1
74 70 359 Drew McGalliard Rockhurst 18:18.9 5:55/M 1
75 71 362 Alex Schirk Rockhurst 18:21.2 5:55/M 1
76 72 164 Otto Dreher Blue Springs South 18:25.5 5:57/M 1
77 73 559 Adam Marshall Blue Valley Southwest 18:28.8 5:58/M 5
78 74 185 Ian Zind Blue Springs South 18:36.9 6:00/M 1
79 (> 7) 554 Brenden Duncan Blue Valley Southwest 18:37.6 6:01/M 5
80 (< 5) 1558 Charles Moloney NKCHS 18:37.9 6:01/M 17
81 (< 5) 1557 Caleb Brightwell NKCHS 18:38.0 6:01/M 17
82 75 363 James Tormohlen Rockhurst 18:39.5 6:01/M 1
83 (> 7) 354 Nick Bowling Rockhurst 18:41.1 6:02/M 1
84 76 1470 Burton Garrett Truman 18:42.9 6:02/M 13
85 (> 7) 358 Owen LaSala Rockhurst 18:44.2 6:03/M 1
86 77 441 Bradley Davis Lee's Summit North 18:45.5 6:03/M 5
87 (> 7) 558 Hudson Langham Blue Valley Southwest 18:46.6 6:03/M 5
88 78 479 Mike Ash Grain Valley HS 18:47.1 6:04/M 5
89 (> 7) 1381 Trevor Owens Park Hill South 18:55.8 6:06/M 9
90 79 517 Luke Ontman BSHS 18:57.3 6:07/M 5
91 (> 7) 360 Dennis Meyer Rockhurst 18:58.3 6:07/M 1
92 80 596 Jace Walker LSHS 18:59.1 6:07/M 9
93 (> 7) 330 Treyton Gilges Park Hill South 19:00.7 6:08/M 9
94 81 1536 Braiden Sturtevant William Chrisman 19:02.0 6:08/M 13
95 82 519 Connor Stacy BSHS 19:05.1 6:09/M 5
96 (> 7) 1445 Arvin Mahusay Staley 19:06.5 6:10/M 9
97 83 1468 Cook Kolby Truman 19:07.6 6:10/M 13
98 84 474 Adrian Bobzien Grain Valley HS 19:07.7 6:10/M 5
99 85 136 Manuel Reyes Lincoln College Prep 19:09.9 6:11/M 17
100 86 1520 Glezen Austin Basehor Linwood 19:11.7 6:12/M 13

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Wave

101 (> 7) 518 Cooper Rew BSHS 19:12.4 6:12/M 5
102 87 1574 Alcorn Johnathan Fort Osage 19:13.2 6:12/M 17
103 (> 7) 515 Jude Wild BSHS 19:13.4 6:12/M 5
104 88 137 Kale Wolf Lincoln College Prep 19:18.3 6:14/M 17
105 89 1457 McConnell Myles Truman 19:18.4 6:14/M 13
106 90 1521 Oliver Luke Basehor Linwood 19:19.7 6:14/M 13
107 91 476 Kendall Butler Grain Valley HS 19:20.2 6:14/M 5
108 (> 7) 1444 Braden Cowan Staley 19:23.4 6:15/M 9
109 92 1522 Farris Marc Basehor Linwood 19:23.5 6:15/M 13
110 93 450 Peter Galliher Lee's Summit North 19:25.0 6:16/M 5
111 94 397 Quinn Frazier LSW 19:27.5 6:17/M 9
112 (> 7) 589 Nick Cherney LSHS 19:28.2 6:17/M 9
113 95 1535 Wyatt Leuztzinger William Chrisman 19:28.2 6:17/M 13
114 (< 5) 1559 Anel Kovac NKCHS 19:32.6 6:18/M 17
115 96 1515 Mitchell Jacob Basehor Linwood 19:33.2 6:18/M 13
116 (> 7) 597 Ian Murphy LSHS 19:34.3 6:19/M 9
117 97 396 Clayton Carlson LSW 19:39.9 6:21/M 9
118 98 393 Nathan Kratt LSW 19:41.2 6:21/M 9
119 99 1575 Samson Austin Fort Osage 19:42.3 6:21/M 17
120 (> 7) 447 Conner Martin Lee's Summit North 19:43.5 6:22/M 5
121 (> 7) 598 Matt Swearingen LSHS 19:44.4 6:22/M 9
122 (< 5) 1591 Johnathan Mitchell Raytown 19:46.5 6:23/M 17
123 (> 7) 419 Gavin Caldwell Lee's Summit North 19:54.5 6:25/M 5
124 100 1533 Kona Hudson William Chrisman 19:54.5 6:25/M 13
125 (> 7) 448 Logan O'Dell Lee's Summit North 19:55.7 6:26/M 5
126 (> 7) 1460 Yothphoy Danny Truman 19:58.3 6:27/M 13
127 101 135 Jonas Clark Lincoln College Prep 19:58.5 6:27/M 17
128 102 1580 Wittman Zach Fort Osage 20:02.9 6:28/M 17
129 103 391 Caden Morby LSW 20:07.1 6:29/M 9
130 (> 7) 399 Aidan Jones LSW 20:07.4 6:29/M 9
131 104 1577 Irwin Brett Fort Osage 20:08.2 6:30/M 17
132 105 1517 Bramah Jimmy Basehor Linwood 20:11.8 6:31/M 13
133 (> 7) 394 Noah Stokes LSW 20:14.9 6:32/M 9
134 (> 7) 398 Sebastian Smith LSW 20:23.6 6:35/M 9
135 106 1598 Truman Medina Lincoln College Prep 20:28.9 6:36/M 17
136 107 1531 Sam Tooley William Chrisman 20:36.9 6:39/M 13
137 108 481 Cole Pearce Grain Valley HS 20:42.0 6:41/M 5
138 109 1578 Underwood Eli Fort Osage 21:01.8 6:47/M 17
139 110 1530 Alex Alejandre William Chrisman 21:02.7 6:47/M 13
140 111 475 Chris Fossinger Grain Valley HS 21:02.8 6:47/M 5
141 112 1516 Lightner Sam Basehor Linwood 21:19.2 6:53/M 13
142 (< 5) 1588 Oliver Crowe Raytown 21:20.2 6:53/M 17
143 113 138 Fabian Reyes Lincoln College Prep 21:33.2 6:57/M 17
144 (> 7) 1518 Ford Cody Basehor Linwood 21:43.0 7:00/M 13
145 (> 7) 1519 Burkhart Aiden Basehor Linwood 21:50.0 7:03/M 13
146 (< 5) 1590 Jaden Foster Raytown 21:52.8 7:04/M 17
147 (< 5) 1589 Jacchaeus Taylor Raytown 21:58.9 7:05/M 17
148 114 1579 England Anthony Fort Osage 22:08.9 7:09/M 17
149 115 1532 Andrew Griffith William Chrisman 22:32.9 7:16/M 13
150 116 1537 Jordan Twenter William Chrisman 23:40.2 7:38/M 13
151 (> 7) 442 Josh Manning Lee's Summit North 28:05.5 9:04/M 5




Team Summary Report - Boys


Varstiy Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Liberty 41 4 6 7 11 13 37
Top 5 Times: 1:23:04.8

2 Liberty North 47 2 3 8 15 19 24 32
Top 5 Times: 1:23:11.6

3 Staley 116 5 22 26 28 35 43 59
Top 5 Times: 1:25:26.5

4 BSHS 151 1 12 23 47 68 79 82
Top 5 Times: 1:25:17.6

5 LSHS 154 17 18 25 38 56 63 80
Top 5 Times: 1:26:29.1

6 Blue Valley Southwest 160 16 31 34 39 40 66 73
Top 5 Times: 1:26:59.8

7 Truman 192 10 14 30 62 76 83 89
Top 5 Times: 1:27:36.6

8 Lee's Summit North 206 21 33 41 50 61 77 93
Top 5 Times: 1:28:04.5

9 Park Hill South 211 20 44 45 49 53 54 55
Top 5 Times: 1:28:17.6

10 Blue Springs South 225 9 29 48 67 72 74
Top 5 Times: 1:28:24.6

11 Rockhurst 312 51 58 64 69 70 71 75
Top 5 Times: 1:30:44.1

12 Lincoln College Prep 352 36 42 85 88 101 106 113
Top 5 Times: 1:33:41.6

13 LSW 373 57 60 65 94 97 98 103
Top 5 Times: 1:33:25.7

14 Grain Valley HS 388 27 78 84 91 108 111
Top 5 Times: 1:35:08.5

15 Basehor Linwood 410 46 86 90 92 96 105 112
Top 5 Times: 1:35:16.5

16 Fort Osage 444 52 87 99 102 104 109 114
Top 5 Times: 1:36:59.5

17 William Chrisman 493 81 95 100 107 110 115 116
Top 5 Times: 1:40:04.5



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 24 2019? Click here