Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Date: 2020-09-19

Contact:

Results:

2020 Kris Solsberg Invite

2020 Kris Solsberg Invite


September 19, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


Varsity Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Wave

1 1 178 Mya Trober Blue Springs South 18:42.8 6:02/M 2
2 2 277 Sutton Richardson Liberty 18:59.3 6:08/M 2
3 3 504 Abagail Brackenbury BSHS 19:37.7 6:20/M 6
4 4 317 Aubrey Seltman Liberty North 19:48.5 6:23/M 2
5 5 174 Caitlin Grover Blue Springs South 19:48.7 6:23/M 2
6 6 151 Grace Meyer Shawnee Mission East 19:50.7 6:24/M 2
7 7 548 Gigi Loffredo Blue Valley Southwest 19:57.1 6:26/M 6
8 8 152 Kate Kowalik Shawnee Mission East 20:02.9 6:28/M 2
9 9 153 Grace Strongman Shawnee Mission East 20:05.9 6:29/M 2
10 10 507 I'yana Foster BSHS 20:07.1 6:29/M 6
11 11 505 Ariana Jackson BSHS 20:08.8 6:30/M 6
12 12 278 Ellie Maynor Liberty 20:15.4 6:32/M 2
13 13 1429 Avery Adair Staley 20:23.6 6:35/M 10
14 14 281 Sasha Hough Liberty 20:24.5 6:35/M 2
15 15 320 Sydney Huxford Liberty North 20:25.9 6:35/M 2
16 16 282 Grayce Kilkenny Liberty 20:26.1 6:36/M 2
17 17 549 Eden Schwarz Blue Valley Southwest 20:31.8 6:37/M 6
18 18 321 Brooke Ware Liberty North 20:32.8 6:38/M 2
19 19 319 Abby Hedges Liberty North 20:33.5 6:38/M 2
20 20 468 Ella Casey Grain Valley HS 20:37.4 6:39/M 6
21 21 173 Magadalene Boley Blue Springs South 20:38.0 6:39/M 2
22 22 177 McKenna Ledgerwood Blue Springs South 20:39.8 6:40/M 2
23 23 1386 Mia James Park Hill South 20:43.1 6:41/M 10
24 24 279 Ella Lawrence Liberty 20:43.4 6:41/M 2
25 (< 5) 1406 Jordan Umstattd Park Hill 20:43.7 6:41/M 10
26 25 179 Amy Woolsey Blue Springs South 20:44.6 6:42/M 2
27 26 1388 Ella Conklin Park Hill South 20:47.4 6:42/M 10
28 27 1385 Lauren Bishard Park Hill South 20:47.8 6:43/M 10
29 (< 5) 1405 Natalie Gerdes Park Hill 20:49.1 6:43/M 10
30 28 172 Haley Neff Blue Springs South 20:51.1 6:44/M 2
31 29 280 Britta Foust Liberty 20:52.3 6:44/M 2
32 30 171 Emmerson Allen Blue Springs South 20:53.0 6:44/M 2
33 31 440 Katie Mead Lee's Summit North 20:55.6 6:45/M 6
34 32 510 Allison Wharton BSHS 20:58.9 6:46/M 6
35 33 550 Brinn Wilson Blue Valley Southwest 21:00.3 6:47/M 6
36 34 148 Scarlett Pearlman Shawnee Mission East 21:03.8 6:48/M 2
37 35 318 Shelby Harris Liberty North 21:08.3 6:49/M 2
38 36 467 Lexie Nicholson Grain Valley HS 21:16.0 6:52/M 6
39 37 1432 Madie Bebel Staley 21:17.2 6:52/M 10
40 38 513 Gwynevere Deterding BSHS 21:18.3 6:52/M 6
41 39 149 Jade Achen Shawnee Mission East 21:21.8 6:54/M 2
42 40 471 Valerie Holcomb Grain Valley HS 21:30.4 6:56/M 6
43 (> 7) 175 Paige Thielen Blue Springs South 21:31.5 6:57/M 2
44 41 312 Allyson Grow Liberty North 21:32.7 6:57/M 2
45 42 470 Annalynn Earley Grain Valley HS 21:32.7 6:57/M 6
46 43 385 Elenda Smith LSW 21:35.3 6:58/M 6
47 44 509 Kyla Weems BSHS 21:35.8 6:58/M 6
48 45 512 Allison Bonham BSHS 21:38.6 6:59/M 6
49 46 147 Lida Padgett Shawnee Mission East 21:39.8 6:59/M 2
50 47 283 Olivia O'Relly Liberty 21:40.7 7:00/M 2
51 48 313 Jayden Johnson Liberty North 21:41.7 7:00/M 2
52 49 1507 Pebley Maya Basehor Linwood 21:41.7 7:00/M 14
53 (> 7) 506 Macy Baldwin BSHS 21:42.2 7:00/M 6
54 (> 7) 508 Lia Hanson BSHS 21:42.4 7:00/M 6
55 50 1387 Mackenzie Wright Park Hill South 21:43.2 7:00/M 10
56 51 435 Cassidy Montgomery Lee's Summit North 21:44.2 7:01/M 6
57 (> 7) 315 Riley Oshel Liberty North 21:44.9 7:01/M 2
58 52 433 Ann Boehnlein Lee's Summit North 21:46.5 7:01/M 6
59 53 469 Gabriella Valverde Grain Valley HS 21:49.1 7:02/M 6
60 54 1390 Shea Worley Park Hill South 21:49.5 7:02/M 10
61 (> 7) 316 Marissa Roberts Liberty North 21:49.7 7:03/M 2
62 55 584 Angie Perkins LSHS 21:55.2 7:04/M 10
63 56 341 Kate Lovick Sion 21:56.8 7:05/M 2
64 57 544 Cara Mitchell Blue Valley Southwest 21:57.1 7:05/M 6
65 58 543 Maryam El-Demerdash Blue Valley Southwest 21:57.3 7:05/M 6
66 59 338 Grace St.Peter Sion 21:59.0 7:06/M 2
67 60 1392 Marisa Garcia Park Hill South 22:02.3 7:07/M 10
68 61 1463 McClung Molly Truman 22:03.6 7:07/M 14
69 62 547 Blake Holland Blue Valley Southwest 22:03.8 7:07/M 6
70 63 1430 Kyla Nguyen Staley 22:04.4 7:07/M 10
71 64 472 Lilly Ogle Grain Valley HS 22:05.0 7:07/M 6
72 (> 7) 176 Avery Blaine Blue Springs South 22:08.9 7:09/M 2
73 65 466 Peyton Bell Grain Valley HS 22:10.3 7:09/M 6
74 (> 7) 314 Mary Kimmerle Liberty North 22:10.6 7:09/M 2
75 66 1391 Sydney Munch Park Hill South 22:10.6 7:09/M 10
76 67 432 Meredith Myers Lee's Summit North 22:12.8 7:10/M 6
77 68 436 Kennedy Loyd Lee's Summit North 22:15.6 7:11/M 6
78 69 384 Lucy Bock LSW 22:16.3 7:11/M 6
79 70 1438 Maddie Holt Staley 22:16.5 7:11/M 10
80 71 1570 Franks Paige Fort Osage 22:16.7 7:11/M 18
81 72 545 Lila Schwarz Blue Valley Southwest 22:20.1 7:12/M 6
82 (> 7) 1389 Abby Kindred Park Hill South 22:21.3 7:13/M 10
83 73 1464 Nichol Jewelia Truman 22:21.6 7:13/M 14
84 74 1431 Grace Winkler Staley 22:21.9 7:13/M 10
85 75 1508 Jones Rylee Basehor Linwood 22:22.7 7:13/M 14
86 76 434 Hannah Deister Lee's Summit North 22:24.1 7:14/M 6
87 77 386 Tiarnyn Biggs LSW 22:27.7 7:15/M 6
88 78 1435 Chloe Sheckells Staley 22:27.7 7:15/M 10
89 79 438 Rachel Hamaker Lee's Summit North 22:29.1 7:15/M 6
90 80 342 Abby DeLong Sion 22:29.8 7:15/M 2
91 (> 7) 511 Emma Wharton BSHS 22:42.6 7:20/M 6
92 81 1462 Cisco Jayda Truman 22:43.9 7:20/M 14
93 (> 7) 437 Halle Fee Lee's Summit North 22:44.0 7:20/M 6
94 (> 7) 473 Alaina Valverde Grain Valley HS 22:46.5 7:21/M 6
95 82 382 Ana Lewis LSW 22:52.6 7:23/M 6
96 83 343 Dillan Elmquist Sion 22:52.7 7:23/M 2
97 (> 7) 409 Cassidy Page Lee's Summit North 22:52.9 7:23/M 6
98 84 1437 Adara Ezekwe Staley 22:54.7 7:23/M 10
99 (< 5) 1597 Amina Massey Lincoln College Prep 22:55.5 7:24/M 18
100 (< 5) 1407 Abby Stevens Park Hill 22:56.9 7:24/M 10

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Wave

101 (> 7) 1433 Alexa Ferris Staley 22:57.1 7:24/M 10
102 85 586 Emma Oetting LSHS 23:02.1 7:26/M 10
103 86 585 Selena Urquizo LSHS 23:03.7 7:26/M 10
104 87 387 Jayden Ross LSW 23:18.6 7:31/M 6
105 (> 7) 180 Rebekah Hardin Blue Springs South 23:19.5 7:31/M 2
106 88 150 Rowan Divadeenam Shawnee Mission East 23:20.0 7:32/M 2
107 89 1505 Shirley Alyiah Basehor Linwood 23:25.0 7:33/M 14
108 90 587 Lillian Halloran LSHS 23:27.4 7:34/M 10
109 91 340 Megan Kelley Sion 23:27.9 7:34/M 2
110 92 1506 McKnight Anna Basehor Linwood 23:34.4 7:36/M 14
111 93 1509 Augustine Lexy Basehor Linwood 23:36.7 7:37/M 14
112 94 381 Karli Duncan LSW 23:39.2 7:38/M 6
113 95 580 Brooklyn Vleisides LSHS 23:39.3 7:38/M 10
114 96 583 Summer Morill LSHS 23:43.3 7:39/M 10
115 97 1510 Jones Anna Basehor Linwood 23:45.2 7:40/M 14
116 98 1453 Olah Tania Truman 23:49.3 7:41/M 14
117 99 383 Jillian Opie LSW 23:50.0 7:41/M 6
118 100 1512 Gore Adell Basehor Linwood 23:52.0 7:42/M 14
119 (> 7) 388 Anastacia Gibbs LSW 23:52.1 7:42/M 6
120 (< 5) 1529 Vailea Snead William Chrisman 24:06.7 7:47/M 14
121 101 1449 McGregor Madelyne Truman 24:09.9 7:48/M 14
122 102 1569 Miller Dakota Fort Osage 24:18.7 7:51/M 18
123 (< 5) 1528 Hannah Findley William Chrisman 24:28.0 7:54/M 14
124 103 581 Addi Baker LSHS 24:32.9 7:55/M 10
125 (> 7) 588 Kendall Scharfen LSHS 24:35.3 7:56/M 10
126 104 339 Tessa Thompson Sion 24:40.1 7:57/M 2
127 105 1571 McDaniel Nora Fort Osage 24:50.5 8:01/M 18
128 106 1573 Siefker Olivia Fort Osage 25:07.0 8:06/M 18
129 (> 7) 582 Corina Sisk LSHS 25:11.8 8:08/M 10
130 (< 5) 1581 Kassandra Gonzalez Raytown 25:25.9 8:12/M 18
131 (> 7) 1511 Kite Natalie Basehor Linwood 26:41.8 8:37/M 14
132 (> 7) 1514 Isaacks Olivia Basehor Linwood 27:02.5 8:43/M 14
133 107 1572 Vigil Madison Fort Osage 27:32.9 8:53/M 18




Team Summary Report - Girls


Varsity Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Liberty 68 2 12 14 16 24 29 47
Top 5 Times: 1:40:48.8

2 Blue Springs South 74 1 5 21 22 25 28 30
Top 5 Times: 1:40:34.2

3 Liberty North 91 4 15 18 19 35 41 48
Top 5 Times: 1:42:29.1

4 BSHS 94 3 10 11 32 38 44 45
Top 5 Times: 1:42:11.0

5 Shawnee Mission East 96 6 8 9 34 39 46 88
Top 5 Times: 1:42:25.3

6 Blue Valley Southwest 172 7 17 33 57 58 62 72
Top 5 Times: 1:45:23.8

7 Park Hill South 180 23 26 27 50 54 60 66
Top 5 Times: 1:45:51.1

8 Grain Valley HS 191 20 36 40 42 53 64 65
Top 5 Times: 1:46:45.7

9 Staley 257 13 37 63 70 74 78 84
Top 5 Times: 1:48:23.7

10 Lee's Summit North 269 31 51 52 67 68 76 79
Top 5 Times: 1:48:55.0

11 LSW 358 43 69 77 82 87 94 99
Top 5 Times: 1:52:30.8

12 Sion 369 56 59 80 83 91 104
Top 5 Times: 1:52:46.4

13 Basehor Linwood 398 49 75 89 92 93 97 100
Top 5 Times: 1:54:40.6

14 LSHS 411 55 85 86 90 95 96 103
Top 5 Times: 1:55:07.9

15 Truman 414 61 73 81 98 101
Top 5 Times: 1:55:08.4

16 Fort Osage 491 71 102 105 106 107
Top 5 Times: 2:04:05.9



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 23 2019? Click here