Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Date: 2020-09-19

Contact:

Results:

2020 Kris Solsberg Invite

2020 Kris Solsberg Invite


September 19, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Wave

1 1 196 Aiden McKenna Liberty 17:45.6 5:44/M 3
2 2 200 Jacob Wolfley Liberty 17:56.2 5:47/M 3
3 3 301 Kaden Kleinhen Liberty North 18:10.4 5:52/M 3
4 4 170 Jason Klassen Blue Springs South 18:26.8 5:57/M 3
5 5 194 Jonathan Kazmaier Liberty 18:33.6 5:59/M 3
6 6 169 Lex Fox Blue Springs South 18:34.3 5:59/M 3
7 7 1423 David (Josh) Mormino Staley 18:38.2 6:01/M 11
8 8 348 Marlow Owens Rockhurst 18:51.2 6:05/M 3
9 9 167 Cameron McClain Blue Springs South 18:54.3 6:06/M 3
10 10 541 Sam Grimsley Blue Valley Southwest 18:54.4 6:06/M 7
11 11 534 Tommy Caul Blue Valley Southwest 18:55.4 6:06/M 7
12 12 195 Jacob Riedel Liberty 18:58.1 6:07/M 3
13 13 305 Nolan Whalley Liberty North 18:59.5 6:08/M 3
14 14 310 Noah Johnson Liberty North 19:00.6 6:08/M 3
15 15 351 Kyle Stanley Rockhurst 19:00.6 6:08/M 3
16 16 1426 Tyler Tomlinson Staley 19:00.8 6:08/M 11
17 17 303 Ethan Thompson Liberty North 19:01.3 6:08/M 3
18 18 307 Benjamin Thomson Liberty North 19:01.4 6:08/M 3
19 19 347 Peyton Ott Rockhurst 19:03.6 6:09/M 3
20 20 1379 Tyler Argotsinge Park Hill South 19:05.9 6:10/M 11
21 21 497 Jarrett Prins BSHS 19:16.4 6:13/M 7
22 22 1394 George Ranes Park Hill South 19:18.5 6:14/M 11
23 23 535 Rocco Loffredo Blue Valley Southwest 19:20.4 6:14/M 7
24 24 344 Noah Blanc Rockhurst 19:21.4 6:15/M 3
25 25 1548 Xander Burke NKCHS 19:22.7 6:15/M 19
26 26 1419 Raef Kurbin Staley 19:24.1 6:16/M 11
27 27 192 Peyton Willbanks Liberty 19:24.7 6:16/M 3
28 28 308 Cade Utecht Liberty North 19:28.3 6:17/M 3
29 29 1550 Alen Kovac NKCHS 19:29.3 6:17/M 19
30 30 349 Calvin Seithel Rockhurst 19:33.0 6:18/M 3
31 31 353 Nelson Topher Rockhurst 19:38.5 6:20/M 3
32 32 1393 Steven Ritchie Park Hill South 19:39.5 6:20/M 11
33 33 197 Connor McLain Liberty 19:39.5 6:21/M 3
34 34 304 John Walls Liberty North 19:40.7 6:21/M 3
35 35 1418 Orrin Barnhart Park Hill South 19:42.4 6:21/M 11
36 36 198 Kegan Maynor Liberty 19:46.5 6:23/M 3
37 37 1411 Keanu Carey Park Hill South 19:51.8 6:24/M 11
38 (> 7) 309 Henry Young Liberty North 19:55.4 6:26/M 3
39 38 575 Cole Myers LSHS 20:07.0 6:29/M 11
40 39 379 Jackson Lee LSW 20:08.3 6:30/M 11
41 (> 7) 306 Andrew George Liberty North 20:09.0 6:30/M 3
42 40 1424 Seth Bowman Staley 20:10.6 6:31/M 11
43 41 1415 Jacob Arnold Park Hill South 20:12.7 6:31/M 11
44 42 1412 Corban Coffel Park Hill South 20:15.6 6:32/M 11
45 43 345 Truman Graham Rockhurst 20:16.7 6:33/M 3
46 44 537 Noah Stanfield Blue Valley Southwest 20:28.3 6:36/M 7
47 (> 7) 199 Heriberto DelPorto Liberty 20:28.6 6:36/M 3
48 45 498 Austin Snyder BSHS 20:28.7 6:36/M 7
49 (> 7) 346 Michael Grantham Rockhurst 20:30.5 6:37/M 3
50 46 578 Neal Ruto LSHS 20:34.2 6:38/M 11
51 47 570 Mootz Moody LSHS 20:36.1 6:39/M 11
52 48 1420 Miles Boyce Staley 20:36.9 6:39/M 11
53 49 533 David Boley Blue Valley Southwest 20:39.6 6:40/M 7
54 50 1422 King Noah Staley 20:41.2 6:40/M 11
55 51 374 Jayden Russell LSW 20:45.2 6:42/M 11
56 52 1421 Nick Buschschulte Staley 20:46.1 6:42/M 11
57 53 422 James Harrison Lee's Summit North 20:46.2 6:42/M 7
58 54 420 Jonathan Comer Lee's Summit North 20:46.9 6:42/M 7
59 (> 7) 1436 Atticus Cowan Park Hill South 20:49.2 6:43/M 11
60 (> 7) 311 Alexander Walls Liberty North 20:49.2 6:43/M 3
61 55 425 David Green Lee's Summit North 20:49.5 6:43/M 7
62 56 373 Exavior Young LSW 20:52.8 6:44/M 11
63 (> 7) 1427 Corda Reece Staley 20:53.0 6:44/M 11
64 57 1549 Brennan Knabe NKCHS 20:55.7 6:45/M 19
65 58 501 Jacob(JT) Buttram BSHS 20:57.0 6:45/M 7
66 59 380 Tyler Howland LSW 21:07.3 6:49/M 11
67 60 494 Jaise Bardwell BSHS 21:07.7 6:49/M 7
68 (> 7) 1425 Logan Johnson Staley 21:08.5 6:49/M 11
69 (> 7) 1428 Parker Cable Staley 21:15.7 6:52/M 11
70 61 571 Sam Lintz LSHS 21:17.1 6:52/M 11
71 62 1547 Hunter Verdught NKCHS 21:18.6 6:52/M 19
72 63 423 Brennan Anderson Lee's Summit North 21:18.7 6:52/M 7
73 64 572 Will Trickett LSHS 21:19.2 6:53/M 11
74 65 168 Tommy Drawl Blue Springs South 21:19.6 6:53/M 3
75 66 573 Marshall Heck LSHS 21:23.8 6:54/M 11
76 67 372 Sam Park LSW 21:33.0 6:57/M 11
77 68 421 Max Mason Lee's Summit North 21:33.1 6:57/M 7
78 (< 5) 1461 Kunkel Hayden Truman 21:35.1 6:58/M 15
79 69 428 O'Bon Robinson Lee's Summit North 21:37.7 6:59/M 7
80 70 377 Braden Jones LSW 21:38.3 6:59/M 11
81 71 166 Caleb Garcia Blue Springs South 21:39.7 6:59/M 3
82 72 416 Cale Hicks Lee's Summit North 21:45.2 7:01/M 7
83 73 496 Hayden Parrish BSHS 21:46.2 7:01/M 7
84 (< 5) 1459 Nichols Zander Truman 21:55.3 7:04/M 15
85 (> 7) 427 Cameron Lillard Lee's Summit North 22:13.7 7:10/M 7
86 (> 7) 426 John Sellinger Lee's Summit North 22:16.3 7:11/M 7
87 74 577 Heath Crump LSHS 22:17.4 7:11/M 11
88 75 375 Michael Harlow LSW 22:18.2 7:12/M 11
89 (> 7) 429 Will Little Lee's Summit North 22:29.1 7:15/M 7
90 76 1495 Snyder Kyler Basehor Linwood 22:34.4 7:17/M 15
91 (> 7) 579 Max Tomeldan LSHS 22:35.2 7:17/M 11
92 77 1493 Otero Marcus Basehor Linwood 22:35.4 7:17/M 15
93 78 536 Bailey Stanfield Blue Valley Southwest 22:37.8 7:18/M 7
94 79 1500 VIelhauer Evan Basehor Linwood 22:45.4 7:20/M 15
95 (> 7) 193 Samuel Brusven Liberty 22:47.6 7:21/M 3
96 80 1553 Chris Foster NKCHS 22:53.2 7:23/M 19
97 81 1498 Jones Caleb Basehor Linwood 23:03.9 7:26/M 15
98 (> 7) 371 Conner Ireland LSW 23:10.2 7:28/M 11
99 (> 7) 376 Corbin Rexroad LSW 23:11.0 7:29/M 11
100 (< 5) 1458 Williams Owen Truman 23:14.3 7:30/M 15

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Wave

101 (> 7) 574 Josh Lunceford LSHS 23:17.6 7:31/M 11
102 82 1502 Miller Dylan Basehor Linwood 23:25.6 7:33/M 15
103 83 1496 Lopez Brian Basehor Linwood 23:31.7 7:35/M 15
104 84 1562 Tyler Eamonn Fort Osage 23:35.5 7:37/M 19
105 85 1501 Broxterman Adam Basehor Linwood 23:36.8 7:37/M 15
106 (> 7) 1494 Nicholson Luke Basehor Linwood 23:45.7 7:40/M 15
107 86 1586 Riley Harris Raytown 24:02.1 7:45/M 19
108 (> 7) 378 Gage Bomar LSW 24:06.2 7:47/M 11
109 87 495 Kaiden Kahler BSHS 24:10.5 7:48/M 7
110 88 1563 Winingar Brett Fort Osage 24:12.6 7:49/M 19
111 (> 7) 576 Caden Findlay LSHS 24:18.7 7:51/M 11
112 (< 5) 461 Shaymus Ireland Grain Valley HS 24:24.0 7:52/M 7
113 (> 7) 1503 Palmgren Zach Basehor Linwood 24:27.0 7:53/M 15
114 89 1584 William Lambert Raytown 24:32.5 7:55/M 19
115 (> 7) 430 Jordan Shelton Lee's Summit North 24:36.6 7:56/M 7
116 90 1552 Christian Boswell NKCHS 24:59.8 8:04/M 19
117 (> 7) 1497 Griffith Kian Basehor Linwood 25:06.2 8:06/M 15
118 (> 7) 417 Miles Goodman Lee's Summit North 25:41.6 8:17/M 7
119 91 1564 Frechin Cale Fort Osage 26:42.1 8:37/M 19
120 92 1565 Hufford Harley Fort Osage 27:17.8 8:48/M 19
121 93 1566 Tapia Damien Fort Osage 27:18.3 8:49/M 19
122 94 1561 Culbertson KC Fort Osage 27:32.5 8:53/M 19
123 95 165 Christian Hill Blue Springs South 27:32.9 8:53/M 3
124 96 1583 Dominic Clauson Raytown 29:21.3 9:28/M 19
125 97 1585 Seth Miles Raytown 30:00.5 9:41/M 19
126 98 1587 Cory Wilkinson Raytown 31:13.5 10:04/M 19




Team Summary Report - Boys


JV Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Liberty 47 1 2 5 12 27 33 36
Top 5 Times: 1:32:38.4

2 Liberty North 65 3 13 14 17 18 28 34
Top 5 Times: 1:34:13.4

3 Rockhurst 96 8 15 19 24 30 31 43
Top 5 Times: 1:35:49.9

4 Staley 137 7 16 26 40 48 50 52
Top 5 Times: 1:37:50.8

5 Blue Valley Southwest 137 10 11 23 44 49 78
Top 5 Times: 1:38:18.4

6 Park Hill South 146 20 22 32 35 37 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:37:38.2

7 Blue Springs South 155 4 6 9 65 71 95
Top 5 Times: 1:38:54.8

8 NKCHS 253 25 29 57 62 80 90
Top 5 Times: 1:43:59.6

9 LSHS 256 38 46 47 61 64 66 74
Top 5 Times: 1:43:53.8

10 BSHS 257 21 45 58 60 73 87
Top 5 Times: 1:43:36.0

11 LSW 272 39 51 56 59 67 70 75
Top 5 Times: 1:44:26.8

12 Lee's Summit North 293 53 54 55 63 68 69 72
Top 5 Times: 1:45:14.6

13 Basehor Linwood 395 76 77 79 81 82 83 85
Top 5 Times: 1:54:25.0

14 Fort Osage 448 84 88 91 92 93 94
Top 5 Times: 2:09:06.5

15 Raytown 466 86 89 96 97 98
Top 5 Times: 2:19:10.1



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 24 2019? Click here