Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Date: 2020-09-19

Contact:

Results:

2020 Kris Solsberg Invite

2020 Kris Solsberg Invite


September 19, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Wave

1 1 488 Morgan Wood BSHS 22:12.8 7:10/M 8
2 (< 5) 191 Anna Achille Liberty 22:13.7 7:10/M 4
3 (< 5) 188 Kamden Ricklefs Liberty 22:16.8 7:11/M 4
4 (< 5) 186 Hailey Nelson Liberty 22:16.9 7:11/M 4
5 2 482 Caitlin Lagemann BSHS 22:19.3 7:12/M 8
6 (< 5) 187 Zoe Nelson Liberty 22:27.7 7:15/M 4
7 3 1409 Annie Johnson Staley 22:34.8 7:17/M 12
8 4 1377 Mika Birchler Park Hill South 22:53.4 7:23/M 12
9 5 411 Brianna Fee Lee's Summit North 22:55.1 7:24/M 8
10 6 139 Chase Brooke Liberty North 22:57.7 7:24/M 4
11 7 600 Scout Colvin Park Hill South 22:59.8 7:25/M 12
12 8 1400 Natalie Ficken Park Hill 23:02.2 7:26/M 12
13 9 526 Avery Brogan Blue Valley Southwest 23:03.6 7:26/M 8
14 10 1408 Ally Heintz Staley 23:05.0 7:27/M 12
15 11 524 Addison Ellis Blue Valley Southwest 23:09.7 7:28/M 8
16 12 453 Keili Stevens Grain Valley HS 23:11.8 7:29/M 8
17 13 292 Grace Flener Liberty North 23:20.1 7:32/M 4
18 14 484 Viviana Pinto BSHS 23:21.4 7:32/M 8
19 15 406 Raina Baker Lee's Summit North 23:21.9 7:32/M 8
20 16 413 Madison Geschwind Lee's Summit North 23:25.8 7:33/M 8
21 17 1378 Natalie Tomanio Park Hill South 23:35.1 7:37/M 12
22 18 295 Emily Goeglein Liberty North 23:36.4 7:37/M 4
23 19 492 Samantha Whitaker BSHS 23:37.8 7:37/M 8
24 20 159 Gabrielle Hampton Blue Springs South 23:44.6 7:40/M 4
25 21 456 Kyla Huber Grain Valley HS 23:46.3 7:40/M 8
26 22 299 Kaylee Smith Liberty North 23:49.0 7:41/M 4
27 23 599 Ysa Olsen Park Hill South 23:49.9 7:41/M 12
28 24 490 Lauren Moyer BSHS 23:58.3 7:44/M 8
29 25 532 Anna Strickland Blue Valley Southwest 24:01.1 7:45/M 8
30 26 491 Lindsey Moyer BSHS 24:03.5 7:46/M 8
31 27 1417 Maddie Wright Staley 24:05.1 7:46/M 12
32 28 1410 Julia Lipp Staley 24:10.3 7:48/M 12
33 29 1382 Selyna Tibbetts Park Hill South 24:14.4 7:49/M 12
34 30 294 Chloe Bilen Liberty North 24:15.5 7:50/M 4
35 31 401 Erin Vaughn Lee's Summit North 24:27.2 7:53/M 8
36 32 414 Sidney Gilliland Lee's Summit North 24:31.9 7:55/M 8
37 33 412 Olivia Fee Lee's Summit North 24:35.6 7:56/M 8
38 34 1397 Edie Fink Park Hill 24:36.8 7:56/M 12
39 35 297 Jennifer Lewis Liberty North 24:36.9 7:56/M 4
40 36 290 Maliya Anchondo Liberty North 24:37.8 7:57/M 4
41 37 1401 Arielle Janssens Park Hill 24:38.4 7:57/M 12
42 38 568 Cassidy Purcell LSHS 24:40.9 7:58/M 12
43 (> 7) 300 Hailey Wineland Liberty North 24:41.8 7:58/M 4
44 39 486 Corrine Dolan BSHS 24:45.6 7:59/M 8
45 (> 7) 291 Victoria Calder Liberty North 24:47.7 8:00/M 4
46 40 155 Madeline Jones Blue Springs South 24:48.6 8:00/M 4
47 41 527 Avery Ferguson Blue Valley Southwest 24:51.9 8:01/M 8
48 42 531 Kelli Marshall Blue Valley Southwest 24:59.6 8:04/M 8
49 (> 7) 483 Molly McDonald BSHS 25:04.6 8:05/M 8
50 43 161 Jordan Pollard Blue Springs South 25:04.6 8:05/M 4
51 44 562 Lupita Guevara LSHS 25:05.6 8:06/M 12
52 45 1413 Elaine Morrison Staley 25:06.0 8:06/M 12
53 46 528 Mckenzie Wasinger Blue Valley Southwest 25:08.8 8:07/M 8
54 47 369 Kara Moulder LSW 25:12.8 8:08/M 8
55 48 407 Sena Johnson Lee's Summit North 25:13.7 8:08/M 8
56 49 457 Bailey Reich Grain Valley HS 25:14.7 8:09/M 8
57 50 1399 Anna Higgs Park Hill 25:18.3 8:10/M 12
58 51 162 Evelyn Unruh Blue Springs South 25:20.7 8:11/M 4
59 52 454 Ella Boyle Grain Valley HS 25:23.1 8:11/M 8
60 53 1545 Emmanuelle Stith NKCHS 25:27.5 8:13/M 20
61 54 157 Mackenzie Zwerenz Blue Springs South 25:30.9 8:14/M 4
62 (> 7) 405 Lena Baker Lee's Summit North 25:31.0 8:14/M 8
63 55 560 Josephine Sibert LSHS 25:35.9 8:15/M 12
64 (> 7) 296 Addie Kimmerle Liberty North 25:36.7 8:16/M 4
65 56 1383 Makayla Mead Park Hill South 25:38.6 8:16/M 12
66 57 1384 Ashley Wheeler Park Hill South 25:41.6 8:17/M 12
67 (> 7) 404 Abigail Webster Lee's Summit North 25:42.8 8:18/M 8
68 58 561 Lauren Keiffer LSHS 25:44.8 8:18/M 12
69 (> 7) 1380 Maggie Schmidt Park Hill South 25:48.7 8:20/M 12
70 (> 7) 489 Lou Bellinghausen BSHS 25:51.5 8:21/M 8
71 (> 7) 485 Holly Emmons BSHS 25:53.6 8:21/M 8
72 59 336 Anna Baklanov Sion 25:55.6 8:22/M 4
73 60 163 Victoria Meledge-Ade Blue Springs South 26:00.4 8:23/M 4
74 61 368 Whitney Farrington LSW 26:01.1 8:24/M 8
75 62 1395 Bella Bloom Park Hill 26:15.2 8:28/M 12
76 63 1540 Alexia Olvera NKCHS 26:19.2 8:29/M 20
77 (> 7) 402 Anna Culross Lee's Summit North 26:25.4 8:31/M 8
78 64 1403 Bella Grau Park Hill 26:25.8 8:32/M 12
79 65 1398 Angelina Torri Park Hill 26:35.1 8:35/M 12
80 66 1414 Shannon McMahon Staley 26:35.8 8:35/M 12
81 (< 5) 1525 Marilyn Sales William Chrisman 26:43.8 8:37/M 16
82 67 1543 Kila Yoyo NKCHS 26:44.6 8:38/M 20
83 68 365 Ella Sivulka LSW 26:55.7 8:41/M 8
84 69 455 Maddy Jones Grain Valley HS 26:57.6 8:42/M 8
85 70 332 Angela DeFlorio Sion 27:01.9 8:43/M 4
86 71 566 Mya Moore LSHS 27:04.8 8:44/M 12
87 (< 5) 1492 Tyler Alyssa Basehor Linwood 27:06.6 8:45/M 16
88 (> 7) 403 Ella Neir Lee's Summit North 27:11.4 8:46/M 8
89 72 160 Makendree Johns-MosellBlue Springs South 27:24.2 8:50/M 4
90 (> 7) 431 Meadow Lepert Lee's Summit North 27:25.1 8:51/M 6
91 (< 5) 1452 Stone Samantha Truman 27:27.1 8:51/M 16
92 (< 5) 1491 Bogard Lily Basehor Linwood 27:28.7 8:52/M 16
93 73 333 Abby Pantaenius Sion 27:34.5 8:54/M 4
94 74 334 Lauren Smith Sion 27:35.7 8:54/M 4
95 (> 7) 410 Kayla Brigman Lee's Summit North 27:39.5 8:55/M 8
96 75 565 Jaurdin Mallory LSHS 27:43.2 8:57/M 12
97 (> 7) 1402 Maddie Sharp Park Hill 27:51.5 8:59/M 12
98 76 563 Jenna Sobey LSHS 27:54.8 9:00/M 12
99 77 367 Elle Campbell LSW 27:55.1 9:00/M 8
100 78 366 Nya Young LSW 28:03.1 9:03/M 8

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Wave

101 (> 7) 408 Isabella Neal Lee's Summit North 28:04.0 9:03/M 8
102 79 1416 Rylee Proudfit Staley 28:08.7 9:05/M 12
103 80 335 Sofia Aguayo Sion 28:13.4 9:06/M 4
104 (> 7) 156 Clara Unruh Blue Springs South 28:21.7 9:09/M 4
105 (< 5) 1490 Isaacks Ella Basehor Linwood 29:03.5 9:22/M 16
106 81 337 Liv Zander Sion 29:06.6 9:23/M 4
107 (> 7) 400 Michelle Hale Lee's Summit North 29:15.1 9:26/M 8
108 (> 7) 1396 Miranda Delk Park Hill 29:31.3 9:31/M 12
109 (> 7) 415 Sophia LaSala Lee's Summit North 29:37.0 9:33/M 8
110 82 370 Kalee Williams LSW 29:56.4 9:40/M 8
111 (> 7) 564 Ava Duckworth LSHS 30:33.7 9:52/M 12
112 (> 7) 567 Arionna Coomarasingha LSHS 30:44.1 9:55/M 12
113 83 1542 Elandrea Baker NKCHS 31:06.8 10:02/M 20
114 84 1541 Grace Campbell NKCHS 31:13.2 10:04/M 20
115 (< 5) 1582 Paige Jacoby Raytown 31:56.5 10:18/M 20
116 85 1546 Elam Lilic NKCHS 32:10.5 10:23/M 20
117 (> 7) 158 Emma Goodman Blue Springs South 33:05.1 10:40/M 4
118 86 1539 Shala Mergani NKCHS 34:55.7 11:16/M 20
119 (> 7) 1538 Shafaq Mergani NKCHS 36:04.7 11:38/M 20
120 (< 5) 1560 Tapia Anaid Fort Osage 36:10.0 11:40/M 20




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 BSHS 60 1 2 14 19 24 26 39
Top 5 Times: 1:55:29.7

2 Park Hill South 80 4 7 17 23 29 56 57
Top 5 Times: 1:57:32.7

3 Liberty North 89 6 13 18 22 30 35 36
Top 5 Times: 1:57:58.9

4 Lee's Summit North 99 5 15 16 31 32 33 48
Top 5 Times: 1:58:42.0

5 Staley 113 3 10 27 28 45 66 79
Top 5 Times: 1:59:01.5

6 Blue Valley Southwest 128 9 11 25 41 42 46
Top 5 Times: 2:00:05.9

7 Park Hill 191 8 34 37 50 62 64 65
Top 5 Times: 2:03:51.1

8 Grain Valley HS 203 12 21 49 52 69
Top 5 Times: 2:04:33.7

9 Blue Springs South 208 20 40 43 51 54 60 72
Top 5 Times: 2:04:29.7

10 LSHS 266 38 44 55 58 71 75 76
Top 5 Times: 2:08:12.2

11 LSW 331 47 61 68 77 78 82
Top 5 Times: 2:14:08.0

12 NKCHS 350 53 63 67 83 84 85 86
Top 5 Times: 2:20:51.4

13 Sion 356 59 70 73 74 80 81
Top 5 Times: 2:16:21.3



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 24 2019? Click here