Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Date: 2020-10-20

Contact:

Results:

MEC Championships

MEC Championships


October 20, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


Varsity Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 226 Anna Cernich St. Pius X High School 20:08.0 6:30/M
2 (< 5) 195 Iris Alvarez Savannah High School 20:09.7 6:30/M
3 2 221 Ford Nelson St. Pius X High School 20:28.0 6:36/M
4 3 222 Gretchen Rock St. Pius X High School 20:40.3 6:40/M
5 (< 5) 162 Bailey Robinson Cameron High School 21:07.7 6:49/M
6 4 176 Kadence Shipers Chillicothe High School 21:17.5 6:52/M
7 5 218 Gracelyn Maddox St. Pius X High School 21:31.8 6:57/M
8 (< 5) 161 Payton Dickkut Cameron High School 21:35.3 6:58/M
9 6 228 Maeve Sanborn St. Pius X High School 21:40.7 7:00/M
10 7 223 Courtney Cummings St. Pius X High School 21:54.1 7:04/M
11 8 174 Aliyah Briner Chillicothe High School 23:01.2 7:26/M
12 (< 5) 152 Kaitlin Hudson Bishop Leblond High School 23:03.2 7:26/M
13 (< 5) 160 Haley Wilson Cameron High School 23:14.3 7:30/M
14 (< 5) 151 Emerson McChristy Bishop Leblond High School 23:30.5 7:35/M
15 9 173 Juliann Gabrielson Chillicothe High School 23:31.0 7:35/M
16 10 225 Olivia Johnson St. Pius X High School 23:38.5 7:38/M
17 (< 5) 194 Kathryn Yingling Savannah High School 24:19.4 7:51/M
18 (< 5) 211 Avery Miester St. Joseph Lafayette High School 25:30.4 8:14/M
19 11 175 Kaylynn Cranmer Chillicothe High School 26:16.2 8:28/M
20 (< 5) 193 Caydence Stains Savannah High School 26:29.2 8:33/M
21 (< 5) 201 Liliana Jeronimo-VigilSt. Joseph Benton High School 26:58.6 8:42/M
22 (< 5) 153 Shelby McAvoy Bishop Leblond High School 27:27.6 8:51/M
23 (< 5) 200 Riley Langner St. Joseph Benton High School 27:47.5 8:58/M
24 (< 5) 159 Natali Huff Cameron High School 27:57.9 9:01/M
25 12 177 Emily Shipers Chillicothe High School 30:27.3 9:49/M




Detail Team Results - Girls



Varsity Girls


Teams



St. Pius X High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:44:29.0 Average Time: 20:53.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 226 Anna Cernich 1 1 20:08.0 20:08.0 0:00.0
2 221 Ford Nelson 2 3 20:28.0 40:36.1 0:19.9
3 222 Gretchen Rock 3 6 20:40.3 1:01:16.4 0:32.2
4 218 Gracelyn Maddox 5 11 21:31.8 1:22:48.2 1:23.7
5 228 Maeve Sanborn 6 17 21:40.7 1:44:29.0 1:32.6
6 223 Courtney Cummings 7 24 21:54.1 2:06:23.1 1:46.0
7 225 Olivia Johnson 10 34 23:38.5 2:30:01.7 3:30.5

Chillicothe High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 2:04:33.4 Average Time: 24:54.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 176 Kadence Shipers 4 4 21:17.5 21:17.5 1:09.4
2 174 Aliyah Briner 8 12 23:01.2 44:18.8 2:53.2
3 173 Juliann Gabrielson 9 21 23:31.0 1:07:49.8 3:22.9
4 175 Kaylynn Cranmer 11 32 26:16.2 1:34:06.0 6:08.1
5 177 Emily Shipers 12 44 30:27.3 2:04:33.4 10:19.2

Cameron High School Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 162 Bailey Robinson Less Than 5 21:07.7 21:07.7 0:59.7
2 161 Payton Dickkut Less Than 5 21:35.3 42:43.1 1:27.2
3 160 Haley Wilson Less Than 5 23:14.3 1:05:57.5 3:06.2
4 159 Natali Huff Less Than 5 27:57.9 1:33:55.5 7:49.8

Bishop Leblond High School Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 152 Kaitlin Hudson Less Than 5 23:03.2 23:03.2 2:55.1
2 151 Emerson McChristy Less Than 5 23:30.5 46:33.8 3:22.4
3 153 Shelby McAvoy Less Than 5 27:27.6 1:14:01.4 7:19.5

Savannah High School Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 195 Iris Alvarez Less Than 5 20:09.7 20:09.7 0:01.6
2 194 Kathryn Yingling Less Than 5 24:19.4 44:29.1 4:11.3
3 193 Caydence Stains Less Than 5 26:29.2 1:10:58.4 6:21.1

St. Joseph Benton High School Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 201 Liliana Jeronimo-Vigil Less Than 5 26:58.6 26:58.6 6:50.5
2 200 Riley Langner Less Than 5 27:47.5 54:46.2 7:39.4

St. Joseph Lafayette High School Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 211 Avery Miester Less Than 5 25:30.4 25:30.4 5:22.3


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18, 2020
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2020
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2020
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2020
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22, 2020
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Looking for races before August, 21 2020? Click here