Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Date: 2020-10-20

Contact:

Results:

MEC Championships

MEC Championships


October 20, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 187 Garrett Dumke Maryville High School 16:54.0 5:27/M
2 2 186 Jag Galapin Maryville High School 17:40.9 5:42/M
3 3 185 Cale Sterling Maryville High School 18:02.2 5:49/M
4 4 191 Connor Blackford Maryville High School 18:06.9 5:51/M
5 5 171 Tyler Husch Cameron High School 18:08.0 5:51/M
6 6 233 Richard Humiston St. Pius X High School 18:32.9 5:59/M
7 7 230 Austin Garza St. Pius X High School 18:57.3 6:07/M
8 8 180 Hayden Simmer Chillicothe High School 19:08.9 6:11/M
9 (< 5) 216 Foster Scheerer St. Joseph Lafayette High School 19:20.7 6:14/M
10 (< 5) 217 Levi Scheerer St. Joseph Lafayette High School 19:46.6 6:23/M
11 (< 5) 212 Chandler Thomas-HughesSt. Joseph Lafayette High School 19:54.2 6:25/M
12 9 229 Daniel Crossett St. Pius X High School 20:07.5 6:30/M
13 10 168 Caden Hanrahan Cameron High School 20:10.8 6:31/M
14 11 205 Skye Aguilar St. Joseph Benton High School 20:15.4 6:32/M
15 12 232 Lucas Rodriguez St. Pius X High School 20:21.9 6:34/M
16 13 178 Clayton Savage Chillicothe High School 20:26.4 6:36/M
17 14 188 Jake Walker Maryville High School 20:30.8 6:37/M
18 15 169 Jacob Bryant Cameron High School 21:04.4 6:48/M
19 16 182 Austin Lyford Chillicothe High School 21:06.7 6:49/M
20 (< 5) 156 Jonathan Eckstein Bishop Leblond High School 21:11.0 6:50/M
21 (< 5) 198 Lucas Schussler Savannah High School 21:21.5 6:53/M
22 17 190 Colton Berry Maryville High School 21:30.1 6:56/M
23 18 192 Mason Marriott Maryville High School 21:37.9 6:59/M
24 19 163 Caleb Husch Cameron High School 21:43.4 7:00/M
25 (< 5) 154 Lucas Williams Bishop Leblond High School 21:45.1 7:01/M
26 20 208 Ian Langner St. Joseph Benton High School 22:01.8 7:06/M
27 21 167 Kaden Turner Cameron High School 22:20.1 7:12/M
28 22 179 Gavin Funk Chillicothe High School 22:22.1 7:13/M
29 23 172 Gavin Pinkston Cameron High School 22:37.1 7:18/M
30 24 165 Alexander Kropp Cameron High School 23:08.5 7:28/M
31 (< 5) 157 Zach Crook Bishop Leblond High School 23:26.1 7:34/M
32 25 202 Christopher Hawkins St. Joseph Benton High School 23:40.5 7:38/M
33 (< 5) 213 Shelton Wilhelmsen St. Joseph Lafayette High School 23:47.5 7:40/M
34 26 231 Matthew Waldron St. Pius X High School 23:50.9 7:42/M
35 27 207 Zachary Catron St. Joseph Benton High School 24:02.9 7:45/M
36 (< 5) 197 Cy Walsh Savannah High School 24:07.5 7:47/M
37 28 204 Keagan Sadler St. Joseph Benton High School 24:32.7 7:55/M
38 29 210 Sage Miller St. Joseph Benton High School 24:44.5 7:59/M
39 30 181 Kade Simmer Chillicothe High School 24:45.2 7:59/M
40 31 206 Carson Bremer St. Joseph Benton High School 25:18.4 8:10/M




Detail Team Results - Boys



Varsity Boys


Teams



Maryville High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:31:15.1 Average Time: 18:15.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 187 Garrett Dumke 1 1 16:54.0 16:54.0 0:00.0
2 186 Jag Galapin 2 3 17:40.9 34:35.0 0:46.8
3 185 Cale Sterling 3 6 18:02.2 52:37.3 1:08.2
4 191 Connor Blackford 4 10 18:06.9 1:10:44.2 1:12.8
5 188 Jake Walker 14 24 20:30.8 1:31:15.1 3:36.7
6 190 Colton Berry 17 41 21:30.1 1:52:45.2 4:36.0
7 192 Mason Marriott 18 59 21:37.9 2:14:23.1 4:43.8

St. Pius X High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:41:50.7 Average Time: 20:22.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 233 Richard Humiston 6 6 18:32.9 18:32.9 1:38.8
2 230 Austin Garza 7 13 18:57.3 37:30.3 2:03.3
3 229 Daniel Crossett 9 22 20:07.5 57:37.8 3:13.4
4 232 Lucas Rodriguez 12 34 20:21.9 1:17:59.7 3:27.8
5 231 Matthew Waldron 26 60 23:50.9 1:41:50.7 6:56.9

Cameron High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:43:26.9 Average Time: 20:41.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 171 Tyler Husch 5 5 18:08.0 18:08.0 1:14.0
2 168 Caden Hanrahan 10 15 20:10.8 38:18.8 3:16.7
3 169 Jacob Bryant 15 30 21:04.4 59:23.2 4:10.3
4 163 Caleb Husch 19 49 21:43.4 1:21:06.7 4:49.3
5 167 Kaden Turner 21 70 22:20.1 1:43:26.9 5:26.1
6 172 Gavin Pinkston 23 93 22:37.1 2:06:04.0 5:43.0
7 165 Alexander Kropp 24 117 23:08.5 2:29:12.5 6:14.5

Chillicothe High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:47:49.5 Average Time: 21:33.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 180 Hayden Simmer 8 8 19:08.9 19:08.9 2:14.9
2 178 Clayton Savage 13 21 20:26.4 39:35.3 3:32.3
3 182 Austin Lyford 16 37 21:06.7 1:00:42.1 4:12.7
4 179 Gavin Funk 22 59 22:22.1 1:23:04.2 5:28.0
5 181 Kade Simmer 30 89 24:45.2 1:47:49.5 7:51.1

St. Joseph Benton High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:54:33.4 Average Time: 22:54.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 205 Skye Aguilar 11 11 20:15.4 20:15.4 3:21.3
2 208 Ian Langner 20 31 22:01.8 42:17.2 5:07.7
3 202 Christopher Hawkins 25 56 23:40.5 1:05:57.7 6:46.4
4 207 Zachary Catron 27 83 24:02.9 1:30:00.6 7:08.8
5 204 Keagan Sadler 28 111 24:32.7 1:54:33.4 7:38.7
6 210 Sage Miller 29 140 24:44.5 2:19:18.0 7:50.4
7 206 Carson Bremer 31 171 25:18.4 2:44:36.5 8:24.4

St. Joseph Lafayette High School Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 216 Foster Scheerer Less Than 5 19:20.7 19:20.7 2:26.6
2 217 Levi Scheerer Less Than 5 19:46.6 39:07.4 2:52.6
3 212 Chandler Thomas-Hughes Less Than 5 19:54.2 59:01.7 3:00.2
4 213 Shelton Wilhelmsen Less Than 5 23:47.5 1:22:49.2 6:53.4

Bishop Leblond High School Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 156 Jonathan Eckstein Less Than 5 21:11.0 21:11.0 4:17.0
2 154 Lucas Williams Less Than 5 21:45.1 42:56.1 4:51.0
3 157 Zach Crook Less Than 5 23:26.1 1:06:22.3 6:32.0

Savannah High School Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 198 Lucas Schussler Less Than 5 21:21.5 21:21.5 4:27.5
2 197 Cy Walsh Less Than 5 24:07.5 45:29.1 7:13.4


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 14
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 26 2019? Click here