Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Julia's Warriors Run For Hope

Date: 2012-07-21

Contact: Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results:

Julia's Warriors 5k

Julia's Warriors 5k

Age Group Results

July 21, 2012


Kansas City Running Company www.kcrunningcompany.com

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Siara Stahl                       Smithville  MO        325   19       15        20:02.4     20:06.0
       2    Katie Tuck                        Smithville  MO        352   17       17        20:48.5     20:51.9
       3    Katie Berger                      Smithville  MO         26   16       18        20:56.5     20:59.8
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mikayla Spears                                          448   14       39        22:47.5     22:57.7
       2    Brooke Stearns                    Smithville  MO        330   15       44        23:10.8     23:14.7
       3    Brooke Vansickler                                       421   15       79        25:23.6     25:33.0
       4    Addison Hofmeister                                      399   15       82        25:30.9     25:42.3
       5    Camryn Hays                       Smithville  MO        149   15       86        25:41.6     25:46.4
       6    Madison Barrows                   Smithville  MO         19   12       93        26:33.8     26:44.3
       7    Eliza Baber                       Kansas City  MO        11   13      106        26:57.8     27:13.0
       8    Cara Chester                                            447   14      113        27:30.1     27:40.2
       9    Brooke Warren                                           410   14      120        27:46.6     27:50.8
      10    Lauren Harris                     Smithville  MO        144   14      124        27:55.4     27:59.0
      11    Abby Harmeyer                     Smithville  MO        141   14      125        27:54.5     27:59.1
      12    Sarah James                       Smithville  MO        168   14      126        27:54.9     27:59.2
      13    Eleanor Hofmeister                                      398   14      131        27:54.5     28:05.5
      14    McKenzie Robinson                 Smithville  MO        291    9      141        28:22.0     28:49.5
      15    Olivia Littleton                  Smithville  MO        204    9      149        28:42.9     29:11.4
      16    Megan Krueger                     Smithville  MO        189   14      152        29:04.8     29:15.6
      17    Bailey McPherson                                        394   14      184        31:08.4     31:12.7
      18    Abby Berger                       Smithville  MO         24   13      194        31:45.8     31:49.7
      19    Ashley Parmenter                  Smithville  MO        262   12      206        32:13.3     32:23.8
      20    Katelyn Wininger                  Smithville  MO        375   12      243        34:18.4     34:30.3
      21    Amy Ready                         Smithville  MO        271   15      251        34:38.8     34:50.2
      22    Jayden Findley                    Smithville  MO        114   14      256        35:02.7     35:14.1
      23    Addison Kariker                                         420   5       261        35:00.7     35:39.8
      24    Nicole Maus                       Kansas City  MO       226   13      268        35:31.3     36:07.6
      25    Paige Ruehter                     Smithville  MO        295    9      295        38:09.4     38:52.0
      26    Bailey Bryant                     Smithville  MO         48   10      318        41:46.3     42:31.1
      27    Madyson Willey                                          442   10      319        42:22.3     42:31.2
      28    Makenna Bindel                    Smithville  MO         34   11      336        47:50.9     48:29.1
      29    Heather Deshayes                                        449           341        49:34.7     50:19.6
      30    Alaina McDaniel                                         401   15      344        50:43.9     51:17.3
      31    Makayla Bindel                    Smithville  MO         33   14      352        52:12.4     52:52.2
      32    Blayke Johnston                                         392    9      353        52:12.7     52:52.3
      33    Kayla Lee                         Smithville  MO        200   13      356        52:46.5     52:57.8
      34    Kaitlyn Njoo                      Smithville  MO        250   13      357        52:46.8     52:58.0
      35    Victoria Palmer                   Smithville  MO        260   14      359        52:21.7     53:02.4
      36    Lauren Reed                       Smithville  MO        275   15      366        53:42.1     54:30.5
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leigh Carlson                     Smithville  MO         58   17       35        22:26.9     22:30.4
       2    Megan Glamann                                           472   19       40        22:52.9     22:58.5
       3    Angel Ganman                                            470   19       41        22:53.1     22:58.7
       4    Cheyenne Kitterman                                      453   18       50        23:28.9     23:38.7
       5    Haley Loftis                      Kansas City  MO       209   17       64        24:17.6     24:27.2
       6    Lauren Sharp                      Kansas City  MO       310   17       65        24:17.7     24:27.2
       7    Josie Wilkerson                   Lawson  MO            368   16       70        24:31.9     24:36.1
       8    Shelby Olson                      Smithville  MO        257   17       84        25:38.2     25:43.8
       9    Megan Barrows                     Smithville  MO         21   16       85        25:38.3     25:43.9
      10    Bailey Torkelson                  Smithville  MO        349   17       91        26:25.4     26:30.5
      11    Jordan Harris                     Smithville  MO        143   17      107        27:09.7     27:15.1
      12    kylie noland                      smithville  MO        252   19      108        27:09.8     27:15.2
      13    Laney Willard                                           408   16      121        27:46.3     27:51.1
      14    Zoe Green                         Smithville  MO        137   16      122        27:47.5     27:51.4
      15    Kayla Mertz                                             467   19      140        28:37.5     28:45.8
      16    Cassidy Lorenzen                  Smithville  MO        211   18      159        29:32.2     29:39.0
      17    Angela Reeves                     Smithville  MO        279   16      164        29:46.6     29:51.9
      18    Shannon Starr                     Kansas City  MO       329   18      165        29:44.9     29:52.0
      19    Brittany Parmenter                Smithville  MO        263   18      177        30:44.0     30:47.6
      20    Cecilia Martin                    Trimble  MO           218   17      178        30:46.2     30:50.5
      21    Taylor Houseworth                                       434   19      195        31:13.3     31:51.0
      22    Miranda Migletz                   Smithville  MO        242   16      205        32:08.6     32:23.7
      23    Emily Ready                       Smithville  MO        272   19      225        33:22.4     33:30.8
      24    Dan E Speckman                    St. Joseph  MO        320   16      226        33:05.3     33:30.8
      25    Alyssa Addison                    Smithville  MO          1   19      250        34:41.5     34:50.0
      26    Amanda Glynn                                            432   19      270        35:57.5     36:21.9
      27    Macie Kienzle                     Smithville  MO        182   16      276        36:38.5     36:43.5
      28    Christina Stratman                Smithville  MO        338   18      349        49:19.6     52:40.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Connery                   Kearney  MO            70   21       26        22:06.6     22:11.8
       2    Teresa Beshore                    Kansas City  MO       405   22       74        24:34.0     24:42.0
       3    Michelle Stevenson                Smithville  MO        331   20       87        25:55.4     26:09.8
       4    Payton Hartman                    Smithville  MO        148   20       89        25:56.8     26:13.9
       5    Jessie Johnson                    Smithville  MO        172   20       97        26:42.2     26:55.7
       6    Molly Jasinski                                          423   23      116        27:26.9     27:43.3
       7    Kymie Roland                      kearney  MO           293   22      132        27:53.9     28:07.5
       8    Lauren Carr                       Liberty                60   24      173        30:16.9     30:38.3
       9    kari lasley                       Platte City  MO       195   29      180        30:38.1     30:56.3
      10    Tiffany Green                     Smithville  MO        136   23      200        31:52.4     32:09.3
      11    sara ledford                      Liberty  MO           198   26      208        31:58.2     32:24.5
      12    Cassandra Jones                                         461   27      212        32:02.1     32:39.5
      13    Emily Augur                       Smithville  MO         10   22      213        32:30.4     32:43.4
      14    SARAH BRANDON                     Kansas City  MO        42   29      224        32:29.1     33:21.2
      15    Stephanie Dakin                   KC  MO                 80   22      248        34:32.9     34:44.4
      16    Whitney Blouin                    Smithville  MO         37   22      266        35:16.5     35:52.5
      17    Lacey Boydston                    Smithville  MO         41   29      281        36:29.8     37:06.6
      18    Nicole Callaway                   Gladstone  MO          55   26      286        37:28.3     37:46.9
      19    Sara Foley                        Smithville  MO        116   20      294        38:37.6     38:51.8
      20    Cara Carr                         Smithville  MO         59   23      300        38:52.7     39:03.9
      21    Kesha Craig                       Smithville  MO         75   28      314        40:43.4     41:12.4
      22    Cari Klein                        Kearney  MO           183   28      337        47:48.0     48:38.2
      23    Christina Brown                   Kearney  MO            47   25      340        45:43.8     49:14.4
      24    Marina Olraden                                          458   26      345        50:57.3     51:26.2
      25    Minh Dinh                                               456   28      346        50:57.4     51:26.6
      26    Laura Brinker                     Platte City  MO        45   20      358        52:20.7     53:02.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sheila Beseda                     O'Fallon  MO           30   38       22        21:31.3     21:35.1
       2    Haley Keller                                            426   34       57        23:44.0     24:01.3
       3    Molly Clark                       Kansas City  MO        62   35       69        24:14.2     24:31.8
       4    Andrea Ellis                      Kansas City  MO       108   33      103        27:03.2     27:07.3
       5    Kathleen Mallett                  Liberty  MO           216   33      105        26:53.9     27:10.5
       6    Siobhan Calandrelli               Smithville  MO         53   34      109        27:05.5     27:15.4
       7    Cara Massie                       Smithville  MO        222   33      111        27:03.0     27:30.7
       8    Amy Heath                         Smithville  MO        150   37      119        27:27.0     27:49.3
       9    Hope Westergom                    Fairway  KS           366   38      127        27:40.5     28:02.1
      10    Cheri Frank                       Smithville  MO        120   37      128        27:40.4     28:02.8
      11    Tara Scroggin                     Westwood  KS          305   30      133        27:43.4     28:13.0
      12    Marketa Garrison                                        445   36      137        27:48.6     28:43.2
      13    Cynthia Dunn                      Smithville  MO        102   37      144        28:41.4     28:56.8
      14    Leslie Dickherber                 Trimble  MO            90   36      148        28:55.2     29:10.6
      15    Tiffany Thompson                                        384   36      167        29:31.1     29:53.0
      16    Becky Meyer                       Kansas City  MO       240   30      171        30:02.4     30:30.6
      17    Joni Gerdes                       Kansas City  MO       126   30      172        30:22.3     30:32.2
      18    Laura Warren                                            431   35      175        30:29.5     30:42.1
      19    Stephanie Dominguez               Kansas City  MO        93   36      188        30:53.6     31:26.2
      20    Gretchen Montez                   Weston  MO            246   32      191        31:08.2     31:34.4
      21    Elaine Kochanowicz                                      413   35      197        31:44.3     31:57.2
      22    Krista Resler                     Smithville  MO        283   31      201        31:51.5     32:09.8
      23    Tamara Lynn                       Maryville  MO         213   32      210        32:13.4     32:36.3
      24    Sandra West                       Kansas Cit  MO        365   37      216        32:16.8     32:46.4
      25    Dianna Villigan                   Smithville  MO        360   39      217        32:26.2     32:46.8
      26    Kim Dodson                        Smithville  MO         91   34      220        32:25.0     32:52.7
      27    Stacey Mason                      Smithville  MO        219   33      230        33:08.9     33:42.5
      28    Leah DeYoung                      Kansas City  MO        86   33      234        33:41.1     34:05.1
      29    Alicia McKenzie                   Smithville  MO        234   35      237        33:42.2     34:08.0
      30    Krista Wimberly                   Kansas City  MO       374   32      241        34:02.7     34:26.8
      31    Julie Donald                      Kansas City  MO        94   32      249        34:30.1     34:47.5
      32    Amanda Foster                     Kansas City  MO       119   30      260        34:59.9     35:38.6
      33    Kelly Kariker                                           419   34      262        35:00.9     35:40.4
      34    Kerry Ann Masoner                 Kansas City  MO       220   37      271        36:15.6     36:24.9
      35    stephanie deprenger               kearney  MO            83   34      287        36:55.7     37:49.2
      36    Paula J Keltner                   Liberty  MO           179   39      293        38:47.7     38:47.7
      37    Deanna Goldsborough               Smithville  MO        132   39      309        40:05.6     40:53.1
      38    Amber Bedow                       Smithville  MO         22   35      315        40:29.7     41:17.0
      39    Tracy Roberson                    Kansas City  KS       286   30      317        41:53.1     42:22.9
      40    Katherine Hendricks               Richmond  MO          152   32      321        43:59.4     44:22.3
      41    Joanna Howard                     Kansas City  MO       162   30      322        43:59.3     44:22.6
      42    courtney matthews                 Smithville  MO        223   34      328        46:02.0     46:26.9
      43    Tracie Gesling                    Platte City  MO       129   37      334        47:22.1     48:10.1
      44    Sarah Driskill                    Kansas City  MO        99   31      339        48:28.9     48:56.8
      45    Niki Mihalovich                                         463   32      351        51:47.4     52:45.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    lori baker                        smithville  MO         12   40       67        24:18.0     24:30.3
       2    Sandra Stahl                      Smithville  MO        324   45       94        26:39.7     26:47.1
       3    Darsi Hartman                     Smithville  MO        146   48       95        26:30.8     26:48.4
       4    paula connery                     Kearney  MO            71   46       99        26:40.4     26:59.7
       5    Miki Schroeder                    Platte City  MO       304   40      117        27:25.0     27:44.2
       6    Elaine Stewart                    Smithville  MO        332   41      136        28:10.9     28:37.3
       7    Diane Migletz                     Smithville  MO        241   40      156        29:13.2     29:28.8
       8    Jodi Green                        Smithville  MO        135   45      169        29:59.5     30:16.1
       9    DeAnna Stodden                    Kansas City  MO       335   48      176        30:19.9     30:46.6
      10    Gina Gereau                       Kansas City  MO       127   45      179        30:28.1     30:53.6
      11    Tracy Platt                                             396   42      182        30:22.0     30:57.3
      12    Audra Lake-Baber                  Kansas City  MO       193   45      185        31:00.3     31:14.8
      13    Gayla Benson                      Kansas City  MO        23   46      189        31:21.4     31:31.3
      14    Michelle Holloway                 Kearney  MO           159   40      199        31:45.2     32:06.6
      15    Becky Capps                       Smithville  MO         56   45      204        31:46.8     32:23.4
      16    Carol Noecker                     Smithville  MO        251   43      221        32:44.7     33:10.0
      17    Julie Shadwick                    Niangua  MO           306   48      223        32:25.2     33:18.9
      18    Leslie Speckman                   St. Joseph  MO        321   45      227        33:05.1     33:30.9
      19    Breanna Andrews                                         389   41      229        33:19.0     33:39.4
      20    sharon johnson                    overland park  KS     174   46      242        34:14.0     34:27.6
      21    Ginger Bryant                     Smithville  MO         49   41      245        33:48.4     34:32.5
      22    Kelly Holmes                      Smithville  MO        160   40      246        34:24.5     34:43.3
      23    Shelly Biggs                      629 Liberty Rd  MO     32   42      247        34:24.5     34:43.4
      24    Kayci Vincent                     Smithville  MO        361   41      253        34:29.5     34:56.0
      25    Renae Maus                        Kansas City  MO       228   44      255        34:36.1     35:12.8
      26    Robin Tarr                        Liberty  MO           341   40      263        34:51.3     35:45.7
      27    Lacie Lair                        Parkville  MO         192   42      269        35:53.0     36:12.8
      28    Angelica Diaz                     Weatherby Lake  MO     88   44      273        35:43.2     36:35.9
      29    Debbie Irvine                     Kansas City  KS       165   46      274        36:04.3     36:36.4
      30    Elizabeth Woods                   Liberty  MO           378   44      275        36:03.2     36:36.5
      31    Petra Williams                    Smithville  MO        369   45      277        36:21.9     36:46.7
      32    Angie Burkeen                     raytown  MO            51   48      279        36:08.9     37:00.7
      33    Laura Vernon                      Smithville  MO        357   46      282        36:47.9     37:13.0
      34    Debi Cloyd                        Smithville  MO         63   41      285        37:24.7     37:40.9
      35    Rose Cozad                        Kansas City  MO        73   48      289        37:53.6     38:11.9
      36    Michelle Moxley                   Overland Park  MO     247   47      291        38:04.7     38:44.4
      37    Valerie Ruehter                   Smithville  MO        296   42      296        38:09.7     38:52.2
      38    Connie Thompson                   Lathrop  MO           344   40      301        39:08.7     39:36.1
      39    Susan Rhodes                      Olathe  KS            284   44      303        39:14.6     39:44.2
      40    mary miller                       olathe  KS            243   42      304        39:14.2     39:44.4
      41    Bobbi Aschwanden-Thomas           Kansas City  MO         7   46      305        39:08.2     40:01.2
      42    Sheila Rumney                     Smithville  MO        299   45      307        40:07.0     40:38.5
      43    Kerry Anderson                    Smithville  MO          5   47      320        42:33.5     43:02.5
      44    Jo Houseworth                                           439   47      323        44:24.8     45:03.2
      45    Angela Wilson                     KC  MO                372   49      327        44:58.0     46:23.5
      46    Rebecca Bindel                    Smithville  MO         35   41      338        48:00.0     48:38.5
      47    Toni McLaughlin                                         407   46      342        49:39.4     50:24.3
      48    Kim Nash                                                412   40      348        51:47.5     52:20.9
      49    Jamie Johnston                                          391   46      354        52:17.5     52:56.4
      50    Linda Miller Littleton            Smithville  MO        244   48      355        52:21.6     52:56.7
      51    Jackie Gonner                     Owasso  OK            134   49      361        52:31.6     53:11.9
      52    Amanda McDaniel                                         403   45      362        53:31.1     54:03.9
      53    Diane Brinker                     Platte City  MO        44   47      365        53:43.8     54:22.8
      54    Rita Olson                        Smithville  MO        255   47      368        54:22.7     55:05.7
      55    Tammy Bunch                       Kansas City  MO        50   40      369        54:36.4     55:10.0
      56    Linda Reed                        Smithville  MO        276   49      372        54:27.7     55:15.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Char Sibiga                       Orlando  FL           311   53       62        24:18.1     24:24.9
       2    Mary Viveros                      Kansas City  MO       363   54      154        28:58.3     29:20.3
       3    Christa Toth                                            457   56      198        31:50.8     32:04.9
       4    Cherrine Wheeler                  Trimble  MO           367   58      202        31:53.2     32:15.3
       5    Tracey Craig                      Smithville  MO         78   50      233        33:18.4     33:46.9
       6    Marlena Blackwell                                       393   50      236        33:52.6     34:07.0
       7    Rebecca Maynard                   Kansas City  MO       233   52      257        35:06.0     35:15.4
       8    Penny Craig                       Smithville  MO         77   50      267        35:33.1     36:00.5
       9    paula frazier                     smithville  MO        123   51      297        38:14.9     38:53.7
      10    Janice Roberts                    Smithville  MO        288   58      298        38:32.4     38:53.9
      11    Susan Wolfe                       Smithville  MO        377   58      299        38:36.2     38:56.0
      12    John Lizar                        Smithville  MO        207   50      302        39:14.1     39:38.2
      13    Kathy Bowman                      smithville  MO         39   52      316        41:37.5     41:58.8
      14    Kathy Kalin                       Smithville  MO        176   54      326        44:58.7     46:23.5
      15    Carrie Schaefer                                         414   50      333        47:06.7     47:23.1
      16    Cindy Peschong                    Kearney  MO           266   53      343        46:53.4     50:24.5
      17    Donnis Turner                     Smithville  MO        353   55      347        51:04.5     51:38.9
      18    Patricia Merriman                 Smithville  MO        237   53      374        55:45.0     56:28.8
      19    laura bush                        smithville  MO         52   50      375        55:45.8     56:29.4
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deanna Duncan                     Trimble  MO           101   60      367        54:51.9     55:05.2
       2    Opal Stone                        Spring Hill  KS       337   60      370        54:38.0     55:11.2
       3    Diane Harrison                                          452   64      371        54:41.1     55:12.8
       4    Maria Vazquez                                           416   68      376        55:35.6     56:33.9
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ricki Hacker                                            476   36        1        16:57.2     16:57.2
       2    Ben Barrows                       Smithville  MO         18   20        2        16:59.2     17:02.0
       3    Drew Parker                                             437   19        3        18:09.8     18:15.8
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cameron Schaefer                                        415   15        6        19:01.3     19:08.1
       2    Quintan Reed                      Smithville  MO        277   15       27        22:07.5     22:13.0
       3    Christopher Rick                  Smithville  MO        285   15       28        22:08.6     22:13.7
       4    DJ Stahl                          Smithville  MO        322   15       30        22:09.0     22:14.2
       5    Trent Williams                    Smithville  MO        370   14       33        22:15.0     22:22.2
       6    Gavin Dunn                        Smithville  MO        103   12       38        22:52.0     22:57.2
       7    Max Nicholas                                            441   14       42        22:54.3     23:03.2
       8    Tyler Denton                                            386   15       55        23:48.8     23:54.5
       9    Steve Denton                                            387    0       56        23:34.4     23:54.5
      10    Mitch Torkelson                   Smithville  MO        351   15       68        24:22.9     24:31.0
      11    Josh Lizar                        Smithville  MO        208   15       71        24:28.0     24:36.2
      12    Connor Rumney                     Smithville  MO        297   14       73        24:35.5     24:41.4
      13    Ryan Wininger                     Smithville  MO        376   15       77        25:03.6     25:15.9
      14    Ben Hartman                       Smithville  MO        145   15       78        25:08.2     25:16.3
      15    Nicholas Miller                                         454   10      123        27:46.1     27:53.3
      16    Brock Findley                     smithville  MO        113   12      135        28:07.7     28:19.0
      17    Luke Cloyd                        Smithville  MO         64   13      139        28:37.2     28:44.2
      18    Mark Krueger                      Smithville  MO        188   12      142        28:40.5     28:51.0
      19    Cody McKinney                     Kansas City  MO       433   14      145        28:50.7     29:00.7
      20    Drake Rastorfer                   Smithville  MO        270   14      147        29:01.7     29:07.8
      21    Unknown Partic. 475                                     475           158        29:03.1     29:37.8
      22    Jack Massie                                             451   9       183        30:38.1     31:05.9
      23    Scott Folk                        Weston  MO            118   13      190        31:06.9     31:33.1
      24    Cade Torkelson                    Smithville  MO        350   13      215        32:41.3     32:45.3
      25    Cooper Kariker                                          418   12      228        33:00.3     33:38.9
      26    Chase Kariker                                           417   8       232        33:08.1     33:46.3
      27    Zachary Coffman                   Smithville  MO         69   14      254        34:43.0     35:07.5
      28    Joel Murphy                                             446   9       310        40:48.0     40:58.6
      29    Landon Hinds                      Smithville  MO        155    9      312        40:52.8     41:00.6
      30    Larson Viebrock                   Smithville  MO        359    4      324        44:41.8     45:31.3
      31    Unknown Partic. 477                                     477           329        46:39.8     46:39.8
      32    Unknown Partic. 478                                     478           330        46:39.8     46:39.8
      33    Unknown Partic. 480                                     480           331        46:39.8     46:39.8
      34    Unknown Partic. 479                                     479           332        46:39.9     46:39.9
      35    Logan Littleton                                         411   11      373        55:53.3     56:21.5
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Landon Allen                      Kansas City  MO         3   16        4        18:34.5     18:40.9
       2    Chris Wood                                              425   16        8        19:16.1     19:22.1
       3    Colton Reid                       Smithville  MO        280   18       10        19:40.7     19:40.7
       4    Josh Peterson                                           409   18       11        19:40.8     19:44.5
       5    Ryan Loftis                       Kansas City  MO       210   17       12        19:52.9     19:59.4
       6    Christian Stodden                 Kansas City  MO       334   17       16        20:32.5     20:46.8
       7    Kevin Oyler                       Lees Summit  MO       259   19       20        21:24.9     21:29.2
       8    John McCoy                                              450   18       25        21:54.7     22:08.9
       9    Troy Bargman                      Smithville  MO         16   16       29        22:10.9     22:13.9
      10    Jackson Reid                      Kansas City  MO       281   16       37        22:36.1     22:45.3
      11    Troy Elliott                      Smithville  MO        107   19       80        25:31.6     25:37.1
      12    Dalton Watts                      Smithville  MO        364   17       81        25:36.1     25:41.5
      13    Jacob Coffman                     Smithville  MO         66   16       83        25:35.1     25:42.9
      14    Troy Williams                     Smithville  MO        371   16      100        26:34.0     27:04.8
      15    Dallan Reed                       Smithville  MO        274   16      114        27:36.6     27:41.7
      16    Logan Mayes                       Smithville  MO        230   16      115        27:29.6     27:41.8
      17    Braden Duncan                     Trimble  MO           100   16      129        27:53.8     28:04.6
      18    Jacob McDaniel                                          402   17      134        27:50.4     28:16.7
      19    Zachary Parmenter                 Smithville  MO        265   18      209        32:09.6     32:24.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Will Shadwick                     Niangua  MO           308   22       13        19:57.1     20:01.2
       2    Dakota Olson                      Smithville  MO        254   21       21        21:26.7     21:29.4
       3    David Jasinski                                          424   23       43        22:47.3     23:03.8
       4    Grant Roberts                     Smithville  MO        287   20       49        23:33.1     23:36.1
       5    Michael Ayoub                                           440   20       58        23:55.8     24:06.9
       6    Kyle Streeter                     Gower  MO             340   25       59        23:58.6     24:09.6
       7    Zach Bargman                      Smithville  MO         17   20       72        24:34.2     24:37.1
       8    Charlie Curtis                    Smithville  MO         79   23       88        25:55.8     26:13.2
       9    Sean Alexander                                          436   20       92        26:32.6     26:43.6
      10    Nate Daraban                      Smithville             81   23      101        26:45.3     27:05.6
      11    Ben Augur                         Smithville  MO          9   26      110        27:11.3     27:24.5
      12    Corey Robinson                    Smithville  MO        289   21      150        28:44.9     29:12.5
      13    Tyler Drennan                     Kansas City  MO        98   27      151        28:49.6     29:14.9
      14    Richard Marlow                    Kansas City  MO       217   25      153        28:56.0     29:20.2
      15    Andy Meyer                        Kansas City  MO       239   29      160        29:12.5     29:40.5
      16    Matthew Barrows                   Kansas City  MO        20   24      166        29:31.8     29:52.2
      17    Jacob Douthat                     Independence  MO       96   20      196        31:35.0     31:54.1
      18    Justin Klein                      Kearney  MO           184   26      222        33:14.4     33:14.4
      19    Randy Maus                        Smithville  MO        227   22      265        35:16.3     35:51.7
      20    Craig Callaway                    Gladstone  MO          54   27      284        37:13.0     37:31.4
      21    Seth Hayes                                              400   27      306        40:19.6     40:19.6
      22    preston thomas                    kansas city  MO       343   20      364        53:20.8     54:06.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Lynn                        Maryville  MO         212   34        5        18:59.1     19:02.2
       2    Christopher Harris                Gladstone  MO         142   32        9        19:25.8     19:29.8
       3    Steve Zimmer                      Westwood  KS          381   37       19        20:59.4     21:02.4
       4    Jeremy Houseworth                                       438   38       31        22:06.2     22:17.2
       5    Eric Klingensmith                 Smithville  MO        185   35       45        23:06.8     23:14.8
       6    Danny Heath                       Smithville  MO        151   37       46        23:02.2     23:15.2
       7    Michael DeYoung                   Kansas City  MO        87   37       47        23:08.0     23:25.1
       8    Casey Wimberly                    Kansas City  MO       373   33       48        23:03.0     23:25.9
       9    Anders Sand                                             428   34       52        23:15.2     23:45.7
      10    Bill Thompson                                           385   38       53        23:33.8     23:47.9
      11    Greg Madden                       Kansas City  MO       214   36       60        23:28.4     24:09.6
      12    William Masoner                   Kansas City  MO       221   39       61        24:03.0     24:11.3
      13    Aaron Rock                        Kansas City  MO       292   35      104        27:03.6     27:09.6
      14    Britt Betts                       Kansas City  MO        31   33      118        26:53.3     27:45.2
      15    Doug Turner                       Merriam  KS           354   36      155        28:55.0     29:21.6
      16    Bob Mallett                       Liberty  MO           215   38      168        29:53.9     30:10.3
      17    Todd Dodson                       Smithville  MO         92   38      170        29:55.0     30:21.5
      18    Ken Davis                         kansas city  MO        82   31      187        30:44.6     31:21.7
      19    John Folk                         Weston  MO            117   34      207        31:57.6     32:24.0
      20    jason matthews                    Smithville  MO        224   35      211        32:15.5     32:38.8
      21    Mark Warren                                             430   30      231        33:12.9     33:44.1
      22    Damon Boydston                    Smithville  MO         40   32      258        34:59.6     35:35.6
      23    Shane Dickens                     Kansas City  KS        89   33      272        36:04.2     36:34.9
      24    Kyle Eckerman                     raytown  MO           104   39      278        36:07.6     37:00.2
      25    Johnny Viebrock                   Smithville  MO        358   39      325        44:41.8     45:31.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Todd McKenzie                     Smithville  MO        235   41        7        19:15.6     19:15.6
       2    Kelly Farrell                     O'Fallon  MO          111   47       23        21:31.0     21:35.1
       3    Frank Stodden                     Kansas City  MO       336   48       24        21:28.2     21:52.8
       4    Joel Hartman                      Smithville  MO        147   45       36        22:22.2     22:37.6
       5    Doug Stahl                        Smithville  MO        323   46       51        23:28.4     23:42.9
       6    Richard Frank                     Smithville  MO        121   40       63        24:13.6     24:26.9
       7    Lloyd Bressman                    Edgerton  MO           43   47       66        24:21.1     24:27.6
       8    George Hill                       Smithville  MO        153   43       75        24:32.4     24:47.3
       9    Jim Berger                        Smithville  MO         25   43       76        24:58.5     25:13.6
      10    Todd Warner                                             429   48       90        26:19.4     26:30.1
      11    Darren Hoffman                    Smithville  MO        156   42       98        26:30.6     26:59.7
      12    Bryan Olson                       Smithville  MO        253   44      102        26:45.9     27:06.3
      13    Norbert Lindig                    Overland Park  KS     203   47      130        27:43.5     28:05.2
      14    Don Garrison                                            444   47      138        27:50.6     28:43.5
      15    Michael Maus                      Kansas City  MO       225   46      143        28:23.7     28:55.2
      16    Chris Still                       Smithville  MO        333   43      146        28:43.8     29:01.4
      17    Curtis Foley                      Smithville  MO        115   48      162        29:34.2     29:47.6
      18    Trent Douthat                     Independence  MO       97   45      174        30:19.0     30:38.7
      19    Jack Platt                                              397   46      181        30:21.8     30:56.8
      20    Todd Gesling                      Platte City  MO       128   46      192        30:56.3     31:36.5
      21    Michael Capps                     Smithville  MO         57   46      193        30:54.9     31:36.7
      22    todd connery                      Kearney  MO            72   47      203        31:51.0     32:21.5
      23    Stephen Shadwick                  Niangua  MO           307   47      219        31:58.5     32:52.1
      24    Mike Andrews                                            388   42      235        33:44.6     34:05.3
      25    Robert Kessler                    Lenexa  KS            180   46      239        34:06.2     34:22.4
      26    Chad Lee                          Gladstone  MO         199   42      240        33:52.0     34:24.4
      27    Greg Krueger                      Smithville  MO        187   40      252        34:19.5     34:51.2
      28    Ken Rumney                        Smithville  MO        298   47      288        37:38.9     38:11.1
      29    John Garrison                                           443   47      290        37:26.8     38:20.4
      30    Daniel Holloway                   kearney  MO           158   41      308        40:24.5     40:46.3
      31    Dan Murphy                        Smithville  MO        248   46      311        40:48.8     40:59.0
      32    Greg Hinds                        Smithville  MO        154   40      313        40:53.7     41:01.3
      33    Greg Coffman                      Smithville  MO         65   42      335        47:22.0     48:10.5
      34    Dan Gonner                        Owasso  OK            133   49      360        52:31.3     53:11.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thomas Ballew                     Liberty  MO            15   51       14        19:48.0     20:03.6
       2    Scott Ready                       Smithville  MO        273   50       32        22:12.6     22:21.7
       3    Curt Eylar                                              422   54       34        22:23.0     22:28.7
       4    Jeff Maynard                      Kansas City  MO       232   55       54        23:45.6     23:54.1
       5    Gary Glynn                        Leavenworth  KS       131   57      112        27:13.9     27:37.3
       6    Brian Lackey                      Lemont  IL            190   51      157        29:10.9     29:33.4
       7    Brent Anderson                    Oak Grove  MO           4   50      161        29:24.2     29:41.1
       8    Doug Priddle                      Kansas City  MO       268   52      163        29:13.9     29:50.7
       9    Brad Bowman                       Smithville  MO         38   51      186        31:02.2     31:15.0
      10    Elvin Hollon                      Liberty  MO           157   59      214        32:23.4     32:44.4
      11    Phillip Atkinson                  Kansas City  MO         8   51      218        32:33.8     32:47.9
      12    Russell Slife                     Oklahoma City  OK     314   51      238        33:54.5     34:17.6
      13    bill frazier                      smithville  MO        122   50      259        34:58.9     35:38.3
      14    Gerry Vernon                      Smithville  MO        356   53      283        36:48.5     37:13.3
      15    Karl W. Keltner                   Liberty  MO           178   50      292        38:01.1     38:47.0
      16    Dennis Stratman                   Smithville  MO        339   50      350        49:21.5     52:42.3
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dennis Meinking                   Kansas City  MO       236   64       96        26:42.8     26:50.9
       2    Steve Sibiga                      Orlando  FL           312   64      244        34:15.3     34:31.9
       3    Leon Wright                       Smithville  MO        379   74      264        35:34.1     35:48.4
       4    Clifford Tenpenny                 Kansas City  MO       342   66      280        36:30.4     37:06.4
       5    Gary Lackey                       Kansas City  MO       191   74      363        53:19.2     54:05.3

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 18
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Looking for races before October, 19 2016? Click here