Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Groundhog Run
5K Team Results

Date: 2016-01-24

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2016

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2016

January 24, 2016


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

5K

Team - Hallmark1 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:01:22.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     17  Thomas Lamoreux         Kansas City  MO        M      15         15     19:28.1      19:28.1
      2     18  Tom Marshall            Lenexa  KS             M      22         37     20:12.5      39:40.6
      3     16  Max Kesner              Independence  MO       M      56         93     21:41.7    1:01:22.4
      4     19  Danielle Mousley        Shawnee  KS            F      61        154     21:49.4    1:23:11.8

Team - Mariner1 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:06:20.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     37  Brett Kunsheck          Overland Park  KS      M      21         21     20:10.7      20:10.7
      2     39  Cheryl Vohland          Overland park  KS      F     100        121     23:00.7      43:11.4
      3     36  Marty Bicknell          Overland Park  KS      M     102        223     23:08.7    1:06:20.1
      4     38  Ken Powell              Leawood  KS            M     180        403     24:51.9    1:31:12.0

Team - Colliers2 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:08:08.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     11  Ross Simpson            Leawood  KS            M      87         87     22:39.5      22:39.5
      2     13  Adam Tilton             Leawood  KS            M      88        175     22:39.6      45:19.2
      3     12  John Stafford           Kansas City  MO        M      92        267     22:48.7    1:08:08.0
      4     10  Rollie Fors             Prairie Village  KS    M     144        411     23:57.3    1:32:05.3

Team - AAKC 1 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:08:49.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      1  John Bowman             Gardner  KS            M      47         47     21:34.2      21:34.2
      2      2  Bryan Cohen             Overland Park  KS      M     108        155     23:15.8      44:50.1
      3      3  Roger Glenski           St. Joseph  MO         M     147        302     23:58.9    1:08:49.1
      4      4  Steve Gronberg          Overland Park  KS      M     223        525     25:44.0    1:34:33.1

Team - KPMG3 Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:12:29.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     28  Adam Dieker             Kansas City  MO        M      65         65     21:57.7      21:57.7
      2    334  Ben Carrier             Kansas City  MO        M     172        237     24:36.5      46:34.3
      3    332  Sarah Bambenek          Kansas City  MO        F     234        471     25:55.2    1:12:29.5

Team - The Scoular Co. 5 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:13:36.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     47  John Park               Overland Park  KS      M      71         71     22:07.3      22:07.3
      2    363  Brandon Murowski        Kansas City  MO        M     204        275     25:20.6      47:27.9
      3    362  Spencer Brown           Overland Park  KS      M     249        524     26:08.7    1:13:36.6
      4   1293  Ann Mullin              Overland Park  KS      F    1621       2145     53:56.6    2:07:33.3

Team - LIGHTEDGE5 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:16:57.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     30  Jack Nedeau             Liberty  MO            M     178        178     24:51.3      24:51.3
      2     32  Michael Nedeau          Liberty  MO            M     179        357     24:51.4      49:42.7
      3     31  Joel Nedeau             Kansas City  MO        M     314        671     27:14.5    1:16:57.3
      4    793  Arrie Jones             Lees Summit  MO        M     554       1225     30:37.5    1:47:34.9

Team - RandySpalding1 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:17:11.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    351  Brandi Cook             Cleveland  MO          F     145        145     23:57.6      23:57.6
      2     46  Danny Brockhaus         Holden  MO             M     245        390     26:07.9      50:05.6
      3    352  Gina Spiller            Belton  MO             F     305        695     27:05.8    1:17:11.4
      4    350  Melanie Brockhaus       Holden  MO             F     428       1123     28:45.3    1:45:56.7

Team - JE Dunn 1 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:17:15.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    328  Tracy King              Mission  KS            M     149        149     24:02.8      24:02.8
      2    787  Michael Fernholz        Shawnee  KS            M     200        349     25:13.5      49:16.3
      3    788  Mark Stocks             Kansas City  KS        M     373        722     27:58.9    1:17:15.3
      4    329  Craig Stearns           Kansas City  MO        M     657       1379     31:54.1    1:49:09.4

Team - Geiger Ready-Mix Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:17:59.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     15  Joshua Wheatley         Kansas City  KS        M      11         11     18:45.2      18:45.2
      2     14  Paige Geiger            Kansas City  KS        F     170        181     24:35.5      43:20.8
      3    770  Kara Schweigel          Kansas City  KS        F     862       1043     34:39.0    1:17:59.8
      4   1261  Julie Geiger            Kansas City  KS        F    1393       2436     45:19.9    2:03:19.8

Team - Ingredion 2 Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:18:56.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     22  James Baskett           Kansas City  MO        M     133        133     23:44.0      23:44.0
      2     23  Matt Bishop             Peculiar  MO           M     134        267     23:47.7      47:31.7
      3   1268  Jeremy Rosemann         Kansas City  MO        M     614        881     31:25.0    1:18:56.8
      4   1267  Caitlin Eikermann       Kansas City  MO        F     910       1791     35:18.5    1:54:15.3

Team - Children's Mercy 4 Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:20:55.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      9  Chris Sawyer            Overland Park  KS      M      78         78     22:22.0      22:22.0
      2    762  Denise Dowd             Kansas City  MO        F     362        440     27:51.0      50:13.1
      3    310  Gregory Conners         Stilwell  KS           M     563       1003     30:42.8    1:20:55.9

Team - KPMG4 Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:21:20.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    337  Devan Redington         Kansas City  MO        F     260        260     26:16.8      26:16.8
      2    181  Alec Russell            KPMG LLP               M     324        584     27:21.1      53:38.0
      3    336  Ryan Drigans            Roeland Park  KS       M     353        937     27:41.9    1:21:20.0
      4    335  Amanda Beaver           Kansas City  MO        F     355       1292     27:44.1    1:49:04.1

Team - KPMG2 Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:23:42.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    330  Amy Bice                Lenexa  KS             F     284        284     26:41.2      26:41.2
      2    789  Chris Horner            Overland Park  KS      M     348        632     27:40.4      54:21.7
      3    331  Kyri Gorges             Kansas City  MO        F     466       1098     29:20.3    1:23:42.0

Team - Hunt Midwest 1 Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:23:57.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     21  Noah Birkel             Prairie Village  KS    M      55         55     21:41.4      21:41.4
      2   1264  Joe Reasoner            Lawrence  KS           M     435        490     28:50.7      50:32.2
      3   4673  Ryan Tompkins           Prairie Village  KS    M     781       1271     33:25.1    1:23:57.3

Team - MossAdams1 Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:24:01.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     42  Leo Tolkachev           Overland Park  KS      M     127        127     23:35.3      23:35.3
      2     41  John Rowland            Overland Park  KS      M     382        509     28:06.9      51:42.3
      3    802  Rachel Stark            Overland Park  KS      F     697       1206     32:19.4    1:24:01.7
      4   1566  Justin Wardle           Overland Park  KS      M    1279       2485     42:26.6    2:06:28.4

Team - Altec5 Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:24:05.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    306  Sam Cunnigham           Saint Joseph  MO       M     231        231     25:53.7      25:53.7
      2    307  Ann Martin              Saint Joseph  MO       F     303        534     27:03.9      52:57.7
      3    755  Nicole Bayless          Saint Joseph  MO       F     593       1127     31:08.0    1:24:05.8

Team - Lockton Companies 2 Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:25:24.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     35  A.J. Heiser             Independence  MO       M      18         18     19:38.3      19:38.3
      2    343  Jim King                Kansas City  MO        M     488        506     29:35.3      49:13.7
      3    795  Mary Reed               Kansas City  MO        F     977       1483     36:10.4    1:25:24.2

Team - Mariner2 Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:25:27.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    796  Damon Scruggs           Lee's Summit  MO       M     182        182     24:54.2      24:54.2
      2    344  Katie Burke             Shawnee  KS            F     432        614     28:48.6      53:42.9
      3    797  Jon Svensson            Overland Park  KS      M     643       1257     31:44.3    1:25:27.2
      4     40  Ryan Kilpatrick         Kansas City  MO        M    1544       2801     50:25.5    2:15:52.8

Team - Lockton Companies 1 Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:26:03.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     33  Gavin Benoit            Shawnee  KS            M      25         25     20:22.3      20:22.3
      2    794  Annie Moren             WESTWOOD  KS           F     722        747     32:33.6      52:55.9
      3     34  Jordan Hershberger      Shawnee  KS            M     757       1504     33:07.8    1:26:03.7
      4   1280  Tony Richardson         Kansas City  MO        M    1380       2884     44:51.6    2:10:55.3

Team - LIGHTEDGE4 Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:26:07.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    341  Molly Perkins           Gower  MO              F     289        289     26:47.2      26:47.2
      2    342  Cassie Sherwood         Smithville  MO         F     420        709     28:38.1      55:25.4
      3    340  Faith Perkins           Gower  MO              F     562       1271     30:42.5    1:26:07.9
      4   1564  Robert Perkins          Gower  MO              M    1635       2906     54:20.8    2:20:28.7

Team - Crestwood1 Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:26:35.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    318  Jessica Stanley         Prairie Village  KS    F     253        253     26:09.6      26:09.6
      2    317  Katie Greene            Kansas City  KS        F     452        705     29:04.9      55:14.6
      3    769  Colin Smith             Kansas City  MO        M     609       1314     31:21.1    1:26:35.7

Team - Hallmark2 Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:27:03.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     20  Trevor Kohl             Overland Park  KS      M     380        380     28:03.6      28:03.6
      2    320  Barry Jackson           Lees Summit  MO        M     463        843     29:15.2      57:18.8
      3   1262  John Flagler            Kansas City  MO        M     503       1346     29:44.6    1:27:03.5
      4    778  Robbyn Mitchell         Kansas City  MO        F     541       1887     30:30.3    1:57:33.9

Team - Colliers1 Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:27:22.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    314  Ed Elder                Kansas City  MO        M     161        161     24:24.1      24:24.1
      2    315  Wayne Greenlee          Overland Park  KS      M     393        554     28:13.2      52:37.4
      3   1259  Kristin Fahrner         Kansas City  MO        F     871       1425     34:45.4    1:27:22.9
      4   1260  Catherine Sparks        Kansas City  MO        F     872       2297     34:45.9    2:02:08.8

Team - LIGHTEDGE2 Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:27:39.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     29  Mike Lux                Kansas City  MO        M     135        135     23:48.5      23:48.5
      2    792  Michelle Lux            Kansas City  MO        F     451        586     29:04.5      52:53.0
      3    791  James Halterman         Kansas City  MO        M     875       1461     34:46.5    1:27:39.5
      4   1563  Ryan Chatterton         Kansas City  MO        M    1636       3097     54:20.8    2:22:00.4

Team - NASB3 Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:28:51.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    347  Jeff Robards            Grandview  MO          M     189        189     25:00.9      25:00.9
      2     44  Larry Rink              Grandview  MO          M     198        387     25:09.6      50:10.5
      3    807  Paula Collins           Grandview  MO          F    1114       1501     38:41.3    1:28:51.9
      4    808  Jamie Fondren           Grandview  MO          F    1290       2791     42:38.5    2:11:30.4

Team - CITI1 Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:32:04.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    312  DAN ZIEGLER             Kansas City  MO        M     356        356     27:47.8      27:47.8
      2    311  MIMI EVANS              Kansas City  MO        F     644       1000     31:44.7      59:32.5
      3    763  DAVID BOHAN             Kansas City  MO        M     720       1720     32:32.4    1:32:04.9
      4    764  PRESTON EDGAR           Kansas City  MO        M     822       2542     34:11.4    2:06:16.4

Team - RandySpalding2 Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:32:53.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    810  Joshua Gibbs            Lees Summit  MO        M     287        287     26:43.8      26:43.8
      2    811  Kellsi Gibbs            Lees Summit  MO        F     752       1039     33:03.6      59:47.5
      3    812  Laurie Spalding         Lees Summit  MO        F     754       1793     33:06.0    1:32:53.5

Team - Ingredion Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:33:33.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    324  Emily Hayes             North Kansas City      F     290        290     26:49.2      26:49.2
      2    323  David Hayes             North Kansas City      M     661        951     31:55.9      58:45.2
      3   1266  Kristina Mazouch        Kansas City  MO        F     878       1829     34:48.7    1:33:33.9
      4   1557  Crystal Deshazer        Independence  MO       F    1414       3243     46:02.7    2:19:36.7

Team - Mariner4 Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:34:06.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    799  Tabitha Boissonneau     Weatherby Lake  MO     F     454        454     29:06.2      29:06.2
      2   1282  Kenna Valentine         Lenexa  KS             F     703       1157     32:22.9    1:01:29.1
      3    801  Sarah Tiedt             Prairie Village  KS    F     724       1881     32:37.1    1:34:06.3

Team - MossAdams2 Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:36:44.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     43  Will Kerdoff            Overland Park  KS      M      59         59     21:48.8      21:48.8
      2    346  Jarret Rea              Overland Park  KS      M     712        771     32:29.2      54:18.1
      3   1816  Leah Perez              Overland Park  KS      F    1278       2049     42:26.5    1:36:44.7

Team - AAKC 2 Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:37:22.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    751  Chris Molinaro          Shawnee  KS            M     258        258     26:14.6      26:14.6
      2    752  Jenny Molinaro          Shawnee  KS            F     935       1193     35:33.5    1:01:48.2
      3    301  Anthony Molinaro        Shawnee  KS            M     937       2130     35:33.9    1:37:22.1

Team - Hallmark3 Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:38:12.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    779  Darren Bruner           Lees Summit  MO        M     386        386     28:08.5      28:08.5
      2    321  Penny Burnidge          Kansas City  MO        F     559        945     30:40.7      58:49.2
      3    780  Kurt Kozacek            Overland Park  KS      M    1139       2084     39:23.0    1:38:12.3

Team - Country Club Bank Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:39:56.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    768  Jared Reeves            Prairie Village  KS    M     517        517     30:05.0      30:05.0
      2    316  Brent Champion          Lenexa  KS             M     652       1169     31:50.8    1:01:55.9
      3   1812  Devin Pouncil           Independence  MO       M    1079       2248     38:00.2    1:39:56.1
      4   1811  Caelyn Ciocca           Independence  MO       F    1080       3328     38:00.2    2:17:56.3

Team - Hallmark4 Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:41:00.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    782  Josh Dusel              Overland Park  KS      M     471        471     29:24.3      29:24.3
      2    322  Sandi Devenny           Overland Park  KS      F     590       1061     31:06.2    1:00:30.6
      3   1263  Steve Ruschill          Lenexa  KS             M    1195       2256     40:29.9    1:41:00.5

Team - Blue Cross and Blue Shield 2 Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:45:13.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      8  Conor Schultze          Kansas City  MO        M       6          6     18:25.7      18:25.7
      2   1254  Lanna Golliglee         Excelsior Springs      F    1269       1275     42:12.6    1:00:38.3
      3   1553  Alexandria Valdivia     Kansas City  MO        F    1373       2648     44:34.7    1:45:13.0
      4   1805  Fran Shopper            Kansas City  MO        F    1701       4349     59:04.4    2:44:17.4

Team - Sosland1 Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:48:45.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    353  Dave Tischinski         Kansas City  MO        M     332        332     27:28.3      27:28.3
      2   1291  Jeff Gelski             Olathe  KS             M    1145       1477     39:31.1    1:06:59.4
      3    814  Anne Neas               Overland Park  KS      F    1256       2733     41:46.0    1:48:45.5

Team - KPMG5 Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:52:46.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1271  Maryam Guppy            Kansas City  MO        F     520        520     30:11.2      30:11.2
      2   1272  Tyler Stenger           Kansas City  MO        M     547       1067     30:34.5    1:00:45.8
      3    338  Regina Croucher         Overland Park  KS      F    1576       2643     52:00.8    1:52:46.7
      4    790  Pamela Breuckmann       Kansas City  MO        F    1577       4220     52:01.3    2:44:48.0

Team - CITI2 Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:53:47.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    313  BRAD HARMON             Kansas City  MO        M     117        117     23:26.9      23:26.9
      2    767  HEATHER JACKSON         Kansas City  MO        F    1371       1488     44:29.0    1:07:55.9
      3    765  JOHNT BECHTHOLD         Kansas City  MO        F    1409       2897     45:51.9    1:53:47.8
      4    766  RHEMA BECHTHOLD         Kansas City  MO        F    1410       4307     45:52.3    2:39:40.2

Team - NASB2 Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:55:46.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    805  Jesseka Endecott        Grandview  MO          F     735        735     32:44.5      32:44.5
      2   1283  Jessi Paetzhold         Grandview  MO          F    1217       1952     40:59.3    1:13:43.9
      3   1284  Kathy Testerman         Grandview  MO          F    1263       3215     42:02.2    1:55:46.2

Team - Hunt Midwest 2 Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:56:47.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1265  Amy Donner              Kansas City  MO        F     736        736     32:44.8      32:44.8
      2   1556  Erica Kobleski          Kansas City  MO        F    1159       1895     39:46.0    1:12:30.9
      3   1555  Danielle Guerrero       Kansas City  MO        F    1369       3264     44:16.8    1:56:47.7

Team - Centric Projects 3 Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:58:08.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    309  Courtney Davis          Basehor  KS            F     186        186     24:57.7      24:57.7
      2    761  Alissa Wehmueller       Liberty  MO            F     838       1024     34:23.0      59:20.8
      3   1810  Carly Kounkel           Kansas City  MO        F    1699       2723     58:47.6    1:58:08.4

Team - GibbsKenkel2 Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 2:02:59.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    777  Rachel Rittenhouse                             F    1212       1212     40:50.7      40:50.7
      2    776  Rianna Kenkel           Overland Parks  KS     F    1220       2432     41:02.2    1:21:52.9
      3    775  Gail Kenkel                                    F    1225       3657     41:06.6    2:02:59.5

Team - GibbsKenkel1 Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 2:03:52.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    774  Simone Gibbs            Parsons  KS            F     365        365     27:53.9      27:53.9
      2    772  Mattaya Gibbs                                  F    1176       1541     40:04.1    1:07:58.0
      3    771  Adian Gibbs                                    M    1653       3194     55:54.1    2:03:52.2

Team - NASB4 Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 2:07:58.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    809  Heather Lutman          Grandview  MO          F    1017       1017     36:50.8      36:50.8
      2   1287  Angela VanBiber         Grandview  MO          F    1363       2380     44:07.0    1:20:57.9
      3   1286  Mindy Thomas            Grandview  MO          F    1442       3822     47:00.9    2:07:58.8

Team - The Scoular Co. 1 Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 2:15:30.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    819  Garrett Timmons         Kansas City  MO        M    1047       1047     37:20.0      37:20.0
      2   1818  Kurt Peterson           Leawood  KS            M    1367       2414     44:14.3    1:21:34.3
      3   1817  Betsy Morken            Shawnee  KS            F    1620       4034     53:55.9    2:15:30.2

Team - Centric Projects 2 Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 2:26:36.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1809  Matt Kounkel            Kansas City  MO        M     479        479     29:28.7      29:28.7
      2   1808  Luke Kounkel            Kansas City  MO        M    1692       2171     58:33.2    1:28:02.0
      3   1807  Kate Kounkel            Kansas City  MO        F    1693       3864     58:34.2    2:26:36.2
      4   1806  Courtney Kounkel        Kansas City  MO        F    1698       5562     58:47.4    3:25:23.6

Team - INTERCON2 Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 2:34:32.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1558  IRENE COE               Riverside  MO          F    1374       1374     44:36.0      44:36.0
      2   1560  BEA KREY                Riverside  MO          F    1441       2815     46:55.6    1:31:31.6
      3   1561  BOB KREY                Riverside  MO          M    1724       4539   1:03:00.8    2:34:32.5
      4   1559  RON COE                 Riverside  MO          M    1726       6265   1:03:01.9    3:37:34.4

Team - Argosy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1551  Kathy Stewart           Kansas City  MO        F    1326       1326     43:28.0      43:28.0

Team - Mariner3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1565  Megan Tannery           Kansas City  KS        F     839        839     34:23.8      34:23.8

Team - Altec1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      5  Rocky Clemmons          Saint Joseph  MO       M     371        371     27:58.1      27:58.1
      2   1251  Katie Jonas             Saint Joseph  MO       F    1126       1497     39:02.6    1:07:00.7

Team - Altec2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    305  Jon Arens               Saint Joseph  MO       M     269        269     26:29.5      26:29.5
      2      7  Bryan Lemke             Saint Joseph  MO       M     286        555     26:42.2      53:11.7

Team - BLISS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1803  Mary Fazio              Overland Park  KS      F    1631       1631     54:09.2      54:09.2
      2   1801  Ken Bell                Leawood  KS            M    1632       3263     54:09.3    1:48:18.5

Team - Blue Cross and Blue Shield 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    760  Stephanie Turnage       Kansas City  MO        F     645        645     31:46.3      31:46.3
      2   1552  Marie Ramirez           Prairie Village  KS    F    1646       2291     55:28.3    1:27:14.6

Team - EPR Properties Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1665  Thad Hubler             Shawnee  KS            M     167        167     24:31.6      24:31.6
      2    469  Kaitlyn Haake           Olathe  KS             F     264        431     26:20.9      50:52.5

Team - INTERCON4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1815  Unknown Participant                            M     841        841     34:25.6      34:25.6
      2   1270  JOSEPH STANCIC          Riverside  MO          M    1319       2160     43:16.7    1:17:42.3

Team - KPMG1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     25  Jeremy Esquivel         Kansas City  MO        M      94         94     22:51.2      22:51.2
      2     27  Rob Werling             Lenexa  KS             M     143        237     23:56.1      46:47.4

Team - LIGHTEDGE1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    339  Ben Clayton             Overland Park  KS      M     586        586     31:02.9      31:02.9
      2   1275  Caitlin Swayze          Overland Park  KS      F     769       1355     33:20.1    1:04:23.1

Team - NASB1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1568  Christine Schaben       Grandview  MO          F    1574       1574     51:59.2      51:59.2
      2   1567  Shauna Olson            Grandview  MO          F    1575       3149     51:59.4    1:43:58.6

Team - Peterson Manufacturing 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1289  Shelly Anderson         Grandview  MO          F    1332       1332     43:31.6      43:31.6
      2   1288  Dave Anderson           Grandview  MO          M    1333       2665     43:32.0    1:27:03.7

Team - The Scoular Co. 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    357  Trey Parrott            Overland Park  KS      M     346        346     27:38.2      27:38.2
      2    820  Hermalinda Gonzalez     Shawnee  KS            F     804       1150     33:52.4    1:01:30.6

Team - The Scoular Co. 3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    358  Bryan DeBaun            shawnee  KS            M     160        160     24:21.9      24:21.9
      2    822  Chrisitna Crispell      Prairie Villiage  K    F    1035       1195     37:05.6    1:01:27.5

Team - The Scoular Co. 4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    360  Richard Morken          Shawnee  KS            M     311        311     27:09.7      27:09.7
      2   1292  Patricia McConnell      Raytown  MO            F    1616       1927     53:41.5    1:20:51.3

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Looking for races before July, 17 2018? Click here