Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Fight For Air Climb
Team Results

Date: 2016-02-28

Contact: leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org

Results:

Lung Association Stair Climb- 2016

Lung Association Stair Climb- 2016

February 28, 2016


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

Friends and Family

Team - OPP stairclimbers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 56:41.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    210  James Hubbard           Kansas City  MO        M      17         17      9:37.8       9:37.8
      2    215  Patrick Valadez         Kansas City  MO        M      47         64     10:54.3      20:32.2
      3    214  Angela Valadez          Kansas City  MO        F      71        135     11:40.0      32:12.3
      4    405  Jim Warden              Kansas City  MO        M      85        220     11:57.8      44:10.1
      5    209  Bob Bramlage            Kansas City  MO        M     106        326     12:31.0      56:41.2
      6    213  William Patterson       Kansas City  MO        M     140        466     13:31.7    1:10:13.0
      7    211  Paige Patterson         Kansas City  MO        F     142        608     13:38.3    1:23:51.4

Team - Southsiders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:00:48.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    442  John Crider                                    M      41         41     10:36.0      10:36.0
      2    225  Cindy Burton            Overland Park  KS      F     103        144     12:27.6      23:03.7
      3    235  Staci Terstriep         Olathe  KS             F     108        252     12:32.5      35:36.2
      4    224  Amanda Buehler          Olathe  KS             F     109        361     12:32.7      48:09.0
      5    230  Cynthia Geiman          Stilwell  KS           F     113        474     12:39.7    1:00:48.8
      6    227  Jessica Crider          Overland Park  KS      F     114        588     12:44.8    1:13:33.6
      7    234  Tammy Rock              Olathe  KS             F     116        704     12:45.8    1:26:19.4
      8    226  Jennifer Crider         Stilwell  KS           F     172        876     15:00.3    1:41:19.8
      9    233  Courtney Piotrowski     Overland Park  KS      F     175       1051     15:10.3    1:56:30.1
     10    434  Jim Leathers                                   M     230       1281     19:13.6    2:15:43.7
     11    232  Sara McCallum           Overland Park  KS      F     253       1534     21:44.9    2:37:28.6
     12    236  Sue Thayer              Prairie Village  KS    F     254       1788     21:45.3    2:59:13.9
     13    229  Mark Crider             Overland Park  KS      M     259       2047     22:08.8    3:21:22.8
     14    231  Tracy Kelting           Leawood  KS            F     277       2324     25:42.1    3:47:04.9

Team - Pulmonary Pride Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:06:43.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     18  Gabe Muia               Girard  KS             M      30         30     10:18.6      10:18.6
      2     16  Barbara McCarley        Arma  KS               F      93        123     12:11.2      22:29.8
      3    429  Morgan Herlocker                               F     119        242     12:49.5      35:19.3
      4     19  Jeff Peak               Girard  KS             M     149        391     13:58.1      49:17.5
      5     20  Erika Pride             Girard  KS             F     210        601     17:25.6    1:06:43.2
      6     21  Justin Pride            Girard  KS             M     231        832     19:21.4    1:26:04.6
      7    432  Jacob Rollins                                  M     237       1069     19:41.7    1:45:46.4
      8     17  Cindi Muia              Girard  KS             F     241       1310     20:00.1    2:05:46.5
      9     22  MacKynze Pride          Girard  KS             F     249       1559     20:51.1    2:26:37.6
     10    431  Brittnee Julian                                F     293       1852     31:21.0    2:57:58.7

Team - The Brown Steppers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:09:40.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    250  Mike Brown              Overland Park  KS      M     123        123     12:55.8      12:55.8
      2    443  Greg Furstner                                  M     124        247     12:56.3      25:52.1
      3    255  Lauren Rios             Kansas City  MO        F     136        383     13:19.0      39:11.2
      4    253  Lynda LeRette           Cameron  MO            F     177        560     15:14.6      54:25.8
      5    249  Minnie Bray             Cameron  MO            F     179        739     15:14.7    1:09:40.6
      6    252  Gabrielle Hernandez     Kansas City  MO        F     189        928     15:37.4    1:25:18.0
      7    256  Melonie Rojas           Kansas City  MO        F     201       1129     16:56.1    1:42:14.1
      8    251  Patricia Chavez         Kansas City  MO        F     288       1417     28:47.5    2:11:01.7
      9    257  Teresa Rojas Johnson    Kansas City  MO        F     298       1715     32:10.3    2:43:12.0

Team - Gazelle Express Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:12:58.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    302  Robert Taylor           Lake Lotawana  MO      M     134        134     13:17.4      13:17.4
      2    300  Cathy Phillips          Lees Summit  MO        F     145        279     13:47.0      27:04.4
      3    299  Dave McCall             Smithville  MO         M     158        437     14:17.1      41:21.6
      4    304  Marlo Terrell           Lees Summit  MO        F     162        599     14:29.4      55:51.0
      5    297  Karen Gilkey            Lees Summit  MO        F     206        805     17:07.2    1:12:58.2
      6    301  Jessica Rovenstine      Blue Springs  MO       F     209       1014     17:23.7    1:30:22.0
      7    298  Cindy Kirtley           Kansas City  MO        F     220       1234     18:09.7    1:48:31.7
      8    303  Carol Taylor Lake       Smithville  MO         F     242       1476     20:03.2    2:08:35.0

Team - Team Buzz Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:13:37.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    333  Thomas McCulloch        Independence  MO       M      92         92     12:10.6      12:10.6
      2    334  Julio Sanchez           Kansas City  MO        M     128        220     13:04.5      25:15.2
      3    327  Ashlee Brown            Blue Springs  MO       F     132        352     13:15.5      38:30.8
      4    329  Sandy Frick             Independence  MO       F     197        549     16:50.8      55:21.6
      5    328  Matt Busby              Lees Summit  MO        M     222        771     18:15.5    1:13:37.2
      6    332  Lori Lamb               Kingsville  MO         F     320       1091     38:37.9    1:52:15.1
      7    335  Tricia Wacker           Grain Valley  MO       F     321       1412     38:46.0    2:31:01.2

Team - COPD ain't got nothing on Joe C. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:28:59.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    101  Nevin McCracken         Paola  KS              M     161        161     14:25.0      14:25.0
      2    103  Sara Summerville        Gardner  KS            F     170        331     14:54.1      29:19.2
      3    100  Amanda McCracken        Wellsville  KS         F     171        502     14:59.8      44:19.1
      4    402  Nichole Evans           Overland Park  KS      F     228        730     19:04.4    1:03:23.5
      5    102  Lisa Phillips           Gardner  KS            F     275       1005     25:35.6    1:28:59.2

Team - BGRKC Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:38:55.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    130  Margaretta Narcisse     Independence  MO       M     174        174     15:02.0      15:02.0
      2    128  Iris Culbert            Olathe  KS             F     184        358     15:19.5      30:21.6
      3    428  Kimko Gilmore                                  F     221        579     18:10.8      48:32.4
      4    127  Cynthia Blueitt         Columbia  MO           F     271        850     25:03.3    1:13:35.8
      5    129  Leigh Culbert           Overland Park  KS      F     273       1123     25:19.4    1:38:55.2

Team - Mother to Mother Ministry Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    169  Mary Cobb               Olathe  KS             F     236        236     19:40.5      19:40.5

Team - One Step at a Time Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    124  Karlie Speicher         Kansas City  MO        F      94         94     12:12.7      12:12.7

Team - Air Climber Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    151  Jodie Beydler           Liberty  MO            F      27         27     10:14.0      10:14.0
      2    152  Ashley Soles            Liberty  MO            F     218        245     17:41.4      27:55.4

Team - CORESTRONG Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    439  Stephanie Campbell                             F     207        207     17:18.3      17:18.3
      2    180  Elyse McLeod            Independence  MO       F     208        415     17:21.2      34:39.6

Team - Team Ladd Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    156  Nina Ladd               Shawnee  KS            F     181        181     15:16.9      15:16.9
      2    155  Bruce Ladd              Shawnee  KS            M     182        363     15:16.9      30:33.8

Team - Team Mary Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    293  Tracy Davidson          Council Bluffs  IA     F     311        311     35:25.2      35:25.2
      2    292  Melody Charleson        Council Bluffs  IA     F     312        623     35:25.8    1:10:51.1

Team - The Inhalers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    122  Kate Templin            El Dorado Springs      F     255        255     21:57.0      21:57.0
      2    123  Jessica Womrath         Pleasant Hill  MO      F     256        511     21:59.1      43:56.1

Team - Turtles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    337  Amanda Drier            Auburn  NE             F     297        297     32:08.7      32:08.7
      2    338  Tandra Sudman           Warrensburg  MO        F     300        597     32:16.1    1:04:24.8

Team - Brian's Bitches Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     13  Brian Harris            Kansas City  MO        M      12         12      9:08.5       9:08.5
      2     14  Tara Norwood            Kansas City  MO        F     118        130     12:48.9      21:57.4
      3     15  Cassie Reese            Kansas City  MO        F     234        364     19:33.5      41:31.0

Team - HFM Dream Team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    321  Heidi Hartzler          Garden City  MO        F      82         82     11:52.5      11:52.5
      2    323  Vicki Wimsatt           Adrian  MO             F     191        273     16:13.4      28:06.0
      3    322  Rosanna Nevils          Harrisonville  MO      F     193        466     16:27.6      44:33.6

Team - Pam's Climber Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    197  Dane Smith              Olathe  KS             M      49         49     10:58.5      10:58.5
      2    196  Brad Smith              Olathe  KS             M      84        133     11:54.7      22:53.3
      3    198  Katie Smith             Olathe  KS             F     188        321     15:36.3      38:29.6

Team - Team Bill Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    324  Jessica Berens          Omaha  NE              F      86         86     12:00.7      12:00.7
      2    326  Michelle Wagner         Creston  IA            F     238        324     19:56.7      31:57.4
      3    325  Sarah Kendrick          Creston  IA            F     240        564     19:59.7      51:57.2

Team - Team Brandon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    362  Beth Koehn              Valley Center  KS      F     239        239     19:59.4      19:59.4
      2    363  Matt Koehn              Valley Center  KS      M     244        483     20:12.4      40:11.8
      3    364  Eric Scriven            Valley Center  KS      M     250        733     21:03.5    1:01:15.3

Team - Team Jaggie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    138  Amber Heller            Olathe  KS             F       6          6      8:25.8       8:25.8
      2    140  Jessica Schmitt         Roeland Park  KS       F      98        104     12:22.1      20:48.0
      3    139  Maggie E Peterson       Prairie Village  KS    F     166        270     14:38.6      35:26.6

Team - Team Kean Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    116  Melanie Lehmann         Kansas City  MO        F      46         46     10:54.2      10:54.2
      2    117  Tarah Smithmier         Kansas City  MO        F      50         96     11:02.4      21:56.6
      3    115  Melissa Kean            North Kansas City      F      52        148     11:04.6      33:01.3

Team - 4 Fit People & a Fat Guy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    424  Mike Bell               Gardner  KS            M       7          7      8:27.3       8:27.3
      2    261  Theresa Perrini         Kansas City  MO        F      13         20      9:14.9      17:42.2
      3    259  Rich Linden             Overland Park  KS      M     215        235     17:33.6      35:15.9
      4    258  Kathleen Linden         Overland Park  KS      F     217        452     17:38.7      52:54.6

Team - FAIDO Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      5  Scott Sharkey           Kansas City  MO        M       8          8      8:28.6       8:28.6
      2      2  Tamira Husman           Kansas City  MO        F      11         19      9:01.0      17:29.7
      3      3  Giuliano Monetti        Kearney  MO            M      16         35      9:36.6      27:06.3
      4      4  Anne Moyer              Kansas City  MO        F     101        136     12:25.2      39:31.6

Team - Frickey Fighters Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    419  Andrew Johnson          Overland Park  KS      M     196        196     16:48.8      16:48.8
      2    420  Kim Zaczyk              Overland Park  KS      F     198        394     16:51.0      33:39.8
      3     73  Gilda Johnson           Kansas City  MO        F     302        696     32:20.2    1:06:00.0
      4    418  Richard Johnson         Kansas City  MO        M     318       1014     36:29.2    1:42:29.2

Team - ROFAAP Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    366  John Lane               Olathe  KS             M      67         67     11:34.9      11:34.9
      2    368  Marsha Thorpe           Olathe  KS             F      77        144     11:49.3      23:24.3
      3    365  Kelly Hart              Olathe  KS             F     112        256     12:34.5      35:58.8
      4    367  Brenda Lindsay          Olathe  KS             F     199        455     16:51.2      52:50.1

Team - Step Up Emporia Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    105  Ted Burns               Derby  KS              M     157        157     14:14.9      14:14.9
      2    108  Christopher Eitzen      Emporia  KS            M     169        326     14:53.5      29:08.4
      3    107  Monica Duncan           Emporia  KS            F     185        511     15:31.7      44:40.2
      4    106  Valerie Burns           Emporia  KS            F     246        757     20:43.2    1:05:23.5



Final Team Results

Corporate

Team - BHC RHODES Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 46:16.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    347  Caleb Flake             Overland Park  KS      M       2          2      7:54.0       7:54.0
      2    352  Evan Tremaine           Kansas City  MO        M       3          5      7:58.4      15:52.4
      3    350  Kevin Pinkowski         Kansas City  MO        M      15         20      9:32.5      25:24.9
      4    346  Laura Bonar             Gardner  KS            F      33         53     10:23.7      35:48.7
      5    353  Logon Vogt              Overland Park  KS      M      35         88     10:27.6      46:16.3
      6    354  John Webber             Overland Park  KS      M      60        148     11:22.2      57:38.5
      7    349  Austin Lage             Leawood  KS            M      91        239     12:10.5    1:09:49.1
      8    351  Mike Temple             Prairie Village  KS    M     139        378     13:25.0    1:23:14.1

Team - Jones LUNG LaSalle Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 51:00.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    203  Matt Kiehne             Prairie Village  KS    M      20         20      9:42.5       9:42.5
      2    204  Erik Lund               Prairie Village  KS    M      26         46     10:08.6      19:51.1
      3    199  Andrew Cooper           Overland Park  KS      M      29         75     10:16.1      30:07.3
      4    201  Jason Green             Prairie Village  KS    M      31        106     10:21.0      40:28.4
      5    205  Patrick Meraz           Overland Park  KS      M      39        145     10:32.3      51:00.7
      6    200  Lisa George             Overland Park  KS      F     216        361     17:36.4    1:08:37.1

Team - Blish-Mize Company Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 51:35.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    268  Bob Nolte               Atchison  KS           M       5          5      8:24.7       8:24.7
      2    263  Truman Connor           Mission Hills  KS      M      36         41     10:27.7      18:52.5
      3    265  Sarah Lee               Atchison  KS           F      37         78     10:28.2      29:20.7
      4    266  Jonathan Mize           Atchison  KS           M      45        123     10:48.2      40:08.9
      5    262  Blish Connor            Mission Hills  KS      F      63        186     11:26.8      51:35.7
      6    267  Lauren Mize             Atchison  KS           F      89        275     12:05.6    1:03:41.4
      7    264  Melanie Cooper          Atchison  KS           F     263        538     24:06.9    1:27:48.3

Team - Enterprise Fleet Management Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 56:19.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    277  Regina Lindell          Olathe  KS             F      19         19      9:40.9       9:40.9
      2    279  Torey Overstreet        Holt  MO               F      43         62     10:39.1      20:20.0
      3    278  Nicholas Miccoli        Overland Park  KS      M      65        127     11:30.5      31:50.6
      4    274  Phil Bevel              Overland Park  KS      M      72        199     11:41.3      43:32.0
      5    444  Jesse Thomas                                   M     117        316     12:47.9      56:19.9
      6    281  Dan Paule               Overland Park  KS      M     167        483     14:39.9    1:10:59.8
      7    273  Emilee Barnard          Olathe  KS             F     173        656     15:01.5    1:26:01.3
      8    282  Adam Utz                Olathe  KS             M     192        848     16:16.8    1:42:18.1
      9    275  Ashly Kilz              Belton  MO             F     200       1048     16:51.3    1:59:09.5
     10    283  Tony Visintine          Kansas City  MO        M     205       1253     17:06.7    2:16:16.2

Team - The Yards Die Hards Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:01:17.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    361  Ralph Vosters           Olathe  KS             M      62         62     11:25.8      11:25.8
      2    359  Julia Nigro             Kansas City  MO        F      81        143     11:52.5      23:18.3
      3    360  Isaac Somogie           Kansas City  MO        M     107        250     12:32.3      35:50.6
      4    355  Ralph Agee              Liberty  MO            M     111        361     12:33.5      48:24.1
      5    356  Greg Bayer              Belton  MO             M     122        483     12:53.3    1:01:17.5
      6    357  Trisha Bayer            Belton  MO             F     125        608     12:58.4    1:14:16.0
      7    358  Courtney Felzke         Overland Park  KS      F     127        735     13:00.7    1:27:16.7

Team - vials.com Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:14:31.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    340  Chandra Horne           Spring Hill  KS        F      69         69     11:36.2      11:36.2
      2    341  Mark Horne              Spring Hill  KS        M     100        169     12:23.7      24:00.0
      3    343  Jason OBrien            Overland Park  KS      M     105        274     12:28.2      36:28.2
      4    339  Jill Connelly           Olathe  KS             F     144        418     13:42.5      50:10.8
      5    344  Kasie Parry             Grain Valley  MO       F     266        684     24:20.4    1:14:31.2
      6    342  Wade Hunley             Grain Valley  MO       M     267        951     24:32.3    1:39:03.6

Team - Bank of Blue Valley Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:19:27.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    176  Jon Mustapich           Shawnee  KS            M      38         38     10:31.3      10:31.3
      2    177  Lisa Tomlinson          Lenexa  KS             F     129        167     13:07.5      23:38.8
      3    179  William Tomlinson       Shawnee  KS            M     183        350     15:18.1      38:56.9
      4    178  Thomas Tomlinson        Lenexa  KS             M     186        536     15:34.7      54:31.7
      5    175  Sandy Kessinger         Grandview  MO          F     268        804     24:55.7    1:19:27.4
      6    174  Don Kessinger           Grandview  MO          M     270       1074     24:58.0    1:44:25.4

Team - Oxygen SWT Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:25:41.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    411  Kyle Phillips           Kansas City  MO        M     165        165     14:36.0      14:36.0
      2    412  Tara Phillips           Kansas City  MO        F     187        352     15:35.9      30:11.9
      3    416  Brenna Stuart           Kansas City  MO        F     224        576     18:21.2      48:33.2
      4    417  Angela Bledsoe          Kansas City  MO        F     225        801     18:27.2    1:07:00.4
      5    409  John Phillips           Kansas City  MO        M     226       1027     18:40.8    1:25:41.3
      6    410  Cathy Phillips          Kansas City  MO        F     274       1301     25:31.2    1:51:12.5
      7    408  Cindy Belt              Kansas City  MO        F     314       1615     36:09.5    2:27:22.1
      8    407  Karen Moss              Kansas City  MO        F     315       1930     36:13.0    3:03:35.2
      9    415  Shirley Oliver          Kansas City  MO        F     316       2246     36:13.4    3:39:48.6
     10    427  Jeremy Bledsoe                                 M     328       2574   1:52:07.0    5:31:55.7

Team - Stair Masters Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:28:10.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     38  Crystal Sprouse         Kansas City  MO        F      44         44     10:42.2      10:42.2
      2     45  Amayia Williams         Kansas City  MO        F     104        148     12:28.1      23:10.4
      3     49  Richard Armah           Kansas City  MO        M     137        285     13:19.3      36:29.7
      4     28  Jim McHadden            Kansas City  MO        M     262        547     23:11.4      59:41.1
      5     50  Michael Ballenger       Kansas City  MO        M     287        834     28:29.0    1:28:10.1
      6     26  Ashli Lopez             Kansas City  MO        F     290       1124     29:49.2    1:57:59.4
      7     59  Laura Inge              Kansas City  MO        F     322       1446     41:21.5    2:39:20.9

Team - The Net Giver Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:00:50.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     90  Jeremy Whitt            Kansas City  KS        M      56         56     11:12.3      11:12.3
      2     89  Tom Walker              Kansas City  KS        M     126        182     12:59.5      24:11.8
      3     88  Katherine Walker        Kansas City  KS        F     223        405     18:20.1      42:32.0
      4     84  Angela Brooks           Kansas City  KS        F     310        715     34:30.9    1:17:02.9
      5     86  Jennifer Reutlinger     Kansas City  KS        F     323       1038     43:47.4    2:00:50.4
      6     85  John Lovelace           Kansas City  KS        M     326       1364   1:03:49.2    3:04:39.7

Team - New Horizons Enterprises, LLC. Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:19:04.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     98  Audra McCaslin          Eagle  NE              F     247        247     20:45.9      20:45.9
      2     95  MacKenzie Davis         Mission  KS            F     248        495     20:48.9      41:34.9
      3     99  Sara Smith              Independence  MO       F     269        764     24:56.0    1:06:31.0
      4    404  Andy Isaacson           Kansas City  MO        M     313       1077     36:05.6    1:42:36.6
      5     97  Stephanie Isaacson      Kansas City  MO        F     317       1394     36:27.9    2:19:04.6

Team - Brookdale Hospice KC, MO Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    426  Mason Hackler                                  M     295        295     32:00.1      32:00.1

Team - Life is Many Steps Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    167  Cynthia Pierce          Lees Summit  MO        F     261        261     22:43.8      22:43.8

Team - PGAV Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      1  John Wilmas             Hazelwood  MO          M       1          1      5:37.8       5:37.8

Team - Y Not Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      8  Amy Lopez               Bonner Springs  KS     F      32         32     10:21.2      10:21.2

Team - BCBS of KC Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    403  Elizabeth Wagoner       Kansas City  MO        F     285        285     28:24.4      28:24.4

Team - CLARCOR Industrial Air Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     62  Megan Ladwig            Overland Park  KS      F      64         64     11:28.0      11:28.0
      2     61  Phil Bonk               Prairie Village  KS    M      95        159     12:12.8      23:40.8

Team - Olathe Rotary Ramblers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    148  Andrea Plowman          Olathe  KS             F      21         21      9:54.8       9:54.8
      2    147  Jasen Mangrum           Olathe  KS             M     159        180     14:20.0      24:14.8

Team - Saint Luke's Health Systems Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    244  Leslie Brookins         Kansas City  MO        F     180        180     15:16.2      15:16.2
      2    245  Cory Hernandez          Kansas City  MO        M     245        425     20:20.3      35:36.5

Team - Team Frazier Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    291  Trisha Smith            Parkville  MO          F     229        229     19:10.6      19:10.6
      2    289  Samantha Andrews        Independence  MO       F     283        512     27:36.2      46:46.9

Team - Kindred KC Climbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    184  Alexander Gill          Kansas City  MO        M       9          9      8:37.4       8:37.4
      2    192  Nic ole Wampler         Kansas City  MO        F      10         19      8:57.0      17:34.4
      3    182  April Abbott            Merriam  KS            F     319        338     38:21.4      55:55.8

Team - Stairway to Heaving Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    369  Mary Anthes             Kansas City  MO        F      61         61     11:22.4      11:22.4
      2    370  Tami Martin             Kansas City  MO        F      68        129     11:34.9      22:57.4
      3    371  Beatriz Pettus          Orrick  MO             F     168        297     14:52.8      37:50.2

Team - Team Salzman Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    406  Chris Wester            Kansas City  MO        M      34         34     10:25.1      10:25.1
      2    421  Gary Salzman            Overland Park  KS      M      83        117     11:54.6      22:19.8
      3    423  Deborah Levy            Kansas City  MO        F     164        281     14:32.1      36:51.9

Team - Valley View Bank Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    317  Denise Lunetta          Gardner  KS            F     155        155     14:11.7      14:11.7
      2    319  Tyler Rein              Overland Park  KS      M     195        350     16:48.5      31:00.3
      3    318  Cheyenne Nelson         Kansas City  MO        F     264        614     24:08.1      55:08.4
      4    316  Stephanie Jansen        Roeland Park  KS       F     265        879     24:12.1    1:19:20.6



Final Team Results

Firefighter

Team - KCKFD Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:02:38.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    388  Stephen Higgins         Bonner Springs  KS     M     227        227     18:44.0      18:44.0
      2    391  Dominic Moran           Kansas City  KS        M     278        505     25:44.0      44:28.0
      3    394  Greg Thornhill          Kansas City  KS        M     280        785     25:52.0    1:10:20.0
      4    386  Terry Dunn              Edwardsville  KS       M     281       1066     25:55.0    1:36:15.0
      5    389  Justin Hildebrandt      Kansas City  KS        M     282       1348     26:23.0    2:02:38.0
      6    385  Julie Boulware          Kansas City  KS        F     307       1655     33:49.6    2:36:27.6
      7    393  Lisa Price              Kansas City  KS        F     327       1982   1:32:04.0    4:08:31.6

Team - Gladstone FD Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:34:33.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    379  William Klem            Kansas City  MO        M     289        289     29:04.6      29:04.6
      2    378  Patrick Farrens Jr      KC  MO                 M     291        580     30:11.6      59:16.2
      3    380  Alex Wilson             Roeland Park  KS       M     292        872     30:45.6    1:30:01.9
      4    376  Kevin Davis             Kansas City  MO        M     299       1171     32:11.6    2:02:13.5
      5    377  Joseph Desautels        Holt  MO               M     301       1472     32:19.6    2:34:33.2

Team - Hook&Ladda Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:48:44.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    401  James Davis             Lawrence  KS           M     303        303     33:30.6      33:30.6
      2    381  Ryan Bennett            Tonganoxie  KS         M     304        607     33:41.6    1:07:12.2
      3    383  Christopher Ridihalgh   Tonganoxie  KS         M     305        912     33:45.6    1:40:57.9
      4    384  Andrew Rundberg         Olathe  KS             M     306       1218     33:46.6    2:14:44.5
      5    382  Jefferson Boor          Tonganoxie  KS         M     308       1526     33:59.6    2:48:44.2

Team - CFD 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    372  Derek Abbott            Fulton  MO             M     211        211     17:26.0      17:26.0
      2    373  Ryan Adams              Columbia  MO           M     212        423     17:27.0      34:53.0
      3    374  Lance Lanier            Columbia  MO           M     214        637     17:32.0      52:25.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18, 2019
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11, 2019
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11, 2019
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5, 2019
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4, 2019
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7, 2019
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30, 2019
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24, 2019
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2019
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9, 2019
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2, 2019
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2, 2019
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23, 2019
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16, 2019
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16, 2019
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11, 2019
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10, 2019
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10, 2019
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9, 2019
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9, 2019
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9, 2019
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3, 2019
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Looking for races before January, 29 2019? Click here