Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls

Date: 2016-10-01

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2016

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2016

October 01, 2016


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Large School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1402  Margaret Pigott       St. Thomas Aquinas                      18:49.6  6:04/M    11
    2      2    478  Maddie Hill           LIBERTY                                 18:56.1  6:06/M    10
    3      3    221  Lily Strauss          BVN                                     18:57.4  6:07/M    10
    4      4    239  Sophie Scott          BVN                                     19:04.5  6:09/M    11
    5      5   1022  Miranda Dick          Raymore-Peculiar                        19:18.9  6:14/M    10
    6      6    491  Claire Reedy          LIBERTY                                 19:21.7  6:15/M    12
    7      7   1393  Olivia Sovereign      St. Thomas Aquinas                      19:28.7  6:17/M    10
    8      8    749  Leah Wellman          Olathe NW                               19:47.3  6:23/M    10
    9      9    134  Kelsey Kinkade        BVHS                                    19:49.3  6:24/M    12
   10     10   1252  Karynn Carroll        SM South                                19:52.1  6:25/M    12
   11     11   1382  Allison Strathman     St. Thomas Aquinas                      19:53.2  6:25/M    9 
   12     12    698  Claire Fuhlhage       Olathe North                            19:53.8  6:25/M    11
   13     13   1016  Marissa Dick          Raymore-Peculiar                        19:53.9  6:25/M    9 
   14     14   1490  Katelin Fiorino       Staley                                  19:58.1  6:26/M    12
   15     15    707  Catie Wiltanger       Olathe North                            20:00.5  6:27/M    12
   16     16   1466  Alex Hamre            Staley                                  20:09.3  6:30/M    9 
   17     17   1030  Makenzie Stucker      Raymore-Peculiar                        20:10.4  6:30/M    10
   18     18     24  Sophie Call           Blue Valley West                        20:12.9  6:31/M    9 
   19     19    745  Ashton Dain           Olathe NW                               20:13.3  6:31/M    9 
   20     20   1468  Hannah Hendershot     Staley                                  20:19.1  6:33/M    9 
   21     21    214  Anna Martin           BVN                                     20:19.5  6:33/M    10
   22     22     47  Kelsey Southard       Blue Valley West                        20:20.9  6:34/M    11
   23     23     23  Bella Call            Blue Valley West                        20:22.2  6:34/M    9 
   24     24   1407  Maggie Sieben         St. Thomas Aquinas                      20:23.1  6:35/M    12
   25     25   1392  Blythe Pearson        St. Thomas Aquinas                      20:25.2  6:35/M    10
   26     26    242  Sami Skibell          BVN                                     20:25.8  6:35/M    11
   27     27   1401  Kat Miller            St. Thomas Aquinas                      20:26.2  6:35/M    11
   28     28    992  Kennedy* Coleman      Pembroke Hill                           20:26.9  6:35/M    12
   29     29    684  Zoey Schillinger      Olathe North                            20:27.0  6:36/M    9 
   30     30    686  Sarah Whitaker        Olathe North                            20:27.0  6:36/M    9 
   31     31    487  Rhi James             LIBERTY                                 20:27.8  6:36/M    11
   32     32   1377  Katie Muckerman       St. Thomas Aquinas                      20:30.1  6:37/M    9 
   33  (> 7)   1394  Janelle Augustine     St. Thomas Aquinas                      20:31.5  6:37/M    11
   34     33   1027  Laurana Mitchell      Raymore-Peculiar                        20:32.3  6:37/M    10
   35     34   1336  Rose Crowe            St. Teresa's Academy                    20:33.4  6:38/M    10
   36     35    244  Emily Stier           BVN                                     20:35.9  6:38/M    11
   37     36    699  Phoebe Fyffe          Olathe North                            20:36.0  6:39/M    11
   38     37   1362  Katie Donnellan       St. Teresa's Academy                    20:36.6  6:39/M    12
   39     38   1250  Bethany Ward          SM South                                20:40.1  6:40/M    11
   40     39   1239  Avery Woods           SM South                                20:43.4  6:41/M    10
   41     40   1586  Rhianna Grisdale      Warrensburg                             20:44.4  6:41/M    12
   42     41    488  Reagan Krueger        LIBERTY                                 20:44.8  6:41/M    11
   43     42   1251  Colleen Bontrager     SM South                                20:48.9  6:43/M    12
   44     43    482  Ellen Auduong         LIBERTY                                 20:50.3  6:43/M    11
   45     44   1202  Lily Henkle           Sion                                    20:55.8  6:45/M    9 
   46     45   1219  Kathleen Gansner      Sion                                    20:55.8  6:45/M    12
   47     46   1472  Delaney Mcpherson     Staley                                  20:57.2  6:45/M    9 
   48     47    990  Julia Rosher          Pembroke Hill                           20:57.7  6:45/M    11
   49     48   1255  Hannah Underwood      SM South                                20:58.5  6:46/M    12
   50     49   1335  Addie Coppinger       St. Teresa's Academy                    21:00.5  6:46/M    10
   51     50    842  Madison King          Park Hill                               21:02.6  6:47/M    12
   52     51    197  Sophie Jones          BVN                                     21:04.3  6:48/M    9 
   53     52    220  Anna Preuss           BVN                                     21:04.8  6:48/M    10
   54     53   1491  Cara Hawks            Staley                                  21:06.0  6:48/M    12
   55     54    832  Grace Fink            Park Hill                               21:08.0  6:49/M    11
   56     55   1533  Stacy Briggs          Truman                                  21:10.3  6:50/M    10
   57     56   1025  Kailey Jacobs         Raymore-Peculiar                        21:12.4  6:50/M    10
   58     57    320  Katie Henry           BVNW                                    21:14.7  6:51/M    10
   59     58   1575  April Holland         Warrensburg                             21:16.3  6:52/M    10
   60     59   1353  Monica Looney         St. Teresa's Academy                    21:17.1  6:52/M    11
   61     60   1492  Merriam Haydaripoor   Staley                                  21:17.2  6:52/M    12
   62     61    838  Caylin Rich           Park Hill                               21:21.4  6:53/M    11
   63     62    694  Mackenzie Lane        Olathe North                            21:30.0  6:56/M    10
   64     63    139  Marie Young           BVHS                                    21:31.1  6:56/M    12
   65     64   1026  Madison Johnson       Raymore-Peculiar                        21:33.1  6:57/M    10
   66  (< 5)   1075  Alexandra Wells       Raytown HS                              21:35.1  6:58/M    12
   67  (> 7)    234  Avery Hoffpauir       BVN                                     21:35.2  6:58/M    11
   68     65    843  Tessa Mussman         Park Hill                               21:40.1  6:59/M    12
   69     66    582  Reygan Hubbard        LSHS                                    21:40.8  6:59/M    11
   70     67    987  Daniela Rodriguez-ChavPembroke Hill                           21:41.1  7:00/M    10
   71     68   1361  Emma Kate Callahan    St. Teresa's Academy                    21:44.7  7:01/M    12
   72     69   1237  Grace Shatz           SM South                                21:44.9  7:01/M    10
   73     70   1029  Anna Patterson        Raymore-Peculiar                        21:46.1  7:01/M    10
   74     71    748  Amelia Sims           Olathe NW                               21:46.1  7:01/M    10
   75     72   1357  Mia Schloegel         St. Teresa's Academy                    21:46.6  7:01/M    11
   76     73    474  Riley May             LIBERTY                                 21:47.7  7:02/M    9 
   77     74   1339  Maddie Douglass       St. Teresa's Academy                    21:49.2  7:02/M    10
   78     75    588  Carly Byrne           LSHS                                    21:52.0  7:03/M    12
   79     76   1249  Sara Schafer          SM South                                21:53.3  7:04/M    11
   80     77    480  Jane Sundell          LIBERTY                                 21:55.0  7:04/M    10
   81  (> 7)   1020  Zoe Shriner           Raymore-Peculiar                        21:56.1  7:05/M    9 
   82  (> 7)   1230  Caitlyn Long          SM South                                21:58.0  7:05/M    9 
   83     78    118  Caitlin Fitzpatrick   BVHS                                    22:00.0  7:06/M    11
   84     79    695  Julia Sketers         Olathe North                            22:03.2  7:07/M    10
   85     80    106  Hunter Myers          BVHS                                    22:06.3  7:08/M    9 
   86     81   1478  Haylee Roberts        Staley                                  22:06.8  7:08/M    10
   87  (< 5)   1560  Karen Aros            Turner                                  22:07.1  7:08/M    12
   88     82    988  Emma Knopik           Pembroke Hill                           22:15.2  7:11/M    11
   89     83   1572  Rylie Othic           Warrensburg                             22:15.7  7:11/M    9 
   90     84    769  Kiley Cox             Olathe South                            22:16.5  7:11/M    10
   91     85    820  Brooklyn Niebaum      Park Hill                               22:18.1  7:12/M    9 
   92     86   1205  Rose Orrick           Sion                                    22:18.5  7:12/M    9 
   93     87    777  Ashton Reno           Olathe South                            22:18.6  7:12/M    11
   94  (> 7)   1476  Madde Pare            Staley                                  22:19.1  7:12/M    10
   95     88    826  Amelia Pelaez         Park Hill                               22:19.2  7:12/M    10
   96  (> 7)   1485  Helena Nguyen         Staley                                  22:21.4  7:13/M    11
   97     89    127  Sydney Rogers         BVHS                                    22:23.2  7:13/M    11
   98     90   1587  Roslynn Grisdale      Warrensburg                             22:24.3  7:14/M    12
   99     91   1570  Ellie Azevedo         Warrensburg                             22:25.5  7:14/M    9 
  100     92    746  Maleah Wardlaw        Olathe NW                               22:26.9  7:14/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)   1240  Alexis Appleman       SM South                                22:27.1  7:15/M    11
  102  (< 5)    634  JAEZA ROBERTSON       OAK PARK                                22:31.3  7:16/M    10
  103     93    622  Hannah Sweat          NKCH                                    22:32.6  7:16/M    11
  104  (> 7)    470  Carmen Caudillo       LIBERTY                                 22:35.9  7:17/M    9 
  105     94    767  Sophie Syverson       Olathe South                            22:37.1  7:18/M    9 
  106     95    621  Denise Ruiz           NKCH                                    22:37.4  7:18/M    11
  107     96    104  Jordan Lyerla         BVHS                                    22:37.6  7:18/M    9 
  108     97    137  Victoria Roggy        BVHS                                    22:40.0  7:19/M    12
  109     98    814  Avery Blakley         Park Hill                               22:41.0  7:19/M    9 
  110     99    774  Kelly Linstra         Olathe South                            22:41.1  7:19/M    11
  111    100   1209  Katie DeLong          Sion                                    22:45.8  7:20/M    10
  112    101    989  Ella* Lawrence        Pembroke Hill                           22:48.1  7:21/M    11
  113    102    585  Lilly Westphal        LSHS                                    22:50.4  7:22/M    11
  114    103    319  Caroline Deiderich    BVNW                                    22:50.5  7:22/M    10
  115    104   1580  Abbie Gilbert         Warrensburg                             22:50.6  7:22/M    11
  116  (< 5)    410  Elizabeth Rocha       Grandview                               22:51.6  7:22/M    12
  117  (> 7)    130  Rachel Wise           BVHS                                    22:52.1  7:23/M    11
  118    105    776  Quentella Neal        Olathe South                            22:56.4  7:24/M    11
  119    106    747  Molly Biorkman        Olathe NW                               22:57.1  7:24/M    10
  120    107    312  Gabriela Meriano      BVNW                                    22:57.2  7:24/M    9 
  121    108    338  Alexis Sroor          BVNW                                    22:59.7  7:25/M    12
  122  (> 7)    114  Brooke Urczyk         BVHS                                    23:00.7  7:25/M    10
  123    109    324  Adara Bartholome      BVNW                                    23:02.2  7:26/M    11
  124    110     32  Lauren DeWitt         Blue Valley West                        23:02.7  7:26/M    10
  125    111   1206  Nina Trouve           Sion                                    23:04.7  7:26/M    9 
  126    112    762  Gillian Avila         Olathe South                            23:05.9  7:27/M    9 
  127  (> 7)    252  Hannah Luebbering     BVN                                     23:06.6  7:27/M    12
  128  (< 5)      1  Emily Morgan          Belton                                  23:06.7  7:27/M    9 
  129    113     27  Andi Kitts            Blue Valley West                        23:08.0  7:28/M    9 
  130    114    587  Paige Anschutz        LSHS                                    23:10.2  7:28/M    12
  131    115   1528  Rian Caswell          Truman                                  23:11.1  7:29/M    9 
  132    116    615  Leah McCullough       NKCH                                    23:20.1  7:32/M    9 
  133  (> 7)    109  Madi Veatch           BVHS                                    23:20.7  7:32/M    9 
  134  (< 5)      3  Allie Barry           Belton                                  23:23.6  7:33/M    10
  135    117    579  Emily Woodruff        LSHS                                    23:32.8  7:35/M    9 
  136    118    751  Katie Andrew          Olathe NW                               23:43.5  7:39/M    12
  137    119   1211  Brenna Richart        Sion                                    23:46.4  7:40/M    10
  138    120   1216  Maddie Young          Sion                                    23:47.6  7:40/M    11
  139    121    993  Olive Honan           Pembroke Hill                           23:49.9  7:41/M    12
  140    122     52  Maya Johnson          Blue Valley West                        24:01.6  7:45/M    12
  141    123    750  Haylee Fisher         Olathe NW                               24:06.4  7:46/M    11
  142    124    589  Linnea Dawley         LSHS                                    24:10.8  7:48/M    12
  143    125    592  Kayla Saunders        LSHS                                    24:14.7  7:49/M    12
  144    126   1582  Cassie Marks          Warrensburg                             24:15.0  7:49/M    11
  145  (> 7)   1225  Nora Malone           Sion                                    24:21.1  7:51/M    12
  146  (> 7)    704  Hannah Rodina         Olathe North                            24:22.6  7:52/M    11
  147  (> 7)    841  Meg Feeley            Park Hill                               24:23.2  7:52/M    12
  148  (> 7)   1212  Kelsey Wilcoxson      Sion                                    24:32.8  7:55/M    10
  149    127    985  Nora Sjue             Pembroke Hill                           24:37.5  7:56/M    9 
  150    128    616  Shaza Mergani         NKCH                                    24:38.9  7:57/M    9 
  151    129     41  Mo Hartnett           Blue Valley West                        25:46.8  8:19/M    11
  152    130   1530  Devon Simms           Truman                                  26:00.1  8:23/M    9 
  153  (> 7)    994  Isabella Way          Pembroke Hill                           26:14.8  8:28/M    12
  154    131   1532  Kailey Wink           Truman                                  26:55.6  8:41/M    9 
  155    132    618  Maddie Hossack        NKCH                                    27:01.1  8:43/M    11
  156    133    314  Eleanor Wyndrum       BVNW                                    27:09.1  8:45/M    9 
  157    134   1534  Hailey Mallas         Truman                                  27:17.7  8:48/M    10
  158    135   1540  Taylor Simms          Truman                                  27:49.4  8:58/M    11
  159  (> 7)    986  Selam O'Brien         Pembroke Hill                           28:25.2  9:10/M    10
  160  (> 7)    991  Ellie Ruland          Pembroke Hill                           28:26.6  9:10/M    11



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Small School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    658  Caroline Meyers       O'Hara                                  19:45.4  6:22/M    11
    2      2    661  Anna Gutteridge       O'Hara                                  21:27.5  6:55/M    12
    3      3   1302  Lauren Wilson         Spring Hill                             22:05.5  7:07/M    10
    4      4    655  Grace Wheeler         O'Hara                                  22:14.5  7:10/M    9 
    5      5   1298  Rylee Calderwood      Spring Hill                             22:14.9  7:10/M    9 
    6      6   1299  Ashley Ingram         Spring Hill                             22:45.8  7:20/M    10
    7      7    664  McKenzie Torgerson    O'Hara                                  23:47.5  7:40/M    12
    8  (< 5)   1521  Annelise Parke        Summit Christian Academy                24:22.3  7:52/M    12
    9      8   1300  Allison Kosberg       Spring Hill                             24:22.5  7:52/M    10
   10      9    663  Sarah Kimbrough       O'Hara                                  24:44.0  7:59/M    12
   11  (< 5)   1520  Melody Joyce          Summit Christian Academy                25:03.5  8:05/M    11
   12     10   1304  Haylee Hitchens       Spring Hill                             25:20.3  8:10/M    12
   13     11   1303  Kalia Woodhead        Spring Hill                             25:31.2  8:14/M    10
   14     12   1301  Rylee O'Bryan         Spring Hill                             25:57.0  8:22/M    10
   15     13    660  Pricila Avila         O'Hara                                  26:37.8  8:35/M    12
   16  (< 5)   1519  Avery Lake            Summit Christian Academy                27:10.3  8:46/M    9 
   17     14    659  Samantha Spinner      O'Hara                                  28:58.3  9:21/M    11
   18  (> 7)   1305  Cassidy Kuehl         Spring Hill                             36:13.0 11:41/M    12
KC Classic Varsity Girls 2016

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2016

October 01, 2016


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Large School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. Thomas Aquinas                     68               1   7  11  24  25  27  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:00.0

    2 BVN                                    89               3   4  21  26  35  51  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:23.3

    3 Olathe North                          122              12  15  29  30  36  62  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:24.5

    4 LIBERTY                               123               2   6  31  41  43  73  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:20.8

    5 Raymore-Peculiar                      124               5  13  17  33  56  64  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:08.0

    6 Staley                                149              14  16  20  46  53  60  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:29.8

    7 SM South                              177              10  38  39  42  48  69  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:03.1

    8 St. Teresa's Academy                  247              34  37  49  59  68  72  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:12.4

    9 Blue Valley West                      286              18  22  23 110 113 122 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:06.9

   10 Olathe NW                             296               8  19  71  92 106 118 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:10.8

   11 Park Hill                             315              50  54  61  65  85  88  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:30.3

   12 BVHS                                  319               9  63  78  80  89  96  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:50.2

   13 Pembroke Hill                         325              28  47  67  82 101 121 127         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:09.2

   14 Warrensburg                           362              40  58  83  90  91 104 126         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:06.4

   15 Sion                                  386              44  45  86 100 111 119 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:00.7

   16 Olathe South                          469              84  87  94  99 105 112             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:49.9

   17 LSHS                                  474              66  75 102 114 117 124 125         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:06.4

   18 BVNW                                  484              57 103 107 108 109 133             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:04.5

   19 NKCH                                  564              93  95 116 128 132                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:10.3

   20 Truman                                565              55 115 130 131 134 135             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:35.0

 Inc. Belton                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Grandview                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. OAK PARK                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Raytown HS                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Turner                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Small School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 O'Hara                                 23               1   2   4   7   9  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:59.1

    2 Spring Hill                            32               3   5   6   8  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:49.3

 Inc. Summit Christian Academy             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before March, 24 2016? Click here