Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls

Date: 2016-10-01

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2016

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2016

October 01, 2016


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Large School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1402  Margaret Pigott       St. Thomas Aquinas                      18:49.6  6:04/M    11
    2      2    478  Maddie Hill           LIBERTY                                 18:56.1  6:06/M    10
    3      3    221  Lily Strauss          BVN                                     18:57.4  6:07/M    10
    4      4    239  Sophie Scott          BVN                                     19:04.5  6:09/M    11
    5      5   1022  Miranda Dick          Raymore-Peculiar                        19:18.9  6:14/M    10
    6      6    491  Claire Reedy          LIBERTY                                 19:21.7  6:15/M    12
    7      7   1393  Olivia Sovereign      St. Thomas Aquinas                      19:28.7  6:17/M    10
    8      8    749  Leah Wellman          Olathe NW                               19:47.3  6:23/M    10
    9      9    134  Kelsey Kinkade        BVHS                                    19:49.3  6:24/M    12
   10     10   1252  Karynn Carroll        SM South                                19:52.1  6:25/M    12
   11     11   1382  Allison Strathman     St. Thomas Aquinas                      19:53.2  6:25/M    9 
   12     12    698  Claire Fuhlhage       Olathe North                            19:53.8  6:25/M    11
   13     13   1016  Marissa Dick          Raymore-Peculiar                        19:53.9  6:25/M    9 
   14     14   1490  Katelin Fiorino       Staley                                  19:58.1  6:26/M    12
   15     15    707  Catie Wiltanger       Olathe North                            20:00.5  6:27/M    12
   16     16   1466  Alex Hamre            Staley                                  20:09.3  6:30/M    9 
   17     17   1030  Makenzie Stucker      Raymore-Peculiar                        20:10.4  6:30/M    10
   18     18     24  Sophie Call           Blue Valley West                        20:12.9  6:31/M    9 
   19     19    745  Ashton Dain           Olathe NW                               20:13.3  6:31/M    9 
   20     20   1468  Hannah Hendershot     Staley                                  20:19.1  6:33/M    9 
   21     21    214  Anna Martin           BVN                                     20:19.5  6:33/M    10
   22     22     47  Kelsey Southard       Blue Valley West                        20:20.9  6:34/M    11
   23     23     23  Bella Call            Blue Valley West                        20:22.2  6:34/M    9 
   24     24   1407  Maggie Sieben         St. Thomas Aquinas                      20:23.1  6:35/M    12
   25     25   1392  Blythe Pearson        St. Thomas Aquinas                      20:25.2  6:35/M    10
   26     26    242  Sami Skibell          BVN                                     20:25.8  6:35/M    11
   27     27   1401  Kat Miller            St. Thomas Aquinas                      20:26.2  6:35/M    11
   28     28    992  Kennedy* Coleman      Pembroke Hill                           20:26.9  6:35/M    12
   29     29    684  Zoey Schillinger      Olathe North                            20:27.0  6:36/M    9 
   30     30    686  Sarah Whitaker        Olathe North                            20:27.0  6:36/M    9 
   31     31    487  Rhi James             LIBERTY                                 20:27.8  6:36/M    11
   32     32   1377  Katie Muckerman       St. Thomas Aquinas                      20:30.1  6:37/M    9 
   33  (> 7)   1394  Janelle Augustine     St. Thomas Aquinas                      20:31.5  6:37/M    11
   34     33   1027  Laurana Mitchell      Raymore-Peculiar                        20:32.3  6:37/M    10
   35     34   1336  Rose Crowe            St. Teresa's Academy                    20:33.4  6:38/M    10
   36     35    244  Emily Stier           BVN                                     20:35.9  6:38/M    11
   37     36    699  Phoebe Fyffe          Olathe North                            20:36.0  6:39/M    11
   38     37   1362  Katie Donnellan       St. Teresa's Academy                    20:36.6  6:39/M    12
   39     38   1250  Bethany Ward          SM South                                20:40.1  6:40/M    11
   40     39   1239  Avery Woods           SM South                                20:43.4  6:41/M    10
   41     40   1586  Rhianna Grisdale      Warrensburg                             20:44.4  6:41/M    12
   42     41    488  Reagan Krueger        LIBERTY                                 20:44.8  6:41/M    11
   43     42   1251  Colleen Bontrager     SM South                                20:48.9  6:43/M    12
   44     43    482  Ellen Auduong         LIBERTY                                 20:50.3  6:43/M    11
   45     44   1202  Lily Henkle           Sion                                    20:55.8  6:45/M    9 
   46     45   1219  Kathleen Gansner      Sion                                    20:55.8  6:45/M    12
   47     46   1472  Delaney Mcpherson     Staley                                  20:57.2  6:45/M    9 
   48     47    990  Julia Rosher          Pembroke Hill                           20:57.7  6:45/M    11
   49     48   1255  Hannah Underwood      SM South                                20:58.5  6:46/M    12
   50     49   1335  Addie Coppinger       St. Teresa's Academy                    21:00.5  6:46/M    10
   51     50    842  Madison King          Park Hill                               21:02.6  6:47/M    12
   52     51    197  Sophie Jones          BVN                                     21:04.3  6:48/M    9 
   53     52    220  Anna Preuss           BVN                                     21:04.8  6:48/M    10
   54     53   1491  Cara Hawks            Staley                                  21:06.0  6:48/M    12
   55     54    832  Grace Fink            Park Hill                               21:08.0  6:49/M    11
   56     55   1533  Stacy Briggs          Truman                                  21:10.3  6:50/M    10
   57     56   1025  Kailey Jacobs         Raymore-Peculiar                        21:12.4  6:50/M    10
   58     57    320  Katie Henry           BVNW                                    21:14.7  6:51/M    10
   59     58   1575  April Holland         Warrensburg                             21:16.3  6:52/M    10
   60     59   1353  Monica Looney         St. Teresa's Academy                    21:17.1  6:52/M    11
   61     60   1492  Merriam Haydaripoor   Staley                                  21:17.2  6:52/M    12
   62     61    838  Caylin Rich           Park Hill                               21:21.4  6:53/M    11
   63     62    694  Mackenzie Lane        Olathe North                            21:30.0  6:56/M    10
   64     63    139  Marie Young           BVHS                                    21:31.1  6:56/M    12
   65     64   1026  Madison Johnson       Raymore-Peculiar                        21:33.1  6:57/M    10
   66  (< 5)   1075  Alexandra Wells       Raytown HS                              21:35.1  6:58/M    12
   67  (> 7)    234  Avery Hoffpauir       BVN                                     21:35.2  6:58/M    11
   68     65    843  Tessa Mussman         Park Hill                               21:40.1  6:59/M    12
   69     66    582  Reygan Hubbard        LSHS                                    21:40.8  6:59/M    11
   70     67    987  Daniela Rodriguez-ChavPembroke Hill                           21:41.1  7:00/M    10
   71     68   1361  Emma Kate Callahan    St. Teresa's Academy                    21:44.7  7:01/M    12
   72     69   1237  Grace Shatz           SM South                                21:44.9  7:01/M    10
   73     70   1029  Anna Patterson        Raymore-Peculiar                        21:46.1  7:01/M    10
   74     71    748  Amelia Sims           Olathe NW                               21:46.1  7:01/M    10
   75     72   1357  Mia Schloegel         St. Teresa's Academy                    21:46.6  7:01/M    11
   76     73    474  Riley May             LIBERTY                                 21:47.7  7:02/M    9 
   77     74   1339  Maddie Douglass       St. Teresa's Academy                    21:49.2  7:02/M    10
   78     75    588  Carly Byrne           LSHS                                    21:52.0  7:03/M    12
   79     76   1249  Sara Schafer          SM South                                21:53.3  7:04/M    11
   80     77    480  Jane Sundell          LIBERTY                                 21:55.0  7:04/M    10
   81  (> 7)   1020  Zoe Shriner           Raymore-Peculiar                        21:56.1  7:05/M    9 
   82  (> 7)   1230  Caitlyn Long          SM South                                21:58.0  7:05/M    9 
   83     78    118  Caitlin Fitzpatrick   BVHS                                    22:00.0  7:06/M    11
   84     79    695  Julia Sketers         Olathe North                            22:03.2  7:07/M    10
   85     80    106  Hunter Myers          BVHS                                    22:06.3  7:08/M    9 
   86     81   1478  Haylee Roberts        Staley                                  22:06.8  7:08/M    10
   87  (< 5)   1560  Karen Aros            Turner                                  22:07.1  7:08/M    12
   88     82    988  Emma Knopik           Pembroke Hill                           22:15.2  7:11/M    11
   89     83   1572  Rylie Othic           Warrensburg                             22:15.7  7:11/M    9 
   90     84    769  Kiley Cox             Olathe South                            22:16.5  7:11/M    10
   91     85    820  Brooklyn Niebaum      Park Hill                               22:18.1  7:12/M    9 
   92     86   1205  Rose Orrick           Sion                                    22:18.5  7:12/M    9 
   93     87    777  Ashton Reno           Olathe South                            22:18.6  7:12/M    11
   94  (> 7)   1476  Madde Pare            Staley                                  22:19.1  7:12/M    10
   95     88    826  Amelia Pelaez         Park Hill                               22:19.2  7:12/M    10
   96  (> 7)   1485  Helena Nguyen         Staley                                  22:21.4  7:13/M    11
   97     89    127  Sydney Rogers         BVHS                                    22:23.2  7:13/M    11
   98     90   1587  Roslynn Grisdale      Warrensburg                             22:24.3  7:14/M    12
   99     91   1570  Ellie Azevedo         Warrensburg                             22:25.5  7:14/M    9 
  100     92    746  Maleah Wardlaw        Olathe NW                               22:26.9  7:14/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)   1240  Alexis Appleman       SM South                                22:27.1  7:15/M    11
  102  (< 5)    634  JAEZA ROBERTSON       OAK PARK                                22:31.3  7:16/M    10
  103     93    622  Hannah Sweat          NKCH                                    22:32.6  7:16/M    11
  104  (> 7)    470  Carmen Caudillo       LIBERTY                                 22:35.9  7:17/M    9 
  105     94    767  Sophie Syverson       Olathe South                            22:37.1  7:18/M    9 
  106     95    621  Denise Ruiz           NKCH                                    22:37.4  7:18/M    11
  107     96    104  Jordan Lyerla         BVHS                                    22:37.6  7:18/M    9 
  108     97    137  Victoria Roggy        BVHS                                    22:40.0  7:19/M    12
  109     98    814  Avery Blakley         Park Hill                               22:41.0  7:19/M    9 
  110     99    774  Kelly Linstra         Olathe South                            22:41.1  7:19/M    11
  111    100   1209  Katie DeLong          Sion                                    22:45.8  7:20/M    10
  112    101    989  Ella* Lawrence        Pembroke Hill                           22:48.1  7:21/M    11
  113    102    585  Lilly Westphal        LSHS                                    22:50.4  7:22/M    11
  114    103    319  Caroline Deiderich    BVNW                                    22:50.5  7:22/M    10
  115    104   1580  Abbie Gilbert         Warrensburg                             22:50.6  7:22/M    11
  116  (< 5)    410  Elizabeth Rocha       Grandview                               22:51.6  7:22/M    12
  117  (> 7)    130  Rachel Wise           BVHS                                    22:52.1  7:23/M    11
  118    105    776  Quentella Neal        Olathe South                            22:56.4  7:24/M    11
  119    106    747  Molly Biorkman        Olathe NW                               22:57.1  7:24/M    10
  120    107    312  Gabriela Meriano      BVNW                                    22:57.2  7:24/M    9 
  121    108    338  Alexis Sroor          BVNW                                    22:59.7  7:25/M    12
  122  (> 7)    114  Brooke Urczyk         BVHS                                    23:00.7  7:25/M    10
  123    109    324  Adara Bartholome      BVNW                                    23:02.2  7:26/M    11
  124    110     32  Lauren DeWitt         Blue Valley West                        23:02.7  7:26/M    10
  125    111   1206  Nina Trouve           Sion                                    23:04.7  7:26/M    9 
  126    112    762  Gillian Avila         Olathe South                            23:05.9  7:27/M    9 
  127  (> 7)    252  Hannah Luebbering     BVN                                     23:06.6  7:27/M    12
  128  (< 5)      1  Emily Morgan          Belton                                  23:06.7  7:27/M    9 
  129    113     27  Andi Kitts            Blue Valley West                        23:08.0  7:28/M    9 
  130    114    587  Paige Anschutz        LSHS                                    23:10.2  7:28/M    12
  131    115   1528  Rian Caswell          Truman                                  23:11.1  7:29/M    9 
  132    116    615  Leah McCullough       NKCH                                    23:20.1  7:32/M    9 
  133  (> 7)    109  Madi Veatch           BVHS                                    23:20.7  7:32/M    9 
  134  (< 5)      3  Allie Barry           Belton                                  23:23.6  7:33/M    10
  135    117    579  Emily Woodruff        LSHS                                    23:32.8  7:35/M    9 
  136    118    751  Katie Andrew          Olathe NW                               23:43.5  7:39/M    12
  137    119   1211  Brenna Richart        Sion                                    23:46.4  7:40/M    10
  138    120   1216  Maddie Young          Sion                                    23:47.6  7:40/M    11
  139    121    993  Olive Honan           Pembroke Hill                           23:49.9  7:41/M    12
  140    122     52  Maya Johnson          Blue Valley West                        24:01.6  7:45/M    12
  141    123    750  Haylee Fisher         Olathe NW                               24:06.4  7:46/M    11
  142    124    589  Linnea Dawley         LSHS                                    24:10.8  7:48/M    12
  143    125    592  Kayla Saunders        LSHS                                    24:14.7  7:49/M    12
  144    126   1582  Cassie Marks          Warrensburg                             24:15.0  7:49/M    11
  145  (> 7)   1225  Nora Malone           Sion                                    24:21.1  7:51/M    12
  146  (> 7)    704  Hannah Rodina         Olathe North                            24:22.6  7:52/M    11
  147  (> 7)    841  Meg Feeley            Park Hill                               24:23.2  7:52/M    12
  148  (> 7)   1212  Kelsey Wilcoxson      Sion                                    24:32.8  7:55/M    10
  149    127    985  Nora Sjue             Pembroke Hill                           24:37.5  7:56/M    9 
  150    128    616  Shaza Mergani         NKCH                                    24:38.9  7:57/M    9 
  151    129     41  Mo Hartnett           Blue Valley West                        25:46.8  8:19/M    11
  152    130   1530  Devon Simms           Truman                                  26:00.1  8:23/M    9 
  153  (> 7)    994  Isabella Way          Pembroke Hill                           26:14.8  8:28/M    12
  154    131   1532  Kailey Wink           Truman                                  26:55.6  8:41/M    9 
  155    132    618  Maddie Hossack        NKCH                                    27:01.1  8:43/M    11
  156    133    314  Eleanor Wyndrum       BVNW                                    27:09.1  8:45/M    9 
  157    134   1534  Hailey Mallas         Truman                                  27:17.7  8:48/M    10
  158    135   1540  Taylor Simms          Truman                                  27:49.4  8:58/M    11
  159  (> 7)    986  Selam O'Brien         Pembroke Hill                           28:25.2  9:10/M    10
  160  (> 7)    991  Ellie Ruland          Pembroke Hill                           28:26.6  9:10/M    11



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Small School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    658  Caroline Meyers       O'Hara                                  19:45.4  6:22/M    11
    2      2    661  Anna Gutteridge       O'Hara                                  21:27.5  6:55/M    12
    3      3   1302  Lauren Wilson         Spring Hill                             22:05.5  7:07/M    10
    4      4    655  Grace Wheeler         O'Hara                                  22:14.5  7:10/M    9 
    5      5   1298  Rylee Calderwood      Spring Hill                             22:14.9  7:10/M    9 
    6      6   1299  Ashley Ingram         Spring Hill                             22:45.8  7:20/M    10
    7      7    664  McKenzie Torgerson    O'Hara                                  23:47.5  7:40/M    12
    8  (< 5)   1521  Annelise Parke        Summit Christian Academy                24:22.3  7:52/M    12
    9      8   1300  Allison Kosberg       Spring Hill                             24:22.5  7:52/M    10
   10      9    663  Sarah Kimbrough       O'Hara                                  24:44.0  7:59/M    12
   11  (< 5)   1520  Melody Joyce          Summit Christian Academy                25:03.5  8:05/M    11
   12     10   1304  Haylee Hitchens       Spring Hill                             25:20.3  8:10/M    12
   13     11   1303  Kalia Woodhead        Spring Hill                             25:31.2  8:14/M    10
   14     12   1301  Rylee O'Bryan         Spring Hill                             25:57.0  8:22/M    10
   15     13    660  Pricila Avila         O'Hara                                  26:37.8  8:35/M    12
   16  (< 5)   1519  Avery Lake            Summit Christian Academy                27:10.3  8:46/M    9 
   17     14    659  Samantha Spinner      O'Hara                                  28:58.3  9:21/M    11
   18  (> 7)   1305  Cassidy Kuehl         Spring Hill                             36:13.0 11:41/M    12
KC Classic Varsity Girls 2016

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2016

October 01, 2016


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Large School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. Thomas Aquinas                     68               1   7  11  24  25  27  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:00.0

    2 BVN                                    89               3   4  21  26  35  51  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:23.3

    3 Olathe North                          122              12  15  29  30  36  62  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:24.5

    4 LIBERTY                               123               2   6  31  41  43  73  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:20.8

    5 Raymore-Peculiar                      124               5  13  17  33  56  64  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:08.0

    6 Staley                                149              14  16  20  46  53  60  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:29.8

    7 SM South                              177              10  38  39  42  48  69  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:03.1

    8 St. Teresa's Academy                  247              34  37  49  59  68  72  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:12.4

    9 Blue Valley West                      286              18  22  23 110 113 122 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:06.9

   10 Olathe NW                             296               8  19  71  92 106 118 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:10.8

   11 Park Hill                             315              50  54  61  65  85  88  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:30.3

   12 BVHS                                  319               9  63  78  80  89  96  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:50.2

   13 Pembroke Hill                         325              28  47  67  82 101 121 127         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:09.2

   14 Warrensburg                           362              40  58  83  90  91 104 126         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:06.4

   15 Sion                                  386              44  45  86 100 111 119 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:00.7

   16 Olathe South                          469              84  87  94  99 105 112             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:49.9

   17 LSHS                                  474              66  75 102 114 117 124 125         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:06.4

   18 BVNW                                  484              57 103 107 108 109 133             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:04.5

   19 NKCH                                  564              93  95 116 128 132                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:10.3

   20 Truman                                565              55 115 130 131 134 135             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:35.0

 Inc. Belton                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Grandview                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. OAK PARK                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Raytown HS                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Turner                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Small School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 O'Hara                                 23               1   2   4   7   9  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:59.1

    2 Spring Hill                            32               3   5   6   8  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:49.3

 Inc. Summit Christian Academy             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before December, 23 2016? Click here