Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City

Date: 2017-02-11

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Sweetheart 5K KC 2017

Sweetheart 5K KC 2017

February 11, 2017


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

Female Team

Team - It Takes Two Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 47:49.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    866  Molly Rhodes            Des Moines  IA         F      44         44     21:53.1      21:53.1
      2    744  Kara Hudson             Kansas City  MO        F     119        163     25:56.3      47:49.5

Team - Chia Cupids Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 48:18.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    446  Jessica Chiappetta      Lenexa  KS             F      55         55     22:34.6      22:34.6
      2    447  Madison Chiappetta      Lenexa  KS             F     116        171     25:44.2      48:18.8

Team - Mother Runners Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 49:14.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    114  Annie Wetterhus         Shawnee  KS            F      39         39     21:41.9      21:41.9
      2    678  Amy Deane               Overland Park  KS      F     154        193     27:33.0      49:14.9

Team - Meldes Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 52:23.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    667  Melody Constant         Kansas City  MO        F     125        125     26:09.6      26:09.6
      2    119  Desi Wilson             Overland Park  KS      F     127        252     26:13.6      52:23.3

Team - BFF Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 55:38.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    682  Kristin Derowitsch      Olathe  KS             F     131        131     26:26.6      26:26.6
      2    861  Jessica Reid            Olathe  KS             F     208        339     29:11.8      55:38.5

Team - Raised Royal Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 59:15.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     40  Judy Sexton             Liberty  MO            F     139        139     26:55.6      26:55.6
      2     39  Deanna Neill            Pleasant Hill  MO      F     313        452     32:19.8      59:15.5

Team - C E Run Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:00:15.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    879  Emily Sauck             Kansas City  MO        F     234        234     30:07.4      30:07.4
      2    835  Corey Pagnotta          Kansas City  MO        F     235        469     30:07.6    1:00:15.1

Team - Beat Makers Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:00:27.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    247  Meredith Arbelaez                              F     240        240     30:13.6      30:13.6
      2    248  Marilyn Stickler                               F     241        481     30:13.7    1:00:27.3

Team - Running Fishers Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:00:34.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    705  Lizzie Fisher           Eudora  KS             F     238        238     30:11.8      30:11.8
      2    687  Mary Diehl-Fisher       Eudora  KS             F     252        490     30:22.2    1:00:34.0

Team - run4fun X2 Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:01:09.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     15  Cindy Longest           Pleasant Hill  MO      F     120        120     25:57.5      25:57.5
      2     16  Chelsea Morehouse       Blue Springs  MO       F     390        510     35:12.1    1:01:09.7

Team - Alexis*Amaya Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:01:21.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    295  Alexis Phillips         Shawnee  KS            F     260        260     30:33.5      30:33.5
      2    294  Amaya Thi               Shawnee  KS            F     265        525     30:48.0    1:01:21.5

Team - world's okayest runners Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:03:05.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    448  Lauren Kriet            Overland Park  KS      F      83         83     24:15.6      24:15.6
      2    389  Sarah Kriet             Overland Park  KS      F     496        579     38:50.1    1:03:05.8

Team - Sweating4thewedding Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:03:38.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    712  Victoria Frank          Kansas City  MO        F     296        296     31:48.9      31:48.9
      2     93  Erin Thomposn-Janszen   Van Nuys  CA           F     297        593     31:49.4    1:03:38.3

Team - Basic BBQ Babes Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:05:56.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    110  Anne Wermedal           Kansas City  MO        F     254        254     30:30.3      30:30.3
      2    702  Carrie Feldman          Kansas City  MO        F     399        653     35:26.0    1:05:56.3

Team - Iobitty-Watooby Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:06:06.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    517  Shannon Kraft           Roeland Park  KS       F     331        331     33:03.3      33:03.3
      2    518  Veronica Scates         Roeland Park  KS       F     332        663     33:03.6    1:06:06.9

Team - Like Mother, Like Daughter Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:08:39.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    205  Danielle Saale          Leawood  KS            F     145        145     27:07.9      27:07.9
      2    206  Cindy Kochersperger     Leawood  KS            F     553        698     41:31.3    1:08:39.3

Team - Mama and Lil Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:08:40.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    291  Christine Lawson        Shawnee  KS            F     246        246     30:16.5      30:16.5
      2    292  Lily Deboe              Shawnee  KS            F     486        732     38:23.7    1:08:40.2

Team - mom dot Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:10:36.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    693  Kristi Ensign           Kansas City  MO        F     396        396     35:18.0      35:18.0
      2    694  Marry Ann Ensign        Cameron  MO            F     397        793     35:18.7    1:10:36.7

Team - The Sweetheart Sisters Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:11:07.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    323  Ashlyn Watson           Olathe  KS             F     361        361     33:49.3      33:49.3
      2    328  Faye Watson             Olathe  KS             F     463        824     37:18.3    1:11:07.6

Team - Bailey & KC Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:11:56.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    578  Bailey Cernohous        Overland Park  KS      F     420        420     35:58.1      35:58.1
      2    579  Kc Chambers             Wichita  KS            F     421        841     35:58.2    1:11:56.3

Team - Doing Our Thing Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:13:34.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     88  Kelly Tanzer            Omaha  NE              F     155        155     27:38.7      27:38.7
      2    665  Lonnie Conley           Omaha  NE              F     619        774     45:55.8    1:13:34.6

Team - Lake Monroe Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:14:00.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    811  Tara Monroe             Edwardsville  KS       F     451        451     37:00.1      37:00.1
      2    771  Laura Lake              Kansas City  KS        F     452        903     37:00.5    1:14:00.6

Team - Heart & Sole Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:15:15.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    546  Terri Engle             Overland Park  KS      F     328        328     32:55.2      32:55.2
      2    547  Regan Engle             Overland Park  KS      F     565        893     42:20.5    1:15:15.8

Team - 2x2 Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:15:18.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    289  Gillian Avila           Olathe  KS             F      92         92     24:37.9      24:37.9
      2    290  Cathy Avila             Olathe  KS             F     697        789     50:40.7    1:15:18.6

Team - L.A. Pink Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:15:25.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    523  Lauren Russell          Overland Park  KS      F     472        472     37:42.5      37:42.5
      2    525  Ava McNiel              Overland Park  KS      F     473        945     37:43.0    1:15:25.5

Team - 2Slow2Win Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:16:31.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    201  Jennifer Williams       Liberty  MO            F     315        315     32:22.5      32:22.5
      2    200  Lori Camper             Liberty  MO            F     592        907     44:08.6    1:16:31.1

Team - The Sweethearts Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:17:41.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    271  Rachael Goodman         Kansas City  MO        F     497        497     38:50.6      38:50.6
      2    270  Sara Smith              Basehor  KS            F     498        995     38:50.9    1:17:41.6

Team - Kachel Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:18:18.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    282  Katie Twenter           Olathe  KS             F     349        349     33:31.0      33:31.0
      2    283  Rachel Silveira         Olathe  KS             F     602        951     44:47.3    1:18:18.3

Team - Just Beachy Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:20:03.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    717  Laura Gibson            Belton  MO             F     206        206     29:09.6      29:09.6
      2    815  Michelle Moore          Belton  MO             F     702        908     50:54.0    1:20:03.7

Team - Thin Mint Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:20:41.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    123  Sarah Wrocklage         Lenexa  KS             F     529        529     40:20.5      40:20.5
      2    735  Kimberly Harrison       Lenexa  KS             F     530       1059     40:20.6    1:20:41.2

Team - M & K Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:20:42.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    562  Mary Andrews            Kansas City  MO        F     454        454     37:05.7      37:05.7
      2    563  Katie Andrews           Kansas City  MO        F     585       1039     43:36.4    1:20:42.1

Team - Brandee Kratt Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:21:10.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    769  Brandee Kratt           Lees Summit  MO        F     537        537     40:35.0      40:35.0
      2    722  Leesa Greeff            Greenwood  MO          F     538       1075     40:35.1    1:21:10.1

Team - Sweet Tarts Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:22:39.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    481  Kristina Stanley        Independence  MO       F     549        549     41:19.2      41:19.2
      2    480  Sarah Watterson         Spring Hill  KS        F     550       1099     41:19.9    1:22:39.1

Team - Kick'in Asphalt Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:25:25.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    197  Carol Landis            Leawood  KS            F     569        569     42:42.4      42:42.4
      2    196  Kandi Paulin            Leawood  KS            F     570       1139     42:42.5    1:25:25.0

Team - Team DG Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:29:14.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    209  Sylvia Davison          Overland Park  KS      F     590        590     43:58.0      43:58.0
      2    210  Sarah Johnson           Overland Park  KS      F     610       1200     45:16.7    1:29:14.8

Team - KCRun Ladies Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:32:24.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    514  Rachel Moore            Overland Park  KS      F     621        621     46:11.9      46:11.9
      2    513  Jacqui Morrow           Overland Park  KS      F     622       1243     46:12.1    1:32:24.1

Team - Breakfast club Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    287  Lori Lynch              Overland Park  KS      F     471        471     37:40.8      37:40.8
      2    286  Lisa Davis              Kansas City  MO        F     758       1229     54:49.5    1:32:30.3

Team - ladybugs Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:33:27.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    707  Shamane Fluty           Warsaw  MO             F     630        630     46:43.4      46:43.4
      2     85  Seanna Stevenson        Warsaw  MO             F     631       1261     46:43.6    1:33:27.1

Team - Table for One Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:33:31.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    188  Ann Vozar               Overland Park  KS      F     578        578     43:10.3      43:10.3
      2    187  Shelby Simpson          Overland Park  KS      F     691       1269     50:21.2    1:33:31.6

Team - Mattie & momma Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:33:33.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    569  Matilda Flanary         Mission  KS            F     632        632     46:44.1      46:44.1
      2    568  Jessica Flanary         Mission  KS            F     636       1268     46:49.6    1:33:33.7

Team - Brooke and Cam Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:33:50.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    697  Cameron Everhardt       Topeka  KS             F     637        637     46:55.3      46:55.3
      2    817  Brooke Mueller          Topeka  KS             F     639       1276     46:55.6    1:33:50.9

Team - Mom an nem Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:34:43.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     55  Dannie Grimes           Olathe  KS             F     479        479     37:56.3      37:56.3
      2     54  Chandra Trinkle         Olathe  KS             F     772       1251     56:47.4    1:34:43.8

Team - Slow Pokes Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:35:46.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    202  A Duston                Kansas City  MO        F     586        586     43:38.0      43:38.0
      2    203  Clara Duston            Kansas City  MO        F     718       1304     52:08.1    1:35:46.2

Team - Diamonds and Pearls Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:35:58.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    782  Jessica Lewis           Hiawatha  KS           F     580        580     43:20.2      43:20.2
      2    132  Cynthia Ziegler         Hiawatha  KS           F     729       1309     52:37.7    1:35:58.0

Team - Tommys Tribe 1 Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:38:32.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    309  Courtney Williamson     Grandview  MO          F     666        666     49:16.0      49:16.0
      2    310  Amanda Dugan            Grandview  MO          F     667       1333     49:16.5    1:38:32.6

Team - LeLo Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:38:40.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    122  Erin Wright             Lenexa  KS             F     670        670     49:20.0      49:20.0
      2    688  Stephanie Dillard       Lenexa  KS             F     671       1341     49:20.2    1:38:40.3

Team - StuckySisters Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:41:33.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    226  Katie Westfall          Kansas City  KS        F     696        696     50:40.0      50:40.0
      2    225  Janae Melvin            Kansas City  KS        F     699       1395     50:53.1    1:41:33.2

Team - Houli-Crew Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:42:20.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    505  Trisha Marrone          Kansas City  KS        F     704        704     51:10.3      51:10.3
      2    504  Lauren Stafford         Overland Park  KS      F     705       1409     51:10.5    1:42:20.8

Team - Friends Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:42:53.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    490  Jill White              Olathe  KS             F     711        711     51:26.5      51:26.5
      2    491  Carolyn Baldwin         Lenexa  KS             F     712       1423     51:27.2    1:42:53.8

Team - Work Wives Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:43:42.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     50  Emily Barton            Blue Springs  MO       F     669        669     49:19.7      49:19.7
      2     51  Heidi Johnson           Blue Springs  MO       F     752       1421     54:23.1    1:43:42.9

Team - EmilyKaren Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:45:14.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    144  Karen Nicholson         Overland Park  KS      F     727        727     52:36.9      52:36.9
      2    145  Emily Shields           Overland Park  KS      F     728       1455     52:37.3    1:45:14.3

Team - Extras Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:45:43.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     52  Diana Turner            Blue Springs  MO       F     668        668     49:19.7      49:19.7
      2     53  Lori Lynch              Blue Springs  MO       F     769       1437     56:23.9    1:45:43.6

Team - Orth Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:45:55.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    384  Sally Orth              Centerville  KS        F     561        561     41:53.4      41:53.4
      2    385  Gabrielle Orth          Centerville  KS        F     794       1355   1:04:01.9    1:45:55.3

Team - Anderson Angels Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:47:11.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    611  Quinlan Anderson        Shawnee  KS            F     742        742     53:34.0      53:34.0
      2    610  Carrie Anderson         Shawnee  KS            F     743       1485     53:37.9    1:47:11.9

Team - Sole Mates Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:48:10.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    213  Jennifer Wood           Olathe  KS             F     747        747     54:04.3      54:04.3
      2    214  Cathy Wood              Olathe  KS             F     750       1497     54:06.6    1:48:10.9

Team - The Gilmore Girls Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:51:27.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    892  Caitlyn Shearer         Kansas City  MO        F     762        762     55:43.8      55:43.8
      2    891  Jessica Shearer         Kansas City  MO        F     763       1525     55:44.0    1:51:27.8

Team - mom and me Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:52:00.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    180  Alexia Cook             Libertyliberty  MO     F     753        753     54:33.3      54:33.3
      2    181  Brittany Duman          Libertyliberty  MO     F     776       1529     57:26.7    1:52:00.1

Team - Free2015 Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 1:56:19.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    417  Camille Free@           Osawatomie  KS         F     780        780     58:09.5      58:09.5
      2    416  Amy Lou Free            Osawatomie  KS         F     781       1561     58:10.1    1:56:19.7

Team - Hot Mama's Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 1:58:38.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    571  Sarah Torres            Cheney  KS             F     784        784     59:18.8      59:18.8
      2    570  Sheryl Cunningham       Buhler  KS             F     786       1570     59:19.9    1:58:38.7

Team - Twinkle Toes Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 2:04:21.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     81  Judy Small              Concordia  MO          F     790        790   1:02:10.3    1:02:10.3
      2     80  Kathy Hemme             Lees Summit  MO        F     791       1581   1:02:11.4    2:04:21.8



Final Team Results

5K

Male Team

Team - Team of 2 It's Up to You Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 38:31.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  Ben Chan                Lees Summit  MO        M       6          6     18:28.8      18:28.8
      2     35  Joe Berry               Lawrence  KS           M      16         22     20:02.5      38:31.4

Team - DA Man Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 49:43.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     87  Dylan Stuart            Olathe  KS             M      19         19     20:18.0      20:18.0
      2    826  Alexander Nogueras      Olathe  KS             M     215        234     29:24.9      49:43.0

Team - LTF Buds Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 53:42.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    277  Duane Benne             Lenexa  KS             M     115        115     25:38.7      25:38.7
      2    515  Bobby Erskine           Overland Park  KS      M     163        278     28:03.5      53:42.3

Team - GorillaFamily Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:04:58.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    731  Matthew Harmer          Topeka  KS             M     232        232     30:05.5      30:05.5
      2    730  Brian Harmer            Topeka  KS             M     380        612     34:52.7    1:04:58.2



Final Team Results

5K

Coed Team

Team - Blazin' Baby Blues Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 38:42.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    325  Rick Garey              Olathe  KS             M       1          1     17:15.9      17:15.9
      2    324  Brooke Watson           Olathe  KS             F      34         35     21:26.9      38:42.8

Team - The tortoise and the hare Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 40:26.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    768  Jennifer Kongs          Lawrence  KS           F      15         15     19:59.4      19:59.4
      2    718  Tyler Gill              Lawrence  KS           M      22         37     20:26.8      40:26.2

Team - Pizza My Heart Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 42:57.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    155  Patrick Matthews        Olathe  KS             M       7          7     18:32.6      18:32.6
      2    156  Charlotte Matthews      Olathe  KS             F      88         95     24:24.4      42:57.0

Team - KC Burgers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 44:47.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    495  Jason Burger            Lenexa  KS             M      51         51     22:23.3      22:23.3
      2    494  Brooke Burger           Lenexa  KS             F      52        103     22:23.8      44:47.1

Team - Camille and Dax Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 45:52.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    724  Camille Gudde           Holden  MO             F      45         45     21:59.0      21:59.0
      2    102  Dax Vogler              Holden  MO             M      75        120     23:53.8      45:52.8

Team - Joshua & Megan Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 46:27.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    837  Joshua Perkins          Kansas City  KS        M      28         28     20:52.5      20:52.5
      2    619  Megan Arpin             Gladstone  MO          F     112        140     25:35.0      46:27.6

Team - Gunnersaurus Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 46:29.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    120  Bryan Wilson            Kansas City  MO        M      21         21     20:25.8      20:25.8
      2    872  Kristin Russell         Kansas City  MO        F     121        142     26:03.1      46:29.0

Team - Alpha Sierra Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 46:37.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    161  Tim Anderson            Spring Hill  KS        M      32         32     20:59.4      20:59.4
      2    162  Melissa Anderson        Spring Hill  KS        F     114        146     25:38.0      46:37.4

Team - Equal Parts Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 47:24.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    273  Aubrey Appleman         Overland Park  KS      F      67         67     23:31.8      23:31.8
      2    274  Evan Deegan             Overland Park  KS      M      74        141     23:52.8      47:24.6

Team - E and E Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 47:31.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    401  Ella Buss               Overland Park  KS      F      54         54     22:32.3      22:32.3
      2    402  Evan Shibel             Prairie Village  KS    M      99        153     24:58.7      47:31.0

Team - Aggies Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 47:40.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    586  Beverly Flores          Overland Park  KS      F      31         31     20:57.9      20:57.9
      2    590  Jack Arender            Overland Park  KS      M     134        165     26:42.9      47:40.9

Team - edmonds Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 47:43.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    492  Brie Edmonds            Overland Park  KS      F      60         60     22:56.7      22:56.7
      2    493  Erik Edmonds            Overland Park  KS      M      96        156     24:46.8      47:43.5

Team - Calvins Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 47:49.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    583  Blake Calvin            Overland Park  KS      M      26         26     20:41.3      20:41.3
      2    584  Allison Calvin          Overland Park  KS      F     146        172     27:08.2      47:49.6

Team - Team Stidham Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 48:16.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    179  Ryan Stidham            Olathe  KS             M      65         65     23:24.2      23:24.2
      2    178  Jocelyn Stidham         Olathe  KS             F      97        162     24:52.3      48:16.5

Team - Millrunners Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 48:22.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      9  Nathan Spencer          Excelsior Springs      M      46         46     21:59.0      21:59.0
      2     10  Holly Spencer           Excelsior Springs      F     130        176     26:23.7      48:22.8

Team - Heart Throb Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 49:14.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    463  Jason Haney             Gardner  KS            M      33         33     21:25.5      21:25.5
      2    464  Janice Haney            Gardner  KS            F     158        191     27:48.9      49:14.4

Team - BuLu Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 49:35.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    338  Lacy Shelton            Overland Park  KS      F      77         77     24:00.1      24:00.1
      2    339  George Searle           Overland Park  KS      M     113        190     25:35.7      49:35.8

Team - Team Stirling Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 50:17.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    301  Alex White              Olathe  KS             M      89         89     24:27.0      24:27.0
      2    300  Jennifer White          Olathe  KS             F     117        206     25:50.3      50:17.4

Team - You Don't Even Know Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 52:24.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    809  Bruno Miranda           Belton  MO             M      91         91     24:33.0      24:33.0
      2     29  Kimberly Dillon         Raymore  MO            F     159        250     27:51.0      52:24.0

Team - Rock Chalk No Walk Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 53:42.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    642  Jill Bussinger          Lenexa  KS             F     136        136     26:50.8      26:50.8
      2    643  Taylor Bussinger        Lenexa  KS             M     137        273     26:51.3      53:42.1

Team - Team Evie Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 53:57.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     47  Tyler Staples           Lenexa  KS             M      10         10     19:30.8      19:30.8
      2     46  Rachel Li               Lenexa  KS             F     367        377     34:26.4      53:57.3

Team - Team Shu Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 54:07.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    326  Randy Shumate           Overland Park  KS      M     110        110     25:31.2      25:31.2
      2    327  Jeana Shumate           Overland Park  KS      F     183        293     28:35.8      54:07.0

Team - She Runs, I Don't Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 54:20.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    685  Pamela Deville          Tonganoxie  KS         F      66         66     23:31.5      23:31.5
      2    684  Paul Deville            Tonganoxie  KS         M     266        332     30:48.8      54:20.3

Team - Two PE's in a Pod Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 55:41.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    737  Marc Hess               Overland Park  KS      M      68         68     23:32.7      23:32.7
      2    738  Kim Hess                Overland Park  KS      F     310        378     32:08.5      55:41.3

Team - We Thought They Said Rum Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 55:53.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    377  Tina Treccariche        Lee's Summit  MO       F     149        149     27:15.4      27:15.4
      2    519  Toby Malott             Olathe  KS             M     184        333     28:38.2      55:53.7

Team - DTC (Down To Cuddle) Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 56:29.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    383  Justin Gnad             Wichita  KS            M     156        156     27:44.8      27:44.8
      2    382  Elexx Feyh              Overland Park  KS      F     189        345     28:44.4      56:29.2

Team - Khal ma Khaleesi Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 56:53.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    711  Payton Fraley           Kansas City  KS        M      85         85     24:21.3      24:21.3
      2    710  Sydney Fraley           Kansas City  KS        F     319        404     32:32.1      56:53.4

Team - Hoes And Cash Flows Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 57:07.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    257  Austin Olson            Prairie Village  KS    M     181        181     28:33.4      28:33.4
      2    256  Stephanie Robinson      Prairie Village  KS    F     182        363     28:33.7      57:07.2

Team - Crossland Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 58:06.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    674  Kayla Crossland         Paola  KS              F     199        199     29:02.7      29:02.7
      2    673  Timothy Crossland       Paola  KS              M     201        400     29:03.2      58:06.0

Team - Wackers Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 58:24.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    371  Gabriel Wacker          Shawnee  KS            M      13         13     19:49.2      19:49.2
      2    372  Amy Wacker              Shawnee  KS            F     492        505     38:35.2      58:24.5

Team - Bombar Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 58:42.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    633  Kellen Bombardier       Overland Park  KS      M     211        211     29:20.6      29:20.6
      2    632  Regan Bombardier        Overland Park  KS      F     213        424     29:21.3      58:42.0

Team - Team Pepper Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 58:49.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    281  Ryan Hintze             Fairway  KS            M     209        209     29:12.4      29:12.4
      2    280  Brooke Boynton          Fairway  MO            F     220        429     29:36.9      58:49.4

Team - In it for the Long Run! Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 59:22.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    662  Eric Collett            Kansas City  MO        M     222        222     29:41.0      29:41.0
      2    759  Grace Kagay             Kansas City  MO        F     223        445     29:41.6      59:22.6

Team - Not Fast, Just Furious Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:01:05.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    566  Jonathan Eftink         Kansas City  MO        M     128        128     26:14.8      26:14.8
      2    565  Emily Eftink            Kansas City  MO        F     378        506     34:50.3    1:01:05.1

Team - Team Cuddle Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:01:05.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    111  Elizabeth Werner        Prairie Village  KS    F     258        258     30:32.8      30:32.8
      2    802  Pj McHugh               Leawood  KS            M     259        517     30:32.9    1:01:05.7

Team - McLovin Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:02:52.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    714  Amanda Fuller           Bonner Springs  KS     F     284        284     31:26.0      31:26.0
      2    803  Joseph McKibbon         Bonner Springs  KS     M     285        569     31:26.2    1:02:52.3

Team - Moberlips Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:03:17.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    840  Alexandra Phillips      Kansas City  MO        F     239        239     30:12.0      30:12.0
      2    810  Mark Moberly            Kansas City  MO        M     333        572     33:05.3    1:03:17.3

Team - Freddy Bear & Angel Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:03:24.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    217  Fred Dick               Kansas City  MO        M     292        292     31:41.8      31:41.8
      2    218  Sara Valdivia Dick      Kansas City  MO        F     293        585     31:42.9    1:03:24.8

Team - Heskin Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:03:47.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    472  Cary Heskin             Weston  MO             F     300        300     31:53.5      31:53.5
      2    473  Berg Heskin             Weston  MO             M     302        602     31:53.7    1:03:47.3

Team - Team Homewreckers Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:03:54.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    118  Brooke Wilbur           Kansas City  MO        F     304        304     31:56.9      31:56.9
      2     96  Andrew Tippin           Kansas City  MO        M     305        609     31:57.0    1:03:54.0

Team - Ablicious Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:05:46.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    893  Kate Sheffield          Olathe  KS             F     255        255     30:32.3      30:32.3
      2    827  Andrew Nogueras         Olathe  KS             M     391        646     35:14.1    1:05:46.4

Team - Unthinkable Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:05:48.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    894  Lisa Sikorski           Olathe  KS             F     257        257     30:32.8      30:32.8
      2    825  Benjamin Nogueras       Olathe  KS             M     392        649     35:15.9    1:05:48.8

Team - McCarley Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:06:09.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    799  Jess McCarley           Arma  KS               M     323        323     32:40.3      32:40.3
      2    798  Barbara McCarley        Arma  KS               F     346        669     33:29.3    1:06:09.6

Team - Crooker Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:06:24.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    313  John Crooker            Overland Park  KS      M     210        210     29:16.1      29:16.1
      2    312  Alexi Crooker           Overland Park  KS      F     456        666     37:08.3    1:06:24.4

Team - TnT Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:06:27.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    593  Titus Burzinski         Shawnee  KS            M     336        336     33:13.1      33:13.1
      2    594  Theresa Oliver          Shawnee  KS            F     338        674     33:14.6    1:06:27.8

Team - The Roses Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:07:01.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     61  Caitlin Eikermann       Kansas City  MO        F     347        347     33:30.8      33:30.8
      2     60  Jeremy Rosemann         Kansas City  MO        M     348        695     33:31.0    1:07:01.9

Team - 2 of hearts Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:08:28.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     63  Luanne Petentler        Blue Springs  MO       F     318        318     32:31.9      32:31.9
      2     64  Todd Petentler          Blue Springs  MO       M     419        737     35:56.1    1:08:28.1

Team - J&J Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:08:56.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    734  Joseph Harness          Lees Summit  MO        M     369        369     34:28.0      34:28.0
      2    733  Jamie Harness           Lees Summit  MO        F     370        739     34:28.1    1:08:56.2

Team - AnN Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:09:16.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    252  Alain Villalpando       Lenexa  KS             M     294        294     31:44.5      31:44.5
      2    251  Kathleen Hoang          Lenexa  KS             F     467        761     37:31.6    1:09:16.2

Team - Better Together Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:09:50.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    529  David Burki             Stanley  KS            M     308        308     32:03.9      32:03.9
      2    528  Kristin Burki           Stanley  KS            F     474        782     37:47.0    1:09:50.9

Team - Team Squirrel Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:09:59.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    121  Blake Wright            Olathe  KS             M     383        383     34:59.5      34:59.5
      2    763  Sarah Kelley            Olathe  KS             F     386        769     34:59.8    1:09:59.4

Team - Grubs Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:10:33.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    346  Todd Gruber             Olathe  KS             M     393        393     35:16.2      35:16.2
      2    345  Holli Gruber            Olathe  KS             F     394        787     35:17.1    1:10:33.3

Team - John & Joyce Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:10:54.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    502  John Schierbaum         Shawnee  KS            M     291        291     31:36.0      31:36.0
      2    503  Joyce Schierbaum        Shawnee  KS            F     505        796     39:18.8    1:10:54.8

Team - Snail Race Team Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:11:25.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    853  Laura Quenette          Lenexa  KS             F     412        412     35:42.4      35:42.4
      2    755  Berkley Jones           Lenexa  KS             M     413        825     35:43.0    1:11:25.5

Team - Mambrose Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:12:00.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    609  Matt Ambrose            Olathe  KS             M     422        422     36:00.0      36:00.0
      2    608  Melanie Ambrose         Olathe  KS             F     423        845     36:00.4    1:12:00.5

Team - the love birds Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:12:35.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    627  Melissa Beutenmiller    Columbia  MO           F     430        430     36:17.4      36:17.4
      2    646  Blake Byington          Columbia  MO           M     431        861     36:18.1    1:12:35.5

Team - TeamCoccole Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:12:48.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    823  Thomas Newell           Leavenworth  KS        M     437        437     36:24.0      36:24.0
      2    874  Elisabetta Russo        Leavenworth  KS        F     438        875     36:24.4    1:12:48.4

Team - Rx Racers Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 1:15:11.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    107  Emily Wells             Overland Park  KS      F     355        355     33:39.1      33:39.1
      2     95  Eric Thompson           Mission  KS            M     556        911     41:32.2    1:15:11.4

Team - When Brad met Mindi Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 1:15:20.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    109  Brad Wendel             Omaha  NE              M     469        469     37:40.3      37:40.3
      2    108  Mindi Wendel            Omaha  NE              F     470        939     37:40.4    1:15:20.8

Team - mom<3son Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 1:15:27.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     68  Catherine Heredia       Springfield  MO        F     468        468     37:36.1      37:36.1
      2     69  Michael Heredia         Springfield  MO        M     476        944     37:51.2    1:15:27.4

Team - The Rogers Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 1:15:52.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    394  Laura Neff              Kansas City  MO        F     436        436     36:22.3      36:22.3
      2    393  Wesley Rogers           Kansas City  MO        M     510        946     39:30.2    1:15:52.5

Team - Team Ramrod Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 1:16:55.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    634  Steve Bosilovatz        Mission  KS            M     489        489     38:27.6      38:27.6
      2    848  Calli Prce              Mission  KS            F     490        979     38:27.7    1:16:55.3

Team - Love2Run Finish Position - 63

Team Score (times): 1:17:03.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    220  Jason Christianson      Olathe  KS             M     339        339     33:17.1      33:17.1
      2    221  Marina Christianson     Olathe  KS             F     589        928     43:46.5    1:17:03.7

Team - Danagan Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 1:18:31.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    259  Megan Walker            Lawrence  KS           F     503        503     39:15.7      39:15.7
      2    258  Daniel Ashley           Eudora  KS             M     504       1007     39:15.8    1:18:31.5

Team - 2hearts1beat Finish Position - 65

Team Score (times): 1:19:21.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    889  Dan Seyl                Olathe  KS             M     513        513     39:40.6      39:40.6
      2    888  Jessica Seyl            Olathe  KS             F     516       1029     39:41.1    1:19:21.8

Team - Team Turtle Finish Position - 66

Team Score (times): 1:21:41.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    354  Heidi Gilges            Edgerton  KS           F     532        532     40:24.4      40:24.4
      2    355  Trentyn Gilges          Edgerton  KS           M     547       1079     41:17.5    1:21:41.9

Team - DoctorWho Finish Position - 67

Team Score (times): 1:23:46.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    462  Robert Myers            Kansas City  MO        M     466        466     37:29.5      37:29.5
      2    461  Bonnie Hultman          Kansas City  MO        F     624       1090     46:16.7    1:23:46.3

Team - Dynamic duo Finish Position - 68

Team Score (times): 1:26:57.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    876  Kristin Sanders         Windsor  MO            F     415        415     35:45.3      35:45.3
      2    877  Justin Sanders          Windsor  MO            M     706       1121     51:11.7    1:26:57.0

Team - King Finish Position - 69

Team Score (times): 1:27:29.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    266  Lillian Bemiller        Overland Park  KS      F     587        587     43:44.5      43:44.5
      2    265  Evan King               Overland Park  KS      M     588       1175     43:44.6    1:27:29.1

Team - True Match Finish Position - 70

Team Score (times): 1:28:25.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    596  Jeff Weedman            Stilwell  KS           M     593        593     44:12.5      44:12.5
      2    595  Dawn Christy            Stilwell  KS           F     594       1187     44:13.2    1:28:25.8

Team - Garcia At The Finish Line Finish Position - 71

Team Score (times): 1:29:38.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    439  Melissa Avitia          Shawnee  KS            F     603        603     44:49.0      44:49.0
      2    440  William Garcia          Shawnee  KS            M     604       1207     44:49.1    1:29:38.1

Team - Jayhawk Lovers Finish Position - 72

Team Score (times): 1:30:38.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    557  Laura Galler            Overland Park  KS      F     609        609     45:15.5      45:15.5
      2    555  Joshua Galler           Overland Park  KS      M     611       1220     45:22.8    1:30:38.4

Team - The Hartleys Finish Position - 73

Team Score (times): 1:30:58.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    405  Pamela Hartley          Manhattan  KS          F     613        613     45:29.1      45:29.1
      2    406  Andrew Hartley          Manhattan  KS          M     614       1227     45:29.7    1:30:58.9

Team - Never2Old Finish Position - 74

Team Score (times): 1:31:11.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    496  Amy Brack Baker         Overland Park  KS      F     368        368     34:26.6      34:26.6
      2    497  Ron Baker               Overland Park  KS      M     771       1139     56:44.5    1:31:11.2

Team - Gingers Finish Position - 75

Team Score (times): 1:32:37.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    509  Dustin Boone            Overland Park  KS      M     564        564     42:19.5      42:19.5
      2    521  Brandee Kalinke         Overland Park  KS      F     689       1253     50:17.7    1:32:37.3

Team - Chariot of Triers Finish Position - 76

Team Score (times): 1:33:36.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Clay Wallace            Lees Summit  MO        M     634        634     46:48.3      46:48.3
      2     11  Erin Wallace            Lees Summit  MO        F     635       1269     46:48.5    1:33:36.8

Team - Team Flint Finish Position - 77

Team Score (times): 1:34:10.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    361  Nancy Saugstad          Overland Park  KS      F     642        642     47:04.9      47:04.9
      2    362  Reid Saugstad           Overland Park  KS      M     643       1285     47:05.0    1:34:10.0

Team - Williams Love Finish Position - 78

Team Score (times): 1:34:17.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    279  Britney Williams        Kansas City  KS        F     644        644     47:08.3      47:08.3
      2    278  Quran Williams          Kansas City  KS        M     645       1289     47:08.9    1:34:17.2

Team - The Scheidts Finish Position - 79

Team Score (times): 1:40:47.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    177  Kelly Oman              Prairie Village  KS    F     692        692     50:23.5      50:23.5
      2    176  Ryan Scheidt            Prairie Village  KS    M     693       1385     50:24.3    1:40:47.8

Team - Straight Shooters Finish Position - 80

Team Score (times): 1:42:29.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     28  Kimberly McClintock     Lees Summit  MO        F     707        707     51:14.6      51:14.6
      2     27  Curtis Danielson        Lees Summit  MO        M     708       1415     51:15.2    1:42:29.9

Team - R&J Most Finish Position - 81

Team Score (times): 1:43:20.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    549  Jennifer Most           Louisburg  KS          F     713        713     51:39.7      51:39.7
      2    548  Ryan Most               Louisburg  KS          M     714       1427     51:40.5    1:43:20.3

Team - us Finish Position - 82

Team Score (times): 1:46:18.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    182  Darian Rutherford       Libertyliberty  MO     M     664        664     48:52.4      48:52.4
      2    183  Susan Rutherford        Libertyliberty  MO     F     775       1439     57:25.9    1:46:18.3

Team - Sullivan's Finish Position - 83

Team Score (times): 1:46:27.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    433  Mike Sullivan           Overland Park  KS      M     737        737     53:12.9      53:12.9
      2    432  Theresa Sullivan        Overland Park  KS      F     739       1476     53:14.3    1:46:27.2

Team - Lee Finish Position - 84

Team Score (times): 1:47:38.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    466  Eugene Lee              Overland Park  KS      M     745        745     53:49.2      53:49.2
      2    465  Krista Lee              Overland Park  KS      F     746       1491     53:49.3    1:47:38.5

Team - Da Bears Finish Position - 85

Team Score (times): 1:49:10.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    359  Kimberly Zaczyk         Overland Park  KS      F     754        754     54:34.8      54:34.8
      2    357  Andrew Johnson          Overland Park  KS      M     755       1509     54:35.4    1:49:10.2

Team - Olathe Crew Finish Position - 86

Team Score (times): 1:50:10.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    456  Jason Ly                Olathe  KS             M     751        751     54:17.5      54:17.5
      2    457  Jean Stump              Olathe  KS             F     764       1515     55:53.3    1:50:10.8

Team - P&H Gibby Finish Position - 87

Team Score (times): 1:52:30.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    482  Hannah Gibson           Prairie Village  KS    F     766        766     56:12.9      56:12.9
      2    483  Paul Gibson             Prairie Village  KS    M     767       1533     56:17.3    1:52:30.2

Team - Larry & Dona Finish Position - 88

Team Score (times): 2:12:15.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    126  Larry Wyatt             Grandview  MO          M     798        798   1:06:07.3    1:06:07.3
      2    127  Dona Wyatt              Grandview  MO          F     799       1597   1:06:08.2    2:12:15.5

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Looking for races before June, 28 2016? Click here