Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls

Date: 2017-08-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade Girls 2017

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade Girls 2017

August 31, 2017


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Girls

2mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    377  Audrey Smith          BLMS                                    13:47.1  6:54/M    7 
    2      2    191  Grace Hanson          Piper                                   14:44.5  7:22/M    7 
    3      3     58  Kali Rank             Mill Creek                              14:57.2  7:29/M    7 
    4      4    428  River Hastings        Lexington Trails                        14:57.3  7:29/M    7 
    5      5    129  Laney Reishus         Monticello Trails                       15:10.4  7:35/M    7 
    6      6    198  Alexis Simpson        Piper                                   15:42.4  7:51/M    7 
    7      7     53  Tierney Fields        Mill Creek                              15:45.8  7:53/M    7 
    8      8    267  Paige Mullen          Trailridge                              15:50.0  7:55/M    7 
    9      9     49  Cree Crawford         Mill Creek                              15:50.3  7:55/M    7 
   10  (< 5)      2  Amanda Hill           Bonner-Clark                            16:00.8  8:00/M    7 
   11     10    516  Hannah Platt          Lansing                                 16:14.0  8:07/M    7 
   12     11    457  Reagan Barth          Westridge                               16:15.8  8:08/M    7 
   13     12    265  Kelly Kowalczewski    Trailridge                              16:25.2  8:13/M    7 
   14  (< 5)     26  Liz Mueting           Eudora                                  16:33.6  8:17/M    7 
   15     13    123  Camden Kaiser         Monticello Trails                       16:38.1  8:19/M    7 
   16     14     59  Abby Sheerin          Mill Creek                              16:43.7  8:22/M    7 
   17  (< 5)     20  Eliza Fewins          Eudora                                  16:47.4  8:24/M    7 
   18     15    458  Maddie Crowder        Westridge                               17:01.4  8:31/M    7 
   19     16    425  Caitlyn Cook          Lexington Trails                        17:12.0  8:36/M    7 
   20     17    131  Adelina Valdez        Monticello Trails                       17:23.0  8:42/M    7 
   21     18    456  Sofi Adams            Westridge                               17:25.0  8:43/M    7 
   22     19    220  Kyleigh Thomas        Tonganoxie                              17:25.8  8:43/M    7 
   23     20    463  Vivian Kimerer        Westridge                               17:32.8  8:46/M    7 
   24     21    113  Brianna Coup          Monticello Trails                       17:38.6  8:49/M    7 
   25     22    471  Jordyn Swanson        Westridge                               17:44.8  8:52/M    7 
   26     23    379  Carly Youngblood      BLMS                                    17:48.1  8:54/M    7 
   27  (< 5)    349  Rebecca Jenks         KCCMS                                   17:53.9  8:57/M    7 
   28  (< 5)     25  Abby Keltner          Eudora                                  17:56.2  8:58/M    7 
   29     24    253  Tori Creason          Trailridge                              17:57.7  8:59/M    7 
   30     25    121  Ella Hannah           Monticello Trails                       18:06.5  9:03/M    7 
   31     26    468  Emelia Sapp           Westridge                               18:22.1  9:11/M    7 
   32     27    514  Skyler Martenowski    Lansing                                 18:26.4  9:13/M    7 
   33  (< 5)     18  Lilee Bartelson       Eudora                                  18:31.5  9:16/M    7 
   34  (< 5)    416  Adriana Loya Loredo   Turner                                  18:41.7  9:21/M    7 
   35     28    260  Sandra Hogya          Trailridge                              18:45.2  9:23/M    7 
   36     29    429  Jade Lascon           Lexington Trails                        18:58.6  9:29/M    7 
   37     30    199  Tatum Vallejo         Piper                                   19:02.4  9:31/M    7 
   38     31    427  Ryann Doyle           Lexington Trails                        19:03.9  9:32/M    7 
   39     32    193  Ailee Lindsay         Piper                                   19:08.2  9:34/M    7 
   40     33    460  Soli Guinto           Westridge                               19:08.4  9:34/M    7 
   41     34    276  Ella Voos             Trailridge                              19:11.6  9:36/M    7 
   42     35    257  Valyrie Freeman       Trailridge                              19:13.9  9:37/M    7 
   43  (< 5)    415  Melanie Loma          Turner                                  19:17.6  9:39/M    7 
   44     36    274  Maddie Stone          Trailridge                              19:17.7  9:39/M    7 
   45  (< 5)    417  Cristine Rosales      Turner                                  19:25.7  9:43/M    7 
   46     37    126  Madison McClure       Monticello Trails                       19:26.1  9:43/M    7 
   47  (> 7)    475  Ella Voth             Westridge                               19:32.1  9:46/M    7 
   48     38    190  Justine Fryatt        Piper                                   19:36.0  9:48/M    7 
   49     39    515  Kendra Mitchem        Lansing                                 19:38.0  9:49/M    7 
   50  (> 7)    269  Allyson Randolph      Trailridge                              19:39.7  9:50/M    7 
   51     40    197  Brylie Reese          Piper                                   19:43.3  9:52/M    7 
   52     41    426  Tyler Cotton          Lexington Trails                        19:47.9  9:54/M    7 
   53     42    187  Kylie Brookman        Piper                                   19:51.9  9:56/M    7 
   54     43    430  Carly Tuttle          Lexington Trails                        19:52.1  9:56/M    7 
   55     44    512  Sienna DelBorrell     Lansing                                 20:03.7 10:02/M    7 
   56     45    221  Daviana White         Tonganoxie                              20:10.0 10:05/M    7 
   57     46     47  Madison Burrow        Mill Creek                              20:12.2 10:06/M    7 
   58     47     48  Alex Cobin            Mill Creek                              20:12.4 10:06/M    7 
   59     48    372  Averill Hollond       BLMS                                    20:13.1 10:07/M    7 
   60     49    130  Sophie Sena           Monticello Trails                       20:17.4 10:09/M    7 
   61  (> 7)    112  Halie Becerna         Monticello Trails                       20:20.4 10:10/M    7 
   62  (> 7)    264  Grace Karlin          Trailridge                              20:21.1 10:11/M    7 
   63  (> 7)    124  Maegan LaBarge        Monticello Trails                       20:30.5 10:15/M    7 
   64     50     46  Ellie Brown           Mill Creek                              20:32.0 10:16/M    7 
   65     51     32  Olivia Dickerson      Leavenworth                             20:32.1 10:16/M    7 
   66     52    375  Valene McInerney      BLMS                                    20:33.2 10:17/M    7 
   67  (> 7)     55  Kimmy Ippel           Mill Creek                              20:36.8 10:18/M    7 
   68  (< 5)    350  Madeline Connolly     KCCMS                                   20:45.9 10:23/M    7 
   69     53    219  Bella Standish        Tonganoxie                              20:46.9 10:23/M    7 
   70  (> 7)    254  Isabella Fairchild    Trailridge                              20:51.2 10:26/M    7 
   71  (> 7)    477  Brooke Williams       Westridge                               20:52.0 10:26/M    7 
   72  (> 7)    114  Avery Crabtree        Monticello Trails                       20:56.4 10:28/M    7 
   73  (> 7)     52  Lauren Fandre         Mill Creek                              21:05.3 10:33/M    7 
   74  (> 7)     45  Riley Axtell          Mill Creek                              21:05.8 10:33/M    7 
   75  (> 7)    125  Nia Lewis             Monticello Trails                       21:24.6 10:42/M    7 
   76  (> 7)    189  Kennedy Flanagan      Piper                                   21:29.2 10:45/M    7 
   77  (> 7)    472  Mallory Thomas        Westridge                               21:41.5 10:51/M    7 
   78     54    376  Malia Pebley          BLMS                                    21:42.2 10:51/M    7 
   79  (> 7)    461  Taylin Hammes         Westridge                               21:42.3 10:51/M    7 
   80  (> 7)    270  Cassidy Randolph      Trailridge                              21:46.1 10:53/M    7 
   81     55     35  Darlyse Watson        Leavenworth                             22:03.8 11:02/M    7 
   82     56    217  Emma Myers            Tonganoxie                              22:10.8 11:05/M    7 
   83     57     34  Anna Tomson           Leavenworth                             22:23.8 11:12/M    7 
   84  (> 7)    194  KayLynn McGee         Piper                                   22:36.5 11:18/M    7 
   85     58    218  Maddie Sommers        Tonganoxie                              22:45.2 11:23/M    7 
   86  (> 7)    117  Asa Esparza           Monticello Trails                       23:09.6 11:35/M    7 
   87     59    517  Nikki Svedarsky       Lansing                                 23:15.7 11:38/M    7 
   88  (> 7)    128  Reece Moulthrop       Monticello Trails                       23:17.2 11:39/M    7 
   89  (> 7)     50  Alayna Dill           Mill Creek                              23:17.3 11:39/M    7 
   90     60    378  Jillian Wallace       BLMS                                    23:29.1 11:45/M    7 
   91     61    216  Josey Bartlett        Tonganoxie                              23:37.4 11:49/M    7 
   92  (> 7)    470  Lauren Smith          Westridge                               23:56.9 11:58/M    7 
   93  (> 7)    261  Janise Johnson        Trailridge                              23:58.0 11:59/M    7 
   94  (> 7)    115  Gabby Delpleash       Monticello Trails                       23:58.8 11:59/M    7 
   95  (> 7)    122  Kate Hereth           Monticello Trails                       24:10.1 12:05/M    7 
   96  (> 7)     54  Ava Gartelos          Mill Creek                              24:13.6 12:07/M    7 
   97  (< 5)    414  Leslie Diaz           Turner                                  24:17.4 12:09/M    7 
   98  (> 7)    188  Jullian Collier       Piper                                   24:27.6 12:14/M    7 
   99  (> 7)    192  Maddy Kualas          Piper                                   24:28.7 12:14/M    7 
  100     62     31  Sierra Cruz           Leavenworth                             24:34.8 12:17/M    7 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    127  Natalie Merley        Monticello Trails                       24:54.4 12:27/M    7 
  102  (> 7)    119  Avery Gathright       Monticello Trails                       24:55.0 12:28/M    7 
  103  (> 7)    256  Ella Fosburg          Trailridge                              24:59.8 12:30/M    7 
  104  (> 7)    462  Grace Henderson       Westridge                               25:03.2 12:32/M    7 
  105  (> 7)    118  Jaden Fox             Monticello Trails                       25:05.9 12:33/M    7 
  106  (> 7)    116  Yasmine Derritt       Monticello Trails                       25:07.2 12:34/M    7 
  107  (> 7)    250  Emma Bolander         Trailridge                              25:13.4 12:37/M    7 
  108  (> 7)    279  Hannah Wilson         Trailridge                              25:28.0 12:44/M    7 
  109     63    373  Bailey Jensen         BLMS                                    25:31.7 12:46/M    7 
  110  (> 7)    271  Mackenzie Ruiz        Trailridge                              25:49.9 12:55/M    7 
  111  (> 7)    251  De'Janea Brown        Trailridge                              25:52.3 12:56/M    7 
  112  (> 7)    280  Katelyn Ziegler       Trailridge                              25:54.4 12:57/M    7 
  113  (> 7)    275  Morgan Tate           Trailridge                              25:59.3 13:00/M    7 
  114  (> 7)    469  Piper Shields         Westridge                               26:26.6 13:13/M    7 
  115  (> 7)    466  Naomi Miro            Westridge                               26:29.8 13:15/M    7 
  116  (> 7)    478  Eniyah Williams       Westridge                               28:44.0 14:22/M    7 
  117  (> 7)    278  Skyler Westerfield    Trailridge                              28:49.0 14:25/M    7 
  118  (> 7)    268  Bridgette Opuku       Trailridge                              29:00.2 14:30/M    7 
  119  (> 7)    195  Faith Nunez           Piper                                   29:03.0 14:32/M    7 
  120     64     30  Alyssa Campbell       Leavenworth                             29:06.3 14:33/M    7 



Overall Finish List - Boys

2mile

Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

   DQ     DQ    449  Jamie Brown           Lexington Trails                                           8 
Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade Girls 2017

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade Girls 2017

August 31, 2017


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Detail Team Results - Girls

2mile

Teams

Mill Creek    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  79  Team Score (times):    1:23:29.4   Average Time: 16:41.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     58  Kali Rank              7        3            3        14:57.2      14:57.2      0:00.0
    2     53  Tierney Fields         7        7           10        15:45.8      30:43.0      0:48.5
    3     49  Cree Crawford          7        9           19        15:50.3      46:33.4      0:53.0
    4     59  Abby Sheerin           7       14           33        16:43.7    1:03:17.1      1:46.5
    5     47  Madison Burrow         7       46           79        20:12.2    1:23:29.4      5:15.0
    6     48  Alex Cobin             7       47          126        20:12.4    1:43:41.8      5:15.1
    7     46  Ellie Brown            7       50          176        20:32.0    2:04:13.9      5:34.7
    8     55  Kimmy Ippel            7    More Than  7           20:36.8    2:24:50.7      5:39.5
    9     52  Lauren Fandre          7    More Than  7           21:05.3    2:45:56.1      6:08.1
   10     45  Riley Axtell           7    More Than  7           21:05.8    3:07:01.9      6:08.5
   11     50  Alayna Dill            7    More Than  7           23:17.3    3:30:19.3      8:20.0
   12     54  Ava Gartelos           7    More Than  7           24:13.6    3:54:32.9      9:16.3

Monticello Trails    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):    1:24:56.8   Average Time: 16:59.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    129  Laney Reishus          7        5            5        15:10.4      15:10.4      0:00.0
    2    123  Camden Kaiser          7       13           18        16:38.1      31:48.6      1:27.7
    3    131  Adelina Valdez         7       17           35        17:23.0      49:11.7      2:12.5
    4    113  Brianna Coup           7       21           56        17:38.6    1:06:50.3      2:28.1
    5    121  Ella Hannah            7       25           81        18:06.5    1:24:56.8      2:56.0
    6    126  Madison McClure        7       37          118        19:26.1    1:44:23.0      4:15.6
    7    130  Sophie Sena            7       49          167        20:17.4    2:04:40.4      5:06.9
    8    112  Halie Becerna          7    More Than  7           20:20.4    2:25:00.8      5:09.9
    9    124  Maegan LaBarge         7    More Than  7           20:30.5    2:45:31.4      5:20.0
   10    114  Avery Crabtree         7    More Than  7           20:56.4    3:06:27.8      5:45.9
   11    125  Nia Lewis              7    More Than  7           21:24.6    3:27:52.5      6:14.1
   12    117  Asa Esparza            7    More Than  7           23:09.6    3:51:02.1      7:59.1
   13    128  Reece Moulthrop        7    More Than  7           23:17.2    4:14:19.3      8:06.7
   14    115  Gabby Delpleash        7    More Than  7           23:58.8    4:38:18.2      8:48.3
   15    122  Kate Hereth            7    More Than  7           24:10.1    5:02:28.3      8:59.6
   16    127  Natalie Merley         7    More Than  7           24:54.4    5:27:22.8      9:43.9
   17    119  Avery Gathright        7    More Than  7           24:55.0    5:52:17.8      9:44.5
   18    118  Jaden Fox              7    More Than  7           25:05.9    6:17:23.8      9:55.4
   19    116  Yasmine Derritt        7    More Than  7           25:07.2    6:42:31.0      9:56.7

Westridge    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):    1:26:00.0   Average Time: 17:12.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    457  Reagan Barth           7       11           11        16:15.8      16:15.8      0:00.0
    2    458  Maddie Crowder         7       15           26        17:01.4      33:17.3      0:45.6
    3    456  Sofi Adams             7       18           44        17:25.0      50:42.3      1:09.2
    4    463  Vivian Kimerer         7       20           64        17:32.8    1:08:15.2      1:17.0
    5    471  Jordyn Swanson         7       22           86        17:44.8    1:26:00.0      1:28.9
    6    468  Emelia Sapp            7       26          112        18:22.1    1:44:22.1      2:06.2
    7    460  Soli Guinto            7       33          145        19:08.4    2:03:30.6      2:52.6
    8    475  Ella Voth              7    More Than  7           19:32.1    2:23:02.8      3:16.3
    9    477  Brooke Williams        7    More Than  7           20:52.0    2:43:54.8      4:36.1
   10    472  Mallory Thomas         7    More Than  7           21:41.5    3:05:36.3      5:25.6
   11    461  Taylin Hammes          7    More Than  7           21:42.3    3:27:18.7      5:26.5
   12    470  Lauren Smith           7    More Than  7           23:56.9    3:51:15.6      7:41.1
   13    462  Grace Henderson        7    More Than  7           25:03.2    4:16:18.8      8:47.3
   14    469  Piper Shields          7    More Than  7           26:26.6    4:42:45.5     10:10.8
   15    466  Naomi Miro             7    More Than  7           26:29.8    5:09:15.3     10:14.0
   16    478  Eniyah Williams        7    More Than  7           28:44.0    5:37:59.4     12:28.2

Trailridge    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 106  Team Score (times):    1:28:09.8   Average Time: 17:37.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    267  Paige Mullen           7        8            8        15:50.0      15:50.0      0:00.0
    2    265  Kelly Kowalczewski     7       12           20        16:25.2      32:15.2      0:35.2
    3    253  Tori Creason           7       24           44        17:57.7      50:13.0      2:07.7
    4    260  Sandra Hogya           7       28           72        18:45.2    1:08:58.2      2:55.2
    5    276  Ella Voos              7       34          106        19:11.6    1:28:09.8      3:21.6
    6    257  Valyrie Freeman        7       35          141        19:13.9    1:47:23.7      3:23.9
    7    274  Maddie Stone           7       36          177        19:17.7    2:06:41.5      3:27.7
    8    269  Allyson Randolph       7    More Than  7           19:39.7    2:26:21.2      3:49.7
    9    264  Grace Karlin           7    More Than  7           20:21.1    2:46:42.3      4:31.1
   10    254  Isabella Fairchild     7    More Than  7           20:51.2    3:07:33.5      5:01.2
   11    270  Cassidy Randolph       7    More Than  7           21:46.1    3:29:19.7      5:56.1
   12    261  Janise Johnson         7    More Than  7           23:58.0    3:53:17.8      8:08.0
   13    256  Ella Fosburg           7    More Than  7           24:59.8    4:18:17.6      9:09.8
   14    250  Emma Bolander          7    More Than  7           25:13.4    4:43:31.0      9:23.4
   15    279  Hannah Wilson          7    More Than  7           25:28.0    5:08:59.0      9:38.0
   16    271  Mackenzie Ruiz         7    More Than  7           25:49.9    5:34:49.0      9:59.9
   17    251  De'Janea Brown         7    More Than  7           25:52.3    6:00:41.3     10:02.3
   18    280  Katelyn Ziegler        7    More Than  7           25:54.4    6:26:35.8     10:04.4
   19    275  Morgan Tate            7    More Than  7           25:59.3    6:52:35.1     10:09.3
   20    278  Skyler Westerfield     7    More Than  7           28:49.0    7:21:24.1     12:59.0
   21    268  Bridgette Opuku        7    More Than  7           29:00.2    7:50:24.3     13:10.2

Piper    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):    1:28:13.7   Average Time: 17:38.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    191  Grace Hanson           7        2            2        14:44.5      14:44.5      0:00.0
    2    198  Alexis Simpson         7        6            8        15:42.4      30:27.0      0:57.8
    3    199  Tatum Vallejo          7       30           38        19:02.4      49:29.4      4:17.9
    4    193  Ailee Lindsay          7       32           70        19:08.2    1:08:37.7      4:23.6
    5    190  Justine Fryatt         7       38          108        19:36.0    1:28:13.7      4:51.4
    6    197  Brylie Reese           7       40          148        19:43.3    1:47:57.1      4:58.8
    7    187  Kylie Brookman         7       42          190        19:51.9    2:07:49.1      5:07.4
    8    189  Kennedy Flanagan       7    More Than  7           21:29.2    2:29:18.3      6:44.6
    9    194  KayLynn McGee          7    More Than  7           22:36.5    2:51:54.9      7:51.9
   10    188  Jullian Collier        7    More Than  7           24:27.6    3:16:22.5      9:43.0
   11    192  Maddy Kualas           7    More Than  7           24:28.7    3:40:51.2      9:44.1
   12    195  Faith Nunez            7    More Than  7           29:03.0    4:09:54.3     14:18.4

Lexington Trails    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times):    1:29:59.8   Average Time: 17:59.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    428  River Hastings         7        4            4        14:57.3      14:57.3      0:00.0
    2    425  Caitlyn Cook           7       16           20        17:12.0      32:09.3      2:14.7
    3    429  Jade Lascon            7       29           49        18:58.6      51:08.0      4:01.3
    4    427  Ryann Doyle            7       31           80        19:03.9    1:10:11.9      4:06.6
    5    426  Tyler Cotton           7       41          121        19:47.9    1:29:59.8      4:50.6
    6    430  Carly Tuttle           7       43          164        19:52.1    1:49:52.0      4:54.8

BLMS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 178  Team Score (times):    1:34:04.0   Average Time: 18:48.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    377  Audrey Smith           7        1            1        13:47.1      13:47.1      0:00.0
    2    379  Carly Youngblood       7       23           24        17:48.1      31:35.3      4:00.9
    3    372  Averill Hollond        7       48           72        20:13.1      51:48.5      6:26.0
    4    375  Valene McInerney       7       52          124        20:33.2    1:12:21.7      6:46.0
    5    376  Malia Pebley           7       54          178        21:42.2    1:34:04.0      7:55.0
    6    378  Jillian Wallace        7       60          238        23:29.1    1:57:33.2      9:42.0
    7    373  Bailey Jensen          7       63          301        25:31.7    2:23:04.9     11:44.5

Lansing    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 179  Team Score (times):    1:37:37.9   Average Time: 19:31.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    516  Hannah Platt           7       10           10        16:14.0      16:14.0      0:00.0
    2    514  Skyler Martenowski     7       27           37        18:26.4      34:40.4      2:12.4
    3    515  Kendra Mitchem         7       39           76        19:38.0      54:18.5      3:24.0
    4    512  Sienna DelBorrell      7       44          120        20:03.7    1:14:22.2      3:49.6
    5    517  Nikki Svedarsky        7       59          179        23:15.7    1:37:37.9      7:01.7

Tonganoxie    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 231  Team Score (times):    1:43:18.8   Average Time: 20:39.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    220  Kyleigh Thomas         7       19           19        17:25.8      17:25.8      0:00.0
    2    221  Daviana White          7       45           64        20:10.0      37:35.8      2:44.1
    3    219  Bella Standish         7       53          117        20:46.9      58:22.7      3:21.0
    4    217  Emma Myers             7       56          173        22:10.8    1:20:33.6      4:45.0
    5    218  Maddie Sommers         7       58          231        22:45.2    1:43:18.8      5:19.3
    6    216  Josey Bartlett         7       61          292        23:37.4    2:06:56.2      6:11.5

Leavenworth    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 289  Team Score (times):    1:58:41.0   Average Time: 23:44.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     32  Olivia Dickerson       7       51           51        20:32.1      20:32.1      0:00.0
    2     35  Darlyse Watson         7       55          106        22:03.8      42:35.9      1:31.7
    3     34  Anna Tomson            7       57          163        22:23.8    1:04:59.8      1:51.7
    4     31  Sierra Cruz            7       62          225        24:34.8    1:29:34.6      4:02.6
    5     30  Alyssa Campbell        7       64          289        29:06.3    1:58:41.0      8:34.1

Bonner-Clark    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      2  Amanda Hill            7    Less Than  5           16:00.8      16:00.8      0:00.0

Eudora    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     26  Liz Mueting            7    Less Than  5           16:33.6      16:33.6      0:00.0
    2     20  Eliza Fewins           7    Less Than  5           16:47.4      33:21.0      0:13.8
    3     25  Abby Keltner           7    Less Than  5           17:56.2      51:17.3      1:22.6
    4     18  Lilee Bartelson        7    Less Than  5           18:31.5    1:09:48.8      1:57.9

KCCMS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    349  Rebecca Jenks          7    Less Than  5           17:53.9      17:53.9      0:00.0
    2    350  Madeline Connolly      7    Less Than  5           20:45.9      38:39.9      2:51.9

Turner    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    416  Adriana Loya Loredo    7    Less Than  5           18:41.7      18:41.7      0:00.0
    2    415  Melanie Loma           7    Less Than  5           19:17.6      37:59.4      0:35.9
    3    417  Cristine Rosales       7    Less Than  5           19:25.7      57:25.2      0:43.9
    4    414  Leslie Diaz            7    Less Than  5           24:17.4    1:21:42.6      5:35.7

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 17
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 21 2017? Click here