Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys

Date: 2017-08-31

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational Varisty Boys 2017

Bobcat Invitational Varisty Boys 2017


August 31, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


5K





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 864 Cooper Mumford KC Christian 17:57.5 5:47/M Senior
2 2 562 Matthew Sowers Atchison 18:34.9 5:59/M Senior
3 3 617 Kaleb Wilson Bonner 18:43.1 6:02/M Junior
4 4 903 Dayton Flack Pleasant Ridge 18:53.3 6:05/M Senior
5 5 588 Brady Myers BLHS 19:00.7 6:08/M Junior
6 6 691 Mark Hernandez Harmon 19:04.6 6:09/M Sophomo
7 7 885 Talen Gooch Piper 19:10.5 6:11/M Senior
8 8 860 Wyatt Browning KC Christian 19:19.7 6:14/M Junior
9 9 904 Garrett Silvers Pleasant Ridge 19:26.7 6:16/M Senior
10 10 586 Sterling Hollond BLHS 19:37.9 6:20/M Junior
11 11 854 Nigel Vaught KC Christian 19:46.9 6:23/M Freshma
12 12 563 Brennan Wheatley Atchison 19:46.9 6:23/M Senior
13 13 673 Cade Evans BV West 19:49.6 6:24/M Sophomo
14 14 590 Jake Wilson BLHS 19:56.1 6:26/M Junior
15 15 651 Mason Kelemen BV West 19:56.3 6:26/M Junior
16 16 688 Cesar Medina Harmon 20:09.9 6:30/M Senior
17 17 574 Trey Galvan BLHS 20:15.5 6:32/M Freshma
18 18 607 Jase Hadley Bonner 20:23.9 6:35/M Freshma
19 19 612 Blake Best Bonner 20:30.1 6:37/M Junior
20 20 653 Ryan Locke BV West 20:35.3 6:38/M Junior
21 21 663 Alex Jashinski BV West 20:37.2 6:39/M Senior
22 22 576 Hayden Strathman BLHS 20:42.2 6:41/M Freshma
23 23 573 Ryan Auten BLHS 20:42.5 6:41/M Freshma
24 24 887 Obinna Okoye Piper 20:50.0 6:43/M Sophomo
25 25 888 Jacob Stubler Piper 20:51.2 6:44/M Sophomo
26 26 676 Carter Hassman BV West 20:52.8 6:44/M Sophomo
27 27 615 JR Reno Bonner 20:53.3 6:44/M Junior
28 28 871 Cameron Robinson KC Christian 20:57.5 6:45/M Sophomo
29 29 624 Mykael White Bonner 20:59.2 6:46/M Sophomo
30 30 859 Drew Birnbaum KC Christian 21:02.3 6:47/M Junior
31 31 566 Jayden Watkins Atchison 21:04.8 6:48/M Sophomo
32 32 621 Ryan Villareal Bonner 21:10.0 6:50/M Senior
33 33 613 Mason Hadley Bonner 21:16.1 6:52/M Junior
34 34 681 Branden Tirado Harmon 21:16.2 6:52/M Freshma
35 35 677 Brandon Lambrecht BV West 21:23.6 6:54/M Sophomo
36 36 861 Ryan Knernschield KC Christian 21:24.8 6:54/M Junior
37 37 642 Jake Sawyer BV West 21:28.2 6:55/M Freshma
38 (> 7) 666 Austin VanDeSteeg BV West 21:30.3 6:56/M Senior
39 38 587 Tony Malleck BLHS 21:30.8 6:56/M Junior
40 (> 7) 645 Dawson Veitch BV West 21:31.2 6:56/M Freshma
41 (> 7) 614 Seth Kennedy Bonner 21:35.3 6:58/M Junior
42 39 851 Nash Hill KC Christian 21:35.4 6:58/M Freshma
43 (> 7) 599 Dean Gore BLHS 21:36.1 6:58/M Sophomo
44 (> 7) 865 Kyle Sykes KC Christian 21:44.4 7:01/M Senior
45 (> 7) 700 Colton Chan KC Christian 21:45.4 7:01/M Freshma
46 (> 7) 674 Jason Garlett BV West 21:45.6 7:01/M Sophomo
47 (> 7) 671 Harrison Dollar BV West 21:49.9 7:02/M Sophomo
48 (> 7) 652 Scotty Kloieber BV West 21:50.1 7:03/M Junior
49 40 933 Kelvin Bell Sumner 21:50.8 7:03/M Sophomo
50 (> 7) 611 Sam Barber Bonner 21:56.4 7:05/M Junior
51 41 892 Weston Jackson Pleasant Ridge 22:08.5 7:08/M Freshma
52 42 934 Brian Garcia Sumner 22:15.0 7:11/M Sophomo
53 (> 7) 654 Joseph McElwee BV West 22:20.5 7:12/M Junior
54 (> 7) 623 Joe Katosh Bonner 22:21.4 7:13/M Sophomo
55 43 685 Ivan Bueso Harmon 22:22.6 7:13/M Senior
56 (> 7) 672 Alfonso Esqueda BV West 22:31.6 7:16/M Sophomo
57 (> 7) 593 Bryn Aytes BLHS 22:34.1 7:17/M Senior
58 44 897 Colt Ewert Pleasant Ridge 22:35.4 7:17/M Junior
59 (> 7) 643 Kyle Siegwald BV West 22:54.3 7:23/M Freshma
60 (> 7) 616 Joe Tapia Bonner 22:59.6 7:25/M Junior
61 (> 7) 678 Jack Legate BV West 23:02.0 7:26/M Sophomo
62 45 692 Juan Medrano Harmon 23:12.2 7:29/M Sophomo
63 (> 7) 606 Adrian Flores Bonner 23:22.4 7:32/M Freshma
64 (> 7) 575 Michael Ketner BLHS 23:25.7 7:33/M Freshma
65 (> 7) 675 Josh Goldstein BV West 23:26.2 7:34/M Sophomo
66 (> 7) 594 Cole Griem BLHS 23:30.6 7:35/M Senior
67 46 556 Canyon Fry Atchison 23:30.9 7:35/M Freshma
68 47 896 Matt Churchill Pleasant Ridge 23:39.0 7:38/M Junior
69 (> 7) 640 Sam Pankratz BV West 23:41.9 7:38/M Freshma
70 (> 7) 608 Samson Selleck Bonner 23:42.8 7:39/M Freshma
71 (> 7) 618 Sammy Worley Bonner 24:03.6 7:45/M Junior
72 (> 7) 639 Chase Meatheany BV West 24:06.0 7:46/M Freshma
73 (> 7) 604 Jonathon Cavanaugh Bonner 24:09.9 7:47/M Freshma
74 48 557 Xhander Gilliland Atchison 24:10.2 7:48/M Freshma
75 (> 7) 679 Ben Sussman BV West 24:15.5 7:49/M Sophomo
76 49 876 Nick Lawson Piper 24:22.1 7:52/M Freshma
77 (> 7) 582 Stephen Ashwell BLHS 24:24.1 7:52/M Junior
78 50 922 Richard Her Sumner 24:29.7 7:54/M Junior
79 51 886 Drake Devine Piper 24:40.6 7:57/M Sophomo
80 (> 7) 589 Jake Ulreich BLHS 24:50.1 8:01/M Junior
81 (> 7) 870 Melvin Finn KC Christian 25:07.3 8:06/M Sophomo
82 52 924 Diego Ramos Solis Sumner 25:07.9 8:06/M Junior
83 53 689 Fernando Vazquez Harmon 25:11.3 8:07/M Senior
84 (> 7) 664 Jared Ross BV West 25:16.4 8:09/M Senior
85 54 906 Noah Younger Pleasant Ridge 25:16.5 8:09/M Sophomo
86 55 891 Chase Dedeke Pleasant Ridge 25:17.7 8:09/M Freshma
87 (> 7) 638 David Hudler BV West 25:18.6 8:10/M Freshma
88 56 881 Connor Berry Piper 25:23.4 8:11/M Junior
89 57 878 Chase Ward Piper 25:28.8 8:13/M Freshma
90 (> 7) 882 Harker Simpson Piper 25:34.2 8:15/M Junior
91 (> 7) 853 Elias Mathews KC Christian 25:35.9 8:15/M Freshma
92 (> 7) 944 Grant Sasenick BV West 25:46.4 8:19/M Freshma
93 (> 7) 641 Jackson Patchen BV West 25:51.9 8:20/M Freshma
94 58 693 Alfredo Soria Harmon 26:00.9 8:23/M Sophomo
95 (> 7) 650 Jacob Drum BV West 26:13.6 8:27/M Junior
96 59 565 Payden Brunton Atchison 26:29.0 8:33/M Sophomo
97 60 935 Danny Harris Sumner 26:44.9 8:37/M Sophomo
98 (> 7) 583 Levi Cook BLHS 27:05.2 8:44/M Junior
99 (> 7) 603 Chris Casey Bonner 27:50.7 8:59/M Freshma
100 (> 7) 662 Mark Czako BV West 28:28.2 9:11/M Senior

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 61 923 Michael Kelsay Sumner 28:36.2 9:14/M Junior
102 (> 7) 893 Roman Sass Pleasant Ridge 28:52.3 9:19/M Freshma
103 (> 7) 605 Kobe Debes Bonner 28:52.4 9:19/M Freshma
104 (> 7) 646 Vince Xiao BV West 36:27.2 11:45/M Freshma
105 (> 7) 644 Zach Steiner BV West 36:27.2 11:45/M Freshma




Detail Team Results - Boys



5K


Team



BLHS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:39:32.7 Average Time: 19:54.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 588 Brady Myers Junio 5 5 19:00.7 19:00.7 0:00.0
2 586 Sterling Hollond Junio 10 15 19:37.9 38:38.7 0:37.2
3 590 Jake Wilson Junio 14 29 19:56.1 58:34.8 0:55.3
4 574 Trey Galvan Fresh 17 46 20:15.5 1:18:50.4 1:14.8
5 576 Hayden Strathman Fresh 22 68 20:42.2 1:39:32.7 1:41.4
6 573 Ryan Auten Fresh 23 91 20:42.5 2:00:15.2 1:41.8
7 587 Tony Malleck Junio 38 129 21:30.8 2:21:46.1 2:30.0
8 599 Dean Gore SophoMore Than 7 21:36.1 2:43:22.2 2:35.3
9 593 Bryn Aytes SenioMore Than 7 22:34.1 3:05:56.3 3:33.3
10 575 Michael Ketner FreshMore Than 7 23:25.7 3:29:22.1 4:24.9
11 594 Cole Griem SenioMore Than 7 23:30.6 3:52:52.7 4:29.8
12 582 Stephen Ashwell JunioMore Than 7 24:24.1 4:17:16.8 5:23.3
13 589 Jake Ulreich JunioMore Than 7 24:50.1 4:42:07.0 5:49.4
14 583 Levi Cook JunioMore Than 7 27:05.2 5:09:12.2 8:04.4

KC Christian Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:39:04.0 Average Time: 19:48.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 864 Cooper Mumford Senio 1 1 17:57.5 17:57.5 0:00.0
2 860 Wyatt Browning Junio 8 9 19:19.7 37:17.2 1:22.2
3 854 Nigel Vaught Fresh 11 20 19:46.9 57:04.1 1:49.4
4 871 Cameron Robinson Sopho 28 48 20:57.5 1:18:01.6 3:00.0
5 859 Drew Birnbaum Junio 30 78 21:02.3 1:39:04.0 3:04.8
6 861 Ryan Knernschield Junio 36 114 21:24.8 2:00:28.8 3:27.3
7 851 Nash Hill Fresh 39 153 21:35.4 2:22:04.2 3:37.9
8 865 Kyle Sykes SenioMore Than 7 21:44.4 2:43:48.7 3:46.9
9 700 Colton Chan FreshMore Than 7 21:45.4 3:05:34.1 3:47.9
10 870 Melvin Finn SophoMore Than 7 25:07.3 3:30:41.5 7:09.8
11 853 Elias Mathews FreshMore Than 7 25:35.9 3:56:17.4 7:38.4

BV West Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:41:51.3 Average Time: 20:22.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 673 Cade Evans Sopho 13 13 19:49.6 19:49.6 0:00.0
2 651 Mason Kelemen Junio 15 28 19:56.3 39:45.9 0:06.7
3 653 Ryan Locke Junio 20 48 20:35.3 1:00:21.3 0:45.7
4 663 Alex Jashinski Senio 21 69 20:37.2 1:20:58.5 0:47.6
5 676 Carter Hassman Sopho 26 95 20:52.8 1:41:51.3 1:03.1
6 677 Brandon Lambrecht Sopho 35 130 21:23.6 2:03:15.0 1:34.0
7 642 Jake Sawyer Fresh 37 167 21:28.2 2:24:43.2 1:38.6
8 666 Austin VanDeSteeg SenioMore Than 7 21:30.3 2:46:13.6 1:40.7
9 645 Dawson Veitch FreshMore Than 7 21:31.2 3:07:44.8 1:41.6
10 674 Jason Garlett SophoMore Than 7 21:45.6 3:29:30.5 1:56.0
11 671 Harrison Dollar SophoMore Than 7 21:49.9 3:51:20.4 2:00.3
12 652 Scotty Kloieber JunioMore Than 7 21:50.1 4:13:10.6 2:00.5
13 654 Joseph McElwee JunioMore Than 7 22:20.5 4:35:31.1 2:30.9
14 672 Alfonso Esqueda SophoMore Than 7 22:31.6 4:58:02.7 2:42.0
15 643 Kyle Siegwald FreshMore Than 7 22:54.3 5:20:57.0 3:04.7
16 678 Jack Legate SophoMore Than 7 23:02.0 5:43:59.1 3:12.4
17 675 Josh Goldstein SophoMore Than 7 23:26.2 6:07:25.3 3:36.6
18 640 Sam Pankratz FreshMore Than 7 23:41.9 6:31:07.3 3:52.3
19 639 Chase Meatheany FreshMore Than 7 24:06.0 6:55:13.4 4:16.4
20 679 Ben Sussman SophoMore Than 7 24:15.5 7:19:28.9 4:25.9
21 664 Jared Ross SenioMore Than 7 25:16.4 7:44:45.3 5:26.8
22 638 David Hudler FreshMore Than 7 25:18.6 8:10:04.0 5:29.0
23 944 Grant Sasenick FreshMore Than 7 25:46.4 8:35:50.4 5:56.8
24 641 Jackson Patchen FreshMore Than 7 25:51.9 9:01:42.3 6:02.3
25 650 Jacob Drum JunioMore Than 7 26:13.6 9:27:56.0 6:24.0
26 662 Mark Czako SenioMore Than 7 28:28.2 9:56:24.2 8:38.6
27 646 Vince Xiao FreshMore Than 7 36:27.2 10:32:51.4 16:37.6
28 644 Zach Steiner FreshMore Than 7 36:27.2 11:09:18.7 16:37.6

Bonner Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:41:29.8 Average Time: 20:17.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 617 Kaleb Wilson Junio 3 3 18:43.1 18:43.1 0:00.0
2 607 Jase Hadley Fresh 18 21 20:23.9 39:07.0 1:40.8
3 612 Blake Best Junio 19 40 20:30.1 59:37.2 1:47.0
4 615 JR Reno Junio 27 67 20:53.3 1:20:30.6 2:10.2
5 624 Mykael White Sopho 29 96 20:59.2 1:41:29.8 2:16.1
6 621 Ryan Villareal Senio 32 128 21:10.0 2:02:39.9 2:26.8
7 613 Mason Hadley Junio 33 161 21:16.1 2:23:56.0 2:32.9
8 614 Seth Kennedy JunioMore Than 7 21:35.3 2:45:31.3 2:52.1
9 611 Sam Barber JunioMore Than 7 21:56.4 3:07:27.8 3:13.3
10 623 Joe Katosh SophoMore Than 7 22:21.4 3:29:49.2 3:38.2
11 616 Joe Tapia JunioMore Than 7 22:59.6 3:52:48.8 4:16.4
12 606 Adrian Flores FreshMore Than 7 23:22.4 4:16:11.3 4:39.3
13 608 Samson Selleck FreshMore Than 7 23:42.8 4:39:54.1 4:59.7
14 618 Sammy Worley JunioMore Than 7 24:03.6 5:03:57.8 5:20.4
15 604 Jonathon Cavanaugh FreshMore Than 7 24:09.9 5:28:07.7 5:26.8
16 603 Chris Casey FreshMore Than 7 27:50.7 5:55:58.5 9:07.6
17 605 Kobe Debes FreshMore Than 7 28:52.4 6:24:50.9 10:09.2

Atchison Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 1:47:07.8 Average Time: 21:25.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 562 Matthew Sowers Senio 2 2 18:34.9 18:34.9 0:00.0
2 563 Brennan Wheatley Senio 12 14 19:46.9 38:21.9 1:12.0
3 566 Jayden Watkins Sopho 31 45 21:04.8 59:26.7 2:29.9
4 556 Canyon Fry Fresh 46 91 23:30.9 1:22:57.6 4:55.9
5 557 Xhander Gilliland Fresh 48 139 24:10.2 1:47:07.8 5:35.2
6 565 Payden Brunton Sopho 59 198 26:29.0 2:13:36.9 7:54.1

Harmon Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:46:05.7 Average Time: 21:13.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 691 Mark Hernandez Sopho 6 6 19:04.6 19:04.6 0:00.0
2 688 Cesar Medina Senio 16 22 20:09.9 39:14.5 1:05.2
3 681 Branden Tirado Fresh 34 56 21:16.2 1:00:30.7 2:11.6
4 685 Ivan Bueso Senio 43 99 22:22.6 1:22:53.4 3:18.0
5 692 Juan Medrano Sopho 45 144 23:12.2 1:46:05.7 4:07.6
6 689 Fernando Vazquez Senio 53 197 25:11.3 2:11:17.0 6:06.7
7 693 Alfredo Soria Sopho 58 255 26:00.9 2:37:18.0 6:56.3

Pleasant Ridge Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:46:43.0 Average Time: 21:20.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 903 Dayton Flack Senio 4 4 18:53.3 18:53.3 0:00.0
2 904 Garrett Silvers Senio 9 13 19:26.7 38:20.0 0:33.3
3 892 Weston Jackson Fresh 41 54 22:08.5 1:00:28.5 3:15.1
4 897 Colt Ewert Junio 44 98 22:35.4 1:23:03.9 3:42.0
5 896 Matt Churchill Junio 47 145 23:39.0 1:46:43.0 4:45.7
6 906 Noah Younger Sopho 54 199 25:16.5 2:11:59.6 6:23.2
7 891 Chase Dedeke Fresh 55 254 25:17.7 2:37:17.4 6:24.4
8 893 Roman Sass FreshMore Than 7 28:52.3 3:06:09.7 9:59.0

Piper Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:49:54.6 Average Time: 21:58.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 885 Talen Gooch Senio 7 7 19:10.5 19:10.5 0:00.0
2 887 Obinna Okoye Sopho 24 31 20:50.0 40:00.5 1:39.4
3 888 Jacob Stubler Sopho 25 56 20:51.2 1:00:51.8 1:40.6
4 876 Nick Lawson Fresh 49 105 24:22.1 1:25:13.9 5:11.6
5 886 Drake Devine Sopho 51 156 24:40.6 1:49:54.6 5:30.1
6 881 Connor Berry Junio 56 212 25:23.4 2:15:18.1 6:12.9
7 878 Chase Ward Fresh 57 269 25:28.8 2:40:47.0 6:18.3
8 882 Harker Simpson JunioMore Than 7 25:34.2 3:06:21.3 6:23.7

Sumner Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 2:00:28.5 Average Time: 24:05.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 933 Kelvin Bell Sopho 40 40 21:50.8 21:50.8 0:00.0
2 934 Brian Garcia Sopho 42 82 22:15.0 44:05.8 0:24.1
3 922 Richard Her Junio 50 132 24:29.7 1:08:35.5 2:38.8
4 924 Diego Ramos Solis Junio 52 184 25:07.9 1:33:43.5 3:17.1
5 935 Danny Harris Sopho 60 244 26:44.9 2:00:28.5 4:54.0
6 923 Michael Kelsay Junio 61 305 28:36.2 2:29:04.7 6:45.3



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before August, 24 2016? Click here