Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls

Date: 2017-09-02

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Greg Wilson Classic - Girls Varsity 2017

Greg Wilson Classic - Girls Varsity 2017


September 02, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


5K




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 68 Victoria Findley Blue Springs South 18:16.4 3:39/K 12
2 2 71 Danielle Hotalling Blue Springs South 19:10.6 3:50/K 12
3 3 14 Tessa Valdivia Blue Springs HS 19:18.4 3:52/K 11
4 4 649 Olivia Sovereign St. Thomas Aquinas 19:19.8 3:52/K 11
5 5 16 Elaina Hubner Blue Springs HS 19:40.1 3:56/K 12
6 6 401 Katie Kasunic SM North 19:49.6 3:58/K 11
7 7 183 Britton Nelson Mill Valley 19:53.6 3:59/K 12
8 8 178 Morgan Koca Mill Valley 19:55.5 3:59/K 10
9 9 5 Annemarie Rehbein Blue Springs HS 19:55.6 3:59/K 9
10 10 180 Delaney Kemp Mill Valley 19:56.1 3:59/K 11
11 11 94 Jordan Zade DeSoto 20:05.0 4:01/K 9
12 12 640 Kate Cox St. Thomas Aquinas 20:07.4 4:01/K 11
13 (< 5) 507 Lindsey Rowatt SM West 20:11.2 4:02/K 12
14 13 58 Jayme Opdahl Blue Springs South 20:15.1 4:03/K 9
15 14 76 Jenari Lopez Carthage 20:15.8 4:03/K 10
16 (< 5) 509 Dara Williams SM West 20:17.0 4:03/K 12
17 15 177 Molly Haymaker Mill Valley 20:18.1 4:04/K 10
18 16 10 Kyleigh Ingalls Blue Springs HS 20:21.6 4:04/K 10
19 17 541 Kacey DuVall St. Joe Central 20:22.0 4:04/K 10
20 18 393 Keagan Stiers SM North 20:23.6 4:05/K 10
21 19 13 Reese Howard Blue Springs HS 20:25.5 4:05/K 11
22 20 405 Cassie Davis SM North 20:26.5 4:05/K 12
23 21 605 Addie Coppinger St. Teresa's Academy 20:30.1 4:06/K 11
24 22 124 Jillian Vaughn Kearney HS 20:31.4 4:06/K 9
25 23 66 Emma Bassford Blue Springs South 20:35.7 4:07/K 12
26 24 550 Gwen Bachman St. Joe Central 20:35.8 4:07/K 12
27 25 766 Amanda Miller Washburn Rural HS 20:38.8 4:08/K 12
28 26 12 Alyna Thibault Blue Springs HS 20:39.3 4:08/K 10
29 27 246 Hannah Rodina Olathe North 20:39.5 4:08/K 12
30 28 585 Abbi Hennessy St. Teresa's Academy 20:40.0 4:08/K 9
31 29 637 Allison Strathman St. Thomas Aquinas 20:40.7 4:08/K 10
32 30 622 Natalie Kistler St. Teresa's Academy 20:40.8 4:08/K 12
33 31 606 Rose Crowe St. Teresa's Academy 20:43.3 4:09/K 11
34 32 17 Maddie Purvis Blue Springs HS 20:43.7 4:09/K 12
35 (> 7) 6 Lexi Stetzler Blue Springs HS 20:44.8 4:09/K 9
36 33 551 Olivia Duke St. Joe Central 20:45.5 4:09/K 12
37 34 407 Molly Ryan SM North 20:47.0 4:09/K 12
38 35 397 Caroline Colburn SM North 20:50.7 4:10/K 11
39 36 652 Kat Miller St. Thomas Aquinas 20:52.3 4:10/K 12
40 37 599 Lotte Lind St. Teresa's Academy 20:52.5 4:10/K 10
41 38 466 Grace Miller SM Northwest 20:52.7 4:10/K 11
42 39 464 Riley Demo SM Northwest 20:52.7 4:10/K 11
43 40 179 Jenna Walker Mill Valley 20:54.8 4:11/K 10
44 41 173 Molly Ricker Mill Valley 20:55.9 4:11/K 9
45 42 70 Amaya Hernandez Blue Springs South 21:02.7 4:12/K 12
46 43 642 Kaitlin Dare St. Thomas Aquinas 21:09.3 4:14/K 11
47 44 238 Julia Sketers Olathe North 21:09.8 4:14/K 11
48 45 232 Sarah Whitaker Olathe North 21:13.5 4:15/K 10
49 46 175 Josie Taylor Mill Valley 21:16.6 4:15/K 9
50 47 633 Katie Muckerman St. Thomas Aquinas 21:17.3 4:15/K 10
51 48 134 Natalie Smith Kearney HS 21:17.4 4:15/K 11
52 (> 7) 174 Kylee Rimbo Mill Valley 21:18.1 4:16/K 9
53 49 80 Brianna Marquez Carthage 21:19.0 4:16/K 11
54 (> 7) 8 Brooklyn Watkins Blue Springs HS 21:19.8 4:16/K 9
55 50 72 Emma Leppert Blue Springs South 21:19.8 4:16/K 12
56 51 535 Lydia Grier St. Joe Central 21:21.0 4:16/K 9
57 52 644 Emily Gunderman St. Thomas Aquinas 21:21.2 4:16/K 11
58 53 463 Catie Wood SM Northwest 21:23.5 4:17/K 10
59 54 747 Christina Funk Washburn Rural HS 21:24.5 4:17/K 10
60 55 540 Bella Wiebelt-Smith St. Joe Central 21:26.7 4:17/K 9
61 56 228 Zoey Schillinger Olathe North 21:27.3 4:17/K 10
62 57 609 Maddie Douglass St. Teresa's Academy 21:30.3 4:18/K 11
63 (< 5) 508 Mia Wilhoit SM West 21:32.0 4:18/K 12
64 (< 5) 497 Emma Vielhauer SM West 21:33.7 4:19/K 9
65 (> 7) 181 Bella Hadden Mill Valley 21:33.7 4:19/K 12
66 58 132 Marianna Donze Kearney HS 21:36.6 4:19/K 11
67 (> 7) 648 Blythe Pearson St. Thomas Aquinas 21:37.1 4:19/K 11
68 59 97 LaMyah Ricks DeSoto 21:37.6 4:19/K 10
69 60 596 Delaney Hupke St. Teresa's Academy 21:38.2 4:20/K 10
70 61 757 Emma Waters Washburn Rural HS 21:40.8 4:20/K 10
71 62 552 Emily Klundt St. Joe Central 21:41.2 4:20/K 12
72 63 460 Amy Kowalczewski SM Northwest 21:43.7 4:21/K 10
73 64 102 Gabby Collins DeSoto 21:45.6 4:21/K 12
74 65 462 Sydney VanHorn SM Northwest 21:46.7 4:21/K 10
75 66 93 Nicole Schottler DeSoto 21:50.8 4:22/K 9
76 67 745 Sofie Conard Washburn Rural HS 21:56.7 4:23/K 10
77 (> 7) 630 Claire Cox St. Thomas Aquinas 22:09.1 4:26/K 10
78 68 749 Lillian Issitt Washburn Rural HS 22:12.0 4:26/K 10
79 69 742 Kamri Younger Washburn Rural HS 22:14.0 4:27/K 9
80 70 129 Baylea Jones Kearney HS 22:14.8 4:27/K 10
81 71 123 Melanie Smith Kearney HS 22:19.6 4:28/K 9
82 (> 7) 182 Christine Lust Mill Valley 22:25.3 4:29/K 12
83 72 75 Jazuri Lopez Carthage 22:30.3 4:30/K 10
84 73 101 Alyssa Perry DeSoto 22:32.1 4:30/K 11
85 74 78 Jenna Fosdick Carthage 22:44.6 4:33/K 11
86 (< 5) 206 JAEZA ROBERTSON Oak Park HS 22:47.4 4:33/K 11
87 75 77 Jessica Chuta Carthage 23:02.9 4:36/K 11
88 76 98 Justine Wheeler DeSoto 23:06.9 4:37/K 10
89 77 138 Breanna Lawrence Kearney HS 23:08.9 4:38/K 12
90 78 758 Marissa Christensen Washburn Rural HS 23:14.3 4:39/K 11
91 79 100 Rylie McDaniel DeSoto 23:28.6 4:42/K 11
92 80 79 Carla Garcia Carthage 23:29.4 4:42/K 11
93 81 237 Mack Lane Olathe North 23:44.0 4:45/K 11
94 82 82 Paola Trujillo Carthage 23:48.9 4:46/K 12
95 83 226 Jillian Kiefer Olathe North 23:59.3 4:48/K 10
96 (> 7) 81 Eymi Perez Carthage 24:29.1 4:54/K 11
97 (< 5) 205 LUCY CUNNINGHAM Oak Park HS 25:48.1 5:10/K 11




Detail Team Results - Girls



5K


Teams



Blue Springs HS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:39:41.4 Average Time: 19:56.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 14 Tessa Valdivia 11 3 3 19:18.4 19:18.4 1:01.9
2 16 Elaina Hubner 12 5 8 19:40.1 38:58.5 1:23.6
3 5 Annemarie Rehbein 9 9 17 19:55.6 58:54.2 1:39.2
4 10 Kyleigh Ingalls 10 16 33 20:21.6 1:19:15.8 2:05.2
5 13 Reese Howard 11 19 52 20:25.5 1:39:41.4 2:09.1
6 12 Alyna Thibault 10 26 78 20:39.3 2:00:20.8 2:22.9
7 17 Maddie Purvis 12 32 110 20:43.7 2:21:04.5 2:27.2
8 6 Lexi Stetzler 9 More Than 7 20:44.8 2:41:49.3 2:28.4
9 8 Brooklyn Watkins 9 More Than 7 21:19.8 3:03:09.1 3:03.3

Mill Valley Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:40:58.3 Average Time: 20:11.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 183 Britton Nelson 12 7 7 19:53.6 19:53.6 1:37.2
2 178 Morgan Koca 10 8 15 19:55.5 39:49.1 1:39.0
3 180 Delaney Kemp 11 10 25 19:56.1 59:45.3 1:39.7
4 177 Molly Haymaker 10 15 40 20:18.1 1:20:03.4 2:01.6
5 179 Jenna Walker 10 40 80 20:54.8 1:40:58.3 2:38.4
6 173 Molly Ricker 9 41 121 20:55.9 2:01:54.2 2:39.4
7 175 Josie Taylor 9 46 167 21:16.6 2:23:10.9 3:00.2
8 174 Kylee Rimbo 9 More Than 7 21:18.1 2:44:29.0 3:01.7
9 181 Bella Hadden 12 More Than 7 21:33.7 3:06:02.8 3:17.3
10 182 Christine Lust 12 More Than 7 22:25.3 3:28:28.1 4:08.8

Blue Springs South Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:39:20.6 Average Time: 19:52.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 68 Victoria Findley 12 1 1 18:16.4 18:16.4 0:00.0
2 71 Danielle Hotalling 12 2 3 19:10.6 37:27.0 0:54.2
3 58 Jayme Opdahl 9 13 16 20:15.1 57:42.2 1:58.7
4 66 Emma Bassford 12 23 39 20:35.7 1:18:17.9 2:19.3
5 70 Amaya Hernandez 12 42 81 21:02.7 1:39:20.6 2:46.2
6 72 Emma Leppert 12 50 131 21:19.8 2:00:40.5 3:03.3

SM North Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:42:17.6 Average Time: 20:27.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 401 Katie Kasunic 11 6 6 19:49.6 19:49.6 1:33.2
2 393 Keagan Stiers 10 18 24 20:23.6 40:13.3 2:07.1
3 405 Cassie Davis 12 20 44 20:26.5 1:00:39.8 2:10.1
4 407 Molly Ryan 12 34 78 20:47.0 1:21:26.9 2:30.5
5 397 Caroline Colburn 11 35 113 20:50.7 1:42:17.6 2:34.2

St. Thomas Aquinas Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:42:09.7 Average Time: 20:25.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 649 Olivia Sovereign 11 4 4 19:19.8 19:19.8 1:03.3
2 640 Kate Cox 11 12 16 20:07.4 39:27.2 1:51.0
3 637 Allison Strathman 10 29 45 20:40.7 1:00:08.0 2:24.3
4 652 Kat Miller 12 36 81 20:52.3 1:21:00.3 2:35.8
5 642 Kaitlin Dare 11 43 124 21:09.3 1:42:09.7 2:52.9
6 633 Katie Muckerman 10 47 171 21:17.3 2:03:27.0 3:00.8
7 644 Emily Gunderman 11 52 223 21:21.2 2:24:48.3 3:04.8
8 648 Blythe Pearson 11 More Than 7 21:37.1 2:46:25.4 3:20.6
9 630 Claire Cox 10 More Than 7 22:09.1 3:08:34.5 3:52.7

St. Teresa's Academy Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:43:26.9 Average Time: 20:41.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 605 Addie Coppinger 11 21 21 20:30.1 20:30.1 2:13.7
2 585 Abbi Hennessy 9 28 49 20:40.0 41:10.1 2:23.5
3 622 Natalie Kistler 12 30 79 20:40.8 1:01:51.0 2:24.4
4 606 Rose Crowe 11 31 110 20:43.3 1:22:34.3 2:26.8
5 599 Lotte Lind 10 37 147 20:52.5 1:43:26.9 2:36.1
6 609 Maddie Douglass 11 57 204 21:30.3 2:04:57.2 3:13.9
7 596 Delaney Hupke 10 60 264 21:38.2 2:26:35.5 3:21.8

St. Joe Central Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:44:31.2 Average Time: 20:54.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 541 Kacey DuVall 10 17 17 20:22.0 20:22.0 2:05.5
2 550 Gwen Bachman 12 24 41 20:35.8 40:57.8 2:19.4
3 551 Olivia Duke 12 33 74 20:45.5 1:01:43.4 2:29.1
4 535 Lydia Grier 9 51 125 21:21.0 1:23:04.4 3:04.6
5 540 Bella Wiebelt-Smith 9 55 180 21:26.7 1:44:31.2 3:10.3
6 552 Emily Klundt 12 62 242 21:41.2 2:06:12.4 3:24.7

Olathe North Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:48:14.3 Average Time: 21:38.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 246 Hannah Rodina 12 27 27 20:39.5 20:39.5 2:23.0
2 238 Julia Sketers 11 44 71 21:09.8 41:49.3 2:53.3
3 232 Sarah Whitaker 10 45 116 21:13.5 1:03:02.9 2:57.1
4 228 Zoey Schillinger 10 56 172 21:27.3 1:24:30.3 3:10.9
5 237 Mack Lane 11 81 253 23:44.0 1:48:14.3 5:27.5
6 226 Jillian Kiefer 10 83 336 23:59.3 2:12:13.6 5:42.9

SM Northwest Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:46:39.5 Average Time: 21:19.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 466 Grace Miller 11 38 38 20:52.7 20:52.7 2:36.2
2 464 Riley Demo 11 39 77 20:52.7 41:45.5 2:36.3
3 463 Catie Wood 10 53 130 21:23.5 1:03:09.0 3:07.0
4 460 Amy Kowalczewski 10 63 193 21:43.7 1:24:52.8 3:27.3
5 462 Sydney VanHorn 10 65 258 21:46.7 1:46:39.5 3:30.2

Kearney HS Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 1:48:00.2 Average Time: 21:36.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 124 Jillian Vaughn 9 22 22 20:31.4 20:31.4 2:15.0
2 134 Natalie Smith 11 48 70 21:17.4 41:48.9 3:01.0
3 132 Marianna Donze 11 58 128 21:36.6 1:03:25.6 3:20.2
4 129 Baylea Jones 10 70 198 22:14.8 1:25:40.5 3:58.4
5 123 Melanie Smith 9 71 269 22:19.6 1:48:00.2 4:03.2
6 138 Breanna Lawrence 12 77 346 23:08.9 2:11:09.1 4:52.4

DeSoto Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:47:51.2 Average Time: 21:34.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 94 Jordan Zade 9 11 11 20:05.0 20:05.0 1:48.5
2 97 LaMyah Ricks 10 59 70 21:37.6 41:42.6 3:21.2
3 102 Gabby Collins 12 64 134 21:45.6 1:03:28.3 3:29.2
4 93 Nicole Schottler 9 66 200 21:50.8 1:25:19.1 3:34.4
5 101 Alyssa Perry 11 73 273 22:32.1 1:47:51.2 4:15.6
6 98 Justine Wheeler 10 76 349 23:06.9 2:10:58.2 4:50.4
7 100 Rylie McDaniel 11 79 428 23:28.6 2:34:26.8 5:12.2

Washburn Rural HS Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 275 Team Score (times): 1:47:53.1 Average Time: 21:34.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 766 Amanda Miller 12 25 25 20:38.8 20:38.8 2:22.4
2 747 Christina Funk 10 54 79 21:24.5 42:03.4 3:08.1
3 757 Emma Waters 10 61 140 21:40.8 1:03:44.2 3:24.3
4 745 Sofie Conard 10 67 207 21:56.7 1:25:41.0 3:40.3
5 749 Lillian Issitt 10 68 275 22:12.0 1:47:53.1 3:55.6
6 742 Kamri Younger 9 69 344 22:14.0 2:10:07.1 3:57.6
7 758 Marissa Christensen 11 78 422 23:14.3 2:33:21.4 4:57.8

Carthage Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 1:49:52.7 Average Time: 21:58.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 76 Jenari Lopez 10 14 14 20:15.8 20:15.8 1:59.4
2 80 Brianna Marquez 11 49 63 21:19.0 41:34.9 3:02.6
3 75 Jazuri Lopez 10 72 135 22:30.3 1:04:05.2 4:13.8
4 78 Jenna Fosdick 11 74 209 22:44.6 1:26:49.8 4:28.2
5 77 Jessica Chuta 11 75 284 23:02.9 1:49:52.7 4:46.4
6 79 Carla Garcia 11 80 364 23:29.4 2:13:22.1 5:12.9
7 82 Paola Trujillo 12 82 446 23:48.9 2:37:11.1 5:32.5
8 81 Eymi Perez 11 More Than 7 24:29.1 3:01:40.3 6:12.7

Oak Park HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 206 JAEZA ROBERTSON 11 Less Than 5 22:47.4 22:47.4 4:31.0
2 205 LUCY CUNNINGHAM 11 Less Than 5 25:48.1 48:35.6 7:31.7

SM West Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 507 Lindsey Rowatt 12 Less Than 5 20:11.2 20:11.2 1:54.8
2 509 Dara Williams 12 Less Than 5 20:17.0 40:28.2 2:00.5
3 508 Mia Wilhoit 12 Less Than 5 21:32.0 1:02:00.3 3:15.5
4 497 Emma Vielhauer 9 Less Than 5 21:33.7 1:23:34.0 3:17.2



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 17
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 21 2017? Click here