Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys

Date: 2017-09-02

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Greg Wilson Classic - Boys Varsity 2017

Greg Wilson Classic - Boys Varsity 2017


September 02, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


5K




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 52 Victor Mugeche Blue Springs HS 15:11.4 3:02/K 12
2 2 49 Oaklee Hauschild Blue Springs HS 15:51.3 3:10/K 12
3 3 689 Ethan Marshall St. Thomas Aquinas 15:58.1 3:12/K 11
4 4 358 Tom Seitzer Rockhurst 16:00.0 3:12/K 11
5 5 360 Peter Campbell Rockhurst 16:10.4 3:14/K 12
6 6 362 Andrew Connor Rockhurst 16:14.2 3:15/K 12
7 7 478 Ben Harrell SM Northwest 16:15.2 3:15/K 11
8 8 697 Jacob Cofer St. Thomas Aquinas 16:15.3 3:15/K 12
9 9 190 Jack Terry Mill Valley 16:16.5 3:15/K 10
10 10 257 Brian Beach Olathe North 16:17.0 3:15/K 11
11 11 701 David McCanna St. Thomas Aquinas 16:17.2 3:15/K 12
12 12 192 Greg Haynes Mill Valley 16:21.0 3:16/K 11
13 13 483 Michael Scott SM Northwest 16:22.3 3:16/K 12
14 14 685 Reece Jones St. Thomas Aquinas 16:23.3 3:17/K 11
15 15 444 Joseph Coddington SM North 16:28.5 3:18/K 12
16 16 160 Jacob Ewer Kearney HS 16:30.2 3:18/K 11
17 17 112 Sam Hubert DeSoto 16:35.8 3:19/K 11
18 18 441 Asher Molina SM North 16:40.4 3:20/K 11
19 19 259 Jackson Caldwell Olathe North 16:43.0 3:21/K 11
20 20 669 Aiden Higgerson St. Thomas Aquinas 16:43.7 3:21/K 10
21 21 90 Clayton Whitehead Carthage 16:46.9 3:21/K 11
22 22 324 Matthew Ingle Rockhurst 16:47.5 3:21/K 10
23 23 47 Morgan Cauveren Blue Springs HS 16:48.3 3:22/K 12
24 24 163 Mason Marshall Kearney HS 16:52.0 3:22/K 11
25 25 440 Logan Jiskra SM North 16:53.1 3:23/K 11
26 26 568 Ben Galloway St. Joe Central 16:53.6 3:23/K 10
27 27 187 Darius Hightower Mill Valley 16:57.3 3:23/K 10
28 28 344 Max Goeke Rockhurst 16:57.4 3:23/K 11
29 29 42 Gabe McClain Blue Springs HS 16:59.0 3:24/K 11
30 30 581 Boston Small St. Joe Central 17:04.1 3:25/K 12
31 31 198 Justin Grega Mill Valley 17:05.0 3:25/K 12
32 32 482 Luke Sabus SM Northwest 17:05.9 3:25/K 12
33 33 254 Bobby Johnson Olathe North 17:07.8 3:25/K 10
34 34 688 Jackson Mallot St. Thomas Aquinas 17:09.2 3:26/K 11
35 35 451 Ben Tyrrell SM North 17:10.0 3:26/K 12
36 36 272 Jordan Yonce Olathe North 17:10.3 3:26/K 11
37 37 805 Maxx Bradley Washburn Rural HS 17:11.6 3:26/K 12
38 38 51 Jonah Loewe Blue Springs HS 17:11.9 3:26/K 12
39 39 200 Gavin Overbeck Mill Valley 17:13.0 3:27/K 12
40 40 576 Ben Willoughby St. Joe Central 17:15.4 3:27/K 11
41 41 345 Luke Hupke Rockhurst 17:16.7 3:27/K 11
42 42 43 Armani Redes Blue Springs HS 17:16.8 3:27/K 11
43 43 683 Luke Godard St. Thomas Aquinas 17:20.3 3:28/K 11
44 44 778 Rylan Brown Washburn Rural HS 17:20.6 3:28/K 10
45 45 430 Austin O'Dwyer SM North 17:20.8 3:28/K 10
46 (> 7) 684 Jack Hilton St. Thomas Aquinas 17:22.3 3:28/K 11
47 46 217 JONATHAN HILL Oak Park HS 17:22.9 3:28/K 11
48 (< 5) 521 Connor Austin SM West 17:22.9 3:28/K 11
49 47 167 Jaden Nelson Kearney HS 17:24.4 3:29/K 12
50 48 553 Nathan Barry St. Joe Central 17:26.8 3:29/K 9
51 49 479 Spencer Kaleko SM Northwest 17:28.0 3:30/K 11
52 (> 7) 693 Keegan Staats St. Thomas Aquinas 17:29.1 3:30/K 11
53 (< 5) 525 Logan Klingle SM West 17:30.4 3:30/K 11
54 (< 5) 517 Ben Crocker SM West 17:34.5 3:31/K 10
55 50 472 Jackson Burnett SM Northwest 17:36.1 3:31/K 11
56 51 169 Caleb Stark Kearney HS 17:36.5 3:31/K 12
57 52 573 Braxton Hardy St. Joe Central 17:38.3 3:32/K 11
58 53 807 Andrew Dekoekkoek Washburn Rural HS 17:39.3 3:32/K 12
59 54 196 Tyler Coad Mill Valley 17:39.8 3:32/K 12
60 (< 5) 524 Grant Kimerer SM West 17:40.8 3:32/K 11
61 55 197 Mitch Dervin Mill Valley 17:41.4 3:32/K 12
62 56 794 Luke Bleidissel Washburn Rural HS 17:42.2 3:32/K 11
63 57 792 Caleb Wright Washburn Rural HS 17:42.7 3:32/K 10
64 58 806 Ian Cropp Washburn Rural HS 17:45.6 3:33/K 12
65 59 117 Andre VanMeerhaege DeSoto 17:50.0 3:34/K 12
66 60 480 Caleb Masters SM Northwest 17:53.2 3:35/K 11
67 61 262 Cade Heikes Olathe North 17:56.9 3:35/K 11
68 62 151 Brendan Elam Kearney HS 17:57.1 3:35/K 10
69 63 91 Rafael Rojas Carthage 17:58.9 3:36/K 12
70 64 113 Graham Hudleson DeSoto 18:02.5 3:36/K 11
71 65 567 Cruz Becerra St. Joe Central 18:02.7 3:36/K 10
72 66 812 Jarred Thomas Washburn Rural HS 18:02.8 3:36/K 12
73 67 439 Sebastian Garcia SM North 18:02.9 3:36/K 11
74 (> 7) 188 Josh Mansfield Mill Valley 18:05.3 3:37/K 10
75 68 577 Myles Keener St. Joe Central 18:05.9 3:37/K 12
76 69 164 Banner Updike Kearney HS 18:07.7 3:37/K 11
77 70 476 Ryder Jarrett SM Northwest 18:08.5 3:38/K 10
78 71 281 Dustin Nichols Olathe North 18:15.8 3:39/K 12
79 72 269 Jack Spanel Olathe North 18:16.6 3:39/K 11
80 (> 7) 193 Matt Turner Mill Valley 18:19.9 3:40/K 11
81 (> 7) 802 Simon Santiago Washburn Rural HS 18:21.8 3:40/K 11
82 (> 7) 477 Noah Gruman SM Northwest 18:23.3 3:41/K 11
83 (> 7) 566 Jacob Ball St. Joe Central 18:26.4 3:41/K 10
84 73 86 Noah Talamentez Carthage 18:38.0 3:44/K 10
85 (> 7) 274 Brandon Clark Olathe North 18:41.8 3:44/K 12
86 74 84 Chase Andrews Carthage 18:43.8 3:45/K 10
87 (> 7) 473 Gavin Benoit SM Northwest 18:49.1 3:46/K 12
88 75 88 Marlon Lara Carthage 18:52.3 3:46/K 11
89 (> 7) 804 Hunter Turner Washburn Rural HS 18:53.2 3:47/K 11
90 76 221 ABDELRAHIM MAHGOUB Oak Park HS 18:57.0 3:47/K 12
91 77 89 Milton Lopez Carthage 18:57.3 3:47/K 11
92 78 83 Ty Lewis Carthage 19:19.6 3:52/K 9
93 (> 7) 85 Christian Kendall Carthage 19:24.4 3:53/K 10
94 (> 7) 809 Luke Jaramillo Washburn Rural HS 19:26.6 3:53/K 12
95 79 111 Jack Loomis DeSoto 19:27.0 3:53/K 10
96 80 109 Henry Rotusek DeSoto 19:28.0 3:54/K 9
97 81 218 MALACHI PINGLETON Oak Park HS 19:31.0 3:54/K 11
98 82 105 Keaton Higgins DeSoto 19:47.3 3:57/K 9
99 83 220 AVERY DONOHO Oak Park HS 19:58.5 4:00/K 12
100 84 210 ETHAN SMITH Oak Park HS 20:02.2 4:00/K 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 85 116 Robbie Staullbaumer DeSoto 20:04.8 4:01/K 12
102 (> 7) 87 Anthony Hernandez Carthage 20:06.7 4:01/K 11
103 (< 5) 377 CALEB TAUSSIG Schlagle HS 21:57.3 4:23/K 11
104 (< 5) 375 Daylen Borisouth Schlagle HS 25:27.9 5:05/K 10




Detail Team Results - Boys



5K


Teams



St. Thomas Aquinas Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:21:37.8 Average Time: 16:19.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 689 Ethan Marshall 11 3 3 15:58.1 15:58.1 0:46.7
2 697 Jacob Cofer 12 8 11 16:15.3 32:13.5 1:03.8
3 701 David McCanna 12 11 22 16:17.2 48:30.7 1:05.7
4 685 Reece Jones 11 14 36 16:23.3 1:04:54.0 1:11.8
5 669 Aiden Higgerson 10 20 56 16:43.7 1:21:37.8 1:32.2
6 688 Jackson Mallot 11 34 90 17:09.2 1:38:47.0 1:57.7
7 683 Luke Godard 11 43 133 17:20.3 1:56:07.3 2:08.8
8 684 Jack Hilton 11 More Than 7 17:22.3 2:13:29.7 2:10.9
9 693 Keegan Staats 11 More Than 7 17:29.1 2:30:58.8 2:17.6

Rockhurst Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:22:09.6 Average Time: 16:25.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 358 Tom Seitzer 11 4 4 16:00.0 16:00.0 0:48.5
2 360 Peter Campbell 12 5 9 16:10.4 32:10.4 0:58.9
3 362 Andrew Connor 12 6 15 16:14.2 48:24.6 1:02.7
4 324 Matthew Ingle 10 22 37 16:47.5 1:05:12.2 1:36.1
5 344 Max Goeke 11 28 65 16:57.4 1:22:09.6 1:45.9
6 345 Luke Hupke 11 41 106 17:16.7 1:39:26.3 2:05.2

Blue Springs HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:22:02.1 Average Time: 16:24.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 52 Victor Mugeche 12 1 1 15:11.4 15:11.4 0:00.0
2 49 Oaklee Hauschild 12 2 3 15:51.3 31:02.7 0:39.8
3 47 Morgan Cauveren 12 23 26 16:48.3 47:51.1 1:36.8
4 42 Gabe McClain 11 29 55 16:59.0 1:04:50.1 1:47.5
5 51 Jonah Loewe 12 38 93 17:11.9 1:22:02.1 2:00.4
6 43 Armani Redes 11 42 135 17:16.8 1:39:18.9 2:05.4

Mill Valley Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:23:52.9 Average Time: 16:46.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 190 Jack Terry 10 9 9 16:16.5 16:16.5 1:05.1
2 192 Greg Haynes 11 12 21 16:21.0 32:37.6 1:09.5
3 187 Darius Hightower 10 27 48 16:57.3 49:34.9 1:45.8
4 198 Justin Grega 12 31 79 17:05.0 1:06:39.9 1:53.5
5 200 Gavin Overbeck 12 39 118 17:13.0 1:23:52.9 2:01.5
6 196 Tyler Coad 12 54 172 17:39.8 1:41:32.7 2:28.3
7 197 Mitch Dervin 12 55 227 17:41.4 1:59:14.1 2:30.0
8 188 Josh Mansfield 10 More Than 7 18:05.3 2:17:19.5 2:53.9
9 193 Matt Turner 11 More Than 7 18:19.9 2:35:39.4 3:08.4

SM North Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:24:33.0 Average Time: 16:54.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 444 Joseph Coddington 12 15 15 16:28.5 16:28.5 1:17.0
2 441 Asher Molina 11 18 33 16:40.4 33:08.9 1:28.9
3 440 Logan Jiskra 11 25 58 16:53.1 50:02.0 1:41.6
4 451 Ben Tyrrell 12 35 93 17:10.0 1:07:12.1 1:58.6
5 430 Austin O'Dwyer 10 45 138 17:20.8 1:24:33.0 2:09.3
6 439 Sebastian Garcia 11 67 205 18:02.9 1:42:35.9 2:51.4

SM Northwest Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:24:47.7 Average Time: 16:57.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 478 Ben Harrell 11 7 7 16:15.2 16:15.2 1:03.7
2 483 Michael Scott 12 13 20 16:22.3 32:37.5 1:10.8
3 482 Luke Sabus 12 32 52 17:05.9 49:43.5 1:54.5
4 479 Spencer Kaleko 11 49 101 17:28.0 1:07:11.6 2:16.5
5 472 Jackson Burnett 11 50 151 17:36.1 1:24:47.7 2:24.6
6 480 Caleb Masters 11 60 211 17:53.2 1:42:41.0 2:41.8
7 476 Ryder Jarrett 10 70 281 18:08.5 2:00:49.6 2:57.0
8 477 Noah Gruman 11 More Than 7 18:23.3 2:19:12.9 3:11.8
9 473 Gavin Benoit 12 More Than 7 18:49.1 2:38:02.1 3:37.6

Olathe North Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:25:15.0 Average Time: 17:03.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 257 Brian Beach 11 10 10 16:17.0 16:17.0 1:05.5
2 259 Jackson Caldwell 11 19 29 16:43.0 33:00.0 1:31.5
3 254 Bobby Johnson 10 33 62 17:07.8 50:07.8 1:56.3
4 272 Jordan Yonce 11 36 98 17:10.3 1:07:18.1 1:58.8
5 262 Cade Heikes 11 61 159 17:56.9 1:25:15.0 2:45.4
6 281 Dustin Nichols 12 71 230 18:15.8 1:43:30.9 3:04.3
7 269 Jack Spanel 11 72 302 18:16.6 2:01:47.6 3:05.2
8 274 Brandon Clark 12 More Than 7 18:41.8 2:20:29.5 3:30.4

St. Joe Central Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:26:18.3 Average Time: 17:15.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 568 Ben Galloway 10 26 26 16:53.6 16:53.6 1:42.1
2 581 Boston Small 12 30 56 17:04.1 33:57.7 1:52.6
3 576 Ben Willoughby 11 40 96 17:15.4 51:13.2 2:03.9
4 553 Nathan Barry 9 48 144 17:26.8 1:08:40.0 2:15.3
5 573 Braxton Hardy 11 52 196 17:38.3 1:26:18.3 2:26.9
6 567 Cruz Becerra 10 65 261 18:02.7 1:44:21.1 2:51.3
7 577 Myles Keener 12 68 329 18:05.9 2:02:27.0 2:54.4
8 566 Jacob Ball 10 More Than 7 18:26.4 2:20:53.5 3:14.9

Kearney HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 1:26:20.3 Average Time: 17:16.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 160 Jacob Ewer 11 16 16 16:30.2 16:30.2 1:18.7
2 163 Mason Marshall 11 24 40 16:52.0 33:22.2 1:40.6
3 167 Jaden Nelson 12 47 87 17:24.4 50:46.7 2:12.9
4 169 Caleb Stark 12 51 138 17:36.5 1:08:23.2 2:25.0
5 151 Brendan Elam 10 62 200 17:57.1 1:26:20.3 2:45.6
6 164 Banner Updike 11 69 269 18:07.7 1:44:28.1 2:56.3

Washburn Rural HS Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:27:36.6 Average Time: 17:31.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 805 Maxx Bradley 12 37 37 17:11.6 17:11.6 2:00.2
2 778 Rylan Brown 10 44 81 17:20.6 34:32.3 2:09.1
3 807 Andrew Dekoekkoek 12 53 134 17:39.3 52:11.6 2:27.8
4 794 Luke Bleidissel 11 56 190 17:42.2 1:09:53.8 2:30.7
5 792 Caleb Wright 10 57 247 17:42.7 1:27:36.6 2:31.3
6 806 Ian Cropp 12 58 305 17:45.6 1:45:22.3 2:34.2
7 812 Jarred Thomas 12 66 371 18:02.8 2:03:25.1 2:51.4
8 802 Simon Santiago 11 More Than 7 18:21.8 2:21:47.0 3:10.3
9 804 Hunter Turner 11 More Than 7 18:53.2 2:40:40.2 3:41.7
10 809 Luke Jaramillo 12 More Than 7 19:26.6 3:00:06.8 4:15.1

DeSoto Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:31:23.4 Average Time: 18:16.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 112 Sam Hubert 11 17 17 16:35.8 16:35.8 1:24.3
2 117 Andre VanMeerhaege 12 59 76 17:50.0 34:25.8 2:38.5
3 113 Graham Hudleson 11 64 140 18:02.5 52:28.4 2:51.1
4 111 Jack Loomis 10 79 219 19:27.0 1:11:55.4 4:15.5
5 109 Henry Rotusek 9 80 299 19:28.0 1:31:23.4 4:16.5
6 105 Keaton Higgins 9 82 381 19:47.3 1:51:10.7 4:35.8
7 116 Robbie Staullbaumer 12 85 466 20:04.8 2:11:15.6 4:53.3

Carthage Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 1:31:00.1 Average Time: 18:12.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 90 Clayton Whitehead 11 21 21 16:46.9 16:46.9 1:35.4
2 91 Rafael Rojas 12 63 84 17:58.9 34:45.8 2:47.4
3 86 Noah Talamentez 10 73 157 18:38.0 53:23.8 3:26.5
4 84 Chase Andrews 10 74 231 18:43.8 1:12:07.7 3:32.3
5 88 Marlon Lara 11 75 306 18:52.3 1:31:00.1 3:40.9
6 89 Milton Lopez 11 77 383 18:57.3 1:49:57.4 3:45.8
7 83 Ty Lewis 9 78 461 19:19.6 2:09:17.0 4:08.1
8 85 Christian Kendall 10 More Than 7 19:24.4 2:28:41.4 4:12.9
9 87 Anthony Hernandez 11 More Than 7 20:06.7 2:48:48.2 4:55.3

Oak Park HS Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 370 Team Score (times): 1:35:51.7 Average Time: 19:10.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 217 JONATHAN HILL 11 46 46 17:22.9 17:22.9 2:11.4
2 221 ABDELRAHIM MAHGOUB 12 76 122 18:57.0 36:19.9 3:45.5
3 218 MALACHI PINGLETON 11 81 203 19:31.0 55:51.0 4:19.5
4 220 AVERY DONOHO 12 83 286 19:58.5 1:15:49.5 4:47.0
5 210 ETHAN SMITH 9 84 370 20:02.2 1:35:51.7 4:50.8

Schlagle HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 377 CALEB TAUSSIG 11 Less Than 5 21:57.3 21:57.3 6:45.8
2 375 Daylen Borisouth 10 Less Than 5 25:27.9 47:25.2 10:16.4

SM West Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 521 Connor Austin 11 Less Than 5 17:22.9 17:22.9 2:11.4
2 525 Logan Klingle 11 Less Than 5 17:30.4 34:53.3 2:18.9
3 517 Ben Crocker 10 Less Than 5 17:34.5 52:27.9 2:23.1
4 524 Grant Kimerer 11 Less Than 5 17:40.8 1:10:08.8 2:29.3



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Looking for races before June, 21 2017? Click here