Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

Date: 2017-09-02

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Greg Wilson Classic - Girls C Team 2017

Greg Wilson Classic - Girls C Team 2017


September 02, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


5K





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 453 Nadya Hodson SM Northwest 23:37.1 4:43/K 9
2 2 533 Marissa Drag St. Joe Central 24:08.5 4:50/K 9
3 3 538 Alanna Phoenix St. Joe Central 24:16.1 4:51/K 9
4 4 728 Tiffany Joly Turner 24:21.5 4:52/K 12
5 5 724 Cyra Chronister Turner 24:22.9 4:52/K 9
6 6 63 Bailey Smith Blue Springs South 24:37.8 4:55/K 10
7 7 614 Emily Robyn St. Teresa's Academy 24:51.1 4:58/K 11
8 (< 5) 814 Samantha Felix Wyandotte HS 24:58.8 5:00/K 12
9 8 55 Ainslea MacDonald Blue Springs South 24:59.7 5:00/K 9
10 9 59 Lindsey Burns Blue Springs South 25:04.9 5:01/K 10
11 10 646 Abigail Meyer St. Thomas Aquinas 25:05.9 5:01/K 11
12 (< 5) 15 Kristen Ballhurst Blue Springs HS 25:19.7 5:04/K 12
13 11 629 Emily Zapien St. Teresa's Academy 25:22.1 5:04/K 12
14 12 593 Olivia Sopyla St. Teresa's Academy 25:29.9 5:06/K 9
15 13 612 Talia Parra St. Teresa's Academy 25:30.2 5:06/K 11
16 14 611 Annabelle Meloy St. Teresa's Academy 25:38.9 5:08/K 11
17 15 548 Heaven Lamorie St. Joe Central 25:50.9 5:10/K 11
18 16 582 Isabel Coleman St. Teresa's Academy 25:51.2 5:10/K 9
19 17 587 Mara Kugler St. Teresa's Academy 26:00.5 5:12/K 9
20 18 539 Grace Tang St. Joe Central 26:11.3 5:14/K 9
21 19 534 Rebecca Evans St. Joe Central 26:20.9 5:16/K 9
22 (< 5) 4 Lindsey Moyer Blue Springs HS 26:24.1 5:17/K 9
23 (> 7) 603 Cezanne Tolbert St. Teresa's Academy 26:44.0 5:21/K 10
24 (< 5) 503 Shamantha Villeda SM West 26:56.1 5:23/K 10
25 (> 7) 604 Annabelle Valenti St. Teresa's Academy 26:57.9 5:23/K 10
26 20 636 Katie Seib St. Thomas Aquinas 27:01.6 5:24/K 10
27 (> 7) 628 Hannah Steen St. Teresa's Academy 27:01.6 5:24/K 12
28 (< 5) 3 Lauren Moyer Blue Springs HS 27:04.5 5:25/K 9
29 21 723 Jessica Aguiliar Turner 27:29.9 5:30/K 9
30 22 392 Claudia Munoz-Caraveo SM North 27:33.9 5:31/K 10
31 (> 7) 588 Katie McCarthy St. Teresa's Academy 27:37.9 5:31/K 9
32 (< 5) 99 Cassidy Harris DeSoto 27:39.2 5:32/K 11
33 23 661 Callan Rysavy St. Thomas Aquinas 27:40.1 5:32/K 9
34 (> 7) 626 Mamie Murphy St. Teresa's Academy 27:42.2 5:32/K 12
35 24 390 Jaylen French SM North 27:42.3 5:32/K 10
36 25 389 Bridget Ediger SM North 27:47.0 5:33/K 10
37 26 461 Sophia Mehnert SM Northwest 27:49.1 5:34/K 10
38 27 727 Cari Joly Turner 27:56.4 5:35/K 11
39 28 663 Madison Thomes St. Thomas Aquinas 27:59.4 5:36/K 9
40 29 56 Victoria Meledge-Ade Blue Springs South 28:05.2 5:37/K 9
41 30 381 Zoe English SM North 28:05.8 5:37/K 9
42 (< 5) 240 Bianca Duran Olathe North 28:06.6 5:37/K 12
43 (< 5) 813 Karen Rosales Wyandotte HS 28:12.8 5:38/K 10
44 31 455 Varshini Murugesh SM Northwest 28:14.7 5:39/K 9
45 (> 7) 583 Jeanne Eckels St. Teresa's Academy 28:18.1 5:40/K 9
46 (> 7) 597 Alex Kerr St. Teresa's Academy 28:18.8 5:40/K 10
47 32 57 Heather Miller Blue Springs South 28:25.5 5:41/K 9
48 (> 7) 602 Elle Schloegel St. Teresa's Academy 28:26.9 5:41/K 10
49 (< 5) 744 Jordan Bush Washburn Rural HS 28:27.4 5:41/K 10
50 33 536 Shannon Holmes St. Joe Central 28:50.2 5:46/K 9
51 34 64 Jacqueline Wilson Blue Springs South 28:56.9 5:47/K 10
52 35 657 Maggie Halpin St. Thomas Aquinas 29:10.3 5:50/K 9
53 (< 5) 739 Jessica Ndungu Washburn Rural HS 29:11.2 5:50/K 9
54 36 379 Zhenzhen Dickinson SM North 29:15.2 5:51/K 9
55 (> 7) 625 Julia Mantel St. Teresa's Academy 29:25.1 5:53/K 12
56 37 54 Addilynn Henson Blue Springs South 29:26.5 5:53/K 9
57 (> 7) 53 Taylor Abbey Blue Springs South 29:48.8 5:58/K 9
58 (< 5) 92 Taya Handley DeSoto 29:54.0 5:59/K 9
59 38 660 Addison Ruder St. Thomas Aquinas 30:06.4 6:01/K 9
60 39 659 Amanda Panton St. Thomas Aquinas 30:17.9 6:03/K 9
61 (< 5) 756 Arianna Torrez Washburn Rural HS 30:23.2 6:05/K 10
62 40 386 Sydney Blake SM North 30:25.8 6:05/K 10
63 41 468 Emma Irvin SM Northwest 30:26.5 6:05/K 12
64 (> 7) 607 Cece Curran St. Teresa's Academy 30:40.0 6:08/K 11
65 (< 5) 244 Zoe Johnson Olathe North 31:02.9 6:12/K 12
66 42 458 Sophia Fairchild SM Northwest 31:23.3 6:17/K 10
67 (< 5) 762 Karli Swedlund Washburn Rural HS 31:25.9 6:17/K 11
68 (> 7) 589 Mady Mudd St. Teresa's Academy 31:32.1 6:18/K 9
69 43 465 Megan McDonald SM Northwest 31:51.8 6:22/K 11
70 (< 5) 815 Araceli Maldonado Wyandotte HS 32:14.7 6:27/K 12
71 (< 5) 7 Mayra Suarez MondragonBlue Springs HS 32:46.7 6:33/K 9
72 44 457 Tiffany Cloo SM Northwest 33:10.0 6:38/K 10
73 45 395 McKinley Callin SM North 34:05.8 6:49/K 11
74 46 726 Rosa Reyes Turner 34:35.3 6:55/K 10
75 (< 5) 243 Madison Gordee Olathe North 34:58.5 7:00/K 12
76 (> 7) 402 Grace LaGarde SM North 35:12.7 7:02/K 11
77 (> 7) 621 Kara Kanatzar St. Teresa's Academy 35:42.7 7:08/K 12
78 47 725 Abra Matzek Turner 36:41.7 7:20/K 10
79 (< 5) 245 Audrey McWhorter Olathe North 36:49.9 7:22/K 12
80 (> 7) 383 Glory Obi SM North 37:03.4 7:25/K 9
81 (< 5) 506 Anaida Fahradyan SM West 38:04.8 7:37/K 12
82 (< 5) 504 Maggie LaPorta SM West 40:40.4 8:08/K 11




Detail Team Results - Girls



5K


Teams



St. Teresa's Academy Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:06:52.4 Average Time: 25:22.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 614 Emily Robyn 11 7 7 24:51.1 24:51.1 1:13.9
2 629 Emily Zapien 12 11 18 25:22.1 50:13.3 1:44.9
3 593 Olivia Sopyla 9 12 30 25:29.9 1:15:43.3 1:52.8
4 612 Talia Parra 11 13 43 25:30.2 1:41:13.5 1:53.0
5 611 Annabelle Meloy 11 14 57 25:38.9 2:06:52.4 2:01.7
6 582 Isabel Coleman 9 16 73 25:51.2 2:32:43.7 2:14.0
7 587 Mara Kugler 9 17 90 26:00.5 2:58:44.3 2:23.3
8 603 Cezanne Tolbert 10 More Than 7 26:44.0 3:25:28.3 3:06.8
9 604 Annabelle Valenti 10 More Than 7 26:57.9 3:52:26.2 3:20.7
10 628 Hannah Steen 12 More Than 7 27:01.6 4:19:27.9 3:24.4
11 588 Katie McCarthy 9 More Than 7 27:37.9 4:47:05.9 4:00.7
12 626 Mamie Murphy 12 More Than 7 27:42.2 5:14:48.1 4:05.0
13 583 Jeanne Eckels 9 More Than 7 28:18.1 5:43:06.2 4:40.9
14 597 Alex Kerr 10 More Than 7 28:18.8 6:11:25.1 4:41.6
15 602 Elle Schloegel 10 More Than 7 28:26.9 6:39:52.0 4:49.7
16 625 Julia Mantel 12 More Than 7 29:25.1 7:09:17.2 5:47.9
17 607 Cece Curran 11 More Than 7 30:40.0 7:39:57.2 7:02.8
18 589 Mady Mudd 9 More Than 7 31:32.1 8:11:29.3 7:54.9
19 621 Kara Kanatzar 12 More Than 7 35:42.7 8:47:12.1 12:05.5

St. Joe Central Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:06:48.0 Average Time: 25:21.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 533 Marissa Drag 9 2 2 24:08.5 24:08.5 0:31.3
2 538 Alanna Phoenix 9 3 5 24:16.1 48:24.7 0:38.9
3 548 Heaven Lamorie 11 15 20 25:50.9 1:14:15.6 2:13.8
4 539 Grace Tang 9 18 38 26:11.3 1:40:27.0 2:34.1
5 534 Rebecca Evans 9 19 57 26:20.9 2:06:48.0 2:43.8
6 536 Shannon Holmes 9 33 90 28:50.2 2:35:38.2 5:13.0

Blue Springs South Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 2:11:13.4 Average Time: 26:14.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 63 Bailey Smith 10 6 6 24:37.8 24:37.8 1:00.6
2 55 Ainslea MacDonald 9 8 14 24:59.7 49:37.5 1:22.5
3 59 Lindsey Burns 10 9 23 25:04.9 1:14:42.5 1:27.7
4 56 Victoria Meledge-Ade 9 29 52 28:05.2 1:42:47.8 4:28.0
5 57 Heather Miller 9 32 84 28:25.5 2:11:13.4 4:48.3
6 64 Jacqueline Wilson 10 34 118 28:56.9 2:40:10.3 5:19.8
7 54 Addilynn Henson 9 37 155 29:26.5 3:09:36.9 5:49.4
8 53 Taylor Abbey 9 More Than 7 29:48.8 3:39:25.8 6:11.7

Turner Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 2:18:46.2 Average Time: 27:45.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 728 Tiffany Joly 12 4 4 24:21.5 24:21.5 0:44.3
2 724 Cyra Chronister 9 5 9 24:22.9 48:44.4 0:45.7
3 723 Jessica Aguiliar 9 21 30 27:29.9 1:16:14.4 3:52.7
4 727 Cari Joly 11 27 57 27:56.4 1:44:10.8 4:19.2
5 726 Rosa Reyes 10 46 103 34:35.3 2:18:46.2 10:58.1
6 725 Abra Matzek 10 47 150 36:41.7 2:55:27.9 13:04.5

St. Thomas Aquinas Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 2:16:57.5 Average Time: 27:23.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 646 Abigail Meyer 11 10 10 25:05.9 25:05.9 1:28.7
2 636 Katie Seib 10 20 30 27:01.6 52:07.5 3:24.4
3 661 Callan Rysavy 9 23 53 27:40.1 1:19:47.7 4:03.0
4 663 Madison Thomes 9 28 81 27:59.4 1:47:47.1 4:22.2
5 657 Maggie Halpin 9 35 116 29:10.3 2:16:57.5 5:33.1
6 660 Addison Ruder 9 38 154 30:06.4 2:47:04.0 6:29.2
7 659 Amanda Panton 9 39 193 30:17.9 3:17:21.9 6:40.7

SM North Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 2:20:24.3 Average Time: 28:04.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 392 Claudia Munoz-Caraveo 10 22 22 27:33.9 27:33.9 3:56.7
2 390 Jaylen French 10 24 46 27:42.3 55:16.2 4:05.1
3 389 Bridget Ediger 10 25 71 27:47.0 1:23:03.3 4:09.8
4 381 Zoe English 9 30 101 28:05.8 1:51:09.1 4:28.6
5 379 Zhenzhen Dickinson 9 36 137 29:15.2 2:20:24.3 5:38.0
6 386 Sydney Blake 10 40 177 30:25.8 2:50:50.2 6:48.6
7 395 McKinley Callin 11 45 222 34:05.8 3:24:56.1 10:28.6
8 402 Grace LaGarde 11 More Than 7 35:12.7 4:00:08.8 11:35.5
9 383 Glory Obi 9 More Than 7 37:03.4 4:37:12.2 13:26.2

SM Northwest Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 2:21:30.9 Average Time: 28:18.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 453 Nadya Hodson 9 1 1 23:37.1 23:37.1 0:00.0
2 461 Sophia Mehnert 10 26 27 27:49.1 51:26.3 4:12.0
3 455 Varshini Murugesh 9 31 58 28:14.7 1:19:41.1 4:37.5
4 468 Emma Irvin 12 41 99 30:26.5 1:50:07.6 6:49.3
5 458 Sophia Fairchild 10 42 141 31:23.3 2:21:30.9 7:46.1
6 465 Megan McDonald 11 43 184 31:51.8 2:53:22.7 8:14.6
7 457 Tiffany Cloo 10 44 228 33:10.0 3:26:32.8 9:32.8

Blue Springs HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 15 Kristen Ballhurst 12 Less Than 5 25:19.7 25:19.7 1:42.5
2 4 Lindsey Moyer 9 Less Than 5 26:24.1 51:43.8 2:46.9
3 3 Lauren Moyer 9 Less Than 5 27:04.5 1:18:48.3 3:27.3
4 7 Mayra Suarez Mondragon 9 Less Than 5 32:46.7 1:51:35.1 9:09.5

DeSoto Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 99 Cassidy Harris 11 Less Than 5 27:39.2 27:39.2 4:02.1
2 92 Taya Handley 9 Less Than 5 29:54.0 57:33.3 6:16.8

Olathe North Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 240 Bianca Duran 12 Less Than 5 28:06.6 28:06.6 4:29.4
2 244 Zoe Johnson 12 Less Than 5 31:02.9 59:09.5 7:25.7
3 243 Madison Gordee 12 Less Than 5 34:58.5 1:34:08.0 11:21.3
4 245 Audrey McWhorter 12 Less Than 5 36:49.9 2:10:58.0 13:12.7

SM West Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 503 Shamantha Villeda 10 Less Than 5 26:56.1 26:56.1 3:18.9
2 506 Anaida Fahradyan 12 Less Than 5 38:04.8 1:05:00.9 14:27.6
3 504 Maggie LaPorta 11 Less Than 5 40:40.4 1:45:41.3 17:03.2

Washburn Rural HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 744 Jordan Bush 10 Less Than 5 28:27.4 28:27.4 4:50.2
2 739 Jessica Ndungu 9 Less Than 5 29:11.2 57:38.6 5:34.0
3 756 Arianna Torrez 10 Less Than 5 30:23.2 1:28:01.9 6:46.0
4 762 Karli Swedlund 11 Less Than 5 31:25.9 1:59:27.9 7:48.7

Wyandotte HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 814 Samantha Felix 12 Less Than 5 24:58.8 24:58.8 1:21.6
2 813 Karen Rosales 10 Less Than 5 28:12.8 53:11.6 4:35.6
3 815 Araceli Maldonado 12 Less Than 5 32:14.7 1:25:26.3 8:37.5



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 17
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 21 2017? Click here