Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

Date: 2017-09-02

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Greg Wilson Classic - Girls C Team 2017

Greg Wilson Classic - Girls C Team 2017


September 02, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


5K





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 453 Nadya Hodson SM Northwest 23:37.1 4:43/K 9
2 2 533 Marissa Drag St. Joe Central 24:08.5 4:50/K 9
3 3 538 Alanna Phoenix St. Joe Central 24:16.1 4:51/K 9
4 4 728 Tiffany Joly Turner 24:21.5 4:52/K 12
5 5 724 Cyra Chronister Turner 24:22.9 4:52/K 9
6 6 63 Bailey Smith Blue Springs South 24:37.8 4:55/K 10
7 7 614 Emily Robyn St. Teresa's Academy 24:51.1 4:58/K 11
8 (< 5) 814 Samantha Felix Wyandotte HS 24:58.8 5:00/K 12
9 8 55 Ainslea MacDonald Blue Springs South 24:59.7 5:00/K 9
10 9 59 Lindsey Burns Blue Springs South 25:04.9 5:01/K 10
11 10 646 Abigail Meyer St. Thomas Aquinas 25:05.9 5:01/K 11
12 (< 5) 15 Kristen Ballhurst Blue Springs HS 25:19.7 5:04/K 12
13 11 629 Emily Zapien St. Teresa's Academy 25:22.1 5:04/K 12
14 12 593 Olivia Sopyla St. Teresa's Academy 25:29.9 5:06/K 9
15 13 612 Talia Parra St. Teresa's Academy 25:30.2 5:06/K 11
16 14 611 Annabelle Meloy St. Teresa's Academy 25:38.9 5:08/K 11
17 15 548 Heaven Lamorie St. Joe Central 25:50.9 5:10/K 11
18 16 582 Isabel Coleman St. Teresa's Academy 25:51.2 5:10/K 9
19 17 587 Mara Kugler St. Teresa's Academy 26:00.5 5:12/K 9
20 18 539 Grace Tang St. Joe Central 26:11.3 5:14/K 9
21 19 534 Rebecca Evans St. Joe Central 26:20.9 5:16/K 9
22 (< 5) 4 Lindsey Moyer Blue Springs HS 26:24.1 5:17/K 9
23 (> 7) 603 Cezanne Tolbert St. Teresa's Academy 26:44.0 5:21/K 10
24 (< 5) 503 Shamantha Villeda SM West 26:56.1 5:23/K 10
25 (> 7) 604 Annabelle Valenti St. Teresa's Academy 26:57.9 5:23/K 10
26 20 636 Katie Seib St. Thomas Aquinas 27:01.6 5:24/K 10
27 (> 7) 628 Hannah Steen St. Teresa's Academy 27:01.6 5:24/K 12
28 (< 5) 3 Lauren Moyer Blue Springs HS 27:04.5 5:25/K 9
29 21 723 Jessica Aguiliar Turner 27:29.9 5:30/K 9
30 22 392 Claudia Munoz-Caraveo SM North 27:33.9 5:31/K 10
31 (> 7) 588 Katie McCarthy St. Teresa's Academy 27:37.9 5:31/K 9
32 (< 5) 99 Cassidy Harris DeSoto 27:39.2 5:32/K 11
33 23 661 Callan Rysavy St. Thomas Aquinas 27:40.1 5:32/K 9
34 (> 7) 626 Mamie Murphy St. Teresa's Academy 27:42.2 5:32/K 12
35 24 390 Jaylen French SM North 27:42.3 5:32/K 10
36 25 389 Bridget Ediger SM North 27:47.0 5:33/K 10
37 26 461 Sophia Mehnert SM Northwest 27:49.1 5:34/K 10
38 27 727 Cari Joly Turner 27:56.4 5:35/K 11
39 28 663 Madison Thomes St. Thomas Aquinas 27:59.4 5:36/K 9
40 29 56 Victoria Meledge-Ade Blue Springs South 28:05.2 5:37/K 9
41 30 381 Zoe English SM North 28:05.8 5:37/K 9
42 (< 5) 240 Bianca Duran Olathe North 28:06.6 5:37/K 12
43 (< 5) 813 Karen Rosales Wyandotte HS 28:12.8 5:38/K 10
44 31 455 Varshini Murugesh SM Northwest 28:14.7 5:39/K 9
45 (> 7) 583 Jeanne Eckels St. Teresa's Academy 28:18.1 5:40/K 9
46 (> 7) 597 Alex Kerr St. Teresa's Academy 28:18.8 5:40/K 10
47 32 57 Heather Miller Blue Springs South 28:25.5 5:41/K 9
48 (> 7) 602 Elle Schloegel St. Teresa's Academy 28:26.9 5:41/K 10
49 (< 5) 744 Jordan Bush Washburn Rural HS 28:27.4 5:41/K 10
50 33 536 Shannon Holmes St. Joe Central 28:50.2 5:46/K 9
51 34 64 Jacqueline Wilson Blue Springs South 28:56.9 5:47/K 10
52 35 657 Maggie Halpin St. Thomas Aquinas 29:10.3 5:50/K 9
53 (< 5) 739 Jessica Ndungu Washburn Rural HS 29:11.2 5:50/K 9
54 36 379 Zhenzhen Dickinson SM North 29:15.2 5:51/K 9
55 (> 7) 625 Julia Mantel St. Teresa's Academy 29:25.1 5:53/K 12
56 37 54 Addilynn Henson Blue Springs South 29:26.5 5:53/K 9
57 (> 7) 53 Taylor Abbey Blue Springs South 29:48.8 5:58/K 9
58 (< 5) 92 Taya Handley DeSoto 29:54.0 5:59/K 9
59 38 660 Addison Ruder St. Thomas Aquinas 30:06.4 6:01/K 9
60 39 659 Amanda Panton St. Thomas Aquinas 30:17.9 6:03/K 9
61 (< 5) 756 Arianna Torrez Washburn Rural HS 30:23.2 6:05/K 10
62 40 386 Sydney Blake SM North 30:25.8 6:05/K 10
63 41 468 Emma Irvin SM Northwest 30:26.5 6:05/K 12
64 (> 7) 607 Cece Curran St. Teresa's Academy 30:40.0 6:08/K 11
65 (< 5) 244 Zoe Johnson Olathe North 31:02.9 6:12/K 12
66 42 458 Sophia Fairchild SM Northwest 31:23.3 6:17/K 10
67 (< 5) 762 Karli Swedlund Washburn Rural HS 31:25.9 6:17/K 11
68 (> 7) 589 Mady Mudd St. Teresa's Academy 31:32.1 6:18/K 9
69 43 465 Megan McDonald SM Northwest 31:51.8 6:22/K 11
70 (< 5) 815 Araceli Maldonado Wyandotte HS 32:14.7 6:27/K 12
71 (< 5) 7 Mayra Suarez MondragonBlue Springs HS 32:46.7 6:33/K 9
72 44 457 Tiffany Cloo SM Northwest 33:10.0 6:38/K 10
73 45 395 McKinley Callin SM North 34:05.8 6:49/K 11
74 46 726 Rosa Reyes Turner 34:35.3 6:55/K 10
75 (< 5) 243 Madison Gordee Olathe North 34:58.5 7:00/K 12
76 (> 7) 402 Grace LaGarde SM North 35:12.7 7:02/K 11
77 (> 7) 621 Kara Kanatzar St. Teresa's Academy 35:42.7 7:08/K 12
78 47 725 Abra Matzek Turner 36:41.7 7:20/K 10
79 (< 5) 245 Audrey McWhorter Olathe North 36:49.9 7:22/K 12
80 (> 7) 383 Glory Obi SM North 37:03.4 7:25/K 9
81 (< 5) 506 Anaida Fahradyan SM West 38:04.8 7:37/K 12
82 (< 5) 504 Maggie LaPorta SM West 40:40.4 8:08/K 11




Detail Team Results - Girls



5K


Teams



St. Teresa's Academy Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:06:52.4 Average Time: 25:22.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 614 Emily Robyn 11 7 7 24:51.1 24:51.1 1:13.9
2 629 Emily Zapien 12 11 18 25:22.1 50:13.3 1:44.9
3 593 Olivia Sopyla 9 12 30 25:29.9 1:15:43.3 1:52.8
4 612 Talia Parra 11 13 43 25:30.2 1:41:13.5 1:53.0
5 611 Annabelle Meloy 11 14 57 25:38.9 2:06:52.4 2:01.7
6 582 Isabel Coleman 9 16 73 25:51.2 2:32:43.7 2:14.0
7 587 Mara Kugler 9 17 90 26:00.5 2:58:44.3 2:23.3
8 603 Cezanne Tolbert 10 More Than 7 26:44.0 3:25:28.3 3:06.8
9 604 Annabelle Valenti 10 More Than 7 26:57.9 3:52:26.2 3:20.7
10 628 Hannah Steen 12 More Than 7 27:01.6 4:19:27.9 3:24.4
11 588 Katie McCarthy 9 More Than 7 27:37.9 4:47:05.9 4:00.7
12 626 Mamie Murphy 12 More Than 7 27:42.2 5:14:48.1 4:05.0
13 583 Jeanne Eckels 9 More Than 7 28:18.1 5:43:06.2 4:40.9
14 597 Alex Kerr 10 More Than 7 28:18.8 6:11:25.1 4:41.6
15 602 Elle Schloegel 10 More Than 7 28:26.9 6:39:52.0 4:49.7
16 625 Julia Mantel 12 More Than 7 29:25.1 7:09:17.2 5:47.9
17 607 Cece Curran 11 More Than 7 30:40.0 7:39:57.2 7:02.8
18 589 Mady Mudd 9 More Than 7 31:32.1 8:11:29.3 7:54.9
19 621 Kara Kanatzar 12 More Than 7 35:42.7 8:47:12.1 12:05.5

St. Joe Central Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:06:48.0 Average Time: 25:21.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 533 Marissa Drag 9 2 2 24:08.5 24:08.5 0:31.3
2 538 Alanna Phoenix 9 3 5 24:16.1 48:24.7 0:38.9
3 548 Heaven Lamorie 11 15 20 25:50.9 1:14:15.6 2:13.8
4 539 Grace Tang 9 18 38 26:11.3 1:40:27.0 2:34.1
5 534 Rebecca Evans 9 19 57 26:20.9 2:06:48.0 2:43.8
6 536 Shannon Holmes 9 33 90 28:50.2 2:35:38.2 5:13.0

Blue Springs South Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 2:11:13.4 Average Time: 26:14.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 63 Bailey Smith 10 6 6 24:37.8 24:37.8 1:00.6
2 55 Ainslea MacDonald 9 8 14 24:59.7 49:37.5 1:22.5
3 59 Lindsey Burns 10 9 23 25:04.9 1:14:42.5 1:27.7
4 56 Victoria Meledge-Ade 9 29 52 28:05.2 1:42:47.8 4:28.0
5 57 Heather Miller 9 32 84 28:25.5 2:11:13.4 4:48.3
6 64 Jacqueline Wilson 10 34 118 28:56.9 2:40:10.3 5:19.8
7 54 Addilynn Henson 9 37 155 29:26.5 3:09:36.9 5:49.4
8 53 Taylor Abbey 9 More Than 7 29:48.8 3:39:25.8 6:11.7

Turner Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 2:18:46.2 Average Time: 27:45.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 728 Tiffany Joly 12 4 4 24:21.5 24:21.5 0:44.3
2 724 Cyra Chronister 9 5 9 24:22.9 48:44.4 0:45.7
3 723 Jessica Aguiliar 9 21 30 27:29.9 1:16:14.4 3:52.7
4 727 Cari Joly 11 27 57 27:56.4 1:44:10.8 4:19.2
5 726 Rosa Reyes 10 46 103 34:35.3 2:18:46.2 10:58.1
6 725 Abra Matzek 10 47 150 36:41.7 2:55:27.9 13:04.5

St. Thomas Aquinas Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 2:16:57.5 Average Time: 27:23.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 646 Abigail Meyer 11 10 10 25:05.9 25:05.9 1:28.7
2 636 Katie Seib 10 20 30 27:01.6 52:07.5 3:24.4
3 661 Callan Rysavy 9 23 53 27:40.1 1:19:47.7 4:03.0
4 663 Madison Thomes 9 28 81 27:59.4 1:47:47.1 4:22.2
5 657 Maggie Halpin 9 35 116 29:10.3 2:16:57.5 5:33.1
6 660 Addison Ruder 9 38 154 30:06.4 2:47:04.0 6:29.2
7 659 Amanda Panton 9 39 193 30:17.9 3:17:21.9 6:40.7

SM North Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 2:20:24.3 Average Time: 28:04.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 392 Claudia Munoz-Caraveo 10 22 22 27:33.9 27:33.9 3:56.7
2 390 Jaylen French 10 24 46 27:42.3 55:16.2 4:05.1
3 389 Bridget Ediger 10 25 71 27:47.0 1:23:03.3 4:09.8
4 381 Zoe English 9 30 101 28:05.8 1:51:09.1 4:28.6
5 379 Zhenzhen Dickinson 9 36 137 29:15.2 2:20:24.3 5:38.0
6 386 Sydney Blake 10 40 177 30:25.8 2:50:50.2 6:48.6
7 395 McKinley Callin 11 45 222 34:05.8 3:24:56.1 10:28.6
8 402 Grace LaGarde 11 More Than 7 35:12.7 4:00:08.8 11:35.5
9 383 Glory Obi 9 More Than 7 37:03.4 4:37:12.2 13:26.2

SM Northwest Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 2:21:30.9 Average Time: 28:18.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 453 Nadya Hodson 9 1 1 23:37.1 23:37.1 0:00.0
2 461 Sophia Mehnert 10 26 27 27:49.1 51:26.3 4:12.0
3 455 Varshini Murugesh 9 31 58 28:14.7 1:19:41.1 4:37.5
4 468 Emma Irvin 12 41 99 30:26.5 1:50:07.6 6:49.3
5 458 Sophia Fairchild 10 42 141 31:23.3 2:21:30.9 7:46.1
6 465 Megan McDonald 11 43 184 31:51.8 2:53:22.7 8:14.6
7 457 Tiffany Cloo 10 44 228 33:10.0 3:26:32.8 9:32.8

Blue Springs HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 15 Kristen Ballhurst 12 Less Than 5 25:19.7 25:19.7 1:42.5
2 4 Lindsey Moyer 9 Less Than 5 26:24.1 51:43.8 2:46.9
3 3 Lauren Moyer 9 Less Than 5 27:04.5 1:18:48.3 3:27.3
4 7 Mayra Suarez Mondragon 9 Less Than 5 32:46.7 1:51:35.1 9:09.5

DeSoto Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 99 Cassidy Harris 11 Less Than 5 27:39.2 27:39.2 4:02.1
2 92 Taya Handley 9 Less Than 5 29:54.0 57:33.3 6:16.8

Olathe North Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 240 Bianca Duran 12 Less Than 5 28:06.6 28:06.6 4:29.4
2 244 Zoe Johnson 12 Less Than 5 31:02.9 59:09.5 7:25.7
3 243 Madison Gordee 12 Less Than 5 34:58.5 1:34:08.0 11:21.3
4 245 Audrey McWhorter 12 Less Than 5 36:49.9 2:10:58.0 13:12.7

SM West Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 503 Shamantha Villeda 10 Less Than 5 26:56.1 26:56.1 3:18.9
2 506 Anaida Fahradyan 12 Less Than 5 38:04.8 1:05:00.9 14:27.6
3 504 Maggie LaPorta 11 Less Than 5 40:40.4 1:45:41.3 17:03.2

Washburn Rural HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 744 Jordan Bush 10 Less Than 5 28:27.4 28:27.4 4:50.2
2 739 Jessica Ndungu 9 Less Than 5 29:11.2 57:38.6 5:34.0
3 756 Arianna Torrez 10 Less Than 5 30:23.2 1:28:01.9 6:46.0
4 762 Karli Swedlund 11 Less Than 5 31:25.9 1:59:27.9 7:48.7

Wyandotte HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 814 Samantha Felix 12 Less Than 5 24:58.8 24:58.8 1:21.6
2 813 Karen Rosales 10 Less Than 5 28:12.8 53:11.6 4:35.6
3 815 Araceli Maldonado 12 Less Than 5 32:14.7 1:25:26.3 8:37.5



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before August, 24 2016? Click here