Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys

Date: 2017-09-02

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Greg Wilson Classic - Boys C Team 2017

Greg Wilson Classic - Boys C Team 2017


September 02, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


5K





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 561 Damion Mujica St. Joe Central 18:44.3 3:45/K 9
2 2 311 Ryan Connor Rockhurst 18:46.4 3:45/K 10
3 3 305 Joe Seitzer Rockhurst 19:05.0 3:49/K 9
4 4 319 Mark Hallier Rockhurst 19:16.4 3:51/K 10
5 5 303 Pete Rottinghaus Rockhurst 19:18.4 3:52/K 9
6 6 326 Nick Lovick Rockhurst 19:28.6 3:54/K 10
7 7 294 Sam Kanatzar Rockhurst 19:29.4 3:54/K 9
8 8 682 Alex Braun St. Thomas Aquinas 19:36.9 3:55/K 11
9 9 21 Jonathan Cunningham Blue Springs HS 19:44.7 3:57/K 9
10 10 37 Cole Wharton Blue Springs HS 19:49.3 3:58/K 10
11 11 286 Aidan Callahan Rockhurst 19:54.7 3:59/K 9
12 (> 7) 318 Dylan Gray Rockhurst 19:55.4 3:59/K 10
13 (> 7) 337 Ethan Tilmon Rockhurst 19:57.5 3:59/K 10
14 (> 7) 298 Ryan Lipp Rockhurst 19:58.0 4:00/K 9
15 12 45 Mason Thorpe Blue Springs HS 20:00.2 4:00/K 11
16 13 686 Patrick Lange St. Thomas Aquinas 20:00.4 4:00/K 11
17 14 564 Will Small St. Joe Central 20:04.0 4:01/K 9
18 (> 7) 330 Caleb Phillips Rockhurst 20:04.1 4:01/K 10
19 15 559 Aidan Lindstrom St. Joe Central 20:05.6 4:01/K 9
20 (> 7) 328 Brogan Patton Rockhurst 20:13.1 4:03/K 10
21 (> 7) 306 Sam Terrill Rockhurst 20:22.8 4:04/K 9
22 16 554 Roman Becerra St. Joe Central 20:25.6 4:05/K 9
23 (> 7) 312 Noah Cordova Rockhurst 20:25.8 4:05/K 10
24 (> 7) 327 Kenneth Maldonado Rockhurst 20:26.4 4:05/K 10
25 (> 7) 302 James Reintjes Rockhurst 20:26.5 4:05/K 9
26 17 530 Jack Gartner SM West 20:28.3 4:06/K 12
27 18 733 Andrew Apgar Turner 20:37.3 4:07/K 11
28 19 667 Brady Hall St. Thomas Aquinas 20:47.3 4:09/K 10
29 20 563 Ian Patterson St. Joe Central 20:48.8 4:10/K 9
30 21 672 Paul Loughman St. Thomas Aquinas 20:51.6 4:10/K 10
31 (> 7) 304 Alexander Schirk Rockhurst 20:55.3 4:11/K 9
32 22 784 Jett Meier Washburn Rural HS 20:55.4 4:11/K 10
33 23 570 Nick Steele St. Joe Central 21:00.1 4:12/K 10
34 24 718 Michael Sanchez St. Thomas Aquinas 21:03.4 4:13/K 9
35 25 48 Cole Flackmiller Blue Springs HS 21:04.8 4:13/K 12
36 26 44 Parker Sullivan Blue Springs HS 21:05.2 4:13/K 11
37 27 491 Alec Schmidt SM Northwest 21:08.0 4:14/K 9
38 28 557 JJ Fuller St. Joe Central 21:10.2 4:14/K 9
39 29 732 Gabe Spoerre Turner 21:12.6 4:14/K 10
40 30 25 Josh Loewe Blue Springs HS 21:12.7 4:14/K 9
41 31 680 Mike Whiteside St. Thomas Aquinas 21:16.7 4:15/K 10
42 32 789 Aiden Sothers Washburn Rural HS 21:17.5 4:15/K 10
43 33 708 Aidan Grantham St. Thomas Aquinas 21:17.9 4:15/K 9
44 (> 7) 284 Justin Balling Rockhurst 21:18.5 4:16/K 9
45 34 432 Thomas Parnell SM North 21:19.5 4:16/K 10
46 35 527 Alex Staudinger SM West 21:22.8 4:16/K 11
47 (> 7) 710 John Heap St. Thomas Aquinas 21:23.2 4:17/K 9
48 36 250 Alex Helmer Olathe North 21:24.1 4:17/K 9
49 37 20 Jacob(JT) Buttram Blue Springs HS 21:28.1 4:18/K 9
50 (> 7) 310 Jacob Borchert Rockhurst 21:30.2 4:18/K 10
51 38 783 Ryan Manthe Washburn Rural HS 21:34.3 4:19/K 10
52 (> 7) 666 Alex Drone St. Thomas Aquinas 21:34.7 4:19/K 10
53 (> 7) 712 Charlie Johnson St. Thomas Aquinas 21:36.0 4:19/K 9
54 (> 7) 288 Truman Graham Rockhurst 21:36.5 4:19/K 9
55 39 471 Peter Arvanitakis SM Northwest 21:37.8 4:19/K 10
56 40 518 Josh Knecht SM West 21:38.3 4:20/K 10
57 41 271 Brian Weber Olathe North 21:38.5 4:20/K 11
58 42 772 Michael Mercer Washburn Rural HS 21:43.2 4:21/K 9
59 (> 7) 681 Nate Allen St. Thomas Aquinas 21:47.4 4:21/K 11
60 43 735 Ben Ledesma Turner 21:48.6 4:22/K 11
61 (> 7) 722 Jackson Wright St. Thomas Aquinas 21:50.0 4:22/K 9
62 (> 7) 19 Ocean Babcock Blue Springs HS 21:50.9 4:22/K 9
63 (> 7) 320 Ray Hamilton Rockhurst 21:52.0 4:22/K 10
64 44 769 Max Gennusa Washburn Rural HS 21:52.2 4:22/K 9
65 45 253 Mason Comer Olathe North 21:55.5 4:23/K 10
66 (> 7) 321 Christoff Hauptmann Rockhurst 21:59.4 4:24/K 10
67 (> 7) 690 Logan Newcomer St. Thomas Aquinas 22:00.8 4:24/K 11
68 46 266 Detrik Ortiz Olathe North 22:01.1 4:24/K 11
69 (> 7) 339 Cole Williams Rockhurst 22:01.6 4:24/K 10
70 47 256 Ahmad Akkam Olathe North 22:01.8 4:24/K 11
71 (> 7) 23 Luke Howard Blue Springs HS 22:05.4 4:25/K 9
72 48 275 Max Flower Olathe North 22:06.5 4:25/K 12
73 49 427 Arlo Kinsey SM North 22:07.5 4:25/K 10
74 (> 7) 704 Aiden Aley St. Thomas Aquinas 22:07.8 4:25/K 9
75 50 773 Sam Shonka Washburn Rural HS 22:09.1 4:26/K 9
76 51 522 Thomas Guccione SM West 22:09.5 4:26/K 11
77 (> 7) 317 Matthew Eilert Rockhurst 22:10.4 4:26/K 10
78 52 770 Damien Huggins Washburn Rural HS 22:10.5 4:26/K 9
79 53 435 Logan Setzkorn SM North 22:10.7 4:26/K 10
80 (> 7) 308 Howie Waldenmeyer Rockhurst 22:11.7 4:26/K 9
81 54 424 Taylor Brown SM North 22:15.4 4:27/K 10
82 55 730 Gabe Ingalls Turner 22:22.0 4:28/K 10
83 56 493 Gabe Sterns SM Northwest 22:27.5 4:29/K 9
84 (> 7) 293 Travis Kalt Rockhurst 22:27.7 4:29/K 9
85 (> 7) 297 Zach Legg Rockhurst 22:28.1 4:30/K 9
86 57 411 Gabriel Garcia, SebastSM North 22:28.9 4:30/K 9
87 (> 7) 565 Sam Willoughby St. Joe Central 22:32.7 4:30/K 9
88 58 819 Tony Chananikorn Wyandotte HS 22:32.8 4:30/K 11
89 59 529 Taylor Foss SM West 22:32.9 4:30/K 12
90 60 278 Nate McDonald Olathe North 22:34.9 4:31/K 12
91 (> 7) 285 Peter Bodde Rockhurst 22:39.9 4:32/K 9
92 (> 7) 706 James Finlen St. Thomas Aquinas 22:42.5 4:32/K 9
93 (> 7) 781 Elijah Kelly Washburn Rural HS 22:45.8 4:33/K 10
94 (> 7) 307 Jackson Vanlerberg Rockhurst 22:45.8 4:33/K 9
95 (> 7) 291 Landon Heegn Rockhurst 22:48.3 4:34/K 9
96 (> 7) 777 Vincent Alvarez Washburn Rural HS 22:50.1 4:34/K 10
97 61 438 Jayden Vazanno SM North 22:51.3 4:34/K 10
98 62 520 Gabe Staudinger SM West 22:56.9 4:35/K 10
99 (> 7) 252 Kyle Yonce Olathe North 22:59.2 4:36/K 9
100 63 731 Jake Rise Turner 23:02.3 4:36/K 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 788 Turner Seals Washburn Rural HS 23:02.9 4:36/K 10
102 64 419 Jeremy Taylor SM North 23:09.7 4:38/K 9
103 65 823 Steven Leveron Wyandotte HS 23:12.5 4:38/K 11
104 (> 7) 433 Matthew Pearl SM North 23:16.1 4:39/K 10
105 (> 7) 282 Noah Pace Olathe North 23:16.4 4:39/K 12
106 (> 7) 668 Alexander Haskett St. Thomas Aquinas 23:17.2 4:39/K 10
107 (> 7) 673 Scottie Maher St. Thomas Aquinas 23:20.1 4:40/K 10
108 (> 7) 791 Jonathon Vincent Washburn Rural HS 23:20.2 4:40/K 10
109 (> 7) 22 Mason Graham Blue Springs HS 23:21.7 4:40/K 9
110 (> 7) 335 Henri Schroer Rockhurst 23:26.6 4:41/K 10
111 (> 7) 560 Tyler McCartney St. Joe Central 23:27.0 4:41/K 9
112 66 487 A.J. Makkyla SM Northwest 23:31.3 4:42/K 9
113 67 828 Raul Renteria Wyandotte HS 23:33.9 4:43/K 12
114 (> 7) 810 Kyle Manthe Washburn Rural HS 23:34.0 4:43/K 12
115 (> 7) 300 Sam Muehlebach Rockhurst 23:40.3 4:44/K 9
116 68 816 Joahan Campos Wyandotte HS 23:46.5 4:45/K 9
117 (> 7) 677 Sam Nordhus St. Thomas Aquinas 23:47.5 4:45/K 10
118 (> 7) 338 Jack Weiford Rockhurst 23:48.4 4:46/K 10
119 (> 7) 295 Matthew Kelly Rockhurst 23:48.8 4:46/K 9
120 (> 7) 247 Trent Collins Olathe North 23:52.5 4:46/K 9
121 69 734 Jackson Conner Turner 23:52.6 4:46/K 11
122 (> 7) 717 Ian Prange St. Thomas Aquinas 23:54.3 4:47/K 9
123 (> 7) 413 Khumbo Nyirenda SM North 24:13.5 4:51/K 9
124 70 486 Mason Karlin SM Northwest 24:18.6 4:52/K 9
125 (> 7) 27 Caden Noggle Blue Springs HS 24:19.0 4:52/K 9
126 (> 7) 782 Brett Kolling Washburn Rural HS 24:19.4 4:52/K 10
127 (> 7) 420 Corbin Wise SM North 24:20.1 4:52/K 9
128 (> 7) 416 Jacob Slbodzian SM North 24:34.5 4:55/K 9
129 (> 7) 268 Drayton Sharp Olathe North 24:38.1 4:56/K 11
130 (> 7) 265 Nathan Neumer Olathe North 24:39.9 4:56/K 11
131 (> 7) 329 Joe Pereira Rockhurst 24:42.0 4:56/K 10
132 71 470 Evan Battles SM Northwest 24:42.5 4:56/K 9
133 (> 7) 292 Luke Holliday Rockhurst 24:42.8 4:56/K 9
134 (> 7) 714 Alexander Martinez St. Thomas Aquinas 24:46.5 4:57/K 9
135 (> 7) 721 Jack Swearingen St. Thomas Aquinas 24:47.4 4:57/K 9
136 (> 7) 447 Luke Grandgenett SM North 24:49.8 4:58/K 12
137 (> 7) 808 Tre Fletcher Washburn Rural HS 24:50.1 4:58/K 12
138 72 737 Dillon Thompson Turner 24:53.9 4:59/K 12
139 (> 7) 426 Kevin Cushing SM North 24:57.3 4:59/K 10
140 (> 7) 715 Zachary Meyer St. Thomas Aquinas 25:00.8 5:00/K 9
141 (> 7) 309 Brian Auld Rockhurst 25:07.8 5:01/K 10
142 (> 7) 707 Noah Grace St. Thomas Aquinas 25:13.1 5:03/K 9
143 (> 7) 711 Aidan Hochanadel St. Thomas Aquinas 25:14.3 5:03/K 9
144 (> 7) 273 James Chase Olathe North 25:18.2 5:04/K 12
145 (> 7) 32 Franklin Downton Blue Springs HS 25:18.6 5:04/K 10
146 (> 7) 322 Justin Hermes Rockhurst 25:35.4 5:07/K 10
147 (> 7) 729 Joe Limones-Gallegos Turner 25:35.7 5:07/K 9
148 (> 7) 713 Luke Martin St. Thomas Aquinas 25:44.0 5:09/K 9
149 (> 7) 434 Joel Raines SM North 25:47.5 5:09/K 10
150 (> 7) 313 Watson Deacon Rockhurst 25:49.5 5:10/K 10
151 (> 7) 258 Marco Bozinos Olathe North 25:53.2 5:11/K 11
152 (> 7) 771 Auggie Meier Washburn Rural HS 26:00.6 5:12/K 9
153 (> 7) 829 Drew Snyder Rockhurst 26:18.1 5:16/K
154 73 474 Luke Aitken SM Northwest 26:21.8 5:16/K 10
155 (> 7) 475 Lee Ball SM Northwest 26:28.0 5:18/K 10
156 74 514 Garrett McLaughlin SM West 26:46.6 5:21/K 9
157 75 820 Hebersain Chavira Wyandotte HS 27:06.1 5:25/K 11
158 76 827 Christian Perez Wyandotte HS 27:15.7 5:27/K 12
159 (> 7) 437 Evan Thomas SM North 28:09.1 5:38/K 10
160 (> 7) 489 Tyler Munsayaham SM Northwest 28:23.7 5:41/K 9
161 (< 5) 106 Robert Hobbes DeSoto 28:34.2 5:43/K 9
162 (> 7) 289 Luke Hamilton Rockhurst 29:35.0 5:55/K 9
163 (> 7) 276 Mark Jones Olathe North 30:50.0 6:10/K 12
164 (> 7) 409 Addison Bien SM North 32:20.1 6:28/K 9
165 (> 7) 519 Noah Sieben SM West 36:23.6 7:17/K 10




Detail Team Results - Boys



5K


Teams



Rockhurst Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:35:55.0 Average Time: 19:11.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 311 Ryan Connor 10 2 2 18:46.4 18:46.4 0:02.1
2 305 Joe Seitzer 9 3 5 19:05.0 37:51.4 0:20.7
3 319 Mark Hallier 10 4 9 19:16.4 57:07.9 0:32.1
4 303 Pete Rottinghaus 9 5 14 19:18.4 1:16:26.3 0:34.1
5 326 Nick Lovick 10 6 20 19:28.6 1:35:55.0 0:44.3
6 294 Sam Kanatzar 9 7 27 19:29.4 1:55:24.4 0:45.1
7 286 Aidan Callahan 9 11 38 19:54.7 2:15:19.2 1:10.4
8 318 Dylan Gray 10 More Than 7 19:55.4 2:35:14.6 1:11.1
9 337 Ethan Tilmon 10 More Than 7 19:57.5 2:55:12.1 1:13.2
10 298 Ryan Lipp 9 More Than 7 19:58.0 3:15:10.2 1:13.7
11 330 Caleb Phillips 10 More Than 7 20:04.1 3:35:14.3 1:19.8
12 328 Brogan Patton 10 More Than 7 20:13.1 3:55:27.5 1:28.8
13 306 Sam Terrill 9 More Than 7 20:22.8 4:15:50.4 1:38.5
14 312 Noah Cordova 10 More Than 7 20:25.8 4:36:16.3 1:41.5
15 327 Kenneth Maldonado 10 More Than 7 20:26.4 4:56:42.7 1:42.1
16 302 James Reintjes 9 More Than 7 20:26.5 5:17:09.3 1:42.2
17 304 Alexander Schirk 9 More Than 7 20:55.3 5:38:04.6 2:11.0
18 284 Justin Balling 9 More Than 7 21:18.5 5:59:23.1 2:34.2
19 310 Jacob Borchert 10 More Than 7 21:30.2 6:20:53.3 2:45.9
20 288 Truman Graham 9 More Than 7 21:36.5 6:42:29.9 2:52.2
21 320 Ray Hamilton 10 More Than 7 21:52.0 7:04:21.9 3:07.7
22 321 Christoff Hauptmann 10 More Than 7 21:59.4 7:26:21.4 3:15.1
23 339 Cole Williams 10 More Than 7 22:01.6 7:48:23.0 3:17.3
24 317 Matthew Eilert 10 More Than 7 22:10.4 8:10:33.5 3:26.1
25 308 Howie Waldenmeyer 9 More Than 7 22:11.7 8:32:45.2 3:27.4
26 293 Travis Kalt 9 More Than 7 22:27.7 8:55:12.9 3:43.4
27 297 Zach Legg 9 More Than 7 22:28.1 9:17:41.0 3:43.8
28 285 Peter Bodde 9 More Than 7 22:39.9 9:40:21.0 3:55.6
29 307 Jackson Vanlerberg 9 More Than 7 22:45.8 10:03:06.9 4:01.5
30 291 Landon Heegn 9 More Than 7 22:48.3 10:25:55.3 4:04.0
31 335 Henri Schroer 10 More Than 7 23:26.6 10:49:21.9 4:42.3
32 300 Sam Muehlebach 9 More Than 7 23:40.3 11:13:02.2 4:56.0
33 338 Jack Weiford 10 More Than 7 23:48.4 11:36:50.7 5:04.1
34 295 Matthew Kelly 9 More Than 7 23:48.8 12:00:39.5 5:04.5
35 329 Joe Pereira 10 More Than 7 24:42.0 12:25:21.6 5:57.7
36 292 Luke Holliday 9 More Than 7 24:42.8 12:50:04.4 5:58.5
37 309 Brian Auld 10 More Than 7 25:07.8 13:15:12.3 6:23.5
38 322 Justin Hermes 10 More Than 7 25:35.4 13:40:47.7 6:51.1
39 313 Watson Deacon 10 More Than 7 25:49.5 14:06:37.2 7:05.2
40 829 Drew Snyder More Than 7 26:18.1 14:32:55.4 7:33.8
41 289 Luke Hamilton 9 More Than 7 29:35.0 15:02:30.4 10:50.7

St. Joe Central Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:40:08.5 Average Time: 20:01.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 561 Damion Mujica 9 1 1 18:44.3 18:44.3 0:00.0
2 564 Will Small 9 14 15 20:04.0 38:48.3 1:19.7
3 559 Aidan Lindstrom 9 15 30 20:05.6 58:53.9 1:21.3
4 554 Roman Becerra 9 16 46 20:25.6 1:19:19.6 1:41.3
5 563 Ian Patterson 9 20 66 20:48.8 1:40:08.5 2:04.5
6 570 Nick Steele 10 23 89 21:00.1 2:01:08.6 2:15.8
7 557 JJ Fuller 9 28 117 21:10.2 2:22:18.9 2:25.9
8 565 Sam Willoughby 9 More Than 7 22:32.7 2:44:51.6 3:48.4
9 560 Tyler McCartney 9 More Than 7 23:27.0 3:08:18.7 4:42.7

Blue Springs HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:41:44.3 Average Time: 20:20.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 21 Jonathan Cunningham 9 9 9 19:44.7 19:44.7 1:00.4
2 37 Cole Wharton 10 10 19 19:49.3 39:34.1 1:05.0
3 45 Mason Thorpe 11 12 31 20:00.2 59:34.3 1:15.9
4 48 Cole Flackmiller 12 25 56 21:04.8 1:20:39.1 2:20.5
5 44 Parker Sullivan 11 26 82 21:05.2 1:41:44.3 2:20.9
6 25 Josh Loewe 9 30 112 21:12.7 2:02:57.1 2:28.4
7 20 Jacob(JT) Buttram 9 37 149 21:28.1 2:24:25.3 2:43.8
8 19 Ocean Babcock 9 More Than 7 21:50.9 2:46:16.2 3:06.6
9 23 Luke Howard 9 More Than 7 22:05.4 3:08:21.6 3:21.1
10 22 Mason Graham 9 More Than 7 23:21.7 3:31:43.4 4:37.4
11 27 Caden Noggle 9 More Than 7 24:19.0 3:56:02.5 5:34.7
12 32 Franklin Downton 10 More Than 7 25:18.6 4:21:21.2 6:34.3

St. Thomas Aquinas Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:42:19.8 Average Time: 20:27.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 682 Alex Braun 11 8 8 19:36.9 19:36.9 0:52.6
2 686 Patrick Lange 11 13 21 20:00.4 39:37.4 1:16.1
3 667 Brady Hall 10 19 40 20:47.3 1:00:24.8 2:03.0
4 672 Paul Loughman 10 21 61 20:51.6 1:21:16.4 2:07.3
5 718 Michael Sanchez 9 24 85 21:03.4 1:42:19.8 2:19.1
6 680 Mike Whiteside 10 31 116 21:16.7 2:03:36.5 2:32.4
7 708 Aidan Grantham 9 33 149 21:17.9 2:24:54.5 2:33.6
8 710 John Heap 9 More Than 7 21:23.2 2:46:17.8 2:38.9
9 666 Alex Drone 10 More Than 7 21:34.7 3:07:52.5 2:50.4
10 712 Charlie Johnson 9 More Than 7 21:36.0 3:29:28.6 2:51.7
11 681 Nate Allen 11 More Than 7 21:47.4 3:51:16.0 3:03.1
12 722 Jackson Wright 9 More Than 7 21:50.0 4:13:06.1 3:05.7
13 690 Logan Newcomer 11 More Than 7 22:00.8 4:35:06.9 3:16.5
14 704 Aiden Aley 9 More Than 7 22:07.8 4:57:14.7 3:23.5
15 706 James Finlen 9 More Than 7 22:42.5 5:19:57.3 3:58.2
16 668 Alexander Haskett 10 More Than 7 23:17.2 5:43:14.6 4:32.9
17 673 Scottie Maher 10 More Than 7 23:20.1 6:06:34.7 4:35.8
18 677 Sam Nordhus 10 More Than 7 23:47.5 6:30:22.2 5:03.2
19 717 Ian Prange 9 More Than 7 23:54.3 6:54:16.6 5:10.0
20 714 Alexander Martinez 9 More Than 7 24:46.5 7:19:03.1 6:02.2
21 721 Jack Swearingen 9 More Than 7 24:47.4 7:43:50.5 6:03.1
22 715 Zachary Meyer 9 More Than 7 25:00.8 8:08:51.4 6:16.5
23 707 Noah Grace 9 More Than 7 25:13.1 8:34:04.5 6:28.8
24 711 Aidan Hochanadel 9 More Than 7 25:14.3 8:59:18.9 6:30.0
25 713 Luke Martin 9 More Than 7 25:44.0 9:25:03.0 6:59.7

Washburn Rural HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:47:22.9 Average Time: 21:28.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 784 Jett Meier 10 22 22 20:55.4 20:55.4 2:11.1
2 789 Aiden Sothers 10 32 54 21:17.5 42:12.9 2:33.2
3 783 Ryan Manthe 10 38 92 21:34.3 1:03:47.3 2:50.0
4 772 Michael Mercer 9 42 134 21:43.2 1:25:30.6 2:58.9
5 769 Max Gennusa 9 44 178 21:52.2 1:47:22.9 3:07.9
6 773 Sam Shonka 9 50 228 22:09.1 2:09:32.0 3:24.8
7 770 Damien Huggins 9 52 280 22:10.5 2:31:42.5 3:26.2
8 781 Elijah Kelly 10 More Than 7 22:45.8 2:54:28.4 4:01.5
9 777 Vincent Alvarez 10 More Than 7 22:50.1 3:17:18.6 4:05.8
10 788 Turner Seals 10 More Than 7 23:02.9 3:40:21.5 4:18.6
11 791 Jonathon Vincent 10 More Than 7 23:20.2 4:03:41.7 4:35.9
12 810 Kyle Manthe 12 More Than 7 23:34.0 4:27:15.7 4:49.7
13 782 Brett Kolling 10 More Than 7 24:19.4 4:51:35.2 5:35.1
14 808 Tre Fletcher 12 More Than 7 24:50.1 5:16:25.4 6:05.8
15 771 Auggie Meier 9 More Than 7 26:00.6 5:42:26.1 7:16.3

SM West Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:48:11.9 Average Time: 21:38.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 530 Jack Gartner 12 17 17 20:28.3 20:28.3 1:44.0
2 527 Alex Staudinger 11 35 52 21:22.8 41:51.2 2:38.5
3 518 Josh Knecht 10 40 92 21:38.3 1:03:29.5 2:54.0
4 522 Thomas Guccione 11 51 143 22:09.5 1:25:39.0 3:25.2
5 529 Taylor Foss 12 59 202 22:32.9 1:48:11.9 3:48.6
6 520 Gabe Staudinger 10 62 264 22:56.9 2:11:08.9 4:12.6
7 514 Garrett McLaughlin 9 74 338 26:46.6 2:37:55.6 8:02.3
8 519 Noah Sieben 10 More Than 7 36:23.6 3:14:19.3 17:39.3

Turner Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 208 Team Score (times): 1:49:03.0 Average Time: 21:48.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 733 Andrew Apgar 11 18 18 20:37.3 20:37.3 1:53.0
2 732 Gabe Spoerre 10 29 47 21:12.6 41:49.9 2:28.3
3 735 Ben Ledesma 11 43 90 21:48.6 1:03:38.6 3:04.3
4 730 Gabe Ingalls 10 55 145 22:22.0 1:26:00.6 3:37.7
5 731 Jake Rise 10 63 208 23:02.3 1:49:03.0 4:18.0
6 734 Jackson Conner 11 69 277 23:52.6 2:12:55.6 5:08.3
7 737 Dillon Thompson 12 72 349 24:53.9 2:37:49.5 6:09.6
8 729 Joe Limones-Gallegos 9 More Than 7 25:35.7 3:03:25.2 6:51.4

Olathe North Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 1:49:01.2 Average Time: 21:48.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 250 Alex Helmer 9 36 36 21:24.1 21:24.1 2:39.8
2 271 Brian Weber 11 41 77 21:38.5 43:02.7 2:54.2
3 253 Mason Comer 10 45 122 21:55.5 1:04:58.2 3:11.2
4 266 Detrik Ortiz 11 46 168 22:01.1 1:26:59.3 3:16.8
5 256 Ahmad Akkam 11 47 215 22:01.8 1:49:01.2 3:17.5
6 275 Max Flower 12 48 263 22:06.5 2:11:07.7 3:22.2
7 278 Nate McDonald 12 60 323 22:34.9 2:33:42.7 3:50.6
8 252 Kyle Yonce 9 More Than 7 22:59.2 2:56:41.9 4:14.9
9 282 Noah Pace 12 More Than 7 23:16.4 3:19:58.3 4:32.1
10 247 Trent Collins 9 More Than 7 23:52.5 3:43:50.8 5:08.2
11 268 Drayton Sharp 11 More Than 7 24:38.1 4:08:29.0 5:53.8
12 265 Nathan Neumer 11 More Than 7 24:39.9 4:33:09.0 5:55.6
13 273 James Chase 12 More Than 7 25:18.2 4:58:27.2 6:33.9
14 258 Marco Bozinos 11 More Than 7 25:53.2 5:24:20.4 7:08.9
15 276 Mark Jones 12 More Than 7 30:50.0 5:55:10.4 12:05.7

SM North Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:50:22.2 Average Time: 22:04.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 432 Thomas Parnell 10 34 34 21:19.5 21:19.5 2:35.2
2 427 Arlo Kinsey 10 49 83 22:07.5 43:27.1 3:23.2
3 435 Logan Setzkorn 10 53 136 22:10.7 1:05:37.9 3:26.4
4 424 Taylor Brown 10 54 190 22:15.4 1:27:53.3 3:31.1
5 411 Gabriel Garcia, Sebasti9 57 247 22:28.9 1:50:22.2 3:44.6
6 438 Jayden Vazanno 10 61 308 22:51.3 2:13:13.6 4:07.0
7 419 Jeremy Taylor 9 64 372 23:09.7 2:36:23.3 4:25.4
8 433 Matthew Pearl 10 More Than 7 23:16.1 2:59:39.4 4:31.8
9 413 Khumbo Nyirenda 9 More Than 7 24:13.5 3:23:53.0 5:29.2
10 420 Corbin Wise 9 More Than 7 24:20.1 3:48:13.2 5:35.8
11 416 Jacob Slbodzian 9 More Than 7 24:34.5 4:12:47.7 5:50.2
12 447 Luke Grandgenett 12 More Than 7 24:49.8 4:37:37.6 6:05.5
13 426 Kevin Cushing 10 More Than 7 24:57.3 5:02:35.0 6:13.0
14 434 Joel Raines 10 More Than 7 25:47.5 5:28:22.5 7:03.2
15 437 Evan Thomas 10 More Than 7 28:09.1 5:56:31.7 9:24.8
16 409 Addison Bien 9 More Than 7 32:20.1 6:28:51.9 13:35.8

SM Northwest Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:53:03.4 Average Time: 22:36.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 491 Alec Schmidt 9 27 27 21:08.0 21:08.0 2:23.7
2 471 Peter Arvanitakis 10 39 66 21:37.8 42:45.8 2:53.5
3 493 Gabe Sterns 9 56 122 22:27.5 1:05:13.4 3:43.2
4 487 A.J. Makkyla 9 66 188 23:31.3 1:28:44.7 4:47.0
5 486 Mason Karlin 9 70 258 24:18.6 1:53:03.4 5:34.3
6 470 Evan Battles 9 71 329 24:42.5 2:17:45.9 5:58.2
7 474 Luke Aitken 10 73 402 26:21.8 2:44:07.8 7:37.5
8 475 Lee Ball 10 More Than 7 26:28.0 3:10:35.9 7:43.7
9 489 Tyler Munsayaham 9 More Than 7 28:23.7 3:38:59.6 9:39.4

Wyandotte HS Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 333 Team Score (times): 2:00:12.0 Average Time: 24:02.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 819 Tony Chananikorn 11 58 58 22:32.8 22:32.8 3:48.5
2 823 Steven Leveron 11 65 123 23:12.5 45:45.4 4:28.2
3 828 Raul Renteria 12 67 190 23:33.9 1:09:19.4 4:49.6
4 816 Joahan Campos 9 68 258 23:46.5 1:33:05.9 5:02.2
5 820 Hebersain Chavira 11 75 333 27:06.1 2:00:12.0 8:21.8
6 827 Christian Perez 12 76 409 27:15.7 2:27:27.7 8:31.4

DeSoto Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 106 Robert Hobbes 9 Less Than 5 28:34.2 28:34.2 9:49.9



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before August, 24 2016? Click here