Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
JV Boys

Date: 2017-09-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic JV Boys 2017

KC Classic JV Boys 2017


September 30, 17




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV Boys






O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 1183 Will Reboulet Rockhurst 17:05.3 5:31/M
2 2 1144 Michael Donnellan Rockhurst 17:28.9 5:38/M
3 3 3810 Staats Keegan St. Thomas Aquinas 17:35.1 5:40/M
4 4 1482 Sovereign Owen St. Thomas Aquinas 17:39.5 5:42/M
5 5 1108 Nolan Wild Raymore-Peculiar 17:46.9 5:44/M
6 6 881 Jacob Berezoski Olathe South 17:48.4 5:45/M
7 7 888 Ashton Santisteban Olathe South 17:49.8 5:45/M
8 8 3804 Lee Isaiah St. Thomas Aquinas 17:53.3 5:46/M
9 9 1495 Morrissey Connor St. Thomas Aquinas 17:55.9 5:47/M
10 10 3811 Strout Will St. Thomas Aquinas 17:59.2 5:48/M
11 11 882 Cooper Doherty Olathe South 18:03.5 5:49/M
12 12 891 Luke Carlson Olathe South 18:08.2 5:51/M
13 13 279 Graham Miller Blue Valley West High School 18:10.6 5:52/M
14 14 364 Julian Head BV Northwest 18:12.3 5:52/M
15 15 1198 Cole Sirokman Rockhurst 18:13.0 5:53/M
16 16 310 Evan Price Blue Valley West High School 18:13.3 5:53/M
17 17 1175 Ben Legg Rockhurst 18:13.4 5:53/M
18 18 902 Eli Rose Olathe South 18:15.3 5:53/M
19 19 1037 Maxwell Goertzen Park Hill South 18:21.6 5:55/M
20 20 896 Andy Stowers Olathe South 18:27.8 5:57/M
21 21 1185 Chip Schloegel Rockhurst 18:28.0 5:57/M
22 22 3819 Whiteside Nick St. Thomas Aquinas 18:33.3 5:59/M
23 23 1106 Joseph Schoenemann Raymore-Peculiar 18:33.4 5:59/M
24 24 665 Carsyn Turpin Mill Valley 18:34.3 5:59/M
25 25 808 Baird Townsend Olathe North 18:35.1 6:00/M
26 26 662 Cameron Coad Mill Valley 18:36.9 6:00/M
27 27 586 Dylan Duncan Liberty North 18:37.5 6:00/M
28 28 482 Alex Riplinger Lees Summit 18:40.1 6:01/M
29 29 1091 Tyler Swift Raymore-Peculiar 18:42.2 6:02/M
30 30 1096 Ethan Holman Raymore-Peculiar 18:43.9 6:02/M
31 31 318 Behr Kitts Blue Valley West High School 18:44.9 6:03/M
32 32 619 Chase Hickman Liberty North 18:46.1 6:03/M
33 33 622 Adam Mount Liberty North 18:47.0 6:04/M
34 34 1318 Ben Curtis Shawnee Mission South 18:47.3 6:04/M
35 35 1324 Bradley Schluben Shawnee Mission South 18:48.0 6:04/M
36 36 1180 Max Pantaenius Rockhurst 18:48.3 6:04/M
37 37 681 Nathan Greenfield Mill Valley 18:48.5 6:04/M
38 38 3815 Elsener Isaiah St. Thomas Aquinas 18:49.2 6:04/M
39 39 897 Dylan Stuart Olathe South 18:49.6 6:04/M
40 40 624 Carter Smith Liberty North 18:50.6 6:05/M
41 41 494 David Perkins Lees Summit 18:51.9 6:05/M
42 42 1317 Dylan Aldrich Shawnee Mission South 18:54.1 6:06/M
43 43 1100 Brendan Bessette Raymore-Peculiar 18:56.3 6:06/M
44 44 832 Luke Keil Olathe North 18:57.7 6:07/M
45 45 209 Jared Hailey Blue Valley North 18:59.5 6:07/M
46 46 418 Angel Rocha Grandview 19:00.0 6:08/M
47 47 1323 Nick Romero Shawnee Mission South 19:01.6 6:08/M
48 48 97 August Liberty Blue Valley High 19:04.4 6:09/M
49 49 3859 Brandon Luke Staley 19:05.7 6:09/M
50 50 405 Rudhra Thakur BV Northwest 19:08.5 6:10/M
51 51 492 Gabriel Mann Lees Summit 19:09.0 6:11/M
52 52 1101 Mohson Choudhry Raymore-Peculiar 19:10.1 6:11/M
53 53 611 Dylan Drew Liberty North 19:10.2 6:11/M
54 54 1252 Matt Teahan Rockhurst 19:10.3 6:11/M
55 55 495 Anthony Whitney Lees Summit 19:10.7 6:11/M
56 56 1322 Eli Price Shawnee Mission South 19:11.4 6:11/M
57 57 820 Jeferson Pereia-GoncalOlathe North 19:12.7 6:12/M
58 (> 7) 1493 Mauk Nolan St. Thomas Aquinas 19:13.0 6:12/M
59 58 411 Rayvon Epperson Grandview 19:13.3 6:12/M
60 59 231 Max Mondry Blue Valley North 19:14.1 6:12/M
61 60 1313 Evan Shibel Shawnee Mission South 19:14.5 6:12/M
62 61 72 Ethan McAtee Blue Valley High 19:18.1 6:14/M
63 62 3854 Dawson Walker Staley 19:19.0 6:14/M
64 63 205 Jimmy Stubbers Blue Valley North 19:19.1 6:14/M
65 (> 7) 1182 Colin Porterfield Rockhurst 19:20.7 6:14/M
66 64 234 Benjamin Proffitt Blue Valley North 19:20.8 6:14/M
67 65 229 Fenton Loveland Blue Valley North 19:21.3 6:15/M
68 (> 7) 1187 Donovan Walsh Rockhurst 19:23.9 6:15/M
69 66 303 Zach Horning Blue Valley West High School 19:27.1 6:16/M
70 67 587 Cade Gardner Liberty North 19:28.1 6:17/M
71 68 473 Matt Walter Kearney High School 19:29.1 6:17/M
72 69 1055 Tyler Herting Park Hill South 19:29.3 6:17/M
73 70 612 Zane Fulkerson Liberty North 19:31.5 6:18/M
74 71 304 Tyler Hudson Blue Valley West High School 19:32.0 6:18/M
75 (> 7) 1193 Joe Massman Rockhurst 19:32.6 6:18/M
76 72 3858 Luke Ludwig Staley 19:33.3 6:18/M
77 73 834 Montana Most Olathe North 19:34.3 6:19/M
78 74 1049 Trent Neutgens Park Hill South 19:34.3 6:19/M
79 75 542 Matthew HUGHEY Lee's Summit North 19:36.0 6:19/M
80 76 203 Sam Pursley Blue Valley North 19:36.7 6:19/M
81 77 88 Matthew Karst Blue Valley High 19:36.9 6:19/M
82 78 1040 James Drumright Park Hill South 19:42.1 6:21/M
83 79 1036 Ryan Chase Park Hill South 19:42.7 6:21/M
84 80 805 Franklin Gonzales Olathe North 19:43.7 6:22/M
85 81 801 Eliot Fyffe Olathe North 19:48.0 6:23/M
86 82 696 Jakob Twigg Mill Valley 19:48.8 6:23/M
87 83 226 Jonathan Harvey Blue Valley North 19:53.0 6:25/M
88 84 697 Ryan Williams Mill Valley 19:54.1 6:25/M
89 85 414 Exavier Coburn Grandview 19:56.5 6:26/M
90 86 450 Carson Adams Kearney High School 19:56.8 6:26/M
91 (> 7) 588 Tait Horalek Liberty North 19:58.2 6:26/M
92 87 308 Ryan Locke Blue Valley West High School 19:58.3 6:26/M
93 88 396 Nollan Dillavou BV Northwest 19:58.5 6:26/M
94 89 3853 Drew Sallman Staley 20:00.0 6:27/M
95 90 703 Andrew Kofoid Mill Valley 20:00.7 6:27/M
96 91 109 Garrett Gunnerson Blue Valley High 20:02.8 6:28/M
97 (> 7) 1194 Mitch McKenzie Rockhurst 20:04.0 6:28/M
98 92 121 Sean Schaper Blue Valley High 20:04.2 6:28/M
99 93 484 Brandon Findlay Lees Summit 20:05.8 6:29/M
100 94 698 Dylan Wootton Mill Valley 20:06.2 6:29/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 95 545 Spencer BLACK Lee's Summit North 20:07.7 6:29/M
102 (> 7) 680 Nico Gatapia Mill Valley 20:07.8 6:29/M
103 96 449 Peyton Still Kearney High School 20:08.3 6:30/M
104 97 544 Jacob SELLINGER Lee's Summit North 20:09.5 6:30/M
105 98 78 Nathan Vollick Blue Valley High 20:10.0 6:30/M
106 99 966 Colby Duarte Park Hill High School 20:12.3 6:31/M
107 100 546 Jaden DURAN Lee's Summit North 20:14.0 6:32/M
108 101 462 Corbin Andersen Kearney High School 20:14.3 6:32/M
109 (> 7) 178 Daul Bae Blue Valley North 20:14.9 6:32/M
110 102 464 Carter Hansen Kearney High School 20:15.9 6:32/M
111 (> 7) 1251 William Tampke Rockhurst 20:16.3 6:32/M
112 103 407 Nick Walden BV Northwest 20:16.9 6:32/M
113 104 487 Alex McClain Lees Summit 20:17.3 6:33/M
114 105 379 Brett Weiland BV Northwest 20:18.3 6:33/M
115 106 3852 Grant Rodvelt Staley 20:19.7 6:33/M
116 107 420 Jaheim Perkins Grandview 20:20.1 6:34/M
117 (> 7) 1200 Jamie Sullivan Rockhurst 20:22.9 6:34/M
118 108 110 Ross Hahn Blue Valley High 20:24.9 6:35/M
119 109 921 Del Real Ernesto Olathe West 20:27.5 6:36/M
120 110 971 Brian Sweney Park Hill High School 20:28.5 6:36/M
121 111 970 Carter Scott Park Hill High School 20:30.2 6:37/M
122 (> 7) 124 Thomas Wood Blue Valley High 20:35.5 6:38/M
123 112 806 Mason Comer Olathe North 20:36.6 6:39/M
124 (> 7) 74 Nathan Ryden Blue Valley High 20:36.9 6:39/M
125 (< 5) 765 NATHAN WHITE OAK PARK 20:38.9 6:39/M
126 (< 5) 3909 Logan Shaw Warrensburg 20:40.0 6:40/M
127 113 1034 Ian Enyeart Park Hill South 20:46.2 6:42/M
128 (< 5) 3907 Cooper Palmer Warrensburg 20:47.1 6:42/M
129 (> 7) 1199 Jack Spencer Rockhurst 20:50.5 6:43/M
130 (> 7) 108 Isaiah Euler Blue Valley High 20:51.6 6:44/M
131 114 977 Vincent Costanzo Park Hill High School 20:53.6 6:44/M
132 115 369 Drake Smith BV Northwest 20:54.1 6:45/M
133 116 1048 Duke Maddox Park Hill South 20:55.2 6:45/M
134 (> 7) 77 Akshay Venkat Blue Valley High 20:56.0 6:45/M
135 117 392 Grant Wood BV Northwest 20:57.8 6:45/M
136 (> 7) 372 Jacob Butler BV Northwest 20:57.9 6:45/M
137 (> 7) 1191 Jake Jester Rockhurst 20:59.0 6:46/M
138 118 446 Anthony Hurley Kearney High School 20:59.2 6:46/M
139 (> 7) 1189 Nick Collins Rockhurst 20:59.8 6:46/M
140 119 474 Austin Watts Kearney High School 21:01.4 6:47/M
141 (> 7) 225 Ethan Haines Blue Valley North 21:02.6 6:47/M
142 (> 7) 101 Trenton Wade Blue Valley High 21:03.4 6:47/M
143 (> 7) 1169 Nathaniel Bodde Rockhurst 21:04.1 6:48/M
144 120 410 Justin Bennett Grandview 21:04.7 6:48/M
145 (> 7) 816 James Houlahan Olathe North 21:07.2 6:49/M
146 121 927 Caraway Andrew Olathe West 21:10.1 6:50/M
147 (> 7) 813 Will Funk Olathe North 21:10.4 6:50/M
148 (> 7) 1053 Nathan Stump Park Hill South 21:11.6 6:50/M
149 122 930 Miller Jack Olathe West 21:13.5 6:51/M
150 123 985 Ryan Lack Park Hill High School 21:15.2 6:51/M
151 (> 7) 99 Salah Mirza Blue Valley High 21:22.3 6:54/M
152 (> 7) 1196 Joe Russell Rockhurst 21:31.2 6:56/M
153 (> 7) 1170 Peter Elbert Rockhurst 21:31.9 6:56/M
154 124 919 Bice Matt Olathe West 21:34.4 6:57/M
155 125 1105 Devin Robinson Raymore-Peculiar 21:34.8 6:57/M
156 (> 7) 457 Cade Schwarzenbach Kearney High School 21:42.5 7:00/M
157 (> 7) 1195 Tommy Mitchell Rockhurst 21:48.5 7:02/M
158 (> 7) 1184 Joseph Rozell Rockhurst 21:50.7 7:03/M
159 126 972 Caleb Campbell Park Hill High School 21:52.6 7:03/M
160 127 541 Jacob CULROSS Lee's Summit North 21:53.0 7:04/M
161 (> 7) 461 Kade Webb Kearney High School 21:58.5 7:05/M
162 (> 7) 445 Austin Bullock Kearney High School 21:58.6 7:05/M
163 (< 5) 3924 Jacob Renfrow Warrensburg 21:59.5 7:05/M
164 (> 7) 459 Christopher Ward Kearney High School 22:05.9 7:07/M
165 128 929 Cortez Carson Olathe West 22:11.0 7:09/M
166 (> 7) 1174 Dylan Lawrence Rockhurst 22:21.4 7:13/M
167 (> 7) 1181 Ben Parra Rockhurst 22:27.8 7:15/M
168 (> 7) 1179 Garrett O'Brien Rockhurst 22:27.9 7:15/M
169 129 421 Kevin Mackey Grandview 22:41.7 7:19/M
170 130 416 Jalen Hawkins Grandview 22:50.7 7:22/M
171 (> 7) 471 Gabe Noah Kearney High School 22:53.5 7:23/M
172 (> 7) 468 Alex Heath Kearney High School 23:13.1 7:29/M
173 (> 7) 1171 Nicholas Gleason Rockhurst 23:19.6 7:31/M
174 (> 7) 447 Joey Moore Kearney High School 23:26.6 7:34/M
175 (> 7) 1192 Nathaniel Lueke Rockhurst 23:40.7 7:38/M
176 131 982 Adam Velez Park Hill High School 23:45.4 7:40/M
177 (< 5) 762 RILEY BOYDSTON OAK PARK 24:09.6 7:47/M
178 (> 7) 465 Nico Karns Kearney High School 24:29.7 7:54/M
179 (> 7) 452 Adam Boddicker Kearney High School 24:53.1 8:02/M
180 (< 5) 1347 Cade Pettit Spring Hill High School 25:00.6 8:04/M
181 (> 7) 1177 Brady McCarthy Rockhurst 25:32.2 8:14/M
182 (> 7) 453 Peyton Caraway Kearney High School 25:48.9 8:19/M
183 (< 5) 1349 TJ Boydstun Spring Hill High School 27:01.1 8:43/M
184 (> 7) 460 Nicholas Ward Kearney High School 27:18.4 8:48/M
185 (> 7) 451 Max Beyeler Kearney High School 27:26.4 8:51/M
186 (< 5) 770 GRANT DONLEY OAK PARK 28:25.5 9:10/M




Team Summary Report - Boys


JV Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Thomas Aquinas 34 3 4 8 9 10 22 38
Top 5 Times: 1:29:03.3

2 Olathe South 54 6 7 11 12 18 20 39
Top 5 Times: 1:30:05.4

3 Rockhurst 56 1 2 15 17 21 36 54
Top 5 Times: 1:29:28.9

4 Raymore-Peculiar 130 5 23 29 30 43 52 125
Top 5 Times: 1:32:42.9

5 Liberty North 185 27 32 33 40 53 67 70
Top 5 Times: 1:34:11.6

6 Blue Valley West High School 197 13 16 31 66 71 87
Top 5 Times: 1:34:08.0

7 Shawnee Mission South 214 34 35 42 47 56 60
Top 5 Times: 1:34:42.6

8 Mill Valley 253 24 26 37 82 84 90 94
Top 5 Times: 1:35:42.7

9 Lees Summit 268 28 41 51 55 93 104
Top 5 Times: 1:35:57.7

10 Olathe North 279 25 44 57 73 80 81 112
Top 5 Times: 1:36:03.7

11 Blue Valley North 296 45 59 63 64 65 76 83
Top 5 Times: 1:36:14.9

12 Park Hill South 319 19 69 74 78 79 113 116
Top 5 Times: 1:36:50.3

13 BV Northwest 360 14 50 88 103 105 115 117
Top 5 Times: 1:37:54.7

14 Blue Valley High 369 48 61 77 91 92 98 108
Top 5 Times: 1:38:06.6

15 Staley 378 49 62 72 89 106
Top 5 Times: 1:38:17.9

16 Grandview 416 46 58 85 107 120 129 130
Top 5 Times: 1:39:34.7

17 Kearney High School 453 68 86 96 101 102 118 119
Top 5 Times: 1:40:04.5

18 Lee's Summit North 494 75 95 97 100 127
Top 5 Times: 1:42:00.5

19 Park Hill High School 557 99 110 111 114 123 126 131
Top 5 Times: 1:43:19.9

20 Olathe West 604 109 121 122 124 128
Top 5 Times: 1:46:36.6

Inc. OAK PARK 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Spring Hill High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warrensburg 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Looking for races before April, 20 2018? Click here