Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Suburban XC
JV Boys

Date: 2017-10-07

Contact:

Results:

Suburban XC 2017 JV Boys

Suburban XC 2017 JV Boys


October 07, 2017




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 196 Blake Gillihan Lee's Summit North 17:39.6 5:42/M 12
2 2 256 Mason Gray Lee's Summit West 18:03.7 5:49/M 10
3 3 30 Matthew Higgins Blue Springs 18:08.6 5:51/M 10
4 4 111 Anthony Whitney Lees Summit 18:09.8 5:51/M 12
5 5 188 Victor Semenok Lee's Summit North 18:12.2 5:52/M 11
6 6 383 Tucker Woodson Raymore-Peculiar 18:16.1 5:54/M 11
7 7 28 Ryan Cheluget Blue Springs 18:20.3 5:55/M 10
8 8 23 Kevin McClain Blue Springs 18:31.2 5:58/M 9
9 9 274 Caleb Kratt Lee's Summit West 18:35.0 6:00/M 11
10 10 257 Elijah Gross Lee's Summit West 18:37.9 6:00/M 10
11 11 38 Donnie Kennedy Blue Springs 18:41.7 6:02/M 11
12 12 255 Evan Danaher Lee's Summit West 18:43.2 6:02/M 10
13 13 390 Joseph Schoenemann Raymore-Peculiar 18:43.8 6:02/M 12
14 14 253 Ishmael Brown Lee's Summit West 18:49.0 6:04/M 10
15 15 246 Drake Murphy Lee's Summit West 18:49.4 6:04/M 9
16 16 375 Tyler Swift Raymore-Peculiar 18:50.3 6:05/M 10
17 17 75 Jack Klassen Blue Springs South 18:50.5 6:05/M 10
18 18 279 Eli Burks Lee's Summit West 18:53.3 6:05/M 12
19 19 380 Ethan Holman Raymore-Peculiar 18:54.6 6:06/M 11
20 20 384 Brendan Bessette Raymore-Peculiar 19:01.5 6:08/M 12
21 21 178 Gus Rand Lee's Summit North 19:10.6 6:11/M 10
22 22 106 Josh Borden Lees Summit 19:15.5 6:13/M 12
23 23 18 Jonathan Cunningham Blue Springs 19:17.3 6:13/M 9
24 24 177 Peyton Anderson Lee's Summit North 19:19.2 6:14/M 10
25 (> 7) 259 Shea Scott Lee's Summit West 19:20.5 6:14/M 10
26 25 85 Jacob Dec Blue Springs South 19:21.8 6:15/M 12
27 (> 7) 241 Ben Hildreth Lee's Summit West 19:25.1 6:16/M 9
28 26 102 Sebastian Given Lees Summit 19:27.8 6:16/M 11
29 27 108 Gabriel Mann Lees Summit 19:28.0 6:17/M 12
30 (> 7) 269 Ian Devine Lee's Summit West 19:29.4 6:17/M 11
31 28 45 Cole Flackmiller Blue Springs 19:30.8 6:17/M 12
32 29 34 Cole Wharton Blue Springs 19:30.9 6:17/M 10
33 (> 7) 251 Cole Whitney Lee's Summit West 19:31.4 6:18/M 9
34 (> 7) 31 Keegan Hodge Blue Springs 19:32.6 6:18/M 10
35 (> 7) 36 Adam Hubner Blue Springs 19:32.9 6:18/M 11
36 (> 7) 27 Spencer Brinkmeyer Blue Springs 19:37.4 6:20/M 10
37 (> 7) 277 Jacob Winslow Lee's Summit West 19:40.5 6:21/M 11
38 (> 7) 284 Joey Jones Lee's Summit West 19:40.6 6:21/M 12
39 (> 7) 37 Zach Hubner Blue Springs 19:40.7 6:21/M 11
40 (> 7) 47 Michael Hill Blue Springs 19:42.3 6:21/M 12
41 30 80 Isaac Hardin Blue Springs South 19:42.4 6:21/M 11
42 (> 7) 43 Ben Bradley Blue Springs 19:46.6 6:23/M 12
43 (> 7) 237 Quinn Frazier Lee's Summit West 19:49.7 6:24/M 9
44 (> 7) 244 Evan Matt Lee's Summit West 19:50.4 6:24/M 9
45 31 373 Braxton Schoenemann Raymore-Peculiar 19:50.9 6:24/M 10
46 (> 7) 262 Aryn Stein Lee's Summit West 19:53.2 6:25/M 10
47 32 90 Matthew Willis Blue Springs South 19:53.7 6:25/M 12
48 (> 7) 32 Xavier Pearson Blue Springs 19:54.8 6:25/M 10
49 33 385 Mohson Choudhry Raymore-Peculiar 19:56.6 6:26/M 12
50 34 87 Drew Self Blue Springs South 19:57.0 6:26/M 12
51 35 179 Sam Brown Lee's Summit North 19:57.1 6:26/M 10
52 36 78 Parker Dill Blue Springs South 19:57.4 6:26/M 11
53 (> 7) 247 Conner Rand Lee's Summit West 20:00.2 6:27/M 9
54 (> 7) 239 Evan Harrel Lee's Summit West 20:05.8 6:29/M 9
55 (> 7) 263 Jackson Talavera Lee's Summit West 20:07.2 6:29/M 10
56 (> 7) 275 Dylan Thompson Lee's Summit West 20:08.8 6:30/M 11
57 (> 7) 369 Joshua Patterson Raymore-Peculiar 20:09.7 6:30/M 9
58 (> 7) 22 Josh Loewe Blue Springs 20:11.5 6:31/M 9
59 37 70 Christopher Langston Blue Springs South 20:13.0 6:31/M 9
60 (> 7) 276 Zack Walsh Lee's Summit West 20:17.6 6:33/M 11
61 (> 7) 265 Josh Baker Lee's Summit West 20:24.6 6:35/M 11
62 38 104 Alex McClain Lees Summit 20:25.2 6:35/M 11
63 (> 7) 258 Jackson Heurtin Lee's Summit West 20:26.7 6:35/M 10
64 (> 7) 382 Cole Malcom Raymore-Peculiar 20:27.8 6:36/M 11
65 (> 7) 264 Zach Watson Lee's Summit West 20:30.5 6:37/M 10
66 39 330 Vincent Costanzo Park Hill High School 20:32.5 6:37/M 11
67 40 182 Quincy Carrizales Lee's Summit North 20:33.7 6:38/M 11
68 (> 7) 42 Mason Thorpe Blue Springs 20:36.1 6:39/M 11
69 (> 7) 268 Brett Coleman Lee's Summit West 20:36.6 6:39/M 11
70 41 109 Shad Morgan Lees Summit 20:37.9 6:39/M 12
71 (> 7) 83 Jonathon Leckbee Blue Springs South 20:38.7 6:39/M 11
72 (> 7) 391 Jameson Turnbow Raymore-Peculiar 20:40.1 6:40/M 12
73 42 187 Jacob Sellinger Lee's Summit North 20:40.9 6:40/M 11
74 (> 7) 193 Spencer Black Lee's Summit North 20:41.6 6:40/M 12
75 (> 7) 35 Clayton Gurley Blue Springs 20:41.7 6:40/M 11
76 43 323 Carter Scott Park Hill High School 20:43.9 6:41/M 9
77 (> 7) 243 Jackson Lee Lee's Summit West 20:44.0 6:41/M 9
78 44 324 Brian Sweney Park Hill High School 20:44.7 6:41/M 9
79 (> 7) 41 Parker Sullivan Blue Springs 20:46.7 6:42/M 11
80 45 339 Wesley Nelson Park Hill High School 20:47.0 6:42/M 12
81 (> 7) 195 Spencer Fleury Lee's Summit North 20:48.1 6:43/M 12
82 (> 7) 281 Daxton Gautreaux Lee's Summit West 20:51.8 6:44/M 12
83 (> 7) 236 Masen Finlan Lee's Summit West 20:58.6 6:46/M 9
84 (> 7) 388 Thomas Retzke Raymore-Peculiar 21:00.2 6:46/M 12
85 (> 7) 248 Cade Rodebush Lee's Summit West 21:02.3 6:47/M 9
86 (> 7) 233 Clayton Carlson Lee's Summit West 21:02.9 6:47/M 9
87 (> 7) 370 Blake Richeson Raymore-Peculiar 21:03.3 6:47/M 9
88 (> 7) 175 Richard DePeralta Lee's Summit North 21:04.4 6:48/M 9
89 (> 7) 278 Conner Berens Lee's Summit West 21:05.6 6:48/M 12
90 (> 7) 20 Luke Howard Blue Springs 21:15.3 6:51/M 9
91 (> 7) 286 Luke Swezy Lee's Summit West 21:23.9 6:54/M 12
92 (> 7) 260 Austin Shaumeyer Lee's Summit West 21:26.0 6:55/M 10
93 (> 7) 17 Jacob Buttram Blue Springs 21:28.1 6:55/M 9
94 46 94 Neal Ruto Lees Summit 21:28.7 6:55/M 9
95 (> 7) 379 Dave Hickman Raymore-Peculiar 21:30.2 6:56/M 11
96 47 337 Weston DiBlasi Park Hill High School 21:31.9 6:56/M 12
97 (> 7) 184 Austin Merit Lee's Summit North 21:32.4 6:57/M 11
98 (> 7) 272 Ben Focht Lee's Summit West 21:39.5 6:59/M 11
99 (> 7) 250 Sebastian Smith Lee's Summit West 21:39.5 6:59/M 9
100 (> 7) 16 Ocean Babcock Blue Springs 21:40.9 6:59/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 180 Allen Guarardado Lee's Summit North 21:47.4 7:02/M 10
102 (> 7) 79 Matthew Girkin Blue Springs South 21:48.4 7:02/M 11
103 (> 7) 101 Brandon Findlay Lees Summit 21:53.6 7:04/M 11
104 (> 7) 77 Sebastian Davis Blue Springs South 21:54.4 7:04/M 11
105 (> 7) 283 Mathias Ham Lee's Summit West 21:56.5 7:05/M 12
106 48 338 Ryan Lack Park Hill High School 21:56.6 7:05/M 12
107 (> 7) 267 Troi Buford Lee's Summit West 21:57.2 7:05/M 11
108 49 332 Hirad Hirad Park Hill High School 21:57.9 7:05/M 11
109 (> 7) 242 Aiden Jones Lee's Summit West 21:59.1 7:05/M 9
110 (> 7) 325 Caleb Campbell Park Hill High School 22:01.3 7:06/M 10
111 (> 7) 176 Jace Gabbard Lee's Summit North 22:02.2 7:06/M 9
112 (> 7) 82 Corey Johnson Blue Springs South 22:07.2 7:08/M 11
113 (> 7) 91 Michael Willis Blue Springs South 22:10.0 7:09/M 12
114 (> 7) 181 Jacob Culross Lee's Summit North 22:17.2 7:11/M 11
115 (> 7) 173 Peter Galliher Lee's Summit North 22:20.4 7:12/M 9
116 (> 7) 19 Mason Graham Blue Springs 22:24.4 7:14/M 9
117 (> 7) 389 Devin Robinson Raymore-Peculiar 22:26.2 7:14/M 12
118 (> 7) 335 Adam Velez Park Hill High School 22:31.4 7:16/M 11
119 (> 7) 319 Colby Duarte Park Hill High School 22:36.3 7:17/M 9
120 (> 7) 72 Logan Patterson Blue Springs South 22:38.9 7:18/M 9
121 (> 7) 266 Elijah Brattin Lee's Summit West 22:43.3 7:20/M 11
122 (> 7) 273 Nolan Glenn Lee's Summit West 22:45.9 7:20/M 11
123 (> 7) 320 Andrew Eschbacher Park Hill High School 23:01.1 7:25/M 9
124 (> 7) 235 Samuel Davis Lee's Summit West 23:20.4 7:32/M 9
125 (> 7) 24 Caden Noggle Blue Springs 23:25.8 7:33/M 9
126 (> 7) 100 Michael Cadwell Lees Summit 23:30.4 7:35/M 11
127 (> 7) 318 Grayston DiBlasi Park Hill High School 23:43.5 7:39/M 9
128 (> 7) 285 Isaac Powell Lee's Summit West 23:47.8 7:40/M 12
129 (> 7) 21 Tyler Kaiser Blue Springs 24:03.9 7:45/M 9
130 (> 7) 261 Alton Simpkins Lee's Summit West 24:04.5 7:46/M 10
131 (> 7) 336 Steven Chen Park Hill High School 24:07.0 7:47/M 12
132 (> 7) 316 Luke Ciccio Park Hill High School 24:07.4 7:47/M 9
133 (> 7) 183 Isaac Cleaver Lee's Summit North 24:08.5 7:47/M 11
134 (> 7) 340 Jake Panich Park Hill High School 24:15.2 7:49/M 12
135 (> 7) 238 Mason Ham Lee's Summit West 24:19.1 7:51/M 9
136 (> 7) 317 Nick Corder Park Hill High School 24:31.1 7:55/M 9
137 (> 7) 201 Neat Jiraniti Lee's Summit North 25:06.0 8:06/M 12
138 (> 7) 174 Will Little Lee's Summit North 25:15.6 8:09/M 9
139 (> 7) 76 Blain Willis Blue Springs South 25:40.1 8:17/M 10
140 (> 7) 368 Keith Minshall Raymore-Peculiar 25:40.2 8:17/M 9
141 (> 7) 322 Thanh Luu Park Hill High School 25:53.2 8:21/M 9
142 (> 7) 25 Isaac Steele Blue Springs 26:40.6 8:36/M 9
143 (> 7) 376 Andrew Warters Raymore-Peculiar 27:10.5 8:46/M 10
144 (> 7) 95 Max Tomeldan Lees Summit 27:55.8 9:00/M 9
145 (> 7) 93 Shaheer Gayyum Lees Summit 28:27.2 9:11/M 9




Detail Team Results - Boys



JV Boys


Teams



Lee's Summit West Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:32:48.9 Average Time: 18:33.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 256 Mason Gray 10 2 2 18:03.7 18:03.7 0:24.1
2 274 Caleb Kratt 11 9 11 18:35.0 36:38.8 0:55.3
3 257 Elijah Gross 10 10 21 18:37.9 55:16.7 0:58.2
4 255 Evan Danaher 10 12 33 18:43.2 1:13:59.9 1:03.5
5 253 Ishmael Brown 10 14 47 18:49.0 1:32:48.9 1:09.3
6 246 Drake Murphy 9 15 62 18:49.4 1:51:38.4 1:09.8
7 279 Eli Burks 12 18 80 18:53.3 2:10:31.8 1:13.6
8 259 Shea Scott 10 More Than 7 19:20.5 2:29:52.3 1:40.9
9 241 Ben Hildreth 9 More Than 7 19:25.1 2:49:17.5 1:45.4
10 269 Ian Devine 11 More Than 7 19:29.4 3:08:46.9 1:49.7
11 251 Cole Whitney 9 More Than 7 19:31.4 3:28:18.4 1:51.7
12 277 Jacob Winslow 11 More Than 7 19:40.5 3:47:58.9 2:00.8
13 284 Joey Jones 12 More Than 7 19:40.6 4:07:39.5 2:00.9
14 237 Quinn Frazier 9 More Than 7 19:49.7 4:27:29.3 2:10.0
15 244 Evan Matt 9 More Than 7 19:50.4 4:47:19.7 2:10.8
16 262 Aryn Stein 10 More Than 7 19:53.2 5:07:13.0 2:13.6
17 247 Conner Rand 9 More Than 7 20:00.2 5:27:13.3 2:20.5
18 239 Evan Harrel 9 More Than 7 20:05.8 5:47:19.1 2:26.2
19 263 Jackson Talavera 10 More Than 7 20:07.2 6:07:26.4 2:27.5
20 275 Dylan Thompson 11 More Than 7 20:08.8 6:27:35.3 2:29.1
21 276 Zack Walsh 11 More Than 7 20:17.6 6:47:52.9 2:37.9
22 265 Josh Baker 11 More Than 7 20:24.6 7:08:17.6 2:44.9
23 258 Jackson Heurtin 10 More Than 7 20:26.7 7:28:44.3 2:47.0
24 264 Zach Watson 10 More Than 7 20:30.5 7:49:14.9 2:50.9
25 268 Brett Coleman 11 More Than 7 20:36.6 8:09:51.5 2:56.9
26 243 Jackson Lee 9 More Than 7 20:44.0 8:30:35.6 3:04.4
27 281 Daxton Gautreaux 12 More Than 7 20:51.8 8:51:27.4 3:12.1
28 236 Masen Finlan 9 More Than 7 20:58.6 9:12:26.0 3:18.9
29 248 Cade Rodebush 9 More Than 7 21:02.3 9:33:28.4 3:22.6
30 233 Clayton Carlson 9 More Than 7 21:02.9 9:54:31.3 3:23.3
31 278 Conner Berens 12 More Than 7 21:05.6 10:15:37.0 3:25.9
32 286 Luke Swezy 12 More Than 7 21:23.9 10:37:00.9 3:44.2
33 260 Austin Shaumeyer 10 More Than 7 21:26.0 10:58:27.0 3:46.3
34 272 Ben Focht 11 More Than 7 21:39.5 11:20:06.5 3:59.8
35 250 Sebastian Smith 9 More Than 7 21:39.5 11:41:46.0 3:59.8
36 283 Mathias Ham 12 More Than 7 21:56.5 12:03:42.5 4:16.8
37 267 Troi Buford 11 More Than 7 21:57.2 12:25:39.7 4:17.5
38 242 Aiden Jones 9 More Than 7 21:59.1 12:47:38.9 4:19.4
39 266 Elijah Brattin 11 More Than 7 22:43.3 13:10:22.3 5:03.7
40 273 Nolan Glenn 11 More Than 7 22:45.9 13:33:08.2 5:06.2
41 235 Samuel Davis 9 More Than 7 23:20.4 13:56:28.7 5:40.7
42 285 Isaac Powell 12 More Than 7 23:47.8 14:20:16.5 6:08.1
43 261 Alton Simpkins 10 More Than 7 24:04.5 14:44:21.0 6:24.8
44 238 Mason Ham 9 More Than 7 24:19.1 15:08:40.2 6:39.4

Blue Springs Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:32:59.2 Average Time: 18:35.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 30 Matthew Higgins 10 3 3 18:08.6 18:08.6 0:28.9
2 28 Ryan Cheluget 10 7 10 18:20.3 36:28.9 0:40.6
3 23 Kevin McClain 9 8 18 18:31.2 55:00.1 0:51.5
4 38 Donnie Kennedy 11 11 29 18:41.7 1:13:41.8 1:02.0
5 18 Jonathan Cunningham 9 23 52 19:17.3 1:32:59.2 1:37.7
6 45 Cole Flackmiller 12 28 80 19:30.8 1:52:30.0 1:51.1
7 34 Cole Wharton 10 29 109 19:30.9 2:12:01.0 1:51.3
8 31 Keegan Hodge 10 More Than 7 19:32.6 2:31:33.7 1:53.0
9 36 Adam Hubner 11 More Than 7 19:32.9 2:51:06.7 1:53.3
10 27 Spencer Brinkmeyer 10 More Than 7 19:37.4 3:10:44.1 1:57.7
11 37 Zach Hubner 11 More Than 7 19:40.7 3:30:24.8 2:01.0
12 47 Michael Hill 12 More Than 7 19:42.3 3:50:07.2 2:02.6
13 43 Ben Bradley 12 More Than 7 19:46.6 4:09:53.8 2:07.0
14 32 Xavier Pearson 10 More Than 7 19:54.8 4:29:48.7 2:15.1
15 22 Josh Loewe 9 More Than 7 20:11.5 4:50:00.2 2:31.8
16 42 Mason Thorpe 11 More Than 7 20:36.1 5:10:36.4 2:56.4
17 35 Clayton Gurley 11 More Than 7 20:41.7 5:31:18.1 3:02.0
18 41 Parker Sullivan 11 More Than 7 20:46.7 5:52:04.8 3:07.0
19 20 Luke Howard 9 More Than 7 21:15.3 6:13:20.1 3:35.6
20 17 Jacob Buttram 9 More Than 7 21:28.1 6:34:48.3 3:48.5
21 16 Ocean Babcock 9 More Than 7 21:40.9 6:56:29.2 4:01.2
22 19 Mason Graham 9 More Than 7 22:24.4 7:18:53.6 4:44.7
23 24 Caden Noggle 9 More Than 7 23:25.8 7:42:19.5 5:46.1
24 21 Tyler Kaiser 9 More Than 7 24:03.9 8:06:23.5 6:24.3
25 25 Isaac Steele 9 More Than 7 26:40.6 8:33:04.1 9:00.9

Raymore-Peculiar Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:33:46.5 Average Time: 18:45.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 383 Tucker Woodson 11 6 6 18:16.1 18:16.1 0:36.4
2 390 Joseph Schoenemann 12 13 19 18:43.8 36:59.9 1:04.1
3 375 Tyler Swift 10 16 35 18:50.3 55:50.3 1:10.7
4 380 Ethan Holman 11 19 54 18:54.6 1:14:45.0 1:14.9
5 384 Brendan Bessette 12 20 74 19:01.5 1:33:46.5 1:21.8
6 373 Braxton Schoenemann 10 31 105 19:50.9 1:53:37.4 2:11.2
7 385 Mohson Choudhry 12 33 138 19:56.6 2:13:34.1 2:17.0
8 369 Joshua Patterson 9 More Than 7 20:09.7 2:33:43.9 2:30.0
9 382 Cole Malcom 11 More Than 7 20:27.8 2:54:11.7 2:48.2
10 391 Jameson Turnbow 12 More Than 7 20:40.1 3:14:51.9 3:00.4
11 388 Thomas Retzke 12 More Than 7 21:00.2 3:35:52.1 3:20.5
12 370 Blake Richeson 9 More Than 7 21:03.3 3:56:55.5 3:23.7
13 379 Dave Hickman 11 More Than 7 21:30.2 4:18:25.8 3:50.5
14 389 Devin Robinson 12 More Than 7 22:26.2 4:40:52.0 4:46.5
15 368 Keith Minshall 9 More Than 7 25:40.2 5:06:32.3 8:00.6
16 376 Andrew Warters 10 More Than 7 27:10.5 5:33:42.8 9:30.8

Lee's Summit North Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:34:18.9 Average Time: 18:51.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 196 Blake Gillihan 12 1 1 17:39.6 17:39.6 0:00.0
2 188 Victor Semenok 11 5 6 18:12.2 35:51.8 0:32.5
3 178 Gus Rand 10 21 27 19:10.6 55:02.5 1:30.9
4 177 Peyton Anderson 10 24 51 19:19.2 1:14:21.8 1:39.6
5 179 Sam Brown 10 35 86 19:57.1 1:34:18.9 2:17.4
6 182 Quincy Carrizales 11 40 126 20:33.7 1:54:52.6 2:54.0
7 187 Jacob Sellinger 11 42 168 20:40.9 2:15:33.6 3:01.2
8 193 Spencer Black 12 More Than 7 20:41.6 2:36:15.2 3:01.9
9 195 Spencer Fleury 12 More Than 7 20:48.1 2:57:03.3 3:08.4
10 175 Richard DePeralta 9 More Than 7 21:04.4 3:18:07.8 3:24.7
11 184 Austin Merit 11 More Than 7 21:32.4 3:39:40.3 3:52.8
12 180 Allen Guarardado 10 More Than 7 21:47.4 4:01:27.8 4:07.8
13 176 Jace Gabbard 9 More Than 7 22:02.2 4:23:30.0 4:22.5
14 181 Jacob Culross 11 More Than 7 22:17.2 4:45:47.2 4:37.5
15 173 Peter Galliher 9 More Than 7 22:20.4 5:08:07.6 4:40.7
16 183 Isaac Cleaver 11 More Than 7 24:08.5 5:32:16.1 6:28.8
17 201 Neat Jiraniti 12 More Than 7 25:06.0 5:57:22.2 7:26.3
18 174 Will Little 9 More Than 7 25:15.6 6:22:37.9 7:35.9

Lees Summit Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:36:46.5 Average Time: 19:21.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 111 Anthony Whitney 12 4 4 18:09.8 18:09.8 0:30.1
2 106 Josh Borden 12 22 26 19:15.5 37:25.3 1:35.8
3 102 Sebastian Given 11 26 52 19:27.8 56:53.1 1:48.1
4 108 Gabriel Mann 12 27 79 19:28.0 1:16:21.2 1:48.3
5 104 Alex McClain 11 38 117 20:25.2 1:36:46.5 2:45.5
6 109 Shad Morgan 12 41 158 20:37.9 1:57:24.4 2:58.2
7 94 Neal Ruto 9 46 204 21:28.7 2:18:53.1 3:49.0
8 101 Brandon Findlay 11 More Than 7 21:53.6 2:40:46.7 4:13.9
9 100 Michael Cadwell 11 More Than 7 23:30.4 3:04:17.2 5:50.7
10 95 Max Tomeldan 9 More Than 7 27:55.8 3:32:13.1 10:16.2
11 93 Shaheer Gayyum 9 More Than 7 28:27.2 4:00:40.3 10:47.5

Blue Springs South Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:37:45.6 Average Time: 19:33.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 75 Jack Klassen 10 17 17 18:50.5 18:50.5 1:10.9
2 85 Jacob Dec 12 25 42 19:21.8 38:12.4 1:42.1
3 80 Isaac Hardin 11 30 72 19:42.4 57:54.8 2:02.7
4 90 Matthew Willis 12 32 104 19:53.7 1:17:48.6 2:14.0
5 87 Drew Self 12 34 138 19:57.0 1:37:45.6 2:17.3
6 78 Parker Dill 11 36 174 19:57.4 1:57:43.0 2:17.7
7 70 Christopher Langston 9 37 211 20:13.0 2:17:56.1 2:33.3
8 83 Jonathon Leckbee 11 More Than 7 20:38.7 2:38:34.9 2:59.0
9 79 Matthew Girkin 11 More Than 7 21:48.4 3:00:23.3 4:08.7
10 77 Sebastian Davis 11 More Than 7 21:54.4 3:22:17.8 4:14.7
11 82 Corey Johnson 11 More Than 7 22:07.2 3:44:25.0 4:27.5
12 91 Michael Willis 12 More Than 7 22:10.0 4:06:35.1 4:30.3
13 72 Logan Patterson 9 More Than 7 22:38.9 4:29:14.0 4:59.2
14 76 Blain Willis 10 More Than 7 25:40.1 4:54:54.2 8:00.4

Park Hill High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:44:20.1 Average Time: 20:52.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 330 Vincent Costanzo 11 39 39 20:32.5 20:32.5 2:52.8
2 323 Carter Scott 9 43 82 20:43.9 41:16.4 3:04.2
3 324 Brian Sweney 9 44 126 20:44.7 1:02:01.1 3:05.0
4 339 Wesley Nelson 12 45 171 20:47.0 1:22:48.1 3:07.3
5 337 Weston DiBlasi 12 47 218 21:31.9 1:44:20.1 3:52.2
6 338 Ryan Lack 12 48 266 21:56.6 2:06:16.8 4:16.9
7 332 Hirad Hirad 11 49 315 21:57.9 2:28:14.8 4:18.3
8 325 Caleb Campbell 10 More Than 7 22:01.3 2:50:16.1 4:21.6
9 335 Adam Velez 11 More Than 7 22:31.4 3:12:47.5 4:51.7
10 319 Colby Duarte 9 More Than 7 22:36.3 3:35:23.8 4:56.6
11 320 Andrew Eschbacher 9 More Than 7 23:01.1 3:58:25.0 5:21.4
12 318 Grayston DiBlasi 9 More Than 7 23:43.5 4:22:08.5 6:03.8
13 336 Steven Chen 12 More Than 7 24:07.0 4:46:15.6 6:27.4
14 316 Luke Ciccio 9 More Than 7 24:07.4 5:10:23.0 6:27.7
15 340 Jake Panich 12 More Than 7 24:15.2 5:34:38.2 6:35.5
16 317 Nick Corder 9 More Than 7 24:31.1 5:59:09.4 6:51.4
17 322 Thanh Luu 9 More Than 7 25:53.2 6:25:02.6 8:13.5



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 19 2016? Click here