Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

Date: 2018-01-28

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2018

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2018

January 28, 2018


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

Team - Children's Mercy1 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 59:24.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     10  Jeremy Garrett          Kansas City  MO        M       3          3     17:10.7      17:10.7
      2      9  Heidi Platt             Kansas City  MO        F      55         58     20:57.6      38:08.3
      3      8  Ricky Ogden             Overland Park  KS      M      61        119     21:16.4      59:24.8

Team - Hallmark1 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:00:02.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     22  Dalwyn Hodgkin          Liberty  MO            M      33         33     19:54.1      19:54.1
      2     20  Thomas Lamoreux         Kansas City  MO        M      35         68     19:57.1      39:51.2
      3     23  Nick Heng               Overland Park  KS      M      38        106     20:11.0    1:00:02.2
      4     21  Tom Marshall            Lenexa  KS             M      40        146     20:11.7    1:20:13.9

Team - Geiger1 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:01:13.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     18  Josh Wheatley           Kansas City  KS        M      12         12     18:24.9      18:24.9
      2     17  Colton Wheatley         Kansas City  KS        M      15         27     18:29.5      36:54.4
      3     16  Paige Geiger            Kansas City  KS        F     169        196     24:19.2    1:01:13.7

Team - Intercon4 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:04:23.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3019  Collin Clemens          Grain Valley  MO       M      11         11     18:19.3      18:19.3
      2   3018  Nic Dean                Grain Valley  MO       M      43         54     20:17.5      38:36.8
      3   3017  Steven Dean             Grain Valley  MO       M     245        299     25:46.9    1:04:23.8
      4   3415  Shannon Dean            Grain Valley  MO       F    1352       1651     39:40.0    1:44:03.9

Team - HOK1 Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:09:42.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     27  Eli Guzman              Parkville  MO          M      65         65     21:22.6      21:22.6
      2     26  Joel Davidson           Kansas City  MO        M      97        162     22:26.0      43:48.6
      3    358  Tyler Clark             Mission  KS            M     257        419     25:54.0    1:09:42.6
      4    357  Rashed Singaby          Kansas City  MO        M     383        802     27:39.4    1:37:22.1

Team - Lockton 6 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:10:03.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     41  Aj Heiser               Blue Springs  MO       M      13         13     18:25.7      18:25.7
      2     39  Gavin Benoit            Shawnee  KS            M      31         44     19:46.6      38:12.4
      3     40  Jordan Hershberger      Shawnee  KS            M     737        781     31:50.7    1:10:03.1

Team - JEDunn1 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:12:24.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     32  Tracy King              Mission  KS            M      66         66     21:23.7      21:23.7
      2    363  Carlton Johnson         Olathe  KS             M     175        241     24:24.3      45:48.1
      3     33  Dan Tiefel              Kansas City  MO        M     304        545     26:36.5    1:12:24.6
      4    362  Jack Walliser           Overland Park  KS      M     589       1134     30:16.1    1:42:40.7

Team - Mariner1 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:12:32.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    393  Katrina Scott           Overland Park  KS      F     114        114     23:03.7      23:03.7
      2     53  James Neville           Overland Park  KS      M     157        271     24:02.3      47:06.0
      3    392  Cheryl Bicknell         Overland Park  KS      F     224        495     25:26.7    1:12:32.8

Team - Children's Mercy 3 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:14:14.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      6  Brandon Garcia          Overland Park  KS      M      49         49     20:45.6      20:45.6
      2      7  Judith Vansickle        Dearborn  MO           F     270        319     26:11.5      46:57.1
      3    322  David Gippner           Kansas City  MO        M     356        675     27:16.9    1:14:14.1
      4      5  Chris Sawyer            Overland Park  KS      M     483       1158     28:53.9    1:43:08.1

Team - Emerson2 Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:14:48.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     15  Tyler Meadows           Edgerton  MO           M      79         79     21:49.4      21:49.4
      2     14  Brendan Cary            Camden Point  MO       M      95        174     22:24.3      44:13.8
      3    828  Kimberly McEnaney       Platte City  MO        F     625        799     30:34.9    1:14:48.7
      4    829  Jeffrey Wilson          Camden Point  MO       M    1215       2014     37:45.8    1:52:34.5

Team - Spaulding2 Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:15:52.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     51  Aaron Fitzgerald        Greenwood  MO          M      83         83     21:54.4      21:54.4
      2    385  Brandi Cook             Cleveland  MO          F     248        331     25:48.2      47:42.6
      3    383  Jessica Fitzgerald      Greenwood  MO          F     423        754     28:09.5    1:15:52.2
      4    384  Alania Carver           Archie  MO             F     477       1231     28:49.0    1:44:41.2

Team - Hallmark2 Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:16:02.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     24  Luis Blanco             Parkville  MO          M     192        192     24:45.6      24:45.6
      2    353  Michele Bogle           Overland Park  KS      F     202        394     24:57.7      49:43.4
      3     25  Carolyn Bergin          Kansas City  MO        F     285        679     26:18.6    1:16:02.0

Team - Citi 3 Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:17:33.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    331  Brad Harmon             Kansas City  MO        M      94         94     22:23.0      22:23.0
      2    332  Jonht Bechthold         Kansas City  MO        F     197        291     24:50.1      47:13.2
      3    333  Mimi Evans              Kansas City  MO        F     598        889     30:20.0    1:17:33.2
      4    821  Amanda Liebsch          Kansas City  MO        M     847       1736     33:06.0    1:50:39.3

Team - Ingredion2 Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:18:57.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     29  Daryl Kelley            Kansas City  MO        M     147        147     23:48.7      23:48.7
      2    361  Jeremy Rosemann         Kansas City  MO        M     332        479     26:59.6      50:48.4
      3     30  Nicholas Knight         Grain Valley  MO       M     421        900     28:09.0    1:18:57.4
      4   2411  William Sanders         Saint Joseph  MO       M    1335       2235     39:22.6    1:58:20.0

Team - ScoularCo1 Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:19:51.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    377  Michelle Bertuglia-HaleyOverland Park  KS      F     255        255     25:52.5      25:52.5
      2    375  Richard Morken          Overland Park  KS      M     292        547     26:23.4      52:15.9
      3    378  Chris Imm               Overland Park  KS      M     377        924     27:35.8    1:19:51.7
      4    376  Phil Temaat             Overland Park  KS      M     814       1738     32:44.4    1:52:36.2

Team - Emerson1 Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:20:04.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     13  Chase Bridger           Camden Point  MO       M      86         86     21:55.0      21:55.0
      2    825  Ron Richardson          Kansas City  MO        M     374        460     27:34.5      49:29.6
      3    826  Chad Clauser            Kansas City  MO        F     623       1083     30:34.5    1:20:04.1
      4    827  Laura Wilson            Camden Point  MO       F    1216       2299     37:46.8    1:57:50.9

Team - Glenski1 Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:20:33.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    841  Anthony Molinaro        Shawnee  KS            M     116        116     23:05.9      23:05.9
      2    840  Chris Molinaro          Shawnee  KS            M     448        564     28:28.0      51:34.0
      3    843  Jennifer Larson         Shawnee  KS            F     487       1051     28:59.0    1:20:33.0
      4    842  Rosalie Glenski         Shawnee  KS            F     882       1933     33:33.8    1:54:06.9

Team - Lockton 5 Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:20:56.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     38  Michelle Jantsch        Kansas City  MO        F     142        142     23:41.0      23:41.0
      2     37  Katie Burkley           Kansas City  MO        F     143        285     23:41.3      47:22.4
      3   1423  Ian Yazbec              Kansas City  MO        M     881       1166     33:33.7    1:20:56.1

Team - Children's Mercy 2 Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:21:13.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      4  Aaron Mick              Lees Summit  MO        M      45         45     20:35.2      20:35.2
      2    321  Jason Yoder             Shawnee  KS            M     503        548     29:07.4      49:42.6
      3    820  Michelle McMillan       Leawood  KS            F     711       1259     31:31.1    1:21:13.8

Team - ScoularCo6 Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:22:00.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     50  August Park             Overland Park  KS      M     267        267     26:09.7      26:09.7
      2    381  Tj Alexander            Overland Park  KS      M     404        671     27:54.8      54:04.5
      3    380  Chris Alexander         Overland Park  KS      M     405       1076     27:55.5    1:22:00.1
      4   1432  Juli Alexander          Overland Park  KS      F    1641       2717     46:12.2    2:08:12.3

Team - ScoularCo2 Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:23:09.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1428  Isaiah Price            Overland Park  KS      M      63         63     21:21.4      21:21.4
      2    379  Ty Gramkow              Overland Park  KS      M     608        671     30:23.9      51:45.3
      3   1429  Michael Sesler          Overland Park  KS      M     701       1372     31:24.0    1:23:09.4
      4    879  Parri Christian         Overland Park  KS      F     775       2147     32:17.3    1:55:26.7
      5    878  Christina Crispell      Overland Park  KS      F     859       3006     33:13.7    2:28:40.5
      6   1426  Lucas Price             Overland Park  KS      M    1044       4050     35:25.4    3:04:06.0

Team - Citi 2 Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:24:37.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    327  Robert Myers            Kansas City  MO        M     112        112     23:03.2      23:03.2
      2    328  Shelley Hoerl           Kansas City  MO        F     637        749     30:43.2      53:46.4
      3    329  Michael Heits           Kansas City  MO        M     652       1401     30:50.7    1:24:37.1
      4    330  David Bohan             Kansas City  MO        M    1304       2705     38:54.8    2:03:32.0

Team - Crestwood 2 Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:25:46.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    347  Cayli Fuhrman           Roeland Park  KS       F     459        459     28:31.4      28:31.4
      2    346  Jessica Stanley         Kansas City  MO        F     463        922     28:34.6      57:06.1
      3    824  Sammie Ratsaphangthong  Kansas City  MO        M     470       1392     28:40.8    1:25:46.9

Team - Glenski2 Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:26:13.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    846  Krista Kutter           Shawnee  KS            F     344        344     27:09.3      27:09.3
      2    847  Steve Gronberg          Overland Park  KS      M     454        798     28:29.6      55:39.0
      3    844  Jennifer Molinaro       Shawnee  KS            F     624       1422     30:34.6    1:26:13.6
      4    845  Chase Molinaro          Shawnee  KS            M     800       2222     32:36.2    1:58:49.8

Team - Crestwood 1 Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:26:24.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    343  Nick Cody               Kansas City  MO        M     198        198     24:50.3      24:50.3
      2    345  Jamie Crowder           Roeland Park  KS       M     480        678     28:52.7      53:43.1
      3    344  Sam Phimmachak          Kansas City  MO        M     805       1483     32:41.0    1:26:24.2
      4    342  Anastasia Gough         Roeland Park  KS       F    1187       2670     37:16.1    2:03:40.3

Team - Geiger2 Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:27:15.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    351  Matt Forshee            Kansas City  KS        M     220        220     25:22.8      25:22.8
      2    350  Kara Schweigel          Kansas City  KS        F     564        784     29:51.8      55:14.6
      3   2022  Sarah Forshee           Kansas City  KS        F     748       1532     32:01.0    1:27:15.6

Team - Spaulding1 Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:28:40.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    882  Gregory Huff            Cleveland  MO          M      96         96     22:25.0      22:25.0
      2    881  Alicia Huff             Cleveland  MO          F     656        752     30:54.8      53:19.9
      3   2421  Kate Charnesky          Harrisonville  MO      F    1037       1789     35:20.9    1:28:40.8
      4   2422  Ginny Charnesky         Harrisonville  MO      F    1734       3523     48:56.1    2:17:36.9

Team - Swagelok1 Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:29:20.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    389  John Pendleton          Overland Park  KS      M     118        118     23:06.6      23:06.6
      2    390  Brian Coughenour        Overland Park  KS      M     152        270     23:56.5      47:03.2
      3   1433  Tim Coleman             Overland Park  KS      M    1486       1756     42:16.9    1:29:20.1
      4   1434  Clay Hoelting           Overland Park  KS      M    1488       3244     42:17.9    2:11:38.1

Team - Hunt Midwest 3 Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:29:24.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    359  Joe Reasoner            Lawrence  KS           M     372        372     27:30.4      27:30.4
      2    360  Abby Reasoner           Lawrence  KS           F     579        951     30:07.6      57:38.1
      3   1421  Erica Kobleski          Kansas City  MO        F     732       1683     31:46.5    1:29:24.6
      4   1422  Julia Trumpold          Gladstone  MO          F    1102       2785     36:11.6    2:05:36.2

Team - Intercon3 Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:30:51.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     31  Ryan Burroughs          Kansas City  KS        M     379        379     27:36.7      27:36.7
      2    861  Madalyn Taylor          Kansas City  KS        F     723       1102     31:37.2      59:13.9
      3    862  John O'Connor           Kansas City  KS        M     725       1827     31:37.9    1:30:51.9

Team - EPR1 Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:30:52.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    830  Thad Hubler             Shawnee  KS            M     526        526     29:24.8      29:24.8
      2   1415  Maggie Vallette         Prairie Village  KS    F     633       1159     30:41.2    1:00:06.0
      3   1414  Nathan Vallette         Prairie Village  KS    M     642       1801     30:46.1    1:30:52.2

Team - BlueKC3 Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:31:41.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      1  Matthew Seifert         Shawnee  KS            M       5          5     17:28.2      17:28.2
      2    810  Adrienne Lambeth        Kansas City  MO        F    1175       1180     37:06.1      54:34.3
      3    811  Ben Henthorn            Liberty  MO            M    1176       2356     37:06.7    1:31:41.1

Team - Altec2 Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:31:41.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    305  Jon Arens               Saint Joseph  MO       M     321        321     26:46.8      26:46.8
      2    304  Liz Arens               Saint Joseph  MO       F     331        652     26:58.7      53:45.5
      3    802  Chris Holliday          Saint Joseph  MO       M    1226       1878     37:56.3    1:31:41.8
      4   2001  Dawn Delbridge          Saint Joseph  MO       F    1633       3511     46:01.8    2:17:43.6

Team - JEDunn2 Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:32:18.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  Walker Smith            Kansas City  MO        M     203        203     24:58.5      24:58.5
      2    863  Brandon Langerud        Olathe  MO             M     636        839     30:42.3      55:40.8
      3    864  Andy Rinner             Kansas City  MO        M    1143       1982     36:37.2    1:32:18.1

Team - Spaulding3 Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    386  Brenda Wilson           Raymore  MO            F     333        333     27:00.1      27:00.1
      2    387  Gina Spiller            Belton  MO             F     431        764     28:15.3      55:15.4
      3    883  Jessica Clifford        Overland Park  KS      F    1185       1949     37:14.5    1:32:30.0
      4    884  Corey Neidl             Prairie Village  KS    F    1239       3188     38:04.9    2:10:34.9

Team - Altec1 Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:32:42.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    303  Nick Edwards            Saint Joseph  MO       M     296        296     26:27.1      26:27.1
      2    302  Bryan Lemke             Saint Joseph  MO       M     438        734     28:18.6      54:45.8
      3    801  Nicole Holliday         Saint Joseph  MO       F    1227       1961     37:57.1    1:32:42.9
      4    301  Bill Edwards            Saint Joseph  MO       M    1473       3434     42:02.4    2:14:45.4

Team - Hallmark3 Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:33:19.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    356  Kevin Morgison          Eudora  KS             M     361        361     27:21.1      27:21.1
      2    354  Barry Jackson           Lees Summit  MO        M     566        927     29:51.9      57:13.0
      3    848  John Flagler            Kansas City  MO        M    1091       2018     36:06.8    1:33:19.8

Team - Commerce1 Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:35:42.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     11  Mark Gruber             Overland Park  KS      M     199        199     24:54.3      24:54.3
      2    823  Cindy Ford              Shawnee  KS            F    1022       1221     35:12.6    1:00:06.9
      3    886  Christine Contreras                            F    1057       2278     35:35.9    1:35:42.9

Team - Argosy1 Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:39:17.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    316  David Bailey            Kansas City  MO        M     761        761     32:12.8      32:12.8
      2   3402  Kyle Tran               Riverside  MO          M     763       1524     32:13.4    1:04:26.3
      3    805  Mark Rahija             Riverside  MO          M     984       2508     34:51.0    1:39:17.4
      4   4001  Krisanne Loveall        Riverside  MO          F    1548       4056     43:31.5    2:22:48.9

Team - Peterson2 Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:39:25.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    876  Sam Hihn                                       M     417        417     28:07.7      28:07.7
      2     47  Kelly Meagher                                  F     519        936     29:20.1      57:27.8
      3    877  Steve Sharp             Grandview  MO          M    1469       2405     41:57.4    1:39:25.3
      4   2035  Joyce Sharp             Grandview  MO          F    1685       4090     47:10.9    2:26:36.2

Team - LightEdge 2 Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:40:07.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     35  Molly Perkins           Gower  MO              F     189        189     24:44.4      24:44.4
      2    365  Cassie Sherwood         Gower  MO              F    1210       1399     37:41.3    1:02:25.7
      3    366  Faith Perkins           Gower  MO              F    1212       2611     37:41.6    1:40:07.4
      4     36  Brady Arn               Gower  MO              M    2054       4665   1:01:29.7    2:41:37.1

Team - Lockton 4 Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:41:39.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    369  Ashley Smith            Kansas City  MO        F     680        680     31:14.0      31:14.0
      2    867  Paul Culotta            Overland Park  KS      M    1021       1701     35:12.5    1:06:26.6
      3    868  Alex Culotta            Overland Park  KS      M    1024       2725     35:12.7    1:41:39.4
      4    866  Norine Culotta          Overland Park  KS      F    1029       3754     35:15.3    2:16:54.8

Team - ScoularCo5 Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:42:19.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     48  Brandon Murawski        Overland Park  KS      M     137        137     23:37.2      23:37.2
      2     49  John Park               Overland Park  KS      M     160        297     24:10.8      47:48.0
      3    880  Bryan Debaun            Overland Park  KS      M    1911       2208     54:31.6    1:42:19.6

Team - HOK2 Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:42:57.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    854  Aubrey Birkholtz        Mission  KS            F     749        749     32:02.2      32:02.2
      2    852  Jake Baker              Kansas City  MO        M    1047       1796     35:27.2    1:07:29.5
      3    853  Raschell West           Kansas City  MO        F    1048       2844     35:27.6    1:42:57.2
      4    855  Danny Shervington       Kansas City  MO        M    1090       3934     36:06.5    2:19:03.8

Team - Citi 5 Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:44:14.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    340  Lindy Cain              Kansas City  MO        F     244        244     25:45.5      25:45.5
      2    338  Heather Jackson         Kansas City  MO        F    1325       1569     39:14.0    1:04:59.5
      3    339  Richard Jackson         Kansas City  MO        M    1327       2896     39:15.1    1:44:14.6
      4    822  Desiree Serrone         Kansas City  MO        F    1923       4819     54:50.3    2:39:04.9

Team - Hunt Midwest 1 Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:44:18.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1420  Jill Boswell            Kansas City  MO        F     895        895     33:40.6      33:40.6
      2    857  Charlie Tompkins        Prairie Village  KS    M    1034       1929     35:18.3    1:08:58.9
      3    856  Ryan Tompkins           Prairie Village  KS    M    1035       2964     35:19.7    1:44:18.7
      4   1419  Amy Nelson              Kansas City  MO        F    1841       4805     51:49.8    2:36:08.5

Team - Lockton 2 Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:45:40.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4013  Tracy Smith             Olathe  KS             F     856        856     33:10.7      33:10.7
      2   4014  Nicole Anderson         Olathe  KS             F    1107       1963     36:14.9    1:09:25.6
      3   4011  Mariko Burger           Olathe  KS             F    1108       3071     36:15.0    1:45:40.7
      4   4012  Joey Burger             Olathe  KS             M    1172       4243     37:01.2    2:22:41.9

Team - Hallmark4 Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:50:05.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    850  Bobbi Keezell Cameron   Lees Summit  MO        F     939        939     34:19.4      34:19.4
      2    851  Thea Neal               Kansas City  MO        F    1188       2127     37:18.8    1:11:38.2
      3   1417  Joyce Hawks             Kansas City  MO        F    1270       3397     38:27.3    1:50:05.6

Team - Citi 1 Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:50:06.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    323  Dan Ziegler             Kansas City  MO        M     502        502     29:06.9      29:06.9
      2    326  Preston Edgar           Kansas City  MO        M    1113       1615     36:18.1    1:05:25.1
      3    325  Elizabeth Durso         Kansas City  MO        F    1589       3204     44:41.2    1:50:06.4

Team - Lockton1 Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:50:42.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    391  James King              Shawnee  KS            M     274        274     26:12.0      26:12.0
      2   1437  Michelle Liu                                   F    1479       1753     42:05.1    1:08:17.1
      3   1439  Jennifer Cheng                                 F    1499       3252     42:25.7    1:50:42.8
      4   1438  Amanda Cheng            Olathe  KS             F    1502       4754     42:26.9    2:33:09.8

Team - Argosy7 Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:52:10.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2012  Allison Ibarguen        Riverside  MO          F    1086       1086     36:01.1      36:01.1
      2   2013  Jon Ibarguen            Riverside  MO          M    1230       2316     38:00.4    1:14:01.6
      3   2011  Sebastian Ibarguen      Riverside  MO          M    1246       3562     38:09.2    1:52:10.8

Team - Hunt Midwest 4 Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:52:25.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    860  Tom Kohl                Kansas City  MO        M     764        764     32:13.7      32:13.7
      2    859  Matthew Lewer           Kansas City  MO        M    1384       2148     40:05.7    1:12:19.5
      3     28  Nik Lewer               Kansas City  MO        M    1385       3533     40:05.9    1:52:25.4

Team - Altec6 Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:53:11.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    314  Rhonda Jacobs           Saint Joseph  MO       F     413        413     28:02.5      28:02.5
      2    312  Josh Pittman                                   M     563        976     29:50.9      57:53.5
      3    315  Greg Ernzen             Saint Joseph  MO       M    1933       2909     55:18.0    1:53:11.5

Team - GDS1 Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:54:20.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    832  Nancy Leslie            Lees Summit  MO        F     975        975     34:44.1      34:44.1
      2    831  Layne Whitehouse        Leawood  KS            F    1357       2332     39:45.7    1:14:29.9
      3    349  Baylie Jabben           Kansas City  KS        F    1369       3701     39:50.6    1:54:20.5

Team - Argosy4 Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:58:02.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2002  Kathy Stewart           Riverside  MO          F    1265       1265     38:25.3      38:25.3
      2   2003  Laura Burch             Riverside  MO          F    1316       2581     39:03.1    1:17:28.4
      3   2005  Adrianna Bubp           Riverside  MO          F    1410       3991     40:33.8    1:58:02.3
      4   2004  Toni Bubp               Riverside  MO          F    1796       5787     50:22.3    2:48:24.6

Team - Altec4 Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:58:18.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    311  Josh Reynolds           Saint Joseph  MO       M     322        322     26:48.3      26:48.3
      2    310  Jacob Mosier            Saint Joseph  MO       M    1100       1422     36:11.5    1:02:59.9
      3    804  Casey Arnold            Saint Joseph  MO       M    1934       3356     55:18.4    1:58:18.3

Team - Argosy5 Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 2:00:04.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1406  Jessica Smith           Riverside  MO          F     700        700     31:23.9      31:23.9
      2   1407  Bailey Smith            Riverside  MO          F    1050       1750     35:28.9    1:06:52.9
      3   2006  Jim Flanagan            Olathe  KS             M    1887       3637     53:11.4    2:00:04.4
      4   2403  Richard Baker           Kansas City  MO        M    2009       5646     58:56.4    2:59:00.8

Team - Citi 4 Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 2:00:07.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    334  Christina Velasquez     Kansas City  MO        F     982        982     34:48.6      34:48.6
      2    337  Rhema Bechthold         Kansas City  MO        F    1103       2085     36:12.7    1:11:01.3
      3    336  Connie Lorenzen         Kansas City  MO        F    1739       3824     49:05.7    2:00:07.0
      4    335  Keri Garcia             Kansas City  MO        F    1740       5564     49:06.4    2:49:13.4

Team - GibbsFamily Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 2:01:20.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    837  Simone Gibbs            Parsons  KS            F     796        796     32:34.2      32:34.2
      2    836  Mattaya Gibbs           Parsons  KS            F    1261       2057     38:22.0    1:10:56.3
      3    835  Rob Gibbs               Parsons  KS            M    1798       3855     50:24.3    2:01:20.6
      4    838  Aidan Gibbs             Parsons  KS            M    1809       5664     50:38.5    2:51:59.2

Team - NASB3 Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 2:04:55.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2030  Jaclyn Kendall          Kearney  MO            F    1403       1403     40:26.0      40:26.0
      2   2028  Kathy Testerman         Kansas City  MO        F    1462       2865     41:46.5    1:22:12.5
      3   2029  Stephanie Pender        Kansas City  MO        F    1517       4382     42:42.5    2:04:55.0
      4   2027  Kyle Walker             Overland Park  KS      M    1663       6045     46:40.9    2:51:36.0

Team - Mariner4 Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 2:05:01.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    399  Judy Porting            Overland Park  KS      F     455        455     28:30.0      28:30.0
      2   2047  Kasara Booker           Olathe  KS             F    1711       2166     48:15.1    1:16:45.2
      3   2048  Maggie Alefs            Kansas City  MO        F    1712       3878     48:16.0    2:05:01.2

Team - NASB5 Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 2:15:32.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2420  Azure Radford           Blue Springs  MO       F     938        938     34:18.6      34:18.6
      2   2419  Jeremy Radford          Blue Springs  MO       M    1709       2647     48:02.6    1:22:21.2
      3   2417  Christina Winkler       Lees Summit  MO        F    1885       4532     53:10.8    2:15:32.1

Team - ScoularCo3 Finish Position - 63

Team Score (times): 2:19:17.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2036  Nicole Vickers          Overland Park  KS      F    1614       1614     45:17.3      45:17.3
      2   2038  Laura Crain             Overland Park  KS      F    1617       3231     45:21.3    1:30:38.7
      3   2037  Bryan Schmiedeler       Overland Park  KS      M    1723       4954     48:38.3    2:19:17.1
      4   2039  Nino Rogers             Overland Park  KS      M    2051       7005   1:01:26.6    3:20:43.7

Team - Argosy3 Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 2:24:52.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1404  Jason Smith             Riverside  MO          M    1052       1052     35:29.2      35:29.2
      2   1405  Kelcie Stewart          Kearney  MO            F    1691       2743     47:14.9    1:22:44.2
      3   2401  Bruce Harlin            Platte City  MO        M    2059       4802   1:02:08.4    2:24:52.6
      4   2402  Christina Harlin        Platte City  MO        F    2060       6862   1:02:08.8    3:27:01.5

Team - Centric1 Finish Position - 65

Team Score (times): 2:30:49.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2404  Sarah Strode            Independence  MO       F    1791       1791     50:15.9      50:15.9
      2   2015  Megan Weitzel           Kansas City  MO        F    1792       3583     50:16.7    1:40:32.7
      3   2016  Diann Kane              Kansas City  KS        F    1793       5376     50:16.9    2:30:49.7

Team - Swagelok2 Finish Position - 66

Team Score (times): 2:32:40.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1435  Caressa Marvel                                 F     989        989     34:54.2      34:54.2
      2   2424  Austin Katzer           Overland Park  KS      M    2007       2996     58:52.8    1:33:47.1
      3   2426  Cliff Hoelting          Overland Park  KS      M    2008       5004     58:53.6    2:32:40.7

Team - Centric3 Finish Position - 67

Team Score (times): 2:33:35.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    320  Courtney Davis          Basehor  KS            F     309        309     26:37.0      26:37.0
      2   2406  Jimmie Hoover           Flags Springs  MO      M    2070       2379   1:03:29.4    1:30:06.4
      3   2405  Annette Roberts         Kansas City  MO        F    2071       4450   1:03:29.4    2:33:35.8

Team - NASB4 Finish Position - 68

Team Score (times): 2:34:55.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2032  Shauna Olson            Kansas City  MO        F    1813       1813     50:52.0      50:52.0
      2   2031  Dena Sanders            Kansas City  MO        F    1814       3627     50:52.5    1:41:44.6
      3   2416  Stacy Hall              Lees Summit  MO        F    1886       5513     53:11.3    2:34:55.9

Team - Underground Vaults 2 Finish Position - 69

Team Score (times): 2:41:15.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2427  Brandon Weber           Olathe  KS             M     458        458     28:31.2      28:31.2
      2   2430  Nicole Brooks           Gladstone  MO          F    2091       2549   1:06:21.9    1:34:53.2
      3   2428  Teri Martin             Independence  MO       F    2092       4641   1:06:22.2    2:41:15.4

Team - BlueKC4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    812  Stephanie Burkhead      Shawnee  KS            F     590        590     30:16.1      30:16.1

Team - Citi 6 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    341  Anantha Vilandai        Kansas City  MO        M     888        888     33:35.9      33:35.9

Team - Lockton 3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    367  Claire Tadokoro         Kansas City  MO        F     289        289     26:20.8      26:20.8

Team - Reeds 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    374  Stephen Lane            Kansas City  KS        M     251        251     25:50.5      25:50.5

Team - Spaulding4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    388  Marc Cook               Cleveland  MO          M     621        621     30:32.0      30:32.0

Team - No Boys Allowed Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    839  Rianna Kenkel           Parsons  KS            F     827        827     32:55.2      32:55.2

Team - Hunt Midwest 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    858  Carly Bogaards          Kansas City  MO        F     301        301     26:34.7      26:34.7

Team - NASB2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1425  Paula Collins           Excelsior Springs      F    1749       1749     49:17.0      49:17.0

Team - Argosy2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1402  Christy Drake           Kansas City  MO        F    1607       1607     45:10.5      45:10.5

Team - Underground Vaults Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2045  Matt Higgs              Excelsior Springs      M     514        514     29:16.6      29:16.6

Team - Moss Adams3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2415  Ally Mulhern            Overland Park  KS      F    1995       1995     58:29.1      58:29.1

Team - EPR2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3012  Heidi Seal              Prairie Village  KS    F      53         53     20:56.4      20:56.4

Team - Lockton 8 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3027  Trevor Shaw             Kansas City  MO        M     681        681     31:14.0      31:14.0

Team - Mariner2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    395  Amy Boyer               Lee's Summit  MO       F     388        388     27:42.8      27:42.8

Team - Centric2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1410  Linda Ammar Mouhoub     Kansas City  KS        F    1673       1673     46:55.4      46:55.4
      2   1409  Alex Judge              Kansas City  MO        F    1674       3347     46:55.5    1:33:50.9

Team - Commerce3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Brandon Blanchard       Leawood  KS            M     161        161     24:11.5      24:11.5
      2   1413  Drew Thomas             Peculiar  MO           F    1189       1350     37:20.0    1:01:31.6

Team - Moss Adams1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    869  Leo Tolkachev           Overland Park  KS      M     256        256     25:52.9      25:52.9
      2   2025  Rachel Stark            Kansas City  MO        F    1245       1501     38:09.0    1:04:01.9

Team - Moss Adams4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     43  Will Kerdolff           Kansas City  MO        M     159        159     24:07.9      24:07.9
      2    371  Katie Sharp             Kansas City  MO        F     479        638     28:52.5      53:00.4

Team - Peterson1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2431  Brandon Blawusch                               M     130        130     23:29.3      23:29.3
      2     46  Steve Guenther                                 M     204        334     24:59.6      48:28.9

Team - Altec3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    306  Faith Vandel            Saint Joseph  MO       F     318        318     26:43.8      26:43.8
      2    308  Josh Charboneau         Saint Joseph  MO       M     733       1051     31:47.5      58:31.4

Team - BlueKC2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    318  Jenna Ross              Overland Park  KS      F     200        200     24:55.1      24:55.1
      2    317  Keith Ehrhard           Lees Summit  MO        M     378        578     27:36.2      52:31.4

Team - Argosy6 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2008  Addeline Kelley         Riverside  MO          F    1018       1018     35:10.4      35:10.4
      2   2009  Tim Kelley              Riverside  MO          M    1027       2045     35:15.1    1:10:25.5

Team - BlueKC1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    808  Susan Parrish           Overland Park  KS      F     955        955     34:30.4      34:30.4
      2   1408  Carla Reimche           Lenexa  KS             F    1331       2286     39:17.0    1:13:47.5

Team - BMO Harris 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    818  Mary Rose Purk          Kansas City  MO        F     883        883     33:34.2      33:34.2
      2    817  Elizabeth Purk          Kansas City  MO        F     885       1768     33:34.8    1:07:09.1

Team - GDS2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    833  Annalee Atkins          Overland Park  KS      F     577        577     30:04.3      30:04.3
      2    834  Alaina Johnston         Overland Park  KS      F    2023       2600     59:15.2    1:29:19.6

Team - Moss Adams2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1424  April Coons             Gardner  KS            F    1992       1992     58:26.9      58:26.9
      2   2026  Victoria Hendren        Shawnee  KS            F    1994       3986     58:27.6    1:56:54.5

Team - Hallmark5 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2023  Dawn Juliana            Independence  MO       F    1109       1109     36:15.2      36:15.2
      2   2024  Cristina Raybourn       Gladstone  MO          F    1115       2224     36:19.0    1:12:34.3

Team - Ingredion1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2408  Crystal Deshazer        Independence  MO       F    1710       1710     48:14.3      48:14.3
      2   2409  Janette Tulachka        Kansas City  MO        F    1797       3507     50:24.2    1:38:38.6

Team - LightEdge 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2414  Jenny Swensen           Gower  MO              F    2045       2045   1:01:15.0    1:01:15.0
      2   2413  Lauri Perkins           Gower  MO              F    2046       4091   1:01:16.7    2:02:31.7

Team - Mariner3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    397  Mathew Maher            Overland Park  KS      M     302        302     26:34.9      26:34.9
      2    398  Jeff Maher              Overland Park  KS      M     314        616     26:39.4      53:14.4



Final Team Results

10K

Team - Hallmark6 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:10:05.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1436  Scott Smith             Excelsior Springs      M      28         28     42:21.8      42:21.8
      2   3015  Art Silva               Leawood  KS            M      29         57     42:39.5    1:25:01.3
      3   3013  Erika Lowe              Lawrence  KS           F      56        113     45:03.7    2:10:05.1
      4   3016  Brooke Fieth            Odessa  MO             F     110        223     49:00.2    2:59:05.3

Team - JEDunn3 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:23:01.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3024  Eli Kaldahl             Kansas City  MO        M      12         12     39:02.9      39:02.9
      2   3025  Craig Stearns           Liberty  MO            M     100        112     48:11.5    1:27:14.4
      3   3417  Tommy Turner            Shawnee  KS            M     271        383     55:46.7    2:23:01.1

Team - NASB6 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:24:36.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3029  Craig Fischman          Overland Park  KS      M      54         54     44:53.6      44:53.6
      2   3419  Bryan Bowman            Grandview  MO          M     103        157     48:29.3    1:33:22.9
      3   3420  Larry Rink              Overland Park  KS      M     153        310     51:13.9    2:24:36.8
      4   3030  Allison Williamson      Kansas City  MO        F     172        482     51:41.1    3:16:17.9

Team - Intercon5 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:34:03.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3021  Brendan McCluskey       Kansas City  KS        M      75         75     46:46.9      46:46.9
      2   3020  Donald Taylor           Kansas City  KS        M      76        151     46:47.5    1:33:34.4
      3   3023  Stephanie Taylor        Shawnee  KS            F     442        593   1:00:28.9    2:34:03.4

Team - Commerce2 Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:38:42.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3009  Mike Bonham             Parkville  MO          M       1          1     36:19.8      36:19.8
      2   3408  Jacquie Wood            Kansas City  MO        F     425        426     59:43.9    1:36:03.7
      3   3007  Doug Evans              Kansas City  MO        M     512        938   1:02:38.4    2:38:42.2

Team - JEDunn4 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:40:10.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4009  Jason Wright            Stilwell  KS           M      47         47     44:10.1      44:10.1
      2   3418  Vinur Wells             Overland Park  KS      F     298        345     56:31.4    1:40:41.5
      3   3026  Emily Gallagher         Prairie Village  KS    F     415        760     59:29.0    2:40:10.5
      4   4010  Jenn Turner             Kansas City  MO        F     688       1448   1:08:45.0    3:48:55.6

Team - Altec5 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:46:13.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3000  Shawn Brougham          Saint Joseph  MO       M      79         79     47:09.9      47:09.9
      2   3001  Aj Bryant               Saint Joseph  MO       M     405        484     59:10.5    1:46:20.4
      3   3002  Kimberly Kehoe          Saint Joseph  MO       F     431        915     59:52.9    2:46:13.4
      4   3401  Sean Gaulter            Saint Joseph  MO       M     542       1457   1:03:35.1    3:49:48.5

Team - Peterson4 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:53:19.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3038  Cory Adams              Grandview  MO          M     117        117     49:16.3      49:16.3
      2   3036  Christina Ryan                                 F     391        508     58:45.1    1:48:01.5
      3   3035  Jeff Schager            Grandview  MO          M     601       1109   1:05:17.6    2:53:19.2
      4   3037  Kyle Ryan               Grandview  MO          M     817       1926   1:15:28.8    4:08:48.0

Team - Centric4 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:54:47.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3406  Whitney Ashlock         Kansas City  MO        F     353        353     58:00.2      58:00.2
      2   3403  Kristen Swanson         Kansas City  MO        F     367        720     58:19.5    1:56:19.7
      3   3404  Kathy McConahay         Kansas City  MO        F     372       1092     58:27.4    2:54:47.1

Team - Hallmark7 Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:00:52.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3411  Trevor Kohl             Overland Park  KS      M     350        350     57:58.4      57:58.4
      2   3413  John Wallace            Lawrence  KS           M     421        771     59:38.4    1:57:36.9
      3   3412  Zack Richards           Lecompton  KS          M     529       1300   1:03:15.9    3:00:52.8
      4   4002  Arthur Hess             Lawrence  KS           M     937       2237   1:22:30.7    4:23:23.6

Team - Peterson3 Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:10:28.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3033  Dale Sass               Grandview  MO          M     232        232     54:37.1      54:37.1
      2   3034  Zach Pogemiller         Grandview  MO          M     291        523     56:21.7    1:50:58.8
      3   4017  Melodie Sass                                   M     894       1417   1:19:29.9    3:10:28.7
      4   4018  Joel Pogemiller                                M     970       2387   1:27:15.0    4:37:43.8

Team - Sosland4 Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:11:50.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4020  Joel Crews              Olathe  KS             M     273        273     55:49.1      55:49.1
      2   3423  Joanie Spencer          Overland Park  KS      F     567        840   1:04:19.9    2:00:09.1
      3   4021  Kimberlie Clyma         Lenexa  KS             F     754       1594   1:11:41.0    3:11:50.2
      4   4022  Becky White             Kansas City  MO        F     908       2502   1:20:16.4    4:32:06.6

Team - Hallmark8 Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:40:17.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3414  Larry Gessner           Overland Park  KS      M     644        644   1:06:48.8    1:06:48.8
      2   4003  David Eaton             Kansas City  MO        M     744       1388   1:11:03.5    2:17:52.4
      3   4005  Joe Griggs              Kansas City  MO        M     934       2322   1:22:24.9    3:40:17.3
      4   4004  Mary Bulman-Griggs      Kansas City  MO        F    1037       3359   1:45:38.7    5:25:56.1

Team - BMO Harrris 6 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3003  Pat Cavanaugh           Olathe  KS             M     340        340     57:48.3      57:48.3

Team - Commerce4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3409  Kathi Turner Thomas     Kansas City  MO        F     628        628   1:06:18.9    1:06:18.9

Team - Intercon6 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3416  Joe Dewoskin            Kansas City  KS        M     435        435   1:00:01.7    1:00:01.7

Team - Reed 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4019  Mary Reed               Kansas City  MO        F     571        571   1:04:28.8    1:04:28.8

Team - Children's Mercy 4 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3004  Claire Elson            Mission  KS            F      27         27     42:20.9      42:20.9
      2   3006  Jake Jacobson           Leawood  KS            M     111        138     49:01.3    1:31:22.3

Team - EPR2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3010  Johnna Davis            Olathe  KS             F     208        208     53:33.1      53:33.1
      2   3410  Lynn Hawk               Olathe  KS             F     418        626     59:35.4    1:53:08.5

Team - Lockton 8 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4016  Melissa Huenefeldt      Olathe  KS             F     537        537   1:03:30.1    1:03:30.1
      2   4015  Ashley Gardner          Kansas City  MO        F     583       1120   1:04:51.5    2:08:21.6

Team - Pearson 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3031  Chris Markey            Kansas City  MO        M     104        104     48:33.6      48:33.6
      2   3032  Nathan Fry              Kansas City  MO        M     105        209     48:34.3    1:37:07.9

Team - Sosland3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3421  Paul Lattan             Kansas City  MO        M     440        440   1:00:14.9    1:00:14.9
      2   3422  Steve Berne             Kansas City  MO        M     645       1085   1:06:50.1    2:07:05.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 16 2017? Click here