Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results

Date: 2018-02-18

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Sweetheart 5K KC 2018

Sweetheart 5K KC 2018

February 17, 2018


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

Female Team

Team - Ruggle Twins Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 45:25.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    322  Alissa Hershberger      Lees Summit  MO        F      18         18     20:34.7      20:34.7
      2    321  Karlyn Ruggle           Lawrence  KS           F      44         62     24:51.0      45:25.7

Team - #beatAlex Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 53:22.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    222  Hannah Ives             Overland Park  KS      F      67         67     26:40.3      26:40.3
      2    223  Hayley Ives             Overland Park  KS      F      68        135     26:41.9      53:22.2

Team - Lindsey Ladies Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:06:15.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    249  Missie Lindsey          Blue Springs  MO       F     173        173     32:45.5      32:45.5
      2    250  Megan Lindsey           Blue Springs  MO       F     195        368     33:30.0    1:06:15.6

Team - Here4Medals Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:06:47.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    369  Jessica England         Kansas City  MO        F     190        190     33:23.5      33:23.5
      2    370  Sara Herdman            Overland Park  KS      F     191        381     33:23.6    1:06:47.2

Team - Junkamuffins Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:08:33.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    380  Katarina Liddell        Lees Summit  MO        F     158        158     31:59.4      31:59.4
      2    379  Christina Carter        Lees Summit  MO        F     230        388     36:34.1    1:08:33.5

Team - theyearofthe5Ks Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:08:54.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    285  Kate Shoemaker          Olathe  KS             F     164        164     32:11.9      32:11.9
      2    286  Julie Potter            Mission  KS            F     233        397     36:42.6    1:08:54.5

Team - Woggers1 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:09:27.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    487  Katie O’connor          Leawood  KS            F     172        172     32:44.3      32:44.3
      2    602  Jill Kroeker            Leawood  KS            F     234        406     36:42.8    1:09:27.1

Team - Scrambled Legs & Achin' Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:10:04.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     99  Terri Engle             Overland Park  KS      F     178        178     33:02.2      33:02.2
      2    100  Regan Engle             Overland Park  KS      F     242        420     37:01.7    1:10:04.0

Team - LV Lunch Bunch Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:10:15.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    494  Kelsey Jury             Lecompton  KS          F     211        211     35:01.9      35:01.9
      2    605  Emily Peters            Lecompton  KS          F     214        425     35:13.4    1:10:15.3

Team - Dunbar Girls Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:11:32.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    349  Cynthia Sutherland      Girard  KS             F      74         74     27:04.1      27:04.1
      2    346  Kathy Dunbar            Girard  KS             F     350        424     44:28.1    1:11:32.3

Team - BadFitMoms Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:12:45.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     13  Allison Oram            Louisburg  KS          F     222        222     35:48.1      35:48.1
      2      1  Lisa Blawusch           Louisburg  KS          F     238        460     36:57.4    1:12:45.5

Team - Mom&Danielle Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:13:52.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    139  Danielle Millard        Overland Park  KS      F     145        145     31:16.2      31:16.2
      2    138  Cindy Kochersperger     Leawood  KS            F     321        466     42:36.2    1:13:52.4

Team - Tic Tacs Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:17:05.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    314  Kristine Henson         Lenexa  KS             F     165        165     32:15.1      32:15.1
      2    313  Shelby Simpson          Overland Park  KS      F     354        519     44:50.5    1:17:05.7

Team - Disney Racers Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:20:25.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    146  Jacqui Morrow           Overland Park  KS      F     299        299     40:12.8      40:12.8
      2    147  Rachel Moore            Overland Park  KS      F     300        599     40:13.0    1:20:25.8

Team - Z girls Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:24:21.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    326  Christina Ziegler       Shawnee  KS            F     285        285     39:00.2      39:00.2
      2    327  Katelyn Ziegler         Shawnee  KS            F     356        641     45:21.3    1:24:21.5

Team - Sole Sisters Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:25:38.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    214  Dana Scott              Pleasant Hill  MO      F     295        295     39:49.0      39:49.0
      2    213  Chris Purnell           Pleasant Hill  MO      F     368        663     45:49.1    1:25:38.2

Team - Mingles Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:26:40.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    409  Rebecah Mingle          Wellsville  KS         F     121        121     30:11.4      30:11.4
      2    410  Linda Mingle            Wellsville  KS         F     441        562     56:28.7    1:26:40.1

Team - 2Slow2Win Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:28:06.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    242  A Duston                Kansas City  MO        F     314        314     41:49.0      41:49.0
      2     71  Lori Camper             Liberty  MO            F     371        685     46:17.9    1:28:06.9

Team - Moms of Prairie Highlands Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:35:05.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    264  Julie Williams          Olathe  KS             F     376        376     47:32.4      47:32.4
      2    265  Candice Clark           Olathe  KS             F     377        753     47:32.9    1:35:05.4

Team - Holter Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:40:45.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  Teran Holter            Bonner Springs  KS     F     246        246     37:06.3      37:06.3
      2     35  Teresa Holter           Bonner Springs  KS     F     463        709   1:03:38.9    1:40:45.3

Team - #KetoGirlsUnplugged Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:44:55.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      6  Jamie Simpson-Gosling   Olathe  KS             F     379        379     47:42.4      47:42.4
      2      7  Missy Evans             Olathe  KS             F     451        830     57:13.3    1:44:55.8

Team - Sweethearts Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:46:49.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    364  Carolyn Baldwin         Lenexa  KS             F     417        417     53:24.5      53:24.5
      2    363  Jill White              Olathe  KS             F     418        835     53:25.1    1:46:49.6

Team - A Mother's Love Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:48:42.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     28  Allyson Drew            Overland Park  KS      F     423        423     54:19.4      54:19.4
      2     29  Diane Drew              Overland Park  KS      F     424        847     54:23.3    1:48:42.8

Team - Tommy's Tribe 1 Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:53:11.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    197  Amanda Dugan            Grandview  MO          F     444        444     56:34.5      56:34.5
      2    200  Courtney Williamson     Grandview  MO          F     447        891     56:36.8    1:53:11.3

Team - Bailey&Madi Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    333  Bailey Cernohous        Overland Park  KS      F      86         86     27:51.2      27:51.2

Team - Foxy4Life Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    307  Jennifer Geldon         Overland Park  KS      F     461        461   1:00:03.8    1:00:03.8

Team - Keyes Kisses Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    120  Samantha Sanders        Shawnee  KS            F     288        288     39:13.2      39:13.2

Team - Ladybugs on the Run Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    398  Shamane Fluty           Warsaw  MO             F     175        175     32:51.8      32:51.8

Team - Mother/daughter Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     83  Cindy Longest           Pleasant Hill  MO      F      62         62     26:26.0      26:26.0

Team - Sisters2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    125  Wendy Phillips          Overland Park  KS      F     370        370     46:05.6      46:05.6

Team - Orth Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    426  Sally Orth              Centerville  KS        F     322        322     42:36.7      42:36.7

Team - Sweetheart Seels Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    492  Candace Seel            Kansas City  MO        F     231        231     36:36.3      36:36.3

Team - Sisters B4 Misters Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    511  Sara Rothermich         Overland Park  KS      F     419        419     53:30.8      53:30.8



Final Team Results

5K

Male Team

Team - Bromance Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:02:13.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    208  Colby Andrews           Kansas City  MO        M     142        142     31:03.9      31:03.9
      2    209  Tony Lewis              Overland Park  KS      M     143        285     31:09.2    1:02:13.2

Team - Rabies Awareness Runners Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:12:11.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    128  Steven Shaw             Grain Valley  MO       M     185        185     33:12.1      33:12.1
      2    129  Rob Leone               Grain Valley  MO       M     284        469     38:59.5    1:12:11.6

Team - 8bit Bros Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:27:30.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    166  Darryn Smith            Grandview  MO          M     471        471   1:13:43.7    1:13:43.7
      2    127  Colt Baty               Blue Springs  MO       M     472        943   1:13:46.2    2:27:30.0

Team - Lucky777 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    424  Devin Moss              Joplin  MO             M     334        334     43:11.8      43:11.8



Final Team Results

5K

Coed Team

Team - KC's Smoken' Couple Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 35:35.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    537  Jeramey Jordan          Kansas City  MO        M       1          1     16:27.1      16:27.1
      2    539  Liz Fields              Kansas City  MO        F       8          9     19:08.3      35:35.5

Team - CHIEEEFS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 39:53.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     45  Tara Notarianni         Overland Park  KS      F       7          7     18:45.1      18:45.1
      2     46  Andrew Marquez          Prairie Village  KS    M      22         29     21:08.5      39:53.6

Team - Husky Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 40:19.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    559  John Borthwick          Clinton  MO            M       5          5     18:15.6      18:15.6
      2    233  Meaghan Ridgway         Overland Park  KS      F      26         31     22:03.9      40:19.6

Team - Shatt Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 43:34.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    230  Matt Stegman            Overland Park  KS      M       3          3     16:49.4      16:49.4
      2    231  Shelly Barkes           Overland Park  KS      F      69         72     26:44.9      43:34.3

Team - Team Hanson Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 46:23.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    302  Luke Hanson             Lenexa  KS             M      21         21     20:57.8      20:57.8
      2    301  Jenna Hanson            Lenexa  KS             F      52         73     25:25.5      46:23.4

Team - LucyLovers Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 53:45.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    328  Angie Moody             Overland Park  KS      F      30         30     22:27.4      22:27.4
      2    329  Andrew Fleming          Overland Park  KS      M     147        177     31:17.7      53:45.2

Team - Past Our Prime Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 56:33.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    414  Megan Murray            Overland Park  KS      F      88         88     28:16.4      28:16.4
      2    415  Richard Olalde          Overland Park  KS      M      89        177     28:17.0      56:33.4

Team - ABCD Huskey Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 57:24.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     17  Christina Huskey        Fort Leavenworth  K    F      94         94     28:42.2      28:42.2
      2     18  Donald Huskey           Fort Leavenworth  K    M      95        189     28:42.5      57:24.7

Team - Campbell Agency Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 57:33.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    525  Jake Campbell           Lenexa  KS             M      98         98     28:46.4      28:46.4
      2    524  Lindsay Campbell        Lenexa  KS             F      99        197     28:47.0      57:33.4

Team - Team Homewreckers Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:00:53.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    532  Andrew Tippin           Kansas City  MO        M     129        129     30:26.2      30:26.2
      2    533  Brooke Tippin           Kansas City  MO        F     131        260     30:27.6    1:00:53.9

Team - J and K Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:01:01.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    254  Joshua Dreesen          Overland Park  KS      M     105        105     29:27.7      29:27.7
      2    255  Keisa Bowlin            Overland Park  KS      F     149        254     31:33.6    1:01:01.4

Team - #soinlove Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:04:21.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     94  Russell Allen           Liberty  MO            M      50         50     25:07.0      25:07.0
      2     95  Diane Allen             Liberty  MO            F     289        339     39:14.6    1:04:21.7

Team - Run for fun one Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:05:08.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     84  Luanne Petentler        Blue Springs  MO       F     168        168     32:26.2      32:26.2
      2     85  Todd Petentler          Blue Springs  MO       M     171        339     32:42.2    1:05:08.5

Team - Kissing Kidneys Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:05:34.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    543  Jodi Kidney             Shawnee  KS            F     106        106     29:32.0      29:32.0
      2    544  Bryan Kidney            Shawnee  KS            M     225        331     36:02.2    1:05:34.2

Team - AndyMo Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:06:09.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    509  Andrew Robbins          Lenexa  KS             M     181        181     33:04.2      33:04.2
      2    508  Morgan Shupe            Lenexa  KS             F     182        363     33:04.8    1:06:09.0

Team - Wegan Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:08:49.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    119  Megan Vaughan           Spring Hill  KS        F     152        152     31:42.3      31:42.3
      2    118  Wes Vaughan             Spring Hill  KS        M     247        399     37:06.9    1:08:49.3

Team - sweettarts Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:10:47.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    564  Annette Camacho         Topeka  KS             F     216        216     35:23.4      35:23.4
      2    566  Darren Teta             Topeka  KS             M     217        433     35:23.9    1:10:47.4

Team - The Turtle Doves Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:14:03.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    551  Benjamin Anderson       Platte City  MO        M     240        240     37:01.4      37:01.4
      2    548  Emily Walker            Platte City  MO        F     241        481     37:01.6    1:14:03.0

Team - Caldon Jacette Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:14:31.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Brandon Guyette         Grandview  MO          M     141        141     31:00.6      31:00.6
      2     11  Callie Guyette          Grandview  MO          F     339        480     43:31.0    1:14:31.6

Team - The Big Talkers Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:15:40.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    106  Brittany Shrout         Kansas City  MO        F     254        254     37:50.4      37:50.4
      2    103  Joshua Barger           Kansas City  MO        M     255        509     37:50.5    1:15:40.9

Team - Ordonez Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:15:59.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    157  Jose Ordonez            Belton  MO             M     260        260     37:59.4      37:59.4
      2    156  Erika Ordonez           Belton  MO             F     263        523     37:59.9    1:15:59.4

Team - Sole Mates Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:16:22.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     49  Steven Riley            Olathe  KS             M     167        167     32:19.7      32:19.7
      2     48  Cortney Riley           Olathe  KS             F     345        512     44:02.9    1:16:22.6

Team - Prices of Love Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:17:36.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    109  Evan Price              Parkville  MO          M     273        273     38:35.3      38:35.3
      2    110  Jen Price               Parkville  MO          F     286        559     39:00.7    1:17:36.0

Team - Team Turtle Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:18:41.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    257  Tony Jordan             Edgerton  KS           M     239        239     37:00.7      37:00.7
      2    258  Heidi Gilges            Edgerton  KS           F     312        551     41:40.5    1:18:41.2

Team - Stephanie and Fred Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:19:11.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    413  Fred Messina            Kearney  MO            M     291        291     39:35.3      39:35.3
      2    411  Stephanie Ritter        Kearney  MO            F     292        583     39:36.2    1:19:11.6

Team - Tangled Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:20:30.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     88  Suzanne Fravel          Overland Park  KS      F     301        301     40:15.0      40:15.0
      2     89  Merle Hastert           Overland Park  KS      M     302        603     40:15.3    1:20:30.4

Team - Dunwiddie Duo Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:21:06.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    540  Bruce Dunwiddie         Blue Springs  MO       M      90         90     28:20.4      28:20.4
      2    547  Toni Dunwiddie          Blue Springs  MO       F     412        502     52:45.8    1:21:06.3

Team - Brew Tang Clan Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:21:19.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    628  David Baeza             Lawrence  KS           M     243        243     37:02.6      37:02.6
      2    627  Sonya Baeza             Lawrence  KS           F     347        590     44:17.1    1:21:19.8

Team - Mad Scientists Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:22:15.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    502  Mackenzie Clary         Shawnee  KS            F     309        309     41:07.1      41:07.1
      2    503  Eric Rosa               Shawnee  KS            M     311        620     41:07.8    1:22:15.0

Team - run fun KT Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:23:06.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     86  Kaitlyn Petentler       Blue Springs  MO       F     169        169     32:26.6      32:26.6
      2     81  Tyler Hester            Blue Springs  MO       M     397        566     50:39.7    1:23:06.4

Team - Bumblebees Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:26:25.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    600  Jansen Busby            Joplin  MO             M     335        335     43:11.9      43:11.9
      2    599  Jessica Tupper          Joplin  MO             F     336        671     43:13.7    1:26:25.7

Team - Dantastic and Megnificent Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:27:43.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    556  Megan Walker            Lawrence  KS           F     343        343     43:51.2      43:51.2
      2    560  Daniel Ashley           Eudora  KS             M     344        687     43:52.1    1:27:43.3

Team - Team Perez Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:28:50.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    432  Holly Perez             Overland Park  KS      F     349        349     44:19.2      44:19.2
      2    431  Jason Perez             Overland Park  KS      M     351        700     44:30.9    1:28:50.2

Team - The 2 Walkers Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:32:29.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    105  Laura Deadrick          Kansas City  MO        F     340        340     43:42.3      43:42.3
      2    104  Bruce Cantwell          Kansas City  MO        M     386        726     48:47.1    1:32:29.5

Team - MM’s Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:34:43.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    514  Ben Melick              Wellsville  KS         M     268        268     38:17.7      38:17.7
      2    513  Danielle Mingle-Melick  Wellsville  KS         F     440        708     56:25.4    1:34:43.1

Team - Rose Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:35:42.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    418  Douglas Rose            Harrisonville  MO      M     380        380     47:51.1      47:51.1
      2    417  Samantha Rose           Harrisonville  MO      F     381        761     47:51.2    1:35:42.3

Team - Mom n' son Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:40:45.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     30  Waylon Fulton           Bonner Springs  KS     M     245        245     37:05.5      37:05.5
      2     31  Nicole Ortego           Bonner Springs  KS     F     464        709   1:03:39.5    1:40:45.0

Team - Walkers Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:42:05.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    184  Cleophus Walker         Shawnee  KS            M     401        401     51:02.6      51:02.6
      2    183  Paige Nawalany          Shawnee  KS            F     402        803     51:02.8    1:42:05.4

Team - Bridges Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:51:49.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    203  Jill Bridges            Kansas City  KS        F     435        435     55:54.3      55:54.3
      2    204  Thomas Bridges          Kansas City  KS        M     436        871     55:55.2    1:51:49.5

Team - Tommy's Tribe 2 Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:53:09.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    196  Monica Terry            Grandview  MO          F     445        445     56:34.5      56:34.5
      2    195  Tommy Terry             Grandview  MO          M     446        891     56:34.6    1:53:09.2

Team - Hurley Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:55:47.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    475  Helen Hurley            Independence  MO       F     453        453     57:53.0      57:53.0
      2    476  Mark Hurley             Independence  MO       M     454        907     57:54.0    1:55:47.0

Team - Sweet Hearts Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:55:54.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    227  Bobby Erskine           Overland Park  KS      M     455        455     57:56.6      57:56.6
      2    228  Katie Goebel            Blue Springs  MO       F     456        911     57:57.4    1:55:54.0

Team - RUSSELLLOVE Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 2:11:30.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    188  Jennifer Russell        Beltonton  MO          F     465        465   1:05:44.7    1:05:44.7
      2    189  Josh Russell            Beltonton  MO          M     466        931   1:05:45.5    2:11:30.3

Team - #CrandFam Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    332  Eric Crandall           Independence  MO       M     134        134     30:31.0      30:31.0

Team - Be Swell Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    371  Scott Welland           Olathe  KS             M      60         60     26:24.6      26:24.6

Team - Cappy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    571  Natalie Henson          Lees Summit  MO        F     249        249     37:24.8      37:24.8

Team - JD Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     72  Danijela Maric          Merriam  KS            F     232        232     36:38.7      36:38.7

Team - Smith Team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     79  Morgan Smith            Edgerton  KS           F     413        413     53:12.6      53:12.6

Team - Rabbit and the Turtle Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    375  Michael Anthony Rinella Kingsville  MO         M      13         13     20:15.0      20:15.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here