Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls

Date: 2018-09-08

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ray-Pec Invite Varsity Girls-2018

Ray-Pec Invite Varsity Girls-2018

September 08, 2018


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Class 4 Schools


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    495  Ginger Murnieks       Lee's Summit West                       18:52.4  6:05/M    12
    2      1    927  Miranda Dick          Raymore-Peculiar                        19:03.3  6:09/M    12
    3      2     54  Riley Beach           Blue Valley Northwest                   19:33.4  6:18/M    10
    4      3    930  Makenzie Stucker      Raymore-Peculiar                        19:47.4  6:23/M    12
    5      4   1108  Alexandra Hamre       Staley                                  19:54.6  6:25/M    11
    6      5    922  Marissa Dick          Raymore-Peculiar                        20:00.9  6:27/M    11
    7      6    559  Elizabeth Stinson     Liberty North                           20:04.1  6:28/M    11
    8      7    729  Melody Ochana         Olathe East                             20:18.9  6:33/M    10
    9      8    173  MacKenzie Miller      Central (St. Joseph)                    20:43.2  6:41/M    12
   10      9    167  Kacey Duvall          Central (St. Joseph)                    20:46.2  6:42/M    11
   11     10    599  Alicen Ashley         Nixa                                    20:47.3  6:42/M    9 
   12     11   1113  Maddie Pare           Staley                                  20:52.2  6:44/M    12
   13     12    722  Brooke Wetterstrom    Olathe East                             20:59.9  6:46/M    9 
   14     13     76  Katie Henry           Blue Valley Northwest                   21:00.2  6:46/M    12
   15     14   1114  Haylee Roberts        Staley                                  21:04.8  6:48/M    12
   16     15    547  Kirsten Johnson       Liberty North                           21:06.2  6:48/M    10
   17     16    144  Jenari Lopez          Carthage                                21:06.6  6:48/M    11
   18     17    823  Skyelar Nelson        Park Hill South                         21:06.6  6:48/M    10
   19     18    806  Lelise Mekonnin       Park Hill                               21:11.1  6:50/M    11
   20     19    928  Laurana Mitchell      Raymore-Peculiar                        21:12.2  6:50/M    12
   21     20    924  Gracyn Kloth          Raymore-Peculiar                        21:15.7  6:51/M    11
   22     21    565  Gracie Kopala         Liberty North                           21:17.8  6:52/M    12
   23     22    617  Mackenzie Ihasz       Nixa                                    21:18.1  6:52/M    12
   24     23    721  Whitney Post          Olathe East                             21:19.7  6:53/M    9 
   25     24    831  Paige Snider          Park Hill South                         21:20.4  6:53/M    11
   26     25     57  Carolyn Thurlby       Blue Valley Northwest                   21:26.8  6:55/M    10
   27     26    929  Anna Patterson        Raymore-Peculiar                        21:28.4  6:55/M    12
   28     27    730  Erin Wetterstrom      Olathe East                             21:30.4  6:56/M    10
   29     28    354  Natalie Smith         Kearney                                 21:31.6  6:56/M    12
   30     29    687  Lily Henkle           Notre Dame de Sion                      21:36.1  6:58/M    11
   31     30    807  Brooklynn Niebaum     Park Hill                               21:39.9  6:59/M    11
   32     31    168  Makayla Kerns         Central (St. Joseph)                    21:41.5  7:00/M    11
   33     32    923  Raelyn Kirchhoff      Raymore-Peculiar                        21:42.1  7:00/M    11
   34     33    557  Shelby Johnson        Liberty North                           21:46.6  7:01/M    11
   35     34    836  Maryann Ball          Park Hill South                         21:47.1  7:02/M    12
   36     35    548  Brooke Ware           Liberty North                           21:48.7  7:02/M    10
   37     36     55  Grace Kreeger         Blue Valley Northwest                   21:49.0  7:02/M    10
   38     37   1109  Hannah Hendershot     Staley                                  21:53.1  7:04/M    11
   39     38    146  Jenna Fosdick         Carthage                                21:53.7  7:04/M    12
   40     39    171  Grace Schwope         Central (St. Joseph)                    21:58.8  7:05/M    11
   41     40    404  Selena Urquizo        Lee's Summit                            22:01.9  7:06/M    9 
   42     41    348  Jillian Vaughn        Kearney                                 22:02.2  7:06/M    10
   43  (< 5)    317  Katie Gray            Joplin                                  22:03.7  7:07/M    11
   44     42    830  Olivia Roth           Park Hill South                         22:05.7  7:07/M    11
   45  (< 5)    972  Jasmyn Douglas        Republic                                22:08.2  7:08/M    10
   46     43    731  Kirsten Wetterstrom   Olathe East                             22:11.6  7:09/M    10
   47     44    744  Elisa Hernandez       Olathe East                             22:12.7  7:10/M    12
   48     45     56  C.J. Lyon             Blue Valley Northwest                   22:15.3  7:11/M    10
   49  (< 5)    969  Mihane Nambara        Republic                                22:16.3  7:11/M    9 
   50     46    804  Avery Blakley         Park Hill                               22:17.1  7:11/M    11
   51     47    805  Abigail Fette         Park Hill                               22:20.4  7:12/M    11
   52     48     75  Caroline Diederich    Blue Valley Northwest                   22:22.1  7:13/M    12
   53     49    147  Brianna Marquez       Carthage                                22:26.9  7:14/M    12
   54     50     66  Paige Butler          Blue Valley Northwest                   22:29.0  7:15/M    11
   55     51    403  Emma Oetting          Lee's Summit                            22:29.8  7:15/M    9 
   56     52    813  Amelia Pelaez         Park Hill                               22:29.9  7:15/M    12
   57     53    402  Lillian Halloran      Lee's Summit                            22:33.7  7:16/M    9 
   58     54    143  Jazuri Lopez          Carthage                                22:37.9  7:18/M    11
   59  (< 5)      2  Sofie Flarup          Belton                                  22:40.0  7:19/M    10
   60     55    170  Madison Rosonke       Central (St. Joseph)                    22:41.0  7:19/M    11
   61     56    347  Melanie Smith         Kearney                                 22:41.1  7:19/M    10
   62  (< 5)    423  Kennedy Loyd          Lee's Summit North                      22:43.7  7:20/M    9 
   63  (< 5)    437  Katie Mead            Lee's Summit North                      22:46.3  7:21/M    10
   64     57    837  Shea Worley           Park Hill South                         22:46.9  7:21/M    9 
   65     58    558  Breana Sola           Liberty North                           22:49.9  7:22/M    11
   66     59    161  Alanna Phoenix        Central (St. Joseph)                    22:52.3  7:23/M    10
   67     60    169  Riley Nichols         Central (St. Joseph)                    22:56.2  7:24/M    11
   68     61    346  Aggie Edwards         Kearney                                 23:04.3  7:26/M    10
   69  (< 5)    961  Rebekah Nunn          Raytown South                           23:07.5  7:27/M    11
   70     62    693  Brenna Richart        Notre Dame de Sion                      23:09.9  7:28/M    12
   71  (< 5)    428  Brianna Fee           Lee's Summit North                      23:22.0  7:32/M    10
   72  (< 5)    970  Aaliyah Vasquez       Republic                                23:26.6  7:34/M    9 
   73     63    618  Macy Kopp             Nixa                                    23:27.8  7:34/M    12
   74     64   1092  Alexis Hatfield       Staley                                  23:31.4  7:35/M    9 
   75     65    142  Lauren Wilson         Carthage                                23:36.0  7:37/M    10
   76     66    822  Marisa Garcia         Park Hill South                         23:36.3  7:37/M    10
   77     67    412  Abbey Wallace         Lee's Summit                            23:37.4  7:37/M    11
   78     68   1099  Aaliyah Aramjoohull   Staley                                  23:40.7  7:38/M    10
   79     69    689  Nina Trouve           Notre Dame de Sion                      23:41.4  7:38/M    11
   80     70    684  Dillan Elmquist       Notre Dame de Sion                      23:44.6  7:39/M    10
   81     71    417  Kellie Helmick        Lee's Summit                            23:45.5  7:40/M    12
   82     72    615  Nevaeh Page           Nixa                                    23:46.4  7:40/M    11
   83     73    145  Grace Wood            Carthage                                23:51.9  7:42/M    11
   84  (< 5)    319  Chloe Walters         Joplin                                  23:54.2  7:43/M    11
   85     74    606  Emily Harris          Nixa                                    23:58.5  7:44/M    9 
   86     75    353  Marianna Donze        Kearney                                 24:05.3  7:46/M    12
   87  (< 5)    660  Shaza Mergani         North Kansas City                       24:23.0  7:52/M    11
   88     76   1100  Alex Cole             Staley                                  24:28.6  7:54/M    10
   89  (< 5)    316  Ella Cheatham         Joplin                                  24:32.2  7:55/M    10
   90  (< 5)    662  Mikayla Knipp         North Kansas City                       24:33.3  7:55/M    11
   91  (< 5)    974  Miku Nambara          Republic                                24:34.2  7:55/M    11
   92     77    345  Isabella Allyn        Kearney                                 24:43.0  7:58/M    10
   93     78    685  Abby DeLong           Notre Dame de Sion                      25:26.4  8:12/M    10
   94     79    608  Hannah Meadows        Nixa                                    25:28.9  8:13/M    10
   95  (< 5)    318  Hailey Mitchell       Joplin                                  25:34.9  8:15/M    11
   96     80    694  Kelsey Wilcoxson      Notre Dame de Sion                      25:39.8  8:16/M    12
   97     81    614  Mason Miller          Nixa                                    25:49.4  8:20/M    11
   98  (< 5)      1  Serena Rizzi          Belton                                  25:55.6  8:22/M    9 
   99  (< 5)    704  Lucy Cunningham       Oak Park                                26:05.9  8:25/M    12
  100     82    413  Emily Woodruff        Lee's Summit                            26:15.8  8:28/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     83    351  Baylea Jones          Kearney                                 26:48.4  8:39/M    11
  102  (< 5)      7  Kaitlyn Saunders      Belton                                  27:10.1  8:46/M    12
  103     84    408  Kendall Scharfen      Lee's Summit                            27:49.9  8:58/M    10



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Class 1-3 Schools


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1004  Olivia Littleton      Smithville                              20:04.6  6:28/M    10
    2      2   1002  Lily Cutler           Smithville                              20:47.1  6:42/M    10
    3      3   1015  Jadyn Yoder           Smithville                              20:47.3  6:42/M    12
    4      4   1189  Darian Hudgeons       Paola                                   20:53.4  6:44/M    10
    5  (< 5)    278  Kaylee Harp           Harrisonville                           20:58.3  6:46/M    11
    6      5    331  Ashton Turner         Kansas City East Christian Academy      21:15.1  6:51/M    11
    7      6    330  Aubrie Heck           Kansas City East Christian Academy      21:15.6  6:51/M    11
    8      7   1164  Olivia Gilliam        Lawson                                  21:24.4  6:54/M    9 
    9      8    998  Avery Bannwarth       Smithville                              21:51.3  7:03/M    9 
   10      9   1003  Riley Kochanowicz     Smithville                              21:52.0  7:03/M    10
   11     10   1147  Sophia Rush           West Platte                             21:56.0  7:05/M    10
   12     11   1044  Anna Cernich          St. Pius X (Kansas City)                21:57.8  7:05/M    10
   13     12   1149  Lexi Elmore           West Platte                             22:15.2  7:11/M    11
   14     13   1168  Landen Wilson         Lawson                                  22:35.4  7:17/M    9 
   15     14   1188  Lily Hermes           Paola                                   22:51.6  7:22/M    11
   16     15    886  Aubrey Scott          Pleasant Hill                           22:53.2  7:23/M    10
   17     16   1190  Marina Johnson        Paola                                   23:04.5  7:26/M    10
   18  (< 5)    232  Jacey Brewer          Excelsior Springs                       23:04.6  7:26/M    9 
   19     17    129  Nicole Jackson        Cameron                                 23:04.6  7:26/M    12
   20     18    999  Emma Becker           Smithville                              23:16.4  7:30/M    9 
   21     19   1191  Chloe Jones           Paola                                   23:24.4  7:33/M    9 
   22     20   1049  Catherine Parrish     St. Pius X (Kansas City)                23:36.5  7:37/M    11
   23     21    329  Rylee Heck            Kansas City East Christian Academy      23:39.8  7:38/M    10
   24     22   1014  Abigail DeAnna        Smithville                              23:48.3  7:41/M    12
   25     23   1146  Addison Farley        West Platte                             23:50.4  7:41/M    10
   26  (< 5)    875  Nora Ford             Penney                                  23:56.4  7:43/M    11
   27     24    328  Olivia Chace          Kansas City East Christian Academy      23:56.6  7:43/M    10
   28  (< 5)    205  Mckenna Mason         Clinton                                 23:56.6  7:43/M    11
   29     25    127  Haley Wilson          Cameron                                 24:17.9  7:50/M    10
   30     26    327  Kailee Rios           Kansas City East Christian Academy      24:31.8  7:55/M    9 
   31     27   1165  Allyson Jennen        Lawson                                  24:32.1  7:55/M    10
   32  (< 5)    237  Zacalen Lohman        Excelsior Springs                       24:33.1  7:55/M    10
   33     28    400  Isabelle Gilliam      Lawson                                  24:34.8  7:55/M    11
   34  (< 5)    203  Krislyn Brown         Clinton                                 24:49.7  8:00/M    10
   35     29   1187  Tristen Haddock       Paola                                   24:53.9  8:02/M    11
   36     30   1045  Courtney Cummings     St. Pius X (Kansas City)                25:01.2  8:04/M    10
   37  (< 5)    229  Macey Chaney          Excelsior Springs                       25:04.6  8:05/M    9 
   38     31   1145  Isabella Clark        West Platte                             25:05.1  8:05/M    10
   39     32   1050  Sara Bryant           St. Pius X (Kansas City)                25:06.3  8:06/M    12
   40     33   1192  Allison Walania       Paola                                   25:10.1  8:07/M    11
   41     34    130  Candice Mick          Cameron                                 25:12.8  8:08/M      
   42     35    401  Emily Dahlor          Lawson                                  25:17.1  8:09/M    12
   43     36   1042  Kate Bohr             St. Pius X (Kansas City)                25:23.3  8:11/M    10
   44     37   1043  Lauren Bohr           St. Pius X (Kansas City)                25:27.3  8:13/M    10
   45     38    391  Ella McKinley         Lathrop                                 25:30.3  8:14/M    11
   46     39    128  Kylie Graham          Cameron                                 25:55.2  8:22/M    11
   47     40    332  Gloria Wilson         Kansas City East Christian Academy      25:58.8  8:23/M    11
   48     41    889  Megan Swinney         Pleasant Hill                           26:00.0  8:23/M    11
   49  (< 5)    876  Jacey Cook            Penney                                  26:04.9  8:25/M    12
   50     42    125  Caitlinn Mick         Cameron                                 26:23.1  8:31/M      
   51     43   1186  Ashton Bishop         Paola                                   26:23.7  8:31/M    11
   52     44    387  Bailey White          Lathrop                                 26:28.6  8:32/M    9 
   53  (< 5)    295  Jade Morris           Hermitage                               26:41.2  8:36/M    12
   54     45   1148  Katy Tharp            West Platte                             26:47.0  8:38/M    10
   55     46   1166  McKenna Mavel         Lawson                                  26:54.7  8:41/M    12
   56  (< 5)    204  Melissa Jackson       Clinton                                 27:00.7  8:43/M    10
   57     47   1144  Katie Groom           West Platte                             27:19.1  8:49/M    9 
   58     48    126  Payton Dickkut        Cameron                                 27:48.2  8:58/M    10
   59     49    888  Tanner Reffitt        Pleasant Hill                           28:30.0  9:12/M    11
   60  (< 5)    202  Kearsten Knight       Clinton                                 28:57.9  9:20/M    9 
   61     50   1143  Oliva Marquart        West Platte                             28:58.4  9:21/M    9 
   62     51    887  Bethany Larkins       Pleasant Hill                           29:08.5  9:24/M    11
   63     52    890  Zoe Crockett          Pleasant Hill                           29:17.3  9:27/M    12
   64     53    390  Kalista Mamie         Lathrop                                 30:34.6  9:52/M    11
   65     54    388  Breanna Gilzean       Lathrop                                 32:21.0 10:26/M    10
   66     55    389  Ella Rose             Lathrop                                 34:52.4 11:15/M    10

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Class 4 Schools


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Raymore-Peculiar                       48               1   3   5  19  20  26  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:19.8

    2 Liberty North                         110               6  15  21  33  35  58             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:03.6

    3 Olathe East                           112               7  12  23  27  43  44             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:20.6

    4 Blue Valley Northwest                 121               2  13  25  36  45  48  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:04.9

    5 Staley                                130               4  11  14  37  64  68  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:16.4

    6 Central (St. Joseph)                  142               8   9  31  39  55  59  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:51.0

    7 Park Hill South                       174              17  24  34  42  57  66             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:06.9

    8 Park Hill                             193              18  30  46  47  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:58.4

    9 Carthage                              222              16  38  49  54  65  73             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:41.3

   10 Nixa                                  241              10  22  63  72  74  79  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:18.4

   11 Kearney                               261              28  41  56  61  75  77  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:24.7

   12 Lee's Summit                          282              40  51  53  67  71  82  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:28.4

   13 Notre Dame de Sion                    308              29  62  69  70  78  80             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:38.7

 Inc. Belton                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Joplin                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lee's Summit North                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lee's Summit West                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. North Kansas City                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oak Park                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Raytown South                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Republic                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Class 1-3 Schools


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Smithville                             23               1   2   3   8   9  18  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:22.4

    2 Paola                                  82               4  14  16  19  29  33  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:08.0

    3 Kansas City East Christian Academy     82               5   6  21  24  26  40             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:39.0

    4 Lawson                                110               7  13  27  28  35  46             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:23.8

    5 West Platte                           121              10  12  23  31  45  47  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:53.9

    6 St. Pius X (Kansas City)              129              11  20  30  32  36  37             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:05.2

    7 Cameron                               157              17  25  34  39  42  48             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:53.8

    8 Pleasant Hill                         208              15  41  49  51  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:49.2

    9 Lathrop                               244              38  44  53  54  55                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:47.1

 Inc. Clinton                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Excelsior Springs                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harrisonville                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hermitage                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Penney                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before February, 21 2018? Click here