Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
JV Boys

Date: 2018-09-29

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic JV Boys 2018

KC Classic JV Boys 2018


September 29, 2018




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 731 Kage Lenger Liberty High School 17:11.2 5:33/M 10
2 2 732 Brady Maher Liberty High School 17:27.6 5:38/M 10
3 3 748 Anthony Savastino Liberty High School 17:40.2 5:42/M 11
4 4 1044 Jacob Krafft Olathe South 17:48.4 5:45/M 11
5 5 563 Angel Rocha Grandview 17:52.6 5:46/M 11
6 6 753 Sam Torno Liberty High School 17:57.6 5:47/M 10
7 7 1531 Will McCarthy St. Joseph Central 17:58.1 5:48/M 12
8 8 1459 Nathaniel Hartman Smithville 17:59.4 5:48/M 12
9 9 745 Nick Riedel Liberty High School 17:59.6 5:48/M 11
10 10 743 Ryan Pfannenstiel Liberty High School 18:02.6 5:49/M 10
11 11 1046 Ashton Santisteban Olathe South 18:04.7 5:50/M 11
12 12 1251 Joshua Patterson Raymore-Peculiar 18:08.9 5:51/M 10
13 13 1053 Cole Prochko Olathe South 18:09.5 5:51/M 12
14 14 1028 Edsel Quintana Olathe South 18:10.6 5:52/M 9
15 15 1530 Braxton Hardy St. Joseph Central 18:14.4 5:53/M 12
16 16 712 Brett Arnold Liberty High School 18:14.8 5:53/M 11
17 (> 7) 749 Samuel Savastino Liberty High School 18:14.9 5:53/M 10
18 17 1265 Tucker Woodson Raymore-Peculiar 18:16.4 5:54/M 12
19 18 1516 Roman Becerra St. Joseph Central 18:20.8 5:55/M 10
20 19 895 Jakob Twigg Mill Valley 18:22.7 5:55/M 12
21 20 1055 Dylan Stuart Olathe South 18:23.6 5:56/M 12
22 21 1507 Rudy Barbosa St. Joseph Central 18:28.6 5:57/M 9
23 22 634 Jagger Morton Lee's Summit 18:28.8 5:57/M 9
24 (< 5) 980 Josh Caldwell Olathe North 18:29.7 5:58/M 9
25 23 1327 Nick Lovick Rockhurst High School 18:29.8 5:58/M 11
26 24 1394 Ryan Owens SM South 18:30.4 5:58/M 9
27 25 644 Joey Leif Lee's Summit 18:31.0 5:58/M 11
28 26 553 Rayvon Epperson Grandview 18:32.1 5:59/M 10
29 27 1039 Jordan Van Meter Olathe South 18:32.6 5:59/M 10
30 28 1036 Austin Smith Olathe South 18:33.8 5:59/M 10
31 29 484 Evan Price BVW 18:34.6 5:59/M 12
32 30 947 GABRIEL PINGLETON OAK PARK 18:35.7 6:00/M 9
33 31 1520 Aidan Lindstrom St. Joseph Central 18:36.5 6:00/M 10
34 (< 5) 991 Aaden Lloyd Olathe North 18:38.3 6:01/M 10
35 32 439 Grant Enslinger BVW 18:38.7 6:01/M 9
36 33 1518 Josh Collier St. Joseph Central 18:39.1 6:01/M 10
37 (> 7) 733 Adam Malisos Liberty High School 18:39.3 6:01/M 11
38 34 1343 Patrick Loper Rockhurst High School 18:40.4 6:01/M 12
39 35 1320 Noah Cordova Rockhurst High School 18:42.2 6:02/M 11
40 36 1344 Max Pantaenius Rockhurst High School 18:42.3 6:02/M 12
41 37 457 Jake Sawyer BVW 18:44.5 6:03/M 10
42 (> 7) 1049 Logan George Olathe South 18:45.9 6:03/M 12
43 38 1346 Colin Porterfield Rockhurst High School 18:48.6 6:04/M 12
44 39 897 Dylan Wootton Mill Valley 18:48.9 6:04/M 12
45 40 452 Chase Metheany BVW 18:49.2 6:04/M 10
46 41 448 Evan Clymer BVW 18:49.3 6:04/M 10
47 42 250 Jacob Mondry Blue Valley North 18:49.6 6:04/M Junior
48 43 1413 Eli Price SM South 18:50.7 6:05/M 11
49 44 271 Eryk Yarkosky Blue Valley North 18:54.0 6:06/M Senior
50 45 1088 Miller Jack Olathe West 18:57.0 6:07/M 11
51 46 603 Gage Fisher Kickapoo 18:59.4 6:07/M 9
52 47 1317 Jacob Borchert Rockhurst High School 18:59.9 6:07/M 11
53 48 1334 Ethan Tillmon Rockhurst High School 19:00.0 6:08/M 11
54 49 874 Ben Wieland Mill Valley 19:00.5 6:08/M 10
55 50 652 Jeremiah Lavely Lee's Summit 19:01.9 6:08/M 12
56 51 122 Sarjoun Fardoun Blue Valley High 19:03.1 6:09/M 9
57 (> 7) 1045 Mitchell Reno Olathe South 19:03.3 6:09/M 11
58 52 286 Lucas Seeley Blue Valley North 19:04.6 6:09/M Sophmor
59 53 615 Colby Garner Kickapoo 19:07.8 6:10/M 10
60 54 877 Nico Gatapia Mill Valley 19:10.1 6:11/M 11
61 55 1408 Nathan Snyder SM South 19:11.2 6:11/M 10
62 56 146 Preston Murray Blue Valley High 19:13.3 6:12/M 11
63 (< 5) 989 Eliot Fyffe Olathe North 19:14.2 6:12/M 10
64 (> 7) 1333 Jack Stanley Rockhurst High School 19:14.3 6:12/M 11
65 (< 5) 994 Mason Comer Olathe North 19:16.2 6:13/M 11
66 57 131 Mitchell Vore Blue Valley High 19:16.4 6:13/M 9
67 58 367 Jacob Butler BV Northwest 19:16.5 6:13/M 11
68 59 446 Luke Olsen BVW 19:17.2 6:13/M 9
69 60 1122 Andrew Gordon Park Hill South 19:17.3 6:13/M 9
70 61 1262 Dave Hickman Raymore-Peculiar 19:18.3 6:14/M 12
71 62 1389 Lloyd Dodson SM South 19:18.6 6:14/M 9
72 63 896 Ryan Williams Mill Valley 19:18.9 6:14/M 12
73 64 875 Logan Arnold Mill Valley 19:21.1 6:15/M 11
74 65 643 Seth Flue Lee's Summit 19:21.9 6:15/M 11
75 66 614 Josiah Daniels Kickapoo 19:23.8 6:15/M 10
76 67 353 Jacob Bartlett BV Northwest 19:23.8 6:15/M 10
77 68 564 Jonathan Velasquez Grandview 19:26.6 6:16/M 11
78 69 1072 Eisele Spencer Olathe West 19:27.9 6:16/M 9
79 (> 7) 1348 Chip Schloegel Rockhurst High School 19:28.1 6:17/M 12
80 (> 7) 1332 Luke Rottinghaus Rockhurst High School 19:29.9 6:17/M 11
81 70 1252 Blake Richeson Raymore-Peculiar 19:30.0 6:17/M 10
82 71 1396 David Graves SM South 19:30.4 6:17/M 10
83 72 551 Justin Bennett Grandview 19:34.5 6:19/M 10
84 73 1135 Charlie Scott Park Hill South 19:36.2 6:19/M 10
85 74 151 Nathan Vollick Blue Valley High 19:36.3 6:19/M 11
86 75 128 Cole Siefert Blue Valley High 19:36.4 6:19/M 9
87 76 1253 Christopher Viermann Raymore-Peculiar 19:37.9 6:20/M 10
88 77 654 Alex McClain Lee's Summit 19:38.0 6:20/M 12
89 78 1145 Cole Mazeitis Park Hill South 19:38.7 6:20/M 12
90 79 702 Christian Hernandez Lee's Summit North 19:39.0 6:20/M 11
91 80 1527 Nick Steele St. Joseph Central 19:41.2 6:21/M 11
92 81 696 Jace Gabbard Lee's Summit North 19:42.1 6:21/M 10
93 82 133 Brayden Hanna Blue Valley High 19:43.1 6:22/M 10
94 83 650 Sebastian Given Lee's Summit 19:43.8 6:22/M 12
95 84 376 Brett Weiland BV Northwest 19:44.8 6:22/M 11
96 85 285 Nicholas Rosado Blue Valley North 19:45.3 6:22/M Sophmor
97 (> 7) 1513 Dane Vogel St. Joseph Central 19:45.6 6:22/M 9
98 86 1256 Braxton Schoenemann Raymore-Peculiar 19:45.7 6:22/M 11
99 87 559 Exavier Coburn Grandview 19:45.8 6:22/M 11
100 88 562 Eric Lopez Grandview 19:47.1 6:23/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 89 265 Lance Miller Blue Valley North 19:47.6 6:23/M Senior
102 (> 7) 1347 Joseph Rozell Rockhurst High School 19:47.9 6:23/M 12
103 90 240 Griffin Spencer Blue Valley North 19:49.3 6:24/M Freshma
104 91 628 John Snider Kickapoo 19:49.6 6:24/M 12
105 (< 5) 1721 Justin Terrell Warrensburg 19:49.9 6:24/M 9
106 92 274 Frank Barton Blue Valley North 19:53.4 6:25/M Sophmor
107 93 610 Luke Biggs Kickapoo 19:53.5 6:25/M 10
108 94 539 Sam Frech Glendale High School 19:56.6 6:26/M 12
109 (> 7) 1329 Brogan Patton Rockhurst High School 19:57.1 6:26/M 11
110 95 358 Josh Li BV Northwest 19:57.7 6:26/M 10
111 96 1766 Joel Murphy Smithville 19:59.5 6:27/M 10
112 97 1447 Elliott Knight Smithville 20:01.7 6:27/M 10
113 98 158 Jack Litwin Blue Valley High 20:03.2 6:28/M 12
114 (< 5) 1722 Tyler Ward Warrensburg 20:07.2 6:29/M 9
115 99 1136 Haden Schmidt Park Hill South 20:07.3 6:29/M 10
116 (> 7) 1509 Colton Claycamp St. Joseph Central 20:08.3 6:30/M 9
117 100 655 Connor Murray Lee's Summit 20:08.8 6:30/M 12
118 (> 7) 258 Rory Swenson Blue Valley North 20:10.6 6:30/M Junior
119 101 1070 Bergman Joey Olathe West 20:10.8 6:30/M 9
120 102 1084 Stephens Tyler Olathe West 20:11.2 6:31/M 10
121 (> 7) 152 Ethan Watson Blue Valley High 20:11.4 6:31/M 11
122 103 372 Luke Matteoni BV Northwest 20:11.4 6:31/M 11
123 (> 7) 1324 Mark Hallier Rockhurst High School 20:12.0 6:31/M 11
124 (> 7) 1323 Dylan Gray Rockhurst High School 20:15.1 6:32/M 11
125 104 617 Jack Snider Kickapoo 20:20.0 6:34/M 10
126 105 1412 Charlie Fulks SM South 20:20.9 6:34/M 11
127 106 815 Clark Nicholas (Nick) Liberty North 20:21.5 6:34/M 10
128 107 1138 Cole Simmons Park Hill South 20:21.5 6:34/M 11
129 108 1081 Newport Cole Olathe West 20:21.7 6:34/M 10
130 109 1453 Michael Fletcher Smithville 20:22.9 6:34/M 11
131 110 698 Will Little Lee's Summit North 20:23.2 6:35/M 10
132 111 949 JAMES GREENER OAK PARK 20:23.6 6:35/M 9
133 (< 5) 1725 Gage Marriott Warrensburg 20:24.2 6:35/M 10
134 (> 7) 1325 Christoff Hauptmann Rockhurst High School 20:25.2 6:35/M 11
135 112 1139 Ryan Chase Park Hill South 20:28.1 6:36/M 11
136 113 946 CALEB WINKLER OAK PARK 20:29.7 6:36/M 9
137 114 803 Martinez Mario Liberty North 20:30.3 6:37/M 9
138 115 527 Devon Ramos Glendale High School 20:30.8 6:37/M 9
139 116 620 Jordan Taylor Kickapoo 20:34.2 6:38/M 11
140 117 1137 Trevor Church Park Hill South 20:38.5 6:39/M 11
141 (> 7) 621 Taylor Cobb Kickapoo 20:38.6 6:39/M 12
142 (> 7) 230 Owen Dightman Blue Valley North 20:45.4 6:42/M Freshma
143 118 552 Leslie Davenport Grandview 20:51.4 6:44/M 10
144 119 1455 Jacob Wornson Smithville 20:53.4 6:44/M 11
145 120 811 Walls Alexander (Alec)Liberty North 20:56.4 6:45/M 10
146 121 352 Jack Rost BV Northwest 20:58.1 6:46/M 9
147 (> 7) 1338 Yohannes Assefa Rockhurst High School 20:59.7 6:46/M 12
148 122 710 Austin Merit Lee's Summit North 21:00.2 6:46/M 12
149 123 1257 Chase Spiller Raymore-Peculiar 21:00.2 6:46/M 11
150 124 363 Liam Thurlby BV Northwest 21:01.7 6:47/M 10
151 125 952 DAVID BARTLETT OAK PARK 21:02.3 6:47/M 10
152 (> 7) 611 Logan Clark Kickapoo 21:03.5 6:47/M 10
153 126 697 Peter Galliher Lee's Summit North 21:06.3 6:48/M 10
154 127 701 Allen Guardado Lee's Summit North 21:06.9 6:48/M 11
155 (> 7) 155 Peter Gessler Blue Valley High 21:08.9 6:49/M 12
156 (> 7) 1335 Cole Williams Rockhurst High School 21:09.6 6:49/M 11
157 128 691 Cole Madden Lee's Summit North 21:10.0 6:50/M 9
158 (> 7) 1322 John Duffy Rockhurst High School 21:10.3 6:50/M 11
159 129 813 Langford Isaac Liberty North 21:11.3 6:50/M 10
160 (< 5) 1724 Parker Buckson Warrensburg 21:15.0 6:51/M 10
161 130 1087 Cortez Carson Olathe West 21:19.8 6:53/M 11
162 131 526 Grafton Miller Glendale High School 21:22.4 6:54/M 9
163 (> 7) 690 David Green Lee's Summit North 21:33.6 6:57/M 9
164 132 1444 Zane Papek Smithville 21:38.6 6:59/M 9
165 133 532 Isaak Beauvais Glendale High School 21:40.8 6:59/M 11
166 (> 7) 362 Drake Smith BV Northwest 21:44.6 7:01/M 10
167 134 799 Rose Chandler Liberty North 21:49.7 7:02/M 9
168 135 804 McKown Micky (Reese) Liberty North 21:51.1 7:03/M 9
169 136 822 Alexander Samuel (Sam)Liberty North 21:51.5 7:03/M 11
170 (> 7) 800 Kernell Drew Liberty North 21:52.4 7:03/M 9
171 (> 7) 625 Payton Marlin Kickapoo 21:55.0 7:04/M 12
172 (> 7) 561 Jalen Hawkins Grandview 21:56.7 7:05/M 11
173 137 26 Anthony Casenas Basehor-Linwood 22:01.2 7:06/M 9
174 (> 7) 824 Stenner Isiah Liberty North 22:02.6 7:06/M 12
175 (< 5) 1358 Ogechi Idiki Ruskin 22:03.1 7:07/M 12
176 (> 7) 1341 Dylan Lawrence Rockhurst High School 22:07.4 7:08/M 12
177 (> 7) 802 Reeder Jaxson Liberty North 22:11.2 7:09/M 9
178 138 951 UBALDO GARCIA OAK PARK 22:23.2 7:13/M 9
179 139 29 Drake Parkinson Basehor-Linwood 22:31.2 7:16/M 11
180 (> 7) 550 Steven Randall Grandview 22:32.4 7:16/M 9
181 140 528 Jeremiah Rohall Glendale High School 22:33.8 7:16/M 10
182 141 533 Aaron Gurbuxani Glendale High School 22:34.5 7:17/M 11
183 (> 7) 812 Miller Avery Liberty North 22:46.9 7:21/M 10
184 142 37 David Henderson Basehor-Linwood 22:49.0 7:22/M 12
185 (> 7) 1336 Bluse Yuan Rockhurst High School 23:07.6 7:27/M 11
186 143 536 Nate Mrad Glendale High School 23:09.2 7:28/M 11
187 (> 7) 1345 Ben Parra Rockhurst High School 23:09.2 7:28/M 12
188 144 955 RILEY BOYDSTON OAK PARK 23:10.4 7:28/M 10
189 (> 7) 821 Bratcher Cooper Liberty North 23:20.0 7:32/M 11
190 (> 7) 825 Cavanaugh Colton Liberty North 23:27.7 7:34/M 12
191 145 38 Stephen Ashwell Basehor-Linwood 23:27.9 7:34/M 12
192 (> 7) 1337 Zachery Andresen Rockhurst High School 23:39.4 7:38/M 12
193 (> 7) 537 Payton Ripper Glendale High School 23:48.1 7:41/M 11
194 (> 7) 540 Tristen Howard Glendale High School 24:05.1 7:46/M 12
195 146 25 Cooper Sharp Basehor-Linwood 25:18.4 8:10/M 9
196 (> 7) 538 Dylan Student Glendale High School 25:42.7 8:17/M 11
197 147 30 Orion Sproules-Kraai Basehor-Linwood 27:11.2 8:46/M 11




Team Summary Report - Boys


JV Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Liberty High School 21 1 2 3 6 9 10 16
Top 5 Times: 1:28:16.4

2 Olathe South 62 4 11 13 14 20 27 28
Top 5 Times: 1:30:37.0

3 St. Joseph Central 92 7 15 18 21 31 33 80
Top 5 Times: 1:31:38.5

4 Rockhurst High School 166 23 34 35 36 38 47 48
Top 5 Times: 1:33:23.5

5 BVW 179 29 32 37 40 41 59
Top 5 Times: 1:33:36.5

6 Mill Valley 224 19 39 49 54 63 64
Top 5 Times: 1:34:41.4

7 Raymore-Peculiar 236 12 17 61 70 76 86 123
Top 5 Times: 1:34:51.7

8 Lee's Summit 239 22 25 50 65 77 83 100
Top 5 Times: 1:35:01.7

9 SM South 255 24 43 55 62 71 105
Top 5 Times: 1:35:21.4

10 Grandview 258 5 26 68 72 87 88 118
Top 5 Times: 1:35:11.9

11 Blue Valley North 312 42 44 52 85 89 90 92
Top 5 Times: 1:36:21.3

12 Blue Valley High 313 51 56 57 74 75 82 98
Top 5 Times: 1:36:45.7

13 Kickapoo 349 46 53 66 91 93 104 116
Top 5 Times: 1:37:14.3

14 BV Northwest 407 58 67 84 95 103 121 124
Top 5 Times: 1:38:34.5

15 Park Hill South 417 60 73 78 99 107 112 117
Top 5 Times: 1:39:01.2

16 Olathe West 425 45 69 101 102 108 130
Top 5 Times: 1:39:08.7

17 Smithville 429 8 96 97 109 119 132
Top 5 Times: 1:39:17.1

18 OAK PARK 517 30 111 113 125 138 144
Top 5 Times: 1:42:54.6

19 Lee's Summit North 518 79 81 110 122 126 127 128
Top 5 Times: 1:41:50.9

20 Liberty North 603 106 114 120 129 134 135 136
Top 5 Times: 1:44:49.3

21 Glendale High School 613 94 115 131 133 140 141 143
Top 5 Times: 1:46:04.5

22 Basehor-Linwood 709 137 139 142 145 146 147
Top 5 Times: 1:56:07.9

Inc. Olathe North 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ruskin 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warrensburg 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before August, 16 2018? Click here