Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Fight for Air
Team Results

Date: 2019-02-24

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Lung Association Stair Climb- 2019

Lung Association Stair Climb- 2019

February 24, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results

stair climb

Friends and Family

Team - Wolfpack Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 43:33.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    491  Matt Weber              Prairie Village  KS    M      10                 7:47.4       7:47.4
      2    606  Jordan Rowlen             KS                   F      20                 8:08.2      15:55.7
      3    488  Andrew Warnes           Overland Park  KS      M      52                 9:03.6      24:59.3
      4    482  Fletcher Mulvihill      Overland Park  KS      M      55                 9:15.7      34:15.1
      5    484  Daniel Place            Prairie Village  KS    M      56                 9:18.3      43:33.4
      6    489  Tiffany Warnes          Overland Park  KS      F      57                 9:18.9      52:52.3
      7    607  Patrick Balint          STILWELL  KS           M     116                10:21.3    1:03:13.6
      8    476  Sara Balint             Stilwell  KS           F     117                10:24.6    1:13:38.2
      9    486  Maegan Ruport           Olathe  KS             F     123                10:29.8    1:24:08.0
     10    490  Jennifer Weber          Prairie Village  KS    F     125                10:30.2    1:34:38.3
     11    483  Paige Mulvihill         Overland Park  KS      F     205                11:51.7    1:46:30.0
     12    479  Matthew Bartley         Overland Park  KS      M     210          1     11:54.9    1:58:25.0
     13    478  Amie Bartley            Overland Park  KS      F     213          1     11:58.5    2:10:23.5
     14    492  Kate Wolford            Overland Park  KS      F     259          1     13:20.5    2:23:44.1
     15    477  Gerry Barrett           Overland Park  KS      F     310          1     15:49.8    2:39:34.0
     16    487  Debra Waldorf Waldorf   Prairie Village  KS    F     316          2     16:03.0    2:55:37.0
     17    481  Megan Hearn             Lenexa  KS             F     364          2     17:51.4    3:13:28.5
     18    480  Shari Dowdall           Olathe  KS             F     399          3     19:40.5    3:33:09.0

Team - Southsiders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 48:34.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    461  Pete Burton             Overland Park  KS      M      14                 7:58.5       7:58.5
      2    465  John Crider             Stilwell  KS           M      44                 8:53.4      16:51.9
      3    473  Patrick Jaeger          Overland Park  KS      M     103                10:07.8      26:59.8
      4    469  Alex DeJong             Kansas City  MO        M     118                10:24.6      37:24.4
      5    470  Cynthia Geiman          Stilwell  KS           F     159                11:10.0      48:34.5
      6    460  Cindy Burton            Overland Park  KS      F     173                11:18.3      59:52.8
      7    472  Joan Jaeger             Overland Park  KS      F     180                11:26.7    1:11:19.6
      8    462  Amy Coleman             Stilwell  KS           F     183                11:27.9    1:22:47.5
      9    463  Ashley Crider           Newton  KS             F     228          1     12:29.4    1:35:16.9
     10    468  Tricia Davis            Overland Park  KS      F     293          1     14:55.5    1:50:12.5
     11    464  Jennifer Crider         Stilwell  KS           F     296          1     15:00.3    2:05:12.8
     12    467  Mark Crider             Stilwell  KS           M     309          2     15:46.5    2:20:59.3

Team - Coy's Climbers Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 48:38.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    296  Zac Ireland             Chillicothe  MO        M       5                 7:23.9       7:23.9
      2    293  Jared Ireland           Dawn  MO               M      67                 9:27.0      16:50.9
      3    288  Jaxon Albertson         Chillicothe  MO        M     119                10:24.6      27:15.6
      4    287  Jaime Albertson         Chillicothe  MO        F     135                10:40.1      37:55.7
      5    298  Jacob Meyers            Meadville  MO          M     137                10:43.2      48:38.9
      6    289  Torey Berndt            Topeka  KS             F     285                14:35.4    1:03:14.4
      7    294  Thomas Ireland          Dawn  MO               M     337          1     16:36.4    1:19:50.8
      8    299  Cade Shiflett           Meadville  MO          M     350          1     17:01.9    1:36:52.7
      9    297  Emilee Meyers           Meadville  MO          F     379          1     18:55.2    1:55:48.0
     10    292  Cynthia Ireland         Dawn  MO               F     423          2     22:31.8    2:18:19.9
     11    291  Brittany Ireland        Columbia  MO           F     424          2     22:42.8    2:41:02.7
     12    295  Whitney Ireland         Dawn  MO               F     425          3     22:56.5    3:03:59.3
     13    286  Derek Albertson         Kansas City  MO        M     438          3     24:35.4    3:28:34.7
     14    290  Kim Hoyt                Chillicothe  MO        F     441          3     24:46.5    3:53:21.2
     15    609  Brad Patterson          Overland Park  KS      M     447          4     27:17.2    4:20:38.4

Team - Sara's Steppers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:11:08.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    455  Dan Prem                Kansas City  MO        M      17                 8:05.2       8:05.2
      2    453  Carol Foiles            Lenexa  KS             F     214                11:58.6      20:03.9
      3    457  Becky Robinson Keith    Lenexa  KS             F     216                12:04.4      32:08.4
      4    456  Sara Prem               Overland Park  KS      F     383                19:10.3      51:18.7
      5    454  Michelle Land           Shawnee  KS            F     402          1     19:49.5    1:11:08.3

Team - Miracle for Matt Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:01:07.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     28  Lisa Miller             Kansas City  MO        F     431                24:04.5      24:04.5
      2     24  Rebecca Berry           Kansas City  MO        F     433                24:08.5      48:13.1
      3     29  Gregg Sharpe            Saint Louis  MO        M     434          1     24:09.4    1:12:22.5
      4     26  Allison King            Liberty  MO            F     436          1     24:21.7    1:36:44.2
      5     27  Cindy Kirtley           Kansas City  MO        F     437          2     24:23.0    2:01:07.2

Team - Heroes for Hope Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    531  Karrie Clinkinbeard     Olathe  KS             F     288                14:45.9      14:45.9

Team - I Got This Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    508  Deanna Raithel          Prairie Village  KS    F     251                13:08.1      13:08.1

Team - KCOCR Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     98  Laura Royster           Archie  MO             F      16                 8:03.0       8:03.0

Team - The besties!!! Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    444  Diana Harden            Salina  KS             F     405                20:35.8      20:35.8

Team - UMKC School of Medicine Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    439  Shaan Patel             Kansas City  MO        M     174                11:19.0      11:19.0

Team - Whiskey Tango foxtrot Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    440  John Robertson          Kansas City  MO        M     160                11:10.2      11:10.2

Team - You Take My Breath Away Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    105  Samantha Green          Paola  KS              F      58                 9:22.5       9:22.5

Team - Another Bad Idea Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    547  Brittany Gibson         Springfield  MO        F     242                12:48.0      12:48.0
      2    548  Stacy Madson            Springfield  MO        F     246                12:51.4      25:39.5

Team - Because It's There Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    243  Rob Kraft               Lees Summit  MO        M      22                 8:12.3       8:12.3
      2    242  Lisa Dvorak-Kraft       Lees Summit  MO        F     161                11:11.1      19:23.4

Team - BGRKC Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    227  Kimiko Gilmore          Kansas City  MO        F     319                16:10.1      16:10.1
      2    226  Carla Broadnax          Overland Park  KS      F     453                28:49.5      44:59.7

Team - BREATHE Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    538  George Handy            Kearney  MO            M      78                 9:36.1       9:36.1
      2    537  DEBRA BUZARD            KEARNEY  MO            F     221                12:22.6      21:58.8

Team - Breathe Easy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    539  Melinda Dowding NewberryIndependence  MO       F     295                14:58.4      14:58.4
      2    540  Terri Simmons           Independence  MO       F     377                18:33.1      33:31.5

Team - Bruno's EZ Breathers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    556  Abby Eaton              Lees Summit  MO        F     139                10:44.5      10:44.5
      2    557  Carrie Eaton            Lees Summit  MO        F     355                17:22.9      28:07.4

Team - Daredevil Sisters Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    144  Susan Pulley            Kansas City  KS        F     312                15:59.4      15:59.4
      2    143  Linda Myrick            Kansas City  MO        F     315                16:01.9      32:01.3

Team - Dream Nation Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    141  Deborah Baska           Parkville  MO          F     209                11:54.9      11:54.9
      2    142  Christine Brock         Riverside  MO          F     211                11:55.0      23:49.9

Team - J&J Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    526  Julie Parks             Kansas City  MO        F      89                 9:53.1       9:53.1
      2    527  Jane Sparks             Kansas City  MO        F     122                10:28.0      20:21.2

Team - Jodi's Crew Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    450  Stacy Fales             Smithville  MO         F     148                10:57.4      10:57.4
      2    451  Jodi Green              Smithville  MO         F     151                11:00.5      21:58.0

Team - JP Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     96  Paulina Lightfoot       Kansas City  MO        F     171                11:17.1      11:17.1
      2      6  Julie Annett            Blue Springs  MO       F     207                11:54.2      23:11.4

Team - ONE CIS Team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     99  Abhilash Ganta          Mission  KS            M     406                20:37.4      20:37.4
      2    100  Rama Velagapudi         Overland Park  KS      F     410                21:19.2      41:56.7

Team - Step in the Name of Lungs Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    447  Dani Augustin           Overland Park  KS      F     234                12:35.2      12:35.2
      2    448  Samuel Augustin         Overland Park  KS      M     333                16:29.9      29:05.1

Team - Team Hanna Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    495  Michael Schwartz        Raymore  MO            M      35                 8:39.7       8:39.7
      2    494  Tim Mincher             Kansas City  MO        M      88                 9:52.4      18:32.1

Team - TeamGreg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    442  Craig Child             Kansas City  MO        M      45                 8:58.2       8:58.2
      2    441  Carolyn Child           Lake Waukomis  MO      F     162                11:11.9      20:10.2

Team - The LInking Ladies Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    459  Amie Laney              Grain Valley  MO       F     352                17:12.1      17:12.1
      2    458  Elisabeth Clark         Independence  MO       F     418                21:57.9      39:10.0

Team - The Pigdogs Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    155  Amanda Dugan            Grandview  MO          F     412                21:30.9      21:30.9
      2    156  Courtney Williamson     Grandview  MO          F     461                48:31.9    1:10:02.8

Team - Altitude Sickness Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    340  Brent Fallon            Overland Park  KS      M     128                10:33.5      10:33.5
      2    339  Russ Everhart           Overland Park  KS      M     240                12:46.0      23:19.6
      3    338  Lisa Everhart           Overland Park  KS      F     287                14:38.1      37:57.8

Team - Bank of Blue Valley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    399  Chris Bergman           Overland Park  KS      M     140                10:44.7      10:44.7
      2    400  Ashley Sherard          Mission  KS            F     255                13:14.1      23:58.8
      3    401  Lisa Tomlinson          Lenexa  KS             F     257                13:18.2      37:17.1

Team - Look at that Asth-ma Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    424  George Baugh            Leavenworth  KS        M     308                15:45.6      15:45.6
      2    426  Lindsay Wright          Shawnee  KS            F     342                16:39.7      32:25.4
      3    425  Stephanie Baugh         Leavenworth  KS        F     347                16:51.7      49:17.1

Team - OPP STAIR CLIMBERS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    367  Brad VanBrimmer         Kansas City  MO        M      28                 8:27.6       8:27.6
      2    366  Paige Patterson         Kansas City  MO        F     260                13:23.7      21:51.4
      3    365  Bill Patterson          Kansas City  MO        M     294                14:56.1      36:47.5

Team - Started from the bottom.... Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    374  Adam Peete              Overland Park  KS      M     144                10:52.5      10:52.5
      2    373  peter kowalski          Westwood Hills  KS     M     167                11:14.0      22:06.6
      3    597  David Samples           Shawnee  KS            M     200                11:45.0      33:51.6

Team - Too Inspired to be Tired Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    308  Joe Sumner              Overland Park  KS      M     266                13:50.7      13:50.7
      2    303  Carlos Hernandez        Kansas City  MO        M     268                13:51.8      27:42.5
      3    302  Mike Brown              Overland Park  KS      M     269                13:55.3      41:37.9

Team - Hoping There's Cake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     92  Marcus Cooney           Grandview  MO          M      11                 7:50.6       7:50.6
      2     93  Sarah Cooney            Grandview  MO          F     130                10:35.8      18:26.4
      3     94  Ashly Kilz              Kansas City  MO        F     326                16:19.5      34:45.9
      4     95  Alex Larman             Lees Summit  MO        M     332                16:29.1      51:15.1

Team - Nine O2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     18  Jennifer Watts          Gardner  KS            F     422                22:30.8      22:30.8
      2     15  Kari Harper             Gardner  KS            F     462              1:04:19.8    1:26:50.6
      3     16  Ciara Hernandez         Kansas City  KS        F     463          1   1:04:22.3    2:31:13.0
      4     17  Andrea Smith            GARDNER  KS            F     464          1   1:04:30.4    3:35:43.4



Final Team Results

stair climb

Corporate

Team - BHC RHODES Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 42:08.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    233  Chris Ikenberry         Overland Park  KS      M       3                 6:40.9       6:40.9
      2    236  Austin Lage             Overland Park  KS      M      26                 8:23.5      15:04.5
      3    240  Kevin Pinkowski         Overland Park  KS      M      32                 8:34.0      23:38.5
      4    232  Caleb Flake             Overland Park  KS      M      54                 9:05.0      32:43.5
      5    228  Jacie Bonar             Gardner  KS            F      63                 9:25.4      42:08.9
      6    235  Kaila Kirchner          Overland Park  KS      F      65                 9:25.8      51:34.8
      7    238  Kirk McPhail            Overland Park  KS      M      87                 9:52.0    1:01:26.8
      8    229  Laura Bonar             Gardner  KS            F      96                 9:58.2    1:11:25.1
      9    241  Mark Sherfy             Shawnee  KS            M      99                10:01.7    1:21:26.9
     10    231  Alan Daniels            Kansas City  KS        M     141                10:45.2    1:32:12.2
     11    237  Michael Makris          Overland Park  KS      M     193                11:37.4    1:43:49.6
     12    230  Katie Bushong           Overland Park  KS      F     212          1     11:55.6    1:55:45.3
     13    239  Michael Moore           Olathe  KS             M     302          1     15:31.7    2:11:17.0

Team - Enterprise Fleet Management Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 44:17.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    503  Jesse Sparks            Olathe  KS             M       2                 5:58.2       5:58.2
      2    500  Regina Lindell          Olathe  KS             F      51                 9:03.3      15:01.5
      3    499  Alex Lambrecht          Olathe  KS             M      79                 9:36.2      24:37.8
      4    505  Joe Wallington          Kansas City  MO        M      84                 9:49.6      34:27.5
      5    504  Elizabeth Wallington    Kansas City  MO        F      85                 9:49.8      44:17.3
      6    506  John Wesolowski         Gladstone  MO          M     112                10:18.0      54:35.4
      7    502  Dan Paule               Overland Park  KS      M     163                11:13.1    1:05:48.5

Team - Blue KC - Live Fearless Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 44:27.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    405  Judson Bone             Kansas City  MO        M       7                 7:35.6       7:35.6
      2    408  Joel Cochran            Prairie Village  KS    M      23                 8:17.0      15:52.7
      3    422  Jennifer Waddle         Kansas City  MO        F      72                 9:30.7      25:23.4
      4      8  Justin Fallein          Kansas City  MO        M      73                 9:32.0      34:55.4
      5    419  Brian Schatz            Lees Summit  MO        M      74                 9:32.3      44:27.7
      6      9  Nicole Fallein          Parkville  MO          F      75                 9:35.0      54:02.7
      7    417  Jay Meacham             Liberty  MO            M      92                 9:55.3    1:03:58.1
      8    412  Ben Henthorn            Liberty  MO            M     115                10:19.8    1:14:18.0
      9    414  Rodney Manfredi         Lees Summit  MO        M     165                11:13.7    1:25:31.7
     10    413  Erin Johnson            Lees Summit  MO        F     198                11:41.6    1:37:13.4
     11     13  Gretchen FitzGerald     Kansas City  MO        F     225          1     12:26.0    1:49:39.4

Team - The Mercy Marchers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 45:33.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    158  Claire Elson            Westwood Hills  KS     F       9                 7:40.1       7:40.1
      2    177  Liam Wolfe              Smithville  MO         M      37                 8:47.4      16:27.5
      3    165  Daniel Mulhall          Kansas City  MO        M      41                 8:51.2      25:18.7
      4    167  Alvin Singh             Lees Summit  MO        M      93                 9:56.1      35:14.8
      5    164  Lori McGhee             Olathe  KS             F     113                10:18.8      45:33.6
      6    163  Ali Malik               Gladstone  MO          M     156                11:04.0      56:37.7
      7    162  Sehyr Imran             Gladstone  MO          F     158                11:06.8    1:07:44.6
      8    172  Adam Van Mason          Kansas City  MO        M     201                11:45.4    1:19:30.0
      9    174  Casey Willett           Kansas City  MO        F     249          1     13:02.9    1:32:33.0
     10    171  Owen Taylor             Kansas City  MO        M     263          1     13:25.5    1:45:58.5
     11    173  Jessica Van Mason       Kansas City  MO        F     282          1     14:29.7    2:00:28.2
     12    161  Grant Hamill            Kansas City  MO        M     361          1     17:40.7    2:18:09.0
     13    160  Chelsea Hamill          Cleveland  OH          F     362          2     17:49.8    2:35:58.8
     14    175  Dani Wolfe              Smithville  MO         F     368          2     18:14.9    2:54:13.7
     15    176  Jefferson Wolfe         Smithville  MO         M     407          3     20:40.0    3:14:53.7
     16    166  Rochelle Roland         Olathe  KS             F     408          3     20:58.6    3:35:52.3
     17    168  Kanda Steenbock         Olathe  KS             F     409          3     20:58.7    3:56:51.1
     18    170  Jane Taylor             Kansas City  MO        M     448          4     27:19.3    4:24:10.4
     19    169  Jane Taylor             Kansas City  MO        F     449          4     27:24.9    4:51:35.3

Team - Jones LUNG LaSalle Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 46:48.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    313  Jason Green             Prairie Village  KS    M      40                 8:50.2       8:50.2
      2    316  Erik Lund               Prairie Village  KS    M      59                 9:22.7      18:12.9
      3    314  Debbie Heineman         Lees Summit  MO        F      64                 9:25.4      27:38.4
      4    312  Jason Allen             Overland Park  KS      M      76                 9:35.1      37:13.6
      5    311  Henry Allen             Overland Park  KS      M      77                 9:35.2      46:48.8
      6    318  Todd Pike               Blue Springs  MO       M      86                 9:51.6      56:40.5
      7      5  Andrew Cooper           Overland Park  KS      M     134                10:40.0    1:07:20.5
      8    315  Jeff Kembel             Overland Park  KS      M     179                11:24.7    1:18:45.3
      9    322  Amanda Woolley          Shawnee  KS            F     317          1     16:06.0    1:34:51.3
     10    317  Hacklynn Noble          Overland Park  KS      F     323          1     16:17.3    1:51:08.6
     11    319  Jessica Schlorff        Overland Park  KS      F     328          1     16:20.7    2:07:29.3

Team - Superior Fit Body Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 50:11.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    201  Ray Okelly              Kansas City  MO        M       6                 7:31.5       7:31.5
      2    332  Krystle Dean            Kansas City  MO        F     104                10:08.2      17:39.8
      3    331  Andrea Atchison         Belton  MO             F     110                10:17.2      27:57.0
      4    202  Dana Vossman            Overland Park  KS      F     114                10:19.3      38:16.3
      5    333  Ashley Matthews         Blue Springs  MO       F     208                11:54.8      50:11.1
      6    334  Marshon Stephenson      Lees Summit  MO        F     215                12:03.4    1:02:14.6
      7    335  Sandi Waters            RAYTOWN  MO            F     353          1     17:12.6    1:19:27.3

Team - North Kansas City Hospital Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 50:15.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     36  Mike Gentili            Kansas City  MO        M      24                 8:17.5       8:17.5
      2     43  Paul Houck              KANSAS CITY  MO        M     107                10:15.4      18:33.0
      3     61  Kimberly Wendler        Kansas City  MO        F     108                10:15.9      28:48.9
      4     54  Karrie Pence            Lenexa  KS             F     126                10:31.2      39:20.1
      5     33  Sungyong Choi           Kansas City  MO        M     145                10:55.2      50:15.3
      6     47  Ann Malaker             Kansas City  MO        F     146                10:55.9    1:01:11.2
      7     32  Erica Carpenter         Kansas City  MO        F     157                11:05.3    1:12:16.6
      8     45  Jessica Janicek         Kansas City  MO        F     194          1     11:39.7    1:23:56.4
      9     44  Colin Janicek           Kansas City  MO        M     199          1     11:44.4    1:35:40.8
     10     55  Nicole Rhodes           Kansas City  MO        F     237          1     12:40.6    1:48:21.5
     11     49  Lauren McCroskie        Kansas City  MO        F     238          1     12:41.8    2:01:03.3
     12     35  Karla Garten            Independence  MO       F     239          1     12:43.1    2:13:46.5
     13     42  Jessica Herbert         Bonner Springs  KS     F     244          2     12:50.5    2:26:37.0
     14     56  Beth Ann Stansbury      Lees Summit  MO        F     261          2     13:24.7    2:40:01.8
     15     30  Deanna Adkison          Liberty  MO            F     274          2     14:11.4    2:54:13.2
     16     51  Aline Moore             Kansas City  MO        F     276          2     14:17.4    3:08:30.7
     17     60  Karen Wallace           Kansas City  MO        F     304          3     15:36.8    3:24:07.6
     18     40  Becky Hager             Kansas City  MO        F     320          3     16:10.3    3:40:18.0
     19     62  Justin Wright           Kansas City  MO        M     325          3     16:18.4    3:56:36.5
     20     31  Emily Boatman           Kansas City  MO        F     327          4     16:19.7    4:12:56.2
     21     39  Mikaela Groff           Kansas City  MO        F     334          4     16:32.2    4:29:28.4
     22     41  Michelle Harvey         Kansas City  MO        F     339          4     16:38.7    4:46:07.2
     23     34  Rachel Fossey           Kansas City  MO        F     340          5     16:39.2    5:02:46.5
     24     64  Deb Finley              Rogers  AR             F     351          5     17:06.2    5:19:52.8
     25     46  Andrea Kellgren         Kansas City  MO        F     375          5     18:29.7    5:38:22.5
     26     50  Katherine McKinney      Kansas City  MO        F     380          6     19:02.0    5:57:24.5
     27     57  Timothy Taylor          Kansas City  KS        M     415          6     21:42.5    6:19:07.1
     28     38  Connie Green            Parkville  MO          F     427          7     23:10.9    6:42:18.0
     29     65  Jennifer Homan          Kearney  MO            F     442          7     24:48.9    7:07:06.9
     30     59  Suzanne Voorhies        Kansas City  MO        F     456          8     31:06.1    7:38:13.0
     31     37  Candi Gilland           Kansas City  MO        F     457          8     31:13.3    8:09:26.4
     32     48  Dana Martin             Grain Valley  MO       F     458          9     31:14.7    8:40:41.2
     33     58  Mary Valla              Parkville  MO          F     459          9     36:17.2    9:16:58.4

Team - Rubin Brown Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 53:50.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    269  Ryder Burdette          Merriam  KS            M      83                 9:47.7       9:47.7
      2    276  Charlie Tocco           Kansas City  MO        M     124                10:29.9      20:17.7
      3    273  Steven Silano           Kansas City  MO        M     149                10:58.7      31:16.4
      4    275  Thomas Strenge          Kansas City  MO        M     153                11:01.4      42:17.8
      5    270  Megan Jenssen Burdette  Merriam  KS            F     189                11:33.0      53:50.9
      6    274  Nathalie Solger         Mission  KS            M     203                11:47.4    1:05:38.4
      7    271  Mary Ramm               Kansas City  MO        F     306          1     15:38.3    1:21:16.8
      8    272  Devenie Ross            Eudora  KS             F     307          1     15:39.6    1:36:56.5

Team - Team EPC Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 53:52.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    194  Mike McKeen             Kansas City  MO        M      29                 8:29.3       8:29.3
      2    181  Carl Carter             Kansas City  MO        M     143                10:51.3      19:20.6
      3    198  Nicole Yates            Kansas City  MO        F     184                11:28.4      30:49.0
      4    186  Gina Johnson            Kansas City  MO        F     186                11:31.7      42:20.8
      5    192  Evelyn McKeen           Kansas City  MO        F     187                11:31.8      53:52.6
      6    182  Emma Crandall           Overland Park  KS      F     250                13:04.9    1:06:57.5
      7    195  Chloe Newell            Overland Park  KS      F     254          1     13:13.9    1:20:11.4
      8    189  John Lewis              Kansas City  MO        M     354          1     17:12.7    1:37:24.2
      9    191  Adele McKeen            Kansas City  MO        F     413          2     21:36.5    1:59:00.8
     10    193  Kristie McKeen          Kansas City  MO        F     417          2     21:56.9    2:20:57.7
     11    188  Joey Koonce             Lenexa  KS             M     429          2     23:26.0    2:44:23.7

Team - Infection Fighters Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 53:59.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    258  Caleb Hinton            North Kansas City      M      21                 8:08.9       8:08.9
      2    254  Jason Bledsoe           Raytown  MO            M      43                 8:53.1      17:02.0
      3    261  Izzy Jack               Kansas City  MO        F     147                10:56.5      27:58.6
      4    267  Tara Phillips           Kansas City  MO        F     243                12:49.5      40:48.1
      5    262  Camila Letts            Raytown  MO            F     252                13:11.3      53:59.4
      6    256  Sean Bledsoe            Raytown  MO            M     253                13:13.4    1:07:12.9
      7    266  John Phillips           Kansas City  MO        M     265          1     13:46.2    1:20:59.1
      8    255  Landon Bledsoe          Raytown  MO            M     298          1     15:01.9    1:36:01.1
      9    260  Alexander Jack          Kansas City  MO        M     348          1     17:00.9    1:53:02.0
     10    259  Rachel Hinton           Kansas City  MO        F     369          2     18:16.1    2:11:18.2
     11    265  Cathy Phillips          Kansas City  MO        F     419          2     22:02.2    2:33:20.5
     12    253  Angela Bledsoe          Kansas City  MO        F     430          3     24:01.2    2:57:21.7
     13    268  Brenna Stuart           Raytown  MO            F     432          3     24:04.7    3:21:26.4
     14    264  Karen Moss              Kansas City  MO        F     446          3     26:24.4    3:47:50.8

Team - Breathe Nirmally Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 54:56.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    151  Emily Martin            Kansas City  KS        F      60                 9:23.3       9:23.3
      2    150  Megan Lindeman          Roeland Park  KS       F      62                 9:24.8      18:48.1
      3    149  Brett Grahnert          Lawrence  KS           M     105                10:09.2      28:57.3
      4    152  Ziba Ramaley            Olathe  KS             F     197                11:40.2      40:37.6
      5    148  Abbey Funk              Kansas City  MO        F     277                14:18.8      54:56.5

Team - GWF/Empower Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 56:14.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    123  Craig Jeffries          Leawood  KS            M      30                 8:29.8       8:29.8
      2    111  Jeff Boschen            Mission Hills  KS      F     150                10:59.6      19:29.5
      3    110  Michael Berg            Lenexa  KS             M     169                11:15.1      30:44.6
      4    124  Elizabeth Johnson       Lees Summit  MO        F     229                12:30.3      43:15.0
      5    131  Chelsi Roach            Leawood  KS            F     247                12:59.2      56:14.2
      6    109  Kate Berg               Gardner  KS            F     264          1     13:35.1    1:09:49.4
      7    129  Mindy Patterson         Olathe  KS             F     289          1     14:47.3    1:24:36.7
      8    126  Briana Marrello         Olathe  KS             F     292          1     14:55.1    1:39:31.9
      9    115  Peggy Cox               Leawood  KS            F     297          1     15:01.6    1:54:33.6
     10    117  Tracy Garry             Shawnee  KS            F     373          2     18:23.6    2:12:57.2
     11    139  Ryan Weaver             Kansas City  MO        M     426          2     23:07.6    2:36:04.9
     12    140  Emily Wheeler           Olathe  KS             F     428          3     23:13.7    2:59:18.6

Team - Affinis Corp Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 58:06.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    216  Levi Cole               Mission  KS            M      82                 9:47.6       9:47.6
      2    224  Andrew Pjesky           Lenexa  KS             M     121                10:25.5      20:13.1
      3    219  Kristen Kocen           Overland Park  KS      F     127                10:31.7      30:44.9
      4    221  Kristen Leathers-GrattonOverland Park  KS      F     166                11:13.9      41:58.8
      5    218  Brandon Gann            Kansas City  MO        M     318                16:07.8      58:06.6
      6    217  Christopher Farney      Overland Park  KS      M     330          1     16:22.8    1:14:29.4
      7    213  Peggy Amor              Overland Park  KS      F     345          1     16:49.5    1:31:18.9
      8    223  Maggie McNamee          Overland Park  KS      F     346          1     16:50.1    1:48:09.1
      9    225  Linda Rottinghaus       Lees Summit  MO        F     414          2     21:38.4    2:09:47.5

Team - JB Climbers Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 58:37.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     88  Nick Bowling            Kansas City  MO        M      66                 9:26.2       9:26.2
      2     91  Michael Nelson          Kansas City  MO        M      68                 9:27.2      18:53.4
      3     87  Matthew Bowling         Kansas City  MO        M     155                11:03.7      29:57.2
      4     86  Laura Bowling           Kansas City  MO        F     275                14:11.4      44:08.6
      5     85  Katie Bowling           Kansas City  MO        F     280                14:28.9      58:37.5
      6     90  Jim Brophy              Kansas City  MO        M     299          1     15:02.9    1:13:40.5

Team - Net Giver Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 59:19.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    356  Avery Reutlinger        Kansas City  KS        F     106                10:09.9      10:09.9
      2    358  Joshua Reutlinger       Kansas City  KS        M     129                10:34.2      20:44.2
      3      7  John Lovelace           Prairie Village  KS    M     190                11:35.0      32:19.2
      4    363  Jeremy Whitt            Kansas City  MO        M     231                12:30.8      44:50.0
      5    362  Tom Walker              Kansas City  KS        M     281                14:29.6      59:19.7
      6    355  Anthony Reutlinger      Kansas City  KS        M     305          1     15:36.9    1:14:56.6
      7    361  Katherine Walker        Kansas City  KS        F     365          1     17:58.8    1:32:55.5
      8    357  Jennifer Reutlinger     Kansas City  KS        F     455          2     29:52.8    2:02:48.4

Team - Farrell's Extreme Bodyshaping - Overland Park Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 59:43.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    278  Taylor Blackford        Overland Park  KS      F     131                10:38.2      10:38.2
      2    283  Lisa Logan              Olathe  KS             F     182                11:27.9      22:06.1
      3    279  Ashley Brauer           Overland Park  KS      F     226                12:28.0      34:34.2
      4    282  Wayne Lewis             Overland Park  KS      M     233                12:32.7      47:07.0
      5    280  Russ Brooks             Kansas City  MO        M     235          1     12:36.4      59:43.4
      6    284  Adnan Palic             Kansas City  MO        M     236          1     12:40.0    1:12:23.4
      7    281  Megan Green             Lees Summit  MO        F     248          1     13:00.9    1:25:24.3

Team - PCIA Pursuit Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:00:49.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    509  Chloe Fischgrund        Leawood  KS            F     138                10:44.1      10:44.1
      2    515  Keri Mohr               Olathe  KS             F     181                11:26.9      22:11.0
      3    513  Kristopher Koenig       Lees Summit  MO        M     196                11:40.1      33:51.1
      4    516  Heather Povlick         Olathe  KS             F     217                12:08.4      45:59.6
      5    511  Heather Houghton        Kansas City  KS        F     291          1     14:49.6    1:00:49.2
      6    512  Amanda Kies             Raymore  MO            F     324          1     16:17.7    1:17:07.0

Team - Sandy & Team Hays Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:02:52.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    429  Liz Cook                Kansas City  MO        F     133                10:39.8      10:39.8
      2    428  Nico Colletti           Blue Springs  MO       M     164                11:13.6      21:53.5
      3    431  Alison Dickeson         Roeland Park  KS       F     175                11:19.8      33:13.3
      4    433  Abbie Moles             Leawood  KS            F     192                11:36.2      44:49.5
      5    430  Jourdan Cox             Independence  MO       F     366          1     18:02.8    1:02:52.4
      6    432  Parker King             Overland Park  KS      F     370          1     18:18.8    1:21:11.2

Team - Sarah Cannon/HCA Midwest Health Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:10:35.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    381  Ryan Hallenbeck         Overland Park  KS      M      49                 9:00.9       9:00.9
      2    385  David York              Lees Summit  MO        M     102                10:06.9      19:07.8
      3    383  Verona Leatherbury      Kansas City  MO        F     335                16:34.8      35:42.7
      4    382  Kimbra Leatherbury      Kansas City  MO        F     344                16:42.5      52:25.2
      5    384  Daren Pfeifer           Overland Park  KS      M     367          1     18:10.3    1:10:35.5
      6    378  Kelsi Fetters           Lees Summit  MO        F     372          1     18:22.4    1:28:57.9
      7    379  Kevin Fetters           Lees Summit  MO        M     378          1     18:42.0    1:47:40.0

Team - The Yards Diehards Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:14:57.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     70  Jan Agee                Liberty  MO            F     241                12:47.1      12:47.1
      2     71  Ralph Agee              Liberty  MO            M     245                12:50.6      25:37.7
      3     73  Paul Beck               Kansas City  MO        M     283                14:34.2      40:12.0
      4     72  Wendy Barth             Kansas City  MO        F     303          1     15:33.2      55:45.3
      5     74  Tim Morrison            Kansas City  KS        M     384          1     19:11.9    1:14:57.3
      6     75  Julia Nigro             Kansas City  MO        F     401          1     19:43.9    1:34:41.2

Team - EPC Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:33:24.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    602  Bradley Austin          Overland Park  KS      M      46                 8:58.6       8:58.6
      2    605  Spencer Michael         Overland Park  KS      M     314                16:01.9      25:00.5
      3    600  Peregrino Osmar         Overland Park  KS      M     385                19:12.5      44:13.1
      4    604  Secor Will              Overland Park  KS      M     403          1     20:14.1    1:04:27.2
      5    601  Paxton Greg             Overland Park  KS      M     454          1     28:56.8    1:33:24.1

Team - Menorah Medical Center Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:57:09.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    388  Cory Cairns             Bucyrus  KS            M     154                11:02.5      11:02.5
      2    395  Debra Schauer           Overland Park  KS      F     411                21:30.8      32:33.3
      3    387  Jennifer Blevins        Overland Park  KS      F     450          1     28:11.0    1:00:44.4
      4    393  Jenn Luck               Overland Park  KS      F     451          1     28:11.7    1:28:56.1
      5    392  Jennifer Espy           Overland Park  KS      F     452          1     28:13.4    1:57:09.5

Team - KUMC - Respiratory Care Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     77  Karen Schell            Kansas City  KS        F     273                14:03.3      14:03.3

Team - Lockton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    327  Matt Filing             Kansas City  MO        M       8                 7:36.7       7:36.7

Team - StairNinjas Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      1  John Wilmas             Fairview Heights  I    M       1                 5:13.0       5:13.0

Team - Swiss Re Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    518  Kyle Lew                PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS    M      48                 9:00.1       9:00.1

Team - Team BJ Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    519  BJ Thornburg            Overland Park  KS      F     357                17:24.4      17:24.4

Team - KCPL Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    621  Joe Jacobs                                     M     388                19:15.5      19:15.5

Team - Burn Boot Camp - Lee's Summit Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    336  James Rogers            Greenwood  MO          M     170                11:16.2      11:16.2
      2    337  Shelby Ziegler-Rogers   Greenwood  MO          F     230                12:30.6      23:46.9

Team - Heartland Hospice Kansas City Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    528  Julie Baum              Blue Springs  MO       F     420                22:11.9      22:11.9
      2    530  Jenniffer Sammons       Smithville  MO         F     421                22:18.4      44:30.3

Team - High Climbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    533  Karalin Alsdurf         Overland Park  KS      F     371                18:19.0      18:19.0
      2    534  Justin Raymos           Overland Park  KS      M     374                18:26.2      36:45.2

Team - Orizon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    375  Deb Poe                 Kansas City  MO        F     381                19:06.7      19:06.7
      2    376  Jeffrey Powell          Kansas City  MO        M     386                19:12.8      38:19.6

Team - Bada$$e$ Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    244  CeAnne Harbin           Shawnee  KS            F     443                26:10.7      26:10.7
      2    245  Anjali Kansal Rill      Lawrence  KS           F     444                26:10.9      52:21.6
      3    246  Bethany Thomas          Lawrence  KS           F     445          1     26:12.9    1:18:34.6

Team - Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    346  Elizabeth Haden         Kansas City  MO        F     382                19:09.7      19:09.7
      2    347  Sam Hofmeier            Kansas City  MO        M     393                19:29.8      38:39.6
      3    348  Sarah Holdmeyer         Lees Summit  MO        F     400          1     19:43.6      58:23.2

Team - Climbers for a Cure Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    147  Cameron Rohleder        Kansas City  MO        M     220                12:19.1      12:19.1
      2    145  Stephany Gress          Kansas City  MO        F     222                12:23.6      24:42.7
      3    146  Margaret Richards       Kansas City  MO        F     258                13:18.6      38:01.4

Team - Team Milhaus Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    209  Bryan Clark             Kansas City  KS        M      81                 9:46.9       9:46.9
      2    212  Christopher Willenborg  Kansas City  MO        M     204                11:51.4      21:38.3
      3    211  Rachel Keller           Kansas City  MO        F     206                11:52.7      33:31.1

Team - Kindred Northland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    350  Braxton Buckey          Independence  MO       M     219                12:15.4      12:15.4
      2    353  Emily Knox              Independence  MO       F     227                12:28.8      24:44.2
      3    351  Shannon Crampton        Smithville  MO         F     397                19:38.6      44:22.9
      4    349  Lindsey Barnes          Kansas City  MO        F     435          1     24:13.0    1:08:35.9

Team - UMB Climb Squad Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    325  Mary Lucas              Shawnee  KS            F      61                 9:24.1       9:24.1
      2    324  Jason Harrison          Leawood  KS            M      91                 9:54.3      19:18.4
      3    326  Gavin Richardson        Kansas City  MO        M     101                10:06.6      29:25.1
      4    323  Michael Filing          Overland Park  KS      M     132                10:38.9      40:04.0



Final Team Results

firefighter

Friends and Family

Team - KCOCR Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    592  Jason Saragusa          Kansas City  KS        M       3                11:39.2      11:39.2
      2    591  Russell Grieger         Kansas City  KS        M       8                13:54.5      25:33.7



Final Team Results

firefighter

Firefighter

Team - Gladstone Fire/EMS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:10:54.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    586  Kyle Kordenbrock        Grandview  MO          M       2                11:33.4      11:33.4
      2    587  Alex Wilson             Roeland Park  KS       M       5                12:05.7      23:39.1
      3    588  Kyle Kennedy            Kansas City  MO        M       6                13:12.3      36:51.4
      4    584  Preston Hoffa           Kansas City  MO        M      17                17:00.9      53:52.3
      5    585  Devin Johnson           Kansas City  MO        M      18                17:01.8    1:10:54.2

Team - Central Jackson County FPD, L3133 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:19:00.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    580  Bryan Barker            Blue Springs  MO       M      10                15:09.0      15:09.0
      2    579  Jerrad Updike           Independence  MO       M      12                15:36.0      30:45.0
      3    583  Nathan Manley           Lees Summit  MO        M      13                16:00.0      46:45.0
      4    578  Andrew Ahring           Blue Springs  MO       M      14                16:02.0    1:02:47.0
      5    582  Joseph Desautels        Kansas City  MO        M      15                16:13.0    1:19:00.0
      6    581  Craig Bears             Lees Summit  MO        M      16                16:17.0    1:35:17.0

Team - CFD Brothers Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:30:49.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    577  David Whitley           Concordia  KS          M       1                11:17.8      11:17.8
      2    574  Jace Champlin           Olathe  KS             M       4                12:04.8      23:22.6
      3    576  Erin Williams           Belleville  KS         F      19                20:22.5      43:45.1
      4    573  Derek Champlin          Concordia  KS          M      20                20:23.3    1:04:08.5
      5    575  Kelsey Larson           Concordia  KS          F      21                26:40.9    1:30:49.4

Team - Kearney Fire and Rescue Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    589  Cameron Conrad          Liberty  MO            M      11                15:09.0      15:09.0

Team - Lees Summit Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    590  Maria Koeppel           Lees Summit  MO        F       7                13:13.7      13:13.7

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before February, 21 2018? Click here