Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys

Date: 2019-09-14

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ray-Pec Invite Varsity Boys 2019

Ray-Pec Invite Varsity Boys 2019

September 14, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

5K

Class 4 school


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1627  Braden Zaner          Raymore-Peculiar                        16:23.6  5:17/M    12
    2      2   1573  Bret Worley           Park Hill South                         16:33.0  5:20/M    12
    3      3   1773  Luke Winkler          Staley                                  16:37.0  5:22/M    12
    4      4    906  Micah Bruggeman       Joplin                                  16:40.6  5:23/M    11
    5      5    492  Nathan Barry          Central (St. Joseph)                    16:46.1  5:25/M    11
    6      6    838  Royce Fisher          Grain Valley                            16:51.7  5:26/M    12
    7      7   1312  William Kershaw       Nixa                                    16:57.0  5:28/M    12
    8      8   1621  Tyler Swift           Raymore-Peculiar                        17:01.1  5:29/M    12
    9      9    957  Tyler Pedee           Kearney                                 17:02.0  5:30/M    12
   10     10   1770  Dawson Walker         Staley                                  17:02.3  5:30/M    11
   11     11   1258  Ethan Lee             Liberty North                           17:02.4  5:30/M    10
   12     12    495  Corbin Cera           Central (St. Joseph)                    17:06.0  5:31/M    10
   13     13   1556  Max Goertzen          Park Hill South                         17:07.0  5:31/M    12
   14     14   1021  Carson Clancy         Lee's Summit North                      17:07.5  5:31/M    10
   15     15    808  Damion Mujica         Central (St. Joseph)                    17:07.6  5:32/M    11
   16     16    809  Mason Orscheln        Central (St. Joseph)                    17:09.0  5:32/M    11
   17     17   1273  Sam Travis            Liberty North                           17:13.2  5:33/M    11
   18     18    499  Ben Galloway          Central (St. Joseph)                    17:17.1  5:35/M    12
   19     19    837  Collin Clemens        Grain Valley                            17:17.9  5:35/M    11
   20     20   1401  Carter Stewart        Olathe East                             17:19.0  5:35/M    9 
   21     21   1495  Isaiah Phillips       Park Hill                               17:20.7  5:36/M    12
   22     22   1604  Carson Eve            Raymore-Peculiar                        17:21.3  5:36/M    12
   23     23   1259  Jakob Lewis           Liberty North                           17:25.4  5:37/M    12
   24     24   1624  Luke Voelker          Raymore-Peculiar                        17:25.5  5:37/M    10
   25     25   1453  Ryan Schmideskamp     Olathe East                             17:27.4  5:38/M    12
   26     26   1256  Justin King           Liberty North                           17:33.0  5:40/M    11
   27     27    920  Evan Northcutt        Joplin                                  17:37.3  5:41/M    12
   28     28    489  Jacob Ball            Central (St. Joseph)                    17:37.7  5:41/M    12
   29     29    469  Noah Talamantez       Carthage                                17:40.5  5:42/M    12
   30     30    435  Drew Mason            Blue Valley Northwest                   17:41.8  5:43/M    10
   31     31    468  Mariquis Strickland   Carthage                                17:42.6  5:43/M    10
   32     32   1308  Wes Hatman            Nixa                                    17:44.5  5:43/M    10
   33     33   1549  Tyler Clippard        Park Hill South                         17:45.6  5:44/M    10
   34     34   1017  Logan Binger          Lee's Summit North                      17:46.7  5:44/M    9 
   35     35   1430  Jaime Diaz            Olathe East                             17:48.0  5:45/M    12
   36     36   1249  Dylan Duncan          Liberty North                           17:49.6  5:45/M    11
   37     37   1076  Brennan Garvey        Lee's Summit West                       17:49.6  5:45/M    10
   38     38    441  Cameron Quick         Blue Valley Northwest                   17:49.8  5:45/M    11
   39     39    874  Angel Rocha           Grandview                               17:51.1  5:46/M    12
   40     40    834  Cylas Brewer          Grain Valley                            17:51.8  5:46/M    10
   41     41    857  Exavier Coburn        Grandview                               17:52.0  5:46/M    12
   42     42    860  Rayvon Epperson       Grandview                               17:52.9  5:46/M    11
   43     43    840  Mason Mccain          Grain Valley                            17:55.4  5:47/M    10
   44     44   1763  Nathan Nguyen         Staley                                  17:59.0  5:48/M    12
   45     45   1073  Keenan Curp           Lee's Summit West                       17:59.4  5:48/M    10
   46     46   1083  Grant Hovious         Lee's Summit West                       18:01.4  5:49/M    10
   47     47   1607  Luke Hill             Raymore-Peculiar                        18:02.6  5:49/M    12
   48     48   1269  John Sieren           Liberty North                           18:07.3  5:51/M    11
   49     49   1271  Grayson Tapp          Liberty North                           18:08.4  5:51/M    9 
   50     50   1426  Clay Broockerd        Olathe East                             18:08.6  5:51/M    11
   51     51   1567  Andrew Sincere        Park Hill South                         18:10.3  5:52/M    11
   52     52   1380  Hudson Allen          Oak Park                                18:10.4  5:52/M    10
   53     53   1094  Jase Miller           Lee's Summit West                       18:10.8  5:52/M    10
   54     54   1462  Colton Wheatley       Olathe East                             18:10.9  5:52/M    12
   55     55   1438  Adam Kahnk            Olathe East                             18:11.8  5:52/M    11
   56     56    470  Joseph Wyrick         Carthage                                18:12.1  5:52/M    10
   57     57    460  Selvin Estrada Perez  Carthage                                18:12.2  5:52/M    12
   58     58    959  Cameron Smith         Kearney                                 18:17.2  5:54/M    12
   59     59    917  Evan Matlock          Joplin                                  18:18.5  5:54/M    10
   60     60    907  Ryan Byers            Joplin                                  18:19.2  5:55/M    11
   61     61   1559  Ben Knittig           Park Hill South                         18:20.7  5:55/M    12
   62     62   1385  Tyler Gray            Oak Park                                18:22.3  5:56/M    10
   63     63    965  Jacob Wootton         Kearney                                 18:26.7  5:57/M    11
   64     64    842  Jake Sanders          Grain Valley                            18:28.4  5:58/M    12
   65     65    863  Xavian Hammett        Grandview                               18:28.5  5:58/M    11
   66     66    804  Brody Jackson         Central (St. Joseph)                    18:29.3  5:58/M    11
   67     67   1092  Brooks Mathis         Lee's Summit West                       18:31.0  5:58/M    10
   68     68    946  Reed Beyeler          Kearney                                 18:31.6  5:59/M    11
   69     69   1085  Chase Hulsey          Lee's Summit West                       18:32.0  5:59/M    10
   70     70    908  Hobbs Campbell        Joplin                                  18:33.8  5:59/M    9 
   71     71    461  Anderson Ixcol        Carthage                                18:35.1  6:00/M    12
   72     72   1392  Gabriel Pingleton     Oak Park                                18:40.5  6:01/M    10
   73     73   1602  Chase Cunningham      Raymore-Peculiar                        18:41.2  6:02/M    10
   74     74   1206  Jax Whaley            Lee's Summit West                       18:41.7  6:02/M    10
   75     75   1487  Ryan Fette            Park Hill                               18:41.9  6:02/M    12
   76     76    950  Brendan Elam          Kearney                                 18:43.3  6:02/M    12
   77     77    839  Jaxson Jarman         Grain Valley                            18:47.0  6:04/M    12
   78     78    458  Chase Andrews         Carthage                                18:48.2  6:04/M    12
   79     79   1766  Drew Sallman          Staley                                  18:48.5  6:04/M    11
   80     80    466  Malcolm Robertson     Carthage                                18:49.4  6:04/M    11
   81     81   1297  Antonio Cook          Nixa                                    18:52.4  6:05/M    12
   82     82   1450  Austin Rex            Olathe East                             18:56.7  6:07/M    12
   83     83   1318  Zachary Renfro        Nixa                                    18:59.3  6:08/M    11
   84     84   1614  Joshua Patterson      Raymore-Peculiar                        19:00.4  6:08/M    11
   85     85   1642  Rogelio Rodarte       Raytown South                           19:02.0  6:08/M    11
   86     86   1481  Samuel Benson         Park Hill                               19:02.6  6:09/M    9 
   87     87   1493  Caden Mills           Park Hill                               19:05.2  6:09/M    9 
   88     88    958  Isaiah Skidmore       Kearney                                 19:05.7  6:10/M    11
   89     89   1033  Jacob Manning         Lee's Summit North                      19:09.4  6:11/M    9 
   90     90   1399  Ethan Willmann        Oak Park                                19:10.1  6:11/M    11
   91     91   1037  Xander Mckie          Lee's Summit North                      19:11.2  6:11/M    9 
   92     92    900  Zaben Barnes          Joplin                                  19:14.0  6:12/M    10
   93     93   1489  Sam Janssens          Park Hill                               19:15.1  6:13/M    11
   94     94   1016  Peyton Anderson       Lee's Summit North                      19:16.3  6:13/M    12
   95     95   1293  Brandon Butler        Nixa                                    19:18.0  6:14/M    11
   96     96   1315  Kendrick Nall         Nixa                                    19:22.2  6:15/M    11
   97     97   1306  Austin Harkins        Nixa                                    19:27.3  6:17/M    11
   98     98   1395  Ethan Smith           Oak Park                                19:27.7  6:17/M    11
   99     99    835  Isaac Burd            Grain Valley                            19:30.4  6:18/M    10
  100    100    962  Noah Thurston         Kearney                                 19:30.5  6:18/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101    101   1499  Gunnar Robinson       Park Hill                               19:32.2  6:18/M    9 
  102    102   1387  Robbie Gresty         Oak Park                                19:32.4  6:18/M    12
  103  (< 5)   1342  Robert Marsh          North Kansas City                       19:33.7  6:19/M    12
  104    103    878  Jonathan Velasquez    Grandview                               19:35.0  6:19/M    12
  105    104   1758  Brody Leath           Staley                                  19:35.2  6:19/M    12
  106    105   1398  Nathan White          Oak Park                                19:38.1  6:20/M    11
  107    106   1026  Matt Gardner          Lee's Summit North                      19:46.2  6:23/M    12
  108    107    855  Justin Bennett        Grandview                               19:48.7  6:23/M    11
  109    108   1657  Ethan Haynes          Republic                                19:49.3  6:24/M    10
  110    109   1025  Peter Galliher        Lee's Summit North                      19:56.2  6:26/M    11
  111    110    419  Jacob Butler          Blue Valley Northwest                   20:09.6  6:30/M    12
  112    111    436  Luke Matteoni         Blue Valley Northwest                   20:14.6  6:32/M    12
  113    112   1484  Luke Ciccio           Park Hill                               20:16.4  6:32/M    11
  114    113    444  Liam Thurlby          Blue Valley Northwest                   20:40.4  6:40/M    11
  115    114    877  Luis Vazquez          Grandview                               20:46.3  6:42/M    12
  116    115   1635  Donovan Cusick        Raytown South                           20:46.5  6:42/M    12
  117    116   1655  Jackson Haralson      Republic                                20:53.5  6:44/M    10
  118    117   1652  Jack Coursey          Republic                                20:59.6  6:46/M    10
  119    118   1653  Dominick Famiano      Republic                                21:00.1  6:47/M    10
  120    119   1634  Christopher Aguilar-riRaytown South                           21:15.6  6:51/M    12
  121  (< 5)    215  Brendan Hooper        Belton                                  21:21.7  6:53/M    11
  122    120   1639  Roshaun Hill          Raytown South                           21:22.5  6:54/M    12
  123  (< 5)    212  Bransen Bradley       Belton                                  21:24.0  6:54/M    11
  124  (< 5)    216  Landon Hostetler      Belton                                  21:36.1  6:58/M    9 
  125    121    442  Jack Rost             Blue Valley Northwest                   21:43.0  7:00/M    10
  126    122   1651  Collin Chastain       Republic                                21:44.2  7:01/M    10
  127    123   1656  Jacob Haralson        Republic                                21:46.7  7:02/M    11
  128    124   1654  Logan Gray            Republic                                21:48.3  7:02/M    10
  129  (< 5)    213  Dustin Crosby         Belton                                  21:56.6  7:05/M    12
  130    125   1640  Marcus Nicholas       Raytown South                           24:33.1  7:55/M    12



Overall Finish List - Boys

5K

Class 1-3 School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1890  Landon Fatino         Pleasant Hill                           17:04.7  5:31/M    11
    2      2   1864  Garrett Dumke         Maryville                               17:43.5  5:43/M    11
    3      3   1962  Phillip Pattison      West Platte                             17:56.4  5:47/M    12
    4      4   1844  Grady Blair           Lawson                                  18:19.3  5:55/M    12
    5      5   1927  Talon Scott           Smithville                              18:21.3  5:55/M    11
    6      6   1866  Jag Galapin           Maryville                               18:24.2  5:56/M    10
    7      7   1960  Charlie Kinslow       West Platte                             18:25.4  5:57/M    9 
    8      8   1900  Tobin Wise            Pleasant Hill                           18:34.2  5:59/M    11
    9      9   1870  Chase Sims            Maryville                               18:34.8  6:00/M    12
   10     10   1896  David Rivera          Pleasant Hill                           18:36.8  6:00/M    12
   11     11   1929  Quinton Wilson        Smithville                              18:38.8  6:01/M    11
   12     12   1810  Corwyn Gentry         Clinton                                 18:40.1  6:01/M    12
   13     13   1871  Cale Sterling         Maryville                               18:51.7  6:05/M    10
   14     14   1847  Luke Kingsbury        Lawson                                  19:00.6  6:08/M    10
   15     15   1919  Asa Kellner           Smithville                              19:03.8  6:09/M    9 
   16     16   1869  Zach Kizer            Maryville                               19:11.9  6:12/M    12
   17     17   1916  Regan Dunn            Smithville                              19:13.4  6:12/M    10
   18     18   1857  Josson Vaughn         Lawson                                  19:22.5  6:15/M    10
   19     19   1791  Tyler Husch           Cameron                                 19:23.2  6:15/M    11
   20     20   1812  Tyler Lutjen          Clinton                                 19:30.1  6:17/M    11
   21     21   1884  Rustin Branstetter    Pleasant Hill                           19:31.7  6:18/M    9 
   22     22   1917  Isaac Edson           Smithville                              19:35.1  6:19/M    10
   23     23   1848  Jamie Mathis          Lawson                                  19:36.2  6:19/M    12
   24     24   1846  Elijah Kessler        Lawson                                  19:39.9  6:21/M    12
   25     25   1808  Brent Carroll         Clinton                                 19:42.1  6:21/M    10
   26     26   1963  Ryan Pattison         West Platte                             19:44.0  6:22/M    10
   27     27   1921  Carter Massie         Smithville                              19:47.6  6:23/M    10
   28     28   1813  Justin Mantonya       Clinton                                 19:51.5  6:24/M    11
   29     29   1958  Sam Bartee            West Platte                             20:09.3  6:30/M    9 
   30     30   1856  Haeden Turner         Lawson                                  20:15.7  6:32/M    10
   31     31   1806  Andrew Bedwell        Clinton                                 20:16.7  6:33/M    10
   32     32   1886  Carson Case           Pleasant Hill                           20:20.7  6:34/M    11
   33     33   1832  Keaton Mudd           Lathrop                                 20:21.6  6:34/M    11
   34     34   1849  John Mccutchen        Lawson                                  20:22.3  6:34/M    12
   35     35   1817  Chase Reno            Clinton                                 20:23.1  6:35/M    11
   36  (< 5)   1945  Richard Humiston      St. Pius X (Kansas City)                20:24.2  6:35/M    11
   37  (< 5)   1876  Jackson Thomas        Penney                                  20:25.4  6:35/M    11
   38     36   1959  Isaac Helmich         West Platte                             20:27.3  6:36/M    10
   39     37   1893  Keagon Madison        Pleasant Hill                           20:29.8  6:37/M    11
   40     38   1796  Thomas Wilhelm        Cameron                                 20:30.2  6:37/M    12
   41     39   1924  Joel Murphy           Smithville                              20:34.3  6:38/M    11
   42     40   1786  Caden Hanrahan        Cameron                                 20:54.8  6:45/M    11
   43     41   1899  Caden Walker          Pleasant Hill                           20:58.5  6:46/M    10
   44     42   1865  Ethan Elston          Maryville                               21:42.3  7:00/M    12
   45     43   1788  Brett Henry           Cameron                                 21:43.2  7:00/M    10
   46     44   1797  Dayton Wilson         Cameron                                 21:50.3  7:03/M    9 
   47     45   1964  Hunter Sadell         West Platte                             21:53.4  7:04/M    9 
   48     46   1831  Trey Frazier          Lathrop                                 22:13.6  7:10/M    10
   49     47   1783  Deacon Bell           Cameron                                 22:15.3  7:11/M    9 
   50  (< 5)   1948  Brett Weiner          St. Pius X (Kansas City)                22:20.4  7:12/M    12
   51  (< 5)   1947  Lucas Rodriguez       St. Pius X (Kansas City)                22:21.6  7:13/M    11
   52     48   1785  Jacob Bryant          Cameron                                 22:22.2  7:13/M    11
   53     49   1816  Landon Modlin         Clinton                                 22:25.0  7:14/M    9 
   54     50   1830  Levi Davis            Lathrop                                 22:43.3  7:20/M    9 
   55     51   1961  Tristan Newkirk       West Platte                             23:33.7  7:36/M    9 
   56     52   1829  Andrew Beane          Lathrop                                 25:07.4  8:06/M    12
   57     53   1833  Corby Rardon          Lathrop                                 25:40.5  8:17/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Boys

5K

Class 4 school


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Central (St. Joseph)                   66               5  12  15  16  18  28  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:26.0

    2 Raymore-Peculiar                      102               1   8  22  24  47  73  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:14.3

    3 Liberty North                         113              11  17  23  26  36  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:03.6

    4 Park Hill South                       160               2  13  33  51  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:56.8

    5 Grain Valley                          172               6  19  40  43  64  77  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:25.5

    6 Olathe East                           184              20  25  35  50  54  55  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:54.2

    7 Joplin                                220               4  27  59  60  70  92             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:29.6

    8 Staley                                240               3  10  44  79 104                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:02.0

    9 Carthage                              244              29  31  56  57  71  78  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:22.7

   10 Lee's Summit West                     248              37  45  46  53  67  69  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:32.4

   11 Kearney                               274               9  58  63  68  76  88 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:01.0

   12 Grandview                             290              39  41  42  65 103 107 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:39.6

   13 Nixa                                  298               7  32  81  83  95  96  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:51.4

   14 Lee's Summit North                    322              14  34  89  91  94 106 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:31.2

   15 Park Hill                             362              21  75  86  87  93 101 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:25.5

   16 Oak Park                              374              52  62  72  90  98 102 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:51.2

   17 Blue Valley Northwest                 402              30  38 110 111 113 121             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:36.5

   18 Raytown South                         564              85 115 119 120 125                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:59.8

   19 Republic                              581             108 116 117 118 122 123 124         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:27.0

 Inc. Belton                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. North Kansas City                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

5K

Class 1-3 School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Maryville                              46               2   6   9  13  16  42             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:46.3

    2 Smithville                             70               5  11  15  17  22  27  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:52.5

    3 Pleasant Hill                          72               1   8  10  21  32  37  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:08.3

    4 Lawson                                 83               4  14  18  23  24  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:58.8

    5 West Platte                           101               3   7  26  29  36  45  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:42.7

    6 Clinton                               116              12  20  25  28  31  35  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:00.7

    7 Cameron                               184              19  38  40  43  44  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:21.9

    8 Lathrop                               234              33  46  50  52  53                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:06.6

 Inc. Penney                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Pius X (Kansas City)             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 17 2018? Click here