Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Date: 2019-10-01

Contact:

Results:

Basehor-Linwood Middle-7th Grade Boys 2019

Basehor-Linwood Middle-7th Grade Boys 2019


October 01, 2019




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 32 Zane Keefover Basehor-Linwood Middle School 14:00.6 7:00/M
2 2 117 Brandon Brown Mill Creek Middle School 14:06.8 7:03/M
3 3 192 Tyler Shafer Piper Middle School 14:55.8 7:28/M
4 4 39 Trey West Basehor-Linwood Middle School 15:26.6 7:43/M
5 5 185 Cole Franzen Piper Middle School 15:26.8 7:43/M
6 6 191 Forrest Montgomery Piper Middle School 15:43.8 7:52/M
7 7 27 Caden Gallet Basehor-Linwood Middle School 15:46.0 7:53/M
8 8 25 Gage Coffman Basehor-Linwood Middle School 15:52.5 7:56/M
9 9 188 Maddox Hughes Piper Middle School 16:04.0 8:02/M
10 (< 5) 308 Arnolfo Ibarra Turner Middle School 16:12.9 8:06/M
11 10 22 David Barnett Basehor-Linwood Middle School 16:15.5 8:08/M
12 11 195 Eli Watts Piper Middle School 16:15.6 8:08/M
13 12 118 Sawyer Clark Mill Creek Middle School 16:29.9 8:15/M
14 13 116 Scott Beaver Mill Creek Middle School 16:32.8 8:16/M
15 14 76 Noah Lucas Leavenworth Warren Middle School 16:33.7 8:17/M
16 15 79 Austin Hamel Leavenworth Warren Middle School 16:46.0 8:23/M
17 16 187 Kellen Heier Piper Middle School 16:50.0 8:25/M
18 17 120 Paul Phillips Mill Creek Middle School 16:52.1 8:26/M
19 18 26 Danilo Djukic Basehor-Linwood Middle School 16:52.4 8:26/M
20 19 161 Coda McMullen Patton Junior High 17:05.9 8:33/M
21 20 182 Brady Blevins Piper Middle School 17:09.3 8:35/M
22 (< 5) 309 Alfredo Rojas Turner Middle School 17:10.5 8:35/M
23 (> 7) 183 Brody Cook Piper Middle School 17:11.0 8:36/M
24 21 28 Will Gepner Basehor-Linwood Middle School 17:14.1 8:37/M
25 (> 7) 33 Lane Lamping Basehor-Linwood Middle School 17:19.9 8:40/M
26 22 121 Ty Sharkey Mill Creek Middle School 17:29.4 8:45/M
27 (> 7) 21 Jackson Adcox Basehor-Linwood Middle School 17:33.8 8:47/M
28 (> 7) 194 Eli Utter Piper Middle School 17:35.1 8:48/M
29 (> 7) 29 Will Hinton Basehor-Linwood Middle School 17:35.3 8:48/M
30 (> 7) 30 Mostyn Hollond Basehor-Linwood Middle School 18:02.0 9:01/M
31 23 165 Jackson Smith Patton Junior High 18:09.0 9:05/M
32 24 164 James Secrest Patton Junior High 18:13.7 9:07/M
33 (> 7) 38 Gannon Suarez Basehor-Linwood Middle School 18:28.6 9:14/M
34 25 119 Zane Laurer Mill Creek Middle School 18:35.7 9:18/M
35 (> 7) 31 Elijah Jenkins Basehor-Linwood Middle School 18:37.3 9:19/M
36 26 77 Joshua Reutlinger Leavenworth Warren Middle School 18:39.4 9:20/M
37 (> 7) 36 Nathan Nicholson Basehor-Linwood Middle School 18:42.9 9:21/M
38 27 162 Jeremiah Purvis Patton Junior High 18:43.7 9:22/M
39 (< 5) 310 Aiden Calvert Turner Middle School 19:00.1 9:30/M
40 (> 7) 41 Hunter Witt Basehor-Linwood Middle School 19:25.4 9:43/M
41 (> 7) 189 Landon Jeffries Piper Middle School 19:36.6 9:48/M
42 (> 7) 35 Phillip McInerney Basehor-Linwood Middle School 19:45.2 9:53/M
43 (> 7) 184 Tristan England Piper Middle School 19:48.1 9:54/M
44 (> 7) 190 Carson Mills Piper Middle School 19:55.5 9:58/M
45 (> 7) 186 Brody Gengler Piper Middle School 19:59.7 10:00/M
46 (> 7) 37 Cameron Nova-gradac Basehor-Linwood Middle School 20:03.3 10:02/M
47 (> 7) 24 Luke Broxterman Basehor-Linwood Middle School 20:06.4 10:03/M
48 (> 7) 193 Levi Sorenson Piper Middle School 20:36.8 10:18/M
49 (< 5) 311 Alex Gudino Turner Middle School 20:38.2 10:19/M
50 28 80 Benjamin Fields Leavenworth Warren Middle School 21:13.7 10:37/M
51 29 158 Josh Brookshire Patton Junior High 21:14.9 10:37/M
52 (> 7) 23 Spencer Black Basehor-Linwood Middle School 21:34.7 10:47/M
53 30 75 Dale Nicodemus Leavenworth Warren Middle School 21:56.6 10:58/M
54 31 160 Carter Dostie Patton Junior High 23:14.9 11:37/M
55 32 159 Johnny Courtright Patton Junior High 23:41.0 11:51/M




Detail Team Results - Boys



Boys


Teams



Basehor-Linwood Middle School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:17:21.5 Average Time: 15:28.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 32 Zane Keefover 1 1 14:00.6 14:00.6 0:00.0
2 39 Trey West 4 5 15:26.6 29:27.2 1:26.0
3 27 Caden Gallet 7 12 15:46.0 45:13.3 1:45.4
4 25 Gage Coffman 8 20 15:52.5 1:01:05.9 1:51.9
5 22 David Barnett 10 30 16:15.5 1:17:21.5 2:14.9
6 26 Danilo Djukic 18 48 16:52.4 1:34:13.9 2:51.8
7 28 Will Gepner 21 69 17:14.1 1:51:28.0 3:13.5
8 33 Lane Lamping More Than 7 17:19.9 2:08:47.9 3:19.2
9 21 Jackson Adcox More Than 7 17:33.8 2:26:21.8 3:33.2
10 29 Will Hinton More Than 7 17:35.3 2:43:57.1 3:34.7
11 30 Mostyn Hollond More Than 7 18:02.0 3:01:59.2 4:01.4
12 38 Gannon Suarez More Than 7 18:28.6 3:20:27.8 4:27.9
13 31 Elijah Jenkins More Than 7 18:37.3 3:39:05.1 4:36.7
14 36 Nathan Nicholson More Than 7 18:42.9 3:57:48.0 4:42.3
15 41 Hunter Witt More Than 7 19:25.4 4:17:13.5 5:24.8
16 35 Phillip McInerney More Than 7 19:45.2 4:36:58.7 5:44.6
17 37 Cameron Nova-gradac More Than 7 20:03.3 4:57:02.1 6:02.7
18 24 Luke Broxterman More Than 7 20:06.4 5:17:08.5 6:05.8
19 23 Spencer Black More Than 7 21:34.7 5:38:43.3 7:34.1

Piper Middle School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:18:26.2 Average Time: 15:41.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 192 Tyler Shafer 3 3 14:55.8 14:55.8 0:55.1
2 185 Cole Franzen 5 8 15:26.8 30:22.6 1:26.2
3 191 Forrest Montgomery 6 14 15:43.8 46:06.5 1:43.2
4 188 Maddox Hughes 9 23 16:04.0 1:02:10.5 2:03.4
5 195 Eli Watts 11 34 16:15.6 1:18:26.2 2:15.0
6 187 Kellen Heier 16 50 16:50.0 1:35:16.3 2:49.4
7 182 Brady Blevins 20 70 17:09.3 1:52:25.6 3:08.7
8 183 Brody Cook More Than 7 17:11.0 2:09:36.7 3:10.4
9 194 Eli Utter More Than 7 17:35.1 2:27:11.8 3:34.5
10 189 Landon Jeffries More Than 7 19:36.6 2:46:48.5 5:36.0
11 184 Tristan England More Than 7 19:48.1 3:06:36.6 5:47.4
12 190 Carson Mills More Than 7 19:55.5 3:26:32.2 5:54.9
13 186 Brody Gengler More Than 7 19:59.7 3:46:32.0 5:59.1
14 193 Levi Sorenson More Than 7 20:36.8 4:07:08.8 6:36.2

Mill Creek Middle School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:21:31.0 Average Time: 16:18.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 117 Brandon Brown 2 2 14:06.8 14:06.8 0:06.2
2 118 Sawyer Clark 12 14 16:29.9 30:36.7 2:29.2
3 116 Scott Beaver 13 27 16:32.8 47:09.5 2:32.1
4 120 Paul Phillips 17 44 16:52.1 1:04:01.6 2:51.5
5 121 Ty Sharkey 22 66 17:29.4 1:21:31.0 3:28.7
6 119 Zane Laurer 25 91 18:35.7 1:40:06.7 4:35.1

Leavenworth Warren Middle School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:35:09.6 Average Time: 19:01.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 76 Noah Lucas 14 14 16:33.7 16:33.7 2:33.1
2 79 Austin Hamel 15 29 16:46.0 33:19.8 2:45.4
3 77 Joshua Reutlinger 26 55 18:39.4 51:59.2 4:38.8
4 80 Benjamin Fields 28 83 21:13.7 1:13:13.0 7:13.1
5 75 Dale Nicodemus 30 113 21:56.6 1:35:09.6 7:56.0

Patton Junior High Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:33:27.4 Average Time: 18:41.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 161 Coda McMullen 19 19 17:05.9 17:05.9 3:05.3
2 165 Jackson Smith 23 42 18:09.0 35:15.0 4:08.4
3 164 James Secrest 24 66 18:13.7 53:28.7 4:13.1
4 162 Jeremiah Purvis 27 93 18:43.7 1:12:12.4 4:43.1
5 158 Josh Brookshire 29 122 21:14.9 1:33:27.4 7:14.3
6 160 Carter Dostie 31 153 23:14.9 1:56:42.4 9:14.3
7 159 Johnny Courtright 32 185 23:41.0 2:20:23.5 9:40.4

Turner Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 308 Arnolfo Ibarra Less Than 5 16:12.9 16:12.9 2:12.3
2 309 Alfredo Rojas Less Than 5 17:10.5 33:23.4 3:09.9
3 310 Aiden Calvert Less Than 5 19:00.1 52:23.6 4:59.5
4 311 Alex Gudino Less Than 5 20:38.2 1:13:01.8 6:37.6


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Looking for races before August, 28 2019? Click here