Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
Varsity Girls

Date: 2019-10-05

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2019

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2019


October 05, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 277 Tori Wingrove BVHS 19:06.9 6:10/M 10
2 2 1028 Aubree Blackman Olathe West High School 19:10.1 6:11/M 9
3 3 1565 Olivia Littleton Smithville High School 19:12.2 6:12/M 11
4 4 97 Bella Call Blue Valley West 19:18.5 6:14/M 12
5 5 75 Katherine Soule Blue Valley West 19:21.5 6:15/M 10
6 6 635 Ellie Maynor Liberty High School 19:26.6 6:16/M 9
7 7 553 Annie McCord Lee's Summit North 19:41.1 6:21/M 12
8 8 1483 Hannah Gibson Shawnee Mission South 19:43.5 6:22/M 9
9 9 721 Elizabeth Stinson Liberty North High School 19:50.3 6:24/M 12
10 10 1412 Allison Strathman Saint Thomas Aquinas 19:51.0 6:24/M 12
11 11 70 Olivia Bakker Blue Valley West 20:08.1 6:30/M 10
12 12 1030 Charis Robinson Olathe West High School 20:09.2 6:30/M 9
13 13 1592 Alyssa Anderson Spring Hill 20:11.1 6:31/M 10
14 14 162 Emma Willison Buhler High School 20:20.4 6:34/M 12
15 15 1594 Vienna Lahner Spring Hill 20:22.7 6:34/M 10
16 16 1748 Tabetha Boldt Warrensburg High School 20:24.1 6:35/M 11
17 17 1404 Ellie Ward Saint Thomas Aquinas 20:24.2 6:35/M 11
18 18 1034 Ava Wardlaw Olathe West High School 20:37.9 6:39/M 10
19 19 1036 Jenna Mullen Olathe West High School 20:40.0 6:40/M 11
20 20 636 Sutton Richardson Liberty High School 20:40.5 6:40/M 9
21 21 1635 Sydney Swan St. Teresa's Academy 20:43.4 6:41/M 10
22 22 1630 Lilly Hupke St. Teresa's Academy 20:43.8 6:41/M 10
23 23 1027 Paige Baker Olathe West High School 20:45.1 6:42/M 9
24 24 1680 Hannah Hendershot Staley 20:46.5 6:42/M 12
25 25 634 Ella Lawrence Liberty High School 20:47.9 6:43/M 9
26 26 5 Rylee Jones Basehor-Linwood High School 20:51.2 6:44/M 10
27 27 1743 Emma Gebbia Warrensburg High School 20:53.3 6:44/M 9
28 (< 5) 179 Brooke Kreeger BV NORTHWEST 20:54.3 6:45/M 9
29 28 337 Welhoelter Caroline BVN 20:55.6 6:45/M 9
30 29 153 Leah Bentley Buhler High School 20:57.9 6:46/M 11
31 30 1397 Alexis Huddin Saint Thomas Aquinas 20:58.9 6:46/M 10
32 31 152 Lindsay Warner Buhler High School 20:59.1 6:46/M 9
33 32 1169 Maddie Klippenstein Platte County 21:01.4 6:47/M 11
34 33 1513 Chloe Wannamaker Shawnee Mission South 21:02.7 6:47/M 11
35 34 159 Daycee DeWindt Buhler High School 21:02.8 6:47/M 12
36 35 156 Amaleigh Mattison Buhler High School 21:04.5 6:48/M 11
37 36 1202 Michaela Duran Raymore-Peculiar 21:05.3 6:48/M 9
38 37 96 Sophie Call Blue Valley West 21:07.6 6:49/M 12
39 (< 5) 984 Cassi Reyes Olathe South 21:09.2 6:49/M 12
40 38 358 Charlotte Ganter BVN 21:09.3 6:49/M 11
41 39 1125 Olivia Roth Park Hill South 21:10.0 6:50/M 12
42 40 646 Brooke Yeates Liberty High School 21:10.7 6:50/M 10
43 41 76 Morgan Swarts Blue Valley West 21:12.0 6:50/M 10
44 42 1637 Maddie Weiford St. Teresa's Academy 21:13.0 6:51/M 10
45 43 712 Brooke Ware Liberty North High School 21:13.1 6:51/M 11
46 44 761 Story Downing Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 21:14.3 6:51/M 11
47 45 1032 Maddy Karnei Olathe West High School 21:15.5 6:51/M 10
48 46 550 Lily Madden Lee's Summit North 21:16.0 6:52/M 11
49 47 878 Lily Henkle Notre Dame de Sion 21:16.4 6:52/M 12
50 48 639 Sasha Hough Liberty High School 21:18.2 6:52/M 10
51 49 85 Clarice Koenig Blue Valley West 21:19.1 6:53/M 11
52 50 694 Abigail Hedges Liberty North High School 21:19.3 6:53/M 9
53 51 1175 Ryanne Rhude Platte County 21:19.8 6:53/M 11
54 52 357 Maddie Austin BVN 21:20.6 6:53/M 11
55 53 1166 Taylor Giger Platte County 21:20.8 6:53/M 11
56 54 1400 Kate Marshall Saint Thomas Aquinas 21:21.6 6:53/M 11
57 55 269 Ellie Graham BVHS 21:21.7 6:53/M 10
58 56 1645 Merideth O'Donnell St. Teresa's Academy 21:23.5 6:54/M 11
59 57 289 Abby Taylor BVHS 21:25.0 6:55/M 12
60 58 1617 Veronica Fast St. Teresa's Academy 21:27.3 6:55/M 9
61 59 1221 Abigail Prince Raymore-Peculiar 21:28.0 6:56/M 12
62 60 1561 Emma Chevalier Smithville High School 21:28.9 6:56/M 11
63 61 1751 Rylee McLaughlin Warrensburg High School 21:29.2 6:56/M 12
64 62 87 AK Marquette Blue Valley West 21:29.4 6:56/M 11
65 63 711 Kaylee Smith Liberty North High School 21:30.2 6:56/M 11
66 64 350 Natalie Jones BVN 21:31.3 6:57/M 10
67 65 1562 Lily Cutler Smithville High School 21:31.4 6:57/M 11
68 66 1095 Ella Conklin Park Hill South 21:32.2 6:57/M 9
69 67 1647 Katie Riffle St. Teresa's Academy 21:32.7 6:57/M 11
70 68 644 Kamden Ricklefs Liberty High School 21:33.2 6:57/M 10
71 69 1116 Skyelar Nelson Park Hill South 21:34.1 6:57/M 11
72 70 716 Shelby Johnson Liberty North High School 21:35.9 6:58/M 12
73 71 707 Kirsten Johnson Liberty North High School 21:38.9 6:59/M 11
74 72 1113 Marisa Garcia Park Hill South 21:39.5 6:59/M 11
75 73 704 Averi Overcast Liberty North High School 21:41.7 7:00/M 10
76 (> 7) 693 Shelby Harris Liberty North High School 21:43.2 7:00/M 9
77 74 651 Taylor Cummings Liberty High School 21:44.7 7:01/M 12
78 75 271 Emily Oppold BVHS 21:45.6 7:01/M 10
79 76 1408 Katie Muckerman Saint Thomas Aquinas 21:45.9 7:01/M 12
80 77 1209 Caitlin Figge Raymore-Peculiar 21:46.0 7:01/M 10
81 78 1507 Hannah Pickert Shawnee Mission South 21:46.8 7:02/M 11
82 (< 5) 1734 Cyra Chronister Turner 21:46.8 7:02/M 11
83 79 1564 Riley Kochanowicz Smithville High School 21:47.1 7:02/M 11
84 80 1652 Delaney Hupke St. Teresa's Academy 21:47.4 7:02/M 12
85 81 1493 Laci Sims Shawnee Mission South 21:48.5 7:02/M 9
86 82 1681 Clare Lester Staley 21:51.9 7:03/M 12
87 83 375 Sophie Jones BVN 21:52.8 7:04/M 12
88 (> 7) 68 Shira Pellegeino Blue Valley West 21:55.7 7:04/M 9
89 84 161 Iris Rees Buhler High School 21:56.9 7:05/M 12
90 85 1672 Chloe Sheckells Staley 21:57.3 7:05/M 10
91 86 366 Charlotte Raley BVN 21:57.8 7:05/M 11
92 (> 7) 1636 Sydney Waldron St. Teresa's Academy 21:59.0 7:06/M 10
93 87 272 Jill Rogers BVHS 22:00.1 7:06/M 10
94 88 348 Ariel Iseman BVN 22:01.9 7:06/M 10
95 89 279 Alexa Litwin BVHS 22:01.9 7:06/M 11
96 90 1718 Lauren McCoy Summit Christian Academy 22:03.6 7:07/M 10
97 91 1572 Regan Schmidt Smithville High School 22:05.3 7:08/M 12
98 92 551 Katie Mead Lee's Summit North 22:05.8 7:08/M 11
99 93 1407 Sarah LeBourveau Saint Thomas Aquinas 22:06.5 7:08/M 12
100 94 1499 Anna Kreamer Shawnee Mission South 22:06.8 7:08/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 95 1111 Shea Worley Park Hill South 22:11.2 7:09/M 10
102 96 1673 Aaliyah Aramjoo Staley 22:12.5 7:10/M 11
103 97 1167 Mara Gullett Platte County 22:13.4 7:10/M 11
104 98 1108 Sydney Munch Park Hill South 22:14.2 7:10/M 10
105 99 543 Brianna Fee Lee's Summit North 22:14.9 7:11/M 11
106 100 759 Estrella Hernandez Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 22:15.3 7:11/M 10
107 101 8 Maya Pebley Basehor-Linwood High School 22:16.9 7:11/M 10
108 102 1675 Madeline Holt Staley 22:18.1 7:12/M 11
109 103 1126 Paige Snider Park Hill South 22:21.3 7:13/M 12
110 (< 5) 203 Catherine Lyon BV NORTHWEST 22:21.4 7:13/M 11
111 104 1489 Abrina Maere Shawnee Mission South 22:22.6 7:13/M 9
112 105 539 Kennedy Loyd Lee's Summit North 22:23.0 7:13/M 10
113 (> 7) 86 Lindsey Locke Blue Valley West 22:24.9 7:14/M 11
114 106 1211 Lauren Jermain Raymore-Peculiar 22:25.9 7:14/M 10
115 107 1216 Lainey Eve Raymore-Peculiar 22:26.7 7:14/M 11
116 108 1560 Avery Bannwarth Smithville High School 22:28.9 7:15/M 10
117 109 280 Maddie Bengtson BVHS 22:30.1 7:16/M 12
118 (> 7) 367 Natalie Swerdlow BVN 22:30.4 7:16/M 11
119 110 468 Hannah White Glendale High School 22:31.4 7:16/M 9
120 111 15 Quincy May Basehor-Linwood High School 22:31.8 7:16/M 12
121 112 6 Anna Jones Basehor-Linwood High School 22:33.0 7:16/M 10
122 113 1745 Allie Griffiths Warrensburg High School 22:33.7 7:17/M 10
123 114 879 Rose Orrick Notre Dame de Sion 22:34.2 7:17/M 12
124 115 1744 Adriele Wiederhoeft Warrensburg High School 22:35.8 7:17/M 9
125 116 1500 Annalie Polen Shawnee Mission South 22:37.5 7:18/M 10
126 (> 7) 288 Peyton Palmer BVHS 22:38.9 7:18/M 12
127 (< 5) 975 Briana Brewood Olathe South 22:39.1 7:18/M 10
128 117 1177 Abbie Schwieder Platte County 22:39.8 7:19/M 11
129 (> 7) 1100 Abigail Kindred Park Hill South 22:40.0 7:19/M 9
130 118 469 Lillian Griffith Glendale High School 22:40.2 7:19/M 10
131 119 446 Jacey Brewer Excelsior Springs 22:41.8 7:19/M 10
132 120 881 Nina Trouve Notre Dame de Sion 22:42.2 7:19/M 12
133 121 1596 Molly Murray Spring Hill 22:47.2 7:21/M 10
134 122 530 Ann Boehnlein Lee's Summit North 22:47.2 7:21/M 9
135 123 1164 Haley Brunner Platte County 22:47.3 7:21/M 10
136 124 470 Sophia Hawley Glendale High School 22:47.3 7:21/M 10
137 (< 5) 981 Alex Bartlett Olathe South 22:49.4 7:22/M 11
138 125 1666 Grace Winkler Staley 22:52.4 7:23/M 9
139 126 154 Brityn Bobo Buhler High School 22:55.7 7:24/M 11
140 (> 7) 354 Mia Siner BVN 22:56.7 7:24/M 10
141 127 1559 Genevieve Kochanowicz Smithville High School 23:03.8 7:26/M 9
142 128 532 Hannah Deister Lee's Summit North 23:03.8 7:26/M 9
143 129 1220 Raelyn Kirchhoff Raymore-Peculiar 23:08.2 7:28/M 12
144 130 1741 Laine Bushmeyer Warrensburg High School 23:09.8 7:28/M 9
145 (> 7) 1501 Lauren Swift Shawnee Mission South 23:11.0 7:29/M 10
146 (< 5) 1258 Lillian Rhodes Raytown High School 23:18.2 7:31/M 12
147 131 447 Macey Chaney Excelsior Springs 23:21.5 7:32/M 10
148 132 757 Maya Charlesworth Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 23:22.0 7:32/M 9
149 (< 5) 503 Fatima Flores Grandview 23:23.2 7:33/M 12
150 133 865 Kate Lovick Notre Dame de Sion 23:24.0 7:33/M 10
151 134 1173 Avery Nix Platte County 23:24.8 7:33/M 11
152 135 764 Amina Massey Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 23:27.7 7:34/M 11
153 136 1674 Adara Ezekwe Staley 23:28.4 7:34/M 11
154 (> 7) 1171 Kaylee Major Platte County 23:28.8 7:34/M 11
155 137 1752 Rylie Othic Warrensburg High School 23:29.8 7:35/M 12
156 138 467 Samantha McCormick Glendale High School 23:33.0 7:36/M 9
157 (> 7) 283 Eleanor Dobbles BVHS 23:33.9 7:36/M 12
158 (< 5) 500 Alexandra Macias Grandview 23:34.8 7:36/M 10
159 (> 7) 1120 Grace Andrews Park Hill South 23:37.4 7:37/M 12
160 (> 7) 1178 Emma Seckinger Platte County 23:38.3 7:38/M 11
161 (< 5) 173 Abigail Allen BV NORTHWEST 23:43.6 7:39/M 9
162 139 1715 Katie Coats Summit Christian Academy 23:48.6 7:41/M 9
163 140 16 Lexy Augustine Basehor-Linwood High School 24:04.7 7:46/M 10
164 141 453 Zacalen Lohman Excelsior Springs 24:09.6 7:48/M 11
165 (> 7) 1676 Sabrina McGraw Staley 24:10.8 7:48/M 11
166 142 11 Addison Penegar Basehor-Linwood High School 24:18.4 7:50/M 11
167 (< 5) 29 Aaralyn Long Belton 24:19.6 7:51/M 9
168 (< 5) 39 Camilla Tariciotti Belton 24:22.3 7:52/M 12
169 (< 5) 1255 Kassandra Gonzalez Raytown High School 24:30.5 7:54/M 10
170 143 1598 Rylee Calderwood Spring Hill 24:33.3 7:55/M 12
171 144 471 Kirsten Spilde Glendale High School 24:37.9 7:57/M 10
172 (> 7) 1170 Taylor Lawver Platte County 24:39.7 7:57/M 11
173 145 466 Sage Baker Glendale High School 24:40.4 7:58/M 9
174 146 877 Anna Frerker Notre Dame de Sion 24:45.7 7:59/M 12
175 147 450 Lacey Miller Excelsior Springs 24:46.1 7:59/M 10
176 (< 5) 893 ANGELINA MORTELLI OAK PARK 24:51.1 8:01/M 12
177 (> 7) 1750 Mia Phutrakul Warrensburg High School 24:53.4 8:02/M 11
178 (< 5) 883 BIANCA MADDEN OAK PARK 24:53.6 8:02/M 9
179 (< 5) 501 Savanna McClurg Grandview 24:58.8 8:04/M 10
180 148 1721 Cienna Romines Summit Christian Academy 25:00.7 8:04/M 12
181 149 1599 Ana Martinez Spring Hill 25:09.3 8:07/M 12
182 (< 5) 885 ALEXIS PLATZ OAK PARK 25:16.1 8:09/M 9
183 150 448 Ava Ishmael Excelsior Springs 25:17.5 8:10/M 10
184 151 869 Abby DeLong Notre Dame de Sion 25:19.6 8:10/M 11
185 152 1595 Rebecca McCreight Spring Hill 25:29.6 8:13/M 10
186 153 3 Emma Johnson Basehor-Linwood High School 25:53.5 8:21/M 9
187 (> 7) 13 Ellie Dusselier Basehor-Linwood High School 25:57.1 8:22/M 12
188 (> 7) 7 Natalie Kite Basehor-Linwood High School 25:58.3 8:23/M 10
189 154 1717 Georgia Baxter Summit Christian Academy 26:17.7 8:29/M 10
190 (< 5) 499 Jaclyn Harber Grandview 26:18.1 8:29/M 10
191 155 1597 Saydee Shannon Spring Hill 26:22.7 8:31/M 10
192 (< 5) 34 Mcynze Kunsch Belton 26:38.9 8:36/M 11
193 156 763 Imani Im Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 27:06.2 8:45/M 11
194 157 1719 Anna Butler Summit Christian Academy 27:06.2 8:45/M 12
195 158 445 Kylie Albertson Excelsior Springs 27:29.8 8:52/M 10
196 159 762 Lauryn Guidry Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 28:04.5 9:03/M 11
197 160 760 Naomi Medrano Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 28:26.0 9:10/M 10
198 (< 5) 36 Chante Graham Belton 28:54.0 9:19/M 12
199 (> 7) 758 Bridget Love Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 28:56.2 9:20/M 9




Team Summary Report - Girls


Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Olathe West High School 74 2 12 18 19 23 45
Top 5 Times: 1:41:22.5

2 Blue Valley West 98 4 5 11 37 41 49 62
Top 5 Times: 1:41:07.8

3 Liberty High School 139 6 20 25 40 48 68 74
Top 5 Times: 1:43:24.1

4 Buhler High School 143 14 29 31 34 35 84 126
Top 5 Times: 1:44:25.0

5 Saint Thomas Aquinas 187 10 17 30 54 76 93
Top 5 Times: 1:44:21.8

6 St. Teresa's Academy 199 21 22 42 56 58 67 80
Top 5 Times: 1:45:31.1

7 Liberty North High School 235 9 43 50 63 70 71 73
Top 5 Times: 1:45:29.0

8 BVN 265 28 38 52 64 83 86 88
Top 5 Times: 1:46:49.8

9 BVHS 275 1 55 57 75 87 89 109
Top 5 Times: 1:45:39.5

10 Shawnee Mission South 294 8 33 78 81 94 104 116
Top 5 Times: 1:46:28.5

11 Smithville High School 298 3 60 65 79 91 108 127
Top 5 Times: 1:46:05.0

12 Warrensburg High School 332 16 27 61 113 115 130 137
Top 5 Times: 1:47:56.2

13 Park Hill South 341 39 66 69 72 95 98 103
Top 5 Times: 1:48:07.3

14 Lee's Summit North 349 7 46 92 99 105 122 128
Top 5 Times: 1:47:40.9

15 Platte County 350 32 51 53 97 117 123 134
Top 5 Times: 1:48:35.4

16 Raymore-Peculiar 385 36 59 77 106 107 129
Top 5 Times: 1:49:12.1

17 Staley 389 24 82 85 96 102 125 136
Top 5 Times: 1:49:06.5

18 Spring Hill 441 13 15 121 143 149 152 155
Top 5 Times: 1:53:03.7

19 Basehor-Linwood High School 490 26 101 111 112 140 142 153
Top 5 Times: 1:52:17.9

20 Notre Dame de Sion 560 47 114 120 133 146 151
Top 5 Times: 1:54:42.6

21 Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 567 44 100 132 135 156 159 160
Top 5 Times: 1:57:25.7

22 Glendale High School 634 110 118 124 138 144 145
Top 5 Times: 1:56:10.0

23 Excelsior Springs 688 119 131 141 147 150 158
Top 5 Times: 2:00:16.6

24 Summit Christian Academy 688 90 139 148 154 157
Top 5 Times: 2:04:17.1

Inc. Belton 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. BV NORTHWEST 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Grandview 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. OAK PARK 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Olathe South 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Turner 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 17 2018? Click here