Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
Varsity Boys

Date: 2019-10-05

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2019

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2019


October 05, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1358 Wes Porter Rockhurst High School 15:56.6 5:09/M 12
2 (< 5) 61 Brock Wooderson Blue Springs 16:13.6 5:14/M 11
3 2 1712 Jack Warner Staley 16:15.7 5:15/M 12
4 3 1161 Quentin Worley Park Hill South 16:21.6 5:17/M 12
5 4 1452 Logan Seger Saint Thomas Aquinas 16:26.0 5:18/M 10
6 5 750 Samuel Travis Liberty North High School 16:29.1 5:19/M 11
7 6 796 Luke Byrne LSHS 16:35.5 5:21/M 12
8 7 170 Tanner Lindahl Buhler High School 16:36.0 5:21/M 10
9 8 736 Ethan Lee Liberty North High School 16:39.2 5:22/M 10
10 9 465 Michael Rebello Excelsior Springs 16:40.1 5:23/M 12
11 10 1713 Luke Winkler Staley 16:41.1 5:23/M 12
12 11 1056 Aidan Reyna Olathe West High School 16:42.5 5:23/M 10
13 12 1008 Matthew Tolman Olathe South 16:43.9 5:24/M 10
14 13 1473 Aiden Higgerson Saint Thomas Aquinas 16:45.0 5:24/M 12
15 14 1092 Isaiah Phillips PARK HILL HIGH SCHOOL 16:47.5 5:25/M 12
16 15 1067 Kaden Cooley Olathe West High School 16:48.2 5:25/M 12
17 16 1444 Ashton Higgerson Saint Thomas Aquinas 16:50.2 5:26/M 10
18 17 625 Will Carroll Lee's Summit West 16:51.3 5:26/M 12
19 18 1458 Tommy Hazen Saint Thomas Aquinas 16:52.0 5:26/M 11
20 19 1157 Ethan Mick Park Hill South 16:52.3 5:27/M 12
21 20 687 Ryan Mata Liberty High School 16:53.8 5:27/M 12
22 21 1353 Matthew Ingle Rockhurst High School 16:56.9 5:28/M 12
23 22 1201 Matthew Sullivan Platte County 16:57.8 5:28/M 12
24 23 996 Rhys Allen Olathe South 17:01.1 5:29/M 10
25 24 676 Brady Maher Liberty High School 17:02.1 5:30/M 11
26 25 143 Brian Balquist Blue Valley West 17:03.9 5:30/M 12
27 26 323 Max Thursby BVHS 17:06.1 5:31/M 11
28 27 1021 Justyn France Olathe South 17:07.8 5:32/M 12
29 28 627 Mason Gray Lee's Summit West 17:09.1 5:32/M 12
30 29 1025 Kaleb Santisteban Olathe South 17:10.6 5:32/M 12
31 30 1707 Dawson Walker Staley 17:11.7 5:33/M 11
32 31 1018 Jacob Berezoski Olathe South 17:13.1 5:33/M 12
33 32 664 Samuel Cleary Liberty High School 17:15.1 5:34/M 10
34 33 107 Ty Brechler Blue Valley West 17:16.5 5:34/M 9
35 34 1535 Lloyd Dodson Shawnee Mission South 17:17.7 5:35/M 10
36 35 1281 Brian Humphrey Rockhurst High School 17:17.8 5:35/M 9
37 36 1339 Joe Seitzer Rockhurst High School 17:18.1 5:35/M 11
38 37 474 Hilton Newell Glendale High School 17:18.3 5:35/M 9
39 38 756 Jakob Lewis Liberty North High School 17:18.8 5:35/M 12
40 39 1347 Michael Donnellan Rockhurst High School 17:19.8 5:35/M 12
41 40 1055 Ashton Reed Olathe West High School 17:20.4 5:36/M 10
42 41 675 Kenneth Lenger III Liberty High School 17:21.7 5:36/M 11
43 42 744 Justin King Liberty North High School 17:23.9 5:37/M 11
44 43 123 Cooper Hefner Blue Valley West 17:26.4 5:38/M 10
45 (< 5) 60 Kevin McClain Blue Springs 17:26.5 5:38/M 11
46 44 663 Andrew Bolz Liberty High School 17:27.7 5:38/M 10
47 45 1016 Riley Vandaveer Olathe South 17:28.0 5:38/M 11
48 46 1355 Max Lovick Rockhurst High School 17:28.4 5:38/M 12
49 47 615 Will Hildreth Lee's Summit West 17:28.7 5:38/M 11
50 48 136 Graham Miller Blue Valley West 17:28.8 5:38/M 11
51 49 1755 Drew Belardo Warrensburg High School 17:29.1 5:38/M 10
52 50 148 Ty Gifford Blue Valley West 17:29.7 5:39/M 12
53 51 622 Jake Schlicht Lee's Summit West 17:31.8 5:39/M 11
54 52 1547 Nick Petrella Shawnee Mission South 17:32.5 5:40/M 11
55 53 1142 Tyler Clippard Park Hill South 17:33.5 5:40/M 10
56 54 566 Carson Clancy Lee's Summit North 17:34.2 5:40/M 10
57 55 1690 Andrew Atkins Staley 17:35.7 5:41/M 10
58 56 626 Evan Danaher Lee's Summit West 17:35.8 5:41/M 12
59 57 787 Jagger Morton LSHS 17:36.4 5:41/M 10
60 58 1611 Tommy O'Leary Spring Hill 17:36.6 5:41/M 11
61 59 1588 Jonah Palmer Smithville High School 17:38.2 5:41/M 12
62 60 1155 Max Goertzen Park Hill South 17:38.6 5:42/M 12
63 61 322 Noah Schopper BVHS 17:39.7 5:42/M 11
64 62 684 Phillip Cleary Liberty High School 17:40.9 5:42/M 12
65 63 1457 Aidan Grantham Saint Thomas Aquinas 17:41.8 5:43/M 11
66 64 741 Dylan Duncan Liberty North High School 17:43.1 5:43/M 11
67 65 1019 Cooper Doherty Olathe South 17:46.8 5:44/M 12
68 66 1760 Cooper Palmer Warrensburg High School 17:47.2 5:44/M 11
69 67 1477 Connor Morrissey Saint Thomas Aquinas 17:47.5 5:44/M 12
70 68 729 Grayson Tapp Liberty North High School 17:47.9 5:44/M 9
71 69 329 Keoni Hayes-Hall BVHS 17:48.6 5:45/M 12
72 70 1447 Connor Klocke Saint Thomas Aquinas 17:50.6 5:45/M 10
73 71 593 Keenan Curp Lee's Summit West 17:50.9 5:45/M 10
74 72 743 Johnathen House Liberty North High School 17:51.3 5:46/M 11
75 73 624 Cole Whitney Lee's Summit West 17:51.7 5:46/M 11
76 74 902 HUDSON ALLEN OAK PARK 17:52.4 5:46/M 10
77 75 554 Logan Binger Lee's Summit North 17:53.1 5:46/M 9
78 76 1150 Andrew Sincere Park Hill South 17:53.7 5:46/M 11
79 77 1600 Caleb Brueckner Spring Hill 17:53.7 5:46/M 9
80 78 1091 Ryan Fette PARK HILL HIGH SCHOOL 17:54.2 5:47/M 12
81 79 905 GABRIEL PINGLETON OAK PARK 17:55.1 5:47/M 10
82 80 23 Marc Farris Basehor-Linwood High School 17:55.4 5:47/M 10
83 81 1194 Blake Bjustrom Platte County 17:56.0 5:47/M 11
84 82 1304 Max Hertenstein Rockhurst High School 17:56.1 5:47/M 10
85 83 903 TYLER GRAY OAK PARK 17:56.1 5:47/M 10
86 84 315 Anthony Arquieta BVHS 17:56.6 5:47/M 11
87 85 1711 Nathan Nguyen Staley 17:56.9 5:47/M 12
88 86 28 Trey Galvan Basehor-Linwood High School 17:57.5 5:48/M 11
89 (> 7) 749 John Sieren Liberty North High School 17:58.9 5:48/M 11
90 87 526 Angel Rocha Grandview 17:59.8 5:48/M 12
91 88 1189 Andrew Early Platte County 18:00.2 5:48/M 10
92 89 523 Exavier Coburn Grandview 18:00.6 5:49/M 12
93 90 1540 Ryan Owens Shawnee Mission South 18:04.7 5:50/M 10
94 (> 7) 594 Brennan Garvey Lee's Summit West 18:05.9 5:50/M 10
95 (> 7) 1020 Kaeden Fellingham Olathe South 18:06.0 5:50/M 12
96 91 1586 Talon Scott Smithville High School 18:06.1 5:50/M 11
97 92 783 Harrison Clutter LSHS 18:06.8 5:51/M 10
98 93 300 Zach Downey BVHS 18:07.9 5:51/M 10
99 94 164 Wyatt Bunce Buhler High School 18:08.5 5:51/M 9
100 95 165 Spencer Hines Buhler High School 18:09.2 5:51/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 96 1587 Quinton Wilson Smithville High School 18:09.3 5:51/M 11
102 97 1613 Braxton Dixon Spring Hill 18:12.7 5:52/M 12
103 98 768 Elliot Abnos Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 18:13.8 5:53/M 10
104 99 677 Ryan Pfannenstiel Liberty High School 18:14.3 5:53/M 11
105 100 149 Carter Hassman Blue Valley West 18:16.1 5:54/M 12
106 101 1192 Jace Trimble Platte County 18:16.9 5:54/M 10
107 102 1147 Andrew Gordon Park Hill South 18:18.1 5:54/M 10
108 103 1063 Aidan Massey Olathe West High School 18:19.6 5:55/M 11
109 104 1200 Sam Smith Platte County 18:21.1 5:55/M 12
110 105 1550 Evan Shibel Shawnee Mission South 18:22.2 5:56/M 11
111 106 444 Wyatt Welhoelter BVN 18:23.6 5:56/M 12
112 107 1766 Timothy Richner Warrensburg High School 18:24.2 5:56/M 12
113 (> 7) 1472 Brady Hall Saint Thomas Aquinas 18:24.4 5:56/M 12
114 108 1553 Ben Curtis Shawnee Mission South 18:26.8 5:57/M 12
115 109 486 Cody Wilmsmeyer Glendale High School 18:27.5 5:57/M 10
116 110 145 Joshua Dunlay Blue Valley West 18:28.3 5:58/M 12
117 111 1556 Bradley Schluben Shawnee Mission South 18:29.1 5:58/M 12
118 (> 7) 147 Cade Evans Blue Valley West 18:29.3 5:58/M 12
119 112 1574 Asa Kellner Smithville High School 18:29.8 5:58/M 9
120 113 171 Cordel Hendrickson Buhler High School 18:31.6 5:59/M 11
121 114 515 Xavian Hammett Grandview 18:33.6 5:59/M 11
122 115 172 Colton Lohrentz Buhler High School 18:34.3 5:59/M 11
123 116 798 Joey Leif LSHS 18:36.0 6:00/M 12
124 117 312 Cole Seifert BVHS 18:38.3 6:01/M 10
125 118 436 Josh Himstedt BVN 18:38.4 6:01/M 12
126 119 410 Lars Yarkosky BVN 18:39.8 6:01/M 10
127 120 424 Lucas Seeley BVN 18:40.2 6:01/M 11
128 121 421 Pranav Pagadala BVN 18:43.3 6:02/M 11
129 122 168 Brayden Dressman Buhler High School 18:46.1 6:03/M 10
130 123 1706 Drew Sallman Staley 18:46.4 6:03/M 11
131 124 560 Jacob Manning Lee's Summit North 18:47.3 6:04/M 9
132 125 394 Matt Crossland BVN 18:49.0 6:04/M 10
133 126 1066 Ryder Amos Olathe West High School 18:49.8 6:04/M 12
134 127 1543 David Graves Shawnee Mission South 18:50.0 6:05/M 11
135 128 912 ETHAN WILLMANN OAK PARK 18:50.3 6:05/M 11
136 129 1606 Kael Knittel Spring Hill 18:51.6 6:05/M 10
137 130 1761 Logan Shaw Warrensburg High School 18:52.0 6:05/M 11
138 131 1692 Logan Broyles Staley 18:53.3 6:06/M 10
139 132 911 NATHAN WHITE OAK PARK 18:54.5 6:06/M 11
140 133 326 Matthew Bostick BVHS 18:55.0 6:06/M 12
141 (> 7) 1545 Chase Horner Shawnee Mission South 18:55.9 6:06/M 11
142 134 780 Hayden Odell LSHS 18:57.2 6:07/M 9
143 135 1049 Joey Wiltanger Olathe West High School 18:59.2 6:08/M 9
144 136 1151 Tony Vierra Park Hill South 18:59.3 6:08/M 11
145 (> 7) 1141 Sam Chase Park Hill South 19:00.4 6:08/M 10
146 (> 7) 1159 Cole Simmons Park Hill South 19:00.7 6:08/M 12
147 137 1071 Sam Benson PARK HILL HIGH SCHOOL 19:01.5 6:08/M 9
148 138 574 Peyton Anderson Lee's Summit North 19:02.0 6:08/M 12
149 139 1070 Josh Robinson Olathe West High School 19:03.8 6:09/M 12
150 140 387 Michael Mayo BVN 19:05.0 6:09/M 9
151 141 480 Brett Carnes Glendale High School 19:06.3 6:10/M 10
152 142 1072 Caden Mills PARK HILL HIGH SCHOOL 19:07.7 6:10/M 9
153 143 910 ETHAN SMITH OAK PARK 19:08.5 6:11/M 11
154 144 579 Christian Hernandez Lee's Summit North 19:09.8 6:11/M 12
155 145 26 Luke Oliver Basehor-Linwood High School 19:11.0 6:11/M 10
156 146 1077 Gunnar Robinson PARK HILL HIGH SCHOOL 19:11.1 6:11/M 9
157 147 1580 Regan Dunn Smithville High School 19:11.5 6:11/M 10
158 148 511 Justin Bennett Grandview 19:11.9 6:12/M 11
159 149 513 Rayvon Epperson Grandview 19:12.6 6:12/M 11
160 150 1267 Jakob Peterson Raytown High School 19:13.2 6:12/M 12
161 (< 5) 1739 Fernando Meendez Turner 19:14.0 6:12/M 9
162 151 913 ROBBIE GRESTY OAK PARK 19:15.1 6:13/M 12
163 (> 7) 906 AHMED THABIT OAK PARK 19:16.0 6:13/M 10
164 152 493 Will Morris Glendale High School 19:16.4 6:13/M 12
165 153 555 Eli Block Lee's Summit North 19:17.5 6:13/M 9
166 154 528 Jonathan Velasquez Grandview 19:19.4 6:14/M 12
167 155 476 Travis Peak Glendale High School 19:23.9 6:15/M 9
168 (> 7) 895 JAKE ESKIJIAN OAK PARK 19:25.3 6:16/M 9
169 156 578 Matt Gardner Lee's Summit North 19:26.2 6:16/M 12
170 (< 5) 253 Mark Underwood BV NORTHWEST 19:27.2 6:17/M 11
171 157 1081 Kevin Johnson PARK HILL HIGH SCHOOL 19:28.0 6:17/M 10
172 158 1261 Jaden Foster Raytown High School 19:28.3 6:17/M 11
173 159 777 Frank Grayson Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 19:28.4 6:17/M 12
174 160 1609 Aaron Burrell Spring Hill 19:29.4 6:17/M 11
175 161 456 Gavin Wilmes Excelsior Springs 19:30.2 6:18/M 9
176 162 490 Jack Sauer Glendale High School 19:30.7 6:18/M 11
177 (> 7) 1708 Murphy Corum Staley 19:31.6 6:18/M 12
178 163 1608 Braden Stillmaker Spring Hill 19:33.5 6:19/M 10
179 164 457 Tyler Rumore Excelsior Springs 19:33.9 6:19/M 10
180 165 483 Colin Harris Glendale High School 19:34.3 6:19/M 10
181 166 1763 Garrett Shepherd Warrensburg High School 19:35.1 6:19/M 11
182 (> 7) 571 Peter Galliher Lee's Summit North 19:36.4 6:19/M 11
183 (< 5) 1722 Isaiah McGregor Summit Christian Academy 19:38.3 6:20/M 10
184 (> 7) 1702 Evan Sarnell Staley 19:39.1 6:20/M 10
185 167 24 Austin Glezen Basehor-Linwood High School 19:40.2 6:21/M 10
186 (< 5) 1725 Jake Dean Summit Christian Academy 19:42.8 6:22/M 11
187 (> 7) 479 Ian Williams Glendale High School 19:44.9 6:22/M 9
188 168 1076 Ben Richenburg PARK HILL HIGH SCHOOL 19:46.3 6:23/M 9
189 169 163 Dawson Banning Buhler High School 19:48.8 6:24/M 9
190 (< 5) 248 Joshua Li BV NORTHWEST 19:48.9 6:24/M 11
191 (> 7) 330 Ethan McAtee BVHS 19:50.1 6:24/M 12
192 (> 7) 1086 Luke Ciccio PARK HILL HIGH SCHOOL 19:54.6 6:25/M 11
193 170 1584 Elliott Knight Smithville High School 20:02.9 6:28/M 11
194 (> 7) 491 Elijah Woodman Glendale High School 20:03.6 6:28/M 11
195 171 512 Leslie Davenport Grandview 20:04.3 6:28/M 11
196 (< 5) 44 Dustin Crosby Belton 20:05.6 6:29/M 12
197 172 773 Manuel Reyes Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 20:07.4 6:30/M 10
198 173 1191 Anthony Talley Platte County 20:11.2 6:31/M 10
199 174 1573 Braxton Hays Smithville High School 20:12.3 6:31/M 9
200 (> 7) 908 DAVID BARTLETT OAK PARK 20:14.1 6:32/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (< 5) 238 Jack Rost BV NORTHWEST 20:16.2 6:32/M 10
202 (> 7) 482 Adam Floyd Glendale High School 20:22.7 6:34/M 10
203 175 779 Ethan Fleming LSHS 20:27.7 6:36/M 9
204 176 1183 Aspyn Hutchinson-NelsoPlatte County 20:29.7 6:37/M 9
205 (< 5) 42 Brendan Hooper Belton 20:35.2 6:38/M 11
206 (< 5) 261 Lucas Matteoni BV NORTHWEST 20:37.6 6:39/M 12
207 177 1756 Justin Terrell Warrensburg High School 20:43.7 6:41/M 10
208 178 771 Kevin Huang Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 20:45.1 6:42/M 10
209 (> 7) 1181 Kage Audas Platte County 20:46.2 6:42/M 9
210 179 459 Rudy DeLeon Excelsior Springs 20:52.6 6:44/M 11
211 (< 5) 1726 Cade Zucca Summit Christian Academy 20:54.8 6:45/M 11
212 (> 7) 1577 Nolan Pestano Smithville High School 20:57.5 6:46/M 9
213 180 463 Zane Lohman Excelsior Springs 21:01.0 6:47/M 12
214 181 1607 Blake Norman Spring Hill 21:01.5 6:47/M 10
215 182 25 Bryce McCarty Basehor-Linwood High School 21:02.3 6:47/M 10
216 (> 7) 1087 Colby Duarte PARK HILL HIGH SCHOOL 21:14.7 6:51/M 11
217 183 774 Kale Wolf Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 21:18.7 6:52/M 10
218 184 1263 Johnathan Mitchell Raytown High School 21:23.5 6:54/M 11
219 185 767 Emmett Walker Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 21:42.9 7:00/M 9
220 186 464 Paxton Mullikin Excelsior Springs 21:45.3 7:01/M 12
221 (< 5) 41 Bransen Bradley Belton 21:47.9 7:02/M 11
222 187 1759 Parker Buckson Warrensburg High School 21:53.9 7:04/M 11
223 188 20 Cody Ford Basehor-Linwood High School 21:54.2 7:04/M 9
224 189 1266 Dakota Wilbur Raytown High School 21:59.1 7:06/M 11
225 190 454 Damien McDade Excelsior Springs 22:02.3 7:07/M 9
226 191 17 Jimmy Bramah Basehor-Linwood High School 22:04.3 7:07/M 9
227 (> 7) 1197 Andrew Plymell Platte County 22:11.6 7:10/M 11
228 (> 7) 22 Odyen Sands Basehor-Linwood High School 22:13.7 7:10/M 9
229 192 765 Keegan Riffle Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 22:18.0 7:12/M 9
230 (> 7) 766 Albert Turner Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 22:21.5 7:13/M 9
231 (> 7) 772 William Morris Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 22:23.1 7:13/M 10
232 (> 7) 1184 Gavin Jenks Platte County 22:34.7 7:17/M 9
233 (> 7) 458 Gage Bagby Excelsior Springs 23:47.7 7:41/M 11
234 (> 7) 769 Van Anderson Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 24:38.9 7:57/M 10
235 (> 7) 770 Brandon Flores Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 24:53.4 8:02/M 10
236 (< 5) 1724 Ryder Thompson Summit Christian Academy 25:15.6 8:09/M 10
237 (> 7) 776 Jonas Clark Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 25:22.8 8:11/M 11
238 193 1260 William Lambert Raytown High School 25:41.1 8:17/M 9
239 194 1264 Dah'Ryus Oliver Raytown High School 26:44.5 8:38/M 11
240 195 1259 Oliver Crowe Raytown High School 28:50.0 9:18/M 9
241 (> 7) 1262 Seth Miles Raytown High School 29:22.9 9:29/M 11




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Saint Thomas Aquinas 114 4 13 16 18 63 67 70
Top 5 Times: 1:24:35.3

2 Olathe South 122 12 23 27 29 31 45 65
Top 5 Times: 1:25:16.6

3 Rockhurst High School 132 1 21 35 36 39 46 82
Top 5 Times: 1:24:49.3

4 Liberty North High School 157 5 8 38 42 64 68 72
Top 5 Times: 1:25:34.3

5 Liberty High School 161 20 24 32 41 44 62 99
Top 5 Times: 1:26:00.6

6 Staley 182 2 10 30 55 85 123 131
Top 5 Times: 1:25:41.3

7 Lee's Summit West 199 17 28 47 51 56 71 73
Top 5 Times: 1:26:36.8

8 Blue Valley West 199 25 33 43 48 50 100 110
Top 5 Times: 1:26:45.5

9 Park Hill South 211 3 19 53 60 76 102 136
Top 5 Times: 1:26:19.9

10 Olathe West High School 295 11 15 40 103 126 135 139
Top 5 Times: 1:28:00.7

11 BVHS 333 26 61 69 84 93 117 133
Top 5 Times: 1:28:39.1

12 Shawnee Mission South 389 34 52 90 105 108 111 127
Top 5 Times: 1:29:44.1

13 Platte County 396 22 81 88 101 104 173 176
Top 5 Times: 1:29:32.2

14 LSHS 405 6 57 92 116 134 175
Top 5 Times: 1:29:52.1

15 Buhler High School 424 7 94 95 113 115 122 169
Top 5 Times: 1:29:59.8

16 OAK PARK 496 74 79 83 128 132 143 151
Top 5 Times: 1:31:28.6

17 Smithville High School 505 59 91 96 112 147 170 174
Top 5 Times: 1:31:35.0

18 PARK HILL HIGH SCHOOL 517 14 78 137 142 146 157 168
Top 5 Times: 1:32:02.1

19 Warrensburg High School 518 49 66 107 130 166 177 187
Top 5 Times: 1:32:07.8

20 Spring Hill 521 58 77 97 129 160 163 181
Top 5 Times: 1:32:04.2

21 Lee's Summit North 535 54 75 124 138 144 153 156
Top 5 Times: 1:32:26.5

22 BVN 584 106 118 119 120 121 125 140
Top 5 Times: 1:33:05.3

23 Grandview 587 87 89 114 148 149 154 171
Top 5 Times: 1:32:58.7

24 Glendale High School 594 37 109 141 152 155 162 165
Top 5 Times: 1:33:32.5

25 Basehor-Linwood High School 660 80 86 145 167 182 188 191
Top 5 Times: 1:35:46.5

26 Excelsior Springs 693 9 161 164 179 180 186 190
Top 5 Times: 1:37:37.9

27 Lincoln College Preparatory Academy 790 98 159 172 178 183 185 192
Top 5 Times: 1:39:53.6

28 Raytown High School 874 150 158 184 189 193 194 195
Top 5 Times: 1:47:45.3

Inc. Belton 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Blue Springs 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. BV NORTHWEST 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Summit Christian Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Turner 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before June, 9 2019? Click here