Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys

Date: 2019-10-12

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Butler Bear Invite XC Varsity Boys 2019

Butler Bear Invite XC Varsity Boys 2019


October 12, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 67 Daelen Ackley El Dorado Springs 16:50.3 5:26/M 10th Gr
2 2 198 Wyatt Colgrove Stockton 18:10.7 5:52/M 12th Gr
3 (< 5) 250 Trey Palmer Warsaw 18:23.1 5:56/M 11th Gr
4 3 147 Luke ENGEL Kingsville 18:23.8 5:56/M 11th Gr
5 4 182 Tre Lory Sherwood 18:28.2 5:58/M 11th Gr
6 5 71 Trevyn Garringer El Dorado Springs 18:37.7 6:01/M 11th Gr
7 6 191 Colby Adams Stockton 18:45.8 6:03/M 9th Gra
8 7 36 Chase Reno Clinton 18:46.7 6:03/M 11th Gr
9 8 209 Braden Postlewait Stockton 18:54.5 6:06/M 9th Gra
10 9 165 Brendon Engeman Montrose 18:54.7 6:06/M 12th Gr
11 10 22 Corwyn Gentry Clinton 18:55.7 6:06/M 12th Gr
12 11 148 Grant Engel Kingsville 19:04.6 6:09/M 11th Gr
13 12 101 Josh Gallaway Hermitage 19:05.3 6:09/M 11th Gr
14 (< 5) 262 Kaiden Gannaway Weableau 19:10.4 6:11/M 11th Gr
15 (< 5) 249 George Montez Warsaw 19:17.6 6:13/M 9th Gra
16 13 26 Tyler Lutjen Clinton 19:20.7 6:14/M 11th Gr
17 14 229 Isaiah McGregor Summit Christian 19:26.9 6:16/M 10th Gr
18 15 145 Ryan Bailey Kingsville 19:30.4 6:18/M 11th Gr
19 16 27 Cade Mantonya Clinton 19:40.9 6:21/M 11th Gr
20 17 162 Jaidon Crowder Montrose 19:47.4 6:23/M 10th Gr
21 18 213 Kyle Saulters Stockton 19:51.9 6:25/M 12th Gr
22 19 88 Austin Wiegel El Dorado Springs 19:56.5 6:26/M 10th Gr
23 20 32 Justin McDowell Clinton 19:57.1 6:26/M 12th Gr
24 21 237 Cade Zucca Summit Christian 19:59.4 6:27/M 11th Gr
25 22 222 Jake Dean Summit Christian 20:03.6 6:28/M 11th Gr
26 23 192 Jordan Albrecht Stockton 20:06.3 6:29/M 12th Gr
27 24 161 Bailey Carter Montrose 20:17.1 6:33/M 9th Gra
28 25 190 Britten Wood Sherwood 20:17.2 6:33/M 10th Gr
29 (< 5) 258 Cory Ames Weableau 20:20.1 6:34/M 11th Gr
30 26 14 Andrew Bedwell Clinton 20:21.4 6:34/M 10th Gr
31 27 1 Steven Bell Butler 20:23.8 6:35/M 12th Gr
32 28 98 Bradley Forrest Hermitage 20:25.2 6:35/M 10th Gr
33 29 127 Zeke Rusk Hermitage 20:34.8 6:38/M 12th Gr
34 30 142 Jaceton Wright Hermitage 20:39.6 6:40/M 11th Gr
35 31 10 Hunter Stevenson Butler 20:40.7 6:40/M 12th Gr
36 32 7 Ezekiel Martin Butler 20:52.7 6:44/M 12th Gr
37 33 19 Brent Carroll Clinton 21:05.7 6:48/M 10th Gr
38 34 2 John Buford Butler 21:06.1 6:48/M 12th Gr
39 35 78 Blayze McCullough El Dorado Springs 21:11.6 6:50/M 9th Gra
40 36 134 Chandler Smith Hermitage 21:13.1 6:51/M 10th Gr
41 37 74 James King El Dorado Springs 21:15.7 6:52/M 10th Gr
42 38 230 Joe Mittone Summit Christian 21:23.7 6:54/M 12th Gr
43 39 208 Koleson Millard Stockton 21:28.4 6:56/M 9th Gra
44 40 110 Owen Kenig Hermitage 21:31.4 6:57/M 9th Gra
45 (< 5) 268 Andrew Srch Weableau 21:54.6 7:04/M 11th Gr
46 (< 5) 159 Caleb Wirsig Lakeland 21:55.9 7:04/M 12th Gr
47 41 201 Kyle Elkins Stockton 21:56.5 7:05/M 9th Gra
48 42 151 Izaah Rusche Kingsville 21:59.6 7:06/M 12th Gr
49 43 102 Alex Hamilton Hermitage 22:17.9 7:12/M 12th Gr
50 (< 5) 174 Jeremy Knowlton Sheldon 22:25.4 7:14/M 10th Gr
51 44 189 Tanner winnat Sherwood 22:39.5 7:19/M 9th Gra
52 45 163 Cameron Davis Montrose 22:40.3 7:19/M 9th Gra
53 46 81 Riley Quinlan El Dorado Springs 22:49.5 7:22/M 10th Gr
54 47 84 Gavin Ring El Dorado Springs 23:13.3 7:29/M 11th Gr
55 48 5 Kordell Craft Butler 23:17.2 7:31/M 11th Gr
56 49 178 Isaiah Bradford Sherwood 23:37.4 7:37/M 9th Gra
57 50 235 Ryder Thompson Summit Christian 23:55.8 7:43/M 10th Gr
58 51 4 Brenden Campbell Butler 24:01.4 7:45/M 12th Gr
59 52 146 Elijah Brehem Kingsville 24:02.4 7:45/M 9th Gra
60 53 180 Bradley fitzpatrick Sherwood 24:23.4 7:52/M 11th Gr
61 54 9 Joshua Smith Butler 25:03.4 8:05/M 11th Gr
62 55 170 Lane Wareham Montrose 25:05.9 8:06/M 10th Gr
63 (< 5) 157 Alex Sage Lakeland 25:36.7 8:16/M 9th Gra
64 (< 5) 247 Calvin Long Warsaw 25:37.6 8:16/M 10th Gr
65 (< 5) 64 Cade Smith Drexel 26:42.4 8:37/M 10th Gr
66 56 234 Luke Stienstra Summit Christian 31:53.3 10:17/M 10th Gr
67 (< 5) 52 Eguel Eliasin Cristo Rey 31:55.3 10:18/M 9th Gra




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Stockton 57 2 6 8 18 23 39 41
Top 5 Times: 1:35:49.4

2 Clinton 66 7 10 13 16 20 26 33
Top 5 Times: 1:36:41.3

3 El Dorado Springs 97 1 5 19 35 37 46 47
Top 5 Times: 1:37:52.0

4 Kingsville 123 3 11 15 42 52
Top 5 Times: 1:43:01.1

5 Hermitage 135 12 28 29 30 36 40 43
Top 5 Times: 1:41:58.1

6 Summit Christian 145 14 21 22 38 50 56
Top 5 Times: 1:44:49.6

7 Montrose 150 9 17 24 45 55
Top 5 Times: 1:46:45.6

8 Butler 172 27 31 32 34 48 51 54
Top 5 Times: 1:46:20.7

9 Sherwood 175 4 25 44 49 53
Top 5 Times: 1:49:25.8

Inc. Lakeland 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Cristo Rey 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Sheldon 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warsaw 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Drexel 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Weableau 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Looking for races before August, 28 2019? Click here