Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Suburban Gold JV Boys

Date: 2019-10-12

Contact:

Results:


Suburban Gold XC JV Boys - 2019

Suburban Gold XC JV Boys - 2019


October 12, 2019




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 178 Chase Hulsey Lees Summit West 17:33.0 5:40/M
2 2 193 Jase Miller Lees Summit West 17:36.2 5:41/M
3 3 189 Brooks Mathis Lees Summit West 17:51.3 5:46/M
4 4 175 Grant Hovious Lees Summit West 17:58.6 5:48/M
5 5 196 Drake Murphy Lees Summit West 18:00.7 5:49/M
6 6 296 Blake Richeson Ray Pec 18:07.5 5:51/M
7 7 272 Chase Cunningham Ray Pec 18:11.4 5:52/M
8 8 172 Carson Heurtin Lees Summit West 18:17.7 5:54/M
9 9 169 Evan Harrel Lees Summit West 18:18.3 5:54/M
10 (> 7) 162 Brennan Garvey Lees Summit West 18:21.9 5:55/M
11 10 52 Lex Fox Blue Springs South 18:23.8 5:56/M
12 11 14 Gauge Eiland Blue Springs 18:27.9 5:57/M
13 (> 7) 167 Asher Gross Lees Summit West 18:33.1 5:59/M
14 12 46 Ezekiel Butler Blue Springs South 18:33.3 5:59/M
15 13 275 Chance Embry Ray Pec 18:33.7 5:59/M
16 (> 7) 190 Sam Mathis Lees Summit West 18:45.9 6:03/M
17 (> 7) 168 Elijah Gross Lees Summit West 18:46.8 6:03/M
18 14 289 Derek Nissen Ray Pec 18:47.9 6:04/M
19 (> 7) 151 Andy Carter Lees Summit West 18:48.5 6:04/M
20 15 283 Patrick Jacobs Ray Pec 18:49.9 6:05/M
21 16 268 Blake Borum Ray Pec 18:55.6 6:06/M
22 17 50 Quintin Falk Blue Springs South 18:59.1 6:07/M
23 (> 7) 184 Nathan Kratt Lees Summit West 19:03.9 6:09/M
24 18 135 Hunter Nichols Lees Summit North 19:14.2 6:12/M
25 (> 7) 200 Conner Rand Lees Summit West 19:14.9 6:13/M
26 19 109 Matt Gardner Lees Summit North 19:15.8 6:13/M
27 (> 7) 220 Max Woodman Lees Summit West 19:19.5 6:14/M
28 20 253 Ben Richenburg Park Hill 19:23.8 6:15/M
29 (> 7) 149 Wyatt Carlson Lees Summit West 19:28.4 6:17/M
30 (> 7) 161 Quinn Frazier Lees Summit West 19:28.8 6:17/M
31 21 70 Cameron Mcclain Blue Springs South 19:28.9 6:17/M
32 22 29 Luke Ontman Blue Springs 19:29.4 6:17/M
33 23 85 Blain Willis Blue Springs South 19:29.6 6:17/M
34 24 290 Christopher ObersteadtRay Pec 19:32.3 6:18/M
35 25 128 Max Mason Lees Summit North 19:36.1 6:19/M
36 26 252 Samir Redi Park Hill 19:37.3 6:20/M
37 (> 7) 295 Dominic Rice Ray Pec 19:39.5 6:20/M
38 (> 7) 186 Josh Lumby Lees Summit West 19:40.9 6:21/M
39 (> 7) 179 Aiden Jones Lees Summit West 19:41.0 6:21/M
40 (> 7) 148 Clayton Carlson Lees Summit West 19:44.1 6:22/M
41 (> 7) 212 Aryn Stein Lees Summit West 19:44.5 6:22/M
42 27 136 Logan O'dell Lees Summit North 19:44.8 6:22/M
43 28 31 Cooper Rew Blue Springs 19:45.8 6:23/M
44 (> 7) 158 Samuel Davis Lees Summit West 19:46.3 6:23/M
45 29 97 Sam Brown Lees Summit North 19:46.5 6:23/M
46 30 129 Kail Matis Lees Summit North 19:47.4 6:23/M
47 (> 7) 302 Noah Sisemore Ray Pec 19:47.8 6:23/M
48 31 81 Turner Thompson Blue Springs South 19:47.9 6:23/M
49 (> 7) 185 Jackson Lee Lees Summit West 19:50.0 6:24/M
50 32 127 Conner Martin Lees Summit North 19:50.1 6:24/M
51 (> 7) 208 Matteo Shelton Lees Summit West 19:52.4 6:25/M
52 33 242 Durant Lipford Park Hill 19:53.1 6:25/M
53 (> 7) 207 Austin Shaumeyer Lees Summit West 19:55.4 6:26/M
54 34 88 Ian Zind Blue Springs South 19:57.7 6:26/M
55 (> 7) 195 Caden Morby Lees Summit West 19:59.0 6:27/M
56 (> 7) 307 Dillan Trueblood Ray Pec 20:08.6 6:30/M
57 (> 7) 210 Sebastian Smith Lees Summit West 20:14.6 6:32/M
58 (> 7) 49 Thomas Drawl Blue Springs South 20:19.8 6:34/M
59 35 250 Colby Duarte Park Hill 20:20.6 6:34/M
60 36 256 Logan Steele Park Hill 20:20.9 6:34/M
61 (> 7) 72 Brandon Mitchell Blue Springs South 20:25.5 6:35/M
62 37 251 Cade Pummill Park Hill 20:26.5 6:36/M
63 38 33 Connor Stacy Blue Springs 20:28.0 6:36/M
64 39 224 Chance Berry Park Hill 20:30.1 6:37/M
65 (> 7) 270 Noah Chapman Ray Pec 20:47.2 6:42/M
66 40 9 Jacob Buttram Blue Springs 20:52.7 6:44/M
67 (> 7) 112 David Green Lees Summit North 20:57.6 6:46/M
68 (> 7) 48 Andy Castellanos Blue Springs South 20:59.6 6:46/M
69 41 21 Luke Howard Blue Springs 21:02.8 6:47/M
70 (> 7) 298 Braxton Schoenemann Ray Pec 21:14.5 6:51/M
71 (> 7) 237 Charles Gath Park Hill 21:16.1 6:52/M
72 42 2 Chase Baldwin Blue Springs 21:16.3 6:52/M
73 (> 7) 180 Braden Jones Lees Summit West 21:17.3 6:52/M
74 (> 7) 198 Colton Owen Lees Summit West 21:25.4 6:55/M
75 (> 7) 299 Zachary Scott Ray Pec 21:29.4 6:56/M
76 (> 7) 18 Evan Hammontree Blue Springs 21:39.8 6:59/M
77 (> 7) 115 James Harrison Lees Summit North 21:47.6 7:02/M
78 (> 7) 89 Brennan Anderson Lees Summit North 21:49.7 7:03/M
79 (> 7) 271 Khuram Choudhry Ray Pec 21:50.8 7:03/M
80 (> 7) 101 Jonathan Comer Lees Summit North 21:53.1 7:04/M
81 (> 7) 139 John Sellinger Lees Summit North 21:59.9 7:06/M
82 (> 7) 78 Mitchell Stein Blue Springs South 22:11.4 7:10/M
83 (> 7) 297 Tristan Rowles Ray Pec 22:13.8 7:10/M
84 (> 7) 121 Will Little Lees Summit North 22:13.9 7:10/M
85 (> 7) 176 Tyler Howland Lees Summit West 22:16.5 7:11/M
86 (> 7) 3 Devin Baldwin Blue Springs 22:27.4 7:15/M
87 (> 7) 255 Peter Serrone Park Hill 22:31.0 7:16/M
88 (> 7) 217 Josh Wilde Lees Summit West 22:31.7 7:16/M
89 (> 7) 104 Joe Engle Lees Summit North 22:38.9 7:18/M
90 (> 7) 120 Cameron Lillard Lees Summit North 22:45.5 7:20/M
91 (> 7) 288 Levi Newman Ray Pec 23:21.1 7:32/M
92 (> 7) 287 Keith Minshall Ray Pec 23:34.7 7:36/M
93 (> 7) 201 Corbin Rexroad Lees Summit West 23:39.4 7:38/M
94 (> 7) 171 Joey Hernandez Lees Summit West 23:44.5 7:40/M
95 (> 7) 144 Gage Bomar Lees Summit West 23:49.8 7:41/M
96 (> 7) 258 Brian Sweney Park Hill 24:20.7 7:51/M
97 (> 7) 119 Austin Lee Lees Summit North 24:47.2 8:00/M
98 (> 7) 280 Alexander Hickman Ray Pec 25:15.1 8:09/M




Detail Team Results - Boys



Boys


Team



Lees Summit West Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:29:00.0 Average Time: 17:48.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 178 Chase Hulsey 1 1 17:33.0 17:33.0 0:00.0
2 193 Jase Miller 2 3 17:36.2 35:09.2 0:03.1
3 189 Brooks Mathis 3 6 17:51.3 53:00.6 0:18.3
4 175 Grant Hovious 4 10 17:58.6 1:10:59.3 0:25.6
5 196 Drake Murphy 5 15 18:00.7 1:29:00.0 0:27.6
6 172 Carson Heurtin 8 23 18:17.7 1:47:17.7 0:44.6
7 169 Evan Harrel 9 32 18:18.3 2:05:36.1 0:45.3
8 162 Brennan Garvey More Than 7 18:21.9 2:23:58.0 0:48.9
9 167 Asher Gross More Than 7 18:33.1 2:42:31.2 1:00.1
10 190 Sam Mathis More Than 7 18:45.9 3:01:17.2 1:12.9
11 168 Elijah Gross More Than 7 18:46.8 3:20:04.0 1:13.7
12 151 Andy Carter More Than 7 18:48.5 3:38:52.5 1:15.4
13 184 Nathan Kratt More Than 7 19:03.9 3:57:56.5 1:30.9
14 200 Conner Rand More Than 7 19:14.9 4:17:11.5 1:41.9
15 220 Max Woodman More Than 7 19:19.5 4:36:31.0 1:46.4
16 149 Wyatt Carlson More Than 7 19:28.4 4:55:59.4 1:55.3
17 161 Quinn Frazier More Than 7 19:28.8 5:15:28.2 1:55.7
18 186 Josh Lumby More Than 7 19:40.9 5:35:09.1 2:07.8
19 179 Aiden Jones More Than 7 19:41.0 5:54:50.2 2:08.0
20 148 Clayton Carlson More Than 7 19:44.1 6:14:34.4 2:11.1
21 212 Aryn Stein More Than 7 19:44.5 6:34:18.9 2:11.4
22 158 Samuel Davis More Than 7 19:46.3 6:54:05.3 2:13.3
23 185 Jackson Lee More Than 7 19:50.0 7:13:55.3 2:17.0
24 208 Matteo Shelton More Than 7 19:52.4 7:33:47.7 2:19.3
25 207 Austin Shaumeyer More Than 7 19:55.4 7:53:43.2 2:22.3
26 195 Caden Morby More Than 7 19:59.0 8:13:42.2 2:26.0
27 210 Sebastian Smith More Than 7 20:14.6 8:33:56.8 2:41.5
28 180 Braden Jones More Than 7 21:17.3 8:55:14.2 3:44.2
29 198 Colton Owen More Than 7 21:25.4 9:16:39.6 3:52.3
30 176 Tyler Howland More Than 7 22:16.5 9:38:56.1 4:43.4
31 217 Josh Wilde More Than 7 22:31.7 10:01:27.9 4:58.7
32 201 Corbin Rexroad More Than 7 23:39.4 10:25:07.3 6:06.4
33 171 Joey Hernandez More Than 7 23:44.5 10:48:51.8 6:11.4
34 144 Gage Bomar More Than 7 23:49.8 11:12:41.6 6:16.7

Ray Pec Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:32:30.7 Average Time: 18:30.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 296 Blake Richeson 6 6 18:07.5 18:07.5 0:34.5
2 272 Chase Cunningham 7 13 18:11.4 36:19.0 0:38.4
3 275 Chance Embry 13 26 18:33.7 54:52.7 1:00.6
4 289 Derek Nissen 14 40 18:47.9 1:13:40.7 1:14.9
5 283 Patrick Jacobs 15 55 18:49.9 1:32:30.7 1:16.9
6 268 Blake Borum 16 71 18:55.6 1:51:26.3 1:22.5
7 290 Christopher Obersteadt 24 95 19:32.3 2:10:58.6 1:59.2
8 295 Dominic Rice More Than 7 19:39.5 2:30:38.1 2:06.4
9 302 Noah Sisemore More Than 7 19:47.8 2:50:25.9 2:14.7
10 307 Dillan Trueblood More Than 7 20:08.6 3:10:34.6 2:35.6
11 270 Noah Chapman More Than 7 20:47.2 3:31:21.9 3:14.2
12 298 Braxton Schoenemann More Than 7 21:14.5 3:52:36.4 3:41.4
13 299 Zachary Scott More Than 7 21:29.4 4:14:05.9 3:56.4
14 271 Khuram Choudhry More Than 7 21:50.8 4:35:56.7 4:17.8
15 297 Tristan Rowles More Than 7 22:13.8 4:58:10.6 4:40.7
16 288 Levi Newman More Than 7 23:21.1 5:21:31.8 5:48.1
17 287 Keith Minshall More Than 7 23:34.7 5:45:06.5 6:01.7
18 280 Alexander Hickman More Than 7 25:15.1 6:10:21.7 7:42.0

Blue Springs South Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:34:54.9 Average Time: 18:58.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 52 Lex Fox 10 10 18:23.8 18:23.8 0:50.8
2 46 Ezekiel Butler 12 22 18:33.3 36:57.2 1:00.3
3 50 Quintin Falk 17 39 18:59.1 55:56.3 1:26.0
4 70 Cameron Mcclain 21 60 19:28.9 1:15:25.3 1:55.9
5 85 Blain Willis 23 83 19:29.6 1:34:54.9 1:56.5
6 81 Turner Thompson 31 114 19:47.9 1:54:42.9 2:14.9
7 88 Ian Zind 34 148 19:57.7 2:14:40.7 2:24.7
8 49 Thomas Drawl More Than 7 20:19.8 2:35:00.5 2:46.8
9 72 Brandon Mitchell More Than 7 20:25.5 2:55:26.1 2:52.5
10 48 Andy Castellanos More Than 7 20:59.6 3:16:25.8 3:26.6
11 78 Mitchell Stein More Than 7 22:11.4 3:38:37.2 4:38.4

Lees Summit North Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:37:37.6 Average Time: 19:31.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 135 Hunter Nichols 18 18 19:14.2 19:14.2 1:41.2
2 109 Matt Gardner 19 37 19:15.8 38:30.1 1:42.8
3 128 Max Mason 25 62 19:36.1 58:06.2 2:03.0
4 136 Logan O'dell 27 89 19:44.8 1:17:51.0 2:11.7
5 97 Sam Brown 29 118 19:46.5 1:37:37.6 2:13.5
6 129 Kail Matis 30 148 19:47.4 1:57:25.0 2:14.4
7 127 Conner Martin 32 180 19:50.1 2:17:15.2 2:17.0
8 112 David Green More Than 7 20:57.6 2:38:12.8 3:24.5
9 115 James Harrison More Than 7 21:47.6 3:00:00.4 4:14.5
10 89 Brennan Anderson More Than 7 21:49.7 3:21:50.2 4:16.7
11 101 Jonathan Comer More Than 7 21:53.1 3:43:43.3 4:20.0
12 139 John Sellinger More Than 7 21:59.9 4:05:43.2 4:26.9
13 121 Will Little More Than 7 22:13.9 4:27:57.1 4:40.8
14 104 Joe Engle More Than 7 22:38.9 4:50:36.1 5:05.9
15 120 Cameron Lillard More Than 7 22:45.5 5:13:21.6 5:12.4
16 119 Austin Lee More Than 7 24:47.2 5:38:08.9 7:14.2

Blue Springs Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 1:39:04.0 Average Time: 19:48.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 14 Gauge Eiland 11 11 18:27.9 18:27.9 0:54.8
2 29 Luke Ontman 22 33 19:29.4 37:57.3 1:56.3
3 31 Cooper Rew 28 61 19:45.8 57:43.2 2:12.8
4 33 Connor Stacy 38 99 20:28.0 1:18:11.2 2:54.9
5 9 Jacob Buttram 40 139 20:52.7 1:39:04.0 3:19.7
6 21 Luke Howard 41 180 21:02.8 2:00:06.9 3:29.8
7 2 Chase Baldwin 42 222 21:16.3 2:21:23.2 3:43.3
8 18 Evan Hammontree More Than 7 21:39.8 2:43:03.1 4:06.8
9 3 Devin Baldwin More Than 7 22:27.4 3:05:30.5 4:54.3

Park Hill Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:39:35.9 Average Time: 19:55.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 253 Ben Richenburg 20 20 19:23.8 19:23.8 1:50.7
2 252 Samir Redi 26 46 19:37.3 39:01.1 2:04.2
3 242 Durant Lipford 33 79 19:53.1 58:54.3 2:20.1
4 250 Colby Duarte 35 114 20:20.6 1:19:15.0 2:47.6
5 256 Logan Steele 36 150 20:20.9 1:39:35.9 2:47.8
6 251 Cade Pummill 37 187 20:26.5 2:00:02.5 2:53.5
7 224 Chance Berry 39 226 20:30.1 2:20:32.6 2:57.1
8 237 Charles Gath More Than 7 21:16.1 2:41:48.7 3:43.0
9 255 Peter Serrone More Than 7 22:31.0 3:04:19.7 4:57.9
10 258 Brian Sweney More Than 7 24:20.7 3:28:40.5 6:47.7


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 1
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 23
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Looking for races before November, 6 2018? Click here