Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional at Liberty

Date: 2019-11-02

Contact:

Results:

Liberty Sectional XC Meet Varsity Girls 2019

Liberty Sectional XC Meet Varsity Girls 2019


November 02, 2019




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 186 Carolyn Ford Rock Bridge High School 18:49.2 6:04/M
2 2 354 Mya Trober Blue Springs South 19:10.2 6:11/M
3 (< 5) 336 Annie Mccord Lee's Summit North High School 19:24.2 6:16/M
4 3 220 Elizabeth Stinson Liberty North High School 19:36.9 6:20/M
5 4 229 Ellie Maynor Liberty High School 19:45.6 6:22/M
6 5 188 Maci Steuber Rock Bridge High School 19:46.9 6:23/M
7 6 166 I'yana Foster Blue Springs High School 19:52.9 6:25/M
8 7 355 Lauren Low Blue Springs South 19:53.1 6:25/M
9 8 168 Alyna Thibault Blue Springs High School 20:04.5 6:29/M
10 9 190 Brooke Walker Rock Bridge High School 20:08.1 6:30/M
11 10 231 Sutton Richardson Liberty High School 20:11.1 6:31/M
12 11 316 Elizabeth Henderson Hickman High School 20:14.7 6:32/M
13 12 184 Ellie Dimond Rock Bridge High School 20:15.7 6:32/M
14 13 214 Abigail Hedges Liberty North High School 20:18.7 6:33/M
15 14 359 Grover Caitlin Blue Springs South 20:37.9 6:39/M
16 (< 5) 311 Taylor Giger Platte County High School 20:40.9 6:40/M
17 15 357 McKenna Ledgerwood Blue Springs South 20:44.9 6:42/M
18 16 226 Sasha Hough Liberty High School 20:46.0 6:42/M
19 17 221 Brooke Ware Liberty North High School 20:48.0 6:43/M
20 18 183 Olivia Declue Rock Bridge High School 20:49.5 6:43/M
21 19 228 Ella Lawrence Liberty High School 20:52.7 6:44/M
22 20 323 Kristina Sidorova Hickman High School 20:54.5 6:45/M
23 (< 5) 247 Jillian Vaughn Kearney High School 20:54.8 6:45/M
24 (< 5) 245 Isabella Donze Kearney High School 20:55.0 6:45/M
25 (< 5) 204 Valerie Holcomb Grain Valley High School 20:56.2 6:45/M
26 21 356 Paige Fallis Blue Springs South 20:57.6 6:46/M
27 22 218 Averi Overcast Liberty North High School 21:04.7 6:48/M
28 (< 5) 335 Lily Madden Lee's Summit North High School 21:05.6 6:48/M
29 23 324 Peri Welch Hickman High School 21:07.1 6:49/M
30 (< 5) 203 Ella Casey Grain Valley High School 21:10.5 6:50/M
31 24 146 Hannah Hendershot Staley High School 21:10.6 6:50/M
32 25 182 Gillian Barrett Rock Bridge High School 21:13.5 6:51/M
33 (< 5) 209 Avery Blakley Park Hill High School 21:15.2 6:51/M
34 26 234 Brooke Yeates Liberty High School 21:16.8 6:52/M
35 27 360 Paige Thielen Blue Springs South 21:17.1 6:52/M
36 (< 5) 313 Ryanne Rhude Platte County High School 21:20.2 6:53/M
37 (< 5) 249 Kacey Duvall Central (St. Joseph) High Scho 21:23.4 6:54/M
38 28 131 Olivia Roth Park Hill South High School 21:31.3 6:57/M
39 29 191 Katelyn Weatherford Rock Bridge High School 21:32.1 6:57/M
40 30 219 Kaylee Smith Liberty North High School 21:32.9 6:57/M
41 (< 5) 205 Lexie Nicholson Grain Valley High School 21:33.7 6:57/M
42 (< 5) 202 Peyton Bell Grain Valley High School 21:34.9 6:58/M
43 31 232 Kamden Ricklefs Liberty High School 21:35.3 6:58/M
44 32 130 Skyelar Nelson Park Hill South High School 21:36.8 6:58/M
45 33 225 Taylor Cummings Liberty High School 21:39.2 6:59/M
46 34 320 Nancy Lewandowski Hickman High School 21:39.8 6:59/M
47 (< 5) 312 Mara Gullett Platte County High School 21:40.2 6:59/M
48 35 358 Amy Woolsey Blue Springs South 21:43.3 7:00/M
49 36 169 Kyla Weems Blue Springs High School 21:44.5 7:01/M
50 (< 5) 337 Cassidy Montgomery Lee's Summit North High School 21:44.9 7:01/M
51 37 217 Shelby Johnson Liberty North High School 21:46.9 7:02/M
52 38 126 Ella Conklin Park Hill South High School 21:51.2 7:03/M
53 39 170 Allie Wharton Blue Springs High School 21:53.0 7:04/M
54 40 167 Lia Hanson Blue Springs High School 21:53.4 7:04/M
55 (< 5) 250 Riley Nichols Central (St. Joseph) High Scho 21:54.1 7:04/M
56 41 165 Gwynevere Detering Blue Springs High School 22:05.9 7:08/M
57 42 127 Marisa Garcia Park Hill South High School 22:08.8 7:09/M
58 43 150 Chloe Sheckells Staley High School 22:09.2 7:09/M
59 44 318 Marissa Kraus Hickman High School 22:09.4 7:09/M
60 45 128 Abigail Kindred Park Hill South High School 22:12.1 7:10/M
61 46 147 Madeline Holt Staley High School 22:13.9 7:10/M
62 47 133 Shea Worley Park Hill South High School 22:24.5 7:14/M
63 48 129 Sydney Munch Park Hill South High School 22:30.8 7:16/M
64 (< 5) 300 Grace Schwope Central (St. Joseph) High Scho 22:30.8 7:16/M
65 49 319 Katie Lawson Hickman High School 22:31.7 7:16/M
66 50 148 Clare Lester Staley High School 22:31.9 7:16/M
67 51 149 Kyla Nguyen Staley High School 22:35.7 7:17/M
68 52 151 Grace Winkler Staley High School 22:37.3 7:18/M
69 53 321 Grace Mceuen Hickman High School 22:59.9 7:25/M
70 54 144 Aaliyah Aramjoohull Staley High School 23:08.9 7:28/M
71 55 171 Emma Wharton Blue Springs High School 23:39.4 7:38/M
72 56 216 Kirsten Johnson Liberty North High School 23:52.5 7:42/M
73 (< 5) 246 Abby Elam Kearney High School 23:58.4 7:44/M




Detail Team Results - Girls



Girls


Team



Rock Bridge High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:39:49.6 Average Time: 19:57.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 186 Carolyn Ford 1 1 18:49.2 18:49.2 0:00.0
2 188 Maci Steuber 5 6 19:46.9 38:36.2 0:57.7
3 190 Brooke Walker 9 15 20:08.1 58:44.4 1:18.8
4 184 Ellie Dimond 12 27 20:15.7 1:19:00.1 1:26.4
5 183 Olivia Declue 18 45 20:49.5 1:39:49.6 2:00.2
6 182 Gillian Barrett 25 70 21:13.5 2:01:03.2 2:24.3
7 191 Katelyn Weatherford 29 99 21:32.1 2:22:35.3 2:42.8

Blue Springs South Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:41:23.9 Average Time: 20:16.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 354 Mya Trober 2 2 19:10.2 19:10.2 0:20.9
2 355 Lauren Low 7 9 19:53.1 39:03.3 1:03.8
3 359 Grover Caitlin 14 23 20:37.9 59:41.3 1:48.7
4 357 McKenna Ledgerwood 15 38 20:44.9 1:20:26.3 1:55.6
5 356 Paige Fallis 21 59 20:57.6 1:41:23.9 2:08.3
6 360 Paige Thielen 27 86 21:17.1 2:02:41.0 2:27.8
7 358 Amy Woolsey 35 121 21:43.3 2:24:24.4 2:54.0

Liberty High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:42:52.5 Average Time: 20:34.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 229 Ellie Maynor 4 4 19:45.6 19:45.6 0:56.4
2 231 Sutton Richardson 10 14 20:11.1 39:56.8 1:21.8
3 226 Sasha Hough 16 30 20:46.0 1:00:42.8 1:56.7
4 228 Ella Lawrence 19 49 20:52.7 1:21:35.6 2:03.5
5 234 Brooke Yeates 26 75 21:16.8 1:42:52.5 2:27.6
6 232 Kamden Ricklefs 31 106 21:35.3 2:04:27.8 2:46.0
7 225 Taylor Cummings 33 139 21:39.2 2:26:07.0 2:49.9

Liberty North High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:43:21.3 Average Time: 20:40.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 220 Elizabeth Stinson 3 3 19:36.9 19:36.9 0:47.6
2 214 Abigail Hedges 13 16 20:18.7 39:55.6 1:29.4
3 221 Brooke Ware 17 33 20:48.0 1:00:43.7 1:58.7
4 218 Averi Overcast 22 55 21:04.7 1:21:48.4 2:15.4
5 219 Kaylee Smith 30 85 21:32.9 1:43:21.3 2:43.6
6 217 Shelby Johnson 37 122 21:46.9 2:05:08.2 2:57.6
7 216 Kirsten Johnson 56 178 23:52.5 2:29:00.8 5:03.2

Blue Springs High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:45:28.5 Average Time: 21:05.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 166 I'yana Foster 6 6 19:52.9 19:52.9 1:03.6
2 168 Alyna Thibault 8 14 20:04.5 39:57.5 1:15.3
3 169 Kyla Weems 36 50 21:44.5 1:01:42.1 2:55.3
4 170 Allie Wharton 39 89 21:53.0 1:23:35.1 3:03.7
5 167 Lia Hanson 40 129 21:53.4 1:45:28.5 3:04.1
6 165 Gwynevere Detering 41 170 22:05.9 2:07:34.5 3:16.6
7 171 Emma Wharton 55 225 23:39.4 2:31:13.9 4:50.2

Hickman High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:46:05.6 Average Time: 21:13.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 316 Elizabeth Henderson 11 11 20:14.7 20:14.7 1:25.4
2 323 Kristina Sidorova 20 31 20:54.5 41:09.2 2:05.2
3 324 Peri Welch 23 54 21:07.1 1:02:16.3 2:17.8
4 320 Nancy Lewandowski 34 88 21:39.8 1:23:56.1 2:50.5
5 318 Marissa Kraus 44 132 22:09.4 1:46:05.6 3:20.1
6 319 Katie Lawson 49 181 22:31.7 2:08:37.3 3:42.4
7 321 Grace Mceuen 53 234 22:59.9 2:31:37.3 4:10.7

Park Hill South High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:49:20.4 Average Time: 21:52.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 131 Olivia Roth 28 28 21:31.3 21:31.3 2:42.1
2 130 Skyelar Nelson 32 60 21:36.8 43:08.2 2:47.5
3 126 Ella Conklin 38 98 21:51.2 1:04:59.4 3:02.0
4 127 Marisa Garcia 42 140 22:08.8 1:27:08.3 3:19.5
5 128 Abigail Kindred 45 185 22:12.1 1:49:20.4 3:22.9
6 133 Shea Worley 47 232 22:24.5 2:11:45.0 3:35.3
7 129 Sydney Munch 48 280 22:30.8 2:34:15.9 3:41.5

Staley High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:50:41.4 Average Time: 22:08.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 146 Hannah Hendershot 24 24 21:10.6 21:10.6 2:21.3
2 150 Chloe Sheckells 43 67 22:09.2 43:19.8 3:19.9
3 147 Madeline Holt 46 113 22:13.9 1:05:33.7 3:24.6
4 148 Clare Lester 50 163 22:31.9 1:28:05.7 3:42.7
5 149 Kyla Nguyen 51 214 22:35.7 1:50:41.4 3:46.4
6 151 Grace Winkler 52 266 22:37.3 2:13:18.8 3:48.0
7 144 Aaliyah Aramjoohull 54 320 23:08.9 2:36:27.7 4:19.7

Grain Valley High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 204 Valerie Holcomb Less Than 5 20:56.2 20:56.2 2:06.9
2 203 Ella Casey Less Than 5 21:10.5 42:06.8 2:21.3
3 205 Lexie Nicholson Less Than 5 21:33.7 1:03:40.6 2:44.5
4 202 Peyton Bell Less Than 5 21:34.9 1:25:15.5 2:45.7

Park Hill High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 209 Avery Blakley Less Than 5 21:15.2 21:15.2 2:26.0

Kearney High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 247 Jillian Vaughn Less Than 5 20:54.8 20:54.8 2:05.6
2 245 Isabella Donze Less Than 5 20:55.0 41:49.9 2:05.7
3 246 Abby Elam Less Than 5 23:58.4 1:05:48.4 5:09.2

Central (St. Joseph) High Scho Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 249 Kacey Duvall Less Than 5 21:23.4 21:23.4 2:34.1
2 250 Riley Nichols Less Than 5 21:54.1 43:17.5 3:04.8
3 300 Grace Schwope Less Than 5 22:30.8 1:05:48.4 3:41.6

Platte County High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 311 Taylor Giger Less Than 5 20:40.9 20:40.9 1:51.7
2 313 Ryanne Rhude Less Than 5 21:20.2 42:01.2 2:31.0
3 312 Mara Gullett Less Than 5 21:40.2 1:03:41.5 2:50.9

Lee's Summit North High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 336 Annie Mccord Less Than 5 19:24.2 19:24.2 0:35.0
2 335 Lily Madden Less Than 5 21:05.6 40:29.9 2:16.4
3 337 Cassidy Montgomery Less Than 5 21:44.9 1:02:14.8 2:55.6


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 1
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 23
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Looking for races before November, 6 2018? Click here