Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Groundhog Run
Team Results

Date: 2020-01-26

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2020

Groundhog run 5k/10k 2020

January 26, 2020


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

Any Team

Team - Geiger Ready-Mix Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:00:49.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     32  Colton Wheatley         Kansas City  KS        M      16                19:12.0      19:12.0
      2     31  Josh Wheatley           Kansas City  KS        M      18                19:17.2      38:29.3
      3     33  Brendan Wheatley        Kansas City  KS        M      85                22:20.3    1:00:49.7

Team - Cerner Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:01:35.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    153  Gavin Schroeder         Kansas City  MO        M       7                18:11.5      18:11.5
      2    165  H Tekle                 Kansas City  MO        M      47                21:09.8      39:21.3
      3     53  Casey Chien             Kansas City  MO        F      80                22:14.3    1:01:35.6

Team - BlueKC Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:01:38.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     27  Matthew Seifert         Shawnee  KS            M       3                17:09.5      17:09.5
      2     26  Conor Schultze          Kansas City  MO        M      28                19:43.9      36:53.4
      3      3  Logan Corbin            Lawrence, Ks  KS       M     168                24:45.3    1:01:38.8

Team - Children's Mercy Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:02:13.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      6  Jeremy Garrett          Kansas City  MO        M       1                16:48.5      16:48.5
      2     20  Aaron Mick              Lees Summit  MO        M      92                22:37.0      39:25.6
      3     23  Heidi Platt             Kansas City  MO        F      98                22:48.1    1:02:13.7

Team - Scrambled Legs Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:02:19.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     97  Jack Horacek            Topeka  KS             M      23                19:33.2      19:33.2
      2    225  Todd Lowe               Topeka  KS             M      52                21:19.3      40:52.6
      3     65  Gate Devlin             Topeka  KS             M      58                21:27.2    1:02:19.8

Team - Garmin Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:02:30.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     67  Lee Dixon               Kansas City  MO        M       5                17:49.6      17:49.6
      2    197  Kevin O'Donnell         Leawood  KS            M      72                21:55.6      39:45.2
      3    120  Paul Mast               Kansas City  MO        M      95                22:45.4    1:02:30.7

Team - Raytown Schools Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:04:06.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     61  David Dempsey           Kansas City  MO        M      22                19:30.5      19:30.5
      2     45  Kevin Boren             Kansas City  MO        M      61                21:32.7      41:03.3
      3   2738  Roderick Ambelang       Lees Summit  MO        M     104                23:03.6    1:04:06.9

Team - Hallmark Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:07:06.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     19  Tom Marshall            Lenexa  KS             M      31                20:04.3      20:04.3
      2     29  Scott Smith             Excelsior Springs      M      38                20:33.6      40:38.0
      3    358  Andy Rieger             Liberty  MO            M     254                26:28.5    1:07:06.6

Team - HOK Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:08:44.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     10  Adam Guzman             Kansas City  MO        M      14                19:03.6      19:03.6
      2      4  Joel Davidson           Kansas City  MO        M      68                21:51.1      40:54.7
      3    368  Sarah Treas             Shawnee  KS            F     339                27:49.3    1:08:44.1

Team - KC Public Schools Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:08:52.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     76  Kyle Gabrielso          Kansas City  MO        M      43                20:44.9      20:44.9
      2    130  Cameron Mount           Kansas City  MO        M      79                22:09.3      42:54.2
      3    539  Shellie Kacillas        Kansas City  MO        F     226                25:58.2    1:08:52.4

Team - Savion Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:12:22.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     40  Matt Berberich          Kansas City  MO        M      13                19:00.1      19:00.1
      2    217  Anthony Doering         Kansas City  MO        M      66                21:42.3      40:42.5
      3     52  Edrissa Cham            Kansas City  MO        M     636                31:39.4    1:12:22.0

Team - Shamrock Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:13:01.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    590  Andrew Marks            Overland Park  KS      M     139                24:18.7      24:18.7
      2    513  Jason Hogard            Overland Park  KS      M     142                24:21.1      48:39.8
      3    708  Alex Vigdorth           Overland Park  KS      M     143                24:21.5    1:13:01.4

Team - CCS Running Club Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:13:20.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    110  Stephen Kuehner         Kansas City  MO        M      26                19:39.7      19:39.7
      2   3515  Robert Ostmeyer         Shawnee  KS            M     208                25:33.4      45:13.1
      3    408  Andy Boland             Lees Summit  MO        M     356                28:06.9    1:13:20.0

Team - Commerce Bank Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:13:46.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     16  Ryan King               Lenexa  KS             M      45                21:00.6      21:00.6
      2   2006  Eric Brown              Kansas City  MO        M     241                26:16.3      47:16.9
      3    356  Aaron Rains             Nevada  MO             M     256                26:29.0    1:13:46.0

Team - NIC Inc Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:14:30.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    184  Josh Cauthon            Prairie Village  KS    M      90                22:34.5      22:34.5
      2    173  Tony Wagoner            Olathe  KS             M     131                24:10.2      46:44.7
      3    172  Alex Wagoner            Olathe  KS             M     336                27:45.6    1:14:30.4

Team - J.E. Dunn Construction Company Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:14:46.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3011  Graham Jones            Mission  KS            M     103                22:59.6      22:59.6
      2     15  Adam Judge              Kansas City  MO        M     157                24:35.3      47:34.9
      3    336  Brandon Langerud        Olathe  KS             M     301                27:11.2    1:14:46.1

Team - Mariner Foundation Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:16:31.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     18  Brett Kunshek           Overland Park  KS      M      55                21:25.8      21:25.8
      2     24  Ken Powell              Leawood  KS            M     282                26:53.5      48:19.3
      3    850  Melissa Owusu           Kansas City  MO        F     362                28:12.4    1:16:31.8

Team - Run Jase Run Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:20:14.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     88  Jase Hadley             Bonner Springs  KS     M      67                21:49.3      21:49.3
      2     87  Mason Hadley            Bonner Springs  KS     M     149                24:26.5      46:15.8
      3   1322  Samuel Wise             Bonner Springs  KS     M     864          1     33:58.3    1:20:14.2

Team - Moss Adams Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:20:36.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     28  Nicholas Sindorf        Olathe  KS             M     138                24:18.1      24:18.1
      2    877  Leo Tolkachev           Overland Park  KS      M     260                26:33.5      50:51.6
      3    339  Danika Lindsay          Kansas City  MO        F     475                29:45.1    1:20:36.7

Team - Altec Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:21:33.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    344  Ann Martin              Saint Joseph  MO       F     293                27:06.4      27:06.4
      2    333  Jessica Koger           Saint Joseph  MO       F     306                27:13.2      54:19.6
      3    332  Jennifer Kinney         Saint Joseph  MO       F     307                27:13.5    1:21:33.2

Team - Team RWB Kansas City Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:21:49.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    157  Jason Silvers           Shawnee  KS            M     231                26:02.4      26:02.4
      2    425  Hallie Carter           Kansas City  MO        F     232                26:02.7      52:05.1
      3    619  Justin Newlin           Platte City  MO        M     474                29:44.3    1:21:49.4

Team - Cappy and Peter Powell Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:23:07.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    318  Tyler Dunaway           Kansas City  MO        M     263                26:36.2      26:36.2
      2    354  Robert Powell           Kansas City  MO        M     310                27:15.3      53:51.5
      3    370  Clare Wallendjack       Kansas City  MO        F     438          1     29:15.5    1:23:07.0

Team - The Scoular Company Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:23:31.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     25  Isaiah Price            Overland Park  KS      M      34                20:18.3      20:18.3
      2   2440  Nino Rogers             Overland Park  KS      M     532                30:28.0      50:46.3
      3    828  Hermie Gonzalez         Overland Park  KS      F     750          1     32:45.6    1:23:31.9

Team - Seaboard Foods - Prairie Fresh Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:23:43.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     11  Arnold Harness          Overland Park  KS      M      89                22:32.7      22:32.7
      2    374  Tim Wikle               Independence  MO       M     381                28:24.4      50:57.2
      3    887  Jill Wikle              Independence  MO       F     752          1     32:46.4    1:23:43.6

Team - FireBoard Labs Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:25:42.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    313  Ted Conrad              Olathe  KS             M     170                24:47.6      24:47.6
      2    365  Matthew Stauch          Kansas City  MO        M     478                29:49.0      54:36.7
      3    809  Steven Briggeman        Kansas City  MO        M     587          1     31:05.4    1:25:42.2

Team - Jogingu Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:25:45.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    712  John Warlick            Roeland Park  KS       M     127                23:59.4      23:59.4
      2   1310  Steven Warlick          Kansas City  MO        M     483                29:53.3      53:52.7
      3   1258  Rumiko Shimizu          Kansas City  KS        F     662          1     31:52.4    1:25:45.2

Team - Show Me Ethanol Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:26:01.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    181  Rob Burns               Chillicothe  MO        M     245                26:22.2      26:22.2
      2    747  Jeremy Ford             Carrollton  MO         M     342                27:55.9      54:18.2
      3   1359  Brian Pasbrig           Liberty  MO            M     647          1     31:43.6    1:26:01.8

Team - LightEdge Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:27:11.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      9  Steven Grow             Overland Park  KS      M     378                28:21.2      28:21.2
      2    361  Matthew Rodriguez       Kansas City  MO        M     440                29:19.0      57:40.3
      3    355  Grace Quinlan           Overland Park  KS      F     461          1     29:30.8    1:27:11.2

Team - Run For Fun Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:28:03.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    574  Cindy Longest           Pleasant Hill  MO      F     213                25:42.8      25:42.8
      2   1206  Kaitlyn Petentler       Blue Springs  MO       F     595                31:09.6      56:52.4
      3   1205  Luanne Petentler        Blue Springs  MO       F     597          1     31:11.3    1:28:03.8

Team - Randy Spalding Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:28:45.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    314  Emma Copas              Easton  KS             F     299                27:10.2      27:10.2
      2   1410  Corbin Brockhaus        Holden  MO             M     560                30:46.5      57:56.7
      3   1408  Danny Brockhaus         Holden  MO             M     564          1     30:48.3    1:28:45.1

Team - Team Hercules Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:28:58.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    711  Rob Ward                Smithville  MO         M     406                28:45.5      28:45.5
      2    554  Jessica Knox            Platte City  MO        F     418                29:03.5      57:49.1
      3    483  Demorris Glasper        Kansas City  MO        M     594          1     31:09.0    1:28:58.1

Team - Crossfirst Bank Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:29:37.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    349  Cathy Morris            Peculiar  MO           F     246                26:22.9      26:22.9
      2    842  Lisa Loftin             Kansas City  MO        F     451                29:24.0      55:46.9
      3    875  Theresa Thomas          Overland Park  KS      F     857          1     33:50.2    1:29:37.2

Team - The Lewer Companies Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:30:17.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    338  Nik Lewer               Overland Park  KS      M     280                26:52.1      26:52.1
      2    839  Amy Kolich              Overland Park  KS      F     598                31:11.5      58:03.6
      3   1489  Joe Vitti               Overland Park  KS      M     693          1     32:13.5    1:30:17.2

Team - Running 4 Tacos Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:30:56.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    123  Thaddeus Meinheit       Kansas City  MO        M      42                20:44.6      20:44.6
      2   1163  Ximena Meinheit         Kansas City  MO        F     494                30:04.5      50:49.1
      3   1738  Jennifer Motush         Pleasant Hill  MO      F    1317          1     40:07.7    1:30:56.8

Team - Peterson Manufacturing Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:31:53.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    854  Zach Pogemiller         Grandview  MO          M     385                28:29.0      28:29.0
      2    866  Melodie Sass            Grandview  MO          F     638          1     31:39.8    1:00:08.8
      3    841  Julie Lawerence         Grandview  MO          F     648          1     31:44.2    1:31:53.1

Team - Underground Vaults & Storage Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:32:33.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1418  Malcolm Cook            Kansas City  MO        M     486                29:55.1      29:55.1
      2   1496  Justin Woods            Kansas City  MO        M     523          1     30:23.5    1:00:18.7
      3    884  Brandon Weber           Olathe  KS             M     699          1     32:14.6    1:32:33.3

Team - CI Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:33:27.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1146  Robert Marett           Lawrence  KS           M     359                28:09.6      28:09.6
      2   1130  Matthew Linke           Baldwin City  KS       M     689          1     32:10.9    1:00:20.5
      3   3289  Randy Jones             Lenexa  KS             M     780          1     33:06.7    1:33:27.3

Team - Dream Team Extreme Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:33:34.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    449  Austin Davis            Drexel  MO             M     330                27:39.7      27:39.7
      2    568  Sandy Leech             Branson  MO            F     667                31:55.5      59:35.3
      3   1518  Chelsey Bartram         Branson  MO            F     867          1     33:59.1    1:33:34.4

Team - NASB Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:35:45.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1465  Dan Morton              Kansas City  MO        M     464                29:34.0      29:34.0
      2    825  Steve Ferro             Grandview  MO          M     654          1     31:47.8    1:01:21.9
      3    860  Mike Quilty             Overland Park  KS      M     897          2     34:23.1    1:35:45.0

Team - Ability KC Auxiliary Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:35:56.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    347  Katie Mena              Shawnee  KS            F     383                28:26.3      28:26.3
      2    353  Beth Petersen           Kansas City  MO        F     674          1     32:02.0    1:00:28.3
      3    868  Cassie Sharp            Kansas City  MO        F     976          2     35:28.0    1:35:56.3

Team - Reed Team Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:35:58.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    321  Nate Garcia             Kansas City  MO        M     197                25:14.9      25:14.9
      2   1440  Mark Hart               Kansas City  MO        M     930          1     34:47.1    1:00:02.0
      3    340  Jillian Loges           Kansas City  MO        F    1020          2     35:56.2    1:35:58.3

Team - Lockton Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:36:16.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    366  Colby Stone             Olathe  KS             M     526                30:25.7      30:25.7
      2    817  Norine Culotta          Kansas City  MO        F     590          1     31:06.8    1:01:32.5
      3   1445  Melissa Huenefeldt      Olathe  KS             F     919          2     34:43.4    1:36:16.0

Team - Trudging along underground Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:36:43.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    229  William Humphreys       Kansas City  MO        M     159                24:37.4      24:37.4
      2   1768  Whitney Peters          Kansas City  MO        F     945          1     35:06.8      59:44.2
      3   1844  Kristy Unruh            Kansas City  MO        F    1107          2     36:59.0    1:36:43.3

Team - Trailridge Run Buddies Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:38:02.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    158  Gabriel Sinclair        Shawnee  KS            M     391                28:35.5      28:35.5
      2    506  Mac Herbst              Shawnee  KS            M     826          1     33:34.7    1:02:10.2
      3   1714  Don Mayfield            Overland Park  KS      M    1015          2     35:51.8    1:38:02.1

Team - Mid-America Rehab Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:38:29.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1060  Jared Heald             Lenexa  KS             M     676                32:02.3      32:02.3
      2   1062  Teah Heald              Lenexa  KS             F     677          1     32:02.6    1:04:04.9
      3   1059  Mikhaelle Heald         Lenexa  KS             F     901          2     34:24.3    1:38:29.3

Team - AbilityKC Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:38:34.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    322  Matthew Griffith        Kansas City  MO        M     153                24:32.0      24:32.0
      2    832  Dillon Hood             Kansas City  KS        M     621                31:28.8      56:00.8
      3   2031  Ashley Swanson-Hoye     Kansas City  MO        F    1448          2     42:34.1    1:38:34.9

Team - SwiftRe Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:39:30.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    785  Christopher Steward     Leawood  KS            M     573                30:54.5      30:54.5
      2   1034  Brian Freeman           Lawrence  KS           M     653          1     31:47.0    1:02:41.6
      3   2216  Scott Molos             Kansas City  MO        M    1096          2     36:48.5    1:39:30.1

Team - EPR Properties Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:40:13.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    372  Sarah Wasson            Overland Park  KS      F     718                32:24.2      32:24.2
      2    371  Eric Wasson             Overland Park  KS      M     720          1     32:24.7    1:04:48.9
      3   2433  Beth McMillan           Kansas City  MO        F     971          2     35:24.7    1:40:13.7

Team - Watch that first step. It's a doozie. Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:40:17.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    500  Thomas Heck             Lees Summit  MO        M     420                29:04.8      29:04.8
      2   1177  Cadence Modin           Kearney  MO            F     985          1     35:35.8    1:04:40.6
      3   1175  Tom Modin               Kearney  MO            M     986          2     35:36.4    1:40:17.1

Team - Geico Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:40:44.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    806  Brian Blowe             Kansas City  MO        M     687                32:08.1      32:08.1
      2    369  Erin Troast             Gardner  KS            F     716          1     32:23.6    1:04:31.8
      3    342  Steve Mallein           Lenexa  KS             M    1048          2     36:12.8    1:40:44.7

Team - The Underminers Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:40:45.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3489  Russ McCullough         Ottawa  KS             M     458                29:28.5      29:28.5
      2    204  Drew Travis             Overland Park  KS      M     991          1     35:37.9    1:05:06.4
      3    450  Jacyn Dawes             Kansas City  MO        F     995          2     35:38.7    1:40:45.1

Team - Agony of DeFeet Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:42:03.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    956  Terry Cassidy           Kcmo  MO               M     392                28:36.9      28:36.9
      2   1023  Steve Fagan             Kcmo  MO               M     762          1     32:57.3    1:01:34.2
      3   1197  Cathi O'Neill           Blue Springs  MO       F    1342          2     40:29.2    1:42:03.5

Team - CBIZ Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:42:39.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    301  Amanda Acebal           Blue Springs  MO       F     312                27:16.4      27:16.4
      2    346  Lacey McCourt           Kansas City  MO        F    1155          1     37:41.6    1:04:58.1
      3    337  Alexandra Lanning       Kansas City  MO        F    1156          2     37:41.7    1:42:39.8

Team - Swagelok Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:43:14.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    309  Jacob Brensing          Lawrence  KS           M     388                28:30.5      28:30.5
      2   1449  Austin Katzer           Overland Park  KS      M     947          1     35:07.1    1:03:37.6
      3   1417  Tim Coleman             Overland Park  KS      M    1285          2     39:36.4    1:43:14.1

Team - Gibbs & Kenkel Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:43:53.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      8  Wayne Gilmore           Parsons  KS            M      21                19:28.6      19:28.6
      2    362  Ashley Rogers           Ashland  MO            F    1425          1     42:12.1    1:01:40.7
      3    836  Rianna Kenkel           Parsons  KS            F    1426          2     42:12.6    1:43:53.4

Team - Too early for flap jacks? Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:45:36.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1103  Jaxon Koenig            Liberty  MO            M     739                32:37.1      32:37.1
      2   1104  Stephen Koenig          Kansas City  MO        M     746          1     32:42.6    1:05:19.7
      3   1687  Goldina Koenig          Liberty  MO            F    1328          2     40:16.2    1:45:36.0

Team - Midwest Trust Holding Corp Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:45:46.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1386  Susan Wickoren          Overland Park  KS      F     854                33:48.5      33:48.5
      2    949  Shannon Cambiano        Kansas City  MO        F     868          1     33:59.3    1:07:47.9
      3   1907  Tim Johnson             Overland Park  KS      M    1174          2     37:59.0    1:45:46.9

Team - Dirty Girls Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 1:47:31.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1122  Lorraine Leicht-GillgannWakarusa  KS           F     724                32:27.2      32:27.2
      2    909  Missy Beach             Oskaloosa  KS          F    1073          1     36:29.0    1:08:56.2
      3   1229  Barb Repp               Topeka  KS             F    1212          3     38:34.7    1:47:31.0

Team - Attain Ladies Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 1:51:58.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    423  Rachel Cain             Olathe  KS             F     361                28:12.0      28:12.0
      2   1557  Kate Contreras          Overland Park  KS      F    1251          1     39:11.3    1:07:23.4
      3   2223  Dave Newman             Olathe  KS             M    1532          3     44:35.4    1:51:58.8

Team - Purina Hell Cats Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 1:52:13.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1268  Joshua Smith            Saint Joseph  MO       M     940                35:04.1      35:04.1
      2   1007  Jacob Dunham            Saint Joseph  MO       M     941          1     35:04.8    1:10:08.9
      3    474  Cherie Flowers          Johnston  IA           F    1416          3     42:04.7    1:52:13.7

Team - Are we there yet? Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 1:54:20.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1214  Natalie Pottier         Kansas City  MO        F     954                35:13.3      35:13.3
      2    469  Dani Fernandez          Overland Park  KS      F    1179          2     38:09.4    1:13:22.8
      3   1115  Ashley Lanning          Lees Summit  MO        F    1365          3     40:58.0    1:54:20.8

Team - Optimal 5K Team Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 1:54:50.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1918  Vandee Miller           California  MO         F     837                33:40.1      33:40.1
      2   1173  Patrick Miller          California  MO         M     863          1     33:54.7    1:07:34.8
      3   2462  Linda Allison           Florenceflorence  K    F    1632          3     47:15.2    1:54:50.1

Team - Team Chaseman Finish Position - 63

Team Score (times): 1:55:55.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1803  Michelle Schmidt        Shawnee  KS            F    1203          1     38:31.9      38:31.9
      2    953  Sue Carlon              Overland Park  KS      F    1206          2     38:32.8    1:17:04.7
      3   2070  Todd Carlon             Overland Park  KS      M    1224          3     38:50.8    1:55:55.5

Team - Cash's Comeback Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 1:57:11.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    897  Margarita Andaz         Olathe  KS             F     622                31:29.3      31:29.3
      2   1337  Lindsay Bohannan        Overland Park  KS      F    1296          1     39:46.1    1:11:15.5
      3   1196  Elwin Ocasio-Lopez      Olathe  KS             M    1586          3     45:56.3    1:57:11.9

Team - Great Plains Trust Finish Position - 65

Team Score (times): 1:57:45.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1484  Avery Steinheider       Olathe  KS             F    1167          1     37:52.5      37:52.5
      2   1482  Angie Steinheider       Olathe  KS             F    1168          2     37:53.7    1:15:46.2
      3   1485  Brecklyn Steinheider    Olathe  KS             F    1408          3     41:58.9    1:57:45.2

Team - Rendon Runners Finish Position - 66

Team Score (times): 1:59:54.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2255  Rodney Richards         Kansas City  MO        M     717                32:24.1      32:24.1
      2   2296  Cory Wilkinson          Kansas City  MO        M    1176          1     38:08.8    1:10:32.9
      3   2063  Phillip Braden          Kansas City  MO        M    1717          3     49:21.6    1:59:54.6

Team - Intercon Finish Position - 67

Team Score (times): 2:00:04.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    302  Jake Baber              Grain Valley  MO       M     996                35:38.8      35:38.8
      2    303  Brooke Baber            Grain Valley  MO       F    1247          2     39:10.3    1:14:49.1
      3    317  Shannon Dean            Grain Valley  MO       F    1556          3     45:15.7    2:00:04.9

Team - Chunky Salsa Finish Position - 68

Team Score (times): 2:00:59.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4107  Scott Ward              Wichita  KS            M    1259          1     39:14.1      39:14.1
      2   4106  Kathy Ward              Wichita  KS            F    1262          2     39:15.2    1:18:29.3
      3   2149  Melissa Hoofer          Andover  KS            F    1443          3     42:29.9    2:00:59.2

Team - Sosland Companies, Inc. Finish Position - 69

Team Score (times): 2:02:09.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    869  Bob Sims                Overland Park  KS      M     937                34:59.7      34:59.7
      2   1432  Jeff Gelski             Olathe  KS             M    1465          2     42:52.0    1:17:51.8
      3   1492  Becky White             Kansas City  MO        F    1524          3     44:17.9    2:02:09.7

Team - bcdesigngroup Finish Position - 70

Team Score (times): 2:04:33.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    329  Landon Johnson          Kansas City  MO        M    1359          1     40:38.8      40:38.8
      2    848  Abby Noelke             Olathe  KS             F    1360          2     40:39.1    1:21:18.0
      3   1411  Kurt Broeckelmann       Olathe  KS             M    1476          4     43:15.0    2:04:33.0

Team - Hunt Midwest Finish Position - 71

Team Score (times): 2:05:39.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    846  Amy Nelson              Kansas City  MO        F    1046          1     36:10.4      36:10.4
      2   2021  Sandy Nelson            Kansas City  MO        F    1457          2     42:40.9    1:18:51.3
      3    808  Raelyn Boswell          Kansas City  KS        F    1614          4     46:48.4    2:05:39.8

Team - Hulkamaniacs Finish Position - 72

Team Score (times): 2:12:49.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3284  Colin Paris             Pleasant Hill  MO      M      40                20:38.5      20:38.5
      2   1847  Patrick Vanzandt        Raymore  MO            M    1538          1     44:42.4    1:05:21.0
      3   1848  Sara Vanzandt           Leawood  KS            F    2064          3   1:07:28.8    2:12:49.8

Team - Isle of Capri Finish Position - 73

Team Score (times): 2:16:35.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    376  Lori Stuteville         Kansas City  MO        F    1421          1     42:07.9      42:07.9
      2   2001  Sandra Bane             Kansas City  MO        F    1557          2     45:17.8    1:27:25.8
      3    375  Dar Shisler             Kansas City  MO        F    1711          4     49:09.3    2:16:35.1

Team - Best Bitches Finish Position - 74

Team Score (times): 2:18:24.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1661  Lynsey Jackson          Liberty  MO            F    1594          1     46:07.4      46:07.4
      2   2152  Haley Hughes            Kansas City  MO        F    1595          3     46:08.3    1:32:15.8
      3   1846  Ashley Vanderdoes       Liberty  MO            F    1596          4     46:08.4    2:18:24.2

Team - Yeah Toast!! Finish Position - 75

Team Score (times): 2:19:58.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    179  James Arcano            Independence  MO       M     238                26:13.5      26:13.5
      2   2052  Beccah Benson           Independence  MO       F    1860          2     54:09.1    1:20:22.6
      3   2294  Kayla Whittemore        Kansas City  MO        F    1968          4     59:35.5    2:19:58.1

Team - KCMO Parks & Recreation Finish Position - 76

Team Score (times): 2:29:15.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1403  Taryn Andersen          Kansas City  MO        F    1630          1     47:13.6      47:13.6
      2   1448  Jennifer Jutte          Kansas City  MO        F    1636          3     47:16.0    1:34:29.6
      3   2455  Laura Wagner            Kansas City  MO        F    1871          5     54:45.6    2:29:15.3

Team - Argosy Casino Finish Position - 77

Team Score (times): 2:32:31.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1459  Krisanne Loveall        Riverside  MO          F    1760          1     50:45.4      50:45.4
      2   1424  Bret Fischer            Riverside  MO          M    1761          3     50:45.4    1:41:30.8
      3   2437  Joshua Perkins          Kansas City  MO        M    1768          5     51:00.8    2:32:31.7

Team - Runderful Runners Finish Position - 78

Team Score (times): 2:45:11.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2546  Evan Gloudemans         Lees Summit  MO        M    1783          1     51:46.9      51:46.9
      2   2544  Heidi Gloudemans        Lees Summit  MO        F    1788          3     51:59.8    1:43:46.8
      3   2545  Gavin Gloudemans        Lees Summit  MO        M    1997          5   1:01:24.9    2:45:11.7

Team - 5k Family Finish Position - 79

Team Score (times): 2:47:53.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2743  Alicia Jones            Kansas City  MO        F    1825          1     53:19.4      53:19.4
      2   2746  Brandi Kingharper       Kansas City  MO        F    1940          3     57:16.7    1:50:36.1
      3   2744  Essence Jones           Kansas City  MO        F    1941          5     57:16.9    2:47:53.0

Team - The Odd Squad! Finish Position - 80

Team Score (times): 2:50:32.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2464  Cassie Anderson         Kansas City  KS        F    1896          1     55:34.9      55:34.9
      2   1774  Kristen Ponce           Kansas City  MO        F    1897          3     55:35.3    1:51:10.2
      3   2212  Gabe Mitchell           Platte City  MO        M    1962          5     59:22.3    2:50:32.5

Team - Devilish Divas Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    127  Beth Miller             Easton  MO             F     186                25:03.8      25:03.8

Team - Silbersteins Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    156  Neil Silberstein        Solon  IA              M    1340          1     40:28.1      40:28.1

Team - Oliver's Underground Sloths Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    528  Kenny Jacobs            Kansas City  MO        M     513                30:17.0      30:17.0

Team - Open to anyone Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    951  Caitlin Campbell        Kansas City  MO        F     626                31:30.9      31:30.9

Team - Legacy Fitness Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1044  Vickie Greener          Gardner  KS            F    1002          1     35:41.3      35:41.3

Team - Salty Beeches Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1522  Amanda Beech            Lees Summit  MO        F    1880          1     55:00.7      55:00.7

Team - Kieler's take on Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1677  Joshua Kieler           Muscatine  IA          M     533                30:29.4      30:29.4

Team - Parrish Peeps Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2233  Trevor Parrish          Independence  MO       M     221                25:49.5      25:49.5

Team - GarminRadarHW Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2269  Elizabeth Shirley       Lenexa  KS             F    1161          1     37:47.3      37:47.3

Team - Gena's Gals Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2270  Jennifer Simmons        Leavenworth  KS        F    1978          1   1:00:09.2    1:00:09.2

Team - Vore Galore Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2714  Sherry Vore             Olathe  KS             F    2024          2   1:02:40.5    1:02:40.5

Team - FRCKC Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2304  Chelsea Crawshaw        Baldwin City  KS       F    1501          1     43:34.1      43:34.1

Team - Taylor Squared Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2765  Taylor Schuberger       Overland Park  KS      F    1891          1     55:20.3      55:20.3

Team - Pearson Team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    873  Craig Stramel           Kansas City  MO        M    1381          1     41:18.9      41:18.9
      2   2028  Blair Smith             Kansas City  MO        F    1490          2     43:28.4    1:24:47.4

Team - Canyoneers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     41  Kevin Berger            Gardner  KS            M      56                21:25.9      21:25.9
      2   2053  Staci Berger            Gardner  KS            F    1511          1     43:58.4    1:05:24.4

Team - Crazy Family Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    100  Brandon Jacob           Kansas City  MO        M     206                25:30.2      25:30.2
      2    527  Ann Jacob               Kansas City  MO        F     227                25:58.4      51:28.6

Team - Couples That Run Together... Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    380  Russell Allen           Liberty  MO            M     187                25:03.9      25:03.9
      2   1507  Diane Allen             Liberty  MO            F    1481          1     43:18.3    1:08:22.3

Team - Worthless Without Chocolate Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    716  Tammy West              Lees Summit  MO        F     337                27:47.9      27:47.9
      2    439  Sarah Cooney            Grandview  MO          F     651                31:45.8      59:33.8

Team - KC Women Who Mean Business Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1224  Trish Reedy             Leawood  KS            F    1071          1     36:26.7      36:26.7
      2   1280  Jessica Stroud          Lenexa  KS             F    1147          2     37:36.5    1:14:03.2

Team - Fazeek Fitness Girls Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    723  Jessica Williams        Grain Valley  MO       F     401                28:43.0      28:43.0
      2    457  Marisa Dunlap           Blue Springs  MO       F     537                30:30.6      59:13.7

Team - The Goon Squad Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    459  Jimmie Edwards          Indianapolis  IN       M     496                30:06.8      30:06.8
      2   2094  Melissa Davis           Indianapolis  IN       F    1547          2     44:59.3    1:15:06.2

Team - Running into 2020 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1306  Walter Walker           Bates City  MO         M     625                31:30.4      31:30.4
      2    551  Jared Kleinowski        Kansas City  MO        M     754          1     32:50.9    1:04:21.4

Team - Active Olsons Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    970  Charlotte Collins       Canton  MI             F    1252          1     39:11.8      39:11.8
      2   1762  Lawrence Parrish        Overland Park  KS      M    1514          2     44:02.4    1:23:14.2

Team - Fairway 711 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1736  Connor Morrissey        Overland Park  KS      M     605                31:16.2      31:16.2
      2   2219  Kyle Morrissey          Overland Park  KS      M    1613          2     46:48.2    1:18:04.5

Team - Rainbow Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1231  Drew Rhodes             Overland Park  KS      M     428                29:11.4      29:11.4
      2   2184  Matt Larman             Overland Park  KS      M    1385          1     41:22.7    1:10:34.2

Team - Si Se Puede! Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1302  Stephanie Velasco       Shawnee  KS            F    1121          1     37:10.0      37:10.0
      2   2633  Edgar Mojarro           Shawnee  KS            M    1124          2     37:12.4    1:14:22.5

Team - Running with the Lamms Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1692  Donna Lamm              Colby  KS              F    1575          1     45:41.1      45:41.1
      2   1533  Jeanette Bosch          Manhattan  KS          F    1812          3     52:57.6    1:38:38.7

Team - McRaceface Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1643  Kara Hays               Independence  MO       F     813                33:27.6      33:27.6
      2   1801  Evan Santy              Independence  MO       M     814          1     33:27.9    1:06:55.6

Team - Harcros Chemicals Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1725  Jack Merrywell          Kansas City  MO        M     111                23:19.3      23:19.3
      2   1807  Lauren Scott            Kansas City  MO        F    1139          1     37:31.9    1:00:51.2

Team - The University of Kansas Health System Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1788  Jayro Rito              Olathe  KS             M    1332          1     40:20.2      40:20.2
      2   1787  Tiffany Rito            Olathe  KS             F    1333          2     40:20.2    1:20:40.5

Team - BGRKC Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1387  June Northern           Lees Summit  MO        F    1052          1     36:14.6      36:14.6
      2   2854  Maria Aviles            Kansas City  MO        F    1417          2     42:04.8    1:18:19.4

Team - Wheaties Box Rejects Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2084  Ian Collins             Columbia  MO           M     978                35:29.4      35:29.4
      2   2083  Landra Collins          Columbia  MO           F    1807          2     52:50.4    1:28:19.8

Team - Crazy Ladies + 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2111  Camille Free            Osawatomie  KS         F    2041          2   1:04:09.4    1:04:09.4
      2   2110  Amy Lou Free            Osawatomie  KS         F    2044          4   1:04:13.3    2:08:22.7

Team - B.S. Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    764  Cheryl Lentz            Bonner Springs  KS     F     504                30:12.6      30:12.6
      2   2186  Chris Lentz             Bonner Springs  KS     M    1668          2     48:03.8    1:18:16.5

Team - Spine Center Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2735  Tanya Ziegler           Kansas City  MO        F    1862          1     54:19.1      54:19.1
      2   2482  Richard Brewer          Kansas City  MO        M    1867          3     54:41.2    1:49:00.4

Team - Team Hoyt Kansas City Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    758  Kaleb Johnson           Omaha  NE              M     393                28:39.2      28:39.2
      2    746  Catie Flournoy          Kansas City  MO        F     398                28:40.9      57:20.2

Team - KCExpress Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1365  Penny Terwelp           Lawrence  KS           F     963                35:20.2      35:20.2
      2   3895  Christine Dillon        Independence  MO       F    1732          2     49:45.7    1:25:06.0

Team - Salt and Pepper Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    182  Alex Busche             Overland Park  KS      M      48                21:11.1      21:11.1
      2    777  Erin Schinasi           Overland Park  KS      F     408                28:49.4      50:00.6

Team - Dental Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2759  Robin Wood              Pittsburg  KS          F    2074          2   1:09:35.8    1:09:35.8
      2   2761  Cae Wood                Pittsburg  KS          F    2075          4   1:09:37.0    2:19:12.8



Final Team Results

10K

Any Team

Team - Garmin Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:58:36.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3037  Brooks Ballou           Kansas City  KS        M       1                33:57.5      33:57.5
      2   3142  Lachlan Murphy          Overland Park  KS      M      27                41:27.7    1:15:25.3
      3   3139  David Mullins           Olathe  KS             M      39                43:11.1    1:58:36.4

Team - Hallmark Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:16:32.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3008  Chris Fugate            Overland Park  KS      M      37                42:53.8      42:53.8
      2   3024  Scott Smith             Excelsior Springs      M      47                44:09.6    1:27:03.4
      3   3000  Paul Cason              Blue Springs  MO       M     113                49:28.9    2:16:32.4

Team - J.E. Dunn Construction Company Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:28:21.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3013  Eli Kaldahl             Kansas City  KS        M      46                44:08.1      44:08.1
      2   3015  Bill Lipp               Kansas City  MO        M      80                46:47.8    1:30:56.0
      3   3310  Abigail Greene          Liberty  MO            F     262                57:25.5    2:28:21.5

Team - Seaboard Foods - Prairie Fresh Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:28:28.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3026  Bret Wierson            Kansas City  MO        M      75                46:31.5      46:31.5
      2   3001  Austin Collins          Shawnee  KS            M      98                48:34.5    1:35:06.1
      3   3027  Clay Williams           Olathe  KS             M     172                53:22.7    2:28:28.9

Team - Shamrock Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:32:25.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3049  Ivan Cardenas           Overland Park  KS      M      16                39:59.8      39:59.8
      2   3547  Christian Romero        Overland Park  KS      M     169                53:12.9    1:33:12.7
      3   3485  Jeff Mayberger          Overland Park  KS      M     310                59:12.4    2:32:25.1

Team - Intercon Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:38:28.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3025  Donald Taylor           Kansas City  KS        M     101                48:41.6      48:41.6
      2   3018  Brendan McCluskey       Kansas City  KS        M     175                53:33.6    1:42:15.3
      3   3303  Cathy Burroughs         Kansas City  KS        F     237                56:13.4    2:38:28.7

Team - NASB Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:42:58.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3006  Craig Fischman          Overland Park  KS      M      94                48:18.4      48:18.4
      2   3802  Derrius Burks           Overland Park  KS      M     234                55:57.3    1:44:15.7
      3   3021  Larry Rink              Overland Park  KS      M     296                58:42.3    2:42:58.1

Team - Cerner Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:43:11.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3172  Phil Schweitzer         Liberty  MO            M     129                50:22.0      50:22.0
      2   3146  Mike Nelson             Kansas City  MO        M     225                55:34.4    1:45:56.5
      3   3449  Ethan Kanke             Independence  MO       M     256                57:14.7    2:43:11.2

Team - Savion Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:46:58.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3684  Mark Walter             Kansas City  MO        M      55                44:58.2      44:58.2
      2   3074  Jonathan Dimitriou      Kansas City  MO        M      61                45:16.1    1:30:14.4
      3   4075  Tina Smith              Kansas City  MO        F     681              1:16:43.8    2:46:58.2

Team - EPR Properties Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:05:34.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3002  Johnna Davis            Olathe  KS             F     187                54:01.0      54:01.0
      2   3003  Judd Davis              Olathe  KS             M     188                54:02.0    1:48:03.0
      3   3328  Phyllis Williams        Kansas City  MO        F     699          1   1:17:31.9    3:05:34.9

Team - Raytown Schools Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:06:51.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3118  Brice Lantsberger       Lees Summit  MO        M     246                56:52.2      56:52.2
      2   3388  Amy Cusumano            Kansas City  MO        F     386              1:01:49.2    1:58:41.4
      3   3948  Anthony Hile            Lees Summit  MO        M     538          1   1:08:10.5    3:06:51.9

Team - Lockton Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:16:54.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3801  Mariko Burger           Olathe  KS             F     114                49:48.2      49:48.2
      2   3808  Melissa Huenefeldt      Olathe  KS             F     625              1:12:47.8    2:02:36.1
      3   3019  Julie Merry             Kansas City  MO        F     650          1   1:14:17.9    3:16:54.1

Team - Sosland Companies, Inc. Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:21:06.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3813  Paul Lattan             Kansas City  MO        M     357              1:01:01.5    1:01:01.5
      2   3322  Joanie Spencer          Overland Park  KS      F     513              1:07:16.7    2:08:18.3
      3   3304  Kimberlie Clyma         Lenexa  KS             F     624          1   1:12:47.8    3:21:06.1

Team - Hunt Midwest Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 3:21:28.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3317  Erica Kobleski          Kansas City  MO        F     471              1:05:34.7    1:05:34.7
      2   3316  Donna Jones             Parkville  MO          F     474              1:05:36.0    2:11:10.8
      3   3324  Natalae Tillman         Parkville  MO          F     576          1   1:10:17.8    3:21:28.6

Team - CBIZ Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3014  Michelle Kruse          Smithville  MO         F     253                57:08.7      57:08.7

Team - Pearson Team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3007  Nathan Fry              Kansas City  MO        M      65                45:28.7      45:28.7

Team - bcdesigngroup Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3302  Kellen Broeckelmann     Olathe  KS             M     222                55:26.9      55:26.9

Team - Geico Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3301  Eric Baillargeon        Kansas City  MO        M     264                57:28.3      57:28.3

Team - Ability KC Auxiliary Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3009  Rebekah Hess            Overland Park  KS      F     193                54:15.9      54:15.9

Team - KCMO Parks & Recreation Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3012  Mary Jane Judy          Kansas City  MO        F     236                56:13.4      56:13.4

Team - Show Me Ethanol Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3719  John Henning            Richmond  KY           M      59                45:10.3      45:10.3

Team - Running with the Lamms Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3971  Sarah Lamm              Colby  KS              F     776              1:25:57.5    1:25:57.5

Team - Harcros Chemicals Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3424  Michael Hemme           Lawrence  KS           M     158                52:12.9      52:12.9

Team - Trudging along underground Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3522  Ryan Peters             Kansas City  KS        M     453              1:04:42.5    1:04:42.5

Team - BGRKC Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3837  Rita Barrett            Raytown  MO            F     770              1:25:14.7    1:25:14.7

Team - Yeah Toast!! Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3468  Cayla Laporte-Rivera    Kansas City  MO        F     406              1:02:45.7    1:02:45.7

Team - B.S. Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3498  Jim Miller              Bonner Springs  KS     M     514              1:07:16.9    1:07:16.9

Team - Runderful Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3917  John Gloudemans         Lees Summit  MO        M     690              1:16:58.9    1:16:58.9

Team - pbpkc Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3065  Chad Cummings           Kansas City  MO        M     155                52:04.8      52:04.8

Team - Omaha South High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3147  Vanessa Neri            Omaha  NE              F      89                47:43.9      47:43.9

Team - Powder Donut Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3193  James Turner            Fort Leavenworth  K    M     179                53:43.3      53:43.3

Team - Mile Crushers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3364  Melony Brownawell       Mission  KS            F     725              1:20:23.8    1:20:23.8

Team - Mother Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3383  Kristin Copeland        Louisburg  KS          F     371              1:01:31.1    1:01:31.1

Team - Caverunners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3416  Tom Groninger           Lawrence  KS           M     580              1:10:30.6    1:10:30.6

Team - Team Hoyt Kansas City Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3544  Max Rivard              Overland Park  KS      M     165                52:40.1      52:40.1

Team - KCRC BrewCrew Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3583  Derek Van Rensselaer    Olathe  KS             M     226                55:34.6      55:34.6

Team - Beever Fever Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3840  Jessica Beever          Overland Park  KS      F     719              1:19:53.0    1:19:53.0

Team - Legends of Zelda Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3870  Kevin Childs            Olathe  KS             M     846              1:39:24.6    1:39:24.6

Team - BlueKC Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3810  Leah Kilkenny           Kansas City  MO        F     612              1:12:01.4    1:12:01.4
      2   3815  Susan Scieszinski       Raymore  MO            F     697          1   1:17:25.5    2:29:26.9

Team - Children's Mercy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3004  Claire Elson            Westwood Hills  KS     F      17                40:05.7      40:05.7
      2   3020  Kevin Mroczka           Leawood  KS            M      29                41:37.9    1:21:43.7

Team - Commerce Bank Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3318  Erin Meier              Kansas City  KS        F     354              1:00:55.5    1:00:55.5
      2   3329  Jacquie Wood            Kansas City  MO        F     492              1:06:32.2    2:07:27.7

Team - Mariner Foundation Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3327  Kyle Wilckens           Lees Summit  MO        M     224                55:29.6      55:29.6
      2   3323  Brittany Stockwell      Lees Summit  MO        F     494              1:06:34.0    2:02:03.7

Team - Altec Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     21  Josh Name               Saint Joseph  MO       M     243                56:49.8      56:49.8
      2   3314  Sara Heckman            Saint Joseph  MO       F     392              1:02:08.8    1:58:58.6

Team - Peterson Manufacturing Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3315  Sam Hill                Grandview  MO          M     198                54:32.4      54:32.4
      2   3023  Jeff Schager            Grandview  MO          M     216                55:11.2    1:49:43.6

Team - NIC Inc Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3180  Bruce Sopha             Olathe  KS             M     205                54:40.5      54:40.5
      2   4044  Chris Rooney            Olathe  KS             M     691              1:17:01.5    2:11:42.1

Team - Dirty Girls Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    724  Sherie Willis           Hoyt  KS               F     368              1:01:25.3    1:01:25.3
      2   3849  Theresa Bowser          Lecompton  KS          F     543              1:08:24.2    2:09:49.5

Team - Mid-America Rehab Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4092  Christina Thompson      Louisburg  KS          F     703              1:18:00.2    1:18:00.2
      2   3187  Nathan Thompson         Louisburg  KS          M     704          1   1:18:00.6    2:36:00.8

Team - Chunky Salsa Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3433  Matthew Hoofer          Andover  KS            M     162                52:32.2      52:32.2
      2   3336  Samuel Alva             Wichita  KS            M     327                59:54.9    1:52:27.1

Team - Midwest Adaptive Sports Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3076  Tony Durham             Grain Valley  MO       M     145                51:26.7      51:26.7
      2   3846  Doug Bolton             Lees Summit  MO        M     593              1:11:01.9    2:02:28.6

Team - Hungry Boys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3126  Joesph Magurany         Godfrey  IL            M     151                51:50.3      51:50.3
      2   3464  Christopher Laird       Alton  IL              M     278                58:02.6    1:49:53.0

Team - Stronger Together Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3341  Melissa Beals           Independence  MO       F     299                58:50.5      58:50.5
      2   3839  Derek Beals             Independence  MO       M     521              1:07:30.4    2:06:21.0

Team - Race You to 7Brew Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3378  Laken Cooke             Lawrence  KS           F     747              1:23:00.7    1:23:00.7
      2   4002  Kisheen Miller          Bentonville  AR        F     795          1   1:29:03.5    2:52:04.2

Team - Erwinners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3900  Ralph Erwin             Kansas City  MO        M     865              1:46:02.6    1:46:02.6
      2   4047  Kevin Rousseau          Fort Leavenworth  K    M     866          1   1:46:05.1    3:32:07.7

Team - Ground Hog Shadows Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   3950  Heather Hilt-Gabriel    Overland Park  KS      F     762              1:24:25.8    1:24:25.8
      2   3949  Donald Hilt             Kansas City  KS        M     763          1   1:24:26.7    2:48:52.5

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18, 2019
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11, 2019
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11, 2019
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5, 2019
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4, 2019
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7, 2019
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30, 2019
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24, 2019
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2019
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9, 2019
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2, 2019
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2, 2019
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23, 2019
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16, 2019
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16, 2019
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11, 2019
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10, 2019
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10, 2019
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9, 2019
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9, 2019
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9, 2019
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3, 2019
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27, 2019
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27, 2019
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27, 2019
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before January, 22 2019? Click here