Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Sweetheart Run
Team Results

Date: 2020-02-15

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Sweetheart 5K 10K KC 2020

February 15, 2020


KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

Female

Team - Blanche and Rose Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 43:35.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1269  Katie Horner            Stilwell  KS           F      21                21:38.3      21:38.3
      2   1268  Shelly Hart             Overland Park  KS      F      23                21:57.4      43:35.7

Team - Girls Rule Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 47:57.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1580  Amber Reed              Lenexa  KS             F      27                22:33.3      22:33.3
      2   1579  Leeann Reed             Lenexa  KS             F      61                25:24.3      47:57.6

Team - Galentines Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 50:47.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1563  Jamie Weible            Basehor  KS            F      59                25:23.7      25:23.7
      2   1562  Sarah Ford                                     F      60                25:23.7      50:47.5

Team - The Fog Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 56:50.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1170  Meghan Hemenway         Lenexa  KS             F     111                28:24.8      28:24.8
      2   1173  Rachel Jorgensen        Lenexa  KS             F     112                28:25.3      56:50.1

Team - Dos Amigas Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:00:08.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1446  Alyssa Cervantes        Basehor  KS            F     114                28:38.2      28:38.2
      2   1444  Rachelle Cervantes      Basehor  KS            F     188                31:30.4    1:00:08.7

Team - Miles for Mimosa's #1 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:00:15.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1427  Emily Priest            Prairie Village  KS    F     145                29:41.8      29:41.8
      2   1426  Caryn Tate              Overland Park  KS      F     165                30:33.8    1:00:15.6

Team - Arnone Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:00:16.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1265  Lauren Taylor           Kansas City  MO        F     152                29:52.8      29:52.8
      2   1263  Christina Corder        Raymore  MO            F     161                30:23.3    1:00:16.1

Team - Conversation Hearts Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:04:48.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1514  Brooklyn White          Olathe  KS             F     215                32:24.2      32:24.2
      2   1513  Jennifer White          Olathe  KS             F     216                32:24.5    1:04:48.7

Team - Double Trouble Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:09:35.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1511  Erin McKenna            Lawrence  KS           F     115                28:40.7      28:40.7
      2   1413  Christie Ogunnowo       Lawrence  KS           F     401                40:54.6    1:09:35.4

Team - Double H Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:10:24.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1070  Kim Hanson              Paola  KS              F     142                29:26.5      29:26.5
      2   1068  Stephanie Hojnacki      Olathe  KS             F     405                40:58.0    1:10:24.5

Team - LYLAS Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:10:29.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1435  Kimberly Harrison       Overland Park  KS      F     272                34:59.2      34:59.2
      2   1434  Sarah Wrocklage         Overland Park  KS      F     290                35:30.5    1:10:29.8

Team - #IGOTIT Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:12:11.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1454  Natish Corn             Topeka  KS             F     293                35:39.8      35:39.8
      2   1604  Lisa Collette           Topeka  KS             F     320                36:31.2    1:12:11.0

Team - Borchers Girls Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:16:56.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1280  Haley Borchers          Overland Park  KS      F     125                29:03.7      29:03.7
      2   1281  Pam Borchers            Overland Park  KS      F     531                47:52.4    1:16:56.2

Team - Save the polar bears Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:18:11.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1228  Jessica Nolin           Kansas City  MO        F     368                39:05.7      39:05.7
      2   1230  Lorelai Hupp            Kansas City  MO        F     369                39:06.1    1:18:11.8

Team - Mother of 4 Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:18:47.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1113  Cindy Kuestersteffen    Wellsville  KS         F     373                39:23.0      39:23.0
      2   1114  Brooke Kuestersteffen   Wellsville  KS         F     374                39:24.0    1:18:47.0

Team - Las Chicas Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:22:54.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1399  Paula Santibanez-PachecoKansas City  MO        F     409                41:20.1      41:20.1
      2   1353  Flavia Santibanez       Kansas City  MO        F     413                41:34.0    1:22:54.1

Team - Call Me A Cab Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:23:03.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1283  Melissa Ippolito        Overland Park  KS      F     280                35:18.8      35:18.8
      2   1284  Sara Bryan              Gardner  KS            F     529                47:44.6    1:23:03.5

Team - OG Sole Sisters Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:23:36.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1259  Kerry Underwood         Belton  MO             F     299                35:51.3      35:51.3
      2   1264  Chris Purnell           Pleasant Hill  MO      F     530                47:44.9    1:23:36.3

Team - Sweet Tarts Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:23:52.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1459  Katie Manring           Mission  KS            F     422                41:56.2      41:56.2
      2   1458  Emma Highfill           Topeka  KS             F     423                41:56.3    1:23:52.6

Team - Z Girls Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:29:28.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1328  Ava Znidarsic           Shawnee  KS            F     351                38:08.5      38:08.5
      2   1329  Molly Znidarsic         Shawnee  KS            F     573                51:19.5    1:29:28.1

Team - Spurlock Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:29:50.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1548  Lyndee Spurlock         Mission  KS            F     469                44:51.2      44:51.2
      2   1547  Kristal Spurlock        Mission  KS            F     471                44:59.3    1:29:50.5

Team - Caligirls Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:29:57.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1686  Abbigail Woodruff       Lees Summit  MO        F     468                44:49.8      44:49.8
      2   1687  Courtney Woodruff       Lees Summit  MO        F     472                45:07.4    1:29:57.2

Team - J C Smith Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:33:56.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1440  Chloe Smith             Lenexa  KS             F     510                46:56.8      46:56.8
      2   1439  Jennifer Smith          Lenexa  KS             F     512          1     46:59.6    1:33:56.4

Team - Margaritas 4 Miles Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:38:51.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1122  Angela Strobel          Lansing  KS            F     180                31:14.3      31:14.3
      2   1121  Karrisa Hutsell         Olathe  KS             F     664              1:07:37.3    1:38:51.7

Team - BestFriends4Ever! Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:39:16.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1384  Colleen McChan          Shawnee  KS            F     549                49:38.3      49:38.3
      2   1385  Rachel Collins          Olathe  KS             F     550          1     49:38.3    1:39:16.7

Team - Free Girls Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 2:03:41.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1365  Camille Free            Osawatomie  KS         F     656              1:01:50.6    1:01:50.6
      2   1366  Amy Free                Osawatomie  KS         F     657          1   1:01:50.8    2:03:41.5

Team - Hell's Bells Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 2:10:10.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1654  Bridget Bell            Kansas City  KS        F     660              1:05:05.1    1:05:05.1
      2   1653  Leslie Bishop           Merriam  KS            F     661          1   1:05:05.5    2:10:10.6

Team - BVIVID Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1699  Vicki Gildehaus         Raytown  MO            F     621                55:26.3      55:26.3

Team - Doggos Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1522  Devon Shaut             Roeland Park  KS       F     520                47:10.2      47:10.2

Team - Fleet Foxes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1420  Jennifer Artman         Kansas City  MO        F       7                20:14.5      20:14.5

Team - VoreGalore Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1002  Sherry Vore             Olathe  KS             F     572                51:12.1      51:12.1

Team - Pigdogs 2 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1026  Crystal Harris          Leawood  KS            F     464                44:31.7      44:31.7

Team - THELMA & LOUISE Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1098  Sheryl May              Overland Park  KS      F     499                46:25.6      46:25.6

Team - Slagle+1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1695  Michelle Harden         Lees Summit  MO        F     210                32:12.2      32:12.2

Team - Run for fun Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1735  Cindy Longest           Pleasant Hill  MO      F      53                24:48.5      24:48.5



Final Team Results

5K

Male Team

Team - KCRC OG Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 38:58.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1400  Matt Schmidt            Kansas City  KS        M       3                19:22.5      19:22.5
      2   1682  Daniel Yeargin          Honeywell              M       5                19:35.9      38:58.4

Team - Coat Hanger Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 45:10.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1130  Vaal Thawnghmung        Overland Park  KS      M      14                20:32.2      20:32.2
      2   1128  Alex Cross              Overland Park  KS      M      51                24:38.1      45:10.3

Team - Operation Beach Body Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:18:03.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1461  Zack Tuck               Blue Springs  MO       M     336                37:19.2      37:19.2
      2   1462  Keenan Smith            Independence  MO       M     398                40:44.1    1:18:03.3

Team - MAGA Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:21:29.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1367  Steven Shaw             Grain Valley  MO       M     302                36:03.0      36:03.0
      2   1300  Rob Leone               Grain Valley  MO       M     482                45:25.9    1:21:29.0

Team - Hearts of a Feather Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:31:18.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1733  Bradley Allen           Kansas City  MO        M     487                45:39.0      45:39.0
      2   1732  Connor Allen            Kansas City  MO        M     488                45:39.7    1:31:18.8

Team - 2 cute to run Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1445  Phillip Cervantes       Basehor  KS            M     243                33:51.1      33:51.1



Final Team Results

5K

Coed Team

Team - Crain Kids Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 43:35.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1564  Jared Crain             Olathe  KS             M      15                20:34.5      20:34.5
      2   1565  Alexandra Crain         Olathe  KS             F      31                23:01.0      43:35.6

Team - #lovemachines Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 45:09.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1227  Brian High              Basehor  KS            M      17                20:45.9      20:45.9
      2   1226  Candy Hawks             Overland Park  KS      F      47                24:23.2      45:09.1

Team - Bhad Bhabies Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 45:37.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1628  Bret Nelson             Kansas City  MO        M      25                22:05.6      22:05.6
      2   1629  Allison Koelzer         Kansas City  MO        F      36                23:31.7      45:37.3

Team - Tiny Bubba Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 46:31.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1465  Emily Peres             Overland Park  KS      F      33                23:15.8      23:15.8
      2   1466  Jared Peres             Overland Park  KS      M      34                23:15.8      46:31.6

Team - Salt and Pepper Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 47:51.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1081  Alex Busche             Overland Park  KS      M      13                20:30.5      20:30.5
      2   1082  Erin Schinasi           Overland Park  KS      F      89                27:20.7      47:51.2

Team - Toggie Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 49:24.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1622  Tom Branham             Lenexa  KS             M      28                22:47.6      22:47.6
      2   1621  Sarah Messplay          Lenexa  KS             F      74                26:37.0      49:24.7

Team - Fast N Furious Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 50:30.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1362  Aubreah Horan           Spring Hill  KS        F      41                23:41.2      23:41.2
      2   1312  James Smith             Eudora  KS             M      77                26:48.8      50:30.1

Team - Running Ritchharts Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 51:33.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1544  Russ Ritchhart          Carthage  MO           M      55                24:50.3      24:50.3
      2   1545  Kathy Ritchhart         Carthage  MO           F      76                26:43.5      51:33.8

Team - Just Friends Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 52:19.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1025  Alecia Patrick          Overland Park  KS      F      37                23:31.9      23:31.9
      2   1062  Derrick Miller          Kansas City  MO        M     118                28:48.0      52:19.9

Team - Joggers for Jon Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 54:52.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1414  Rhoda Valenzuela        Spring Hill  KS        F      45                24:07.1      24:07.1
      2   1415  Alex Valenzuela         Spring Hill  KS        M     167                30:45.2      54:52.3

Team - Very Good Team Name Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 54:52.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1437  Angie Moody             Overland Park  KS      F       6                19:52.0      19:52.0
      2   1438  Kyle Nagy               Overland Park  KS      M     273                35:00.7      54:52.8

Team - Sweet Feet Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 56:02.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1341  Patti Rolf              Winfield  KS           F      38                23:33.0      23:33.0
      2   1342  Jason Rolf              Winfield  KS           M     220                32:29.1      56:02.2

Team - A & J Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 57:00.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1198  Andrew Nolker           Overland Park  KS      M     105                28:06.0      28:06.0
      2   1197  Jordyn Schell           Overland Park  KS      F     121                28:54.0      57:00.1

Team - Team 2of12 - DJ & Mads Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 57:17.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1636  Dalton Jeanneret        Kansas City  MO        M     104                27:53.2      27:53.2
      2   1482  Madison Warren          Kansas City  MO        F     139                29:23.9      57:17.1

Team - Team Bresette Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 57:33.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1051  Jacob Bresette          Kansas City  MO        M     110                28:20.0      28:20.0
      2   1050  Stefanie Bresette       Kansas City  MO        F     133                29:13.6      57:33.7

Team - Alpha-Whiskey Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 59:24.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1542  Andrew Conard           Lenexa  KS             M      18                21:18.0      21:18.0
      2   1543  Whitney Conard          Lenexa  KS             F     349                38:06.3      59:24.4

Team - Team Shank Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 59:41.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1617  Anthony Shank           Shawnee  KS            M      67                26:09.2      26:09.2
      2   1618  Jillian Schneider       Shawnee  KS            F     235                33:32.3      59:41.6

Team - K+C Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:01:02.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1587  Caleb Foley             Olathe  KS             M     163                30:30.4      30:30.4
      2   1588  Katey Foley             Olathe  KS             F     164                30:31.5    1:01:02.0

Team - Thomaas Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:01:46.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1206  James Thomas            Kansas City  MO        M     108                28:13.9      28:13.9
      2   1205  Sandra Thomas           Kansas City  MO        F     236                33:32.4    1:01:46.3

Team - Sweethearts for 29 years Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:01:49.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1627  Darrin Goodson          Sedalia  MO            M     103                27:52.3      27:52.3
      2   1626  Andrea Goodson          Sedalia  MO            F     245                33:56.6    1:01:49.0

Team - We Got The Runs Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:02:11.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1286  Noah Oehm               Basehor  KS            M     174                31:05.4      31:05.4
      2   1287  Lindsay Sims            Basehor  KS            F     175                31:05.9    1:02:11.3

Team - Happy Feet Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:03:44.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1213  Andrew Opfer            Leawood  KS            M     193                31:52.3      31:52.3
      2   1212  Erin Opfer              Leawood  KS            F     195                31:52.6    1:03:44.9

Team - AL Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:04:09.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1539  Lauren Mangiameli       Lawrence  KS           F     204                32:04.6      32:04.6
      2   1540  Alex Vraspir            Omaha  NE              M     205                32:04.7    1:04:09.4

Team - Victoria's Birthday Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:04:41.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1355  Eric Kratzberg          Gardner  KS            M     120                28:51.6      28:51.6
      2   1356  Victoria Kratzberg      Gardner  KS            F     298                35:49.8    1:04:41.4

Team - Lewis Racing Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:04:55.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1729  Carl Lewis              Higginsville  MO       M      98                27:40.4      27:40.4
      2   1728  Christy Borgstadt       Higginsville  MO       F     334                37:14.7    1:04:55.1

Team - Run For Fun Teachers Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:05:11.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1737  Luanne Petentler        Blue Springs  MO       F     158                30:17.6      30:17.6
      2   1736  Todd Petentler          Blue Springs  MO       M     268                34:54.1    1:05:11.8

Team - Cool Kiids Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:05:38.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1249  Saysamone Phommachack   Olathe  KS             F     224                32:43.7      32:43.7
      2   1248  Bounthom Phommachack    Olathe  KS             M     229                32:54.5    1:05:38.3

Team - Lyon & Novak Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:07:12.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1648  Scott Lyon              Wellsville  KS         M      62                25:41.6      25:41.6
      2   1647  Star Novak              Wellsville  KS         F     411                41:31.1    1:07:12.7

Team - WBKC Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:07:20.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1180  Wade Brabits            Platte City  MO        M     225                32:45.9      32:45.9
      2   1179  Kelly Curtis            Raytown  MO            F     260                34:34.6    1:07:20.6

Team - TeamFroSho Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:08:05.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1231  Belinda Froetschner     Olathe  KS             F     247                34:02.8      34:02.8
      2   1232  Braxton Froetschner     Olathe  KS             M     248                34:02.8    1:08:05.7

Team - Scrambled Legs Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:08:31.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1467  Jeff Roy                Olathe  KS             M     208                32:09.5      32:09.5
      2   1463  Audrey Burks            Olathe  KS             F     316                36:21.4    1:08:31.0

Team - The Tortoise and the Hare Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:11:53.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1313  George Brown            Topeka  KS             M      46                24:23.0      24:23.0
      2   1315  Tammy Brown             Topeka  KS             F     527                47:30.3    1:11:53.3

Team - My boo Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:12:13.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1475  Laura Kochenower        Lenexa  KS             F     303                36:05.9      36:05.9
      2   1500  Koby Kampschroeder      Overland Park  KS      M     305                36:07.0    1:12:13.0

Team - Youngatheart Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:12:57.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1085  David Miranda           Belton  MO             M      78                26:53.1      26:53.1
      2   1095  Ilda Miranda            Belton  MO             F     498                46:04.5    1:12:57.7

Team - Team Wansley Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:13:43.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1159  Scott Wansley           Kansas City  MO        M     325                36:51.3      36:51.3
      2   1160  Kanyetta Wansley        Kansas City  MO        F     326                36:51.6    1:13:43.0

Team - RKC Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:15:43.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1402  Katelyn Clark           Olathe  KS             F     342                37:51.8      37:51.8
      2   1403  Reece Clark             Olathe  KS             M     343                37:51.8    1:15:43.7

Team - COLD HEARTS Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:16:14.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1037  Tony Demarino           Overland Park  KS      M     246                34:01.0      34:01.0
      2   1036  Chrissy Demarino        Overland Park  KS      F     428                42:13.3    1:16:14.3

Team - #thomination Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:16:59.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1693  Jennifer Thom           Kansas City  MO        F     353                38:29.8      38:29.8
      2   1694  Matthew Thom            Kansas City  MO        M     354                38:29.9    1:16:59.7

Team - 2Cold2Run Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:17:21.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1207  Ryan McGinn             Shawnee  KS            M     297                35:49.3      35:49.3
      2   1208  Jamie McGinn            Shawnee  KS            F     412                41:31.8    1:17:21.2

Team - Go Big Blue Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:17:53.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1372  Joel Culberson          Topeka  KS             M     160                30:22.2      30:22.2
      2   1373  Veronica Culberson      Topeka  KS             F     528                47:30.7    1:17:53.0

Team - Father-Daughter Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:18:11.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1640  Ana Rizek               Atchison  KS           F     257                34:33.2      34:33.2
      2   1641  Jorge Rizek             Kansas City  MO        M     456                43:38.5    1:18:11.7

Team - The Jewetts Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:18:56.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1502  Mick Jewett             Kansas City  KS        M      92                27:25.8      27:25.8
      2   1501  Kristi Jewett           Kansas City  KS        F     578                51:31.0    1:18:56.9

Team - Whiskey Business Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:19:27.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1449  Peter Gaylord           Lees Summit  MO        M     377                39:33.0      39:33.0
      2   1448  Alison Gaylord          Lees Summit  MO        F     383                39:54.0    1:19:27.0

Team - Nyzards Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:19:36.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1162  Andrew Nyland           Basehor  KS            M     381                39:48.0      39:48.0
      2   1161  Tiffany Nyland          Basehor  KS            F     382                39:48.5    1:19:36.5

Team - R&R Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:22:24.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1079  Raymond Jones           Overland Park  KS      M     231                33:04.3      33:04.3
      2   1078  Ruth Renzelman          Overland Park  KS      F     545                49:19.7    1:22:24.1

Team - The Beauty and the Beast Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:22:35.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1371  Erica Culberson         Topeka  KS             F     241                33:43.1      33:43.1
      2   1314  Bryson Brown            Topeka  KS             M     537                48:52.2    1:22:35.4

Team - Team Z Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:29:28.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1326  Jim Znidarsic           Shawnee  KS            M     350                38:08.5      38:08.5
      2   1327  Kathy Znidarsic         Shawnee  KS            F     574                51:20.4    1:29:28.9

Team - Sole Mates Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:31:59.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1731  Brad Allen              Kansas City  MO        M     494                45:59.0      45:59.0
      2   1730  Christi Allen           Kansas City  MO        F     495                46:00.6    1:31:59.7

Team - MYKRIS Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:33:09.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1145  Myko Vong               Kansas City  MO        M     425                42:07.3      42:07.3
      2   1143  Xai Krissy Kong         Kansas City  MO        F     566                51:01.9    1:33:09.3

Team - Can they BE any slower? Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:33:38.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1042  Dave Newman             Olathe  KS             M     508                46:48.6      46:48.6
      2   1041  Lisa Newman             Olathe  KS             F     509          1     46:50.1    1:33:38.8

Team - Ferneau Fam Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:34:20.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1589  Nicole Measel           Overland Park  KS      F     519                47:09.8      47:09.8
      2   1591  Benjamin Ferneau        Overland Park  KS      M     521          1     47:10.6    1:34:20.4

Team - Team Perez Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:36:29.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1387  Jason Perez             Lenexa  KS             M     491                45:52.6      45:52.6
      2   1386  Holly Perez             Overland Park  KS      F     559          1     50:36.5    1:36:29.1

Team - Camokingcowgirlqueen Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:40:41.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1383  Matt Ryan               Lenexa  KS             M     399                40:50.0      40:50.0
      2   1382  Bri Ryan                Lenexa  KS             F     652          1     59:51.9    1:40:41.9

Team - The Tucker Duo Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:43:42.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1666  Samantha Tucker         Kansas City  MO        F     581                51:51.2      51:51.2
      2   1665  Ridge Tucker            Kansas City  MO        M     582          1     51:51.5    1:43:42.7

Team - Red Wolves Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:43:46.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1395  Taylor Schuberger       Overland Park  KS      F     584                51:53.0      51:53.0
      2   1396  Jose Contreras-Torres   Overland Park  KS      M     585          1     51:53.0    1:43:46.0

Team - Team Choate Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:44:20.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1593  Lawson Choate           Leawood  KS            M     580                51:50.6      51:50.6
      2   1592  Megan Choate            Leawood  KS            F     591          1     52:29.8    1:44:20.5

Team - Wilkersons Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:48:08.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1334  Charles Wilkerson       Leavenworth  KS        M     607                54:04.2      54:04.2
      2   1333  Susan Wilkerson         Leavenworth  KS        F     608          1     54:04.5    1:48:08.7

Team - Ashers Run America Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 1:48:36.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1211  Kevin Asher             Hamilton  MO           M     610                54:18.2      54:18.2
      2   1210  Cassity Asher           Hamilton  MO           F     611          1     54:18.3    1:48:36.6

Team - Milk and Mocha Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 1:51:13.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1684  Melissa Klaassen        Kansas City  MO        F     624                55:35.9      55:35.9
      2   1685  Jonathan Clayton        Kansas City  MO        M     625          1     55:37.3    1:51:13.3

Team - We Run and Know Things Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 1:53:00.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1474  Kylee Martinez          St. Peters  MO         F     522                47:14.0      47:14.0
      2   1473  Aaron Wynn              Saint Peters  MO       M     663          1   1:05:46.5    1:53:00.5

Team - Tommy’s Tribe Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 1:55:49.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1029  Tommy Terry             Grandview  MO          M     639                57:54.5      57:54.5
      2   1028  Monica Terry            Grandview  MO          F     640          1     57:55.3    1:55:49.9

Team - Slo Pokes Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 2:05:00.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1668  Charisse White          Kansas City  MO        F     658              1:02:29.3    1:02:29.3
      2   1667  Scott White             Kansas City  MO        M     659          1   1:02:30.8    2:05:00.2

Team - 2020 Goals Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1416  Stephanie Hummel        Panora  IA             F     177                31:07.2      31:07.2

Team - Carnes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1525  Carly Twarog            Kansas City  KS        F      32                23:04.4      23:04.4

Team - Ed Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1241  Pat Lederer             Lawrence  KS           F     317                36:21.7      36:21.7

Team - J&K Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1390  Jordan Faires           Kansas City  MO        M     475                45:10.8      45:10.8

Team - Janetta Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1142  Janetta Proverbs        Overland Park  KS      F     366                38:56.5      38:56.5

Team - The Pigdogs Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1027  Courtney Williamson     Grandview  MO          F     638                57:53.6      57:53.6

Team - Running to the Altar Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1066  Brad Feagan             Olathe  KS             M      10                20:23.6      20:23.6

Team - Our Sweethearts Don't Run Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1127  Jason Silvers           Shawnee  KS            M      68                26:14.5      26:14.5

Team - Ohana Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1155  Emily Wells             Overland Park  KS      F     463                44:17.6      44:17.6

Team - Shannon & Myles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1304  Shannon Auxier          Kansas City  MO        F     364                38:53.7      38:53.7

Team - K&T Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1309  Kenneth Thomas          Warrensburg  MO        M     123                28:58.9      28:58.9

Team - PackToTheFuture Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1431  Avery Pack              Odessa  MO             F     424                41:58.4      41:58.4

Team - Team Brady Bunch Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1552  Kelsie Donovan          Harrisonville  MO      F     259                34:34.2      34:34.2

Team - MU Tigers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1558  Michael Degen           Kansas City  MO        M      72                26:29.3      26:29.3

Team - Stage 4 Clinger Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1586  Jacyn Dawes             Kansas City  MO        F     612                54:21.3      54:21.3

Team - Lincoln Lovers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1608  Jacob Henderson         Lincoln  NE            M     315                36:20.5      36:20.5

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18, 2019
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11, 2019
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11, 2019
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5, 2019
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4, 2019
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7, 2019
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30, 2019
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24, 2019
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2019
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9, 2019
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Looking for races before March, 4 2019? Click here