Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Fight for Air Climb
Team Results

Date: 2020-03-01

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Lung Association Stair Climb- 2020

Lung Association Stair Climb- 2020

March 01, 2020


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

stair climb

Friends and Family

Team - Southsiders Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 46:28.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    325  Brian Jaeger            Kansas City  MO        M      12                 7:49.4       7:49.4
      2    317  Pete Burton             Overland Park  KS      M      15                 7:55.7      15:45.2
      3    321  John Crider             Stilwell  KS           M      55                 9:16.7      25:01.9
      4    313  Amanda Adams            Stilwell  KS           F      98                10:11.8      35:13.8
      5    326  Joan Jaeger             Overland Park  KS      F     159                11:15.0      46:28.8
      6    314  Chancie Adams           Stilwell  KS           M     165                11:21.6      57:50.5
      7    320  Jen Crider              Stilwell  KS           F     177                11:35.5    1:09:26.0
      8    328  Tammy Rock              Olathe  KS             F     219                12:20.9    1:21:47.0
      9    324  Cynthia Geiman          Stilwell  KS           F     227          1     12:33.7    1:34:20.7
     10    329  Dave Watson             Shawnee  KS            M     324          1     14:30.2    1:48:50.9
     11    330  Margie Watson           Shawnee  KS            F     326          1     14:35.9    2:03:26.9
     12    319  Jo Anna Corbin          Stilwell  KS           F     385          2     16:25.3    2:19:52.2
     13    323  Mark Crider             Stilwell  KS           M     436          2     18:58.7    2:38:51.0

Team - Wolfpack Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 47:52.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    387  Matt Weber              Prairie Village  KS    M      23                 8:14.9       8:14.9
      2    380  Daniel Place            Prairie Village  KS    M      49                 9:08.4      17:23.4
      3    379  Fletcher Mulvihill      Overland Park  KS      M      64                 9:27.5      26:50.9
      4    386  Jennifer Weber          Prairie Village  KS    F     111                10:27.2      37:18.2
      5    373  Patrick Balint          Stilwell  KS           M     118                10:34.7      47:52.9
      6    384  Andrew Warnes           Overland Park  KS      M     123                10:41.2      58:34.2
      7    385  Tiffany Warnes          Overland Park  KS      F     134                10:48.6    1:09:22.8
      8    389  Steve Weber             Iowa City  IA          M     157                11:13.2    1:20:36.0
      9    382  Maegan Ruport           Olathe  KS             F     192                11:52.0    1:32:28.1
     10    375  Amie Bartley            Overland Park  KS      F     244          1     12:46.5    1:45:14.6
     11    376  Matthew Bartley         Overland Park  KS      M     254          1     12:56.4    1:58:11.1
     12    383  Debra Waldorf           Prairie Village  KS    F     307          1     14:07.0    2:12:18.1
     13    390  Kate Wolford            Overland Park  KS      F     348          2     15:10.1    2:27:28.3
     14    374  Gerry Barrett           Overland Park  KS      F     353          2     15:19.1    2:42:47.5
     15    388  Nancy Weber             Iowa City  IA          F     369          2     15:44.5    2:58:32.1
     16    381  Thomas Rome             Mission  KS            M     380          3     16:11.6    3:14:43.7
     17    377  Shari Dowdall           Olathe  KS             F     503          3     23:10.1    3:37:53.8

Team - Don't Stair At Me Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 53:47.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    580  Samantha Green          Shawnee  KS            F      77                 9:45.7       9:45.7
      2    573  Janell Bouse            Paola  KS              F      88                 9:57.3      19:43.1
      3    574  Elisabeth Brown         Paola  KS              F      95                10:09.0      29:52.2
      4    578  Brooke Douglass         Paola  KS              F     162                11:19.7      41:11.9
      5    584  Shari Strickling        Paola  KS              F     231                12:35.4      53:47.3
      6    582  Haley McDougal          Osawatomie  KS         F     453          1     20:18.9    1:14:06.2
      7    575  Kim Bruza               Paola  KS              F     456          1     20:27.5    1:34:33.8
      8    576  Karen Cloutier          Ottawa  KS             F     491          2     21:53.5    1:56:27.3
      9    583  Stephanie Sparks        Paola  KS              F     501          2     22:57.0    2:19:24.4
     10    577  David Dietrich          Paola  KS              M     506          3     23:24.5    2:42:48.9
     11    579  Tabitha Foster          Paola  KS              F     561          3     39:00.6    3:21:49.6

Team - Coy's Climbers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 59:01.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    352  Zac Ireland             Chillicothe  MO        M       7                 7:29.3       7:29.3
      2    354  Jacob Meyers            Meadville  MO          M      71                 9:38.8      17:08.1
      3    356  Cade Shiflett           Columbia  MO           M     297                13:50.4      30:58.6
      4    350  Thomas Ireland          Dawn  MO               M     300                13:53.3      44:52.0
      5    353  Emilee Meyers           Meadville  MO          F     310                14:09.4      59:01.4
      6    351  Whitney Ireland         Dawn  MO               F     421          1     17:50.8    1:16:52.2
      7    345  Torey Berndt            Topeka  KS             F     424          1     18:00.7    1:34:53.0
      8    346  Kim Hoyt                Chillicothe  MO        F     445          2     19:40.9    1:54:34.0
      9    347  Brittany Ireland        Columbia  MO           F     475          2     21:17.5    2:15:51.5
     10    348  Cynthia Ireland         Dawn  MO               F     492          3     21:53.8    2:37:45.3
     11    344  Derek Albertson         Kansas City  MO        M     493          3     21:56.4    2:59:41.8

Team - Too Inspired to be Tired Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:28:03.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    288  Jeff Sickels            Shawnee  KS            M     280                13:34.6      13:34.6
      2    284  Mike Brown              Overland Park  KS      M     329                14:40.8      28:15.4
      3    286  Rebecca Kreisman        Overland Park  KS      F     337                14:50.5      43:06.0
      4   1103  Carlos Hernandez                               M     434          1     18:42.8    1:01:48.8
      5    289  Joe Sumner              Overland Park  KS      M     524          1     26:14.1    1:28:03.0
      6    287  Jill Oatman             Lenexa  KS             F     525          2     26:24.5    1:54:27.5

Team - Boot Camp Babes Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:31:16.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    518  Sharla Linville         Richmond  MO           F     332                14:42.7      14:42.7
      2    517  Brenda Hamm             Richmond  MO           F     365                15:37.5      30:20.2
      3    521  Shari Renfro            Richmond  MO           F     428          1     18:11.9      48:32.1
      4    516  Teresa Daniels          De Soto  MO            F     429          1     18:16.2    1:06:48.4
      5    522  Jill Rickart            Rayville  MO           F     514          2     24:27.8    1:31:16.2
      6    520  Christol Milligan       Carrollton  MO         F     517          2     25:23.1    1:56:39.3
      7    515  Wendy Baldwin           Liberty  MO            F     536          3     28:00.3    2:24:39.7

Team - Miracle for Matt Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:56:48.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      7  Easton Berry            Kansas City  MO        M      61                 9:23.0       9:23.0
      2    527  Rebecca Berry           Kansas City  MO        F     299                13:52.0      23:15.0
      3    528  Gregg Sharpe            Saint Louis  MO        M     544                30:59.5      54:14.5
      4    529  Terri Sharpe            Saint Louis  MO        F     545          1     31:06.7    1:25:21.2
      5    526  Major Berry             Kansas City  MO        M     546          1     31:26.9    1:56:48.2

Team - JP Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      6  Julie Annett            Blue Springs  MO       F     160                11:17.0      11:17.0

Team - Stair Clear Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    636  Laura Royster           Archie  MO             F      17                 8:01.1       8:01.1

Team - Team Schroeder Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    673  Tracy Schroeder         Kansas City  MO        F     465                20:52.5      20:52.5

Team - UMKC School of Medicine Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    312  Shaan Patel             Kansas City  MO        M     283                13:38.7      13:38.7

Team - AliKat Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    429  Kate Mansker            Overland Park  KS      F      21                 8:09.3       8:09.3
      2    428  Alison Henderson        Shawnee  KS            F     183                11:43.0      19:52.3

Team - B.S. Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    601  Tim Roe                 Bonner Springs  KS     M     355                15:23.0      15:23.0
      2    600  Amy Roe                 Bonner Springs  KS     F     487                21:47.8      37:10.9

Team - Breathe Easy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    568  Melinda Dowding NewberryIndependence  MO       F     419                17:47.9      17:47.9
      2    569  Terri Simmons           Independence  MO       F     463                20:47.1      38:35.1

Team - Brew Tang Clan Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    490  Megan Vaughan           Lawrence  KS           F     189                11:50.3      11:50.3
      2    491  Wesley Vaughan          Lawrence  KS           M     342                15:03.0      26:53.3

Team - Heroes for Hope Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    546  Dawn Richardson         Gardner  KS            F     333                14:42.9      14:42.9
      2    545  Karrie Clinkinbeard     Olathe  KS             F     338                14:51.9      29:34.9

Team - High Climbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    587  Justin Raymos           Overland Park  KS      M     334                14:46.6      14:46.6
      2    586  Karalin Alsdurf         Overland Park  KS      F     336                14:48.5      29:35.1

Team - Hoping There's Cake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    461  Alex Larman             Lees Summit  MO        M     425                18:03.8      18:03.8
      2    460  Ashly Kilz              Kansas City  MO        F     427                18:11.2      36:15.1

Team - Kovacs Climbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    635  Tamera Kovacs           Overland Park  KS      F     522                25:56.7      25:56.7
      2    632  Danny Buenger           Overland Park  KS      M     523          1     26:04.5      52:01.2

Team - Never Give Up Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    463  Christian Gutierrez     Kansas City  KS        M      92                10:06.2      10:06.2
      2    462  Cheryl Gutierrez        Kansas City  KS        F     364                15:37.5      25:43.7

Team - Project Mayhem Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1059  Dominick Cinotto        Fort Leavenworth  K    M      56                 9:18.1       9:18.1
      2   1060  Tyner Elgin             Leavenworth  KS        M      91                10:06.0      19:24.2

Team - Reisha & Sarah Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    170  Sarah Johnson           Overland Park  KS      F      76                 9:40.5       9:40.5
      2    169  Reisha Fregoe           Overland Park  KS      F     101                10:15.3      19:55.9

Team - Stepping for a cure Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    637  Jamie Bransfield        Kansas City  MO        F     511                24:18.9      24:18.9
      2    638  Jeff Bransfield         Parkville  MO          M     512          1     24:20.7      48:39.7

Team - Team Brownie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    501  Stacy Osterthun         Columbia  MO           F     152                11:07.8      11:07.8
      2    500  Stephanie Krusich       Overland Park  KS      F     161                11:17.1      22:25.0

Team - Team Hatt Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     80  Matt Litwin             Kansas City  MO        M      22                 8:10.8       8:10.8
      2     79  Hanna Bertram           Kansas City  MO        F     138                10:50.4      19:01.2

Team - Team MEPs Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    667  Stacie Blubaugh         Olathe  KS             F     264                13:09.8      13:09.8
      2    668  Lisa Newman             Olathe  KS             F     268                13:16.4      26:26.3

Team - Team Silsby Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    675  Mike Silsby             Wellsville  KS         M     116                10:31.1      10:31.1
      2    674  Melissa Silsby          Wellsville  KS         F     119                10:37.0      21:08.1

Team - TeamGreg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    677  Craig Child             Kansas City  MO        M      96                10:09.6      10:09.6
      2    676  Carolyn Child           Lake Waukomis  MO      F     170                11:25.5      21:35.2

Team - The Pigdogs Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    557  Amanda Dugan            Grandview  MO          F     490                21:52.9      21:52.9
      2    558  Courtney Williamson     Grandview  MO          F     551          1     32:22.5      54:15.4

Team - We BeLUNG Together Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    416  Mary Innis-Jochem       Gardner  KS            F     507                23:24.8      23:24.8
      2    417  Viola Patterson         Gardner  KS            F     535          1     27:48.9      51:13.7

Team - Bruno's EZ Breathers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    133  Abby Eaton              Lees Summit  MO        F     263                13:08.2      13:08.2
      2    134  Carrie Eaton            Lees Summit  MO        F     384                16:25.0      29:33.3
      3    132  Terri Dickey            Independence  MO       F     513          1     24:23.7      53:57.0

Team - CORE Strong Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    100  Mark Campbell           Lees Summit  MO        M      63                 9:25.1       9:25.1
      2    102  Jerrad Updike           Independence  MO       M      68                 9:31.2      18:56.3
      3    103  Vincent Waldman         North Kansas City      M      86                 9:55.1      28:51.4

Team - FUPF Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    399  Nathaniel Wutherich     Topeka  KS             M     169                11:23.5      11:23.5
      2    398  Leslie Headley          Kansas City  KS        F     222                12:28.1      23:51.7
      3    397  Leroy Brasfield         Kansas City  KS        M     277                13:30.0      37:21.7

Team - Heavy Hitters Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    524  Courtney Matthews       Smithville  MO         F     141                10:51.3      10:51.3
      2    525  Andrea Merideth         Smithville  MO         F     235                12:37.4      23:28.8
      3    523  Melanie Lehman          Smithville  MO         F     256                12:57.1      36:25.9

Team - KCSG Soccer Moms Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    590  Rebecca Maggio          Kansas City  MO        F     127                10:45.0      10:45.0
      2    588  Heather Davis           Kansas City  MO        F     143                10:52.2      21:37.2
      3    589  Angie Heer              Kansas City  MO        F     239                12:42.9      34:20.2

Team - Look at that Asth-ma Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    370  George Baugh            Leavenworth  KS        M     359                15:27.7      15:27.7
      2    372  Lindsay Wright          Shawnee  KS            F     361                15:30.3      30:58.1
      3    371  Stephanie Baugh         Leavenworth  KS        F     370          1     15:44.7      46:42.8

Team - Megan Said This Would be Fun Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    494  Melissa Stephens        Overland Park  KS      F     414                17:26.5      17:26.5
      2    492  Megan Deaver            Lees Summit  MO        F     542                29:23.6      46:50.1
      3    493  Katy Lautzenhiser       Raymore  MO            F     549          1     32:20.8    1:19:10.9

Team - TEAM BERT Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    245  Brooke Knapp            Olathe  KS             F     564              1:08:38.4    1:08:38.4
      2    248  Cameron Parker          Fort Collins  CO       M     565          1   1:08:47.7    2:17:26.2
      3    247  Bevin Parker            Fort Collins  CO       M     566          1   1:08:55.4    3:26:21.6

Team - Team Handy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    664  George Handy            Kearney  MO            M      66                 9:27.9       9:27.9
      2    666  Kellie Stickler         Roeland Park  KS       F     184                11:44.8      21:12.8
      3    665  Ben Stickler            Roeland Park  KS       M     314                14:12.4      35:25.2

Team - Altitude Sickness Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    487  Russ Everhart           Overland Park  KS      M     303                13:57.3      13:57.3
      2    486  Lisa Everhart           Overland Park  KS      F     335                14:47.7      28:45.1
      3    488  Brent Fallon            Overland Park  KS      M     441          1     19:31.8      48:16.9
      4    489  Kathy Marshall          Olathe  KS             F     447          1     19:50.8    1:08:07.7

Team - Elevate Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1083  Doug Tieree                                    M     104                10:19.6      10:19.6
      2    452  DeAnne Kapla            Gardner  KS            F     112                10:28.1      20:47.8
      3    453  Renee Krentzel          Gardner  KS            F     215                12:14.1      33:01.9
      4    454  Sarah Krentzel          Gardner  KS            F     225                12:29.3      45:31.2

Team - MO'Betta Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    594  James Shown             Kansas City  MO        M     166                11:21.9      11:21.9
      2    593  Dawn Rattan             Shawnee  KS            F     252                12:54.5      24:16.5
      3    591  Jill Evans              Shawnee  KS            F     260                13:04.8      37:21.4
      4    592  Monique McDaniel        Kansas City  MO        F     402          1     17:06.6      54:28.0

Team - Pass on the Right Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    466  Lily Szewc              Kansas City  KS        F     186                11:45.8      11:45.8
      2    465  Jess Osner              Kansas City  KS        F     311                14:10.1      25:56.0
      3    467  Janine Winters          Kansas City  KS        F     372                15:52.3      41:48.3
      4    464  Carrie Bergin           Kansas City  KS        F     374          1     15:58.6      57:47.0

Team - Sara's Steppers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    553  Carol Foiles            Lenexa  KS             F     191                11:50.6      11:50.6
      2    556  Becky Robinson Keith    Lenexa  KS             F     276                13:27.3      25:18.0
      3    554  Dan Prem                Overland Park  KS      M     413                17:26.2      42:44.2
      4    555  Sara Prem               Overland Park  KS      F     416          1     17:34.9    1:00:19.1

Team - Team Brandon/Breezy's Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    361  Matt Koehn              Valley Center  KS      M     474                21:16.1      21:16.1
      2    360  Beth Koehn              Valley Center  KS      F     477                21:23.3      42:39.4
      3    362  Eric Scriven            Valley Center  KS      M     559          1     38:30.9    1:21:10.3
      4    363  Keri Scriven            Valley Center  KS      F     560          2     38:40.1    1:59:50.4

Team - Team Prothe Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    672  Jody Penn               Paola  KS              F     379                16:11.4      16:11.4
      2    670  Erin D'Urso-Johnson     Olathe  KS             F     548                32:08.6      48:20.1
      3    669  Madison Durso           Olathe  KS             F     550          1     32:21.2    1:20:41.3
      4    671  Josh Johson             Olathe  KS             M     555          2     32:30.4    1:53:11.7

Team - THC-The Happy Climbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    334  Carol Roberson          Independence  MO       F     274                13:26.2      13:26.2
      2    333  Rebekah Gilliland       Blue Springs  MO       F     293                13:48.1      27:14.4
      3    332  DeWayne Duhon           Blue Springs  MO       M     294                13:49.4      41:03.8
      4    331  Debra Canfield          Blue Springs  MO       F     296          1     13:50.2      54:54.0



Final Team Results

stair climb

Corporate

Team - UMB Climb Squad Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 41:44.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    309  Jacob Harrison          Overland Park  KS      M       6                 7:26.5       7:26.5
      2    307  Owen Filing             Overland Park  KS      M      14                 7:52.2      15:18.7
      3    308  Warren Green            Kansas City  MO        M      18                 8:03.7      23:22.5
      4    304  Victor Barker           Overland Park  KS      M      28                 8:21.8      31:44.3
      5    310  Jason Harrison          Overland Park  KS      M      90                 9:59.8      41:44.1
      6    306  Michael Filing          Overland Park  KS      M     158                11:14.4      52:58.5
      7    311  Aaron Talbott           Leawood  KS            M     171                11:25.7    1:04:24.3
      8    303  Claire Barker           Overland Park  KS      F     211                12:10.9    1:16:35.3
      9    305  Matthew Couch           Overland Park  KS      M     318          1     14:19.8    1:30:55.1

Team - Jones LUNG LaSalle Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 47:15.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    243  Madi Wallander          Overland Park  KS      F      50                 9:09.2       9:09.2
      2    236  Henry Allen             Overland Park  KS      M      60                 9:21.8      18:31.0
      3    242  Cole Wallander          Overland Park  KS      M      67                 9:29.9      28:01.0
      4    239  Debbie Heineman         Lees Summit  MO        F      69                 9:34.0      37:35.1
      5    237  Jason Allen             Overland Park  KS      M      75                 9:40.3      47:15.4
      6    238  Owen Allen              Overland Park  KS      M      78                 9:46.2      57:01.6
      7    241  Erik Lund               Prairie Village  KS    M      87                 9:55.6    1:06:57.3
      8      5  Andrew Cooper           Overland Park  KS      M     121                10:39.0    1:17:36.3
      9    240  Jeff Kembel             Overland Park  KS      M     154                11:10.1    1:28:46.4
     10    244  Owen Wallander          Overland Park  KS      M     272          1     13:17.8    1:42:04.2

Team - McCarthy Building Companies Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 47:26.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    154  Ben Pratt               Shawnee  KS            M       3                 6:52.6       6:52.6
      2    158  Lizz Thurber            Overland Park  KS      F      29                 8:22.7      15:15.4
      3    147  Genevieve Gillespie     Kansas City  MO        F      65                 9:27.6      24:43.0
      4    145  Jason Chase             Overland Park  KS      M      70                 9:38.2      34:21.2
      5    144  Jeffery Bennett         Leawood  KS            M     261                13:05.0      47:26.2
      6    150  Stephen Meuschke        Overland Park  KS      M     270                13:16.6    1:00:42.9
      7    146  Matt Fischer            Kansas City  MO        M     308          1     14:08.0    1:14:50.9
      8    152  Devon Murray-Mazany     Olathe  KS             F     323          1     14:28.2    1:29:19.1
      9    153  Wesley Parish           Kansas City  MO        M     325          1     14:34.2    1:43:53.3
     10    149  Collin McCoy            Lenexa  KS             M     352          2     15:19.0    1:59:12.4
     11    155  Abigail Roach           Liberty  MO            F     426          2     18:05.5    2:17:17.9
     12    159  Heather Warren          Liberty  MO            F     547          2     32:01.9    2:49:19.9
     13    160  Traci Wendt             Cameron  MO            F     552          3     32:22.6    3:21:42.5
     14    161  Karen White             Kansas City  KS        F     563          4     46:16.3    4:07:58.8

Team - Blue KC - Live Fearless Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 47:40.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      2  Justin Fallein          Kansas City  MO        M      30                 8:24.6       8:24.6
      2    212  Jim Gibson              Kansas City  KS        M      54                 9:14.2      17:38.8
      3    227  David Stevens           Kansas City  MO        M      72                 9:39.0      27:17.8
      4      3  Nicole Fallein          Parkville  MO          F      85                 9:53.0      37:10.8
      5    210  Gretchen Fitzgerald     Kansas City  MO        F     114                10:30.0      47:40.8
      6    207  Stephen Antel           Kansas City  MO        M     126                10:44.3      58:25.1
      7    218  Erin Johnson            Lees Summit  MO        F     132                10:47.5    1:09:12.7
      8    226  Yvonne Stephen          Kansas City  MO        F     146                11:00.2    1:20:12.9
      9    216  Janet Heinitz-Smith     Raymore  MO            F     196                11:56.1    1:32:09.0
     10    220  Scott McAdams           Kansas City  MO        M     198          1     11:57.0    1:44:06.1
     11    206  Muiz Amusat             Kansas City  MO        M     232          1     12:35.6    1:56:41.7
     12    215  Jessica Hardy           Buckner  MO            F     242          1     12:44.4    2:09:26.1
     13    209  Amy Christensen         Kansas City  KS        F     247          1     12:50.4    2:22:16.6
     14    228  Luis Villanueva         Kansas City  MO        M     258          2     12:58.8    2:35:15.4
     15    225  Rhonda Roberts          Kansas City  MO        F     265          2     13:12.9    2:48:28.4
     16    230  Amy Wright              Overland Park  KS      F     437          2     19:06.7    3:07:35.2
     17   1106  Chanel Brim                                    F     476          3     21:19.5    3:28:54.7
     18    211  Lizbeth Gallardo        Kansas City  MO        F     539          3     28:39.4    3:57:34.2
     19    222  Sonja Miller            Kansas City  MO        F     540          4     28:44.4    4:26:18.6
     20    219  Jennifer Johnson        Kansas City  MO        F     541          4     28:48.8    4:55:07.4

Team - BHC RHODES Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 49:41.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     97  Trevor Splichal         Olathe  KS             M      16                 7:57.8       7:57.8
      2      1  Kevin Pinkowski         Overland Park  KS      M      39                 8:42.0      16:39.8
      3     93  Laura Bonar             Gardner  KS            F      81                 9:48.4      26:28.3
      4     95  Alan Daniels            Kansas City  KS        M     115                10:30.4      36:58.7
      5     94  Katie Bushong           Overland Park  KS      F     240                12:42.9      49:41.7
      6     96  Michael Makris          Overland Park  KS      M     275                13:27.2    1:03:08.9

Team - Turner Construction Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 51:54.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    298  Brian Seger             Kansas City  MO        M      25                 8:16.1       8:16.1
      2   1105  Bethany Riley                                  F      43                 8:52.1      17:08.2
      3    293  Zach Loy                Kansas City  MO        M     142                10:52.2      28:00.5
      4    302  Jason Brown             Parkville  MO          M     172                11:27.1      39:27.6
      5    294  Michelle Martin         Kansas City  MO        F     221                12:26.5      51:54.2
      6    300  Whitney White           Platte City  MO        F     248                12:51.8    1:04:46.0
      7    290  Lauren Ellenbecker      Kansas City  MO        F     259          1     13:02.4    1:17:48.5
      8    296  Lexa Palomarez          Kansas City  MO        F     266          1     13:13.0    1:31:01.5
      9    297  DeeDee Rodriguez        Lees Summit  MO        F     289          1     13:44.7    1:44:46.3
     10    299  Kevin Walaszek          Kansas City  MO        M     301          1     13:55.4    1:58:41.8
     11    301  Jacqueline Young        Kansas City  MO        F     306          2     14:04.8    2:12:46.6

Team - North Kansas City Hospital Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 53:59.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     55  Jeremy ODell            Kansas City  MO        M      84                 9:51.8       9:51.8
      2     59  Angela Ray              Smithville             F      94                10:08.9      20:00.7
      3     56  Karrie Pence            Merriam  KS            F     148                11:03.9      31:04.7
      4     70  Shana Wright            Gladstone  MO          F     156                11:11.8      42:16.5
      5     37  Sungyong Choi           Kansas City  MO        M     182                11:42.6      53:59.2
      6     71  Tana Yates              Weatherby Lake         F     193                11:52.2    1:05:51.4
      7     46  Krisha Klug             Kansas City            F     194          1     11:52.4    1:17:43.8
      8     36  Erica Carpenter         Kansas City  MO        F     201          1     11:58.7    1:29:42.5
      9     52  Ann Malaker             Kansas City  MO        F     217          1     12:20.0    1:42:02.6
     10     44  Paul Houck              KANSAS CITY  MO        M     220          1     12:22.6    1:54:25.3
     11     60  Nicole Rhodes           Kansas City  MO        F     245          1     12:46.9    2:07:12.2
     12     65  Lana Warne              Kansas City  MO        F     251          2     12:54.0    2:20:06.2
     13     30  Deanna Adkison          Liberty  MO            F     267          2     13:15.0    2:33:21.2
     14     69  Jeanne Whitaker         Kansas City  MO        F     291          2     13:46.7    2:47:08.0
     15     39  Darcey Emmanuel         Saint Joseph           F     302          3     13:57.1    3:01:05.1
     16   1084  Christopher Yates       Kansas City  KS        M     309          3     14:09.3    3:15:14.4
     17     61  Beth Ann Stansbury      Lees Summit  MO        F     321          3     14:25.2    3:29:39.6
     18     42  Cailyn Haley            Braymer                F     331          4     14:41.7    3:44:21.4
     19     68  Chris Wheelhouse        Excelsior Springs      M     341          4     15:02.8    3:59:24.2
     20     35  Jon Cantwell            Blue Springs           M     346          4     15:06.4    4:14:30.7
     21     50  Dawn Lockey             Excelsior Springs      F     349          5     15:12.1    4:29:42.8
     22     49  Leslie Lentz            Kansas City            F     354          5     15:20.4    4:45:03.2
     23     64  Karen Wallace           Kansas City  MO        F     356          5     15:23.5    5:00:26.8
     24     54  Aline Moore             Kansas City  MO        F     376          6     16:01.1    5:16:27.9
     25     45  Chandalynn Kenestrick   Lawrence  KS           F     383          6     16:20.6    5:32:48.6
     26     33  Andrea Briggs           Kansas City            F     391          6     16:44.1    5:49:32.7
     27     48  Ann Lasater             Smithville  MO         F     392          7     16:44.5    6:06:17.2
     28     34  Deneen Cantwell         Blue Springs           F     430          7     18:17.6    6:24:34.9
     29     62  Mary Valla              Parkville  MO          F     510          8     23:52.0    6:48:26.9
     30     41  Connie Green            Parkville  MO          F     538          8     28:33.3    7:17:00.3
     31     38  Amanda Danner           Richmond               F     556          9     33:04.9    7:50:05.2
     32     47  Erin Larson             Smithville  MO         F     557          9     37:22.7    8:27:28.0
     33     63  Suzanne Voorhies        Kansas City  MO        F     558         10     37:42.3    9:05:10.3

Team - Team EPC Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 54:28.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    275  Mike McKeen             Kansas City  MO        M      31                 8:26.1       8:26.1
      2    268  Brian Koechner          Kansas City  MO        M      44                 8:58.8      17:25.0
      3    261  Ronald garcia, jr       Independence  MO       M     203                12:00.8      29:25.8
      4    271  Kerry Mattson           Kansas City  MO        F     223                12:28.4      41:54.2
      5    259  Emma Crandall           Overland Park  KS      F     228                12:34.2      54:28.5
      6    266  Hannah Johnson          Lenexa  KS             F     230                12:35.2    1:07:03.7
      7    265  Gina Johnson            Lenexa  KS             F     241          1     12:44.2    1:19:47.9
      8    273  Evelyn McKeen           Kansas City  MO        F     243          1     12:45.4    1:32:33.4
      9    283  Melissa Stevens         Olathe  KS             F     287          1     13:42.7    1:46:16.2
     10    282  Lauren Stanley          Kansas City  MO        F     295          2     13:49.8    2:00:06.0
     11    279  Jill Sansone            Kansas City  MO        F     322          2     14:27.4    2:14:33.4
     12    260  Ronald Garcia           Independence  MO       M     399          2     16:59.9    2:31:33.3
     13    269  Jennifer Koonce         Lenexa  KS             F     410          3     17:20.2    2:48:53.6
     14    274  Kristie McKeen          Kansas City  MO        F     464          3     20:49.5    3:09:43.1
     15    272  Adele McKeen            Kansas City  MO        F     467          4     20:53.5    3:30:36.7
     16    270  Joey Koonce             Lenexa  KS             M     526          4     26:38.9    3:57:15.6

Team - VO2 Max Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 55:05.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    135  Mario Castro            Overland Park  KS      M       9                 7:43.3       7:43.3
      2    137  Jake Riggle             Olathe  KS             M     110                10:27.2      18:10.6
      3    138  Matt Sharpe             Olathe  KS             M     120                10:38.4      28:49.0
      4    140  Nancy Stewart           Mission Hills  KS      F     204                12:02.8      40:51.9
      5    136  Heath Latham            Overland Park  KS      M     315                14:13.4      55:05.3

Team - Affinis Corp Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 55:10.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    118  Levi Cole               Overland Park  KS      M      57                 9:20.3       9:20.3
      2    121  Kristen Kocen           Overland Park  KS      F     107                10:22.6      19:43.0
      3    122  Troy LaVelle            Greenwood  MO          M     137                10:49.9      30:32.9
      4    123  Kristen Leathers-GrattonOverland Park  KS      F     200                11:57.6      42:30.5
      5    114  Stephanie Alewel        Kansas City  MO        F     237                12:39.6      55:10.2
      6    127  Jean Schultz            Plattsburg  MO         F     246                12:49.6    1:07:59.8
      7    124  Michael McKenna         Leawood  KS            M     406          1     17:11.9    1:25:11.7
      8    115  Peggy Amor              Overland Park  KS      F     409          1     17:17.3    1:42:29.1
      9    125  Maggie McNamee          Overland Park  KS      F     412          2     17:26.2    1:59:55.3
     10    126  Linda Rottinghaus       Lees Summit  MO        F     470          2     21:00.0    2:20:55.4
     11    116  Tracy Baxter            Kansas City  MO        F     473          3     21:12.4    2:42:07.8
     12    128  Lilli Smith             Prairie Village  KS    F     478          3     21:25.3    3:03:33.2
     13    129  Stacey Smith            Prairie Village  KS    F     482          4     21:34.3    3:25:07.6
     14    119  Scott Crain             Shawnee  KS            M     543          4     29:28.6    3:54:36.2

Team - JB Climbers Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 55:25.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    550  Nick Bowling            Kansas City  MO        M      20                 8:08.9       8:08.9
      2    547  Katie Bowling           Kansas City  MO        F      27                 8:18.5      16:27.4
      3   1079  mary brophy                                    F      93                10:06.2      26:33.7
      4    548  Laura Bowling           Kansas City  MO        F     282                13:38.0      40:11.8
      5   1078  maggie nelson                                  F     351                15:13.2      55:25.0
      6    552  Jim Brophy              Kansas City  MO        M     357          1     15:24.3    1:10:49.4

Team - Team Alena Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 56:13.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    474  Stephen Lomas           Kansas City  MO        M      33                 8:31.8       8:31.8
      2    473  Trevor Green            Kansas City  KS        M      89                 9:58.9      18:30.7
      3    472  Logan Green             Kansas City  KS        M      97                10:10.1      28:40.9
      4    477  Alexis Vega             Kansas City  MO        F     279                13:32.8      42:13.7
      5    478  Kim Wallace             Blue Springs  MO       F     304                13:59.8      56:13.6
      6    471  Alena Green             Kansas City  KS        F     313          1     14:12.0    1:10:25.7
      7    475  Chris Nick              Kansas City  KS        M     460          1     20:44.6    1:31:10.3
      8    476  Katie Nick              Kansas City  KS        F     466          2     20:52.8    1:52:03.1

Team - Empower Retirement Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 57:17.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     21  Jessie Garvin           Greenwood  MO          F     139                10:50.8      10:50.8
      2     19  Amanda Edgar            Parkville  MO          F     144                10:56.5      21:47.4
      3     29  Lacey McCune            Overland Park  KS      F     181                11:41.9      33:29.3
      4     72  Krystal Przybylo        Overland Park  KS      F     187                11:47.7      45:17.0
      5     17  Margaret Cox            Leawood  KS            F     202                12:00.0      57:17.1
      6     16  Kelsy Burton            Kansas City  MO        F     229          1     12:34.6    1:09:51.8
      7     75  Marci Stainbrook        Louisburg  KS          F     238          1     12:40.9    1:22:32.7
      8     25  Elizabeth Johnson       Lees Summit  MO        F     271          1     13:17.6    1:35:50.3
      9     73  Chelsi Roach            Overland Park  KS      F     281          1     13:35.3    1:49:25.7
     10     74  Sam Seitz               Overland Park  KS      M     290          2     13:46.0    2:03:11.7
     11     22  Michelle Hamilton       Kansas City  MO        F     401          2     17:06.1    2:20:17.9
     12     78  Emily Wheeler           Olathe  KS             F     423          2     17:55.9    2:38:13.8
     13     27  Amanda Lewis            Overland Park  KS      F     553          3     32:23.5    3:10:37.3
     14     18  Matiias Denmon          Kansas City  MO        M     554          4     32:28.5    3:43:05.9

Team - Rubin Brown Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 58:32.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    179  Ryder Burdette          Merriam  KS            F      47                 9:06.9       9:06.9
      2    188  Nathalie Solger         Mission  KS            F     155                11:10.4      20:17.3
      3    184  Adam Pundmann           Kansas City  MO        M     213                12:11.1      32:28.5
      4    181  Jenny De Cicco          Kansas City  MO        F     214                12:13.1      44:41.7
      5    189  Ashley Straub           Shawnee  KS            F     298                13:50.5      58:32.2
      6    178  Kodi Burdette           Merriam  KS            M     340          1     14:58.1    1:13:30.4
      7    182  Megan Jensen Burdette   Merriam  KS            F     343          1     15:03.0    1:28:33.5
      8    187  Steven Silano           Kansas City  MO        M     344          1     15:03.4    1:43:36.9
      9    185  Mary Ramm               Lenexa  KS             F     439          2     19:19.3    2:02:56.2
     10    186  Devenie Ross            Eudora  KS             F     537          2     28:09.5    2:31:05.8

Team - Team Aerotek Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:00:19.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    618  Sarah Collins           Kansas City  MO        F      41                 8:46.9       8:46.9
      2    620  Alexeah Smith           Lenexa  KS             F     106                10:21.8      19:08.7
      3    619  Aubreah Horan           Spring Hill  KS        F     190                11:50.6      30:59.4
      4    623  Shelby Windsor          Olathe  KS             F     316                14:13.7      45:13.1
      5    617  Brandon Cardiff         Kansas City  MO        M     345                15:06.2    1:00:19.3
      6    622  Gage Windsor            Olathe  KS             M     367          1     15:39.5    1:15:58.9
      7    621  james smith             eudora  KS             M     371          1     15:48.5    1:31:47.4

Team - GEHA Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:00:28.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    609  Laura Connolly          Lees Summit  MO        F       4                 6:53.8       6:53.8
      2    604  Stephanie Ammel         Lenexa  KS             F      42                 8:52.0      15:45.9
      3    613  Dianna Sleyster         Lees Summit  MO        F     174                11:31.6      27:17.5
      4    610  Dalwyn Hodgkin          Liberty  MO            M     377                16:02.1      43:19.6
      5    611  Stella Hunsaker         Independence  MO       F     404          1     17:08.7    1:00:28.4
      6    612  Kendra Pearson          Independence  MO       F     408          1     17:16.5    1:17:45.0
      7    606  Avery Bowling Pack      Napoleon  MO           F     452          1     20:18.1    1:38:03.1
      8    605  Cheryl Bowling          Napoleon  MO           F     455          2     20:27.3    1:58:30.5
      9    603  Christy Ammel           Lenexa  KS             F     469          2     20:56.4    2:19:26.9

Team - Infection Fighters Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:02:57.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    436  Izzy Jack               Kansas City  MO        F     136                10:49.7      10:49.7
      2    437  Camila Letts            Raytown  MO            F     207                12:06.0      22:55.7
      3    434  Landon Bledsoe          Raytown  MO            M     257                12:57.8      35:53.5
      4    441  John Phillips           Kansas City  MO        M     273                13:19.4      49:12.9
      5    430  Bob Anderson            Kansas City  MO        M     288          1     13:44.7    1:02:57.7
      6    435  Alexander Jack          Kansas City  MO        M     363          1     15:32.9    1:18:30.6
      7    433  Jeremy Bledsoe          Raytown  MO            M     438          1     19:11.0    1:37:41.7
      8    440  Cathy Phillips          Kansas City  MO        F     479          2     21:26.0    1:59:07.7
      9    432  Angela Bledsoe          Kansas City  MO        F     495          2     22:02.3    2:21:10.0
     10    442  Brenna Stuart           Raytown  MO            F     499          3     22:23.1    2:43:33.2
     11    439  Karen Moss              Kansas City  MO        F     509          3     23:47.9    3:07:21.1

Team - Sandy & Team Hays Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:06:59.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    495  TJ Collins              Leawood  KS            M      45                 9:02.5       9:02.5
      2   1081  Kristina Collins                               F      59                 9:21.5      18:24.1
      3    496  Liz Cook                Kansas City  MO        F     150                11:06.7      29:30.8
      4    498  Cindy Peterman          Overland Park  KS      F     390                16:43.3      46:14.1
      5   1080  Jourdan Cox             Independence  MO       F     461          1     20:44.9    1:06:59.1

Team - Bank of Blue Valley Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:09:25.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     86  Robert Bens             Lenexa  KS             M      37                 8:40.9       8:40.9
      2     92  Logan Wyant             Overland Park  KS      M      53                 9:13.8      17:54.8
      3     89  Wendy Reynolds          Overland Park  KS      F     149                11:04.7      28:59.5
      4     91  Thomas Tomlinson        Lenexa  KS             M     403                17:06.6      46:06.2
      5     90  Lisa Tomlinson          Lenexa  KS             F     505          1     23:19.1    1:09:25.4
      6     87  Rebecca Flurer          Overland Park  KS      F     508          1     23:38.4    1:33:03.8

Team - Kindred Northland Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:15:43.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    401  Braxton Buckey          Independence  MO       F      74                 9:40.2       9:40.2
      2    402  Liamm Buckey            Independence  MO       M     129                10:46.0      20:26.3
      3    409  Emily Knox              Independence  MO       M     420                17:50.0      38:16.3
      4    410  Melissa Kraft           Leawood  KS            F     422          1     17:51.3      56:07.6
      5    403  Colin Crampton          Smithville  MO         M     442          1     19:36.0    1:15:43.7
      6    411  Patricia Ruck           Overland Park  KS      F     449          1     20:05.7    1:35:49.4
      7    405  Joel Crampton           Smithville  MO         M     450          2     20:13.6    1:56:03.0
      8    400  Lindsey Barnes          Kansas City  MO        F     451          2     20:15.0    2:16:18.0
      9    406  Shannon Crampton        Smithville  MO         F     454          3     20:22.0    2:36:40.1
     10    404  Cooper Crampton         Smithville  MO         M     459          3     20:41.6    2:57:21.8

Team - Climbers for a Cure Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     99  Margaret Richards       Kansas City  MO        F     226                12:29.3      12:29.3

Team - Research Medical Center Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    174  Lily Worthy             Overland Park  KS      F     163                11:21.0      11:21.0

Team - Sarah Cannon/HCA Midwest Health Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    176  Joseph Stilwill         Leawood  KS            M      73                 9:39.9       9:39.9

Team - Bada$$e$ Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    369  Anjali Kansal Rill      Lawrence  KS           F     519                25:52.8      25:52.8
      2    368  CeAnne Harbin           Shawnee  KS            F     521          1     25:55.2      51:48.1

Team - BRR Stair Masters Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    572  Ashley Weber            Overland Park  KS      F     102                10:16.1      10:16.1
      2    570  Ben Jensen              Overland Park  KS      M     278                13:31.1      23:47.3

Team - CSCS Climb Team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    235  Mike Leikam             Kansas City  MO        M     255                12:56.8      12:56.8
      2    234  Angela Leikam           Olathe  KS             F     328                14:40.2      27:37.1

Team - JE Dunn Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    357  Kyler Cowsert           Overland Park  KS      M     197                11:56.6      11:56.6
      2    358  Amy Salcedo             Kansas City  MO        F     199                11:57.1      23:53.7

Team - Country Club Bank Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    424  Daniel Ziner            Kansas City  MO        M       5                 7:10.2       7:10.2
      2    422  Brady Forbes            Prairie Village  KS    M      38                 8:41.6      15:51.8
      3    423  Landon Lacy             Kansas City  MO        M     375                15:59.8      31:51.7

Team - Menorah Medical Center Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    166  Deb Schauer             Overland Park  KS      F     415                17:29.4      17:29.4
      2    163  John Murphy             Leavenworth  KS        M     515                24:50.6      42:20.1
      3    162  Robin Faulconer         Gardner  KS            F     516          1     24:56.9    1:07:17.0

Team - The Mercy Marchers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    194  Alvin Singh             Lees Summit  MO        M     105                10:21.3      10:21.3
      2    196  Jessica Van Mason       Kansas City  MO        F     330                14:41.5      25:02.9
      3    192  Sehyr Imran             Gladstone  MO          F     339                14:52.1      39:55.0

Team - Vitaloclimbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    415  Jennifer Watson         Olathe  KS             F     317                14:18.6      14:18.6
      2    413  Troy Pridgeon           Olathe  KS             M     387                16:28.2      30:46.8
      3    414  Mark Russell            Basehor  KS            M     484          1     21:38.1      52:25.0

Team - CBIZ Climb Team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    340  Nouman Ijaz             Overland Park  KS      M     210                12:09.2      12:09.2
      2    339  Lance Henry             Kansas City  MO        M     236                12:37.7      24:46.9
      3    338  Ami Henry               Kansas City  MO        F     440                19:25.5      44:12.5
      4    341  Matt Mitchell           Lees Summit  MO        M     443          1     19:36.2    1:03:48.7

Team - Net Giver Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    451  Jeremy Whitt            Kansas City  MO        M     124                10:41.4      10:41.4
      2    444  John Lovelace           Kansas City  MO        M     305                14:02.2      24:43.6
      3    450  Tom Walker              Kansas City  KS        M     480                21:27.6      46:11.2
      4    449  Katherine Walker        Kansas City  KS        F     481          1     21:33.5    1:07:44.8

Team - OneLife Fitness Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    616  Lindsey Guttin          McLean  VA             F      32                 8:29.5       8:29.5
      2   1085  Chans Dykes                                    M      52                 9:13.0      17:42.5
      3    615  Tyler Carter            Kansas City  MO        M      99                10:12.4      27:55.0
      4    614  Brock Berlener          McLean  VA             M     130                10:46.1      38:41.1

Team - The Yards Diehards Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    250  Ralph Agee              Liberty  MO            M     393                16:47.9      16:47.9
      2    249  Jan Agee                Liberty  MO            F     396                16:56.5      33:44.4
      3    251  Tim Morrison            Kansas City  KS        M     527          1     26:40.9    1:00:25.3
      4    252  Julia Nigro             Kansas City  MO        F     529          1     26:51.2    1:27:16.6



Final Team Results

firefighter

Corporate

Team - KCKFD Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1058  Jason Saragusa          Kansas City  KS        M       2                12:02.8      12:02.8
      2   1057  Russell Grieger         Kansas City  KS        M       6                16:49.0      28:51.8



Final Team Results

firefighter

Firefighter

Team - Gladstone Fire/EMS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1054  Chayla Hurd             Liberty  MO            F       3                12:13.9      12:13.9
      2   1056  Alex Wilson             Roeland Park  KS       M       4                12:46.3      25:00.3
      3   1053  Preston Hoffa           Kansas City  MO        M       7                18:26.9      43:27.3

Team - CFD Brothers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1051  David Whitley           Concordia  KS          M       1                11:39.1      11:39.1
      2   1052  Erin Williams           Belleville  KS         F       8                21:05.0      32:44.1
      3    689  Kelsey Larson           Concordia  KS          F       9                21:30.0      54:14.2
      4    688  Ethan LaBarge-Valcoure  Concordia  KS          M      10                22:46.0    1:17:00.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18, 2019
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11, 2019
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11, 2019
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5, 2019
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4, 2019
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7, 2019
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30, 2019
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24, 2019
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2019
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9, 2019
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Looking for races before March, 4 2019? Click here