Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite

Date: 2020-09-03

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational 2020

Bobcat Invitational 2020


September 03, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 49 Jacob Deichert Bonner Springs 18:18.6 5:54/M 12
2 2 48 Clayce Dow Bonner Springs 18:30.9 5:58/M 10
3 3 65 Josh Howard KCC 18:35.5 6:00/M 11
4 4 92 Davis Capps Piper 18:35.5 6:00/M 12
5 5 90 Grant Lockwood Piper 18:52.8 6:05/M 11
6 6 37 Trey Galvan BLHS 19:24.5 6:16/M 12
7 7 66 Browning Luke KCC 19:33.0 6:18/M 11
8 8 47 Caden Campbell Bonner Springs 19:43.0 6:22/M 9
9 9 69 Nigel Vaught KCC 19:44.8 6:22/M 12
10 10 101 Tristen Baker Pleasant Ridge 20:05.5 6:29/M 10
11 11 32 Austin Glezen BLHS 20:15.2 6:32/M 11
12 12 60 Nathan Coneally KCC 20:16.4 6:32/M 9
13 13 51 Samson Selleck Bonner Springs 20:18.9 6:33/M 12
14 14 61 Andrew Schumacher KCC 20:31.7 6:37/M 9
15 15 63 Mumford Spencer KCC 20:32.1 6:37/M 9
16 16 103 Logan Beying Pleasant Ridge 20:37.5 6:39/M 11
17 17 68 Parker Denne KCC 20:50.4 6:43/M 12
18 18 20 Jacob Mitchell BLHS 21:05.9 6:48/M 9
19 19 34 Luke Oliver BLHS 21:19.8 6:53/M 11
20 (< 5) 2 Christopher Tschauder Atchison 21:28.0 6:56/M 9
21 20 26 Jimmy Bramah BLHS 21:52.2 7:03/M 10
22 21 89 Jake Huisman Piper 21:54.9 7:04/M 11
23 22 91 Brayden Vinson Piper 21:55.2 7:04/M 11
24 (< 5) 120 Michael Horton Turner 22:01.0 7:06/M 10
25 23 94 Chase Ward Piper 22:06.2 7:08/M 12
26 (> 7) 67 Chan Coulton KCC 22:21.9 7:13/M 12
27 24 31 Marc Farris BLHS 22:48.4 7:21/M 11
28 (> 7) 64 Vanderark James KCC 22:51.6 7:22/M 10
29 25 33 Bryce McCarty BLHS 22:55.3 7:24/M 11
30 26 50 Jase Hadley Bonner Springs 23:04.6 7:27/M 12
31 27 102 Drake Duncan Pleasant Ridge 23:07.6 7:28/M 10
32 28 104 Roman Sass Pleasant Ridge 23:10.3 7:28/M 12
33 29 100 Andrew Stewart Pleasant Ridge 23:59.3 7:44/M 9
34 (> 7) 29 Cody Ford BLHS 24:04.7 7:46/M 10
35 (> 7) 25 Evan Vielhauer BLHS 24:17.9 7:50/M 9
36 (> 7) 18 Samuel Lightner BLHS 24:32.3 7:55/M 9
37 (< 5) 113 Luke Velte Seabury Academy 24:35.7 7:56/M 9
38 (> 7) 28 Aiden Burkhart BLHS 24:50.3 8:01/M 10
39 (> 7) 24 Kyler Snyder BLHS 25:18.9 8:10/M 9
40 (> 7) 27 Adam Broxterman BLHS 25:20.9 8:11/M 10
41 30 105 Matt Schmidt Pleasant Ridge 25:22.3 8:11/M 12
42 (> 7) 21 Luke Nicholson BLHS 25:38.4 8:16/M 9
43 (> 7) 30 Dylan Miller BLHS 25:49.3 8:20/M 10
44 (> 7) 22 Marcus Otero BLHS 26:00.1 8:23/M 9
45 31 86 Joseph Accardi Piper 26:09.8 8:26/M 11
46 (> 7) 19 Brian Lopez BLHS 26:18.5 8:29/M 9
47 32 84 Jack Seal Piper 26:19.5 8:30/M 9
48 (> 7) 80 Makeo Groneman Piper 26:27.7 8:32/M 9
49 (> 7) 87 Devin Berry Piper 26:34.5 8:34/M 11
50 (> 7) 88 Matthew Grimm Piper 26:44.3 8:38/M 11
51 (> 7) 79 Ellis English Piper 26:52.9 8:40/M 9
52 (< 5) 115 Sam Jackson Seabury Academy 27:10.7 8:46/M 10
53 (> 7) 17 Caleb Jones BLHS 27:54.2 9:00/M 9
54 (> 7) 35 Zachary Palmgren BLHS 28:17.5 9:08/M 11
55 (> 7) 81 Maddox Joy Piper 28:40.8 9:15/M 9
56 (> 7) 93 Alan Capps Piper 29:19.1 9:27/M 12
57 (> 7) 82 Grayson Lamb Piper 29:22.7 9:29/M 9
58 (> 7) 16 Kian Griffiths BLHS 30:47.1 9:56/M 9
59 (> 7) 85 Conner Vineyard Piper 31:16.2 10:05/M 10
60 (> 7) 36 Cooper Sharp BLHS 31:18.4 10:06/M 11
61 (< 5) 119 Cristian Alvarado Turner 32:05.7 10:21/M 10
62 (> 7) 62 Ryan Shipp KCC 32:49.7 10:35/M 9




Team Summary Report - Boys


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 KCC 45 3 7 9 12 14 15 17
Top 5 Times: 1:38:41.6

2 Bonner Springs 50 1 2 8 13 26
Top 5 Times: 1:39:56.1

3 BLHS 74 6 11 18 19 20 24 25
Top 5 Times: 1:43:57.8

4 Piper 75 4 5 21 22 23 31 32
Top 5 Times: 1:43:24.8

5 Pleasant Ridge 110 10 16 27 28 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:51:00.3





Overall Finish List - Girls


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 59 Alysia Wagner KCC 20:31.5 6:37/M 12
2 2 111 Oona Nelson Seabury Academy 21:14.1 6:51/M 10
3 3 71 Grace Hanson Piper 21:47.1 7:02/M 10
4 (< 5) 118 Cyra Chronister Turner 22:50.3 7:22/M 12
5 4 108 Isabelle Pro Seabury Academy 22:51.1 7:22/M 9
6 5 11 Maya Pebley BLHS 23:30.2 7:35/M 11
7 6 73 Lexie Simpson Piper 24:05.5 7:46/M 10
8 7 38 Emmalee Foya Bonner Springs 24:07.8 7:47/M 9
9 8 46 Paige Nobles Bonner Springs 24:13.0 7:49/M 12
10 9 75 Alana Textor Piper 24:33.3 7:55/M 11
11 10 5 Alyiah Sherley BLHS 25:03.6 8:05/M 9
12 (< 5) 116 Arianna Ortiz Turner 25:23.1 8:11/M 10
13 11 6 Lexy Augustine BLHS 25:31.0 8:14/M 11
14 (< 5) 117 Cristine Rosales Turner 25:32.8 8:14/M 10
15 12 15 Addison Penegar BLHS 25:33.7 8:15/M 12
16 13 8 Anna Jones BLHS 25:40.2 8:17/M 11
17 14 43 Jenna Knight Bonner Springs 25:50.5 8:20/M 10
18 15 57 Malia Veer KCC 25:56.8 8:22/M 12
19 16 55 Rebekah Jenks KCC 25:59.5 8:23/M 9
20 17 56 Kiley Hawk KCC 26:00.0 8:23/M 12
21 18 58 Lottie Vickers KCC 26:03.0 8:24/M 12
22 19 41 Amanda Hill Bonner Springs 26:14.2 8:28/M 10
23 20 13 Adell Gore BLHS 26:16.1 8:28/M 12
24 21 107 Isabel Klish Seabury Academy 26:22.0 8:30/M 9
25 22 74 Tatum Vallejo Piper 26:30.0 8:33/M 10
26 23 109 Emma Roman Nose Seabury Academy 26:36.9 8:35/M 9
27 (< 5) 95 Alice Mattox Pleasant Ridge 26:45.9 8:38/M 9
28 24 42 Tori Hill Bonner Springs 26:51.7 8:40/M 10
29 25 106 Campbell Helling Seabury Academy 27:03.7 8:44/M 9
30 26 40 McKenzi White Bonner Springs 27:10.1 8:46/M 9
31 27 4 Anna McKnight BLHS 27:10.6 8:46/M 9
32 28 44 Carley Billings Bonner Springs 28:08.4 9:05/M 11
33 29 72 Deanna Jones Piper 29:09.5 9:24/M 10
34 30 77 Sara Lake Piper 29:15.8 9:26/M 12
35 (> 7) 45 Savana Kennedy Bonner Springs 29:17.8 9:27/M 11
36 31 53 Rory Hawk KCC 29:17.9 9:27/M 9
37 (< 5) 98 Olivia Haack Pleasant Ridge 29:26.8 9:30/M 11
38 32 52 Maddy Connelly KCC 29:39.4 9:34/M 9
39 33 112 Hannah Motsinger Seabury Academy 29:44.0 9:35/M 11
40 34 78 Lainey Sorenson Piper 29:59.4 9:40/M 12
41 (> 7) 14 Olivia Isaacks BLHS 30:11.9 9:45/M 12
42 (> 7) 10 Natalie Kite BLHS 30:13.8 9:45/M 11
43 (> 7) 54 Grace Hensley KCC 30:27.2 9:49/M 9
44 (< 5) 99 Katie Heim Pleasant Ridge 30:39.3 9:53/M 11
45 (> 7) 7 Lillian Bogard BLHS 30:42.2 9:54/M 11
46 (> 7) 39 Taylor Morton Bonner Springs 31:08.6 10:03/M 9
47 (< 5) 97 Josie Sloan Pleasant Ridge 31:30.1 10:10/M 9
48 (> 7) 3 Ella Isaacks BLHS 32:37.3 10:31/M 9
49 (> 7) 76 Noelle Collins Piper 32:49.0 10:35/M 12
50 (< 5) 1 Emily Fuhrman Atchison 33:30.7 10:49/M 9
51 (> 7) 70 Cassidy Green Piper 36:07.3 11:39/M 9
52 35 110 Maya Svendson Seabury Academy 36:56.1 11:55/M 9




Team Summary Report - Girls


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 BLHS 51 5 10 11 12 13 20 27
Top 5 Times: 2:05:19.0

2 KCC 67 1 15 16 17 18 31 32
Top 5 Times: 2:04:31.1

3 Piper 69 3 6 9 22 29 30 34
Top 5 Times: 2:06:05.5

4 Bonner Springs 72 7 8 14 19 24 26 28
Top 5 Times: 2:07:17.4

5 Seabury Academy 75 2 4 21 23 25 33 35
Top 5 Times: 2:04:08.0



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 1 2019? Click here