Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Olathe South Invitational XC Meet

Date: 2020-09-19

Contact: Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results:

Olathe South Invite

Olathe South Invite

September 19, 2020


KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1260  Luke Ochs             Olathe South                            17:50.2  5:45/M    9 
    2      2   1224  Diego Barron          Olathe East                             17:58.6  5:48/M    9 
    3      3   1276  Thomas Knudsen        Olathe South                            18:08.2  5:51/M    12
    4      4   1264  Cole Burkholder       Olathe South                            18:13.2  5:53/M    10
    5      5   1266  Carter France         Olathe South                            18:35.2  6:00/M    10
    6      6   1227  Tim Seffens           Olathe East                             18:38.1  6:01/M    9 
    7      7   1347  James Barton          SM North                                18:41.6  6:02/M    10
    8      8   1229  David Giem            Olathe East                             18:52.2  6:05/M    10
    9      9   1261  Andrew Rhodes         Olathe South                            18:58.0  6:07/M    9 
   10     10   1242  Isaac Thompson        Olathe East                             19:05.9  6:10/M    11
   11     11   1238  Carson Kinsch         Olathe East                             19:30.5  6:18/M    11
   12     12   1340  Diego Rosas           SM North                                19:32.6  6:18/M    9 
   13     13   1273  Tyler Swearengin      Olathe South                            19:36.2  6:19/M    11
   14     14   1348  Gage Chapman          SM North                                19:39.2  6:20/M    10
   15     15   1309  Henry Chamberlain     SM East                                 19:46.5  6:23/M    10
   16     16   1310  Luke Fisher           SM East                                 19:48.3  6:23/M    10
   17     17   1269  Jonah Thiele          Olathe South                            19:50.0  6:24/M    10
   18  (> 7)   1263  Colin Baker           Olathe South                            19:58.9  6:27/M    10
   19     18   1233  Nate Patterson        Olathe East                             20:04.6  6:29/M    10
   20     19   1235  Drew Blasi            Olathe East                             20:05.4  6:29/M    11
   21     20   1360  Clayton Spear         SM North                                20:06.3  6:29/M    11
   22     21   1301  Greyson Imm           SM East                                 20:08.7  6:30/M    9 
   23  (> 7)   1231  Luke Matson           Olathe East                             20:10.4  6:30/M    10
   24     22   1342  Xavier Aquino         SM North                                20:13.7  6:32/M    9 
   25     23   1363  Jacob Slobodzian      SM North                                20:15.9  6:32/M    12
   26  (> 7)   1239  Luke Nelson           Olathe East                             20:17.8  6:33/M    11
   27  (> 7)   1240  Ryan Spaeth           Olathe East                             20:31.4  6:37/M    11
   28     24   1307  Jack Winkler          SM East                                 20:36.4  6:39/M    9 
   29  (> 7)   1226  Ethan Mead            Olathe East                             20:42.7  6:41/M    9 
   30  (> 7)   1259  Conner Doherty        Olathe South                            20:43.9  6:41/M    9 
   31     25   1341  Gage Weese            SM North                                20:47.8  6:43/M    9 
   32     26   1320  Ian Roudebush         SM East                                 20:54.4  6:45/M    12
   33  (> 7)   1275  Rahul Bhattachan      Olathe South                            20:59.0  6:46/M    12
   34     27   1298  Conor Folger          SM East                                 21:05.2  6:48/M    9 
   35     28   1302  Jack Joyce            SM East                                 21:13.7  6:51/M    9 
   36  (> 7)   1313  Luc Prendiville       SM East                                 21:47.1  7:02/M    10
   37  (> 7)   1317  Aidan Stidham         SM East                                 21:55.4  7:04/M    11
   38  (> 7)   1304  Davis Muther          SM East                                 21:56.4  7:05/M    9 
   39  (> 7)   1349  Tochukwu Obi          SM North                                21:57.6  7:05/M    10
   40  (> 7)   1316  Sam Hargens           SM East                                 22:15.3  7:11/M    11
   41  (> 7)   1351  Hudson Boldt          SM North                                22:18.2  7:12/M    10
   42  (> 7)   1272  Sam Gustin            Olathe South                            22:29.9  7:15/M    11
   43  (> 7)   1271  Mark Deaner           Olathe South                            22:40.0  7:19/M    11
   44  (> 7)   1277  Sam Pisani            Olathe South                            22:48.6  7:21/M    12
   45  (> 7)   1243  Gavin Wareham         Olathe East                             22:59.6  7:25/M    11
   46  (> 7)   1306  Jack Vaughn           SM East                                 23:01.7  7:26/M    9 
   47  (> 7)   1303  Finan Marien McManus  SM East                                 23:20.9  7:32/M    9 
   48  (> 7)   1344  Jonah Clements        SM North                                24:25.2  7:53/M    9 
   49  (> 7)   1364  Addison Bien          SM North                                24:35.1  7:56/M    12
   50  (> 7)   1267  Owen Kessler          Olathe South                            24:45.8  7:59/M    10
   51  (> 7)   1367  Adam Baker            SM North                                24:55.3  8:02/M    10
   52  (> 7)   1262  Grayson Yoder         Olathe South                            24:58.8  8:03/M    9 
   53  (> 7)   1236  Scott Boyack          Olathe East                             25:37.8  8:16/M    11
   54  (> 7)   1345  Grant Nichols         SM North                                29:41.7  9:35/M    9 



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1362  Trevor Maxville       SM North                                16:13.6  5:14/M    12
    2      2   1234  Carter Stewart        Olathe East                             16:18.5  5:16/M    10
    3      3   1280  Riley Vandaveer       Olathe South                            16:29.6  5:19/M    12
    4      4   1274  Matthew Tolman        Olathe South                            16:38.5  5:22/M    11
    5      5   1265  Tyler Burns           Olathe South                            16:49.4  5:26/M    10
    6      6   1247  Adam Kahnk            Olathe East                             17:05.1  5:31/M    12
    7      7   1321  Luke Searles          SM East                                 17:11.8  5:33/M    12
    8      8   1278  Nathan Plath          Olathe South                            17:16.0  5:34/M    12
    9      9   1248  Anthony Kamau         Olathe East                             17:17.4  5:35/M    12
   10     10   1311  Wyatt Haughton        SM East                                 17:19.6  5:35/M    10
   11     11   1249  James Mwihaki         Olathe East                             17:29.0  5:38/M    12
   12     12   1356  Major Ewers           SM North                                17:29.2  5:38/M    11
   13     13   1270  Rhys Allen            Olathe South                            17:29.6  5:39/M    11
   14     14   1357  Adam Ducey            SM North                                17:31.1  5:39/M    11
   15     15   1244  Will Whitehead        Olathe East                             17:33.3  5:40/M    11
   16     16   1246  Chris Jackson         Olathe East                             17:34.8  5:40/M    12
   17     17   1358  Owen Dooley           SM North                                17:40.1  5:42/M    11
   18     18   1279  Austin Smith          Olathe South                            17:40.8  5:42/M    12
   19     19   1268  Bennett Meoli         Olathe South                            17:42.4  5:43/M    10
   20     20   1245  Clay Broockerd        Olathe East                             17:54.3  5:47/M    12
   21  (> 7)   1232  Ethan Ochana          Olathe East                             17:59.5  5:48/M    10
   22     21   1300  Blake Hanson          SM East                                 18:01.1  5:49/M    9 
   23     22   1312  Caden Peters          SM East                                 18:06.1  5:50/M    10
   24     23   1318  Kai Achen             SM East                                 18:12.7  5:52/M    12
   25     24   1315  Zach Venneman         SM East                                 18:18.0  5:54/M    10
   26  (> 7)   1228  Brendan Wheately      Olathe East                             18:43.6  6:02/M    9 
   27     25   1308  Spencer Blacketer     SM East                                 18:50.5  6:05/M    10
   28  (> 7)   1314  Blair Ptacek          SM East                                 18:53.4  6:06/M    10
   29     26   1359  Carter Shepherd       SM North                                18:57.7  6:07/M    11
   30  (> 7)   1299  Rowan Gibson          SM East                                 19:33.0  6:18/M    9 
   31  (> 7)   1305  Hudson O'Neill        SM East                                 20:21.1  6:34/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Olathe South                           22               1   3   4   5   9  13  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:45.0

    2 Olathe East                            37               2   6   8  10  11  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:05.5

    3 SM North                               75               7  12  14  20  22  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:13.7

    4 SM East                               102              15  16  21  24  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:14.5

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Olathe South                           33               3   4   5   8  13  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:43.2

    2 Olathe East                            43               2   6   9  11  15  16  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:43.5

    3 SM North                               70               1  12  14  17  26                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:51.9

    4 SM East                                83               7  10  21  22  23  24  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:51.6


Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1209  Calianne Jackson      Olathe East                             22:21.2  7:13/M    10
    2      2   1206  Malorie McRostie      Olathe East                             23:20.1  7:32/M    9 
    3      3   1218  Allie Kaufmann        Olathe East                             23:23.5  7:33/M    12
    4      4   1329  Evie Parnell          SM North                                23:36.3  7:37/M    10
    5      5   1335  Krystal Montoya       SM North                                23:39.2  7:38/M    11
    6      6   1210  Megan Jenson          Olathe East                             24:05.7  7:46/M    10
    7  (< 5)   1252  Julia Swearengin      Olathe South                            24:09.9  7:48/M    9 
    8      7   1323  Erika Nunez           SM North                                24:10.2  7:48/M    9 
    9      8   1223  Julia Whitaker        Olathe East                             25:11.4  8:08/M    12
   10      9   1282  Paige Birch           SM East                                 26:12.5  8:27/M    9 
   11     10   1295  Kelsey Christiansen   SM East                                 26:22.2  8:30/M    12
   12     11   1212  Betsy Herrera         Olathe East                             26:22.9  8:31/M    11
   13     12   1202  Michelle Ge           Olathe East                             26:32.3  8:34/M    9 
   14  (> 7)   1217  Emily Howard          Olathe East                             26:37.8  8:35/M    12
   15     13   1284  Emma Kraus            SM East                                 27:08.3  8:45/M    9 
   16  (> 7)   1221  Reagan Sterner        Olathe East                             27:12.1  8:47/M    12
   17     14   1297  Sophie Rice           SM East                                 27:15.3  8:48/M    12
   18  (> 7)   1208  Addison Sims          Olathe East                             27:40.7  8:56/M    9 
   19     15   1289  Isabelle Hlobik       SM East                                 28:04.5  9:03/M    10
   20  (> 7)   1213  Emma LaCoste          Olathe East                             28:16.4  9:07/M    11
   21  (< 5)   1250  Sophia Chafin         Olathe South                            28:23.0  9:09/M    9 
   22  (< 5)   1258  Madeline Hall         Olathe South                            28:24.7  9:10/M    12
   23     16   1330  Camila Rosas          SM North                                28:25.8  9:10/M    10
   24     17   1324  Abigail Weding        SM North                                28:58.8  9:21/M    9 
   25  (> 7)   1215  Kylie Sutherland      Olathe East                             29:08.2  9:24/M    11
   26     18   1290  Khloe Kowalik         SM East                                 29:12.0  9:25/M    10
   27     19   1294  Daisy Stry            SM East                                 29:15.4  9:26/M    11



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1219  Melody Ochana         Olathe East                             19:35.8  6:19/M    12
    2      2   1214  Whitney Post          Olathe East                             20:13.4  6:31/M    11
    3      3   1326  Brenna Murphy         SM North                                20:17.2  6:33/M    10
    4      4   1203  Ava Gehlen            Olathe East                             20:17.4  6:33/M    9 
    5      5   1333  Josie Tyrrell         SM North                                20:23.4  6:35/M    11
    6      6   1334  Chloee Belgum         SM North                                20:53.3  6:44/M    11
    7      7   1254  Emily Vandaveer       Olathe South                            21:12.6  6:51/M    10
    8      8   1327  Elise Dummermuth      SM North                                21:14.5  6:51/M    10
    9      9   1207  Meredith Serrano      Olathe East                             21:25.9  6:55/M    9 
   10     10   1338  Christianna Kasunic   SM North                                21:26.0  6:55/M    12
   11     11   1201  Jenna Clark           Olathe East                             21:26.1  6:55/M    9 
   12     12   1251  Amy Gotfredson        Olathe South                            21:47.0  7:02/M    9 
   13     13   1216  Brooke Wetterstrom    Olathe East                             21:52.7  7:03/M    11
   14     14   1205  Emma Lord             Olathe East                             21:54.5  7:04/M    9 
   15  (> 7)   1204  Norah Hess            Olathe East                             22:15.1  7:11/M    9 
   16     15   1328  Olivia Burchstead     SM North                                22:56.1  7:24/M    10
   17     16   1257  Bethany Todd          Olathe South                            23:04.8  7:27/M    11
   18  (> 7)   1220  Rachel Sterner        Olathe East                             23:09.6  7:28/M    12
   19     17   1256  Brenley Reno          Olathe South                            23:20.2  7:32/M    11
   20     18   1283  Lauren Gahagan        SM East                                 24:17.9  7:50/M    9 
   21     19   1291  Maya Roudebush        SM East                                 24:28.1  7:54/M    10
   22     20   1285  Sahela Taylor         SM East                                 24:28.5  7:54/M    9 
   23     21   1292  Autumn Sun            SM East                                 24:31.8  7:55/M    10
   24     22   1293  Lauren LeMay          SM East                                 24:50.4  8:01/M    11
   25     23   1286  Nina Yun              SM East                                 24:56.0  8:03/M    9 
   26     24   1253  Olivia Trentadue      Olathe South                            25:12.7  8:08/M    9 
   27     25   1287  Marin Bryant          SM East                                 25:13.1  8:08/M    10
   28  (> 7)   1296  Ragan Dutcher         SM East                                 25:41.7  8:17/M    12

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Olathe East                            20               1   2   3   6   8  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:22.0

    2 SM North                               49               4   5   7  16  17                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:50.4

    3 SM East                                61               9  10  13  14  15  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:02.9

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Olathe East                            27               1   2   4   9  11  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:58.8

    2 SM North                               32               3   5   6   8  10  15             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:14.6

    3 Olathe South                           76               7  12  16  17  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:37.4

    4 SM East                               100              18  19  20  21  22  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:36.9


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 24 2019? Click here