Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Date: 2020-10-07

Contact:

Results:

Ray-Pec South MS

Ray-Pec South MS

October 07, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls C - Team
Finish List - Girls - Girls B - Team
Finish List - Girls - Girls A - Team
Team Summary - Girls - Girls C - Team
Team Summary - Girls - Girls B - Team
Team Summary - Girls - Girls A - Team
Finish List - Boys - Boys C - Team
Finish List - Boys - Boys B - Team
Finish List - Boys - Boys A - Team
Team Summary - Boys - Boys C - Team
Team Summary - Boys - Boys B - Team
Team Summary - Boys - Boys A - Team
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys C

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    382  ben ullery            Pleasant Lea                            10:20.8  6:54/M        
    2      2   1313  Finley Keller-Novelli Summit Lakes                            10:29.6  7:00/M        
    3      3   1334  Ethan Cole            Summit Lakes                            10:36.4  7:04/M        
    4      4   1335  Elliot Graham         Summit Lakes                            10:45.1  7:10/M        
    5      5    236  Joseph Wegley         KC East Christian                       10:49.5  7:13/M        
    6  (< 5)    228  Caleb Koehn           Holden                                  10:50.9  7:14/M        
    7  (< 5)    230  Jackson Treece        Holden                                  11:01.2  7:21/M        
    8      6    237  Rockwell Young        KC East Christian                       11:05.6  7:24/M        
    9      7     84  Jack Mathews          Campbell                                11:09.2  7:26/M        
   10  (< 5)    479  Jaiden Mosses         Smith Hale                              11:11.4  7:28/M        
   11      8   1311  Sam Ninemire          Summit Lakes                            11:12.3  7:28/M        
   12      9   1316  Sam Eggers            Summit Lakes                            11:16.5  7:31/M        
   13  (< 5)    227  Ethan Hollis          Holden                                  11:21.5  7:34/M        
   14  (< 5)    327  Carter Hodson         Pleasant Hill                           11:29.1  7:39/M        
   15     10   1314  Clay Hogan            Summit Lakes                            11:32.9  7:42/M        
   16     11     79  Noah Kent             Campbell                                11:33.2  7:42/M        
   17     12   1317  Nathan Cernech        Summit Lakes                            11:44.6  7:50/M        
   18     13     85  Max Mathews           Campbell                                11:45.5  7:50/M        
   19  (> 7)   1319  Jackson SchreckenghausSummit Lakes                            11:46.6  7:51/M        
   20  (< 5)    317  Max Lee               Pioneer Ridge                           11:49.4  7:53/M        
   21  (> 7)   1315  Dylan Gregory         Summit Lakes                            11:50.6  7:54/M        
   22  (< 5)    275  Drew Stuits           Kearney                                 11:54.2  7:56/M        
   23  (< 5)    473  Anderson Howard       Raytown Middle                          11:55.0  7:57/M        
   24     14     80  Sebastian Baker       Campbell                                12:00.5  8:00/M        
   25     15     58  Mason Zimmerman       Campbell                                12:07.4  8:05/M        
   26  (< 5)    316  Andrew Fite           Pioneer Ridge                           12:11.9  8:08/M        
   27     16     82  Kale Lepert           Campbell                                12:13.0  8:09/M        
   28     17    235  Eli Koppang           KC East Christian                       12:14.4  8:10/M        
   29     18     61  Neil Daniels          Campbell                                12:15.7  8:10/M        
   30  (> 7)   1312  Wyatt Kratt           Summit Lakes                            12:18.7  8:12/M        
   31     19   1362  Nick Nimmo            Warrensburg                             12:20.1  8:13/M        
   32     20    374  tre mitchell          Pleasant Lea                            12:22.5  8:15/M        
   33     21    366  landon clausing       Pleasant Lea                            12:22.8  8:15/M        
   34     22   1360  Charlie Morgan        Warrensburg                             12:24.3  8:16/M        
   35  (> 7)     57  Stewart Miles         Campbell                                12:42.4  8:28/M        
   36  (< 5)    476  Sam Luce              Raytown Middle                          12:45.2  8:30/M        
   37     23    385  noah mcdonald         Pleasant Lea                            12:45.9  8:31/M        
   38     24    369  zeke liles            Pleasant Lea                            13:01.3  8:41/M        
   39     25    451  Dayton Brown          Raymore Peculiar South                  13:05.5  8:44/M        
   40  (> 7)     60  Logan Ryan            Campbell                                13:22.0  8:55/M        
   41     26    454  Ty Figge              Raymore Peculiar South                  13:27.4  8:58/M        
   42  (> 7)     86  Judea Light           Campbell                                13:27.4  8:58/M        
   43     27    367  brayden warner        Pleasant Lea                            13:34.9  9:03/M        
   44  (< 5)     24  Levi Smith            Bingham                                 13:41.9  9:08/M        
   45     28   1366  Velie Short           Warrensburg                             13:49.8  9:13/M        
   46  (< 5)    475  Isaiah Johnson        Raytown Middle                          14:20.0  9:33/M        
   47     29    233  Jason Stanton         KC East Christian                       14:33.1  9:42/M        
   48     30    370  zach suits            Pleasant Lea                            14:35.8  9:44/M        
   49  (> 7)    372  phillip donnelly      Pleasant Lea                            14:53.2  9:55/M        
   50     31   1361  Drew Munsterman       Warrensburg                             14:56.5  9:58/M        
   51  (> 7)    371  henry miller          Pleasant Lea                            15:14.2 10:09/M        
   52     32    457  Cale Cheers           Raymore Peculiar South                  15:16.3 10:11/M        
   53  (< 5)    470  Atilano Madrid        Raytown Central                         15:28.5 10:19/M        
   54  (< 5)    300  Adan Kirkland         Osage Trail                             15:37.2 10:25/M        
   55  (< 5)    466  Casey Hayes           Raytown Central                         16:21.7 10:55/M        
   56  (< 5)     25  Hayden Barber         Bingham                                 16:48.8 11:13/M        
   57     33    234  Joseph Hutson         KC East Christian                       17:25.2 11:37/M        
   58  (< 5)    277  Ethan Whitehead       Kearney                                 17:28.2 11:39/M        
   59  (< 5)     16  Lorenzo Weldon        Belton                                  17:39.6 11:46/M        
   60  (< 5)    207  Clayton Rainey        Grandview                               17:48.0 11:52/M        
   61     34    458  Kaedyn Blede          Raymore Peculiar South                  18:31.3 12:21/M        
   62     35   1351  Oliver Staab          Warrensburg                             19:19.4 12:53/M        
   63     36    455  Tre Mackesty          Raymore Peculiar South                  19:24.2 12:56/M        
   64  (< 5)     15  Jayden West           Belton                                  20:23.6 13:36/M        
   65     37    459  Russell Dunn          Raymore Peculiar South                  20:25.9 13:37/M        



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys B

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    221  Carter Roberts        Harrisonville Middle School              9:33.3  6:22/M        
    2      2     69  Lucas Atherton        Campbell                                 9:47.5  6:32/M        
    3      3   1321  Henry Allen           Summit Lakes                             9:49.3  6:33/M        
    4      4   1330  Jack Haley            Summit Lakes                            10:01.2  6:41/M        
    5      5   1333  Jackson Young         Summit Lakes                            10:05.1  6:43/M        
    6      6    217  Deegan Beachner       Harrisonville Middle School             10:11.6  6:48/M        
    7      7    299  Jordan Jamis          Osage Trail                             10:12.2  6:48/M        
    8      8    378  Jacob Morrill         Pleasant Lea                            10:14.5  6:50/M        
    9      9    296  Grayson Harris        Osage Trail                             10:15.8  6:51/M        
   10     10   1328  West Wood             Summit Lakes                            10:23.7  6:56/M        
   11     11    220  Steven Overbay        Harrisonville Middle School             10:24.0  6:56/M        
   12  (< 5)    472  Ben Crowe             Raytown Middle                          10:27.6  6:58/M        
   13  (< 5)     92  Brennan Eubank        Center                                  10:29.2  6:59/M        
   14     12     70  Kelvin Foster         Campbell                                10:30.8  7:01/M        
   15     13    469  Ty Murphy             Raytown Central                         10:31.2  7:01/M        
   16     14    392  julian sukaromya      Pleasant Lea                            10:32.5  7:02/M        
   17     15    380  owen smith            Pleasant Lea                            10:33.5  7:02/M        
   18     16    381  nathan butler         Pleasant Lea                            10:34.1  7:03/M        
   19     17   1336  Bryce Johnson         Summit Lakes                            10:35.7  7:04/M        
   20     18    298  Joseph Hunt           Osage Trail                             10:37.0  7:05/M        
   21  (< 5)    334  Morgan Anspaugh       Pleasant Hill                           10:39.8  7:07/M        
   22     19   1331  Brendan Honn          Summit Lakes                            10:41.0  7:07/M        
   23     20   1353  James Gerlach         Warrensburg                             10:42.5  7:08/M        
   24     21    465  Jamari Harris         Raytown Central                         10:45.5  7:10/M        
   25     22    373  Ethan Mcguire         Pleasant Lea                            10:45.5  7:10/M        
   26     23    384  Tate Clothier         Pleasant Lea                            10:47.3  7:12/M        
   27     24    303  Chase Spears          Osage Trail                             10:50.3  7:14/M        
   28     25    375  braden askeland       Pleasant Lea                            10:52.2  7:15/M        
   29     26    218  Conner Graves         Harrisonville Middle School             10:52.7  7:15/M        
   30     27   1320  Garrett Blackham      Summit Lakes                            10:53.9  7:16/M        
   31     28   1369  Anston Sorenson       Warrensburg                             10:54.1  7:16/M        
   32     29    418  Elijah Smith          Raymore Peculiar East                   10:56.1  7:17/M        
   33     30     63  Alexander Sukaromya   Campbell                                10:56.3  7:18/M        
   34  (> 7)   1332  Matthew Ratigan       Summit Lakes                            10:58.2  7:19/M        
   35  (> 7)    379  Jaxon Beale           Pleasant Lea                            11:00.5  7:20/M        
   36     31    270  Cameron Daniel        Kearney                                 11:03.8  7:23/M        
   37  (< 5)    329  Wyatt Miller          Pleasant Hill                           11:06.9  7:25/M        
   38  (> 7)    376  Nathan Meyer          Pleasant Lea                            11:09.5  7:26/M        
   39  (> 7)   1329  Alex Sefton           Summit Lakes                            11:11.0  7:27/M        
   40     32     71  Michael Mead          Campbell                                11:11.8  7:28/M        
   41     33    414  Corey Maximovich      Raymore Peculiar East                   11:16.2  7:31/M        
   42     34     66  Liam Love             Campbell                                11:17.3  7:32/M        
   43     35   1363  NoahRyan Robins       Warrensburg                             11:18.1  7:32/M        
   44  (< 5)    449  Jonathan Waltner      Raymore Peculiar South                  11:19.6  7:33/M        
   45  (> 7)   1318  Christopher Schroeder Summit Lakes                            11:23.4  7:36/M        
   46     36    274  Ben Shurke            Kearney                                 11:24.9  7:37/M        
   47  (< 5)     23  Jordan Tyra           Bingham                                 11:27.2  7:38/M        
   48     37    467  Carson McKinley       Raytown Central                         11:28.7  7:39/M        
   49     38   1357  Beau Bryant           Warrensburg                             11:29.1  7:39/M        
   50     39     83  Isaac Meyers          Campbell                                11:30.2  7:40/M        
   51     40     67  Hudson Neir           Campbell                                11:32.5  7:42/M        
   52  (< 5)    452  Eli Shown             Raymore Peculiar South                  11:33.8  7:43/M        
   53     41    410  Clinton Olson         Raymore Peculiar East                   11:34.5  7:43/M        
   54     42   1359  Ace Little            Warrensburg                             11:34.6  7:43/M        
   55     43    271  Milo Griffith         Kearney                                 11:38.6  7:46/M        
   56     44    302  Kaine Smith           Osage Trail                             11:41.9  7:48/M        
   57     45    468  Winston Pieters       Raytown Central                         11:47.6  7:52/M        
   58  (> 7)     68  Luke McCrary          Campbell                                11:51.0  7:54/M        
   59  (> 7)     81  Asa Light             Campbell                                11:51.6  7:54/M        
   60     46    416  Liam Nissen           Raymore Peculiar East                   11:56.7  7:58/M        
   61  (< 5)     91  Cade Lillis           Center                                  11:59.0  7:59/M        
   62     47   1356  Cole Brisbin          Warrensburg                             12:04.6  8:03/M        
   63     48    219  Jack Jagow            Harrisonville Middle School             12:06.1  8:04/M        
   64     49    301  Noah Pierson          Osage Trail                             12:08.1  8:05/M        
   65  (< 5)    281  Alex Coin             Nowlin                                  12:18.8  8:13/M        
   66  (< 5)      8  Cayden Leavitt        Belton                                  12:22.5  8:15/M        
   67     50    295  Mason Crose           Osage Trail                             12:30.1  8:20/M        
   68  (< 5)     10  Dakota Bardwell       Belton                                  12:34.0  8:23/M        
   69     51    279  Isaac Smith           Kearney                                 12:36.0  8:24/M        
   70     52    276  Blake Magnusson       Kearney                                 12:44.2  8:30/M        
   71  (< 5)     13  Oliver Sisemore       Belton                                  12:45.4  8:30/M        
   72  (< 5)     93  Cameron Brigham       Center                                  12:56.7  8:38/M        
   73  (< 5)     26  Josiah Rider          Bingham                                 13:00.7  8:40/M        
   74     53    412  Isaiah Cox            Raymore Peculiar East                   13:09.6  8:46/M        
   75  (< 5)    453  Jacob Powell          Raymore Peculiar South                  13:15.6  8:50/M        
   76  (> 7)    383  Corbin Duckworth      Pleasant Lea                            13:16.1  8:51/M        
   77     54    273  Andrew Way            Kearney                                 13:23.1  8:55/M        
   78     55    419  Austin Lanksbury      Raymore Peculiar East                   13:24.8  8:57/M        
   79     56    415  Dean Johnson          Raymore Peculiar East                   13:31.2  9:01/M        
   80  (> 7)    307  John Winingar         Osage Trail                             13:33.3  9:02/M        
   81  (< 5)    450  Isaac Emery           Raymore Peculiar South                  13:34.6  9:03/M        
   82     57    214  Cooper Elifrits       Harrisonville Middle School             13:39.7  9:07/M        
   83  (> 7)    417  Ben Ackley            Raymore Peculiar East                   13:52.6  9:15/M        
   84     58    464  Asher Hensel          Raytown Central                         14:56.0  9:57/M        
   85  (> 7)    413  Tanner Clark-Fortsch  Raymore Peculiar East                   16:04.6 10:43/M        



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys A

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    386  austin scarffe        Pleasant Lea                             8:29.3  5:40/M        
    2      2   1340  Jack Williams         Summit Lakes                             8:30.0  5:40/M        
    3      3     75  Conner Wolf           Campbell                                 8:50.3  5:54/M        
    4      4   1338  Kaden Deain           Summit Lakes                             8:58.2  5:59/M        
    5      5     74  James Martin          Campbell                                 8:58.8  5:59/M        
    6      6    404  Carter Younger        Raymore Peculiar East                    8:59.5  6:00/M        
    7      7     78  Liam Snow             Campbell                                 9:15.7  6:10/M        
    8      8    318  Ryan Hale             Pioneer Ridge                            9:20.2  6:13/M        
    9      9    387  Warren Clutter        Pleasant Lea                             9:21.7  6:15/M        
   10     10    320  Brayden Branson       Pioneer Ridge                            9:23.9  6:16/M        
   11     11    403  Ethan Harper          Raymore Peculiar East                    9:30.5  6:20/M        
   12     12   1323  Landon Wegleitner     Summit Lakes                             9:33.3  6:22/M        
   13     13    389  nixon delana          Pleasant Lea                             9:34.5  6:23/M        
   14     14   1324  Jonathan Panto        Summit Lakes                             9:36.5  6:24/M        
   15     15   1354  Carlos Escobar        Warrensburg                              9:36.7  6:25/M        
   16     16     76  Blake Atherton        Campbell                                 9:37.2  6:25/M        
   17     17    439  Andrew Dawson         Raymore Peculiar South                   9:38.0  6:25/M        
   18     18    391  karsten fiene         Pleasant Lea                             9:38.9  6:26/M        
   19     19   1327  Nathan Barnthouse     Summit Lakes                             9:39.1  6:26/M        
   20     20    390  Dylan Esely           Pleasant Lea                             9:39.1  6:26/M        
   21     21   1322  Owen Ruoff            Summit Lakes                             9:39.7  6:27/M        
   22     22    388  Logun Whittle         Pleasant Lea                             9:43.3  6:29/M        
   23     23   1326  Bennett Barnthouse    Summit Lakes                             9:44.0  6:29/M        
   24     24      5  Aaron Gorsage         Belton                                   9:45.0  6:30/M        
   25     25    264  Corbin Emmons         Kearney                                  9:47.0  6:31/M        
   26  (> 7)   1325  Kendan Owen           Summit Lakes                             9:49.0  6:33/M        
   27     26    393  connor heegn          Pleasant Lea                             9:51.4  6:34/M        
   28     27     73  Asa Jhonson           Campbell                                 9:55.6  6:37/M        
   29  (< 5)     22  Ket Munger            Bingham                                  9:56.3  6:38/M        
   30  (> 7)   1339  Jackson Golliher      Summit Lakes                             9:56.4  6:38/M        
   31     28   1368  Anton Wiederhoeft     Warrensburg                              9:59.8  6:40/M        
   32     29   1364  Amir Ramos            Warrensburg                             10:01.4  6:41/M        
   33     30     59  Jordan Kinsey         Campbell                                10:01.6  6:41/M        
   34     31     62  Logan Querner         Campbell                                10:05.2  6:43/M        
   35     32    265  Zeb Appleman          Kearney                                 10:05.8  6:44/M        
   36  (> 7)   1337  Daniel Wozniak        Summit Lakes                            10:06.5  6:44/M        
   37     33    441  Ethan Hunziker        Raymore Peculiar South                  10:07.2  6:45/M        
   38     34      6  Landin Kunsch         Belton                                  10:08.2  6:46/M        
   39     35   1352  Tucker Randolph       Warrensburg                             10:13.2  6:49/M        
   40     36    442  Dylan Barrera         Raymore Peculiar South                  10:16.2  6:51/M        
   41  (> 7)     72  Kenny Pfaff           Campbell                                10:20.9  6:54/M        
   42  (> 7)    377  aidan smith           Pleasant Lea                            10:24.0  6:56/M        
   43     37   1355  Jeremiah Akimbohun    Warrensburg                             10:24.3  6:56/M        
   44     38    406  Ayden Cahill          Raymore Peculiar East                   10:28.7  6:59/M        
   45  (> 7)    394  miles parker          Pleasant Lea                            10:29.8  7:00/M        
   46     39    405  Levi DeAngelis        Raymore Peculiar East                   10:33.3  7:02/M        
   47  (> 7)     77  Brody Andes           Campbell                                10:33.7  7:02/M        
   48  (> 7)    365  elijah smith          Pleasant Lea                            10:34.2  7:03/M        
   49     40    443  Dillon Jackman        Raymore Peculiar South                  10:34.8  7:03/M        
   50     41   1358  Haden Gilpin          Warrensburg                             10:36.6  7:04/M        
   51     42    263  Kevin Brock           Kearney                                 10:39.4  7:06/M        
   52     43      9  Easton Bardwell       Belton                                  10:44.1  7:09/M        
   53     44    322  Javier Vargas         Pioneer Ridge                           10:50.4  7:14/M        
   54     45    408  Makadin Cull          Raymore Peculiar East                   10:54.6  7:16/M        
   55     46    272  Jarrett Meuller       Kearney                                 10:58.8  7:19/M        
   56     47      7  Jackson Henry         Belton                                  10:59.9  7:20/M        
   57  (< 5)    304  Jackson Taylor        Osage Trail                             11:01.3  7:21/M        
   58     48    321  Austin Olsen          Pioneer Ridge                           11:05.3  7:24/M        
   59     49    319  Tyler West            Pioneer Ridge                           11:06.2  7:24/M        
   60     50    447  Evan Gatlin           Raymore Peculiar South                  11:07.4  7:25/M        
   61     51    266  Carter Smith          Kearney                                 11:08.4  7:26/M        
   62  (> 7)     64  Nathan Wright         Campbell                                11:10.2  7:27/M        
   63     52    268  Noah Whitehead        Kearney                                 11:10.5  7:27/M        
   64     53    278  Carter Martinez       Kearney                                 11:11.7  7:28/M        
   65     54    409  Eli German            Raymore Peculiar East                   11:12.8  7:29/M        
   66     55   1365  Griffin Shaw          Warrensburg                             11:13.1  7:29/M        
   67     56    448  Connor Patterson      Raymore Peculiar South                  11:17.3  7:32/M        
   68     57     11  Gabriel Clutter       Belton                                  11:20.5  7:34/M        
   69     58    407  Chase Jackson         Raymore Peculiar East                   11:22.1  7:35/M        
   70     59     12  Charlie Beal          Belton                                  11:40.0  7:47/M        
   71     60    445  Christian Kurtz       Raymore Peculiar South                  11:55.6  7:57/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys C

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Summit Lakes                           26               2   3   4   8   9  10  12         
        Top  5 Times: 54:20.1

    2 Campbell                               60               7  11  13  14  15  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 58:36.0

    3 Pleasant Lea                           89               1  20  21  23  24  27  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:53.5

    4 KC East Christian                      90               5   6  17  29  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:07.9

    5 Warrensburg                           135              19  22  28  31  35                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:50.4

    6 Raymore Peculiar South                153              25  26  32  34  36  37             
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:44.9

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys B

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Summit Lakes                           39               3   4   5  10  17  19  27         
        Top  5 Times: 50:55.1

    2 Pleasant Lea                           75               8  14  15  16  22  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 52:40.3

    3 Harrisonville Middle School            92               1   6  11  26  48  57             
        Top  5 Times: 53:07.9

    4 Osage Trail                           102               7   9  18  24  44  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 53:37.3

    5 Campbell                              110               2  12  30  32  34  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 53:43.9

    6 Warrensburg                           163              20  28  35  38  42  47             
        Top  5 Times: 55:58.7

    7 Raytown Central                       174              13  21  37  45  58                 
        Top  5 Times: 59:29.2

    8 Raymore Peculiar East                 202              29  33  41  46  53  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 58:53.2

    9 Kearney                               213              31  36  43  51  52  54             
        Top  5 Times: 59:27.6

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys A

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Summit Lakes                           51               2   4  12  14  19  21  23         
        Top  5 Times: 46:17.3

    2 Campbell                               58               3   5   7  16  27  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 46:37.7

    3 Pleasant Lea                           61               1   9  13  18  20  22  26         
        Top  5 Times: 46:43.7

    4 Raymore Peculiar East                 139               6  11  38  39  45  54  58         
        Top  5 Times: 50:26.8

    5 Warrensburg                           144              15  28  29  35  37  41  55         
        Top  5 Times: 50:15.6

    6 Pioneer Ridge                         159               8  10  44  48  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 51:46.1

    7 Raymore Peculiar South                176              17  33  36  40  50  56  60         
        Top  5 Times: 51:43.8

    8 Kearney                               196              25  32  42  46  51  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 52:39.6

    9 Belton                                205              24  34  43  47  57  59             
        Top  5 Times: 52:57.9


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls C

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    226  Ava Young             Holden                                  11:01.7  7:21/M        
    2      2    224  Macie Remington       Holden                                  11:07.8  7:25/M        
    3      3    225  Riley Snively         Holden                                  11:17.5  7:32/M        
    4      4     38  Ella Rudolph          Campbell                                11:34.3  7:43/M        
    5      5    222  Kia Harmon            Holden                                  11:37.1  7:45/M        
    6      6   1344  Carigan Loyd          Warrensburg                             11:51.3  7:54/M        
    7      7    223  Abby Milller          Holden                                  11:54.7  7:57/M        
    8      8    499  Addison Conrad        Summit Lakes                            11:58.2  7:59/M        
    9      9    485  Siena Meyer           Summit Lakes                            11:59.3  8:00/M        
   10     10    488  Ava Hernandez         Summit Lakes                            12:12.7  8:09/M        
   11     11     33  Allie Hopfinger       Campbell                                12:23.8  8:16/M        
   12  (< 5)    325  Ashlyn Wheeldon       Pleasant Hill                           12:34.3  8:23/M        
   13     12    353  reese stanley         Pleasant Lea                            12:40.1  8:27/M        
   14     13    337  Ella Maintz           Pleasant Lea                            12:41.7  8:28/M        
   15     14    336  claire weeks          Pleasant Lea                            12:42.6  8:28/M        
   16     15    486  Alesa Kastle          Summit Lakes                            12:45.2  8:30/M        
   17     16    489  Violet Grine          Summit Lakes                            12:48.5  8:32/M        
   18     17   1303  Sydney Furnell        Summit Lakes                            12:52.7  8:35/M        
   19     18     35  Olivia Reis           Campbell                                12:54.7  8:36/M        
   20  (< 5)    201  Sara Dominguez CatalanGrandview                               12:54.7  8:37/M        
   21     19     34  Sophia Hopfinger      Campbell                                12:56.5  8:38/M        
   22     20   1341  Lily Applegate        Warrensburg                             12:59.5  8:40/M        
   23     21    482  Miller Wood           Summit Lakes                            13:04.2  8:43/M        
   24     22    345  maycie martin         Pleasant Lea                            13:06.4  8:44/M        
   25     23     40  Halle Davison         Campbell                                13:08.8  8:46/M        
   26  (> 7)    483  Grace Whaley          Summit Lakes                            13:11.1  8:47/M        
   27  (> 7)    487  Paisley Huke          Summit Lakes                            13:13.1  8:49/M        
   28  (< 5)    231  Maylee Hutson         KC East Christian                       13:16.7  8:51/M        
   29     24    340  jasmine garciga       Pleasant Lea                            13:20.2  8:53/M        
   30     25     36  Jenna Dunn            Campbell                                13:21.4  8:54/M        
   31     26     39  Alisha Eriksen        Campbell                                13:26.5  8:58/M        
   32  (> 7)    490  Delaney Carr          Summit Lakes                            13:31.9  9:01/M        
   33     27   1345  Taylor Merritt        Warrensburg                             13:35.2  9:04/M        
   34     28    354  addy williams         Pleasant Lea                            13:38.2  9:06/M        
   35     29    258  Larkin Adkison        Kearney                                 13:45.0  9:10/M        
   36     30    339  kate wood             Pleasant Lea                            13:46.8  9:11/M        
   37  (< 5)     87  Jayana Essex-MattinglyCenter                                  13:50.3  9:14/M        
   38  (> 7)     44  Payton Breece         Campbell                                13:52.0  9:15/M        
   39     31    261  Ruby Canales          Kearney                                 13:52.6  9:15/M        
   40  (> 7)     43  Jadyn Delgado         Campbell                                13:53.8  9:16/M        
   41  (< 5)    323  Kayla Long            Pleasant Hill                           14:07.2  9:25/M        
   42     32    262  Ella Reagan-Lusby     Kearney                                 14:08.7  9:26/M        
   43     33   1349  Ayla Voss             Warrensburg                             14:14.3  9:30/M        
   44     34    282  Preslie Bundy         Osage Trail                             14:15.9  9:31/M        
   45     35   1350  Bridget Kellner       Warrensburg                             14:21.7  9:35/M        
   46     36    254  Charity Smith         Kearney                                 14:29.8  9:40/M        
   47     37    259  Lily Rinehart         Kearney                                 14:49.7  9:53/M        
   48     38   1372  Lucy Falcone          Kearney                                 14:49.8  9:53/M        
   49  (< 5)    311  Melana Dominguez      Pioneer Ridge                           14:58.3  9:59/M        
   50     39    257  Shayli Brooks         Kearney                                 15:06.2 10:04/M        
   51  (< 5)    324  Kaylin Simms          Pleasant Hill                           15:06.6 10:04/M        
   52  (> 7)    342  makayla emry          Pleasant Lea                            15:09.2 10:06/M        
   53  (< 5)    477  D'Kyra Jones          Smith Hale                              15:14.7 10:10/M        
   54     40    290  Hannah Roberts        Osage Trail                             15:28.3 10:19/M        
   55  (> 7)     42  Kylie Mead            Campbell                                15:31.5 10:21/M        
   56  (< 5)     90  Jayde Minor           Center                                  15:47.1 10:31/M        
   57  (< 5)     89  Lily Damiano          Center                                  15:59.8 10:40/M        
   58  (< 5)     21  Emma Rider            Bingham                                 16:31.3 11:01/M        
   59  (> 7)   1370  Gracie Danner         Kearney                                 16:41.4 11:08/M        
   60  (< 5)    205  Sarah Mendiola        Grandview                               16:43.4 11:09/M        
   61  (< 5)    206  Andrea Negrete        Grandview                               16:43.9 11:09/M        
   62  (< 5)    463  Mariah Collins        Raytown Central                         16:49.2 11:13/M        
   63  (< 5)    478  Roylynn Beatty        Smith Hale                              16:52.2 11:15/M        
   64  (< 5)    471  Madalyn McDonald      Raytown Middle                          16:56.3 11:18/M        
   65  (< 5)    432  Zia Montigny          Raymore Peculiar South                  17:00.5 11:20/M        
   66     41    285  Sara Dobney           Osage Trail                             17:07.1 11:25/M        
   67     42    288  Cianna Nash           Osage Trail                             17:07.5 11:25/M        
   68     43    284  Breanna Davis         Osage Trail                             17:07.6 11:25/M        
   69  (< 5)    436  Lucy Berendzen        Raymore Peculiar South                  17:18.1 11:32/M        
   70  (< 5)     20  Myla Bruch            Bingham                                 18:26.3 12:18/M        
   71  (< 5)    437  Addison Miller        Raymore Peculiar South                  18:33.4 12:22/M        
   72     44    289  Chanyah Oliver        Osage Trail                             18:43.9 12:29/M        
   73  (< 5)      4  Jazmin Huntington     Belton                                  18:45.0 12:30/M        
   74     45    283  Hannah Clements       Osage Trail                             19:04.9 12:43/M        
   75  (< 5)     88  Jazzell Latham        Center                                  19:44.3 13:10/M        
   76  (> 7)    287  Joana Maldonado       Osage Trail                             19:49.4 13:13/M        
   77  (< 5)    203  Haleigh Greene        Grandview                               20:25.1 13:37/M        



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls B

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1342  Peyton Bruner         Warrensburg                             10:39.2  7:06/M        
    2      2   1348  Danielle Smith        Warrensburg                             11:03.3  7:22/M        
    3  (< 5)    460  Payton Jakes          Raytown Central                         11:09.5  7:26/M        
    4      3    212  Madison Mitchell      Harrisonville Middle School             11:13.5  7:29/M        
    5      4    210  Audrey Coffey         Harrisonville Middle School             11:15.6  7:30/M        
    6  (< 5)    326  Audrey Winton         Pleasant Hill                           11:20.5  7:34/M        
    7      5   1302  Sofia Shelton         Summit Lakes                            11:20.8  7:34/M        
    8      6     46  Nora Mason            Campbell                                11:21.0  7:34/M        
    9      7    496  Emma Jo Bender        Summit Lakes                            11:22.8  7:35/M        
   10      8    494  Molly Garvey          Summit Lakes                            11:28.6  7:39/M        
   11      9   1347  Jocelyn Ridley        Warrensburg                             11:30.9  7:41/M        
   12     10    500  Adeline Pool          Summit Lakes                            11:31.8  7:41/M        
   13  (< 5)    462  Reese Williams        Raytown Central                         11:33.1  7:42/M        
   14     11     54  Cadi Reiss            Campbell                                11:34.3  7:43/M        
   15     12     51  Harper Smead          Campbell                                11:35.2  7:43/M        
   16     13     37  Miley Bruce           Campbell                                11:37.0  7:45/M        
   17     14   1343  Marissa Kennish       Warrensburg                             11:43.1  7:49/M        
   18     15     45  Megan Allison         Campbell                                11:43.6  7:49/M        
   19     16   1346  Bomi Park             Warrensburg                             11:44.9  7:50/M        
   20     17   1301  Reese Logan           Summit Lakes                            11:47.0  7:51/M        
   21     18    346  hannah winburn        Pleasant Lea                            11:47.6  7:52/M        
   22     19    213  Samantha Smith        Harrisonville Middle School             11:48.0  7:52/M        
   23     20    495  Ella Charpie          Summit Lakes                            11:56.9  7:58/M        
   24     21    492  Isabelle LaFleur      Summit Lakes                            11:58.8  7:59/M        
   25     22    343  mariyah hampton       Pleasant Lea                            12:02.6  8:02/M        
   26     23    348  nora conard           Pleasant Lea                            12:04.9  8:03/M        
   27  (> 7)    491  Vivian Ramer          Summit Lakes                            12:08.2  8:06/M        
   28     24    245  Adalynn Smith         Kearney                                 12:09.3  8:06/M        
   29     25     53  Brook Winkle          Campbell                                12:09.5  8:06/M        
   30  (> 7)    493  Lexi King             Summit Lakes                            12:12.8  8:09/M        
   31     26    347  kaylie rustici        Pleasant Lea                            12:13.5  8:09/M        
   32     27    350  brailee porter        Pleasant Lea                            12:13.6  8:09/M        
   33     28     41  Jane Hough            Campbell                                12:16.5  8:11/M        
   34  (> 7)     32  Peyton Ray            Campbell                                12:21.4  8:14/M        
   35     29    335  emma williams         Pleasant Lea                            12:24.2  8:16/M        
   36     30    243  Isabella Flores       Kearney                                 12:36.3  8:24/M        
   37     31    341  sabine hudson         Pleasant Lea                            12:36.8  8:25/M        
   38  (< 5)    401  Kylie Patterson       Raymore Peculiar East                   12:39.0  8:26/M        
   39     32    211  Paige Cribbs          Harrisonville Middle School             12:39.0  8:26/M        
   40  (> 7)    484  Addison Shoffner      Summit Lakes                            12:40.2  8:27/M        
   41     33    250  Olivia Kinstler       Kearney                                 12:43.9  8:29/M        
   42  (> 7)     50  Makenna Larson        Campbell                                12:45.2  8:30/M        
   43  (> 7)     48  Carlie Thompson       Campbell                                12:47.4  8:32/M        
   44     34    255  Gracie Parks          Kearney                                 12:50.8  8:34/M        
   45  (> 7)    349  Jayden Sumler         Pleasant Lea                            12:52.8  8:35/M        
   46     35    252  Maesyn Garton-Schwab  Kearney                                 12:56.6  8:38/M        
   47     36    248  Elizabeth Demers      Kearney                                 12:58.2  8:39/M        
   48  (> 7)    351  Tia Moore             Pleasant Lea                            13:04.1  8:43/M        
   49     37    251  Neffie Rink           Kearney                                 13:08.6  8:46/M        
   50  (> 7)    253  Lily Graves           Kearney                                 13:09.5  8:46/M        
   51  (> 7)   1371  Laney Starkey         Kearney                                 13:12.0  8:48/M        
   52  (> 7)    256  Camille Hermon        Kearney                                 13:19.9  8:53/M        
   53     38    209  Abigail Coffey        Harrisonville Middle School             13:24.8  8:57/M        
   54  (< 5)    292  Averi Van Winkle      Osage Trail                             13:26.0  8:57/M        
   55  (< 5)    435  Verity Collins        Raymore Peculiar South                  13:35.0  9:03/M        
   56  (< 5)    431  Ava Abnos             Raymore Peculiar South                  13:41.8  9:08/M        
   57  (< 5)    461  Elizabeth Krueger     Raytown Central                         13:45.5  9:10/M        
   58  (< 5)    291  Paige Snodgrass       Osage Trail                             13:48.6  9:12/M        
   59  (< 5)    204  Patricia McCoy        Grandview                               13:51.6  9:14/M        
   60  (< 5)     17  Hayley Sanders        Bingham                                 14:03.2  9:22/M        
   61  (< 5)    399  Kailee Burke          Raymore Peculiar East                   14:07.8  9:25/M        
   62  (< 5)    280  Jamie Harris          Nowlin                                  14:11.1  9:27/M        
   63  (< 5)    400  Lillian Kocher        Raymore Peculiar East                   14:14.4  9:30/M        
   64  (> 7)    352  samantha stabno       Pleasant Lea                            14:26.3  9:38/M        
   65  (< 5)    309  Jasmine Nichol        Pioneer Ridge                           14:29.8  9:40/M        
   66  (< 5)    402  Libby Reynolds        Raymore Peculiar East                   14:40.4  9:47/M        
   67     39    208  Shelbie Anderson      Harrisonville Middle School             14:45.2  9:50/M        
   68  (< 5)    433  Maryn Clausing        Raymore Peculiar South                  15:10.4 10:07/M        
   69  (< 5)   1373  Lily Heath            Holden                                  15:16.2 10:11/M        
   70  (< 5)     18  Emilia Hill           Bingham                                 15:43.3 10:29/M        
   71  (< 5)     19  Lainey Lowery         Bingham                                 15:50.6 10:34/M        



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls A

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1310  Adee Broesder         Summit Lakes                             9:41.2  6:27/M        
    2      2     55  Erin Lee              Campbell                                 9:48.6  6:32/M        
    3      3     56  Kylie Binger          Campbell                                 9:56.9  6:38/M        
    4      4   1305  Madison Cross         Summit Lakes                            10:01.7  6:41/M        
    5      5     29  Nicole Bandelier      Campbell                                10:02.0  6:41/M        
    6      6   1306  Hannah Borgstadt      Summit Lakes                            10:03.0  6:42/M        
    7      7   1308  Abby Wendte           Summit Lakes                            10:04.6  6:43/M        
    8      8    364  kenley halferty       Pleasant Lea                            10:05.6  6:44/M        
    9  (< 5)    312  Ty Duffie             Pioneer Ridge                           10:06.8  6:45/M        
   10      9    498  Ava Ford              Summit Lakes                            10:10.0  6:47/M        
   11     10    421  Brooke Stephenson     Raymore Peculiar South                  10:11.7  6:48/M        
   12  (< 5)    286  Emily Jenkins         Osage Trail                             10:14.9  6:50/M        
   13     11    363  Rebecca Harsha        Pleasant Lea                            10:15.0  6:50/M        
   14     12    238  Kameron Woods         Kearney                                 10:15.8  6:51/M        
   15     13     31  Ava Park              Campbell                                10:19.0  6:53/M        
   16     14     30  Presli Houk           Campbell                                10:23.2  6:55/M        
   17     15    240  Alex Kinstler         Kearney                                 10:23.2  6:56/M        
   18     16    420  Rylee Pettengill      Raymore Peculiar South                  10:28.1  6:59/M        
   19     17    239  Olivia Brock          Kearney                                 10:30.2  7:00/M        
   20     18   1304  Maisy Woodman         Summit Lakes                            10:30.8  7:01/M        
   21  (< 5)    396  Alivia Hoffner        Raymore Peculiar East                   10:31.9  7:01/M        
   22     19    362  rebecca sobey         Pleasant Lea                            10:40.0  7:07/M        
   23     20    246  Tatum Gregory         Kearney                                 10:42.8  7:09/M        
   24     21     28  Addy Cooley           Campbell                                10:43.7  7:09/M        
   25  (< 5)    397  Aubrey Quigley        Raymore Peculiar East                   10:49.1  7:13/M        
   26     22    481  Addison Woody         Summit Lakes                            10:52.3  7:15/M        
   27     23    359  payton dampf          Pleasant Lea                            10:53.6  7:16/M        
   28     24    360  jensen mckee          Pleasant Lea                            10:54.2  7:16/M        
   29     25    361  olivia wilmes         Pleasant Lea                            10:54.2  7:16/M        
   30     26    423  Marlie Surls          Raymore Peculiar South                  10:58.1  7:19/M        
   31     27     52  Olivia Orosco         Campbell                                10:59.0  7:19/M        
   32     28    355  Janet Garciga         Pleasant Lea                            10:59.3  7:20/M        
   33  (> 7)    497  Morgan Rignell        Summit Lakes                            10:59.7  7:20/M        
   34  (< 5)    314  Anahi Vargas          Pioneer Ridge                           11:06.1  7:24/M        
   35  (< 5)    315  Mylie Warren          Pioneer Ridge                           11:12.4  7:28/M        
   36  (> 7)    358  makenzie helmstetter  Pleasant Lea                            11:13.6  7:29/M        
   37  (< 5)    310  Oni Tonga             Pioneer Ridge                           11:16.6  7:31/M        
   38  (> 7)   1307  Claire Tyler          Summit Lakes                            11:17.6  7:32/M        
   39  (> 7)    356  bella johnson         Pleasant Lea                            11:17.8  7:32/M        
   40  (> 7)     49  Ella Boehnlin         Campbell                                11:18.3  7:32/M        
   41  (> 7)    357  keira rausch          Pleasant Lea                            11:19.8  7:33/M        
   42  (> 7)     47  Libby Twenter         Campbell                                11:20.5  7:34/M        
   43     29    260  Charlie Dollar        Kearney                                 11:24.5  7:36/M        
   44  (> 7)   1309  Addy Rozycki          Summit Lakes                            11:24.7  7:37/M        
   45     30    247  Alexis Robertson      Kearney                                 11:32.5  7:42/M        
   46     31    424  Michelle Duran        Raymore Peculiar South                  11:36.5  7:44/M        
   47  (< 5)    395  Phaedra Hickman       Raymore Peculiar East                   11:39.1  7:46/M        
   48     32    428  Ayla Jones            Raymore Peculiar South                  11:39.2  7:46/M        
   49     33    241  Jorja Ebert           Kearney                                 11:40.6  7:47/M        
   50  (> 7)    249  Josie Masters         Kearney                                 11:42.5  7:48/M        
   51  (< 5)      2  Brielle Walker        Belton                                  11:44.7  7:50/M        
   52     34    426  Ellen Horning         Raymore Peculiar South                  12:02.8  8:02/M        
   53  (< 5)    398  Ellie Eskew           Raymore Peculiar East                   12:07.6  8:05/M        
   54     35    430  Sydney Willams        Raymore Peculiar South                  12:09.5  8:06/M        
   55  (> 7)    429  Emma Bennett          Raymore Peculiar South                  12:09.7  8:06/M        
   56  (> 7)    242  Daisy Burnam          Kearney                                 12:26.4  8:18/M        
   57  (> 7)    244  Bentley Thorne        Kearney                                 12:34.2  8:23/M        
   58  (> 7)    427  Lana German           Raymore Peculiar South                  13:18.0  8:52/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls C

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Holden                                 18               1   2   3   5   7                 
        Top  5 Times: 56:59.0

    2 Summit Lakes                           58               8   9  10  15  16  17  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:44.1

    3 Campbell                               75               4  11  18  19  23  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:58.2

    4 Pleasant Lea                           85              12  13  14  22  24  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:31.2

    5 Warrensburg                           121               6  20  27  33  35                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:02.3

    6 Kearney                               165              29  31  32  36  37  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:06.1

    7 Osage Trail                           200              34  40  41  42  43  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:06.6

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls B

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Warrensburg                            42               1   2   9  14  16                 
        Top  5 Times: 56:41.6

    2 Summit Lakes                           47               5   7   8  10  17  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 57:31.2

    3 Campbell                               57               6  11  12  13  15  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 57:51.2

    4 Harrisonville Middle School            96               3   4  19  32  38  39             
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:21.1

    5 Pleasant Lea                          116              18  22  23  26  27  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:22.4

    6 Kearney                               156              24  30  33  34  35  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:17.1

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls A

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Summit Lakes                           27               1   4   6   7   9  18  22         
        Top  5 Times: 50:00.7

    2 Campbell                               37               2   3   5  13  14  21  27         
        Top  5 Times: 50:29.9

    3 Pleasant Lea                           85               8  11  19  23  24  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 52:48.5

    4 Kearney                                93              12  15  17  20  29  30  33         
        Top  5 Times: 53:16.8

    5 Raymore Peculiar South                115              10  16  26  31  32  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 54:53.9


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 24
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 24
8:00 am
KC Rescue Run 5K
Brooke Herriott
(816)683-1348
Brooke.Herriott@kcpetprojec...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 27 2019? Click here