Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Butler Bears
XC Invite

Date: 2020-10-10

Contact: Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Butler Bears Invite XC

Butler Bears Invite XC

October 10, 2020


KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1      1    263  Luke Voelker          Raymore Peculiar High School            16:18.9  5:16/M 11th Gr
    2      2     30  Mariques Strickland   Carthage High School                    16:54.7  5:27/M 11th Gr
    3      3    161  Joe Kremp             Lamar High School                       17:16.4  5:34/M 12th Gr
    4      4     36  Malcolm Robertson     Carthage High School                    17:18.2  5:35/M 12th Gr
    5      5    270  Chance Embry          Raymore Peculiar High School            17:21.0  5:36/M 11th Gr
    6      6     25  Coltyn Herrera        Carthage High School                    17:21.7  5:36/M 10th Gr
    7      7    162  Ethan Pittsenbarger   Lamar High School                       17:25.2  5:37/M 12th Gr
    8      8    279  Joshua Patterson      Raymore Peculiar High School            17:33.3  5:40/M 12th Gr
    9      9     38  Richard Contreras     Carthage High School                    17:37.1  5:41/M 12th Gr
   10     10     31  Joseph Wyrick         Carthage High School                    17:47.5  5:44/M 11th Gr
   11     11    273  Christopher ObersteadtRaymore Peculiar High School            17:54.0  5:46/M 11th Gr
   12     12    130  Luke ENGEL            Kingsville High School                  17:58.3  5:48/M 12th Gr
   13     13    323  Colby Adams           Stockton High School                    17:58.6  5:48/M 10th Gr
   14     14     37  Ty Lewis              Carthage High School                    18:09.1  5:51/M 12th Gr
   15     15    324  Braden Postlewait     Stockton High School                    18:09.9  5:52/M 10th Gr
   16     16    280  Blake Richeson        Raymore Peculiar High School            18:11.8  5:52/M 12th Gr
   17     17    259  Blake Borum           Raymore Peculiar High School            18:15.3  5:53/M 10th Gr
   18     18    225  Tobin Wise            Pleasant Hill High School               18:15.8  5:53/M 12th Gr
   19     19    269  Chase Cunningham      Raymore Peculiar High School            18:19.6  5:55/M 11th Gr
   20  (< 5)    372  George Montez         Warsaw High School                      18:23.6  5:56/M 10th Gr
   21     20     90  Trevyn Garringer      El Dorado Springs High School           18:27.3  5:57/M 12th Gr
   22  (< 5)    375  Trey Palmer           Warsaw High School                      18:40.7  6:02/M 12th Gr
   23     21    366  Caleb Benton          Summit Christian Academy                18:43.6  6:02/M 9th Gra
   24     22    325  Dakota Duncan         Stockton High School                    18:47.0  6:04/M 10th Gr
   25     23    114  James Schultz         KC Lutheran High School                 18:50.9  6:05/M 11th Gr
   26     24    126  Ryan Bailey           Kingsville High School                  18:53.5  6:06/M 11th Gr
   27     25    129  Grant Engel           Kingsville High School                  18:55.1  6:06/M 12th Gr
   28     26    158  Quintin Webb          Lamar High School                       19:02.0  6:08/M 10th Gr
   29  (< 5)    202  Kaden Padgett         Nevada High School                      19:02.7  6:09/M 10th Gr
   30     27     61  Tyler Lutjen          Clinton High School                     19:08.0  6:10/M 12th Gr
   31     28     32  Landen Schrader       Carthage High School                    19:08.6  6:11/M 11th Gr
   32     29    220  Rustin Branstetter    Pleasant Hill High School               19:09.9  6:11/M 10th Gr
   33     30    357  Jacob Dean            Summit Christian Academy                19:10.0  6:11/M 12th Gr
   34     31    156  Blaine Breeshears     Lamar High School                       19:17.0  6:13/M 10th Gr
   35     32     82  Garrett Klaiber       El Dorado Springs High School           19:25.8  6:16/M 10th Gr
   36     33    354  Isaiah MCGregor       Summit Christian Academy                19:30.4  6:18/M 11th Gr
   37     34     56  Brent Carroll         Clinton High School                     19:32.2  6:18/M 11th Gr
   38     35    177  Bailey Carter         Montrose High School                    19:41.9  6:21/M 10th Gr
   39     36    118  Rex Lyle              KC Lutheran High School                 19:43.0  6:22/M 9th Gra
   40     37    326  Max Brown             Stockton High School                    19:43.0  6:22/M 10th Gr
   41     38     84  Blayze McCullough     El Dorado Springs High School           19:43.9  6:22/M 10th Gr
   42     39    301  Britten wood          Sherwood High School                    20:00.7  6:27/M 11th Gr
   43     40    160  Jacob Morrison        Lamar High School                       20:03.8  6:28/M 11th Gr
   44  (< 5)    203  Jaden Thies           Nevada High School                      20:07.1  6:29/M 10th Gr
   45     41    221  Maverick Crider       Pleasant Hill High School               20:09.4  6:30/M 10th Gr
   46     42    302  Ryan Smith            Sherwood High School                    20:12.1  6:31/M 12th Gr
   47     43    309  Connor Bailey         Sherwood High School                    20:15.3  6:32/M 9th Gra
   48     44    358  Cade Zucca            Summit Christian Academy                20:18.3  6:33/M 12th Gr
   49     45    116  Wyatt Nord            KC Lutheran High School                 20:20.5  6:34/M 9th Gra
   50     46     13  Carter Trumbore       Butler High School                      20:28.2  6:36/M 9th Gra
   51     47    117  David Reimer          KC Lutheran High School                 20:32.6  6:38/M 9th Gra
   52     48    128  James Hawthorne       Kingsville High School                  20:34.4  6:38/M 11th Gr
   53     49    227  Parker Elkins         Pleasant Hill High School               20:36.0  6:39/M 12th Gr
   54     50    185  Carson Rohaus         Montrose High School                    20:36.3  6:39/M 9th Gra
   55     51    300  Alex Clippard         Sherwood High School                    20:37.6  6:39/M 11th Gr
   56     52     58  Gage Mantonya         Clinton High School                     20:38.3  6:39/M 11th Gr
   57     53    327  Koleson Millard       Stockton High School                    20:46.4  6:42/M 10th Gr
   58  (< 5)    141  Braxton Brownlee      Lakeland High School                    20:50.6  6:43/M 9th Gra
   59     54    186  Blake Wareham         Montrose High School                    20:52.0  6:44/M 9th Gra
   60     55    178  Cameron Davis         Montrose High School                    20:53.7  6:44/M 10th Gr
   61     56    330  Tyler Johnson         Stockton High School                    20:55.7  6:45/M 11th Gr
   62     57     59  Chase Reno            Clinton High School                     21:02.5  6:47/M 12th Gr
   63     58     87  James King            El Dorado Springs High School           21:04.5  6:48/M 11th Gr
   64     59    226  Carson Case           Pleasant Hill High School               21:10.4  6:50/M 12th Gr
   65     60     64  Gage Ross             Clinton High School                     21:12.0  6:50/M 9th Gra
   66  (< 5)    200  Ethan MCGinnis        Nevada High School                      21:14.2  6:51/M 10th Gr
   67  (< 5)    205  Mokey Dawn            Nevada High School                      21:16.1  6:52/M 11th Gr
   68  (< 5)     99  Jordan Osborne        Jasper High School                      21:39.5  6:59/M 10th Gr
   69     61    331  Aaron Bradshaw        Stockton High School                    21:43.3  7:00/M 11th Gr
   70     62      8  Jerrun Kennedy        Butler High School                      21:43.4  7:00/M 10th Gr
   71     63     60  Cade Mantonya         Clinton High School                     21:57.2  7:05/M 12th Gr
   72     64    111  Jacob Fries           KC Lutheran High School                 22:00.5  7:06/M 10th Gr
   73     65     86  Riley Quinlan         El Dorado Springs High School           22:06.4  7:08/M 11th Gr
   74     66     54  Colby Bigler          Clinton High School                     22:07.8  7:08/M 10th Gr
   75     67    308  Dustin Vaougn         Sherwood High School                    22:13.3  7:10/M 9th Gra
   76  (< 5)    104  Stein Anzjon          Jasper High School                      22:15.3  7:11/M 9th Gra
   77     68    298  Isaiah Bradford       Sherwood High School                    22:17.3  7:11/M 10th Gr
   78     69    355  Ryder Thompson        Summit Christian Academy                22:22.1  7:13/M 11th Gr
   79     70     11  Kordell Craft         Butler High School                      22:26.8  7:14/M 12th Gr
   80     71    187  Keon Engeman          Montrose High School                    22:34.1  7:17/M 9th Gra
   81     72    112  Mason Hodges          KC Lutheran High School                 22:36.0  7:17/M 10th Gr
   82     73    299  Tanner winnat         Sherwood High School                    23:01.4  7:26/M 10th Gr
   83     74    189  Nate Bailey           Montrose High School                    23:19.5  7:31/M 9th Gra
   84     75    181  Drew Bailey           Montrose High School                    23:33.7  7:36/M 12th Gr
   85     76      9  Richard Walker        Butler High School                      23:45.9  7:40/M 11th Gr
   86     77     89  Gavin Ring            El Dorado Springs High School           23:49.3  7:41/M 12th Gr
   87  (< 5)    291  Deshawn Huffman       Sheldon High School                     24:25.4  7:53/M 10th Gr
   88     78    125  Jack Yeaman           Kingsville High School                  24:26.3  7:53/M 10th Gr
   89  (< 5)    136  Alex Sage             Lakeland High School                    25:25.0  8:12/M 10th Gr
   90     79     10  Joshua Smith          Butler High School                      26:29.5  8:33/M 12th Gr
   91  (> 7)     65  Cade Smith            Clinton High School                     26:47.0  8:38/M 11th Gr
   92     80    133  Alex Murrow           Kingsville High School                  30:45.2  9:55/M 9th Gra
   93     81    356  Luke Stienstra        Summit Christian Academy                33:27.8 10:48/M 11th Gr
   94     82    127  Nate Aswegan          Kingsville High School                  38:05.7 12:17/M 11th Gr



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1      1    272  Patrick Jacobs        Raymore Peculiar High School            18:33.9  5:59/M 11th Gr
    2      2    275  Noah Sisemore         Raymore Peculiar High School            18:41.8  6:02/M 12th Gr
    3      3    276  Noah Chapman          Raymore Peculiar High School            18:48.3  6:04/M 12th Gr
    4      4    267  William Bessette      Raymore Peculiar High School            18:56.9  6:07/M 11th Gr
    5      5    285  Rydan Deckard         Raymore Peculiar High School            19:15.0  6:13/M 9th Gra
    6      6    286  Andres Kemper         Raymore Peculiar High School            19:23.8  6:15/M 9th Gra
    7      7     27  Caleb Fewin           Carthage High School                    19:23.9  6:15/M 10th Gr
    8      8    256  Dillan Trueblood      Raymore Peculiar High School            19:30.7  6:18/M 10th Gr
    9  (> 7)    257  Dominyc Berry         Raymore Peculiar High School            19:33.1  6:18/M 10th Gr
   10  (> 7)    288  Hayden Scammacca      Raymore Peculiar High School            19:37.0  6:20/M 9th Gra
   11      9     33  Joel Pugh             Carthage High School                    19:54.6  6:25/M 11th Gr
   12     10     26  Michael Lanyon        Carthage High School                    20:17.7  6:33/M 10th Gr
   13  (> 7)    282  Jaxon Sloan           Raymore Peculiar High School            20:27.0  6:36/M 9th Gra
   14  (> 7)    266  Amgad Benkhadra       Raymore Peculiar High School            20:54.8  6:45/M 11th Gr
   15  (> 7)    284  Jag Davis             Raymore Peculiar High School            20:57.1  6:46/M 9th Gra
   16  (> 7)    261  Mario Urquilla        Raymore Peculiar High School            21:08.9  6:49/M 11th Gr
   17  (< 5)    397  Gage Johnson          Weaubleau High School                   21:12.5  6:51/M 9th Gra
   18  (> 7)    262  Michael Viermann      Raymore Peculiar High School            21:16.6  6:52/M 11th Gr
   19  (> 7)    287  Rusty Moore           Raymore Peculiar High School            21:21.0  6:53/M 9th Gra
   20     11     35  Devon Paxtor          Carthage High School                    21:28.3  6:56/M 11th Gr
   21     12     34  Seth Cannon           Carthage High School                    21:29.8  6:56/M 11th Gr
   22     13     28  Byron Lopez           Carthage High School                    21:50.2  7:03/M 10th Gr
   23  (< 5)     57  Andrew Bedwell        Clinton High School                     21:57.8  7:05/M 11th Gr
   24  (> 7)    265  Brennon Barnhart      Raymore Peculiar High School            22:05.7  7:08/M 11th Gr
   25     14     42  Andy Garcia           Carthage High School                    22:15.0  7:11/M 9th Gra
   26  (> 7)    283  Tyson Whelan          Raymore Peculiar High School            22:34.8  7:17/M 9th Gra
   27  (> 7)    268  Khuram Choudhry       Raymore Peculiar High School            22:50.8  7:22/M 11th Gr
   28  (< 5)     94  Kyan Roberts          El Dorado Springs High School           23:18.9  7:31/M 9th Gra
   29  (< 5)    119  Canady Mitchem        KC Lutheran High School                 23:24.9  7:33/M 9th Gra
   30  (< 5)    329  Calix Daulton         Stockton High School                    23:36.6  7:37/M 10th Gr
   31  (> 7)     29  Byron Tebalan         Carthage High School                    23:37.3  7:37/M 10th Gr
   32  (< 5)    201  Sean Jones            Nevada High School                      23:40.6  7:38/M 10th Gr
   33  (< 5)    332  Kaden Goodman         Stockton High School                    23:42.3  7:39/M 12th Gr
   34  (< 5)    214  Lane Jones Jones      Nevada High School                      23:42.4  7:39/M 9th Gra
   35  (> 7)    281  Evan Schoessel        Raymore Peculiar High School            23:54.6  7:43/M 9th Gra
   36  (> 7)     40  Ethan Williams        Carthage High School                    24:16.4  7:50/M 12th Gr
   37  (< 5)    206  Cody Weeks            Nevada High School                      25:04.0  8:05/M 11th Gr
   38  (< 5)    157  Andrew Givens         Lamar High School                       25:05.0  8:06/M 10th Gr
   39  (< 5)    115  Nick Chiappetta       KC Lutheran High School                 25:15.4  8:09/M 11th Gr
   40  (< 5)    204  Mike Treese           Nevada High School                      27:55.3  9:00/M 11th Gr
   41  (< 5)    159  Johnny Harris         Lamar High School                       29:27.5  9:30/M 11th Gr
   42  (> 7)    277  Keith Minshall        Raymore Peculiar High School            29:51.0  9:38/M 12th Gr
   43  (< 5)      7  Andrew Clutter        Butler High School                      30:47.0  9:56/M 10th Gr
   44  (< 5)    394  Ryan Melvin           Weaubleau High School                   31:08.3 10:03/M 12th Gr



Overall Finish List - Boys

JH Boys

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1  (< 5)     92  Logan Fisk            El Dorado Springs High School           12:41.9  4:06/M 8th Gra
    2  (< 5)    213  Aidan Ryan            Nevada High School                      12:53.6  4:10/M 8th Gra
    3  (< 5)    103  LeLand Harris         Jasper High School                      13:30.2  4:21/M 8th Gra
    4  (< 5)    307  Talon Hall            Sherwood High School                    13:44.0  4:26/M 8th Gra
    5      1    360  Tristan Aitkens       Summit Christian Academy                13:49.2  4:28/M 7th Gra
    6      2    339  Nathaniel Sweat       Stockton High School                    13:54.3  4:29/M 8th Gra
    7      3    363  Gabriel Sanders       Summit Christian Academy                13:56.4  4:30/M 8th Gra
    8  (< 5)     12  Jarren Shouse         Butler High School                      14:02.2  4:32/M 8th Gra
    9  (< 5)    101  Lincoln Moss          Jasper High School                      14:08.7  4:34/M 8th Gra
   10      4    364  Gavin Bynum           Summit Christian Academy                14:17.5  4:37/M 8th Gra
   11      5    365  Julean McGregor       Summit Christian Academy                14:22.5  4:38/M 8th Gra
   12      6    335  Carter Thornton       Stockton High School                    14:31.5  4:41/M 7th Gra
   13  (< 5)    303  Otis Spring           Sherwood High School                    14:32.9  4:42/M 7th Gra
   14  (< 5)    163  Tanner Fowler         Lamar High School                       14:52.0  4:48/M 7th Gra
   15  (< 5)    212  Shaityn Williams      Nevada High School                      14:56.0  4:49/M 8th Gra
   16  (< 5)    183  Cory Wagner           Montrose High School                    14:56.5  4:49/M 7th Gra
   17      7    361  Ryan Sare             Summit Christian Academy                15:02.9  4:51/M 7th Gra
   18      8    336  Michael Hudson        Stockton High School                    15:11.7  4:54/M 8th Gra
   19      9    382  Jaxson Deckard        Warsaw High School                      15:16.5  4:56/M 8th Gra
   20  (< 5)    131  Avery Barnes          Kingsville High School                  15:19.8  4:57/M 7th Gra
   21  (< 5)     66  Izayah Rhoades        Clinton High School                     15:27.0  4:59/M 8th Gra
   22     10    337  Mason Willis          Stockton High School                    15:45.7  5:05/M 8th Gra
   23  (< 5)    211  Asher Mosher          Nevada High School                      15:52.8  5:07/M 7th Gra
   24  (< 5)    395  Blake Durdan          Weaubleau High School                   15:54.3  5:08/M 7th Gra
   25  (< 5)    396  Tucker Skinner        Weaubleau High School                   16:01.3  5:10/M 8th Gra
   26  (< 5)    168  Henry Thompson        Lamar High School                       16:16.2  5:15/M 8th Gra
   27     11    338  Christopher Rogers    Stockton High School                    16:19.1  5:16/M 8th Gra
   28  (< 5)    132  Klayton Gillihan      Kingsville High School                  16:32.7  5:20/M 7th Gra
   29  (< 5)    210  Matthew Eaton         Nevada High School                      16:34.5  5:21/M 7th Gra
   30     12    383  Elijah Long           Warsaw High School                      16:35.0  5:21/M 8th Gra
   31     13    384  Christian Culbertson  Warsaw High School                      16:35.7  5:21/M 8th Gra
   32  (< 5)     62  Lucas Scott           Clinton High School                     16:37.3  5:22/M 7th Gra
   33  (< 5)    139  Logan Moran           Lakeland High School                    16:38.6  5:22/M 8th Gra
   34  (< 5)    182  Seth Engeman          Montrose High School                    16:51.7  5:26/M 7th Gra
   35  (< 5)    102  Tristan Hayward       Jasper High School                      16:59.6  5:29/M 8th Gra
   36  (< 5)    184  Max Westhusing        Montrose High School                    17:37.2  5:41/M 8th Gra
   37     14    380  Malachi Kellner       Warsaw High School                      18:28.0  5:57/M 7th Gra
   38     15    377  Henry Breshears       Warsaw High School                      18:28.0  5:57/M 7th Gra
   39     16    379  Kaleb Kellner         Warsaw High School                      20:15.7  6:32/M 7th Gra
   40  (< 5)    306  Mason Brown           Sherwood High School                    20:59.2  6:46/M 7th Gra
   41  (< 5)    165  Chase Bennett         Lamar High School                       25:02.9  8:05/M 7th Gra

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Carthage High School                   31               2   4   6   9  10  14  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:59.4

    2 Raymore Peculiar High School           41               1   5   8  11  16  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:19.2

    3 Lamar High School                     107               3   7  26  31  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:04.5

    4 Stockton High School                  140              13  15  22  37  53  56  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:25.0

    5 Kingsville High School                187              12  24  25  48  78  80  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:47.9

    6 Pleasant Hill High School             196              18  29  41  49  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:21.6

    7 Summit Christian Academy              197              21  30  33  44  69  81             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:04.6

    8 El Dorado Springs High School         213              20  32  38  58  65  77             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:48.0

    9 KC Lutheran High School               215              23  36  45  47  64  72             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:27.6

   10 Clinton High School                   230              27  34  52  57  60  63  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:33.3

   11 Sherwood High School                  242              39  42  43  51  67  68  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:19.2

   12 Montrose High School                  265              35  50  54  55  71  74  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:38.1

   13 Butler High School                    333              46  62  70  76  79                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:53.9

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Raymore Peculiar High School           15               1   2   3   4   5   6   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:16.1

    2 Carthage High School                   49               7   9  10  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:34.5

Team Summary Report - Boys

JH Boys

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Summit Christian Academy               20               1   3   4   5   7                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:28.7

    2 Stockton High School                   37               2   6   8  10  11                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:42.5

    3 Warsaw High School                     63               9  12  13  14  15  16             
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:23.4


Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1      1    248  Ashlyn Smith          Raymore Peculiar High School            19:45.1  6:22/M 9th Gra
    2      2    108  Abigail Allred        KC Lutheran High School                 20:22.0  6:34/M 12th Gr
    3      3    249  Maya York             Raymore Peculiar High School            20:46.1  6:42/M 9th Gra
    4      4    229  Avery Raymond         Raymore Peculiar High School            20:57.8  6:46/M 10th Gr
    5      5    253  Lorren Chatfield      Raymore Peculiar High School            21:14.1  6:51/M 9th Gra
    6      6    341  Adriana McGregor      Summit Christian Academy                21:20.9  6:53/M 10th Gr
    7      7    143  Kiersten Potter       Lamar High School                       21:21.3  6:53/M 10th Gr
    8      8    252  Isabel Chatfield      Raymore Peculiar High School            21:24.4  6:54/M 9th Gra
    9      9    254  Tiffany Chatfield     Raymore Peculiar High School            21:26.5  6:55/M 9th Gra
   10  (< 5)     68  Hannah Klaiber        El Dorado Springs High School           21:36.0  6:58/M 10th Gr
   11     10    239  Caitlin Figge         Raymore Peculiar High School            21:40.1  6:59/M 11th Gr
   12  (< 5)    190  Avery Morris          Nevada High School                      21:57.1  7:05/M 10th Gr
   13     11    346  Lauren McCoy          Summit Christian Academy                22:29.7  7:15/M 11th Gr
   14     12    106  Maddie Farmer         KC Lutheran High School                 22:31.7  7:16/M 10th Gr
   15  (< 5)    191  Allie Rains           Nevada High School                      22:42.4  7:19/M 10th Gr
   16     13     20  Kimberly Hernandez    Carthage High School                    22:45.6  7:21/M 12th Gr
   17     14     22  Lauren Wilson         Carthage High School                    22:57.5  7:24/M 12th Gr
   18     15    107  Rachel Ada            KC Lutheran High School                 23:00.2  7:25/M 11th Gr
   19  (< 5)     67  Colbie Wood           El Dorado Springs High School           23:11.6  7:29/M 10th Gr
   20     16    145  Kara Morey            Lamar High School                       23:22.9  7:33/M 12th Gr
   21     17     21  Keysli Elias          Carthage High School                    23:25.3  7:33/M 12th Gr
   22     18     44  Melissa Jackson       Clinton High School                     23:34.4  7:36/M 12th Gr
   23     19    110  Addyson Emily         KC Lutheran High School                 23:38.1  7:37/M 9th Gra
   24  (< 5)    289  Madison Garren        Sheldon High School                     23:47.5  7:40/M 11th Gr
   25     20     23  Hadley McBride        Carthage High School                    23:58.9  7:44/M 12th Gr
   26     21    144  Jessica Coble         Lamar High School                       24:32.2  7:55/M 12th Gr
   27  (< 5)     96  Olivia Moss           Jasper High School                      24:43.5  7:59/M 11th Gr
   28  (< 5)    176  Rilee Stinnett        Montrose High School                    24:45.8  7:59/M 9th Gra
   29  (< 5)    368  Natalie Johnson       Warsaw High School                      24:47.4  8:00/M 11th Gr
   30     22     43  Lauren Bailey         Clinton High School                     24:51.3  8:01/M 10th Gr
   31     23    322  Abbie Kiley           Stockton High School                    24:51.8  8:01/M 9th Gra
   32  (< 5)    296  Karlee Shockley       Sherwood High School                    24:52.4  8:01/M 9th Gra
   33     24    343  Katie Coats           Summit Christian Academy                24:57.5  8:03/M 10th Gr
   34     25     15  Allyssa Williams      Carthage High School                    25:03.1  8:05/M 10th Gr
   35  (< 5)    297  Maddy Eastland        Sherwood High School                    25:23.2  8:11/M 9th Gra
   36  (< 5)    124  Laci Collens          Kingsville High School                  25:28.0  8:13/M 9th Gra
   37  (< 5)    292  Josey Arthurs         Sherwood High School                    25:32.0  8:14/M 10th Gr
   38     26    142  Adilyn Daniels        Lamar High School                       25:40.4  8:17/M 10th Gr
   39  (< 5)     71  Morgan Mitchell       El Dorado Springs High School           25:42.6  8:18/M 11th Gr
   40     27    310  Jayla Thornton        Stockton High School                    25:44.3  8:18/M 10th Gr
   41  (< 5)      3  Korry Davis           Butler High School                      25:53.6  8:21/M 12th Gr
   42  (< 5)    216  Stephanie Conway      Pleasant Hill High School               25:58.2  8:23/M 10th Gr
   43  (< 5)    192  Ashley Mather         Nevada High School                      25:59.0  8:23/M 11th Gr
   44  (< 5)    134  Makenna Wilkins       Lakeland High School                    26:04.8  8:25/M 10th Gr
   45  (< 5)    135  Nevaeh Echavarria     Lakeland High School                    26:08.4  8:26/M 9th Gra
   46     28    109  Reese Pohlman         KC Lutheran High School                 26:09.1  8:26/M 12th Gr
   47     29    347  Gergia Baxter         Summit Christian Academy                26:09.6  8:26/M 11th Gr
   48  (< 5)    120  Talitha Hart          Kingsville High School                  26:10.0  8:26/M 10th Gr
   49     30    315  Stella Bahr           Stockton High School                    26:10.0  8:26/M 12th Gr
   50  (< 5)     98  Yesenia Rivera        Jasper High School                      26:17.0  8:29/M 12th Gr
   51     31     51  Mia Bagley            Clinton High School                     26:58.3  8:42/M 9th Gra
   52  (< 5)    123  Lauren Heick          Kingsville High School                  26:59.1  8:42/M 12th Gr
   53     32     53  Sarah Mendenhall      Clinton High School                     27:14.0  8:47/M 9th Gra
   54     33    345  Mara Resoner          Summit Christian Academy                27:17.1  8:48/M 10th Gr
   55     34    312  Kamryn Roy            Stockton High School                    27:34.0  8:54/M 10th Gr
   56     35     52  Eleanor McMillan      Clinton High School                     27:39.0  8:55/M 9th Gra
   57     36    314  Emma Black            Stockton High School                    27:51.8  8:59/M 11th Gr
   58     37    146  Meghan Watson         Lamar High School                       28:32.0  9:12/M 12th Gr
   59     38    313  Vella Crawford        Stockton High School                    28:37.2  9:14/M 10th Gr
   60  (< 5)    193  Hannah Eckert         Nevada High School                      29:07.7  9:24/M 11th Gr
   61  (< 5)     69  Madison Hendricks     El Dorado Springs High School           30:19.9  9:47/M 10th Gr
   62  (< 5)    219  Allison Oliver        Pleasant Hill High School               30:26.9  9:49/M 9th Gra
   63  (< 5)    121  Madison Morgan        Kingsville High School                  30:51.2  9:57/M 10th Gr
   64  (< 5)      2  Jakaila Rolph         Butler High School                      32:21.6 10:26/M 11th Gr
   65  (< 5)     97  Julia Case            Jasper High School                      33:39.8 10:52/M 11th Gr



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1      1    241  Lauren Jermain        Raymore Peculiar High School            22:24.8  7:14/M 11th Gr
    2      2    233  Alexis Borum          Raymore Peculiar High School            22:41.1  7:19/M 10th Gr
    3      3    246  Lainey Eve            Raymore Peculiar High School            22:46.1  7:21/M 12th Gr
    4      4    243  Briana Smith          Raymore Peculiar High School            23:03.8  7:26/M 12th Gr
    5  (< 5)    344  Mckenzie Parks        Summit Christian Academy                23:22.3  7:32/M 10th Gr
    6      5    231  Carson Wilson         Raymore Peculiar High School            23:39.0  7:38/M 10th Gr
    7      6    232  Mya Wright            Raymore Peculiar High School            23:55.1  7:43/M 10th Gr
    8      7    244  Isabela Torres        Raymore Peculiar High School            24:04.1  7:46/M 12th Gr
    9  (> 7)    235  Kaylee Hill           Raymore Peculiar High School            24:28.4  7:54/M 10th Gr
   10  (> 7)    238  Olivia Burton         Raymore Peculiar High School            25:59.8  8:23/M 11th Gr
   11  (< 5)     18  Liliana Vasquez       Carthage High School                    26:07.8  8:26/M 10th Gr
   12  (> 7)    242  Addison Rabuck        Raymore Peculiar High School            26:50.6  8:40/M 11th Gr
   13  (< 5)    188  Jesse Henzlik         Montrose High School                    27:07.1  8:45/M 9th Gra
   14  (> 7)    237  Leah Sloan            Raymore Peculiar High School            27:50.3  8:59/M 11th Gr
   15  (> 7)    251  Emma Browning         Raymore Peculiar High School            27:54.2  9:00/M 9th Gra
   16  (> 7)    236  Hannah Rabuck         Raymore Peculiar High School            28:14.2  9:07/M 11th Gr
   17  (< 5)     16  Sonia Lopez           Carthage High School                    29:23.6  9:29/M 10th Gr
   18  (< 5)     17  Hailey Najero         Carthage High School                    29:58.4  9:40/M 10th Gr
   19  (< 5)    385  Erica Carney          Weaubleau High School                   30:58.1  9:59/M 11th Gr
   20  (< 5)    386  Julia Dennis          Weaubleau High School                   31:31.9 10:10/M 12th Gr



Overall Finish List - Girls

JH Girls

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1  (< 5)     75  Audrey Goatley        El Dorado Springs High School           13:37.5  4:24/M 8th Gra
    2      1    393  Addison Ratliff       Weaubleau High School                   14:03.2  4:32/M 8th Gra
    3  (< 5)    350  Lucie Epema           Summit Christian Academy                14:24.0  4:39/M 8th Gra
    4      2     49  Vyla Brown            Clinton High School                     14:37.2  4:43/M 8th Gra
    5      3    153  Mikayla Madison       Lamar High School                       14:38.6  4:43/M 8th Gra
    6      4    149  Kinsley Potter        Lamar High School                       14:50.7  4:47/M 7th Gra
    7  (< 5)    351  Julia Osgood          Summit Christian Academy                14:54.3  4:48/M 8th Gra
    8  (< 5)    175  Olivia Dowell         Montrose High School                    14:56.1  4:49/M 8th Gra
    9      5     50  leah Kenney           Clinton High School                     14:59.5  4:50/M 8th Gra
   10  (< 5)    197  Averi Rising Dawn     Nevada High School                      15:07.6  4:53/M 8th Gra
   11      6    317  Katelyn Chism         Stockton High School                    15:14.7  4:55/M 7th Gra
   12      7    319  Phoenix Angell        Stockton High School                    16:00.5  5:10/M 8th Gra
   13  (< 5)     73  Lela Brown            El Dorado Springs High School           16:14.8  5:14/M 7th Gra
   14      8     47  Mikah Wareham         Clinton High School                     16:16.0  5:15/M 8th Gra
   15  (< 5)      6  Avery Eldred          Butler High School                      16:20.2  5:16/M 8th Gra
   16      9    148  Brenna Morey          Lamar High School                       16:31.2  5:20/M 7th Gra
   17     10    152  Kayelee Crane         Lamar High School                       16:31.3  5:20/M 8th Gra
   18     11    387  Hannah Geraci         Weaubleau High School                   16:36.8  5:22/M 7th Gra
   19     12     46  Jorden Snider         Clinton High School                     16:47.5  5:25/M 7th Gra
   20  (< 5)    398  Kelsey Carter         Montrose High School                    16:50.7  5:26/M  7th 
   21     13    320  Hannah Black          Stockton High School                    17:00.2  5:29/M 8th Gra
   22     14    316  Raelyn Henderson      Stockton High School                    17:17.3  5:35/M 7th Gra
   23  (< 5)    294  Ella Turner           Sherwood High School                    17:17.3  5:35/M 7th Gra
   24     15    147  Kileigh Ball          Lamar High School                       17:41.4  5:42/M 7th Gra
   25  (< 5)     74  Alisabeth Bowen       El Dorado Springs High School           17:56.1  5:47/M 7th Gra
   26     16     48  Alexa McCartney       Clinton High School                     17:56.5  5:47/M 8th Gra
   27  (< 5)      4  Mikaylinn Vice        Butler High School                      18:57.7  6:07/M 7th Gra
   28  (< 5)    198  Kate Mosher           Nevada High School                      19:05.1  6:09/M 8th Gra
   29  (< 5)      5  Brooke Miller         Butler High School                      19:14.4  6:12/M 8th Gra
   30  (< 5)    349  Brooke Nicholls       Summit Christian Academy                19:33.7  6:19/M 7th Gra
   31  (< 5)    195  Morgan Austin         Nevada High School                      20:09.2  6:30/M 7th Gra
   32  (< 5)    348  Kate Hagan            Summit Christian Academy                20:09.5  6:30/M 7th Gra
   33     17    150  Maggy Thompson        Lamar High School                       20:40.0  6:40/M 7th Gra
   34     18    391  Tessley Swearengin    Weaubleau High School                   21:40.5  7:00/M 7th Gra
   35  (< 5)    370  Madison Lawrence      Warsaw High School                      21:42.6  7:00/M 8th Gra
   36  (< 5)    174  Nastasha Smith        Montrose High School                    22:08.8  7:09/M 7th Gra
   37  (< 5)    369  Eliana Jensen         Warsaw High School                      22:09.7  7:09/M 7th Gra
   38     19    154  Layla White           Lamar High School                       23:26.0  7:34/M 8th Gra
   39     20    321  Hailey Trowbridge     Stockton High School                    23:49.7  7:41/M 8th Gra
   40  (< 5)    371  Emma Binnie           Warsaw High School                      24:31.1  7:55/M 8th Gra
   41     21    390  Kimberly Henriksen    Weaubleau High School                   26:32.4  8:34/M 7th Gra
   42     22    388  Arianna Navarro       Weaubleau High School                   29:38.0  9:34/M 7th Gra

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Raymore Peculiar High School           21               1   3   4   5   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:07.7

    2 KC Lutheran High School                76               2  12  15  19  28                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:41.2

    3 Carthage High School                   89              13  14  17  20  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:10.6

    4 Summit Christian Academy              103               6  11  24  29  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:15.1

    5 Lamar High School                     107               7  16  21  26  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:29.1

    6 Clinton High School                   138              18  22  31  32  35                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:17.2

    7 Stockton High School                  150              23  27  30  34  36  38             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:12.1

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Raymore Peculiar High School           15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:35.0

Team Summary Report - Girls

JH Girls

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lamar High School                      41               3   4   9  10  15  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:13.3

    2 Clinton High School                    43               2   5   8  12  16                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:36.9

    3 Stockton High School                   60               6   7  13  14  20                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:22.5

    4 Weaubleau High School                  73               1  11  18  21  22                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:31.1


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 23 2019? Click here