Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Date: 2020-10-17

Contact:

Results:

Greater KC Subruban Conf Red Division

Greater KC Subruban Conf Red Division


October 17, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 290 Mason Orscheln St. Joseph Central High School 16:22.3 5:17/M
2 2 289 Damion Mujica St. Joseph Central High School 16:23.2 5:17/M
3 3 283 Nathan Barry St. Joseph Central High School 16:36.1 5:21/M
4 4 340 Drew Atkins Staley High School 16:44.9 5:24/M
5 5 178 GABRIEL PINGLETON Oak Park High School 16:54.5 5:27/M
6 6 121 Jagger Morton Lee's Summit High School 17:00.4 5:29/M
7 7 198 Tyler Clippard Park Hill South High School 17:01.5 5:30/M
8 8 349 Dawson Walker Staley High School 17:02.2 5:30/M
9 9 179 HUDSON ALLEN Oak Park High School 17:12.6 5:33/M
10 10 303 Gabe Galloway St. Joseph Central High School 17:20.4 5:36/M
11 11 122 Harrison Clutter Lee's Summit High School 17:24.4 5:37/M
12 12 123 Hayden Odell Lee's Summit High School 17:25.2 5:37/M
13 13 287 Brody Jackson St. Joseph Central High School 17:32.0 5:39/M
14 14 337 Kai White Staley High School 17:35.9 5:41/M
15 15 334 Easton Allwood Staley High School 17:35.9 5:41/M
16 16 203 Andrew Sincere Park Hill South High School 17:39.6 5:42/M
17 17 271 Aaron Kerns St. Joseph Central High School 17:40.6 5:42/M
18 18 350 Drew Sallmon Staley High School 17:43.8 5:43/M
19 19 199 Andrew Gordon Park Hill South High School 17:51.1 5:46/M
20 20 124 Josh Odell Lee's Summit High School 17:59.6 5:48/M
21 21 200 Tony Vierra Park Hill South High School 18:05.8 5:50/M
22 22 125 Ethan Fleming Lee's Summit High School 18:05.8 5:50/M
23 23 147 Caleb Brightwell North Kansas City High School 18:11.6 5:52/M
24 24 201 Sam Chase Park Hill South High School 18:16.1 5:54/M
25 25 183 ETHAN WILLMANN Oak Park High School 18:23.4 5:56/M
26 26 288 Aidan Lindstrom St. Joseph Central High School 18:25.0 5:56/M
27 27 336 Charlie Warner Staley High School 18:25.2 5:57/M
28 28 126 Jay Grannan Lee's Summit High School 18:27.1 5:57/M
29 29 205 Tanner Clippard Park Hill South High School 18:33.2 5:59/M
30 30 206 Andrew Fitzpatrick Park Hill South High School 18:33.3 5:59/M
31 31 184 NATHAN WHITE Oak Park High School 18:36.5 6:00/M
32 32 313 Tate Chambers Staley High School 18:38.1 6:01/M
33 33 180 AHMED THABIT Oak Park High School 19:04.7 6:09/M
34 34 185 ETHAN SMITH Oak Park High School 19:09.8 6:11/M
35 35 168 ALI HABILA Oak Park High School 19:21.2 6:15/M
36 36 148 Alen Kovac North Kansas City High School 19:29.6 6:17/M
37 37 149 Alexander Burke North Kansas City High School 19:44.3 6:22/M
38 38 152 Hunter VerDught North Kansas City High School 20:51.0 6:44/M
39 39 150 Brennan Knabe North Kansas City High School 21:45.9 7:01/M




Detail Team Results - Boys



Varsity Boys


Teams



St. Joseph Central High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:24:14.1 Average Time: 16:50.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 290 Mason Orscheln 1 1 16:22.3 16:22.3 0:00.0
2 289 Damion Mujica 2 3 16:23.2 32:45.5 0:00.9
3 283 Nathan Barry 3 6 16:36.1 49:21.6 0:13.8
4 303 Gabe Galloway 10 16 17:20.4 1:06:42.1 0:58.1
5 287 Brody Jackson 13 29 17:32.0 1:24:14.1 1:09.7
6 271 Aaron Kerns 17 46 17:40.6 1:41:54.8 1:18.3
7 288 Aidan Lindstrom 26 72 18:25.0 2:00:19.8 2:02.7

Staley High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:26:42.8 Average Time: 17:20.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 340 Drew Atkins 4 4 16:44.9 16:44.9 0:22.6
2 349 Dawson Walker 8 12 17:02.2 33:47.1 0:39.9
3 337 Kai White 14 26 17:35.9 51:23.0 1:13.6
4 334 Easton Allwood 15 41 17:35.9 1:08:58.9 1:13.6
5 350 Drew Sallmon 18 59 17:43.8 1:26:42.8 1:21.5
6 336 Charlie Warner 27 86 18:25.2 1:45:08.0 2:02.9
7 313 Tate Chambers 32 118 18:38.1 2:03:46.2 2:15.8

Lee's Summit High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:27:55.5 Average Time: 17:35.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 121 Jagger Morton 6 6 17:00.4 17:00.4 0:38.1
2 122 Harrison Clutter 11 17 17:24.4 34:24.9 1:02.1
3 123 Hayden Odell 12 29 17:25.2 51:50.1 1:02.9
4 124 Josh Odell 20 49 17:59.6 1:09:49.7 1:37.3
5 125 Ethan Fleming 22 71 18:05.8 1:27:55.5 1:43.5
6 126 Jay Grannan 28 99 18:27.1 1:46:22.7 2:04.8

Park Hill South High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:28:54.2 Average Time: 17:46.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 198 Tyler Clippard 7 7 17:01.5 17:01.5 0:39.2
2 203 Andrew Sincere 16 23 17:39.6 34:41.2 1:17.3
3 199 Andrew Gordon 19 42 17:51.1 52:32.3 1:28.8
4 200 Tony Vierra 21 63 18:05.8 1:10:38.1 1:43.5
5 201 Sam Chase 24 87 18:16.1 1:28:54.2 1:53.8
6 205 Tanner Clippard 29 116 18:33.2 1:47:27.5 2:10.9
7 206 Andrew Fitzpatrick 30 146 18:33.3 2:06:00.8 2:11.0

Oak Park High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:30:11.9 Average Time: 18:02.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 178 GABRIEL PINGLETON 5 5 16:54.5 16:54.5 0:32.2
2 179 HUDSON ALLEN 9 14 17:12.6 34:07.2 0:50.3
3 183 ETHAN WILLMANN 25 39 18:23.4 52:30.6 2:01.1
4 184 NATHAN WHITE 31 70 18:36.5 1:11:07.1 2:14.2
5 180 AHMED THABIT 33 103 19:04.7 1:30:11.9 2:42.4
6 185 ETHAN SMITH 34 137 19:09.8 1:49:21.8 2:47.5
7 168 ALI HABILA 35 172 19:21.2 2:08:43.0 2:58.9

North Kansas City High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:40:02.5 Average Time: 20:00.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 147 Caleb Brightwell 23 23 18:11.6 18:11.6 1:49.3
2 148 Alen Kovac 36 59 19:29.6 37:41.2 3:07.3
3 149 Alexander Burke 37 96 19:44.3 57:25.5 3:22.0
4 152 Hunter VerDught 38 134 20:51.0 1:18:16.5 4:28.7
5 150 Brennan Knabe 39 173 21:45.9 1:40:02.5 5:23.6


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 14
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 5 2019? Click here