Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Date: 2020-10-17

Contact:

Results:

Greater KC Subruban Conf Red Division

Greater KC Subruban Conf Red Division


October 17, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 300 Dane Vogel St. Joseph Central High School 18:36.6 6:00/M
2 2 299 Sam Skinner St. Joseph Central High School 18:37.0 6:00/M
3 3 284 Josh Collier St. Joseph Central High School 18:42.0 6:02/M
4 4 305 Will Hausman St. Joseph Central High School 18:45.4 6:03/M
5 5 276 Grissom Stagg St. Joseph Central High School 18:46.0 6:03/M
6 6 335 Evan Sarnell Staley High School 18:51.5 6:05/M
7 7 127 Jace Walker Lee's Summit High School 18:56.8 6:07/M
8 8 341 Josh Mormino Staley High School 18:58.9 6:07/M
9 9 175 JAKE ESKIJIAN Oak Park High School 19:12.1 6:12/M
10 10 308 Raef Kurbin Staley High School 19:13.7 6:12/M
11 11 207 Trevor Owens Park Hill South High School 19:22.0 6:15/M
12 12 272 Dalton Kerns St. Joseph Central High School 19:22.3 6:15/M
13 13 204 Trentyn Gilges Park Hill South High School 19:22.5 6:15/M
14 14 339 Arvin Mahusay Staley High School 19:25.5 6:16/M
15 15 352 Linden Reaves Staley High School 19:26.5 6:16/M
16 16 302 Noah Damery St. Joseph Central High School 19:28.3 6:17/M
17 17 129 Cole Myers Lee's Summit High School 19:29.2 6:17/M
18 18 345 Tyler Tomilson Staley High School 19:33.6 6:19/M
19 19 128 Nick Cherney Lee's Summit High School 19:34.1 6:19/M
20 20 209 Tyler Argotsinger Park Hill South High School 19:35.8 6:19/M
21 21 181 JAMES GREENER Oak Park High School 19:37.8 6:20/M
22 (> 7) 273 Charlie Klein St. Joseph Central High School 19:38.0 6:20/M
23 22 131 Ian Murphy Lee's Summit High School 19:40.9 6:21/M
24 23 177 AIDEN KENDRICK Oak Park High School 19:43.9 6:22/M
25 24 338 Brayden Cowan Staley High School 19:45.2 6:22/M
26 (> 7) 342 Seth Bowman Staley High School 19:48.5 6:23/M
27 25 132 Mootz Moody Lee's Summit High School 19:53.3 6:25/M
28 (> 7) 291 Sam Willoughby St. Joseph Central High School 19:54.9 6:25/M
29 26 208 George Ranes Park Hill South High School 19:57.9 6:26/M
30 27 210 Steven Ritchie Park Hill South High School 19:58.1 6:27/M
31 28 216 Keanu Carey Park Hill South High School 20:02.9 6:28/M
32 29 182 CALEB WINKLER Oak Park High School 20:04.3 6:28/M
33 30 133 Noah Miller Lee's Summit High School 20:10.1 6:30/M
34 (> 7) 311 Miles Boyce Staley High School 20:17.0 6:33/M
35 31 171 ROBERT ROWLAND Oak Park High School 20:21.9 6:34/M
36 32 196 Corban Coffel Park Hill South High School 20:23.9 6:35/M
37 (> 7) 213 Bode Eisenmenger Park Hill South High School 20:30.1 6:37/M
38 (> 7) 292 Caleb Zweerink St. Joseph Central High School 20:32.9 6:38/M
39 33 176 NIKOLAS MORALES Oak Park High School 20:33.3 6:38/M
40 (> 7) 214 Eric Irving Park Hill South High School 20:35.0 6:38/M
41 (> 7) 215 Jack Arnold Park Hill South High School 20:35.9 6:39/M
42 34 138 Will Trickett Lee's Summit High School 20:37.8 6:39/M
43 (> 7) 130 Matt Swearingen Lee's Summit High School 20:40.0 6:40/M
44 (> 7) 278 Riley Teater St. Joseph Central High School 20:42.0 6:41/M
45 (> 7) 217 Atticus Cowan Park Hill South High School 20:43.8 6:41/M
46 (> 7) 134 Tyler Williams Lee's Summit High School 20:45.3 6:42/M
47 (> 7) 309 Nick Buschschulte Staley High School 20:45.6 6:42/M
48 (> 7) 286 JJ Fuller St. Joseph Central High School 20:46.5 6:42/M
49 (> 7) 282 Cowles Anderson St. Joseph Central High School 20:46.6 6:42/M
50 (> 7) 306 Isaiah Maxey St. Joseph Central High School 20:46.9 6:42/M
51 (> 7) 348 Reece Corda Staley High School 20:48.5 6:43/M
52 (> 7) 266 Parker Wegenka St. Joseph Central High School 21:00.8 6:47/M
53 (> 7) 304 Mitch Gray St. Joseph Central High School 21:08.2 6:49/M
54 (> 7) 137 Sam Lintz Lee's Summit High School 21:08.8 6:49/M
55 (> 7) 218 Ethan Irving Park Hill South High School 21:17.5 6:52/M
56 (> 7) 136 Hyrum Ward Lee's Summit High School 21:19.6 6:53/M
57 (> 7) 211 Noah Beckert Park Hill South High School 21:34.4 6:58/M
58 (> 7) 346 Noah King Staley High School 21:42.1 7:00/M
59 (> 7) 274 Evan Lovelady St. Joseph Central High School 21:42.7 7:00/M
60 (> 7) 139 Marshall Heck Lee's Summit High School 21:45.4 7:01/M
61 (> 7) 141 Heath Crump Lee's Summit High School 21:47.6 7:02/M
62 35 173 ROSS RAMSEY Oak Park High School 21:48.7 7:02/M
63 (> 7) 170 PEYTON JONES Oak Park High School 21:49.7 7:02/M
64 (> 7) 312 James Taylor Staley High School 21:50.6 7:03/M
65 (> 7) 140 Max Tomeldan Lee's Summit High School 21:56.3 7:05/M
66 (> 7) 277 Michael Tang St. Joseph Central High School 21:56.9 7:05/M
67 (> 7) 221 Logan Sullivan Park Hill South High School 22:05.7 7:08/M
68 (> 7) 219 Tim Jeong Park Hill South High School 22:13.0 7:10/M
69 (> 7) 143 Caden Findlay Lee's Summit High School 22:45.8 7:21/M
70 (> 7) 194 Ben Brogan Park Hill South High School 22:48.6 7:22/M
71 (> 7) 275 Dainon Mauzey St. Joseph Central High School 22:49.7 7:22/M
72 (> 7) 144 Kyle McCormick Lee's Summit High School 22:52.0 7:23/M
73 (> 7) 220 Josh McCullough Park Hill South High School 23:00.8 7:25/M
74 (> 7) 174 TORY LANHAM Oak Park High School 23:10.5 7:29/M
75 (> 7) 135 Neal Ruto Lee's Summit High School 23:11.1 7:29/M
76 (> 7) 145 Noah Petty Lee's Summit High School 23:37.8 7:37/M
77 (< 5) 154 Chris Foster North Kansas City High School 23:57.0 7:44/M
78 (> 7) 343 Logan Johnson Staley High School 24:12.3 7:49/M
79 (> 7) 332 Damien Vargas Staley High School 24:18.6 7:51/M
80 (> 7) 172 ETHAN BULL Oak Park High School 24:26.8 7:53/M
81 (< 5) 156 Christian Boswell North Kansas City High School 24:43.8 7:59/M
82 (> 7) 347 Luke Lester Staley High School 25:16.1 8:09/M
83 (> 7) 195 Landon Thurlo Park Hill South High School 25:19.3 8:10/M
84 (> 7) 193 Austin Blevins Park Hill South High School 25:28.0 8:13/M
85 (> 7) 186 RILEY BOYDSTON Oak Park High School 25:28.7 8:13/M
86 (> 7) 344 An Lam Staley High School 25:40.5 8:17/M
87 (> 7) 222 Henry Sinclair Park Hill South High School 25:49.3 8:20/M
88 (> 7) 333 Brandon Kelly Staley High School 26:23.0 8:31/M
89 (> 7) 265 Josh Perry St. Joseph Central High School 30:27.6 9:50/M




Detail Team Results - Boys



JV Boys


Teams



St. Joseph Central High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:33:27.2 Average Time: 18:41.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 300 Dane Vogel 1 1 18:36.6 18:36.6 0:00.0
2 299 Sam Skinner 2 3 18:37.0 37:13.6 0:00.4
3 284 Josh Collier 3 6 18:42.0 55:55.7 0:05.4
4 305 Will Hausman 4 10 18:45.4 1:14:41.1 0:08.8
5 276 Grissom Stagg 5 15 18:46.0 1:33:27.2 0:09.4
6 272 Dalton Kerns 12 27 19:22.3 1:52:49.5 0:45.7
7 302 Noah Damery 16 43 19:28.3 2:12:17.9 0:51.7
8 273 Charlie Klein More Than 7 19:38.0 2:31:55.9 1:01.4
9 291 Sam Willoughby More Than 7 19:54.9 2:51:50.8 1:18.3
10 292 Caleb Zweerink More Than 7 20:32.9 3:12:23.8 1:56.3
11 278 Riley Teater More Than 7 20:42.0 3:33:05.8 2:05.4
12 286 JJ Fuller More Than 7 20:46.5 3:53:52.3 2:09.8
13 282 Cowles Anderson More Than 7 20:46.6 4:14:38.9 2:10.0
14 306 Isaiah Maxey More Than 7 20:46.9 4:35:25.9 2:10.3
15 266 Parker Wegenka More Than 7 21:00.8 4:56:26.7 2:24.2
16 304 Mitch Gray More Than 7 21:08.2 5:17:34.9 2:31.6
17 274 Evan Lovelady More Than 7 21:42.7 5:39:17.7 3:06.1
18 277 Michael Tang More Than 7 21:56.9 6:01:14.7 3:20.3
19 275 Dainon Mauzey More Than 7 22:49.7 6:24:04.5 4:13.1
20 265 Josh Perry More Than 7 30:27.6 6:54:32.2 11:51.0

Staley High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:35:56.3 Average Time: 19:11.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 335 Evan Sarnell 6 6 18:51.5 18:51.5 0:14.9
2 341 Josh Mormino 8 14 18:58.9 37:50.5 0:22.3
3 308 Raef Kurbin 10 24 19:13.7 57:04.3 0:37.1
4 339 Arvin Mahusay 14 38 19:25.5 1:16:29.8 0:48.9
5 352 Linden Reaves 15 53 19:26.5 1:35:56.3 0:49.9
6 345 Tyler Tomilson 18 71 19:33.6 1:55:30.0 0:57.0
7 338 Brayden Cowan 24 95 19:45.2 2:15:15.2 1:08.6
8 342 Seth Bowman More Than 7 19:48.5 2:35:03.7 1:11.9
9 311 Miles Boyce More Than 7 20:17.0 2:55:20.8 1:40.4
10 309 Nick Buschschulte More Than 7 20:45.6 3:16:06.5 2:09.0
11 348 Reece Corda More Than 7 20:48.5 3:36:55.0 2:11.9
12 346 Noah King More Than 7 21:42.1 3:58:37.2 3:05.5
13 312 James Taylor More Than 7 21:50.6 4:20:27.8 3:14.0
14 343 Logan Johnson More Than 7 24:12.3 4:44:40.1 5:35.7
15 332 Damien Vargas More Than 7 24:18.6 5:08:58.7 5:41.9
16 347 Luke Lester More Than 7 25:16.1 5:34:14.9 6:39.5
17 344 An Lam More Than 7 25:40.5 5:59:55.4 7:03.9
18 333 Brandon Kelly More Than 7 26:23.0 6:26:18.5 7:46.4

Lee's Summit High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:37:34.5 Average Time: 19:30.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 127 Jace Walker 7 7 18:56.8 18:56.8 0:20.2
2 129 Cole Myers 17 24 19:29.2 38:26.1 0:52.6
3 128 Nick Cherney 19 43 19:34.1 58:00.2 0:57.5
4 131 Ian Murphy 22 65 19:40.9 1:17:41.2 1:04.3
5 132 Mootz Moody 25 90 19:53.3 1:37:34.5 1:16.7
6 133 Noah Miller 30 120 20:10.1 1:57:44.7 1:33.5
7 138 Will Trickett 34 154 20:37.8 2:18:22.5 2:01.1
8 130 Matt Swearingen More Than 7 20:40.0 2:39:02.6 2:03.4
9 134 Tyler Williams More Than 7 20:45.3 2:59:47.9 2:08.7
10 137 Sam Lintz More Than 7 21:08.8 3:20:56.8 2:32.2
11 136 Hyrum Ward More Than 7 21:19.6 3:42:16.4 2:43.0
12 139 Marshall Heck More Than 7 21:45.4 4:04:01.8 3:08.7
13 141 Heath Crump More Than 7 21:47.6 4:25:49.4 3:10.9
14 140 Max Tomeldan More Than 7 21:56.3 4:47:45.8 3:19.7
15 143 Caden Findlay More Than 7 22:45.8 5:10:31.6 4:09.2
16 144 Kyle McCormick More Than 7 22:52.0 5:33:23.7 4:15.4
17 135 Neal Ruto More Than 7 23:11.1 5:56:34.8 4:34.5
18 145 Noah Petty More Than 7 23:37.8 6:20:12.6 5:01.2

Park Hill South High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:38:16.6 Average Time: 19:39.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 207 Trevor Owens 11 11 19:22.0 19:22.0 0:45.4
2 204 Trentyn Gilges 13 24 19:22.5 38:44.6 0:45.9
3 209 Tyler Argotsinger 20 44 19:35.8 58:20.4 0:59.2
4 208 George Ranes 26 70 19:57.9 1:18:18.4 1:21.3
5 210 Steven Ritchie 27 97 19:58.1 1:38:16.6 1:21.5
6 216 Keanu Carey 28 125 20:02.9 1:58:19.5 1:26.2
7 196 Corban Coffel 32 157 20:23.9 2:18:43.4 1:47.3
8 213 Bode Eisenmenger More Than 7 20:30.1 2:39:13.5 1:53.5
9 214 Eric Irving More Than 7 20:35.0 2:59:48.6 1:58.4
10 215 Jack Arnold More Than 7 20:35.9 3:20:24.5 1:59.3
11 217 Atticus Cowan More Than 7 20:43.8 3:41:08.3 2:07.2
12 218 Ethan Irving More Than 7 21:17.5 4:02:25.9 2:40.9
13 211 Noah Beckert More Than 7 21:34.4 4:24:00.3 2:57.8
14 221 Logan Sullivan More Than 7 22:05.7 4:46:06.1 3:29.1
15 219 Tim Jeong More Than 7 22:13.0 5:08:19.2 3:36.4
16 194 Ben Brogan More Than 7 22:48.6 5:31:07.8 4:12.0
17 220 Josh McCullough More Than 7 23:00.8 5:54:08.6 4:24.2
18 195 Landon Thurlo More Than 7 25:19.3 6:19:28.0 6:42.7
19 193 Austin Blevins More Than 7 25:28.0 6:44:56.0 6:51.4
20 222 Henry Sinclair More Than 7 25:49.3 7:10:45.4 7:12.7

Oak Park High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:39:00.3 Average Time: 19:48.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 175 JAKE ESKIJIAN 9 9 19:12.1 19:12.1 0:35.5
2 181 JAMES GREENER 21 30 19:37.8 38:50.0 1:01.2
3 177 AIDEN KENDRICK 23 53 19:43.9 58:34.0 1:07.3
4 182 CALEB WINKLER 29 82 20:04.3 1:18:38.3 1:27.7
5 171 ROBERT ROWLAND 31 113 20:21.9 1:39:00.3 1:45.3
6 176 NIKOLAS MORALES 33 146 20:33.3 1:59:33.6 1:56.7
7 173 ROSS RAMSEY 35 181 21:48.7 2:21:22.4 3:12.1
8 170 PEYTON JONES More Than 7 21:49.7 2:43:12.1 3:13.0
9 174 TORY LANHAM More Than 7 23:10.5 3:06:22.6 4:33.9
10 172 ETHAN BULL More Than 7 24:26.8 3:30:49.4 5:50.2
11 186 RILEY BOYDSTON More Than 7 25:28.7 3:56:18.1 6:52.1

North Kansas City High School Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 154 Chris Foster Less Than 5 23:57.0 23:57.0 5:20.4
2 156 Christian Boswell Less Than 5 24:43.8 48:40.9 6:07.2


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 24 2019? Click here