Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

McClouth Invite
7th Grade

Date: 2021-09-16

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

McClouth XC Invite 2021

McClouth XC Invite 2021


September 16, 2021




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


7th Grade


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 275 Jayce Campbell (7) St. Benedict Catholic School 13:08.3 6:34/M 7
2 2 19 Kypton O'Neal Christ Preparatory Academy 13:55.8 6:58/M 7
3 3 182 Ned Forsberg McLouth High School 14:11.6 7:06/M 7
4 4 786 Ben Lyles West Middle School 14:30.8 7:15/M 7
5 5 180 Drayton Kessler McLouth High School 14:42.7 7:21/M 7
6 6 321 John B West Middle School 14:44.6 7:22/M 7
7 7 183 Beau Harsh McLouth High School 14:48.6 7:24/M 7
8 8 320 Joey Classen West Middle School 14:56.6 7:28/M 7
9 9 16 Spencer Glenn Christ Preparatory Academy 15:19.7 7:40/M 7
10 (< 5) 144 Luke Lamb Jefferson West Middle School 15:38.3 7:49/M 7
11 10 179 Trevor Carleton McLouth High School 15:53.9 7:57/M 7
12 11 276 Luke Harris (7) St. Benedict Catholic School 16:02.0 8:01/M 7
13 12 181 Jaxson Plake McLouth High School 16:10.1 8:05/M 7
14 13 17 Elijah Jones Christ Preparatory Academy 16:23.1 8:12/M 7
15 14 10 Reese Hanks Christ Preparatory Academy 16:26.9 8:13/M 7
16 15 12 Evan Johnson Christ Preparatory Academy 16:32.1 8:16/M 7
17 16 15 Abel Black Christ Preparatory Academy 16:37.7 8:19/M 7
18 17 11 James Hartter Christ Preparatory Academy 16:39.4 8:20/M 7
19 18 277 Bryce Adams (7) St. Benedict Catholic School 17:25.2 8:43/M 7
20 19 278 Paul Peitsch (7) St. Benedict Catholic School 17:25.7 8:43/M 7
21 20 184 Jaxon Holloway McLouth High School 17:47.6 8:54/M 7
22 (> 7) 14 Kellen Randall Christ Preparatory Academy 18:14.4 9:07/M 7
23 (< 5) 248 Calen Wardlow Pleasant Ridge 19:38.8 9:49/M 7
24 (> 7) 13 Charlie Moore Christ Preparatory Academy 19:40.3 9:50/M 7
25 (< 5) 249 Tritt Sangwin Pleasant Ridge 19:45.7 9:53/M 7
26 21 776 Constatine Shipley West Middle School 20:16.8 10:08/M 7
27 22 793 Ruan Strydom West Middle School 21:17.7 10:39/M 7
28 23 775 Isaac Horner West Middle School 21:58.6 10:59/M 7
29 24 279 Cameron Johnson (7) St. Benedict Catholic School 22:33.5 11:17/M 7
30 (< 5) 250 Samuel Murphy Pleasant Ridge 22:42.4 11:21/M 7
31 25 281 Vincent Pike (7) St. Benedict Catholic School 23:04.6 11:32/M 7
32 26 280 Samuel West (7) St. Benedict Catholic School 23:05.4 11:33/M 7
33 27 323 Baylor Johnson West Middle School 25:04.0 12:32/M 7
34 (< 5) 221 William Visocsky Perry Lecompton High School 25:11.6 12:36/M 7
35 (> 7) 322 Ethan Lynch West Middle School 29:28.4 14:44/M 7




Team Summary Report - Boys


7th Grade


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 McLouth High School 37 3 5 7 10 12 20
Top 5 Times: 1:15:47.1

2 Christ Preparatory Academy 53 2 9 13 14 15 16 17
Top 5 Times: 1:18:37.9

3 West Middle School 61 4 6 8 21 22 23 27
Top 5 Times: 1:25:46.7

4 St. Benedict Catholic School 73 1 11 18 19 24 25 26
Top 5 Times: 1:26:34.9

Inc. Jefferson West Middle School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Perry Lecompton High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Ridge 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Overall Finish List - Girls


7th Grade


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 6 Eiley Nicholl Christ Preparatory Academy 13:27.4 6:44/M 7
2 (< 5) 317 Peyton Moore West Middle School 14:22.3 7:11/M 7
3 2 3 Grace Kurtz Christ Preparatory Academy 14:52.1 7:26/M 7
4 3 1 Rachel Anderson Christ Preparatory Academy 15:36.6 7:48/M 7
5 (< 5) 142 Mia Mattox Jefferson West Middle School 15:41.0 7:51/M 7
6 4 9 Caroline Brethour Christ Preparatory Academy 15:42.3 7:51/M 7
7 (< 5) 794 Nikita Bates Maranatha Christian Academy 15:54.4 7:57/M 7
8 (< 5) 178 Kinlee Wolfe McLouth High School 15:54.8 7:57/M 7
9 5 5 Samantha Mowen Christ Preparatory Academy 17:16.5 8:38/M 7
10 6 7 Kate Schlemeier Christ Preparatory Academy 17:24.4 8:42/M 7
11 (< 5) 176 Aaliyah Dlugopolski McLouth High School 17:54.4 8:57/M 7
12 (< 5) 219 Klaira Sanford Perry Lecompton High School 18:09.3 9:05/M 7
13 (< 5) 175 Gabriella Peerson McLouth High School 18:29.1 9:15/M 7
14 (< 5) 796 Emma Wyckoff Maranatha Christian Academy 18:30.4 9:15/M 7
15 7 8 Annaka Van Rhee Christ Preparatory Academy 18:35.7 9:18/M 7
16 (< 5) 795 Ella Dean Maranatha Christian Academy 19:45.3 9:53/M 7
17 (< 5) 274 Maelle Servaes (7) St. Benedict Catholic School 19:59.4 10:00/M 7
18 (< 5) 247 Taylor Forbes Pleasant Ridge 20:19.7 10:10/M 7
19 (< 5) 177 Sabrina Dlugopolski McLouth High School 20:36.5 10:18/M 7
20 (< 5) 318 Aruna Cruz West Middle School 21:25.4 10:43/M 7
21 (< 5) 246 Miranda McKiddy Pleasant Ridge 21:59.5 11:00/M 7
22 (< 5) 316 Clara Stevens West Middle School 23:14.4 11:37/M 7
23 (< 5) 319 Ella Avant West Middle School 23:15.1 11:38/M 7
24 (< 5) 218 Katelyn Parnell Perry Lecompton High School 24:43.2 12:22/M 7
25 (< 5) 220 Emily Stone Perry Lecompton High School 24:44.8 12:22/M 7
26 (> 7) 2 Ella Hanson Christ Preparatory Academy 28:28.4 14:14/M 7




Team Summary Report - Girls


7th Grade


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Christ Preparatory Academy 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:16:55.0

Inc. Jefferson West Middle School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Maranatha Christian Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. McLouth High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Perry Lecompton High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Ridge 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Benedict Catholic School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. West Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2020? Click here